She's the Man (2006)

She's the Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords love, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Wheeler Song ("Dirty Little Secret") 120859 8000064
Matt White Song ("Wasteland") 120859 8000018
Matt White Song Performer ("Wasteland") 120788 8000071
Tyson Ritter Song ("Dirty Little Secret") 120859 8000063
The All-American Rejects Song Performer ("Dirty Little Secret") 120788 8000091
Moosie Drier ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000007
Pepper Sweeney ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000008
Philip Tanzini ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000006
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Kelly Stables ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000005
Matt Adler ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000009
Patrick Malone ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000010
Hope Levy ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000014
Steve Alterman ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000013
Scott Menville ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000012
Warren Sroka ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000011
Brenna Graziano ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000004
Peter Carlin ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000003
Susan Boyd Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Peter Swords King Makeup Artist (for Ms. Bynes) 120801 13000016
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist (for Ms. Bynes) 120799 13000013
Danise Lee Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000002
Holly Dorff ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000001
Roza Savvas Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000020
Christina Petford Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Reeve Carney ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000015
Jill Remez ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000017
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Bob Holbrook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000030
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000029
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000028
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000033
Mark Binder Rerecording Mixer Temp Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000034
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Karen Schell Sound Cable Person 120816 14000035
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000027
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000026
Brent Willis ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000019
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
Helena C Prentice Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Kerry Michele ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000018
Steve Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Thomas Jones ADR Editor n/a 220 14000022
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000025
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
Jamie Starr ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000016
Paula Reynolds Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jason Claridge Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Mark Tompkins Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Herminio Kam Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000016
Larry Gonsalves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Michael Billings Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Darren Miller Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Elizabeth Patrick Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sherri Hunter Art Department Buyer 120843 9000022
Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Toni Nick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Scott Holburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
John Burke Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Marcynuk Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John R Jensen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Bomba Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Bruce Sinski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Anthony Chruszcz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Shannon McFarlane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Raul Casillas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Leonardo Lara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000004
Robin Stone Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000005
Katia Stano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Grace Anderson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ellen Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ian Carrington Coach Soccer Trainer 120914 12000003
Bob Moles Coach Soccer Coach 120914 12000002
Janice Swayze Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Carolyn Bentley Costume Supervisor Extras Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Zina Richardson Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Michaela Fitzpatrick Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Summer Dietz Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Doug Abrahams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000008
Natasha Tony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Loralee Rees Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000010
Galeen Roe Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Stephanie Pfeifer Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000006
Melinda Michalak Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000011
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Lenny Wohl Music Executive n/a 121033 11000007
Steven R. Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000002
Gerry-Gall Endean Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Gordon Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Ken Hanis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
David Perun Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ian Cherneencoff Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Derek Pineo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alan Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000015
Brian Shipper Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Lori Beth Bernat Assistant (to Mr. Fickman) 120820 25000001
Jack Dubnicek Assistant (to Mr. Leslie) 120820 25000005
Maureen Caine Assistant (to Mr. Ewing) 120820 25000006
Bobby Sabelhaus Assistant (to Ms. Shuler Donner) 120820 25000004
Kathy Liska Assistant (to Ms. Shuler Donner) 120820 25000003
Sophie Brodovitch Assistant (to Mr. Fickman) 120820 25000002
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000014
Christine Petrov Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000013
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000004
Marta Knapik Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000005
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000003
Don Leask Special Effects Supervisor Set Supervisor 545 23000002
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000001
Madhava Reddy Visual Effects Film I/O Technician(Rainmaker) 419 23000006
Lars Lenander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Paul Wiens Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rainmaker) 121082 23000011
Lee-Anne Elaschuk Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000012
Kamil Damji Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rainmaker) 121082 23000010
Riley Bernard Rotoscope Animator Lead Rotoscope Artist(Rainmaker) 121082 23000009
Louis Vassalos Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Jamie Hendry Assistant (to Ms. Bynes) 120820 25000007
Aria Troller Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000008
Brian McCaig Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Mary Lou Hatch Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Jennifer Berry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Shannon McDonald Stand-In Viola Soccer Double 121015 25000023
Andrew Lee Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Barbara Liquette Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Jim Wood Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Alison Wells Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Alana Murray Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Nora Collins Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
Zarah Chun Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
Tom Hanada Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
John O'Toole Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Faria Khan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Matthew Lucas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Carla Dawn Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ian Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shane Matthews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Darin Mickelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Halliday Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Mike Trimble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Linda Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Christopher Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Robert Gibbs Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Nora Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Sean Rousseau Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mike West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Craig Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ken W Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Richard Boisvert Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ivor Pedersen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Jeffrey M Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
David Heywood McMartin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Barbra Richardsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey Pentecost Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Ken Reynolds Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Christian Rayner Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000019
John Adams Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Denis Brock Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Derek LeBlanc Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Cory Hodson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
John Walker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000045
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000044
Ron MacLeay Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Stephen Machan Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Patrick Moore Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Riley Sweeting Grip n/a 365 15000008
Paul Logan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard Zimmerman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Lita Wilcox Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000003
Shawn Beaton Stunts Stunt Soccer Player 240 19000011
Christopher Gordon Stunts Stunt Soccer Player 240 19000012
Cody Laudan Stunts Stunt Soccer Player 240 19000010
Adrian Hein Stunts Stunt Soccer Player 240 19000009
Trevor Jones Stunts Stunt Soccer Player 240 19000008
Brian Lydiatt Stunts Stunt Soccer Player 240 19000013
David Lane Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
Chris Sneddon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Zarah Chun Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Warren Dunlop Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kyle Doig Animal Wrangler Tarantula Handler 120863 20000001
Claude Bouchard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Clint Carleton Stunts Jet Ski Guy 240 19000007
Colby Chartrand Stunt Double Sebastian Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Christopher Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michele Barber Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Leila Freitz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rick Bowman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Dan Metcalfe Choreographer Soccer Choreographer 120803 17000001
Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Robinson Stunt Double Justin Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Brent Connolly Stunt Double Duke Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Jennifer Mylrea Stunt Double Viola Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Sharon Simms Stunt Double Viola Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("Hold You In My Arms") 120788 8000093
Flipsyde Song Performer ("Spun") 120788 8000090
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Leslie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andy Fickman Director n/a 2 2000001
Shannon McDonald Actor Cornwall Girls Soccer Team 1 1000069
Carly Barkley Actor Cornwall Girls Soccer Team 1 1000068
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jack Leslie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jack Leslie Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Kirsten "Kiwi" Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Karen McCullah Lutz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marty Ewing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nicola Elbro Actor Cornwall Girls Soccer Team 1 1000067
Melissa Howard Actor Cornwall Girls Soccer Team 1 1000066
Meysam Soltani Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000058
Struan Saddler Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000059
Chris D'Andrea Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000057
Devon Greenside Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000056
CJ Greenside Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000055
Andrew Reed Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000060
Luke Moger Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000061
Deena Sparling Actor Cornwall Girls Soccer Team 1 1000065
Sofia Hildalgo Actor Cornwall Girls Soccer Team 1 1000064
Jason Mosberian Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000063
Riyad Zuber Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000062
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wayne Bennett Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kathleen Whelan Production Coordinator First Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000019
Gord Piper DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000020
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator Executive Production Coordinator 162 5000018
Moira Perlmutter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Lisa Marie Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Peter Lapres Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Janet Glowa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Ron Hersey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Zubatiuk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Linda Yip Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Weatie Rosenlehner Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000015
Tracy Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Cabral Rock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Patrice Leung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kristy Dearholt Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Rainmaker) 305 5000004
Drew Locke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Tim Sereda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kit Marlatt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Betty Bennett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mike Cates Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mark Graziano Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Julie Hemmerling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ryan Horvath Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000054
Brady Horvath Actor Cornwall Boys Soccer Team 1 1000053
John Pyper Ferguson Actor Roger 1 1000018
James Kirk Actor Sebastian Hastings 1 1000019
Lynda Boyd Actor Cheryl 1 1000017
Robert Torti Actor Coach Pistonek 1 1000016
Emily Perkins Actor Eunice 1 1000015
Colby Wilson Actor Louis Potensky 1 1000020
Jeff Ballard Actor Jack Donner 1 1000021
Ken Kirby Actor Announcer 1 1000025
Alberto Ghisi Actor 9 Year Old Boy 1 1000026
Patricia Idlette Actor Science Teacher 1 1000024
Brenda McDonald Actor Old Lady in Beauty Parlor 1 1000023
Katie Stuart Actor Maria 1 1000022
James Snyder Actor Malcolm 1 1000014
Clifton Murray Actor Andrew 1 1000013
David Cross Actor Principal Gold 1 1000005
Julie Hagerty Actor Daphne 1 1000006
Vinnie Jones Actor Coach Dinklage 1 1000004
Laura Ramsey Actor Olivia 1 1000003
Channing Tatum Actor Duke 1 1000002
Robert Hoffman Actor Justin 1 1000007
Alexandra Breckenridge Actor Monique 1 1000008
Brandon Jay McLaren Actor Toby 1 1000012
Jessica Lucas Actor Yvonne 1 1000011
Amanda Crew Actor Kia 1 1000010
Jonathan Sadowski Actor Paul 1 1000009
David Richmond-Peck Actor Referee 1 1000027
Mark Acheson Actor Groundskeeper 1 1000028
Andrew Hutson Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000045
Luca Bellisome Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000046
Justin Carvery Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000044
Aaron Young Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000043
Stuart Cowan Actor Tall Nerdy Guy 1 1000042
Giovanni Valente Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000047
Ivan Estrada Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000048
Alvaro Picado Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000052
Daniel Rogic Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000051
Evan Turner Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000050
Glen Krizek Actor Illyria Boys Soccer Team 1 1000049
Michelle Grigor Actor Terrified Child 1 1000041
Cassandra Sawtell Actor Tilt-A-Whirl Girl 1 1000040
Mara Branscombe Actor Cheerleader 1 1000032
Katharine Horsman Actor Cheerleader 1 1000033
Michelle Brownlee Actor Cheerleader 1 1000031
Debbie Timuss Actor Cheerleader 1 1000030
Dee Jay Jackson Actor Cab Driver 1 1000029
Melissa Robertson Actor Cheerleader 1 1000034
Alex Price Actor Cheerleader 1 1000035
Chad Krowchuk Actor Guy at School 1 1000039
Barbara Kottmeier Actor Passing Girl 1 1000038
Deena Minichiello Actor Cheerleader 1 1000037
Natasha Gorrie Actor Cheerleader 1 1000036
Tony Mirza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Junichi Hosoi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Damien Whitty Song ("Put It Down") 120859 8000049
Janet English Song ("Put It Down") 120859 8000050
Tammy Ealom Song ("Side 2") 120859 8000048
Martin Sandberg Song ("4Ever") 120859 8000047
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("4Ever") 120859 8000046
Mark Maher Song ("Put It Down") 120859 8000051
Glen Ballard Song ("Love and Memories") 120859 8000052
Paul Umbach Song ("Love") 120859 8000057
Ken Oak Song ("Inda") 120859 8000058
Andrea Wasse Song ("Let Go") 120859 8000055
Dave Lichens Song ("Let Go") 120859 8000054
Marc Roberge Song ("Love and Memories") 120859 8000053
Will Gregory Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000045
Alison Goldfrapp Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000044
Claus Norreen Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000036
Lene Nystrøm Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000037
Rene Dif Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000035
Karsten Dahlgaard Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000034
Oguer Ocon Song ("Somebody") 120859 8000033
Johnny Mosegaard Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000038
Soren Rasted Song ("Barbie Girl") 120859 8000039
Johnny Allen Song ("Wrong the Right") 120859 8000043
Chris Oroc Song ("International") 120859 8000042
Moses Davis Song ("International") 120859 8000041
Charles Stewart Song ("International") 120859 8000040
Christopher Ramos Song ("Inda") 120859 8000059
Steve Knight Song ("Spun") 120859 8000060
Goldfrapp Song Performer ("Ooh La La") 120788 8000082
The Veronicas Song Performer ("4Ever") 120788 8000083
The F-Ups Song Performer ("Wrong the Right") 120788 8000081
Chali 2na Song Performer ("International") 120788 8000080
The Countdown Singers Song Performer ("Barbie Girl") 120788 8000079
Dressy Bessy Song Performer ("Side 2") 120788 8000084
Spiderbait Song Performer ("Put It Down") 120788 8000085
Amanda Bynes Actor Viola Hastings 1 1000001
Ken Oak Song Performer ("Inda") 120788 8000089
Dave Lichens Song Performer ("Let Go") 120788 8000087
O.A.R. Song Performer ("Love and Memories") 120788 8000086
Slightly Stoopid Song Performer ("Somebody") 120788 8000078
Tony Gold Song Performer ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120788 8000077
Ray LaMontagne Song ("Hold You In My Arms") 120859 8000066
Ethan Johns Song ("Hold You In My Arms") 120859 8000067
Damian Joseph Kulash Jr. Song ("Invincible") 120859 8000065
David Lopez Song ("Spun") 120859 8000062
Jinho Ferreira Song ("Spun") 120859 8000061
The Faders Song Performer ("No Sleep Tonight") 120788 8000070
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts Song Performer ("Love Is All Around") 120788 8000072
Brian Gold Song Performer ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120788 8000076
Shaggy Song Performer ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120788 8000075
Da Beat Bros Song Performer ("Jump Up (If You Feel Alright)") 120788 8000074
Junior Senior Song Performer ("Good Girl, Bad Boy") 120788 8000073
Miles Doughty Song ("Somebody") 120859 8000032
Kyle McDonald Song ("Somebody") 120859 8000031
Shannon Abbott Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000022
Kyle Brown Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Alison Beda Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Artino Ahmadi Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Michael Jablow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Gary Chase Music n/a 120781 8000002
Johann Strauss Music ("Waltz:Roses from the South") 120781 8000003
Nathan Wang Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Greg Simmonds Assistant Camera B Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jessica Moskal Assistant Camera B First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Caragh Hodge Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Bob Findlay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mark Gordon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Nicholas McKenzie Assistant Camera B First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Brandon Heaslip Projectionist Preview Technician 121104 6000016
Andrew Pedley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
George M Collins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Paolo Dipersico Assistant Camera B Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Edvard Grieg Music ("Peer Gynt Suite No. 1-Anitra's Dance") 120781 8000004
Georges Bizet Music ("Carmen Suite No. 1-Les Toreadors") 120781 8000005
Delroy Griffiths Song ("Jump Up (If You Feel Alright)") 120859 8000023
Christopher Birch Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000024
Brad Ferringo Song ("Jump Up (If You Feel Alright)") 120859 8000022
Steve Best Song ("Jump Up (If You Feel Alright)") 120859 8000021
Jesper Mortensen Song ("Good Girl, Bad Boy") 120859 8000020
Orville Burrell Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000025
Ricardo "Rikrok" Ducent Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000026
Ryan Moran Song ("Somebody") 120859 8000030
Brian Thompson Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000029
Patrick Morrison Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000028
Robert Livingstone Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000027
Sonny Curtis Song ("Love Is All Around") 120859 8000019
Mark Taylor Song ("No Sleep Tonight") 120859 8000017
Jennifer Hawks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Milton Nelson Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Gary Chase Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Jeffrey Taylor Song ("No Sleep Tonight") 120859 8000016
Cheryl Parker Song ("No Sleep Tonight") 120859 8000015
Sara Eker Song ("No Sleep Tonight") 120859 8000014
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
OK Go Song Performer ("Invincible") 120788 8000092
Synopsis
It's hard enough being the nerdy new guy on campus without also being the new girl on campus, who has fallen for the coolest guy on campus, who is totally obsessed with the most beautiful girl on campus, who is "crushing" on the nerdy new guy on campus. Viola Johnson had her own good reasons for disguising herself as her twin brother Sebastian and enrolling in his place at his new boarding school, Illyria Prep. She was counting on Sebastian being AWOL from school, while he tried to break into the music scene in London. What she didn't count on was falling in love with her hot roommate, Duke, who in turn only has eyes for the beautiful Olivia. Making matters worse, Olivia is starting to fall for Sebastian, who--for reasons Olivia couldn't begin to guess--appears to be the sensitive type of guy she'd always dreamed of meeting. If things weren't complicated enough, the real Sebastian has come back from London two days earlier than expected and arrives on campus having no clue that he's been replaced--by his own twin sister.