Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005)

Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Martin Actor Tom Baker 1 1000001
Bonnie Hunt Actor Kate Baker 1 1000002
Piper Perabo Actor Nora Baker-McNulty 1 1000003
Eugene Levy Actor Jimmy Murtaugh 1 1000004
Hilary Duff Actor Lorraine Baker 1 1000005
Carmen Electra Actor Sarina Murtaugh 1 1000006
Jaime King Actor Anne Murtaugh 1 1000007
Taylor Lautner Actor Eliot Murtaugh 1 1000008
Liliana Mumy Actor Jessica Baker 1 1000009
Kevin Schmidt Actor Henry Baker 1 1000010
Morgan York Actor Kim Baker 1 1000011
Jacob Smith Actor Jake Baker 1 1000012
Tom Welling Actor Charlie Baker 1 1000013
Blake Woodruff Actor Mike Baker 1 1000014
Jonathan Bennett Actor Bud McNulty 1 1000015
Alyson Stoner Actor Sarah Baker 1 1000016
Forrest Landis Actor Mark Baker 1 1000017
Brent Kinsman Actor Nigel Baker 1 1000018
Shane Kinsman Actor Kyle Baker 1 1000019
Alexander Conti Actor Ken Murtaugh 1 1000020
Melanie Tonello Actor Becky Murtaugh 1 1000021
Robbie Amell Actor Daniel Murtaugh 1 1000022
Courtney Fitzpatrick Actor Lisa Murtaugh 1 1000023
Madison Fitzpatrick Actor Robin Murtaugh 1 1000024
Shawn Roberts Actor Calvin Murtaugh 1 1000025
Bill Copeland Actor The Commodore 1 1000026
Peter Keleghan Actor Mike Romanow 1 1000027
Sam Kalilieh Actor Doctor 1 1000028
Damon Runyan Actor Tennis Pro 1 1000029
Graham Losee Actor Theatre Usher 1 1000030
Seth Howard Actor Clam Baker Server 1 1000031
Matthew Knight Actor Theatre Kid 1 1000032
Lee MacDougall Actor Doobner Dad 1 1000033
Jenny Parsons Actor Doobner Mom 1 1000034
Dylan Rosenthal Actor Doobner Older Son 1 1000035
Haylee Wanstall Actor Doobner Daughter 1 1000036
Ely Henry Actor Doobner Younger Son 1 1000037
Tre Smith Actor Security Guard 1 1000038
Adam Shankman Actor Clam Bake Chef 1 1000039
Shawn Levy Actor Hospital Intern 1 1000040
Enid Rose Actor Announcer at Graduation 1 1000041
Kristen Dulmage Actor Clam Bake Piano Player 1 1000042
Adam Shankman Director n/a 2 2000001
Shawn Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ben Myron Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Shankman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jennifer Gibgot Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Garrett Grant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sam Harper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig Titley Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Frank Gilbreth Source Material (from novel:"Cheaper By the Dozen") 120786 4000003
Ernestine Carey Source Material (from novel:"Cheaper By the Dozen") 120786 4000004
Whitney Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karl Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristie Sills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Katrina Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Neesha Patki Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Felix Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sandy Morrow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jim Craig Technical Director Rigging Gaffer 491 5000013
Lee Tucker Technical Coordinator Preview Engineer 120890 5000014
James Fraser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Tina Vacalopoulos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jennifer Carson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Michael Blecher Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Tim Owen Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Jorge Contreras Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Safak Cengiz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Marco Di Flaviano Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Peter James Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glen Keenan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Luxford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joseph Micomonaco Camera Operator 1st Assistant A Camera 239 6000005
Mark Beauchamp Camera Operator 2nd Assistant A Camera 239 6000006
Perry Hoffmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
John Harper Camera Operator 1st Assistant B Camera 239 6000008
Ari Magder Camera Operator 2nd Assistant B Camera 239 6000009
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Brent Robinson Camera Operator 1st Assistant C Camera 239 6000012
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Andy Jekabsons Camera 1st Assistant C Camera 120798 6000015
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Ron Schlueter Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000017
Peter Stranks Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Heather Donald Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Cassel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Emma Hickox Editor n/a 172 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Lisa Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dawn Stoliar Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000006
Ursula Mazurkiewicz Apprentice Editor (Toronto) 121012 7000007
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Cary White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elena Kenney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Grundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Eric Deros Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lara MacInnis Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Denniston Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Brent Zelizney Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Derek Stephenson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Bruce Johnston Scenic Artist Assistant Key Scenic 745 9000012
Roy MacDonald Painter n/a 200 9000013
Kelly Leether Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000014
Norm Kelner Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Henry Piersig Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Jacques Bradette Leadman n/a 433 9000017
John Moran Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Richard Snider Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000019
Malcolm Byard Greensman Greens Leadman 201 9000020
Katie Jenkins Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000021
Michaela Cheyne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Pierre Bonhomme Art Assistant Art Trainee 120974 9000023
Monica Swann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robin Cook Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Bridgette Glover White Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Jason James Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000004
Meg Davies Research n/a 458 12000001
Laurel Bresnahan Advisor Studio Teacher 120821 12000002
Oakville Divers Instructor Water Safety 121095 12000003
Rob Shannon Instructor Water Safety 121095 12000004
Pam Beck Instructor Tutor 121095 12000005
Kimberly Stanley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda Petty Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joan Boyko Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
Michele Harney Costume Supervisor 2nd Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
Gayle Franklin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Don Vargas Costumer (for Mr Martin) 120880 13000007
Gaynor Walterhouse Costumer (for Ms Hunt) 120880 13000008
Joseph Campayno Hair (for Mr Martin) 120794 13000009
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Assistant 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000010
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Assistant 2nd Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000011
Rita Pacitto Hair Assistant 2nd Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000012
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Chris Pizzarelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Joseph Campayno Makeup Artist (for Mr Martin) 120801 13000015
Dorota Zajac Makeup Assistant 1st Assistant Makeup 121007 13000016
Alessondra Bastianoni Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000017
Tania Etienne Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Suzette Daigle Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000019
Gaye Gardiner Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000020
Alexa Stone Wardrobe (Los Angeles) 120823 13000021
Lisa Bojarski Wardrobe (Los Angeles) 120823 13000022
Gabe Gerber Wardrobe (Los Angeles) 120823 13000023
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000024
Angela Cassirim Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Administrator 120908 13000025
R Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Lucarelli ADR Editor ADR Recordist 220 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Susan Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David Kulczycki Foley Editor FX Editor 221 14000011
Doug Jackson Foley Editor FX Editor 221 14000012
John Murray Foley Editor Foley Supervisor 221 14000013
Steve Price Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Derek Casari Foley Mixer ADR/Foley Engineer 224 14000016
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000017
Tim Gomillion Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000018
Dennis Rogers Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000019
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Blake Cornett Sound ADR Assistant Sound Editor 120816 14000022
John Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Warren Hendriks Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000024
David Wolowic Sound Editor 2nd Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000025
Geoff Etheridge Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000026
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Mark Dufour Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000001
Jake Gash Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jason Eldridge Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000003
Mark Dufour Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Christopher Dean Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeff Adams Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Steve Cocks Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Martin Lake Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Marko Willis Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Bert Gouweleeuw Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Eldridge Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Brian Montague Generator Operator Transport Genny Operator 363 15000012
David Breeze Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Sean Osadzuk Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Doug Black Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000016
Craig Bulmer Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000017
Lawrence Smith Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000018
Leslie Whittaker Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000019
Eric Holmes Electrician Company Electrics 450 15000020
Phil Lanthier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Tony Eldridge Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Turley Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Rhea Lavery Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Daniel Parr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Daniel Horvat Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Vicky Mitakidis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kelly Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael Sirman Assistant Accountant Accounting PA 120950 16000008
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chad Camelleri Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Layton Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joanne Leach Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Shayna Segal Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Liise Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bracken Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jennifer Vey Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000018
David Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Blair Johannes Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000027
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Kristyn Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Leigh Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000033
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunts n/a 240 19000036
JR Salzman Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Darren Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Lee Gladman Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Sabri Lariani Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Zachary Vero Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Kevin McCullough Carpenter 2nd Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Robert Smith Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000004
Bob Clause Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Frank Strzinar Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Normand Cornut Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Eamonn McCullagh Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Kristy Allan Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jason Ham Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Patricia McCullagh Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jean Charbonneau Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Darleen Abbott Construction Construction Accountant 120900 21000014
Cheryl Henry Construction Construction Accountant 120900 21000015
Eliseo Castillo Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
C Pooles Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
JP O'Donnell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tamsin Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Dorne Huebler Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Associate Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000001
Wayne Billheimer Visual Effects Supervisor Production Manager(ILM) 249 23000002
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Barry Watkins Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Rocco Larizza Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Joel Crimi Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Salvatore Larizza Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Dexter Bonaparte Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tory Bellingham Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Kevin Pierson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Stephen Levitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kevin Pierson Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Jennifer Jacobsen Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000006
Friday Myers Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000007
Michael Meade Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000008
James Badstibner Assistant (to Mr Shankman) 120820 25000001
Trisha Deluca Assistant (to Mr Shankman) 120820 25000002
Gene Roepke Assistant (to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000003
Judd Cherry Assistant (to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000004
David Simmer Assistant (to Mr Myron) 120820 25000005
Carter Fisk Assistant (Ms Gibgot) 120820 25000006
Gordon Whisky Assistant (to Mr Grant) 120820 25000007
Valentina Aulisi Assistant (to Mr Martin) 120820 25000008
Larry Crandus Assistant (to Ms Hunt) 120820 25000009
Sarah Levy Assistant (to Mr Eugene Levy) 120820 25000010
Gregg Simon Assistant (to Ms Electra) 120820 25000011
Keaton Talmadge Assistant (to Ms Electra) 120820 25000012
Lyssa Caster Assistant Cast Liason 120820 25000013
Shelley Leneman Assistant On Set Assistant 120820 25000014
Julia Cohen Assistant (to Mr Brown) 120820 25000015
Nick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Vanessa Whittaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Leah Jaunzems Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Donald Colafranceschi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Frank Mizzi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Carl Severin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Bill Leeking Transportation Captain Watercraft Captain 272 25000022
John Thomas Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000023
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Andrew Greenbury Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
William Boyd Transportation Picture Vehicle Captain 120992 25000026
Michael Ryan Transportation Picture Vehicle Wrangler 120992 25000027
Darrell Downey Transportation Picture Vehicle Wrangler 120992 25000028
Mona Iredale Transportation Transport Admin. Assistant 120992 25000029
Bill Jackson Transportation Watercraft Support 120992 25000030
Wayne Hoeg Transportation Watercraft Support 120992 25000031
Garrett Jackson Transportation Watercraft Support 120992 25000032
Rob Porte Transportation Watercraft Support 120992 25000033
Jason Foster Transportation Watercraft Support 120992 25000034
Jesse Hoeg Transportation Watercraft Support 120992 25000035
Mike Charles Transportation Watercraft Support 120992 25000036
Dave Tebby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Francesca Palozzi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Raj Singh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Dara Bratt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Bob Brown Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000041
Maria Snyder Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Eric MacMillian Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Tom Baker and wife Kate, hoping to bring their family together for a memorable summer vacation, take their 12 offspring to the rustic Lake Winnetka. But their retreat soon becomes cutthroat when they enter into a competition with the over-achieving members of a large family headed by Tom's long-time rival, Jimmy Murtaugh.