Stick It (2006)

Stick It
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Missy Peregrym Actor Haley Graham 1 1000001
Vanessa Lengies Actor Joanne Charis 1 1000002
Jeff Bridges Actor Burt Vickerman 1 1000003
Nikki SooHoo Actor Wei Wei Yong 1 1000004
Maddy Curley Actor Mina Hoyt 1 1000005
Kellan Lutz Actor Frank 1 1000006
John Amedori Actor Poot 1 1000007
Gia Carides Actor Alice Graham 1 1000008
Brian Gattas Actor Nick 1 1000009
Jon Gries Actor Brice Graham 1 1000010
Julie Warner Actor Mrs. Charis 1 1000011
Tarah Paige Actor Tricia Skilken 1 1000012
Polly Holliday Actor Judge Westreich 1 1000013
Bart Conner Actor Bart Conner 1 1000014
Tim Daggett Actor Tim Daggett 1 1000015
Elfi Schlegel Actor Elfi Schlegel 1 1000016
John Kapelos Actor Chris DeFrank 1 1000017
Mio Dzakula Actor Ivan 1 1000018
Svetlana Efremova Actor Dorrie 1 1000019
Annie Corley Actor Officer Ferguson 1 1000020
Harrison Wills Actor Stussy 1 1000021
Andrea Bendewald Actor Madison's Mom 1 1000022
Terri Vaughn Actor Susie Mack 1 1000023
Calli Ryals Actor Gloria Javier 1 1000024
Nastia Liukin Actor Nastia Liukin 1 1000025
Lee Garlington Actor Head Vault Judge 1 1000026
Corinne Reilly Actor Head Unevens Judge 1 1000027
John Balma Actor Meet Director/Drugstore Judge 1 1000028
Emily Wagner Actor In House Competition Judge 1 1000029
Ricky Trammell Actor In House Competiton Judge 1 1000030
Dona Jones Actor In House Competiton Judge 1 1000031
Karine Mauffrey Actor In House Competiton Judge 1 1000032
Carly Patterson Actor Carly Patterson 1 1000033
Kassandra Nelson Actor Spectator/Soda Thrower 1 1000034
Aimee Ambroziak Actor Spectator #2 1 1000035
Marc Geschwind Actor Banquet Bartender 1 1000036
Isabelle Severino Actor Girl at Banquet 1 1000037
Alicia Saari Actor Lacey 1 1000038
Kari Muth Actor Devon 1 1000039
Rif Hutton Actor Drill Sergeant 1 1000040
Jessica Miyagi Actor Brooke 1 1000041
Jessica Bendinger Director n/a 2 2000001
Gail Lyon Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Crockett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Derek Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Allison Burnett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Liz Tigelaar Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jessica Bendinger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Rowland Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Crockett Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jeff Valeri Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Julie Fay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Jeffrey Garrett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Richard Orozco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Brian Kalata Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Adcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Dale White Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Sal Alvarez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000010
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000011
Loc Hoang Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000012
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000013
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000014
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000015
Lee Weimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Jason Fabbro Color Digital Color Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121024 6000017
Ron Barr Camera Equipment Digital Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 121010 6000018
Troy Takaki Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Morgan Gjovik Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000004
Michael Herring Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wally Gagel Music n/a 120781 8000002
Todd Caldwell Music Featured Musician 120781 8000003
Steve Porcaro Music Featured Musician 120781 8000004
Chris Jacks Music Featured Musician 120781 8000005
Chris Mchugh Music Featured Musician 120781 8000006
Arturo Solar Music Featured Musician 120781 8000007
Bronwen Boyan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Michael Simpson Original Music Music 120838 8000011
Missy Elliott Song ("We Run This - Stick It Edit") 120859 8000012
Jeremiah Lordan Song ("We Run This - Stick It Edit") 120859 8000013
Talib Kweli Song ("Abracadabra") 120859 8000014
Michael Simpson Song ("Abracadabra") 120859 8000015
Patrick Stumph Song ("I Slept With Someone In Fall Out Boy And All I Got Was This Stupid Song Written About Me") 120859 8000016
Pete Wentz Song ("I Slept With Someone In Fall Out Boy And All I Got Was This Stupid Song Written About Me") 120859 8000017
Andrew Hurley Song ("I Slept With Someone In Fall Out Boy And All I Got Was This Stupid Song Written About Me") 120859 8000018
Joseph Trohman Song ("I Slept With Someone In Fall Out Boy And All I Got Was This Stupid Song Written About Me") 120859 8000019
Stu Phillips Song ("Beware Of The Boys - Beware Breaks") 120859 8000020
Glen Larson Song ("Beware Of The Boys - Beware Breaks") 120859 8000021
Rajinder Rai Song ("Beware Of The Boys - Beware Breaks") 120859 8000022
Tommy Shaw Song ("Renegade") 120859 8000023
Michael Viner Song ("Last Bongo In Belgium") 120859 8000024
Michael Simpson Song ("Soul Suspect") 120859 8000025
Michael Simpson Song ("My Name Is Hammy") 120859 8000026
Michael Green Song ("My Name Is Hammy") 120859 8000027
John Amedori Song ("Love") 120859 8000028
James Olliges Song ("One Big Holiday") 120859 8000029
Billie Armstrong Song ("Brian Stew") 120859 8000030
Michael Pritchard Song ("Brian Stew") 120859 8000032
D. Hengst Song ("Outta My Way") 120859 8000033
N. Leblanc Song ("Outta My Way") 120859 8000034
M. Vazquez Song ("Outta My Way") 120859 8000035
M. Woods Song ("Outta My Way") 120859 8000036
Matt Goias Song ("Fire Fire") 120859 8000037
Keith Grady Song ("Fire Fire") 120859 8000038
Brooke Lugo Song ("Fire Fire") 120859 8000039
keisha Whichard Song ("Fire Fire") 120859 8000040
Method Man Song ("Fire Fire") 120859 8000041
Dick Manning Song ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120859 8000042
Al Hoffman Song ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120859 8000043
Bickley Reichner Song ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120859 8000044
Tyler Spencer Song ("Dance Commander") 120859 8000045
Joseph Frezza Song ("Dance Commander") 120859 8000046
Stephen Nawara Song ("Dance Commander") 120859 8000047
Anthony Selph Song ("Dance Commander") 120859 8000048
Cory Martin Song ("Dance Commander") 120859 8000049
Charles Stewart Song ("The Game") 120859 8000050
David Porter Song ("The Game") 120859 8000051
Isaac Hayes Song ("The Game") 120859 8000052
Dante Givens Song ("The Game") 120859 8000053
Courtenay Henderson Song ("The Game") 120859 8000054
Lucas MacFadden Song ("The Game") 120859 8000055
Mark Potsic Song ("The Game") 120859 8000056
Marc Stuart Song ("The Game") 120859 8000057
Shawnie Mack Song ("The Game") 120859 8000058
Marvin Fowler Song ("The Game") 120859 8000059
Lisa Lavie Song ("If I Only Knew") 120859 8000060
Ben Margulies Song ("If I Only Knew") 120859 8000061
Lesley Spencer Song ("The Battle Of Marathon") 120859 8000062
Marco Pirroni Song ("Goody Two Shoes") 120859 8000063
Stuart Goddard Song ("Goody Two Shoes") 120859 8000064
Michael Herring Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000065
Mark Foster Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000066
Alex Dakoglou Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000067
Jason Throop Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000068
Phil Lipscomb Song ("Breakdown") 120859 8000069
Lamar Mahone Song ("Nu NU" - Double J & Haze Extended Mix) 120859 8000070
Craig Simpkins Song ("Nu NU" - Double J & Haze Extended Mix) 120859 8000071
K. Mayberry Song ("Nu NU" - Double J & Haze Extended Mix) 120859 8000072
K. Fingers Song ("Nu NU" - Double J & Haze Extended Mix) 120859 8000073
W. Townsell Song ("Nu NU" - Double J & Haze Extended Mix) 120859 8000074
Scott Nickoley Song ("Mambo 69") 120859 8000075
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Mambo 69") 120859 8000076
Patricio Castillo Song ("Mambo 69") 120859 8000077
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Crowded") 120859 8000078
Tor Hermansen Song ("Crowded") 120859 8000079
Jeannette Ortega Song ("Crowded") 120859 8000080
Willie Mackie Song ("Crowded") 120859 8000081
Mark Hoppus Song ("Anthem Part Two") 120859 8000082
Tom De Longe Song ("Anthem Part Two") 120859 8000083
Travis Barker Song ("Anthem Part Two") 120859 8000084
Joseph Gardner Song ("Come Baby Come") 120859 8000085
Louis Sharpe Song ("Come Baby Come") 120859 8000086
Patrick Stumph Song ("Our Lawyers Made Us Change The Name Of This Song So We Wouldn't Get Sued") 120859 8000087
Pete Wentz Song ("Our Lawyers Made Us Change The Name Of This Song So We Wouldn't Get Sued") 120859 8000088
Andrew Hurley Song ("Our Lawyers Made Us Change The Name Of This Song So We Wouldn't Get Sued") 120859 8000089
Joseph Trohman Song ("Our Lawyers Made Us Change The Name Of This Song So We Wouldn't Get Sued") 120859 8000090
Missy Elliott Song Performer ("We Run This - Stick It Edit") 120788 8000091
Talib Kweli Song Performer ("Abracadabra") 120788 8000093
Fall Boy Song Performer ("I Slept With Someone In Fall Out Boy And All I Got Was This Stupid Song Written About Me") 120788 8000094
Panjabi MC Song Performer ("Beware Of The Boys - Beware Breaks") 120788 8000095
Michael Yisner's Bongo Band Song Performer ("Last Bongo In Belgium") 120788 8000097
Michael Simpson Song Performer ("Soul Suspect") 120788 8000098
Tom Green Song Performer ("My Name Is Hammy") 120788 8000099
John Amedori Song Performer ("Love") 120788 8000100
My Morning Jacket Song Performer ("One Big Holiday") 120788 8000101
Damone Song Performer ("Outta My Way") 120788 8000103
Fannypack Song Performer ("Fire Fire") 120788 8000104
Perry Como Song Performer ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120788 8000105
Electric Six Song Performer ("Dance Commander") 120788 8000106
Lisa Lavie Song Performer ("If I Only Knew") 120788 8000108
The Latin Chamber Pop Ensemble Song Performer ("The Battle Of Marathon") 120788 8000109
Lesley Spencer Song Performer ("The Battle Of Marathon") 120788 8000110
Adam Ant Song Performer ("Goody Two Shoes") 120788 8000111
The Toques Song Performer ("Breakdown") 120788 8000112
Fannypack Song Performer ("Nu NU" - Double J & Haze Extended Mix) 120788 8000113
Patricio Castillo Song Performer ("Mambo 69") 120788 8000114
Jeannette Ortega Song Performer ("Crowded") 120788 8000115
Blink-182 Song Performer ("Anthem Part Two") 120788 8000116
Fall Boy Song Performer ("Our Lawyers Made Us Change The Name Of This Song So We Wouldn't Get Sued") 120788 8000118
Bruce Curtis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Rod Nunnally Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Rosemary Cicco Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000007
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Fred Daniel Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000009
Kate Lacey Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gail Goldberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Marcia Ross Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Nadia Aleyd Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Nadia Aleyd Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kristin Burr Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Derek Evans Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Paul Ziert Consultant Gymnastics Consultant 120784 12000001
Polly Defrank Research n/a 458 12000002
Mimi Munson Research n/a 458 12000003
John Crumlish Research Statistics 458 12000004
John Kirby Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Pat Warren Coach Gymnastics Head Coach 120914 12000006
Dona Jones Coach Gymnastics Assistant Coach 120914 12000007
David Pierre Coach n/a 120914 12000008
Rhonda Sherman Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000009
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ellen Falguiere Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gene Barnhart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Saldutti Costumer (for Mr. Bridges) 120880 13000004
Melanie Rattray Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jennifer Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist (for Mr. Bridges) 120799 13000007
Fran Allgood Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Whitney James Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Thomas Nellen Makeup (for Mr. Bridges) 353 13000010
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
G. Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ben Wienert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Gabriel Guy Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000010
Mike Simpson Rerecording Score Recorder 120995 14000011
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Charles Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Arnaud Peiny Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Mike Hodges Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tony Thomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Richard Maxey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Jimmy Crawford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Ryan Ferro Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000007
Steve Redondo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Scott Kidner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Jason Bogard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jerry Lee Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Elizabeth Probst Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000004
Rebecca Feldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mike MacCuish Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Alex Welch Choreographer Dancer(Wei Wei Breakdancer Double) 120803 17000001
Dona Jones Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Marty Kudelka Choreographer (Haley's Floor Routine) 120803 17000003
Hi Hat Choreographer (Wei Wei's Beam Routine) 120803 17000004
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jimmy Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Annie Gagnon Stunt Double Joanne Gymnastic Double 120980 19000004
Tacia Vleet Stunt Double Wei Wei Gymnastic Double 120980 19000005
Kate Stopper Stunt Double Mina Gymnastic Double 120980 19000006
Jessica Miyagi Stunt Double Additional Haley Gymnastic Double 120980 19000007
Isabelle Severino Stunt Double Haley Gymnastic Double 120980 19000008
Michael Escamilla Stunt Double Haley Bicycle Stunt Double 120980 19000009
Ben Snowden Stunt Double Frank Bicycle Stunt Double 120980 19000010
Jesse Fritsch Stunt Double Stussy Skateboard Stunt Double 120980 19000011
Jeremy Wray Stunt Double Stussy Skateboard Stunt Double 120980 19000012
Scotty Cranmer Stunt Double Poot Bicycle Stunt Double 120980 19000013
Scotty Cranmer Stunt Double Haley Bicycle Stunt Double 120980 19000014
Lloyd Catlett Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000015
Jim Churchman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Eddie Fiola Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000017
Norbert Phillips Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000018
Andrew Sheehy Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000019
David St Pierre Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000020
Larry Cates Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000021
Vanessa Vander Pluym Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000022
Tacia Vleet Stunts Vickerman Elite Gymnast 240 19000023
Annabeth Eberle Stunts Vickerman Elite Gymnast 240 19000024
Annie Gagnon Stunts Vickerman Elite Gymnast 240 19000025
Kate Stopper Stunts Vickerman Elite Gymnast 240 19000026
James Orendorff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc) 249 23000001
Chris Kutcka Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 120866 23000002
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects, Inc) 243 23000003
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 243 23000004
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects, Inc) 419 23000005
Michael Duenas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Mason Nicoll Titles Main Title Creative Design 120825 23000007
Clay Sparks Digital Effects Artist Digital Editor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000008
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000009
Daniel Kim Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000010
Derek Bird Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000011
Michael Collins Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000012
Chad Buehler Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000013
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000014
Rob Ostir Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000015
Derek Ledbetter Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000016
David Feinner Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000017
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 345 23000018
Michael Bertolina Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kimberly Richey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Andrew Bernstein Assistant (to Mr. Evans) 120820 25000001
Parry Creedon Assistant (to Ms. Lyon) 120820 25000002
Brian Havens Assistant (to Ms. Bendinger) 120820 25000003
Adam Rosenberg Assistant (to Mr. Glickman) 120820 25000004
Rob Brown Assistant (to Mr. Crockett) 120820 25000005
Lloyd Catlett Assistant (to Mr. Bridges) 120820 25000006
Russell Chadwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nicholas Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Justin Maguire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dov Mamann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Allison Meadows Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joseph Payo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cristi Rickey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Roche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Douglas Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Jason Neese Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
David Malley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Charlie Haugk Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Sharon Hame Medic Sports Medicine Doctor 120966 25000021
Suzanne Hecht Medic Sports Medicine Doctor 120966 25000022
Kenneth Penmark Medic First Aid 120966 25000023
Bill O'Neil Medic First Aid 120966 25000024
Tony Brazas Driver (to Mr. Bridges) 273 25000025
Brent Laffoon Driver (for Missy Peregrym) 273 25000026
Bobby Lavelle Driver (for Isabelle Severino) 273 25000027
Kim Buttlar Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Barber) 528 25000028
Marlena Thomas Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000029
Martine George Other Gymnast 120795 26000001
Stefanie Aeder Other Gymnast 120795 26000002
Mohini Bhardwaj Other Gymnast 120795 26000003
Belinda Archer Other Gymnast 120795 26000004
Tiffany Chan Other Gymnast 120795 26000005
Nadia Fairfax Other Gymnast 120795 26000006
Nicole Doherty Other Gymnast 120795 26000007
Melissa Munro Other Gymnast 120795 26000008
Jennifer Greene Other Gymnast 120795 26000009
Stephanie Moorhouse Other Gymnast 120795 26000010
Aleea Newton Other Gymnast 120795 26000011
Meloney Greer Other Gymnast 120795 26000012
Jessica Hoffman Other Gymnast 120795 26000013
Allana Slater Other Gymnast 120795 26000014
Melany Hars Other Gymnast 120795 26000015
Erin Labarr Other Gymnast 120795 26000016
Jaime Mabray Other Gymnast 120795 26000017
Albane Dandre Other Gymnast 120795 26000018
Andree Pickens Other Gymnast 120795 26000019
Margot Desgranges Other Gymnast 120795 26000020
Magaly Hars Other Gymnast 120795 26000021
Jamie Saas Other Gymnast 120795 26000022
Yun Yang Other Gymnast 120795 26000023
Emilie Schutt Other Gymnast 120795 26000024
Jesus Carballo Other Gymnast 120795 26000025
Lenika Desimone Other Gymnast 120795 26000026
Tania Gener Other Gymnast 120795 26000027
Nathan Cline Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000028
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Haley Graham is a rebellious 17-year-old who is forced to return to the regimented world of gymnastics after a run-in with the law. A judge sentences Haley to her ultimate nightmare--attending an elite spirit and quick-witted banter quickly shakes things up at the strict school--making both close friends and bitter foes along the way. Haley surprises herself as she discovers an unexpected ally in the form of her new coach, and learns respect is a two-way street. Haley, Vickerman, and a group of his elite athletes band together to confront a major championship and prove that loyalty, friendships and individual athletes matter more than rules, judges or scores.