Date Movie (2006)

Date Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords farce, love, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alyson Hannigan Actor Julia Jones 1 1000001
Adam Campbell Actor Grant Funkyerdoder 1 1000002
Sophie Monk Actor Andy 1 1000003
Eddie Griffin Actor Frank Jones 1 1000004
Fred Willard Actor Bernie Funkyerdoder 1 1000005
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Roz Funkyerdoder 1 1000006
Marie Matiko Actor Betty 1 1000007
Judah Friedlander Actor Nicky 1 1000008
Carmen Electra Actor Anne 1 1000009
Tony Cox Actor Hitch 1 1000010
Meera Simhan Actor Linda 1 1000011
Mauricio Sanchez Actor Eduardo/Housekeeper 1 1000012
Beverly Polcyn Actor Old Cat Woman 1 1000013
Valery Ortiz Actor Jell-O 1 1000014
Charlie Dell Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000015
Dana Seltzer Actor Wedding Planner/Receptionist 1 1000016
Tom Lenk Actor Frodo 1 1000017
Scott Bridges Actor Sam 1 1000018
Tom Fitzpatrick Actor Gandalf 1 1000019
Susse Budde Actor Jewelry Store Clerk 1 1000020
Josh Meyers Actor Napoleon Dynamite/Owen Wilson Look-A-Like 1 1000021
Nadia Ariqat Actor Britney Spears Look-A-Like 1 1000022
Nick Steele Actor Kevin Federline Look-A-Like 1 1000023
Edward Moss Actor Michael Jackson Look-A-Like 1 1000024
Jasen Salvatore Actor Ben Stiller Look-A-Like 1 1000025
Diane Klimaszewski Actor Slut Twin 1 1000026
Elaine Klimaszewski Actor Slut Twin 1 1000027
Michael Brooks Actor Gay Man Dancer 1 1000029
Worthie Meacham Actor Gay Man Dancer 1 1000030
Nancy Anderson Actor Milkshake Dance Double-Julia 1 1000031
Allison Kyler Actor Krumpin Dance Double-Julia 1 1000032
Anthony Natale Actor Deaf Man 1 1000033
Andrea Ferrell Actor Deaf Woman 1 1000034
Chris Harrison Actor TV Bachelor Host 1 1000035
Nina Avetisova Actor Bachelorette 1 1000036
Brittany Buckner Actor Bachelorette 1 1000037
Michelle Lang Actor Bachelorette 1 1000038
Connor Lewis Actor Little Jack 1 1000039
Joni Avery Actor Mom in Alley 1 1000040
Mark Chadwick Actor Chef 1 1000041
Jeff Danoff Actor Drunkard 1 1000042
Jinxers Actor Himself(Cat) 1 1000043
Aaron Seltzer Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Friedberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack Murray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jason Friedberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Aaron Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jack Murray Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd Lewis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Sara White Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Berke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Giselle Junco Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Michael Haro Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Cheryl Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Justin Haut Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Stacey Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Eric Persons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Patrick Chisholm Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
William Barber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Lohmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
James Etheridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joseph Urbanczyk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Tony Dustin Video Colorist Digital Color Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121171 6000011
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121104 6000012
Myles Aronowitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Keith Peters Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Anthony Schultz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Chris Kutcka Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000017
Mark Sahagun Colorist Digital Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000018
John Campuzano Camera Coordinator Digital Optical Coordinator(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121105 6000019
Ken Bazal Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Keith Davis Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Richard Mention Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000022
Ryan Parks Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Scott Buettle Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Kristen Eccker Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Cale Finot Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Dominic Napolitano Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000027
Garrett Benson Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000028
David Egerstrom Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000029
David Garden Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000030
Bill Marti Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000031
Jonathan Shier Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000032
Paul Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Steven Trapani Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Eric Schusterman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jon Schwartz Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Bergren Music Coordinator Music Clearance and Legal 206 8000002
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Audrey DeRoche Music Supervisor Score Supervisor 120872 8000006
Gary Balough Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000007
David Kitay Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Mike Arvold Score Recording n/a 120840 8000009
Dan Wallin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000010
Richard Wagner Song ("Wagner's Bridal Chorus") 120859 8000011
Ali Theodore Song ("Need One Night") 120859 8000012
Zach Danziger Song ("Need One Night") 120859 8000013
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Need One Night") 120859 8000014
Alana Fonseca Song ("Need One Night") 120859 8000015
Pharrell Williams Song ("Milkshake") 120859 8000016
Chad Hugo Song ("Milkshake") 120859 8000017
Ed Terry Song ("2 Much Booty (In Da Pants)") 120859 8000018
CamuTao Song ("Party Hard") 120859 8000019
Jared Bridgeman Song ("Party Hard") 120859 8000020
Jeffrey Haynes Song ("Party Hard") 120859 8000021
Ray Anthony Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000022
T Calloway Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000023
T Smith Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000024
Barry White Song ("You're the First, the Last, My Everything") 120859 8000025
Roy Orbison Song ("Oh Pretty Woman") 120859 8000026
William Dees Song ("Oh Pretty Woman") 120859 8000027
Peter Milray Song ("Chatter Box") 120859 8000030
Ennio Morricone Song ("A Silhouette of Doom") 120859 8000031
Bobby Summerfield Song ("Good Life") 120859 8000032
Quincy Jones Song ("Theme from Ironside") 120859 8000033
Todd Schietroma Song ("Funhop") 120859 8000034
Flii Stylz Song ("Break It On Down") 120859 8000035
Ann Marie Beauchamp Song ("Break It On Down") 120859 8000036
V St Mary Song ("Break It On Down") 120859 8000037
Richmond Talauega Song ("Break It On Down") 120859 8000038
Anthony Talauega Song ("Break It On Down") 120859 8000039
50 Cent Song ("Candy Shop") 120859 8000040
Scott Storch Song ("Candy Shop") 120859 8000041
Burt Bacharach Song ("I Say A Little Prayer") 120859 8000042
Hal David Song ("I Say A Little Prayer") 120859 8000043
John Sebastien Song ("Do You Believe In Magic?") 120859 8000044
Peter Beckett Song ("Baby Come Back") 120859 8000045
J Crowley Song ("Baby Come Back") 120859 8000046
Jonathan Cain Song ("Open Arms") 120859 8000047
Steve Perry Song ("Open Arms") 120859 8000048
Daniel Indart Song ("San Antonio") 120859 8000049
Daniel May Song ("Girl From Ypsilanti") 120859 8000050
Winston Harris Song ("The Price Is Right Theme") 120859 8000051
Latisha Bonita Song Performer ("Need One Night") 120788 8000052
Kelis Song Performer ("Milkshake") 120788 8000053
Percephionists Song Performer ("Party Hard") 120788 8000055
Pussycat Dolls Song Performer ("Don't Cha") 120788 8000056
Busta Rhymes Song Performer ("Don't Cha") 120788 8000057
Barry White Song Performer ("You're the First, the Last, My Everything") 120788 8000058
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Oh Pretty Woman") 120788 8000059
Peter Milray Song Performer ("Chatter Box") 120788 8000062
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("A Silhouette of Doom") 120788 8000063
Matt McGuire Song Performer ("Good Life") 120788 8000064
Bobby Summerfield Song Performer ("Good Life") 120788 8000065
David Kitay Song Performer ("Theme from Ironside") 120788 8000066
Todd Schietroma Song Performer ("Funhop") 120788 8000067
Fili Style Song Performer ("Break It On Down") 120788 8000068
Tenashus Song Performer ("Break It On Down") 120788 8000069
Michael Ryan Song Performer ("Dixie (I Wish I Were In Dixie)") 120788 8000071
Journey Song Performer ("Open Arms") 120788 8000073
Ixya Herrera Song Performer ("San Antonio") 120788 8000074
Daniel May Song Performer ("Girl From Ypsilanti") 120788 8000075
David Kitay Song Performer ("The Price Is Right Theme") 120788 8000076
José Cancela Song ("Break It On Down") 120859 8000077
William Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Lomino Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Roy Barnes Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jonathan Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Glen Roberts Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Carl Denooyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Graham Robertson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Douglas Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Salter Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Aaron Rodriguez Painter Painter Gangboss 200 9000011
Kirk Wyninegar Painter Painter Gangboss 200 9000012
Paul Cooper Painter On Set Painter 200 9000013
Scott Bailey Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Alan Day Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Len Morganti Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Frank Cappiello Greensman n/a 201 9000017
Matt Robbins Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000018
Bennett Andrews Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Mike Needham Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Peter Nesmith Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Michael Samarzich Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Dawn Ascher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Sondra Thorpe Art Department Buyer 120843 9000024
Amanda Harding Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amanda Koblin Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Taiya Jones Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000003
Amina Dieye Research Research Consultant 458 12000001
Katrissa Peterson Research Research Consultant 458 12000002
Alix Friedberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kelly Mijailovic Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Molly O'Haver Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Teressa Hill Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Candace Neal Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000005
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Elaina Schulman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Iraina Crenshaw Hair Stylist (to Mr. Griffin) 120799 13000008
Suzan Bagdadi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Debbie Zoller Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist (to Mr. Griffin) 120801 13000013
Matthew Mungle Makeup Artist Fat Makeup Creator/Applier 120801 13000014
Nikoya Gonzalez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Neil Tansey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Alexandra Dewey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor Digital Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000011
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
George Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Shane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Tom Fox Sound Cable Operator 120816 14000019
Paul Poduska Sound Effects Sound Effects Librarian 120868 14000020
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
David Kirschner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
Drew Webster Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Dennis Skog Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Bill Greenberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Erik Warner Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000003
Dennis Bishop Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Anthony Gudzno Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
William Gunn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
David Hengsteler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Nick Pomerleau Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Donald Stanford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Thomas Wily Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Thomas Wazney Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Dean King Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Donovan Davis Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Christopher Goe Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Joe Kelly Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Pete McAdams Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Paul Rychlec Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Scott Cosgrove Grip n/a 365 15000019
Elder Guzman Grip n/a 365 15000020
Rick Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jeremy Launais Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Phil Hardt Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Mike Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Greg Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Eric Zucker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Felix Rivera Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Tim Speed Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Harvey Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel Boone Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jerry Shih Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
H Wasler Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000004
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dave McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Travis Payne Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Stacy Walker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
John Jackson Prosthetics Prosthetic Application 120991 19000001
Clinton Wayne Prosthetics Prosthetic Application 120991 19000002
Dalia Dokter Prosthetics Prosthetic Application 120991 19000003
Roxy D'Alonzo Prosthetics Prosthetic Application 120991 19000004
Ryan McDowell Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000005
Eric Lusk Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000006
Eddie Vargas Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000007
Scott McGowan Prosthetics Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000008
Mark Rappaport Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Val Crawford Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Dwight Roberts Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Helena Barrett Stunt Double Stunt Double-Julia 120980 19000013
Heather Burton Stunt Double Stunt Double-Julia 120980 19000014
Sean Happy Stunt Double Stunt Double-Grant 120980 19000015
Sonja Munsterman Stunt Double Stunt Double-Andy 120980 19000016
Jalil Lynch Stunt Double Stunt Double-Frank 120980 19000017
Crystal Santos Stunt Double Stunt Double-Linda 120980 19000018
Sam Ayers Stunt Double Stunt Double-Bernie 120980 19000019
Dorian Kingi Stunt Double Stunt Double-Michael Jackson 120980 19000020
Stacey Carino Stunts Bachelorette-Stunts 240 19000021
Dina Margolin Stunts Bachelorette-Stunts 240 19000022
Angela Meryl Stunts Bachelorette-Stunts 240 19000023
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts Bachelorette-Stunts 240 19000024
Vanessa Vander Pluym Stunts Bachelorette-Stunts 240 19000025
Dana Reed Stunts Bachelorette-Stunts 240 19000026
Dane Farwell Stunts Businessman-Stunt 240 19000027
Tim Mikulecky Stunts Construction Worker-Stunt 240 19000028
Laurence Rosenthal Stunts Taxi Driver-Stunt 240 19000029
Michael Gaines Stunts Fireman-Stunt 240 19000030
Jeremy Fry Stunts Waiter-Stunt 240 19000031
Cheryl Bermeo Stunts Waitress-Stunt 240 19000032
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Kimberly Cossette Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jermaine Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000039
James Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Doug O'Dell Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Carl Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Mark Warrack Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Ryan Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Brian McMillan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Damon Hight Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Agustin Hernandez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
James Archer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Alison Hoberman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fernando Espinosa Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Kent Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Creature Effects, Inc.) 249 23000001
Chadd Cole Visual Effects Supervisor (Film Roman/Forum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000003
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Executive Producer(Furious FX) 249 23000004
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000005
Kevin Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX) 120866 23000006
Carin Siegel Visual Effects Producer (Film Roman/Forum Visual Effects) 243 23000007
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000008
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000009
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000010
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000011
Jennifer Lee Visual Effects Editor Editorial Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000012
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000013
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000014
Ulysses Argetta Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Film Roman/Forum Visual Effects) 419 23000015
Harry Eisenstein Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Film Roman/Forum Visual Effects) 419 23000016
Steven Fahey Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Film Roman/Forum Visual Effects) 419 23000017
Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Film Roman/Forum Visual Effects) 419 23000018
John Fisher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Steve Sosner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
William Harris Titles and Opticals Transition Opticals 121075 23000023
Alan DeCastro Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120960 23000024
Scott Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120960 23000025
Francis Yu Digital Effects Artist Digital Optical Artist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120960 23000026
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000027
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000028
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000029
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000030
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000031
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000032
Terry Shigemitsu CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000033
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000034
Joe Francis 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000035
Jason Huang 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000036
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000037
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000038
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cheri Paul Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chris Langevin Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Rick Belosic Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Kevin Botham Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000006
Ken Murphy Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000007
James Tripaon Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000008
Wilbert Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Griffin) 120820 25000001
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000002
Brad Combs Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000003
Kenneth Yates Assistant (to Messrs. Friedberg & Seltzer) 120820 25000004
Robyn Ross Assistant (to Mr. Schiff) 120820 25000005
Mark Kellems Assistant (to Mr. Murray) 120820 25000006
Daniel Birczynski Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000007
Sean Coyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gerard Facchini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stephanie Kopelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rich Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anneke Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Derek Raser Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Joseph Feeney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Sasha Veneziano Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Andrew Balek Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Lindsay Dwyer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Renata Rinyu Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Kevin Canamar Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Chad Smith Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000021
Jason Inman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Hopeless romantic Julia Jones, who has finally met the man of her dreams, the very British Grant Fonckyerdoder. But before they can have their "Big Fat Greek Wedding," they'll have to "Meet The Parents," hook-up with "The Wedding Planner," and contend with Grant's friend Andy--a spectacularly beautiful woman who wants to put an end to her "Best Friend's Wedding."