503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 339066528


Varnish cache server

Inside Man (2006)

Inside Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords hostage, law enforcement, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terence Blanchard Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Sapna Awasthi Song Performer ("Chaiyya Chaiyya") 120788 8000129
A. R. Rahman Song ("Chaiyya Chaiyya") 120859 8000119
Sukhwinder Singh Song Performer ("Chaiyya Chaiyya") 120788 8000128
Gulzar Song ("Chaiyya Chaiyya") 120859 8000120
Schavaria Reeves Sound Utility 120816 14000021
Eugene Gearty Sound Design Sound Effects Design 120905 14000022
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Sean Garnhart Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Tom Fleischman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Bill Almeida Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Philip Testa Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000002
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Dave Bihldorff Sound Re-recordist Rerecordist 120943 14000026
William Sarokin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Carlie Bergman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000007
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Doc Kane ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000004
Peter Greaves ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000003
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000003
Frank Kern Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000014
Sara Stern Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000012
Ruth Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000015
Ben D'Andrea Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jasper Lee Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Kurt Rimmel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Steve Greenberg Electrician Construction Electric 450 15000022
Kabkeo Phothivongsa Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Ryan Rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Malcolm Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Terrence Laron Burke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Darrin Smith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Katherine De Jesus Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Deborah Becker Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Victoria Brown McCready Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mike Phillips Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Rocco Palmieri Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Greg Cahill Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sean O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000009
Doug Murray ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Tony Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000006
Arne Olsen Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000005
Arne Olsen Grip Construction Grip 365 15000010
John J Herron Grip Construction Grip 365 15000011
Samuel Friedman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Justin Cheatham Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John G. Velez Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Derrick Still Generator Operator Genny Electrician 363 15000013
Gary Hildebrand Generator Operator Genny Electrician 363 15000012
Lamont Crawford Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist (for Mr. Washington) 120801 13000015
Jeffrey L Glave Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000011
Chris Doogan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Alexander Toles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Timothy Joliat Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Steve Krieger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Timothy Powers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000013
Talia Mendillo Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic 745 9000014
Doug Huszti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Audrey Soodoo-Raphael Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
James C Feng Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Christopher DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Paul Gaily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Shriver Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jamie Foxx Song Performer ("Gold Digger") 120788 8000131
Jon Tue Song Performer ("Freeze") 120788 8000132
Kanye West Song Performer ("Gold Digger") 120788 8000130
Panjabi MC Song ("Chaiyya Chaiyya Bollywood Joint") 120859 8000127
Ayodele Olatunji Song ("Freeze") 120859 8000124
Ayodele Olatunji Song Performer ("Freeze") 120788 8000133
Panjabi MC Song Performer ("Chaiyya Chaiyya Bollywood Joint") 120788 8000136
John Oats Set Decorator Set Decorating Foreman 165 9000003
Daniel De Titta Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000004
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wynn Thomas Production Designer Production Design 164 9000001
Jerry Goldsmith Theme Music ("Patton") 120848 8000137
Leann Murphy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Kim Coleman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Brian Sherratt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Tsigie White Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Careen Fowles Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000006
Darlene Jackson Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000004
Omar Simmons Costumer Women's Costumer 120880 13000005
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist (for Mr. Washington) 120799 13000010
Ryan Trygstad Hair Stylist (for Ms. Foster) 120799 13000011
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist (for Ms. Foster) 120801 13000016
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Patricia Regan Makeup Makeup/Hair(for Mr. Owen) 353 13000012
Paul A Simmons Jr. Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Donna Berwick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000003
Neil Carter Consultant NYPD Detective Consultant 120784 12000001
James Mottram Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Mo Link Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Eve Streger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Timothy Kane Consultant MCC Consultant 120784 12000002
Ed Bogdanowicz Consultant ESU Special Consultant 120784 12000003
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Laura Sewrey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Brian C Jackson Technical Advisor Pictometry Technical Support 537 12000005
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Theresa L Marsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tunga Mbia Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(New York University) 275 25000030
Randy Wilkens Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(New York University) 275 25000031
Carmen L Scott Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(University of North Carolina) 275 25000029
Ileana Gurovich Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Universidad de Cine Buenos Aires-Argentina) 275 25000028
Clara Cullen Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Universidad de Cine Buenos Aires-Argentina) 275 25000026
Ariel Winograd Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Universidad de Cine Buenos Aires-Argentina) 275 25000027
Dee Rees Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(New York University) 275 25000032
Gene O'Neill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Jason Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Lenny Payan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Andre Singleton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
David Jefferson Jr. Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
John Canavan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Sofia A Plana Rodriguez Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Universidad de Cine Buenos Aires-Argentina) 275 25000025
Amara Palacios Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Universidad de Cine Buenos Aires-Argentina) 275 25000024
Tuesday P Brooks Production Assistant Video Production Assistant 275 25000015
Leila B Alaoui Production Assistant Video Production Assistant 275 25000016
Leah Hamilton Production Assistant Post Production Assistant 275 25000014
Zay V Smith Production Assistant Stage Production Assistant 275 25000013
Carl Davis Production Assistant Asset Production Assistant 275 25000011
Pete Ortiz Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000012
Alysha Lawrence Production Assistant Video Production Assistant 275 25000017
Brandii Rice Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Spelman College) 275 25000018
La Chante Lyles Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Clark Atlanta University) 275 25000022
Freddy Turner Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(University of Miami) 275 25000023
Mykwain A Gainey Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Morehouse College) 275 25000021
Cary Jordan Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Morehouse College) 275 25000020
Mariamma Brown Production Assistant 40 Acres Internship Program(Spelman College) 275 25000019
Parrish McLean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Nicholas Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Monty Ross Coordinator 40 Acres Internship Coordinator 528 25000060
Eddie Joe Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000061
Carol De Voe Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000059
Konstantine Simakis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000058
Jon Cotton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000056
Alexandra Torterotot Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000057
Cecile George Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000062
Amy Lo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000063
Jackie Bazan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Evelyn Santana Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000003
Butch Robinson Publicity EPK 120789 29000001
Heather L Parish Manager 40 Acres Business Manager 120827 28000001
Hakim Quest Product Placement Product Placement & Clearance 121058 26000001
Lia Mayer-Sommer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000055
Melissa Adeyemo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000054
Ayodele Olatunji Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Magdalena Berger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Rafael Osorio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Rick Weaver II Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Kia Perry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Matthew Schneider Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Sowoon S Cho Production Secretary Post Production Secretary 367 25000047
Earl Smith Production 40 Acres Liaison 120824 25000048
Vanessa Caesar Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Jesse Thompkins Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Christopher BJ Ramon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
Willow Jenkins Production Production IT Support 120824 25000050
Jason Lampkin Production 40 Acres Administrative Supervisor 120824 25000049
Zachary Gidding Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000010
Carmen Cardenas Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000009
Thomas Place Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jack McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jesus Ruiz Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Attika Torrence Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Anthony Vincent Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Harry Madsen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Matt Berkoski Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Linton Alfred Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Jennifer Gaston Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Olimpia T Rinaldi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jodi Shapera Yeager Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nicole Callender Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gabriel Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Verania E Kenton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Vince Cupone Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Phil Campanella Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tim Main Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Juan Castilo Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000001
Shawn Batey Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Anthony Munafo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Leo Holder Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000012
Ross Huttick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kimi Armstrong Stein Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000002
Sara Demenkoff Assistant (to Ms. Sherwood) 120820 25000003
Oorlagh George Assistant (to Mr. Owen) 120820 25000007
Erik Leif Nelson Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000008
Lorielle Mallue Assistant (to Ms. Foster) 120820 25000006
Brad Harris Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000005
Leah Estrin Assistant (to Ms. Roth) 120820 25000004
J John Corbett Graphic Designer Designer(Big Film Design) 120860 23000011
Randall Balsmeyer Graphic Designer Designer(Big Film Design) 120860 23000010
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000002
Thomas Gregory Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000006
James Maiello Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000005
Malcolm Reid Construction Key Shop Crafts 120900 21000003
Andrew M Velechenko Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000004
Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects Videogame Sequence 419 23000003
Eric Alba Visual Effects Videogame Sequence 419 23000004
Scott Leberecht Visual Effects Videogame Sequence 419 23000008
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Jean-Renaud Gauthier Visual Effects Videogame Sequence 419 23000007
Eric Cheng Visual Effects Videogame Sequence 419 23000006
Casey Steffen Visual Effects Videogame Sequence 419 23000005
Renald Richard Song ("Gold Digger") 120859 8000123
Kanye West Song ("Gold Digger") 120859 8000121
Joe White Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Diana Latham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Rodney Jackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tracey Hinds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael "Boogie" Pinckney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dan Tresca Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Thomas R Polleri Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Jennifer D Wilkins DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Shari Carpenter Continuity n/a 890 5000016
Leni Kirschenbaum Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Malaika Johnson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Jessica Schulberg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Mike Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Colin Cumberbatch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bradley Williams Actor Ronnie 1 1000064
Ed Crescimanni Actor Edwin 1 1000063
Vincent DiMartino Actor Barber 1 1000061
Julian Niccolini Actor Four Seasons Maitre d' 1 1000062
Daniel Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Russell Gewirtz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Filley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jon Kilik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kim Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kim Jackson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Jean Chien Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Steve Calalang Colorist HD Dailies Colorist 120920 6000020
Steve Bowen Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000021
Sam Daley Colorist HD Dailies Colorist 120920 6000019
Charles Herzfeld Dailies Technicolor Dailies Advisor 120999 6000018
Dana Bloder Dailies HD Dailies Supervisor 120999 6000016
Joe Violante Dailies Technicolor Dailies Advisor 120999 6000017
Terry Hager Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Barry Alexander Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Jablonski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ryan Denmark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Sam Pollard Editor n/a 172 7000002
Pierson Silver Loader n/a 120956 6000015
David C Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Stephen Consentino Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Matthew J Libatique Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ricardo Sarmiento Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kris Enos Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Cinque Lee Video Video Archivist 120800 6000012
Joe Trammell Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000013
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Kerwin DeVonish Videotape Operator Video Camera Operator 120833 6000009
Ernest Rayford Actor Men's Club Attendant 1 1000060
Baktash Zaher-Khadem Actor Zahir 1 1000059
David Brown Actor Mobile Command Officer Carnow 1 1000021
Robert C Kirk Actor Mobile Command Officer Borinsky 1 1000022
Ashlie Atkinson Actor Mobile Command Officer Berk 1 1000020
Daryl "Chill" Mitchell Actor Mobile Command Officer Rourke 1 1000019
Rafael Osorio Actor Bank Guard 1 1000017
Rodney Jackson Actor Bank Guard 1 1000018
Frank Stellato Actor Mobile Command Detective 1 1000023
Ken Leung Actor Wing 1 1000024
Lemon Andersen Actor Paul Guitierez 1 1000028
Samantha Ivers Actor Nancy Mann 1 1000029
Amir Ali Said Actor Brian Robinson 1 1000027
Ed Blunt Actor Ray Robinson 1 1000026
Marcia Jean Kurtz Actor Miriam Douglas 1 1000025
Waris Ahluwalia Actor Vikram Walia 1 1000016
Gerry Vichi Actor Herman Gluck 1 1000015
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Detective Bill Mitchell 1 1000006
Kim Director Actor Stevie 1 1000007
Willem Dafoe Actor Captain John Darius 1 1000005
Christopher Plummer Actor Arthur Case 1 1000004
Clive Owen Actor Dalton Russell 1 1000002
Jodie Foster Actor Madeline White 1 1000003
Carlos Andres Gomez Actor Steve 1 1000008
James Ransone Actor Steve-O 1 1000009
Cassandra Freeman Actor Sylvia 1 1000013
Peter Frechette Actor Peter Hammond 1 1000014
Victor Colicchio Actor Sergeant Collins 1 1000012
Peter Gerety Actor Captain Coughlin 1 1000011
Bernie Rachelle Actor Chaim 1 1000010
Peter Kybart Actor Mayor 1 1000030
Jason Manuel Olazabal Actor ESU Officer Hernandez 1 1000031
Ben Crowley Actor White's Assistant 1 1000050
Shon Gables Actor CBS News Reporter 1 1000051
Gregory Dann Actor Case's Bodyguard 1 1000049
Rachel Black Actor Katherine 1 1000048
Frank Composto Actor Eric Dodge 1 1000046
Rozanne Sher Actor Hostage Woman 1 1000047
Dominic Carter Actor NY1 News Anchor 1 1000052
Sandy Endo Actor NY1 News Reporter 1 1000053
Agim Coma Actor Borova 1 1000057
John Speredakos Actor Porcario 1 1000058
Florina Petcu Actor Ilina 1 1000056
Al Palagonia Actor Kevin 1 1000055
Kandiss Edmundson Actor Madge 1 1000054
Patrick Illig Actor Brad Stone 1 1000045
Limary Agosto Actor Gladys Perez 1 1000044
Ed Bogdanowicz Actor ESU Officer 1 1000035
Aaron Vexler Actor ESU Officer 1 1000036
Michael Devine Actor ESU Officer 1 1000034
Anthony Mangano Actor ESU Officer 1 1000033
Jeffrey Ward Actor ESU Officer Jesus 1 1000032
Anthony Borowiec Actor ESU Officer 1 1000037
Joe Coots Actor ESU Officer 1 1000038
Robert Testut Actor Barricade Officer 1 1000042
Craig Spitzer Actor Seth Greenblatt 1 1000043
Frank Hopf Actor Barricade Officer 1 1000041
Ken Ferrigni Actor Redheaded Detective 1 1000040
Lionel Pina Actor Cop with Pizzas 1 1000039
Jason Pollard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Vincent Bennett Music Session Assistant 120781 8000001
Don Ferrone Performer Bass 120819 8000082
Nick Franco Performer Bass 120819 8000083
Stephen Edelman Performer Bass 120819 8000081
Timothy Eckert Performer Bass 120819 8000080
Sebastian Toettcher Performer Celli 120819 8000078
Ed Meares Performer 1st Bass 120819 8000079
Neil Garber Performer Bass 120819 8000084
Oscar Hidalgo Performer Bass 120819 8000085
Jim Walker Performer Flutes 120819 8000089
Phil Ayling Performer Oboes 120819 8000090
Geri Rotella Performer Flutes 120819 8000088
Michael Valerio Performer Bass 120819 8000087
Nicolas Philippon Performer Bass 120819 8000086
Eric Sung Performer Celli 120819 8000077
Christina Soule Performer Celli 120819 8000076
Trevor Handy Performer Celli 120819 8000067
Todd Hemmenway Performer Celli 120819 8000068
Rowena Hammill Performer Celli 120819 8000066
Erika Duke Performer Celli 120819 8000065
Larry Corbett Performer Celli 120819 8000063
Douglas Davis Performer Celli 120819 8000064
Victor Lawrence Performer Celli 120819 8000069
Roger Lebow Performer Celli 120819 8000070
George Kim Scholes Performer Celli 120819 8000074
Stan Sharp Performer Celli 120819 8000075
Steve Richards Performer Celli 120819 8000073
David Low Performer Celli 120819 8000072
Dane Little Performer Celli 120819 8000071
Thomas Boyd Performer Oboes 120819 8000091
James Kanter Performer 1st Clarinet 120819 8000092
Dan Greco Performer Percussions 120819 8000111
Greg Goodall Performer Percussions 120819 8000112
Alan Estes Performer Percussions 120819 8000110
Wade Culbreath Performer Percussions 120819 8000109
Tommy Johnson Performer Tuba 120819 8000107
Steve Schaeffer Performer 1st Percussion 120819 8000108
Donald Williams Performer Percussions 120819 8000113
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000114
House of Pain Song ("Gangstas iz Genocide") 120859 8000118
Denzel Washington Actor Detective Keith Frazier 1 1000001
Kirsten Smith Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000117
Jay Silvester Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000116
Marc Gbauer Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000115
George Thatcher Performer Trombone 120819 8000106
Bill Reichenbach Performer Trombone 120819 8000105
Brian O'Connor Performer 1st Horn 120819 8000096
Mark Adams Performer Horns 120819 8000097
Kenneth Munday Performer Bassoon 120819 8000095
Michael O'Donovan Performer Bassoon 120819 8000094
Steve Roberts Performer Clarinets 120819 8000093
Kristy Morrell Performer Horns 120819 8000098
John Reynolds Performer Horns 120819 8000099
Charlie Loper Performer 1st Trombone 120819 8000103
Alan Kaplan Performer Trombone 120819 8000104
Jon Lewis Performer Trumpet 120819 8000102
Malcolm McNabb Performer 1st Trumpet 120819 8000101
James Thatcher Performer Horns 120819 8000100
David Speltz Performer 1st Cello 120819 8000062
Karen Van Sant Performer Violas 120819 8000061
Darius Campo Performer Violins 120819 8000023
Marios Deleon Performer Violins 120819 8000024
Charlie Bisharat Performer Violins 120819 8000022
Ishani Bhoola Performer Violins 120819 8000021
Oscar Seaton Performer Drums 120819 8000019
Julie Gigante Performer Violins 120819 8000020
Joel Derouin Performer Violins 120819 8000025
Armen Garabedian Performer Violins 120819 8000026
Ray Kobler Performer Violins 120819 8000030
Miran Kojian Performer Violins 120819 8000031
Henry Gronnier Performer Violins 120819 8000029
Agnes Gottschewski Performer Violins 120819 8000028
Galina Golovine Performer Violins 120819 8000027
Kendrick Scott Performer Drums 120819 8000018
Derrick Hodge Performer Bass 120819 8000017
Robin Burgess Music Coordinator Session Coordinator 206 8000006
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor Violin Concertmaster 120818 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music Arranger Music Copyist 121019 8000002
Terence Blanchard Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Marvin Morris Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Frank Wolf Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000009
Lionel Loueke Performer Rhythm & Lead Guitar 120819 8000015
Aaron Parks Performer Piano 120819 8000016
Terence Blanchard Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000014
Brice Winston Performer Saxophone 120819 8000013
Howard Drossin Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Songa Lee Performer Violins 120819 8000032
Lora'nd Lokustza Performer Violins 120819 8000033
Rick Gerding Performer Violas 120819 8000052
Pamela Goldsmith Performer Violas 120819 8000053
Sam Formicola Performer Violas 120819 8000051
Andrew Duckles Performer Violas 120819 8000050
Denyse Buffum Performer Violas 120819 8000048
Bob Becker Performer Violas 120819 8000049
Jennie Hansen Performer Violas 120819 8000054
Scott Hosfeld Performer Violas 120819 8000055
Karie Prescott Performer Violas 120819 8000059
Lynne Richburg Performer Violas 120819 8000060
Andrew Picken Performer Violas 120819 8000058
Dan Neufeld Performer Violas 120819 8000057
Piotr Jandula Performer Violas 120819 8000056
Simon Oswell Performer 1st Viola 120819 8000047
Roger Wilkie Performer Violins 120819 8000046
Sid Page Performer Violins 120819 8000037
Alyssa Park Performer Violins 120819 8000038
Robin Olson Performer Violins 120819 8000036
Marina Manukian Performer Violins 120819 8000035
Liane Mautner Performer Violins 120819 8000034
Michele Richards Performer Violins 120819 8000039
Jay Rosen Performer Violins 120819 8000040
Josefina Vergara Performer Violins 120819 8000044
Shalini Vijayan Performer Violins 120819 8000045
Tereza Stanislav Performer Violins 120819 8000043
Isabel Senger Performer Violins 120819 8000042
Marc Sazer Performer Violins 120819 8000041
Ray Charles Song ("Gold Digger") 120859 8000122
Synopsis
Four people dressed in painters' outfits march into the busy lobby of Manhattan Trust, a cornerstone Wall Street Branch of a worldwide financial institution. Within seconds, the costumed robbers place the bank under a surgically planned siege, and the 50 patrons and staff become unwitting pawns in an airtight heist. NYPD hostage negotiators Detectives Keith Frazier and Bill Mitchell are dispatched to the scene with orders to establish contact with the heist's ringleader, Dalton Russell, and ensure safe release of the hostages. Working alongside Emergency Services Unit (ESU) Captain John Darius, all are hopeful that the situation can be peacefully diffused and that control of the bank and release of those inside can be secured in short order. But Russell proves an unexpectedly canny opponent--clever, calm and totally in command--a puppet master with a meticulous plan to disorient and confuse not only the hostages, but also the authorities. Outside, the crowd of New Yorkers grows as the situation becomes increasingly intense tense, with Frazier's superiors becoming more concerned about his ability to keep the standoff from spiraling out of control. The robbers appear to consistently be one step ahead of the police, outwitting Frazier and Mitchell at every turn. Frazier's suspicions that more is at work than anyone perceives are justified with the entry of Madeline White, a power player with shadowy objectives, who requests a private meeting with Russell. The chairman of the bank's board of directors, controlling entrepreneur Arthur Case, is also uniquely interested in the moment-to-moment happenings inside the branch. But just what are the robbers after? Why has nothing worked to alleviate the standoff, which stretches on hour after hour? Frazier is convinced that invisible strings are being pulled and secret negotiations are taking place as the powder keg situation grows more unstable by the moment.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 339066528


Varnish cache server