503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 354532296


Varnish cache server

The Sentinel (2006)

Sentinel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords assassin, government, investigation, murder, novel, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marsha L Swinton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charles Taylor Props Armourer 120817 24000005
John Wayland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Elliot Snell Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000042
Lenny Applefeld Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000041
Jason Hubert Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000040
Joe Speranzioso Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000037
Philip Kathrens Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000038
Aaron Johnson Electrician (D.C. Unit) 450 15000039
Fred Johanns Electrician (D.C.) 450 15000044
L Julian Sternthal Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip(D.C. Unit) 264 15000049
Sean Armstrong Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000050
Rodney G French Dolly Grip (D.C. Unit) 264 15000048
David Erlichman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Don Schreck Electrician (D.C.) 450 15000045
Tom Barrett Electrician (D.C.) 450 15000046
Sam Bender Electrician (D.C.) 450 15000043
Dave Reppen Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000036
Greg M Martin Grip (D.C.) 365 15000026
Arthur "Skelly" Cummings Grip (D.C.) 365 15000027
Chris Henry Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000025
John Kimmer Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000024
Brian Snell Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000022
Ted Spiegler Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000023
Reggie Waddell Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000028
Tomo Sasaki Generator Operator Genny Operator(D.C. Unit) 363 15000029
Vince Gordon Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000034
Nigel Draper Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000035
Tim Guinness Gaffer (D.C.) 268 15000033
Jay Kemp Gaffer (D.C. Unit) 268 15000032
David Fisher Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Stephen Myers Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Rod Benjamin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Jason Younger Best Boy Grip (D.C. Unit) 265 15000053
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator (D.C.) 120804 19000002
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(D.C. Unit) 120950 16000013
Devin White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Roxanne Senesman Assistant Accountant (D.C. Unit) 120950 16000012
Ronald Webber Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Denise Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Joe Beckwith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Ro Scotti Philliips Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000057
Russell Wicks Best Boy Electric (D.C. Unit) 259 15000058
Charles Harris Best Boy Grip (D.C.) 265 15000056
Paul Bogdon Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(D.C. Unit) 265 15000055
Paul Thomas Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000021
John Barber Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(D.C. Unit) 265 15000054
Jason Dodds Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000059
Jamison Bradley Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Gaffer(D.C. Unit) 120885 15000060
Dove O'Shea Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Barry Walsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Desmond Paes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chadwick Humphrey Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Gabriel Dellavecchia Accountant Payroll Accountant(D.C. Unit) 120802 16000004
Don Rose Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000052
Neil Roy Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Craig MacLellan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000010
Jason Cole ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000011
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Paul Talbott ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000009
Ron Bedrosian ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000008
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000006
Dean St John ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000007
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000013
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000018
Ivan Hawkes Boom Operator Boom Person(D.C. Unit) 215 14000017
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Alfie Dipucchio ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000005
John Naslen ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000004
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Patricia A Heine Makeup Artist (D.C. Unit) 120801 13000028
Richard Dean Makeup Artist (for Michael Douglas) 120801 13000026
Linda Steeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Jane English Makeup Body Makeup(for Kim Basinger) 353 13000023
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Randy Houston Mercer Makeup Artist (D.C. Unit) 120801 13000029
Patricia Hadley Cumming Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000030
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Cate Montana ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000001
Sharon Purdy Tailor Cutter/Tailor 120990 13000033
Alexandra Krost Set Costumer (D.C. Unit) 121008 13000031
Amelia Zontini Set Costumer (D.C. Unit) 121008 13000032
Harry Higgins Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000021
Allen Lau Sound Sound Apprentice 120816 14000022
Max Armstrong Lighting Technician Pre Visualization Technician 120907 15000010
Bernie Lalonde Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Chris Baker Rigging Electrician (D.C. Unit) 120958 15000009
Todd Norton Rigging Electrician (D.C. Unit) 120958 15000008
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Jonathan Moore Rigging Electrician (D.C. Unit) 120958 15000007
David Wilkins Key Rigging Grip (D.C. Unit) 120946 15000012
Robert C Rice Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Sasha King Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Layton Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Randy Burbidge Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Hugh Brule Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Douglas Reid Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Joseph Kurtz Key Grip (D.C. Unit) 263 15000015
Marvin Macina Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Wesley E Sullivan Rigging Gaffer Electrician(D.C. Unit) 120937 15000004
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000025
Lawrence Herman Sound Sound Apprentice 120816 14000023
Paul Urmson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
John J Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Michael Barry Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000030
Cesare Digulio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Nikki Holmes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Paul Urmson Sound Mixer Sound Mixing 230 14000031
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer (D.C. Unit) 230 14000032
Kenneth Morton Grip Company Grip(D.C. Unit) 365 15000020
James Binkley Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Teixeira Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Igor Zambelli Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Mary Milovac Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Lauren Minichino Assistant Assistant to Producer(D.C. Unit) 120820 25000012
Brad Combs Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000011
A Bayliff Assistant (to Bill Carraro) 120820 25000009
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000010
David Grimes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
David Holtz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Cassandra Johnson Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000022
Michaela Johnson Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000023
Amanda Faison Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000021
Michele Cusick Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000020
John Bert Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000018
Emily Cheever Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000019
Georgia A Assistant (to Bill Carraro) 120820 25000008
Darren A Bell Assistant (to Bill Carraro) 120820 25000007
Jeff Mawle Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Brook Yeaton Property Master (D.C. Unit) 120805 24000004
Chris Pellegrini Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chad Williams Assistant Property Master (D.C. Unit) 120969 24000001
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects Special Effects Shop(Acme FX) 168 23000005
Billy D Choi Animator Playback Animator 483 23000006
Hank Atterbury Props Armourer(D.C. Unit) 120817 24000007
Helen Field Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000008
Melanie Donkers Assistant (to Marcy Drogin) 120820 25000005
Meredith Blake Assistant (to Marcy Drogin) 120820 25000006
Robert Mitas Assistant (to Michael Douglas) 120820 25000004
Julianne Berkowitz Assistant (to Michael Douglas) 120820 25000003
Cassidy Watkins Assistant (to Clark Johnson) 120820 25000001
Lovisa Inserra Assistant (to Clark Johnson) 120820 25000002
Gina Mauro Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000024
Melissa Morgan Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000025
Bill Carraro Second Unit Director (D.C.) 412 25000046
Aaron Horton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Ted Hanlan Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000045
John Michael Barbour Transportation Picture Cars(D.C. Unit) 120992 25000044
Bryan R Lee Transportation Assistant Picture Cars 120992 25000042
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Transportation Dispatcher(D.C. Unit) 120992 25000043
Jane E Bloom Production Secretary (D.C. Unit) 367 25000048
Jason Smith Office Runner Runner 120988 25000049
Aeschylus Poulos Product Placement Clearances/Product Placement Coordinator 121058 26000001
Janice Kaye Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Al Cerullo Aerial Unit Helicopter Pilot(D.C. Unit) 121100 25000053
Joe Fieldman Aerial Unit "Marine One" Helicopter Pilot 121100 25000052
David Tommasini Aerial Unit Camera Helicopter Pilot 121100 25000050
Bill Connell Aerial Unit "Marine One" Helicopter Pilot 121100 25000051
Nelson Wright Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(D.C. Unit) 271 25000041
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (D.C. Unit) 271 25000040
David Vogel Production Assistant (D.C.) 275 25000030
Aaron Reese Production Assistant (D.C.) 275 25000031
Mark Brown Production Assistant (D.C.) 275 25000029
Schenley V Sargusingh Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000028
Perry Novick-Eckhardt Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000026
Nick Nuynh Production Assistant (D.C. Unit) 275 25000027
Joseph Shaw Production Assistant (D.C.) 275 25000032
Stuart Hughes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Grant Volkers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Anthony Canard Transportation Captain (D.C.) 272 25000037
Verdell E Veney Transportation Captain (D.C. Unit) 272 25000036
Jim Kennedy Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000034
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Gregory P Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Rob Sanderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mike Gow Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Brian Kaulback Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Liise Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Markus Parilo Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Geoffrey Dowell Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dana Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Terry Serpico Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Kiyano La' Vin Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Steven Mann Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000028
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Johnny Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joanne Leach Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Don Gough Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Curtis Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sean Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Paul Dzatko Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Sean McCoy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Maurice Roy Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Delbert Lecky Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Richard Parker Animal Services Animals 121036 20000001
Ian Fraser Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter Janson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Beach Construction Foreman (D.C. Unit) 277 21000007
John Macgillivary Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Danny White Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Michele Hamel Craft Service (Platinum Movie Catering) 120903 22000002
Sari Miettinen Craft Service (Platinum Movie Catering) 120903 22000001
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
James Kelley Construction Standby(D.C. Unit) 120900 21000009
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Desmond Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Susan Horton Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Tyson Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Rick Kain Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Chad Camelleri Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Ronnie Specter Makeup (for Kim Basinger) 353 13000022
Donald J Mowat Makeup (for Kiefer Sutherland) 353 13000021
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Seth Copans Script Supervisor (D.C.) 191 5000023
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000024
Marie Vapenikova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (D.C. Unit) 193 5000018
Joe Martin Location Manager (D.C.) 193 5000019
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000025
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Jonathan Zurer Location Assistant (D.C. Unit) 120947 5000031
Amy O'Bryne Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(D.C. Unit) 120947 5000032
Matt Noonan Location Assistant (D.C. Unit) 120947 5000030
Chris Geair Location Coordinator Locations Mapmaker(D.C. Unit) 120877 5000029
Susan R Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Matthew Spiegel Production Coordinator (D.C. Unit) 162 5000028
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Jack Boem Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Kim Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michele Rakich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tom Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Patricia Doherty Hess Unit Production Manager (D.C. Unit) 182 5000003
J L Crosbie Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Richard Hirschfield Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Frank Ferro Assistant Director First Assistant Director(D.C.) 163 5000014
Kurt Uebersax Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(D.C.) 163 5000015
Stephanie Lovell Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(D.C. Unit) 163 5000013
Alison C Rosa Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(D.C. Unit) 163 5000012
Michael Crain Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ken Smith Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Billy Raum Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(D.C. Unit) 120947 5000033
Sandra Lynne Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Guy Godfree Assistant Camera "B" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Brent Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera "B" First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Courtney Graham Assistant Camera "A" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator Steadicam(D.C. Unit) 232 6000011
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera "A" First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Paul C Gibilisco Assistant Camera (D.C. Unit) 233 6000017
Matt Flannery Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant Camera(D.C. Unit) 233 6000018
Mark Walpole Assistant Camera (D.C.) 233 6000023
Richard Pengelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Bill Gray Assistant Camera (D.C.) 233 6000022
O Webb Assistant Camera "C" Camera Second Assistant Camera(D.C. Unit) 233 6000021
Stuart Stein Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant Camera(D.C. Unit) 233 6000019
Wayne Arnold Assistant Camera "C" Camera First Assistant Camera(D.C. Unit) 233 6000020
Tom Schnaidt Camera Operator "C" Camara Operator(D.C. Unit) 239 6000010
Joseph R Collins Camera Operator (D.C. Unit) 239 6000009
Peter Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager (D.C. Unit) 194 5000040
Morten Dorrell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Randolph P Morgan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Heather Walker Assistant Production Coordinator (D.C. Unit) 192 5000035
Greg McMaster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J P Locherer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steve Koster Camera Operator SpaceCam Operator 239 6000007
Marcis Cole Camera Operator (D.C. Unit) 239 6000008
J P Locherer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
David Insley Director of Photography (D.C.) 120780 6000003
Daniel Suave Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gerald Petievich Source Material (Novel: "The Sentinel") 120786 4000002
Neil Girvan Actor President Detail Agent #1 1 1000022
Gloria Reuben Actor Mrs. Merriweather 1 1000023
Jude Coffey Actor Field Agent Welke 1 1000021
Danny A Gonzales Actor Hugo Ortega 1 1000020
Geza Kovacs Actor Agent Turzanski 1 1000018
Jasmin Geljo Actor Assassin 1 1000019
Scott Gibson Actor Detective #1 1 1000024
Ron Lea Actor Detective #2 1 1000025
Joachim Johnson Actor Scared High-Schooler 1 1000030
Eldridge Hyndman Actor Pres Detail Agent #3 1 1000031
Roman Podhora Actor Chaminski 1 1000029
Noor Naghmi Actor Doorman/Bellhop 1 1000028
Mung Ling Tsui Actor Polygrapher Medina 1 1000026
Stanley Taylor Actor Polygrapher Downing 1 1000027
Simon Reynolds Actor Tom DiPaola 1 1000017
Josh Peace Actor Agent Davies 1 1000016
Chuck Shamata Actor Director Overbrook 1 1000006
Blair Brown Actor National Security Advisor 1 1000007
Paul Calderon Actor Deputy Director Cortes 1 1000005
Eva Longoria Actor Jill Marin 1 1000004
Kiefer Sutherland Actor David Breckenridge 1 1000002
Kim Basinger Actor 1st Lady Sarah Ballentine 1 1000003
David Rasche Actor President Ballentine 1 1000008
Kristin Lehman Actor Cindy Breckinridge 1 1000009
Raoul Bhaneja Actor Aziz Hassad 1 1000014
Yanna McIntosh Actor Teddy Vargas 1 1000015
Clarque Johnson Actor Charlie Merriweather 1 1000013
Ritchie Coster Actor The Handler 1 1000012
Raynor Scheine Actor Walter Xavier 1 1000010
Martin Donovan Actor William Montrose 1 1000011
Gordon Bolan Actor FLOTUS Agent 1 1000032
Sarah Plommer Actor Pres Detail Agent #4 1 1000033
Kylanna Lee Actor Handler's Waitress 1 1000054
Rosaria Rivadeneira Actor Maid 1 1000055
Alan Vrkljan Actor Counter Sniper 1 1000053
Fred Beckette Actor Beach House Chef 1 1000052
Jim Teunissen Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000050
Danna Howe Actor Danna the Neighbor 1 1000051
RoseAvenue Public School Choir Actor Choir 1 1000056
Clark Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
George J. Nolfi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
George J. Nolfi Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Bill Carraro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Douglas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marcy Drogin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Yuri Browne Actor Computer Tech 1 1000049
Richard Bunting Actor Lab Tech 1 1000048
Richard Hughes Actor Pres Detail Agent #2 1 1000038
Steven Ambrose Actor Man in Tweed Jacket 1 1000039
Jeff Kassel Actor Post Agent #2 1 1000037
Sterling Jarvis Actor Post Agent #1 1 1000036
Matt Birman Actor PID Agent #1 1 1000034
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos Actor Store Clerk 1 1000035
Conrad Coates Actor Agent Hauser 1 1000040
Taborah Johnson Actor FLOTUS Chief of Staff 1 1000041
Scott Douglas Actor Sniper Spotter 1 1000046
Jozsef Pinter Actor Tracker 1 1000047
Anthony "Chip" Brienza Actor Undercover Agent 1 1000045
Jung-Yul Kim Actor Longshoreman 1 1000044
Gordon Currie Actor Director's Aide 1 1000042
Nick Alachiotis Actor Scary Looking Man 1 1000043
Mark Lewandowski Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000025
William "Rusty" Gardner Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(D.C. Unit) 120899 6000026
Henry H Gardner Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000035
Jim Peters Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000036
Toni Wong Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000037
Walter Woloschuk Greensman Key Greens 201 9000034
Patrick T Eagan Lead Person (D.C. Unit) 120957 9000033
Gilliane Lalonde Painter On Set Painter 200 9000031
Charles Sharun Painter On Set Painter 200 9000032
Lisa Deitrich Dresser On-Set Dresser(D.C. Unit) 120967 9000038
Bobby Deal Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic(D.C. Unit) 121085 9000039
Elizabeth Moran Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Edward A Bellafiore Art Department Coordinator (D.C. Unit) 195 9000045
Cynthia Chau Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Dennis Nam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Jeff Melvin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000040
Timothy Peel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Martin Thomas Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000030
Randy S Ross Painter n/a 200 9000029
David Orin Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Gareth Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Karl Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Katie Jenkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Paul Berta Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Dan Conley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Greg Daprato Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Lisa Dietrich Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
April Freeman Scenic Artist Scenic(D.C. Unit) 745 9000027
Rebecca Castle Scenic Artist On Set Scenic(D.C. Unit) 745 9000028
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Jaclyn M Riedel Set Dresser (D.C. Unit) 197 9000023
Teri Garner Set Dresser On Set Dresser(D.C.) 197 9000024
Jesse Rose-Smith Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(D.C. Unit) 120843 9000046
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jenny McGurk Costumer (D.C. Unit) 120880 13000011
Nancy Mayer Allan Costumes (for Kim Basinger) 120828 13000012
Mara Majorowicz Costumer (D.C. Unit) 120880 13000010
Gerri Gillan Costumer (for Michael Douglas) 120880 13000009
Catherine Fletcher Incaprera Costume Supervisor (D.C. Unit) 120895 13000007
Alexandra Krost Costume Supervisor (D.C.) 120895 13000008
Christine Urias Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000013
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Leah Watson Hair Stylist (D.C. Unit) 120799 13000019
Nicole Paul Hair Stylist (D.C. Unit) 120799 13000020
Beatriz Salazar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Mitch Stone Hair Stylist (for Kim Basinger) 120799 13000017
Kelly Brennan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (for Michael Douglas) 120799 13000016
Robyn Rosenberg Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Arthur Rowsell Costume Designer Associate Costume Designer 169 13000005
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Cody Beke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Robin Cook Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Lisa Baylin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Thom Polizzi Executive Theatrical Account Executive 120806 11000001
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000004
Jay du Boisson Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Kathleen Meade Costume Coordinator Background Coordinator 120971 13000004
Ian Drummond Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gerry Cavis Advisor Secret Service Advisor 120821 12000001
Kevin Billings Advisor Secret Service Advisor 120821 12000002
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Nick Gazda Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Jennifer Reeve Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conducter 120818 8000002
Christophe Beck Original Music Music 120838 8000001
Jennifer Lilly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sue Len Quon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000006
Drew Webster Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000011
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Adam Blau Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000009
Michael White Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000007
Bryan Carrigan Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000031
Zena Bielewicz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000032
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000030
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(D.C.) 120899 6000029
John T Scanlon Video Assist/Playback (D.C. Unit) 120899 6000027
Tom Farmer Video Assist/Playback Playback(D.C. Unit) 120899 6000028
Tim Hennessy Loader Camera Loader(D.C. Unit) 120956 6000033
Jason Foster Loader (D.C.) 120956 6000034
K C Bailey Still Photographer (D.C. Unit) 120485 6000039
Cindy Mollo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Sych Camera Assistant SpaceCam Assistant 120867 6000038
Chris Menke Camera Utility Utility(D.C. Unit) 121074 6000037
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000035
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Color Timer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000036
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Casey Stone Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Carlos Caneca Set Decorator Set Decorator Lead 165 9000003
Lloyd Brown Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Cal Loucks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120788 8000031
Citizen Cope Song Performer ("Bullet And A Target") 120788 8000032
Linda McClelland Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000005
John Millard Set Decorator (D.C. Unit) 165 9000006
Sean Breaugh Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Rudy Braun Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Elis Lam Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Jim Doherty Swing Gang (D.C. Unit) 434 9000009
Rocco Matteo Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Halina Gebarowicz Art Director (D.C. Unit) 183 9000008
Molly Johnson Song Performer ("If You Know Love") 120788 8000030
William Brendle Song Performer ("A Gafiera") 120788 8000029
William Brendle Song ("A Gafiera") 120859 8000019
Molly Johnson Song ("If You Know Love") 120859 8000020
Daniel Indart Song ("A Gafiera") 120859 8000018
Casey Stone Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000015
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000016
Steve MacKinnon Song ("If You Know Love") 120859 8000021
Ronald Isley Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000022
Clarence Greenwood Song ("Bullet And A Target") 120859 8000027
Daniel Indart Song Performer ("A Gafiera") 120788 8000028
Chris Jasper Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000026
Ernie Isley Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000025
Marvin Isley Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000023
Rudolph Isley Song ("Fight The Power, Part 1") 120859 8000024
Michael Douglas Actor Pete Garrison 1 1000001
Synopsis
Pete Garrison is a U.S. Secret Service agent who saved a president's life by jumping in front of a hail of bullets, over twenty years ago. Well-liked and respected by his colleagues, Garrison is a career agent who now heads the First Lady's detail. He lives in a high-level, orderly world of hierarchical structure, plans, maps, motorcades, code names, lingo and procedures. It's a universe that makes sense, until secrets begin to tear it apart. Pete's fellow agent and friend, Charlie Merriweather, hints at wanting to share critical and confidential information. Before that can happen, however, Merriweather is shot dead at his house in a crime that is made to look like a botched robbery. The investigation falls to the Secret Service's top investigative agent, David Breckinridge, a volatile combination of by-the-book and hothead, Garrison's protégé, and, until recently one of Garrison's best friends. Breckinridge follows the evidence and scrupulously tries to avoid working from his gut. Garrison, as perhaps the greatest protective agent in the service, often has to work from pure instinct. Garrison's and Breckinridge's recent falling out was triggered by Breckindrige's mistaken belief that Garrison was having an affair with Breckinridge's now ex-wife. Jill Marin, a tough, sassy and ambitious young agent who just graduated second in her class at the Secret Service Academy, arrives for her first field posting. She has requested a work detail with Breckinridge because Garrison, while leading a field instruction exercise at the Academy told Jill that Breckenridge was the best investigator in the entire Service. Together the trio begins to uncover what appears to be an inside job to assassinate the president--a traitor in the ranks of the Secret Service. It's never happened in the institution's 141-year history. Suspicion ultimately falls on Garrison, who's going to find it extremely difficult to clear his name because someone is framing him. Whoever is framing Garrison knows he's vulnerable because he's devoting considerable effort to hiding a monumental secret. Suspected of being treasonous, Garrison goes on the run, pursued by Breckinridge and Marin--his own colleagues--as he tries to nail the real mole and save the president's life.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 354532296


Varnish cache server