Snakes on a Plane (2006)

Snakes on a Plane
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords animal, aviation, death, murder
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Samuel Jackson Actor Neville Flynn 1 1000001
Nathan Phillips Actor Sean Jones 1 1000002
Rachel Blanchard Actor Mercedes 1 1000003
Julianna Margulies Actor Claire Miller 1 1000004
Flex Alexander Actor Three G's 1 1000005
Sunny Mabrey Actor Tiffany 1 1000006
Bobby Cannavale Actor Hank Harris 1 1000007
Todd Louiso Actor Dr Steven Price 1 1000008
Kenan Thompson Actor Troy 1 1000009
Lin Shaye Actor Grace 1 1000010
David Koechner Actor Rick 1 1000011
Elsa Pataky Actor Maria 1 1000012
Keith Dallas Actor Big Leroy 1 1000013
Bruce James Actor Ken 1 1000014
Casey Dubois Actor Curtis 1 1000015
Daniel Hogarth Actor Tommy 1 1000016
Gerard Plunkett Actor Paul 1 1000017
Terry Chen Actor Chen Leong 1 1000018
Emily Holmes Actor Ashley 1 1000019
Tygh Runyan Actor Tyler 1 1000020
Mark Houghton Actor John Sanders 1 1000021
Tom Butler Actor Captain Sam Mckeon 1 1000022
Kendall Cross Actor Driver 1 1000023
Kevin McNulty Actor Emmett Bradley 1 1000024
Samantha McLeod Actor Kelly 1 1000025
Taylor Kitsch Actor Kyle 1 1000026
Ann Pegg Actor Mrs. Bova 1 1000027
Byron Lawson Actor Eddie Kim 1 1000028
Darren Moore Actor Kraitler 1 1000029
Scott Nicholson Actor Daniel Hayes 1 1000030
Candice Macalino Actor Flower Girl 1 1000031
Crystal Lowe Actor Autograph Girl 1 1000032
Agam Darshi Actor Dell Girl 1 1000033
Lisa Caruk Actor Ken's Girlfriend 1 1000034
Jack Di Blasio Actor Kid Fan 1 1000035
Darryl Quon Actor Man in Suit 1 1000036
David Neale Actor Navy Dad 1 1000037
Mi-Jung Lee Actor News Anchor 1 1000038
Kyle Alisharan Actor Airport Worker 1 1000039
Chris Taloa Actor Lei Guy 1 1000040
Drew Wicks Actor Passenger #1 1 1000041
David Ellis Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Granger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Berenson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Levinsohn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sandra Rabins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Justis Greene Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stokely Chaffin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
George Waud Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jeff Katz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Tawny Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Heather Meehan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
John Heffernan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Sebastian Gutierrez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
John Heffernan Story By n/a 120779 4000006
David Dalessandro Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Heather Meehan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Pot Assistant Director Additional 1st Assistant Director 163 5000005
Paula Janos Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Matthew Locey Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Rudy Van Zyl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Adrian Diepold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
John MacCarthy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Steve Eathorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Catou Kearney Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Deborah Bose Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Marilyn Mick Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Toni Carstensen Post-Production Coordinator Visual Effects Post Production Coordinator 120842 5000018
Ivy Agregan Post-Production Coordinator Visual Effects Post Production Coordinator 120842 5000019
Elspeth Haughton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Angela Laprete Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Doug White Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Chaunce Drury Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Spencer Lui Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Carmen Siegers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
David Tamkin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Julie Slater Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Thomas Lohmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Viola Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cyrus Block Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Thomas Lohmann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Scott Steyns Video Playback Playback Coordinator 505 6000008
Scott Bourgeois Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000009
Dave Joshi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
James Dittiger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Terry Wolcott Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Rich McSweeney Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Simon Jori Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Rich Sinclair Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Sandes Ashe Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Scott Cozens Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Theo Eglseder Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Mark Gordon Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Doug Lavender Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000022
Reg Gole Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000023
Allison Boda Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000024
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000025
Howard Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Alex Harper Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Mindy Elliott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Paul Linford Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000005
Lex Halaby Music Producer Music Video Director(Cobra Starship "Snakes on a Plane(Bring It)") 323 8000006
Jason Linn Music Producer Music Video Producer(Cobra Starship "Snakes on a Plane(Bring It)") 323 8000007
Cathy Pallo Music Producer Music Video Producer(Cobra Starship "Snakes on a Plane(Bring It)") 323 8000008
Mark Staubach Music Producer Music Video Producer(Cobra Starship "Snakes on a Plane(Bring It)") 323 8000009
Trevor Rabin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Trevor Rabin Original Music Music 120838 8000011
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Erik Swanson Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000016
Donavon Frankenreiter Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000017
Gym Class Heroes Song ("It's OK, But Just This Once!") 120859 8000018
Noland Conjugacion Song ("Backfire") 120859 8000019
Charles King Song ("Kaimana Hila") 120859 8000020
Gym Class Heroes Song ("New Friend Request") 120859 8000021
Michael Franti Song ("Hey Now Now") 120859 8000022
Manas Itene Song ("Hey Now Now") 120859 8000023
Woodrowe Farguheson Song ("Hey Now Now") 120859 8000024
G Saporta Song ("Snakes On A Plane(Bring It)") 120859 8000025
Sam Hollander Song ("Snakes On A Plane(Bring It)") 120859 8000026
Dave Katz Song ("Snakes On A Plane(Bring It)") 120859 8000027
T McKoy Song ("Snakes On A Plane(Bring It)") 120859 8000028
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Ophidiophobia") 120859 8000029
Rico Wade Song ("Ophidiophobia") 120859 8000030
Patrick Brown Song ("Ophidiophobia") 120859 8000031
Raymon Murray Song ("Ophidiophobia") 120859 8000032
Jonathan Snipes Song ("Snakes on the Brain") 120859 8000033
Brian Miller Song ("Snakes on the Brain") 120859 8000034
Donavon Frankenreiter Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000035
Gym Class Heroes Song Performer ("It's OK, But Just This Once!") 120788 8000036
Noland Conjugacion Song Performer ("Backfire") 120788 8000037
Amy Hanaiali'I Gilliom Song Performer ("Kaimana Hila") 120788 8000038
Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Song Performer ("Henehene Kou'Aka") 120788 8000039
Gym Class Heroes Song Performer ("New Friend Request") 120788 8000040
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Hey Now Now") 120788 8000041
Cobra Starship Song Performer ("Snakes On A Plane(Bring It)") 120788 8000043
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Ophidiophobia") 120859 8000044
Captain Ahab Song Performer ("Snakes on the Brain") 120788 8000045
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zoe Jirik Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Gregory Sugg Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
John Alvarez Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jan Kobylka Art Director Technical Art Director 183 9000006
Peter Lloyd Art Director (Cafe FX) 183 9000007
Bryan Sutton Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Milena Zdravkovic Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Vivien Nishi Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Wendy McAllister Storyboard Artist Visual Effects Storyboard Artist 199 9000012
Kirsten Franson Storyboard Artist Visual Effects Storyboard Artist 199 9000013
ricardo sandoval Storyboard Artist Visual Effects Storyboard Artist 199 9000014
Michael Molson Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000015
Jeremy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
James Kilcher Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Jack Gauvreau Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Valerie Shmakin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
jennifer langman Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000020
Lubor Cencak Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000021
Mario Tomas Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000022
Keith Esch Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Jan Reeves Painter Lead Painter 200 9000024
Sam Clemens Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Georges Kamm Model Maker n/a 121081 9000026
David Emmonds Greensman Head Greens 201 9000027
Ian Obriain Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000028
Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Mike Shoring Art Department Sign Writer 120843 9000030
Heike Brandstatter Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Robin Stone Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Samantha Morris Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000003
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Stokely Chaffin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
George Waud Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Jeff Katz Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Katherine Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Jeffrey Barnes Production Executive (Cafe FX) 118216 11000009
David Ebner Production Executive (Cafe FX) 118216 11000010
Paul Broucek Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 121033 11000011
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000012
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000013
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000014
Jody Levin Post-Production Executive Executive in Charge of Post Production 120876 11000015
Dana Sano Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000002
Janice MacIsaac Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Debbie Douglas Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000002
Karen Matthews Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Askia Jacob Costumer (for Mr. Jackson) 120880 13000004
Clare McLaren Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Robert Stevenson Hair (for Mr. Jackson) 120794 13000006
Renee Dombrosky Hair Assistant First Assistant Hairstylist 120989 13000007
Tammy Brown Hair Assistant First Assistant Hairstylist 120989 13000008
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jullin Hadden Hair Stylist Second Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000010
Allan Apone Makeup (for Mr. Jackson) 353 13000011
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Megan Davies Makeup Assistant First Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000013
Christopher Pinhey Makeup Assistant First Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000014
Marianne Olsen Makeup Assistant Second Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000015
Todd Masters Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000016
Dan Rebert Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000017
Jamie Salmon Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000018
Greg Johnson Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000019
Sam Polin Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000020
Brad Proctor Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000021
Anthony Barlow Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000022
Ken Culver Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000023
Sarah Pickersgill Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120935 13000024
Sondra Durksen Set Costumer Extras Set Costumer 121008 13000025
Savino Peragine Set Costumer Extras Set Costumer 121008 13000026
Shane Deschamps Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000027
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ian Ferguson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Mark Fay Sound Cableperson 120816 14000015
Harry Cohen Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000016
Tim Walston Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000017
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Christopher Sidor Sound Engineer Audio Engineering 120916 14000021
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Michael Mayo Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Seth Hettrick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Peter Grotek Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ken Decker Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Jay Diamond Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000006
Rob Mackenzie Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000007
John Dekker Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Bill Dawson Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
David Klassen Electrician Set Wireman 450 15000010
Robert O'Hara Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Bill Molnar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Jayson Rupert Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000013
Jason Weir Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Christopher Reusing Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Jill Anderson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Samantha Quinn Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Heidi Scott Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Michel Murdock Finance Manager Visual Effects Financial Controller(Hybride) 120941 16000006
Rick Coffee Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000008
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000009
Andi Larsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Stefani Rockwell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Michael Grizzi Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Scott Kanyuck Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Jeff Park Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000003
Marc Shapiro Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000004
Steve Switaj Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Dave Costarella Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000002
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Ed Anders Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Clay Cullen Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Mike Desabrais Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Ashlea Earl Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Kiante Elam Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Carolyn Field Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Kylie Furneaux Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
Brian Ho Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000012
Andrea Kinsky Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000013
Jon Kralt Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000014
Clay Virtue Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000015
Ian Doig Animal Trainer Dog & Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler Snake Handler & Coordinator 120863 20000002
Brad McDonald Animal Wrangler Snake Handler 120863 20000003
Marco Chavez Animal Wrangler Snake Handler 120863 20000004
Marissa Schwierjohn Animal Wrangler Snake Handler 120863 20000005
John Kobylka Carpenter Standby Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Brian Sammaratino Carpenter Standby Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
Melay Drasic Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brian Kaiser Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jacques Paradis Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Perry Baycroft Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kelly Bemben Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Kowal Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Kris Longworth Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Tom Karakostas Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Johnny Dale Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000011
Ronald Clifford Construction Foreman Studio Foreman 277 21000012
Bob Nicholson Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000013
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Wendy Findlay Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000015
Eric Langstroth Construction Lead Metal Fabricator 120900 21000016
J Crosby Construction Maintenance Person 120900 21000017
Kerry Soames Construction Lead Laborer 120900 21000018
Rick Guetre Construction Lead Laborer 120900 21000019
Gerald Abrams Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Shea Swinburne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ari Ron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lisa Pantages Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Kelly Densmore Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Paul Archer Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Maili Dinim Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000006
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor (Cafe FX) 249 23000002
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor & Producer(Hybride) 249 23000003
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000004
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hybride) 249 23000005
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Andrew Miller Special Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor 545 23000008
Jeff Goldman Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Cafe FX) 120866 23000009
Janet Hamilton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Dave Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (Cafe FX) 243 23000011
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cafe FX) 243 23000012
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hybride) 243 23000013
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer Bidding Producer(Hybride) 243 23000014
Paul Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
David Legault Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Joey Santana Visual Effects Editor (Cafe FX) 614 23000017
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000018
Brenda Ilic Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Phillip Moses Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cafe FX) 419 23000020
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000021
Mylene Guerin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000022
Martine Losier Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000023
Marie-Chantale Savard-Cote Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000024
Marie-Claude Aubry Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hybride) 419 23000025
Ian McArthur Special Effects Lead Fabricator 168 23000026
Perry Beckham Special Effects Special Effects Key Rigger 168 23000027
Cara Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000028
Adam Tayler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Steve Woelfle Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Tony Kochan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Kai Hirvonen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
Mark Higham Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Dennis Briest Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000034
Kerry Phillips Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000035
Domenic Digiorgio Animation Supervisor Technical Animation Supervisor(Cafe FX) 120918 23000036
Mike Fischer Animation Director Lighting TD(Cafe FX) 740 23000037
Manuel Guizar Animation Director Lighting TD(Cafe FX) 740 23000038
Nic Spier Animation Director Lighting TD(Cafe FX) 740 23000039
Bill Ball Animation Director Lighting TD(Cafe FX) 740 23000040
Scott Harper Animation Director Lighting TD(Cafe FX) 740 23000041
Kirk Cadrette Animation Director Lighting TD(Cafe FX) 740 23000042
Luis Martinez Animation Director Lighting TD(Cafe FX) 740 23000043
Marc Bourbonnais Animation Director Lead TD(Hybride) 740 23000044
Nicolas Langlois-Demers Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000045
Patrick Piche Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000046
Robert Moodie Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000047
Dan Goupil Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000048
Mathieu LeClaire Animation Director TD(Hybride) 740 23000049
Rob Tesdahl Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(Cafe FX) 121071 23000050
Paul Hudson Software Engineer Production Programmer(Cafe FX) 121071 23000051
Luc Desmarais Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000052
Stephan Gervais Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000053
Stephane Maillet Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000054
Olivier Painchaud Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000055
Vincent Toussaint Software Engineer Technical Support(Hybride) 121071 23000056
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Lead(Cafe FX) 121082 23000057
Steven Hutchins Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(Cafe FX) 121082 23000058
Eddie Soria Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(Cafe FX) 121082 23000059
Tina Wallace Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(Cafe FX) 121082 23000060
Melissa Widup Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/2D Paint Artist(Cafe FX) 121082 23000061
Steve Arguello Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Cafe FX) 120919 23000062
Marco Tremblay Modelmaker Lead Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000063
Mathieu Lalonde Modelmaker Modeler(Hybride) 120919 23000064
Nina Saxon Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000065
Krishnamurti Costa Layout Artist Texture Artist(Cafe FX) 120869 23000066
Leigh Van Der Byl Layout Artist Texture Artist(Cafe FX) 120869 23000067
Sally Hudson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000068
Anne Leidl Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000069
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000070
Robin Graham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000071
Jerry Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000072
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000073
Votch Levi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000074
Toby Newell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000075
Will Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000076
Robert Scopinich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cafe FX) 120960 23000077
Joseph Kasparian Digital Effects Artist Texture & Lighting Lead(Hybride) 120960 23000078
Melissa Almeida Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000079
Maryse Bouchard Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000080
Martin Pelletier Digital Effects Artist Textures & Lighting(Hybride) 120960 23000081
Michel Barriere Digital Effects Artist Digital Lead Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000082
Mathieu Dupuis Digital Effects Artist Digital Lead Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000083
Patrice-Alain Barrette Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000084
Xavier Bourque Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000085
Caroline Brien Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000086
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000087
Evelyne Leblond Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000088
Francois Leduc Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000089
Jocelyn Maher Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000090
Christian Morin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000091
Sebastien Rioux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000092
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Hybride) 120960 23000093
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Effects DI Project Manager 345 23000094
Ryan Helsley Digital Effects DI Assistant Project Manager 345 23000095
Edwardo Mendez Compositing Supervisor (Cafe FX) 120928 23000096
Greg Jonkajtys Character Animation Character Animator(Cafe FX) 622 23000097
Neil Sang Character Animation Character Animator(Cafe FX) 622 23000098
Gabriel Vargas Character Animation Character Animator(Cafe FX) 622 23000099
Robert Blye Character Animation Character Animator(Cafe FX) 622 23000100
Chris De St. Jeor Character Animation Character Animator(Cafe FX) 622 23000101
Jason Thielen Character Animation Character Animator(Cafe FX) 622 23000102
Shannon Wegner Character Animation Character Animator(Cafe FX) 622 23000103
Kelly Wilcox Character Animation Character Animator(Cafe FX) 622 23000104
Todd Widup Character Animation Character TD Lead(Cafe FX) 622 23000105
Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor (Hybride) 779 23000106
Yanick Wilisky CG Supervisor (Hybride) 779 23000107
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor (Hybride) 779 23000108
James Parris Animator Animation Lead(Cafe FX) 483 23000109
Szymon Masiak Animator FX Animator(Cafe FX) 483 23000110
Mike Cozens Animator (Hybride) 483 23000111
Marc Aubry Animator (Hybride) 483 23000112
Yanick Gaudreau Animator (Hybride) 483 23000113
Jonathan Paquin Animator (Hybride) 483 23000114
Francois Gendron Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000115
Gaetan Thiffault Animator FX Animator(Hybride) 483 23000116
Steve Pelchat 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Hybride) 120965 23000117
Paul Hopkins 3-D Animator 3D Matchmover(Cafe FX) 120933 23000118
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Animator 3D Matchmover(Cafe FX) 120933 23000119
Ondrej Kubicek 3-D Animator 3D Matchmover(Cafe FX) 120933 23000120
Alain Lacroix 3-D Animator 3D Layout(Hybride) 120933 23000121
Mark Francis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
R Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ea Birkett Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Sarah Rogers Props Orchid Lei Technician 120817 24000004
Tom Felcan Props Armourer Services 120817 24000005
Matthew Granger Assistant (to Mr. Ellis) 120820 25000001
Lori Ellis Assistant (to Mr. Ellis) 120820 25000002
Louise Muskala Assistant (to Mr. Greene) 120820 25000003
Jeff Buitenveld Assistant (to Mr. Granger) 120820 25000004
Randy Hutniak Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000005
Doron Loeb Production Assistant AD Production Assistant 275 25000006
Tammy Nielsen Production Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Michelle Harris Production Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Mike Gorval Production Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Olivier Beaulieu Production Assistant (Hybride) 275 25000010
Veronique Guay Production Assistant (Hybride) 275 25000011
Jean-Francois Houde Production Assistant (Hybride) 275 25000012
Katy Savoie Production Assistant (Hybride) 275 25000013
Wayne Power Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Dave Weston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
David Holm Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Anthony St John Stand-In Stand-In & Photo Double 121015 25000017
Nina Van Den Boogard Stand-In Stand-In & Photo Double 121015 25000018
Malcolm Dane Stand-In Stand-In & Photo Double 121015 25000019
Freddie Hice Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000021
Sylvie Talbot Production Communications(Hybride) 120824 25000022
Caroline Belisle Production Administration(Hybride) 120824 25000023
Joelle LeFrancois Production Administration(Hybride) 120824 25000024
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000025
Shea Swinburne Medic First Aid 120966 25000026
Ari Ron Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Dave Brolin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Stephen Carr Driver n/a 273 25000030
Felix Fanzega Driver n/a 273 25000031
Peter Grant Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dan Groseclose Driver n/a 273 25000033
Herb Langill Driver n/a 273 25000034
Murray Mills Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mike Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000036
Phil Parker Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mike Prestay Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jan Tayler Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bob Thorner Driver n/a 273 25000041
Katherine Keizer Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000042
Lee Blaylock Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000003
Hans Syriste Security n/a 120951 26000004
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When a young man witnesses a brutal mob murder, it falls to FBI agent Neville Flynn to escort his charge safely from Hawaii to Los Angeles to testify. But in an act of self-preservation, the crime boss facing prison smuggles hundreds of poisonous snakes onto the commercial aircraft in a crate timed to release its deadly cargo halfway over the Pacific. Flynn, along with a frightened flight crew and passengers, must then band together in a desperate attempt to survive.