The Sentinel (2006)

Sentinel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords assassin, government, investigation, murder, novel, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Douglas Actor Pete Garrison 1 1000001
Kiefer Sutherland Actor David Breckenridge 1 1000002
Kim Basinger Actor 1st Lady Sarah Ballentine 1 1000003
Eva Longoria Actor Jill Marin 1 1000004
Paul Calderon Actor Deputy Director Cortes 1 1000005
Chuck Shamata Actor Director Overbrook 1 1000006
Blair Brown Actor National Security Advisor 1 1000007
David Rasche Actor President Ballentine 1 1000008
Kristin Lehman Actor Cindy Breckinridge 1 1000009
Raynor Scheine Actor Walter Xavier 1 1000010
Martin Donovan Actor William Montrose 1 1000011
Ritchie Coster Actor The Handler 1 1000012
Clarque Johnson Actor Charlie Merriweather 1 1000013
Raoul Bhaneja Actor Aziz Hassad 1 1000014
Yanna McIntosh Actor Teddy Vargas 1 1000015
Josh Peace Actor Agent Davies 1 1000016
Simon Reynolds Actor Tom DiPaola 1 1000017
Geza Kovacs Actor Agent Turzanski 1 1000018
Jasmin Geljo Actor Assassin 1 1000019
Danny Gonzales Actor Hugo Ortega 1 1000020
Jude Coffey Actor Field Agent Welke 1 1000021
Neil Girvan Actor President Detail Agent #1 1 1000022
Gloria Reuben Actor Mrs. Merriweather 1 1000023
Scott Gibson Actor Detective #1 1 1000024
Ron Lea Actor Detective #2 1 1000025
Mung Ling Tsui Actor Polygrapher Medina 1 1000026
Stanley Taylor Actor Polygrapher Downing 1 1000027
Noor Naghmi Actor Doorman/Bellhop 1 1000028
Roman Podhora Actor Chaminski 1 1000029
Joachim Johnson Actor Scared High-Schooler 1 1000030
Eldridge Hyndman Actor Pres Detail Agent #3 1 1000031
Gordon Bolan Actor FLOTUS Agent 1 1000032
Sarah Plommer Actor Pres Detail Agent #4 1 1000033
Matt Birman Actor PID Agent #1 1 1000034
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos Actor Store Clerk 1 1000035
Sterling Jarvis Actor Post Agent #1 1 1000036
Jeff Kassel Actor Post Agent #2 1 1000037
Richard Hughes Actor Pres Detail Agent #2 1 1000038
Steven Ambrose Actor Man in Tweed Jacket 1 1000039
Conrad Coates Actor Agent Hauser 1 1000040
Taborah Johnson Actor FLOTUS Chief of Staff 1 1000041
Gordon Currie Actor Director's Aide 1 1000042
Nick Alachiotis Actor Scary Looking Man 1 1000043
Jung-Yul Kim Actor Longshoreman 1 1000044
Anthony Brienza Actor Undercover Agent 1 1000045
Scott Douglas Actor Sniper Spotter 1 1000046
Jozsef Pinter Actor Tracker 1 1000047
Richard Bunting Actor Lab Tech 1 1000048
Yuri Browne Actor Computer Tech 1 1000049
Jim Teunissen Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000050
Danna Howe Actor Danna the Neighbor 1 1000051
Fred Beckette Actor Beach House Chef 1 1000052
Alan Vrkljan Actor Counter Sniper 1 1000053
Kylanna Lee Actor Handler's Waitress 1 1000054
Rosaria Rivadeneira Actor Maid 1 1000055
RoseAvenue Public School Choir Actor Choir 1 1000056
Clark Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Douglas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marcy Drogin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bill Carraro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
George Nolfi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
George Nolfi Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Gerald Petievich Source Material (Novel: "The Sentinel") 120786 4000002
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Patricia Hess Unit Production Manager (D.C. Unit) 182 5000003
Tom Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michele Rakich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jack Boem Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Kim Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
J Crosbie Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Richard Hirschfield Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Michael Crain Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ken Smith Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Alison Rosa Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(D.C. Unit) 163 5000012
Stephanie Lovell Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(D.C. Unit) 163 5000013
Frank Ferro Assistant Director First Assistant Director(D.C.) 163 5000014
Kurt Uebersax Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(D.C.) 163 5000015
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (D.C. Unit) 193 5000018
Joe Martin Location Manager (D.C.) 193 5000019
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Marie Vapenikova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Seth Copans Script Supervisor (D.C.) 191 5000023
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000024
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000025
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Susan Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Matthew Spiegel Production Coordinator (D.C. Unit) 162 5000028
Chris Geair Location Coordinator Locations Mapmaker(D.C. Unit) 120877 5000029
Matt Noonan Location Assistant (D.C. Unit) 120947 5000030
Jonathan Zurer Location Assistant (D.C. Unit) 120947 5000031
Amy O'Bryne Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(D.C. Unit) 120947 5000032
Billy Raum Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(D.C. Unit) 120947 5000033
Sandra Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Heather Walker Assistant Production Coordinator (D.C. Unit) 192 5000035
Greg McMaster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Randolph Morgan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Morten Dorrell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Peter Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager (D.C. Unit) 194 5000040
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J Locherer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Insley Director of Photography (D.C.) 120780 6000003
Daniel Suave Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
J Locherer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Steve Koster Camera Operator SpaceCam Operator 239 6000007
Marcis Cole Camera Operator (D.C. Unit) 239 6000008
Joseph Collins Camera Operator (D.C. Unit) 239 6000009
Tom Schnaidt Camera Operator "C" Camara Operator(D.C. Unit) 239 6000010
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator Steadicam(D.C. Unit) 232 6000011
Alan Cohen Assistant Camera "A" First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Courtney Graham Assistant Camera "A" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera "B" First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Guy Godfree Assistant Camera "B" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Brent Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Paul Gibilisco Assistant Camera (D.C. Unit) 233 6000017
Matt Flannery Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant Camera(D.C. Unit) 233 6000018
Stuart Stein Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant Camera(D.C. Unit) 233 6000019
Wayne Arnold Assistant Camera "C" Camera First Assistant Camera(D.C. Unit) 233 6000020
O Webb Assistant Camera "C" Camera Second Assistant Camera(D.C. Unit) 233 6000021
Bill Gray Assistant Camera (D.C.) 233 6000022
Mark Walpole Assistant Camera (D.C.) 233 6000023
Richard Pengelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Mark Lewandowski Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000025
William Gardner Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(D.C. Unit) 120899 6000026
John Scanlon Video Assist/Playback (D.C. Unit) 120899 6000027
Tom Farmer Video Assist/Playback Playback(D.C. Unit) 120899 6000028
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(D.C.) 120899 6000029
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000030
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000031
Zena Bielewicz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000032
Tim Hennessy Loader Camera Loader(D.C. Unit) 120956 6000033
Jason Foster Loader (D.C.) 120956 6000034
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000035
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Color Timer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000036
Chris Menke Camera Utility Utility(D.C. Unit) 121074 6000037
Andrew Sych Camera Assistant SpaceCam Assistant 120867 6000038
K Bailey Still Photographer (D.C. Unit) 120485 6000039
Cindy Mollo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jennifer Lilly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Wayland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sue Quon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Wayland Assistant Editor (D.C. Unit) 203 7000007
Christophe Beck Original Music Music 120838 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conducter 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Jennifer Reeve Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000006
Michael White Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000007
Bryan Carrigan Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000008
Adam Blau Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000009
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Drew Webster Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000011
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Casey Stone Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000015
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000016
Casey Stone Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Daniel Indart Song ("A Gafiera") 120859 8000018
William Brendle Song ("A Gafiera") 120859 8000019
Molly Johnson Song ("If You Know Love") 120859 8000020
Steve MacKinnon Song ("If You Know Love") 120859 8000021
Ronald Isley Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000022
Marvin Isley Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000023
Rudolph Isley Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000024
Ernie Isley Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000025
Chris Jasper Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000026
Clarence Greenwood Song ("Bullet And A Target") 120859 8000027
Daniel Indart Song Performer ("A Gafiera") 120788 8000028
William Brendle Song Performer ("A Gafiera") 120788 8000029
Molly Johnson Song Performer ("If You Know Love") 120788 8000030
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120788 8000031
Citizen Cope Song Performer ("Bullet And A Target") 120788 8000032
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cal Loucks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carlos Caneca Set Decorator Set Decorator Lead 165 9000003
Lloyd Brown Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Linda McClelland Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000005
John Millard Set Decorator (D.C. Unit) 165 9000006
Rocco Matteo Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Halina Gebarowicz Art Director (D.C. Unit) 183 9000008
Jim Doherty Swing Gang (D.C. Unit) 434 9000009
Elis Lam Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Sean Breaugh Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Rudy Braun Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Nick Gazda Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Paul Berta Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Dan Conley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Katie Jenkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Karl Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
David Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Gareth Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Greg Daprato Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Lisa Dietrich Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
Jaclyn Riedel Set Dresser (D.C. Unit) 197 9000023
Teri Garner Set Dresser On Set Dresser(D.C.) 197 9000024
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
April Freeman Scenic Artist Scenic(D.C. Unit) 745 9000027
Rebecca Castle Scenic Artist On Set Scenic(D.C. Unit) 745 9000028
Randy Ross Painter n/a 200 9000029
Martin Thomas Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000030
Gilliane Lalonde Painter On Set Painter 200 9000031
Charles Sharun Painter On Set Painter 200 9000032
Patrick Eagan Lead Person (D.C. Unit) 120957 9000033
Walter Woloschuk Greensman Key Greens 201 9000034
Henry Gardner Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000035
Jim Peters Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000036
Toni Wong Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000037
Lisa Deitrich Dresser On-Set Dresser(D.C. Unit) 120967 9000038
Bobby Deal Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic(D.C. Unit) 121085 9000039
Jeff Melvin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000040
Timothy Peel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Dennis Nam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Cynthia Chau Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Elizabeth Moran Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Edward Bellafiore Art Department Coordinator (D.C. Unit) 195 9000045
Jesse Rose-Smith Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(D.C. Unit) 120843 9000046
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Cook Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Lisa Baylin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Cody Beke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Thom Polizzi Executive Theatrical Account Executive 120806 11000001
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000004
Gerry Cavis Advisor Secret Service Advisor 120821 12000001
Kevin Billings Advisor Secret Service Advisor 120821 12000002
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ian Drummond Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jay du Boisson Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Kathleen Meade Costume Coordinator Background Coordinator 120971 13000004
Arthur Rowsell Costume Designer Associate Costume Designer 169 13000005
Robyn Rosenberg Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Catherine Incaprera Costume Supervisor (D.C. Unit) 120895 13000007
Alexandra Krost Costume Supervisor (D.C.) 120895 13000008
Gerri Gillan Costumer (for Michael Douglas) 120880 13000009
Mara Majorowicz Costumer (D.C. Unit) 120880 13000010
Jenny McGurk Costumer (D.C. Unit) 120880 13000011
Nancy Mayer Allan Costumes (for Kim Basinger) 120828 13000012
Christine Urias Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000013
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Kelly Brennan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (for Michael Douglas) 120799 13000016
Mitch Stone Hair Stylist (for Kim Basinger) 120799 13000017
Beatriz Salazar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Leah Watson Hair Stylist (D.C. Unit) 120799 13000019
Nicole Paul Hair Stylist (D.C. Unit) 120799 13000020
Donald Mowat Makeup (for Kiefer Sutherland) 353 13000021
Ronnie Specter Makeup (for Kim Basinger) 353 13000022
Jane English Makeup Body Makeup(for Kim Basinger) 353 13000023
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Linda Steeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Richard Dean Makeup Artist (for Michael Douglas) 120801 13000026
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Patricia Heine Makeup Artist (D.C. Unit) 120801 13000028
Randy Mercer Makeup Artist (D.C. Unit) 120801 13000029
Patricia Cumming Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000030
Alexandra Krost Set Costumer (D.C. Unit) 121008 13000031
Amelia Zontini Set Costumer (D.C. Unit) 121008 13000032
Sharon Purdy Tailor Cutter/Tailor 120990 13000033
Cate Montana ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000001
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
John Naslen ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000004
Alfie Dipucchio ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000005
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000006
Dean St John ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000007
Ron Bedrosian ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000008
Paul Talbott ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000009
Craig MacLellan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000010
Jason Cole ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000011
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000013
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Ivan Hawkes Boom Operator Boom Person(D.C. Unit) 215 14000017
George Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000018
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Harry Higgins Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000021
Allen Lau Sound Sound Apprentice 120816 14000022
Lawrence Herman Sound Sound Apprentice 120816 14000023
Paul Urmson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000025
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
John Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Michael Barry Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000030
Paul Urmson Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000031
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer (D.C. Unit) 230 14000032
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Cesare Digulio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Nikki Holmes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Wesley Sullivan Rigging Gaffer Electrician(D.C. Unit) 120937 15000004
Marvin Macina Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Jonathan Moore Rigging Electrician (D.C. Unit) 120958 15000007
Todd Norton Rigging Electrician (D.C. Unit) 120958 15000008
Chris Baker Rigging Electrician (D.C. Unit) 120958 15000009
Max Armstrong Lighting Technician Pre Visualization Technician 120907 15000010
Bernie Lalonde Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
David Wilkins Key Rigging Grip (D.C. Unit) 120946 15000012
Robert Rice Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Douglas Reid Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Joseph Kurtz Key Grip (D.C. Unit) 263 15000015
Hugh Brule Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Randy Burbidge Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Sasha King Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Neil Roy Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Kenneth Morton Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000020
Paul Thomas Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000021
Brian Snell Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000022
Ted Spiegler Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000023
John Kimmer Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000024
Chris Henry Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000025
Greg Martin Grip (D.C.) 365 15000026
Arthur Cummings Grip (D.C.) 365 15000027
Reggie Waddell Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000028
Tomo Sasaki Generator Operator Genny Operator(D.C. Unit) 363 15000029
David Fisher Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Stephen Myers Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Jay Kemp Gaffer (D.C. Unit) 268 15000032
Tim Guinness Gaffer (D.C.) 268 15000033
Vince Gordon Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000034
Nigel Draper Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000035
Dave Reppen Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000036
Joe Speranzioso Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000037
Philip Kathrens Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000038
Aaron Johnson Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000039
Jason Hubert Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000040
Lenny Applefeld Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000041
Elliot Snell Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000042
Sam Bender Electrician (D.C.) 450 15000043
Fred Johanns Electrician (D.C.) 450 15000044
Don Schreck Electrician (D.C.) 450 15000045
Tom Barrett Electrician (D.C.) 450 15000046
David Erlichman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Rodney French Dolly Grip (D.C. Unit) 264 15000048
L Sternthal Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip(D.C. Unit) 264 15000049
Sean Armstrong Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000050
Rod Benjamin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Don Rose Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000052
Jason Younger Best Boy Grip (D.C. Unit) 265 15000053
John Barber Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(D.C. Unit) 265 15000054
Paul Bogdon Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(D.C. Unit) 265 15000055
Charles Harris Best Boy Grip (D.C.) 265 15000056
Ro Scotti Philliips Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000057
Russell Wicks Best Boy Electric (D.C. Unit) 259 15000058
Jason Dodds Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000059
Jamison Bradley Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Gaffer(D.C. Unit) 120885 15000060
Marsha Swinton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marsha Swinton Production Accountant (D.C. Unit) 282 16000002
Chadwick Humphrey Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Gabriel Dellavecchia Accountant Payroll Accountant(D.C. Unit) 120802 16000004
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Desmond Paes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dove O'Shea Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Barry Walsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Joe Beckwith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Denise Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Devin White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Roxanne Senesman Assistant Accountant (D.C. Unit) 120950 16000012
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(D.C. Unit) 120950 16000013
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator (D.C.) 120804 19000002
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ronald Webber Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Layton Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James Binkley Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Curtis Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Don Gough Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joanne Leach Stunts n/a 240 19000017
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Johnny Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sean Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Liise Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Markus Parilo Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brian Kaulback Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mike Gow Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Geoffrey Dowell Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Kiyano La' Vin Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Steven Mann Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Terry Serpico Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dana Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Susan Horton Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Desmond Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Tyson Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Chad Camelleri Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Rick Kain Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Richard Parker Animal Services Animals 121036 20000001
Ian Fraser Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Delbert Lecky Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Maurice Roy Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Paul Dzatko Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Sean McCoy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Peter Janson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Beach Construction Foreman (D.C. Unit) 277 21000007
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
James Kelley Construction Standby(D.C. Unit) 120900 21000009
Sari Miettinen Craft Service (Platinum Movie Catering) 120903 22000001
Michele Hamel Craft Service (Platinum Movie Catering) 120903 22000002
John Macgillivary Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Danny White Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Rob Sanderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Gregory Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects Special Effects Shop(Acme FX) 168 23000005
Billy Choi Animator Playback Animator 483 23000006
Chad Williams Assistant Property Master (D.C. Unit) 120969 24000001
Chris Pellegrini Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeff Mawle Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Brook Yeaton Property Master (D.C. Unit) 120805 24000004
Charles Taylor Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Charles Taylor Props Weapons 120817 24000006
Hank Atterbury Props Armourer(D.C. Unit) 120817 24000007
Helen Field Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000008
Cassidy Watkins Assistant (to Clark Johnson) 120820 25000001
Lovisa Inserra Assistant (to Clark Johnson) 120820 25000002
Julianne Berkowitz Assistant (to Michael Douglas) 120820 25000003
Robert Mitas Assistant (to Michael Douglas) 120820 25000004
Melanie Donkers Assistant (to Marcy Drogin) 120820 25000005
Meredith Blake Assistant (to Marcy Drogin) 120820 25000006
Darren Bell Assistant (to Bill Carraro) 120820 25000007
Georgia A Assistant (to Bill Carraro) 120820 25000008
A Bayliff Assistant (to Bill Carraro) 120820 25000009
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000010
Brad Combs Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000011
Lauren Minichino Assistant Assistant to Producer(D.C. Unit) 120820 25000012
John Teixeira Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Igor Zambelli Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Mary Milovac Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
David Grimes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
David Holtz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
John Bert Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000018
Emily Cheever Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000019
Michele Cusick Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000020
Amanda Faison Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000021
Cassandra Johnson Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000022
Michaela Johnson Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000023
Gina Mauro Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000024
Melissa Morgan Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000025
Perry Novick-Eckhardt Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000026
Nick Nuynh Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000027
Schenley Sargusingh Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000028
Mark Brown Production Assistant (D.C.) 275 25000029
David Vogel Production Assistant (D.C.) 275 25000030
Aaron Reese Production Assistant (D.C.) 275 25000031
Joseph Shaw Production Assistant (D.C.) 275 25000032
Stuart Hughes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Jim Kennedy Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000034
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Verdell Veney Transportation Captain (D.C. Unit) 272 25000036
Anthony Canard Transportation Captain (D.C.) 272 25000037
Grant Volkers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (D.C. Unit) 271 25000040
Nelson Wright Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(D.C. Unit) 271 25000041
Bryan Lee Transportation Assistant Picture Cars 120992 25000042
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Transportation Dispatcher(D.C. Unit) 120992 25000043
John Barbour Transportation Picture Cars(D.C. Unit) 120992 25000044
Ted Hanlan Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000045
Bill Carraro Second Unit Director (D.C.) 412 25000046
Aaron Horton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Jane Bloom Production Secretary (D.C. Unit) 367 25000048
Jason Smith Office Runner Runner 120988 25000049
David Tommasini Aerial Unit Camera Helicopter Pilot 121100 25000050
Bill Connell Aerial Unit "Marine One" Helicopter Pilot 121100 25000051
Joe Fieldman Aerial Unit "Marine One" Helicopter Pilot 121100 25000052
Al Cerullo Aerial Unit Helicopter Pilot(D.C. Unit) 121100 25000053
Aeschylus Poulos Product Placement Clearances/Product Placement Coordinator 121058 26000001
Janice Kaye Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Pete Garrison is a U.S. Secret Service agent who saved a president's life by jumping in front of a hail of bullets, over twenty years ago. Well-liked and respected by his colleagues, Garrison is a career agent who now heads the First Lady's detail. He lives in a high-level, orderly world of hierarchical structure, plans, maps, motorcades, code names, lingo and procedures. It's a universe that makes sense, until secrets begin to tear it apart. Pete's fellow agent and friend, Charlie Merriweather, hints at wanting to share critical and confidential information. Before that can happen, however, Merriweather is shot dead at his house in a crime that is made to look like a botched robbery. The investigation falls to the Secret Service's top investigative agent, David Breckinridge, a volatile combination of by-the-book and hothead, Garrison's protégé, and, until recently one of Garrison's best friends. Breckinridge follows the evidence and scrupulously tries to avoid working from his gut. Garrison, as perhaps the greatest protective agent in the service, often has to work from pure instinct. Garrison's and Breckinridge's recent falling out was triggered by Breckindrige's mistaken belief that Garrison was having an affair with Breckinridge's now ex-wife. Jill Marin, a tough, sassy and ambitious young agent who just graduated second in her class at the Secret Service Academy, arrives for her first field posting. She has requested a work detail with Breckinridge because Garrison, while leading a field instruction exercise at the Academy told Jill that Breckenridge was the best investigator in the entire Service. Together the trio begins to uncover what appears to be an inside job to assassinate the president--a traitor in the ranks of the Secret Service. It's never happened in the institution's 141-year history. Suspicion ultimately falls on Garrison, who's going to find it extremely difficult to clear his name because someone is framing him. Whoever is framing Garrison knows he's vulnerable because he's devoting considerable effort to hiding a monumental secret. Suspected of being treasonous, Garrison goes on the run, pursued by Breckinridge and Marin--his own colleagues--as he tries to nail the real mole and save the president's life.