Miami Vice (2006)

Miami Vice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Urban
Keywords Florida, police, television series, undercover
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Calvito Leal Assistant Director (Paraguay Unit) 163 5000025
Audioslave Song Performer ("Shape of Things to Come") 120788 8000072
Brad Wilk Song ("Shape of Things to Come") 120859 8000032
Juan Carlos Ortiz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000021
Mogwai Song Performer ("Auto Rock") 120788 8000074
Moby Song ("One of These Mornings") 120859 8000027
Francis Barry Burns Song ("Auto Rock") 120859 8000037
Tom Morello Song ("Shape of Things to Come") 120859 8000031
Tim Commerford Song ("Shape of Things to Come") 120859 8000030
Chris Cornell Song ("Shape of Things to Come") 120859 8000029
Moby Song Performer ("One of These Mornings") 120788 8000069
Christopher Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000028
LP McElhaney Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eric Matuschek Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Richard Mihalek Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Fernando Montalvo Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Cord Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000034
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Kyle Woods Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Mark Knapton Carpenter (Uruguay Unit) 529 21000001
Mike Gilbert Carpenter (Uruguay Unit) 529 21000002
Maruro De Marco Carpenter (Uruguay Unit) 529 21000004
Santiago Andrade Carpenter (Uruguay Unit) 529 21000003
Durk Tyndall Stunts n/a 240 19000043
John Tomlinson Stunts n/a 240 19000042
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Zachary Mann Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ron Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Dave Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Amy Tomberlin Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Lorenzo Toledo Stunts n/a 240 19000040
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Ron Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brock Catronio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jennifer Budhoo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Adam Ciesielski Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eric Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Juan Bofill Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kevin Ball Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cristian Oviedo Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Henry Herrera Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alexander Alonso Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ubaldo Del Toro Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Levell Dorgilles Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Phil Hoelcher Stunts n/a 240 19000020
William H Phen Jr. Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000005
Brandy Jacobs Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott "Sli" Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ralph Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Victor Espinosa Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kathryn Courtney Faison Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Denise Gallo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Joey Giordano Stunts n/a 240 19000016
George "Tako" Maniatakos Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Barry McQueary Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Rob Doolittle Visual Effects Editor On-Line Editor(Company 3) 614 23000016
Kevin Harris Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000018
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Special Visual Effects 419 23000019
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Special Visual Effects 419 23000020
Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000014
Ronald B Moore Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000010
Kymber Lim Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Sr. Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000009
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 243 23000011
Eric Rogers Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000012
Christine Carr Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000013
Nick Black Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Eden FX) 419 23000021
Rizza Go Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000022
Richard L Thompson Special Effects Coordinator Set Coordinator 241 23000031
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Fernando Segovia Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant(Paraguay Unit) 514 23000032
Collin Fowler Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120917 23000033
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120918 23000034
Richard E Perry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Robert Caban Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Andy Simonson Visual Effects Asst. VFX Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000023
Michael J Clarke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
William E Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Michael Doyle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer (Eden FX) 243 23000008
Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Playground Inc.) 243 23000007
Victor Servian Construction (Paraguay Unit) 120900 21000015
Oscar Vega Construction Construction Assistant(Paraguay Unit) 120900 21000014
Diego Parodi Construction Local Construction Assistant(Uruguay Unit) 120900 21000016
Alexander Scutti Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000017
Mared Scutti Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
Domingo Abreu Construction Construction Buyer(Dominican Republic Unit) 120900 21000013
Juan Bautista Tamos Construction Construction Gangboss(Dominican Republic Unit) 120900 21000012
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000008
Frank T Stever Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000007
Allan Respondek Construction Foreman Local Foreman 277 21000009
Manuel Picos Construction Foreman Local Construction Foreman(Uruguay Unit) 277 21000010
Fatima Robinson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Chris Ranung Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John F Gross Visual Effects Supervisor (Eden FX) 249 23000003
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Playground Inc.) 249 23000002
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Entity FX) 249 23000004
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 243 23000006
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Santiago Corradi Catering Catering Services(Uruguay Unit) 120954 22000007
Gregorio Arturo Silverio Craft Service (Dominican Republic Unit) 120903 22000003
Cristian Giron Martinez Craft Service (Dominican Republic Unit) 120903 22000004
Francisco De La Rosa Craft Service (Dominican Republic Unit) 120903 22000005
Marcelo Colker Catering Caterer(Paraguay Unit) 120954 22000006
Mark Weber Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000006
Andrea Martinez Assistant Accountant (Uruguay Unit) 120950 16000036
Miguel Batista Rigging Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 120958 15000019
Dario De Jesus Rigging Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 120958 15000018
Carlos Reyes Adames Rigging Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 120958 15000020
Francisco Adames Rigging Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 120958 15000021
Gabriel Ortega Rigging Electrician (Paraguay Unit) 120958 15000023
Luis Morales Rigging Electrician (Paraguay Unit) 120958 15000022
Luis Llenas Jr. Rigging Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 120958 15000017
Jacinto Reyes Rigging Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 120958 15000016
Ken Palladino Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Scott Stuart Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000011
Stuart Bicknell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Joel Wheatley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Jimmi Lyon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Jose Acuna Rigging Electrician (Paraguay Unit) 120958 15000024
Sergio Goulart Rigging Electrician (Paraguay Unit) 120958 15000025
Antonio Damian Grip (Dominican Republic Unit) 365 15000034
Alejandro Hernandez Grip (Dominican Republic Unit) 365 15000033
Christian Del Orbe Grip (Dominican Republic Unit) 365 15000035
Jose Luis Garcia Grip (Uruguay Unit) 365 15000036
Rafael Barbe Grip (Uruguay Unit) 365 15000037
Amaurig Jimenez Grip (Dominican Republic Unit) 365 15000032
Evan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000031
Scott Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000026
Richard L Cottrell Grip n/a 365 15000028
Patrick Redmond Grip n/a 365 15000029
Thomas M Farmer Grip n/a 365 15000030
Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Omar Duran Hernandez Rigging Grip (Dominican Republic Unit) 120944 15000009
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Bruce Barris Sound Editor Pro Control Mixer & 1st Asst. Sound Editor 229 14000021
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Elliott L Koretz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Adam Leifer Sound Telecommunications Technician 120816 14000019
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Elliott L Koretz Sound Sound Supervisor 120816 14000017
Thomas Giordano Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000018
Tom Lalley Sound Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120916 14000027
David Ronne Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000028
Holger Kirschner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Peter Perez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jherson Messahell Canela Rigging Grip (Dominican Republic Unit) 120944 15000006
Jose Manuel Vasquez Hernandez Rigging Grip (Dominican Republic Unit) 120944 15000007
Sebastian Hernandez Rigging Grip (Dominican Republic Unit) 120944 15000008
Scott Gordon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Edward R Lacoste Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000031
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000032
Al Castillo Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Ruben Barboza Grip (Uruguay Unit) 365 15000038
Federico Alvez Grip (Uruguay Unit) 365 15000039
James T Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Jody Beaudin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Robin Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Cristina Duncan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Stanley Conger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000022
Kathy Mattes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000021
Sherri Robin Goldman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000016
John C Kruize Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000015
Adriana Cabrera Accountant Accounting Clerk(Paraguay Unit) 120802 16000011
Miguel Mendoza Accountant Accounting Clerk(Paraguay Unit) 120802 16000010
Krystal Donyes Accountant Accounting Clerk(Uruguay Unit) 120802 16000012
Gaston Laffite Accountant Metropolis Accounting Staff(Uruguay Unit) 120802 16000013
Gabriela Goicoechea Accountant Metropolis Accounting Staff(Uruguay Unit) 120802 16000014
Lee J Santillan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000023
Michele Wright Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000024
Chris Silver Finigan Assistant Accountant (Uruguay Unit) 120950 16000033
Carla Martinessi Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Paraguay Unit) 120950 16000032
Gary Sims Assistant Accountant (Uruguay Unit) 120950 16000034
Gabriela Gil Assistant Accountant (Uruguay Unit) 120950 16000035
Aaron Snow Software Engineer System Administrator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 121071 23000035
Jorge Luna Assistant Accountant (Paraguay Unit) 120950 16000031
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant (Paraguay Unit) 120950 16000030
Alicia Elkort Assistant Accountant Key Location 1st Assistant Accountant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120950 16000026
Nancy A Terriberry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000025
Cristina Martinez Aguero Assistant Accountant Location 1st Assistant Accountant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120950 16000027
Rodelia Udell Assistant Accountant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120950 16000028
Catalina Lora Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120950 16000029
Juan Guerra Accountant Accounting Clerk(Paraguay Unit) 120802 16000009
Tom Udell Accountant (Paraguay Unit) 120802 16000008
Jose Montero Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 450 15000048
Francisco Herrera Pacha Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 450 15000047
Cristiano Adames Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 450 15000049
Gabriel Ortega Electrician (Uruguay Unit) 450 15000050
Gianni Trocolli Electrician (Uruguay Unit) 450 15000052
Carlos Mainardi Electrician (Uruguay Unit) 450 15000051
Edwin Francisco Electrician (Dominican Republic Unit) 450 15000046
Kai Morbey Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Jorge Floretta Gaffer (Paraguay Unit) 268 15000041
Steven R Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Dan Magat Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Jack H Rose II Electrician n/a 450 15000043
David J Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Jose Acuna Electrician (Uruguay Unit) 450 15000053
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000054
Jennifer Lowe Accountant 2nd Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Joel Tokarsky Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Lisa M Hill Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Dale Cornick Accountant Payroll Accountant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120802 16000006
Maira Suarez Accountant Accounting Clerk(Dominican Republic Unit) 120802 16000007
K.K. Jag Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Barrere Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Richard Ramee Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000055
Kurt Beckler Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000057
Kevin Tiesiera Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000058
Robert S Scott Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000059
Suani Vera Camacho Assistant Accountant (Uruguay Unit) 120950 16000037
Bruce Schluter Main Title Design Title Design 120925 23000040
Billy Bates Production Boat Captain 120824 25000104
Mark Badger Production Boat Captain 120824 25000103
Frank Cabrera Production Boat Captain 120824 25000105
Jack Prescott Production Boat Captain 120824 25000106
Sergio Roque Production Boat Captain 120824 25000108
JC Robaina Production Boat Captain 120824 25000107
Tom Gilbert Production Boat Mechanic 120824 25000102
Tim Cowder Production Boat Mechanic 120824 25000101
Ignacio Cucucovich Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000097
Maite Lopez Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000096
Virginia Hinze Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000098
Santiago Maspero Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000099
Dixiana Rubio Production Secretary n/a 367 25000100
Louis Roth Production Boat Captain 120824 25000109
Joel Gustavo Cabrera Aguayo Production Production Services(Paraguay Unit) 120824 25000110
Kristin Starns Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000119
David Modia Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000118
Megan Morris Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000120
Esteban Hernendez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000121
Luis Eduardo Franco Familia Office Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120909 25000122
Diana Mejia Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000117
Chris W Freeman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000116
Tom Vice Production Account Services Representative(Laser Pacific) 120824 25000112
Cristina Cesari Production Basecamp Manager(Uruguay Unit) 120824 25000111
John Maloney Pilot King Air Pilot 570 25000113
Jessica Cabrera Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000114
Vanessa De La Regata Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000115
Federico Lopez Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000095
Martin Wosniak Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000094
Sebastian Pena Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000076
Dorian Gallo Da Silva Set Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 371 25000075
Silvia Abreu Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000077
Almudena Alcazar Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000078
Arami Ullon Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000079
Raquel Munoz Set Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 371 25000074
Ramon Santana Andujar Set Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 371 25000073
Leo Susana Set Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 371 25000069
Nico Brugge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000068
Angel Mirabal Set Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 371 25000070
Enrique Jimenez Set Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 371 25000071
Vladimir Marte Ortega Set Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 371 25000072
Leticia Coronel Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000080
Renate Costa Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000081
Juan E Cordoni Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000090
Luciano Panei Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000089
Lucila Bortagaray Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000091
Micaela Sole Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000092
Claudia Abend Set Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 371 25000093
Carlos Sanabria Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000088
Roberto Galeano Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000087
Milton Villagra Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000083
Gabriela Sabate Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000082
Cristian Valdovinos Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000084
Gabriela Cuenca Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000085
Luis Pereira Set Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 371 25000086
Linel Hernandez Office Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120909 25000123
Siu Chang Office Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120909 25000124
Luis Arroyo Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000161
Cesar Peschiera Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000160
David B Leener Coordinator Promotions Coordinator 528 25000162
Nadine Johnson Coordinator Assets Coordinator 528 25000163
Ryan Hosking Coordinator Ground Coordinator 528 25000165
Roxann Langlois Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000164
Melissa Herron Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000159
Carrie Brody Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000158
Ricou Browning Jr. Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000154
Craig Hosking Coordinator Aerial Coordinator and Pilot 528 25000153
Alex Edlin Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator 528 25000155
Gary Lowe Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator 528 25000156
Kris Gray Coordinator Marine Office Coordinator 528 25000157
Jesus Torres Other Featured Extra(Paraguay Unit) 120795 26000001
Juan Carlos Oh Other Featured Extra(Paraguay Unit) 120795 26000002
James Milford Security Foreign Security Services(Uruguay Unit) 120951 26000011
Peter Franks Security Security Advisor(Paraguay Unit) 120951 26000010
D.C. Page Security Foreign Security Services(Uruguay Unit) 120951 26000012
Michael Olajide Jr. Trainer Fitness Trainer 121109 26000013
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dario Karme Security Security Advisor(Paraguay Unit) 120951 26000009
Christopher Macolini Security Security Advisor(Paraguay Unit) 120951 26000008
Pablo Sosa Other Featured Extra(Paraguay Unit) 120795 26000004
Omar Joman Other Featured Extra(Paraguay Unit) 120795 26000003
Gareth Jones Security Security Advisor(Dominican Republic Unit) 120951 26000005
Melido Barrios Security Security/Military Liaison(Dominican Republic Unit) 120951 26000006
Mario Acosta Machado Security Security/Military Liaison(Dominican Republic Unit) 120951 26000007
Dan Rudert Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000152
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000151
Lorena Morales Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000133
Bruno Franco Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000132
Paolo Corvalan Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000134
Enrique Chenu Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000135
David Adorno Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000136
Denisse Lopez Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000131
Nicolas Bonelli Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000130
Jeanette Corina Senior Aliza Office Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120909 25000126
Yelida Franco Soto Office Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120909 25000125
Emilio Gomez Office Production Assistant (Dominican Republic Unit) 120909 25000127
Rodrigo Acosta Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000128
Luis Pirana Gimenez Office Production Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120909 25000129
Lorena Maffoni Office Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 120909 25000137
Luli Molla Office Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 120909 25000138
Dr. Walter Golac Medic Unit Doctor(Paraguay Unit) 120966 25000147
Dr. Amos Gonzalez Medic Unit Doctor(Dominican Republic Unit) 120966 25000146
Dr. Melena Rodriguez Medic Unit Doctor(Uruguay Unit) 120966 25000148
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000149
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000150
Ruth Nicol Medic Unit Medic(Dominican Republic Unit) 120966 25000145
Pat Seltz Medic n/a 120966 25000144
Federica Llovet Office Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 120909 25000140
Juan M Montero Office Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 120909 25000139
Marcos Hecht Office Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 120909 25000141
Juan Miguel Bonner Office Production Assistant (Uruguay Unit) 120909 25000142
George Schoendorfer Medic n/a 120966 25000143
Veloz Gomez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000067
Samantha Taylor Pickett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
Sahira Ramirez Musa Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120904 24000007
Victor Ismael Lopez Chang Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120904 24000006
Augusto Netto Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Paraguay Unit) 120904 24000008
Rocio Bastos Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Paraguay Unit) 120904 24000009
Christian Moris Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Uruguay Unit) 120904 24000011
Gabriel Cedres Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Uruguay Unit) 120904 24000010
Zack Roberts Assistant Props Armorer 120904 24000005
Nicholas M Papac Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Mary E Manning 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000066
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000065
Selma Kora Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ernest H Lauterio Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Charles M Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000012
Gary F Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000013
Jeanette L McDuffie Assistant (to Ms. Li) 120820 25000005
Ron Lang Assistant (to Mr. Foxx) 120820 25000004
Alex Lau Assistant (to Ms. Li) 120820 25000006
Dan Gloeckner Assistant Cast Assistant(to Ms. Li) 120820 25000007
David Silverton Assistant Forward Pass Assistant 120820 25000008
Michael O'Connor Assistant (to Mr. Farrell) 120820 25000003
Chris Hampel Assistant (to Mr. Mann) 120820 25000002
John Patteson Props Armorer 120817 24000015
Ryder Washburn Props Armorer 120817 24000014
Isidoro Raponi Props Prop Shop 120817 24000016
Captain Rommel Props Armorer(Dominican Republic Unit) 120817 24000017
Alisa Katz Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Brugge) 120820 25000001
Liz Radley CG Supervisor Video/Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000064
Paul Conti CG Supervisor Video/Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000063
Fabrizio Scarone Graphic Designer (Uruguay Unit) 120860 23000045
Jose Pederson Graphic Designer (Paraguay Unit) 120860 23000044
Ignacio Gutierrez Graphic Designer (Uruguay Unit) 120860 23000046
Adam Kowalski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120960 23000047
Don Lee Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Pixel Playground Inc.) 120960 23000048
Arturo Berastain Graphic Designer (Dominican Republic Unit) 120860 23000043
Julio Castillo Graphic Designer (Dominican Republic Unit) 120860 23000042
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000038
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000037
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Entity FX) 120959 23000039
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000041
Mark Robben Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Playground Inc.) 120960 23000049
Michael Shermis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pixel Playground Inc.) 120960 23000050
Richard Alonso CGI Artist Computer Graphics 120986 23000059
David S Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120928 23000058
David Bryant CGI Artist CGI(Pixel Playground Inc.) 120986 23000060
Kaz Yoshida CGI Artist (Entity FX) 120986 23000061
Manny Wong CGI Artist (Entity FX) 120986 23000062
Mike Chiado Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 345 23000057
Richard Patterson Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 345 23000056
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000052
Fred Pienkos Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Eden FX) 120960 23000051
Eli Jarra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000053
William Higgins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000054
Anthony Mabin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000055
Danny Cabeza Assistant Forward Pass Assistant 120820 25000009
Michael Risco Assistant Forward Pass Assistant 120820 25000010
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 271 25000047
R Blaine Currier Transportation Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000046
Klaus Bartram Transportation Coordinator Local Picture Cars Coordinator(Uruguay Unit) 271 25000048
Joe Galdo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
Janene Balado Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000051
Kevin Stermer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000050
Steven Mann Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000045
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000044
Don H Poole Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
Keith Fisher Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000039
David R Diaz Transportation Co-Captain (Paraguay Unit) 120973 25000041
Julio Rivas Transportation Co-Captain Local Transportation Co-Captain(Paraguay Unit) 120973 25000042
Diego Costemale Transportation Co-Captain Local Co-Captain(Uruguay Unit) 120973 25000043
Gaia Scott-Crouch Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000052
Miriam Gonzales Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000053
Kyle Hess Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Juliana Guedes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Aubrie Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Toby Burge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000064
Brian Niemzcyk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Meaghan F McLaughlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
Jorge Meskin Transportation Picture Car Assistant(Paraguay Unit) 120992 25000059
Justin Mann Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000055
Danielle Wang Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000054
Gregory Del Valle Transportation Picture Car Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120992 25000056
Daniel Ayra Transportation Picture Car Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120992 25000057
Joel Mendoza Transportation Picture Car Assistant(Paraguay Unit) 120992 25000058
Huey Laborde Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Alejandro Centurion Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain(Uruguay Unit) 272 25000037
Wiley Schott Production Assistant Camera PA 275 25000019
Kate Burgauer Production Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant 275 25000018
Carolina Mora Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000020
Chiara Bergonzi Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000021
Shanna Mann Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000022
Michelle Collier Production Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant 275 25000017
Martha Mitchell Production Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant 275 25000016
Matt Reilly Assistant Forward Pass Assistant 120820 25000012
Pedro M. Guillen Assistant Forward Pass Assistant 120820 25000011
Robert Rodriquez Assistant Forward Pass Assistant 120820 25000013
Carlos Caminero Assistant Basecamp Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 120820 25000014
Airam Miguelina Toribo Herrera Assistant (to Michael Kaplan) 120820 25000015
Carlos Rey Del Castillo Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000023
Joshua Horn Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000024
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Cory Lee Production Assistant (Pixel Playground Inc.) 275 25000032
Jon Bergholz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Ludwig Mangual Perez Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain(Dominican Republic Unit) 272 25000035
Behto Taveras Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain(Dominican Republic Unit) 272 25000036
Meli Rockhold Production Assistant Warehouse Production Assistant(Paraguay Unit) 275 25000031
Joel Mendoza Vasquez Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 275 25000030
Michael Green Production Assistant (to Mr. Farrell) 275 25000026
Japheth Gordon Production Assistant (to Mr. Farrell) 275 25000025
Gene Lewis Jr. Production Assistant Sound Dept PA 275 25000027
German Valerio Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 275 25000028
Justo Cruz Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Dominican Republic Unit) 275 25000029
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator Roto(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 121082 23000036
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Frank Connor Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Craig West Video Video Dailies Operator(Laser Pacific) 120800 6000024
Adrian Jebef Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Roberto Ballesteros Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Nick Theodorakis Film and Electronic Laboratory Add'l Digital Imaging Technician 121135 6000029
David Satin Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Imaging Technician 121135 6000028
Tom Gaerlick Video Video Dailies Operator(Laser Pacific) 120800 6000023
Marshall Tyler Video BTS Videographer 120800 6000022
M Scott Blynder Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Kevin Wines Video Playback Digital Dailies/Preview Engineer(Laser Pacific) 505 6000017
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Mark I Scott Video Video Engineer 120800 6000020
Jim Sevin Video Video Engineer 120800 6000021
George Palmer Film and Electronic Laboratory Add'l Digital Imaging Technician 121135 6000030
Ted Viola Film and Electronic Laboratory HD Utility 121135 6000031
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000040
Jeronimo Buman Camera Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120867 6000039
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mike Bolanowski Editor BTS Editor 172 7000003
Richard Careaga Camera Assistant (Paraguay Unit) 120867 6000038
Martin Rodriguez Camera Trainee (Uruguay Unit) 120998 6000037
Richard Abbondante Film and Electronic Laboratory HD Utility 121135 6000033
Roger Ulrich Film and Electronic Laboratory HD Utility 121135 6000032
Keith McGuire Film and Electronic Laboratory HD Maintenance 121135 6000034
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Diego Rosenblatt Camera Trainee (Uruguay Unit) 120998 6000036
Brian Homer Video Playback Digital Preview Support(Laser Pacific) 505 6000016
Erik Curtis Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Reinaldo Bisono Assistant Location Manager (Dominican Republic Unit) 194 5000066
Allison Dillard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000065
Mauricio Pedroza Assistant Location Manager (Paraguay Unit) 194 5000067
Wilson De Souza Assistant Location Manager (Paraguay Unit) 194 5000068
Rodrigo Cisneros Assistant Location Manager (Uruguay Unit) 194 5000069
Kitty Terry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000064
Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000063
Chris Menke Assistant Production Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 192 5000059
Tom Forbes Assistant Production Coordinator (Foreign Unit) 192 5000058
Giselle Mangual Perez Assistant Production Coordinator (Dominican Republic Unit) 192 5000060
Virginia Hinze Assistant Production Coordinator (Paraguay Unit) 192 5000061
Jazmin Castillo Assistant Production Coordinator (Paraguay Unit) 192 5000062
Dion Beebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Barry Idoine Assistant Camera Add'l First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Paul Krumper Assistant Camera Add'l First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
E J Misisco Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
John Oliveri Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000013
William C McConnell Jr. Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Add'l First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
J Michael Muro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Niles Roth Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Duane Manwiller Camera n/a 120798 6000006
John Grillo Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
David V Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Aaron Fessel Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000025
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000024
Gustavo Borner Score Recording n/a 120840 8000026
Phil Collins Song ("In the Air Tonight") 120859 8000039
Blue Miller Song ("Ready for Love") 120859 8000040
Elliot Goldenthal Performer Music Performer("Fate Scrapes" from the Motion Picture Heat") 120819 8000023
Robert Randolph Performer Pedal Steel Guitar 120819 8000022
Vicki Hiatt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor Executive Music Supervisor 120872 8000017
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
John Murphy Original Music Music 120838 8000020
Craig Eastman Performer Rebekah Violin 120819 8000021
India.Arie Song ("Ready for Love") 120859 8000041
Jay-Z Song ("Numb/Encore") 120859 8000042
Daum Bentley Song ("Blacklight Fantasy") 120859 8000051
Nina Simone Song ("Sinner Man(Felix Da Housecat's Heavenly House Mix)") 120859 8000050
Alison Goldfrapp Song ("Strict Machine(We Are Glitter Goldfrapp Mix)") 120859 8000052
Will Gregory Song ("Strict Machine(We Are Glitter Goldfrapp Mix)") 120859 8000053
Nick Batt Song ("Strict Machine(We Are Glitter Goldfrapp Mix)") 120859 8000054
Joe Hahn Song ("Numb/Encore") 120859 8000049
Dave Farrell Song ("Numb/Encore") 120859 8000048
Mike Shinoda Song ("Numb/Encore") 120859 8000044
Kanye West Song ("Numb/Encore") 120859 8000043
Brad Delson Song ("Numb/Encore") 120859 8000045
Chester Bennington Song ("Numb/Encore") 120859 8000046
Rob Bourdon Song ("Numb/Encore") 120859 8000047
John Murphy Music Producer n/a 323 8000016
Mario Vitale Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Jackson Yu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Adam Kimmerlan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Chris McCaleb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
David Raymond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Brian Scott Olds Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000017
Leslie Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mike Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Thierry J Couturier Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Paul Tanzilo Sr. Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000009
Brett Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000001
King Britt Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Steve Durkee Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
James T Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Julian Bratolyubov Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000008
Mark Batson Music n/a 120781 8000004
Tim Motzer Music n/a 120781 8000003
Organized Noize Music n/a 120781 8000005
Elliot Goldenthal Music ("Fate Scrapes" from the Motion Picture Heat") 120781 8000006
James Newton Howard Music ("Daniel from the Motion Picture Collateral") 120781 8000007
Ellen J Morris Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000057
Angie Lee Cobbs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000056
Abdel Tornes Actor The Courier 1 1000038
Deborah Demere Actor Woman in Double Wide Trailer 1 1000037
Maria Laura Leon Actor Casino Office Worker 1 1000039
Kenny Acevedo Actor FBI Agent 1 1000040
Ryan M Phillips Actor Newscaster 1 1000042
Julia Yarbough Actor Herself 1 1000041
James Maurice Rowan Jr. Actor Guy in Double Wide Trailer 1 1000036
Juliana Guedes Actor Isabella's Secretary 1 1000035
Dexter Fletcher Actor Haitian Paramilitary 1 1000031
Richard Katanga Actor Haitian Paramilitary Captain 1 1000030
Oleg Taktarov Actor Russian Security 1 1000032
Alexander Rafalski Actor Isabella's Security 1 1000033
Ilan Krigsfeld Actor Isabella's Security 1 1000034
Amir Aviram Actor Guy Hitting on Gina 1 1000043
Julia Perevedentseva Actor Blonde Talking to Tubbs 1 1000044
Gusmano Cesaretti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Waxman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bryan H. Carroll Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Wayne Morris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Sarah Bradshaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Anthony Yerkovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Pieter Jan Brugge Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eboni Y Nichols Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Gilbert Quintana Actor Marine Shed Guard 1 1000045
Ana Cristina De Oliveira Actor Female Bartender 1 1000047
Michael Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Vivienne Sendaydiego Actor ER Doctor 1 1000029
Mike Pniewski Actor ER Doctor 1 1000028
Elizabeth Rodriguez Actor Gina Calabrese 1 1000010
John Ortiz Actor Jose Yero 1 1000009
Domenick Lombardozzi Actor Switek 1 1000011
Eddie Marsan Actor Nicholas 1 1000012
Isaach DeBankolé Actor Neptune 1 1000013
Luis Tosar Actor Montoya 1 1000008
Barry Shabaka Henley Actor Castillo 1 1000007
Gong Li Actor Isabella 1 1000003
Jamie Foxx Actor Ricardo Tubbs 1 1000002
Naomie Harris Actor Trudy Joplin 1 1000004
Ciarán Hinds Actor FBI Agent Fujima 1 1000005
Justin Theroux Actor Zito 1 1000006
John Hawkes Actor Alonzo Stevens 1 1000014
Tom Towles Actor Coleman 1 1000015
Everlayn Borges Actor Miss Cuba 1 1000024
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Russian FBI Agent 1 1000023
Juanita Billue Actor Miss Jamaica 1 1000025
Patrick Michael Buckley Actor Air Traffic Controller 1 1000026
Marc Macaulay Actor Air Traffic Supervisor 1 1000027
Maxim Danilov Actor Russian FBI Agent 1 1000022
Don Frye Actor Long-Haired Aryan Brother 1 1000021
Frankie Jay Allison Actor Deep-Chested Aryan Brother 1 1000017
Mario Ernesto Sanchez Actor El Tiburon 1 1000016
Tony Curran Actor Aryan Brother 1 1000018
Stephan Jones Actor Dark-Haired Aryan Brother 1 1000019
Rob Larson Actor Long-Haired Aryan Brother 1 1000020
Maria Norman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sam Restivo Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000038
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000037
Rico Moon Technical Director Balloon Tech 491 5000039
Karen Jarnecke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Simone Goodridge Production Coordinator (Foreign Unit) 162 5000041
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000036
Mate Azambuja Location Manager (Uruguay Unit) 193 5000035
Carlos German Location Manager (Dominican Republic Unit) 193 5000031
Beverly Visitacion Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Fernando Medina Location Manager (Dominican Republic Unit) 193 5000032
Robert Caminero Location Manager Locations Basecamp Manager(Dominican Republic Unit) 193 5000033
Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager (Paraguay Unit) 193 5000034
Juan Loskin Production Coordinator (Uruguay Unit) 162 5000042