16 Blocks (2006)

16 Blocks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Urban
Keywords buddy, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Willis Actor Jack Mosley 1 1000001
Yasiin Bey Actor Eddie Bunker 1 1000002
David Morse Actor Frank Nugent 1 1000003
Jenna Stern Actor Diane Mosley 1 1000004
Tig Fong Actor Briggs 1 1000005
Cylk Cozart Actor Jimmy Mulvey 1 1000006
Brenda Pressley Actor Assistant DA MacDonald 1 1000007
Casey Sander Actor Captain Gruber 1 1000008
David Zayas Actor Robert Torres 1 1000009
Robert Racki Actor Jerry Shue 1 1000010
Patrick Garrow Actor Touhey 1 1000011
Sasha Roiz Actor Kaller 1 1000012
Conrad Pla Actor Ortiz 1 1000013
Hechter Ubarry Actor Maldonado 1 1000014
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Deputy Commissioner Wagner 1 1000015
Peter McRobbie Actor Mike Sheehan 1 1000016
Michael Keenan Actor Ray Fitzpatrick 1 1000017
Robert Clohessy Actor Cannova 1 1000018
Jess Gibbons Actor Pederson 1 1000019
Kim Chan Actor Sam 1 1000020
Carmen Lopez Actor Gracie 1 1000021
Scott McCord Actor Lieutenant Kincaid 1 1000022
David Sparrow Actor Holding Cell Officer 1 1000023
Eduardo Gomez Actor Holding Cell Prisoner 1 1000024
Sam Kung Actor Chinese Man 1 1000025
Angela Seto Actor Chinese Wife 1 1000026
Bernard Henry Actor Man With Candy 1 1000027
Nick Alachiotis Actor Russian 1 1000028
Danny Lima Actor Russian 1 1000029
Claudio Masciulli Actor Dominic Forlini 1 1000030
Efosa Otuomagie Actor Bus Driver 1 1000031
Christina Orjalo Actor Little Girl On Bus 1 1000032
Richard Wenk Actor Ada's Detective 1 1000033
Derek Hoffman Actor Carl-EMT 1 1000034
Brian Read Actor UPS Delivery Man 1 1000035
Ryan Wulff Actor DA's Clerk 1 1000036
Steve Kahan Actor Restaurant Owner 1 1000037
Paul Tuerpe Actor Diane's Boyfriend 1 1000038
Cece Labao Actor Restaurant Waitress 1 1000039
Jim Chong Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000040
Betty Chong Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000041
Sam Moses Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000042
Kathy Imrie Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000043
Jason Burke Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000044
Tom Wlaschiha Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000045
Scott Douglas Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000046
J Nicholsen Actor Man in Gray Suit 1 1000047
Kameron Louangxay Actor Communications Tech 1 1000048
Victoria Mitchell Actor Woman in Apartment 1 1000049
Cecil Philips Actor MTA Cop 1 1000050
Rob Weithoff Actor Court Officer 1 1000051
Jimmy Campbell Actor Court Officer 1 1000052
Richard Collier Actor Court Officer 1 1000053
Aaron Ferguson Actor Court Officer 1 1000054
Bradley Paterson Actor Brad-EMT 1 1000055
Paul Lee Actor Asian Shop Owner 1 1000056
Heather Dawn Actor The Juror 1 1000057
Daryl Dismond Actor Man in Suit 1 1000058
Jim Lavin Actor Car Key Detective 1 1000059
Beatriz Yuste Actor Subway Commuter 1 1000060
David Talbolt Actor Subway Commuter 1 1000061
Toni Ellwand Actor Subway Commuter 1 1000062
Rolando Alverez Giacoman Actor Subway Commuter 1 1000063
Richard Donner Director n/a 2 2000001
Avi Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arnold Rifkin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Randall Emmett Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim van Wyck Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000005
George Furla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Hadeel Reda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Derek Hoffman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Brian Read Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Jochen Kamlah Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Manfred Heid Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Gerd Koechlin Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Stephen Eads Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Ilyse Reutlinger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Todd Gilbert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Richard Wenk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
D Carson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bryan Thomas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
D Carson Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jim van Wyck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eric Henriquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Christo Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ilyse Reutlinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Will Hoddinott Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Santiago Quinones Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Tyson Binder Location Manager (Splinter Unit) 193 5000014
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lesley Myers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Drew Tidwell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Chris Martin Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Cesar Quinones Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Craig Gradwell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Ronald McKenzie Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Rodney Tait Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Andrew Poppoon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Dan Wilcox Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000025
Andrew Pritchard DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000026
Matt McLootan DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000027
Basil Person Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Andrea Pappas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Jarrod Price Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Joaquin Prange Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Marce Sterner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vern Nobles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Vern Nobles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Gilles Corbeil Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Masahiro Onodera Camera Space Camera Technician 120798 6000009
Mark Lewandowski Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000014
Ava Gerlitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Michael Carr Loader Film Loader 120956 6000017
John Romer Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Tim Ross Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000020
Mark Sahagun Colorist Digital Conform 120920 6000021
Everette Webber Colorist Digital Conform 120920 6000022
Amanda Wojaszek Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Dana Rutledge Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Mark Cyre Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000025
Neil Trafford Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Joseph Micomonaco Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000027
Mark Beauchamp Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000028
Tamara Hunter Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
George Byers Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000030
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000031
Nate Havens Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000032
Matt Flannery Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000033
Lance Mayer Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000034
Peter Morello Camera Assistant C Camera First Assistant 120867 6000035
Ed Nessen Camera Assistant C Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000036
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000037
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah Ogletree Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Janet Ogletree Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rick Grayson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Doug Caron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Angela Rentzelos Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Klaus Badelt Composer n/a 120836 8000001
John Hansen Music Technical Score Assistant 120781 8000002
Vic Fraser Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000003
Andy Brown Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Christopher Brooks Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000007
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jeff Toyne Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Ian Honeyman Original Music Score Orchestration & Programming 120838 8000010
Andrew Raiher Original Music Score Orchestration & Programming 120838 8000011
Wolfram De Marco Original Music Score Orchestration & Programming 120838 8000012
Richard McIlvery Performer Guitar Solos 120819 8000013
Nathaniel Kunkel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Jeeve Song ("Besame") 120859 8000016
Von Shock Song ("Besame") 120859 8000017
Barry White Song ("Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Baby") 120859 8000018
Sapien Song Performer ("Besame") 120788 8000019
Bich Phuong Luong Song Performer ("Good Flower Round Moon") 120788 8000020
Barry White Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Baby") 120788 8000021
Arv Greywal Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Bloom Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Alexandra Hooper Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Joseph Bird Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Wing Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000007
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Doug Slater Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Patton Nam Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Denis Kirkham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Gerry Deschenes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Paul Harding Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Graeme Gossage Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Joseph Bird Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000016
Roseann Saccio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Michael Bird Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Dennis Zack Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Kevin Zack Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Mauro Iacobelli Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000023
Joel Ossenfort Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000024
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000025
Kirk Coppeiia Painter n/a 200 9000026
Paul Cockburn Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000027
Mike Chard Painter On Set Painter 200 9000028
Ken Clark Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Philip Saccio Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Dan Wladyka Dresser n/a 120967 9000031
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Woody Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Michelle Schluter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Paul To Art Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120974 9000035
Tania McGowan Art Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120974 9000036
Louis DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000002
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000004
Millie Tom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Lisa Baylin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Luisa Cabidu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Keenan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Edwin Birmingham Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Catherine Ashton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vickie Graef Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stephanie Maslansky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jill Aslin Costume Supervisor Background Supervisor 120895 13000004
Gaye Gardiner Costume Supervisor Dyer/Breakdown Supervisor 120895 13000005
Renee Bravener Costumer (for Mr. Willis) 120880 13000006
Pam Aaron Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Arlynn Absenk Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Kathy Banks Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Mary Gierczak Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Cheryl Lovett Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Paul Elliot Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Rose Chatterton Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Sondra Treilhard Hair Assistant First Assistant Hair 120989 13000015
Drew Gardner Hair Assistant Second Assistant Hair 120989 13000016
Victor DeNicola Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Jordan Samuels Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000018
Patricia Regan Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Rita Ogden Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Burton LeBlanc Makeup Assistant First Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000021
Katie Brennan Makeup Assistant Second Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000022
Courtney Freeman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Susan MacLeod Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Andre Schulz Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000025
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000026
Lynne Curtis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000027
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000028
Christopher Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
James Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dan Paikin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kim Maitland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Thom Brennan Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Darren Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Mark Binder Rerecording Mixer Temp Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000014
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer Temp Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000015
Zach Hunter Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000016
Josephine Nericcio Sound First Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Mark Coffey Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Andy Sisul Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000019
Oscar Mitt Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000020
Ben Cheah Sound Effects Sound FX Recordist 120868 14000021
Peiro Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Matthew Pill Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Doug Novis Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000003
Richard Dolan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Peter Daprato Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Pat Shelby Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jonathan Graham Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000008
John Dolan Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Jim Krauter Grip n/a 365 15000010
Fabian MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000011
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000012
Marco Willis Grip n/a 365 15000013
David Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000014
Patrick Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jerry Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000016
Rory Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000017
Michael Plant Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Charles Meere Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
George Potter Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000020
Jim Manzoni Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Petr Hlinomaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Gary Denault Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Philip Giglio Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Rod MacNeil Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Herbert Reischl Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Rod MacNeil Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Lisa Gleeson Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Eric Boncher Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Patrick King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Glen Goodchild Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Bruce Atwater Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Howard Galbraith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Jon Delgado Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Jim Walsh Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000036
Karen De Montbrun Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deb Dyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Donald Bruce Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000003
Volker Umpfenbach Production Accountant Production Controller(Equity Pictures) 282 16000004
Taylor Marshall-Green Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Roman Witt Accountant Corporate Controller 120802 16000006
Bradley Weiss Accountant Corporate Accountant 120802 16000007
Travis Mitchell Accountant Corporate Accountant 120802 16000008
Roman Viaris de Lesegno Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000009
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Karen Cockrell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Shobi Devani Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Ilene Morgan Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000013
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000014
Virginia Alves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Ryan Heimpel Assistant Accountant First Assistant/Payroll Accountant 120950 16000016
Vicky Mitakidis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Jack Bavaro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Senior VP Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Eric Green Legal Services Legal Coordinator 120857 18000002
Rick Eyler Legal Services Contracts Administrator 120857 18000003
Robert Jesuele Legal Services Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000004
Nicoletta Tartarotti Legal Services Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000005
Stefan Kobler Legal Services Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000006
Anne Hofmann Legal Services Business Affairs & Controlling(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000007
Cort Hessler Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000001
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Wade Eastwood Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Howard Green Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Reece Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christopher Cordell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dan Belley Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Leigh Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cheryl Quiacos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Angelica Lisk Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jeannette Roxborough Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dean Copkov Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Joseph Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Geoff Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lisse Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Shane Caldwell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Brian Frank Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Donovan Boucher Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Peter Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jennifer Vey Stunts n/a 240 19000043
John Stead Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Rich Doering Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000049
George Aguiler Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Jimmy Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Gina Mari Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Alan Letts Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tracley Young Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Robert Valeriote Carpenter Second Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Travis Staley Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Johnny Nicola Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bill Harvey Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Wayne Moss Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Jim DesRoches Construction Construction Tracker/Buyer 120900 21000011
Monika Smilovsky Craft Service On Set Craft Server 120903 22000001
Steve Fitzpatrick Craft Service On Set Craft Server 120903 22000002
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tom Katz Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Rich Alfieri Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Devin Sterling Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000003
Charles Simunek Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
Jim Blitz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Conrad Brink Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Eddie Drohan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Coordinator On Set Coordinator 241 23000010
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Marcus Rait Special Effects On Set Key Special Effects 168 23000012
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects On Set First Assistant Special Effects 168 23000013
Cody Gibson Special Effects On Set Second Assistant Special Effects 168 23000014
Jason Board Special Effects Rigging Key Special Effects 168 23000015
Eric Fitzgerald Titles n/a 120825 23000016
Avi Salem Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000017
David Best Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Michelle Schluter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Kristy Blackwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000020
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000021
Robert Greb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000022
Annu Gulati Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000023
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000024
Bonnie Dickson Digital Effects Artist Compositing Assistant 120960 23000025
Aaron Weintraub Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000026
Kyle Yoneda Animator Effects Animation 483 23000027
Jeremy Dineen Animator Effects Animation 483 23000028
Matt Ralph Animator Effects Animation 483 23000029
Geoff Scott Animator Effects Animation 483 23000030
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Currie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Paul Bowman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
William Reynolds Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
John Berger Propman Weapons Handler(Shooting with the Stars) 120887 24000006
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000007
Sarah Parker Assistant (to Mr. Gilbert) 120820 25000001
Cece Labao Assistant (to Mr. Donner) 120820 25000002
Carla DiBello Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000003
Rachel Abarbanell Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000004
Vanessa Chiara Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000005
Rosie Charbonneau Assistant (to Mr. Emmett) 120820 25000006
Nick Reimond Assistant (to Mr. Emmett) 120820 25000007
Justin Hamann Assistant (to Mr. Rifkin) 120820 25000008
Ben Nedivi Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000009
Melissa Bernstein Assistant (to Mr. Def) 120820 25000010
Kaseem Allah Assistant (to Mr. Def) 120820 25000011
Michelle Taddei Assistant (to Mr. Morse) 120820 25000012
Sean Enge Assistant (to Stephen Eads) 120820 25000013
Mark Curley Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000014
Jamie Bukowski Assistant (to Klaus Badelt) 120820 25000015
Anthony Valenti Production Assistant Trainee Assistant 275 25000016
Lesley Clark Production Assistant Trainee Assistant 275 25000017
Sue Nelson Production Assistant Trainee Assistant 275 25000018
Shay Roberts Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000019
Crosby Selander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Christopher Bugg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Alexander Smelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jana Camacho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Matthew Gavin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nick Schepisi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Philip de Courcel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Melissa Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Scott Kuzio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Chris Vendetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Antony Gutierrez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Julie Ho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Anja Lauble Production Assistant Legal and Production Assistant(Equity Pictures) 275 25000032
Paul Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
John Hiltz Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000034
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Jason Leeking Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000036
William Curry Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
John Ozolins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Scott Magee Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000039
Grace Lee Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000040
Candice Levy Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000041
Paul Donlan Transportation Bus Mechanic 120992 25000042
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel 120992 25000043
Scott Douglas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Jason McLean Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Ernest Dyck Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Julie O'Neill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Neesha Patki Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Douglas Thompson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000049
Scott Sullens Production Secretary n/a 367 25000050
Andrea Voss Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
Bromley Switzer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Bob Broder Medic Set Medic 120966 25000053
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000054
Joe Morris Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000055
Marty Munro Driver Construction Driver 273 25000056
Gary Day Driver Paint Driver 273 25000057
Gary Flannigan Driver (for Mr. Willis) 273 25000058
Ted Schambers Driver Motorhome Driver(for Mr. Willis) 273 25000059
Bob Geeves Driver n/a 273 25000060
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000061
Michael Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000062
Rick Giallanardo Driver n/a 273 25000063
Norm Foster Driver n/a 273 25000064
Shane Rozon Driver n/a 273 25000065
Joe Vechiola Driver n/a 273 25000066
Sandy Hastings Driver n/a 273 25000067
Byron Whitney Driver n/a 273 25000068
Kevin Ferguson Driver n/a 273 25000069
James Moore Driver n/a 273 25000070
Jen McCormick Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000071
Brian Salomone Driver (for Mr. Donner) 273 25000072
Timothy Woods Driver (for Mr. Willis) 273 25000073
Richard Marino Driver (for Mr. Def) 273 25000074
Dennis Salomone Driver (for Mr. Morse) 273 25000075
George Nadramia Driver n/a 273 25000076
Frank Apicelli Driver n/a 273 25000077
William Speranza Driver n/a 273 25000078
PJ Ford Driver n/a 273 25000079
Eddie Brunnhoelzl Driver n/a 273 25000080
Henry Boyle Driver n/a 273 25000081
Jon Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000082
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution 120795 26000001
George Ploszczansky Security Personal Security(to Mr. Willis) 120951 26000002
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lucius Barre Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
All he wanted to do was go home and get a drink. But at 8:02 a.m., hungover NYPD detective Jack Mosley is assigned a seemingly simple task. Petty criminal Eddie Bunker is set to testify before a grand jury at 10:00 a.m. and needs to be taken from lock-up to the courthouse, 16 blocks away. Broken down, out of shape, with a bad leg and a serious drinking problem, Jack's role on the force is simple--clock in, clock out and stay out of trouble in between. He's in no mood to deal with a punk who's been in and out of jail for more than half his life. But beneath the punk in Eddie lies a man committed to turning his life around and constantly searching for "signs" that will lead him to a brighter future. In Eddie Jack sees only a pathetic rat who was offered a sweet deal. When Jack shoves Eddie into the back of his car and pulls out into the morning New York city rush hour, he doesn't notice the van looming behind them. His head throbbing, and Eddie's flair for conversation only making it worse, Jack stops off at the local liquor store to pick up some breakfast. As Eddie waits inside the locked car, fuming at getting stuck with Jack as his escort, he's suddenly faced with a much bigger problem--a loaded gun pointed at his head. Jack emerges just in time to prevent Eddie's execution, killing one assassin and narrowly escaping a second. When Jack calls for backup, homicide detective Frank Nugent and his team are first to arrive at the scene. Eddie suddenly goes pale--one of the detectives on Nugent's team is the man he is supposed to testify against. In an instant, Jack's quickie trip downtown turns into the nightmare of a lifetime: the criminals that want Eddie dead are actually cops. There's a history between Jack and Nugent--a dark history that Jack has been desperately trying to forget. And as Nugent is quick to point out to his old friend, Eddie's testimony threatens to bring them all down. Nugent offers to stage a mock hostage situation in which Eddie is killed and Jack does what he does best--walk away. But this time, Jack has been pushed too far and seizes his last opportunity to do the right thing. A split second before Nugent's team can execute Eddie, Jack sets in motion a chain of events that will irrevocably impact all of their lives. Battling against time and the corrupt cops gaining on their every move, Jack and Eddie fight their way to the courthouse block by gut-wrenching block.