The Da Vinci Code (2006)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000021
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000022
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000023
Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000020
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000019
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000017
Anna Panton Visual Effects Producer (Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000018
Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000025
Adrian Ratley Visual Effects Visual Effects Matchmover 419 23000030
Holly Gosnell Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000031
Gemma James Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000032
Zebedee Massey Visual Effects Visual Effects Matchmover 419 23000029
Mark Phillips Visual Effects Designer Special Effects Animatronic Designer 120955 23000028
Sarah Barker Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000026
Luke Murphy Visual Effects Designer Special Effects Animatronic Designer 120955 23000027
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000016
Michelle Corney Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000015
James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor (Senate Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000005
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000006
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000003
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000002
Jean-Louise Grousset Catering Catering & Craft Service(Main Unit) 120954 22000004
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
David Ford Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Lindsay McFarlane Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Assistant Producer 243 23000014
Paul Riddle Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Double Negative) 120866 23000012
Melody Woodford Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000011
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor (Main Unit) 545 23000009
Martin Neill Special Effects Supervisor (Second Unit) 545 23000010
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000033
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000034
Su Whitaker XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director 121153 23000056
Mohamed Sobhy Software Engineer Software Development & Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000057
Sarah Hemsley Software Engineer Operations Management(Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000058
Tim Jones Animation Director Lighting & Rendering TD(Senate Visual Effects) 740 23000055
Patric Roos Animation Director Senior TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000054
Alastair Bell Special Effects Technician (Visual Effects Model Unit) 242 23000052
Andy Feery Animation Director Senior TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000053
Craig Allison Software Engineer I/O Systems & Network(Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000059
Luigi Tommaseo Software Engineer I/O Systems & Network(Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000060
Naveen Medaram Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000065
Kay Hoddy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000066
Leigh Took Modelmaker Model Supervisor(Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000067
Greg Howe-Davies Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000064
Dylan Owen Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000063
Warren J Mills Software Engineer I/O Systems & Network(Senate Visual Effects) 121071 23000061
Alasdair McNeill Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000062
Dan Homewood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Garth Gutteridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Lorraine Johnson Visual Effects Scanning Supervisor(Cinesite) 419 23000039
Simon Johnson Visual Effects Scanning Operator(Cinesite) 419 23000040
Mark Buschbacher Visual Effects Scanning Operator(Cinesite) 419 23000041
Mitch Mitchell Visual Effects Head of Imaging(Cinesite) 419 23000038
Natalie Stopford Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000037
Liam Tully Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000035
David Tozer Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Senate Visual Effects) 419 23000036
James Breen Visual Effects Film Line Up(Cinesite) 419 23000042
Mark Sum Visual Effects Film Line Up(Cinesite) 419 23000043
Robert D Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
John Morris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Peter Fern Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
John Benn Visual Effects Film Line Up(Cinesite) 419 23000044
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Jacques Grousset Catering Catering & Craft Service(Main Unit) 120954 22000003
Sophie Aitken Catering Catering & Craft Service 120954 22000002
Rita Kozma Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Michael Goosen Auditor Production Controller 120886 16000004
Jim DeMarco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kathleen McGill Accountant Controller 120802 16000002
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant (Main Unit) 282 16000001
Nikos Kalimerakis Best Boy Electric (Second Unit) 259 15000022
Tony Hannington Best Boy (Visual Effects Model Unit) 120885 15000023
Kirsten Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Carmel Cassidy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Remy Julienne Stunt Coordinator (Main Unit) 120804 19000005
Dominique Julienne Stunt Coordinator (Main Unit) 120804 19000006
Gary Arthurs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Tomi Keeling Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000003
Ian Menzies Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor 121053 19000001
Ben Goldschmied Motion Control Motion Control Opertaor 121053 19000002
Jean-Francois Drigeard Best Boy Electric (Main Unit) 259 15000021
Gerard Rival Best Boy Grip (Main Unit) 265 15000020
Jean-Yves Freess Key Grip (Main Unit) 263 15000009
Toby Plaskitt Key Grip (Second Unit) 263 15000010
Stuart Godfrey Key Grip (Visual Effects Model Unit) 263 15000011
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Visual Effects Model Unit) 120958 15000007
William Beenham Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000005
Melvyn Sansom Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000006
Ricky Pattenden Gaffer Location Gaffer 268 15000012
Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer (Main Unit) 268 15000013
Perry Evans Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Derek Russell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Philip Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Ashley Palin Gaffer (Second Unit) 268 15000014
Sean White Gaffer (Visual Effects Model Unit) 268 15000015
Bruce Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Anthony Challenor Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
John Webster Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Visual Effects Model Unit) 529 21000003
Geoff Newton Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Visual Effects Model Unit) 529 21000004
Trevor Dyer Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Joanna Whitney Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ray Barrett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Kevin Harris Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Paul Tappin Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000011
Vince Jordan Catering Catering & Craft Service 120954 22000001
Louis Alley Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000010
Kenneth Langridge Construction HOD Stagehand 120900 21000009
Jacky Hardouin Construction Manager (Main Unit) 120983 21000007
Jack Dyer Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Matthew Stirling Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Paul Shapcott Stunts n/a 240 19000025
James Grogan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jason Hunjan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dave Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bradley Farmer Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Charles Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dominic Preese Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gordon Seed Stunts n/a 240 19000024
James O'Dee Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bob Ballan Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000068
Richard Thomas Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000069
Angela Cole CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000160
Uzma Khalid CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000161
John Roberts-Cox CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000162
Ferran Domenech CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000159
Matt Middleton CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000158
Vlad Holst CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000156
Rainer Stolle CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000157
Isabel Cody CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000163
Jarrod Linton CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000164
Dan Mayer CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000169
Jesper Kjolsrud CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000170
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000171
Jose Burgos CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000168
Jon Opgenhaffen CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000167
Les Quinn CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000165
Mark Harrison CGI Artist CG Artist(Rainmaker) 120986 23000166
Scott Winston Compositing Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 120928 23000155
Adam Gascoyne Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000154
Richard Higham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000143
Robin Konieczny Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000144
Sandra Guarda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000145
Mick Harper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000142
Mike Pope Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000141
Martin Davison Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000139
Metin Gungor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000140
Sean Farrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000146
Simon Leech Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000147
Rafal Kaniewski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000152
Enrico Perei Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000153
Jordan Benwick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000151
Mathew Krentz Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000150
Stuart Rowbottom Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000148
Tom Truscott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000149
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Wells Property Master Locations Prop Master 120805 24000002
Eileen Yip Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Denis Frezet Transportation Captain (Main Unit) 272 25000019
Peter Devlin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Adam Teeuw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Luke Stevenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Andrew Madden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mel Nwanguma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Darren Litten Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000021
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator (Main Unit) 271 25000022
Nicola Gregory Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000027
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John O'Shaughnessy Production Production Buyer 120824 25000026
Christine Charrier Production Secretary (Main Unit) 367 25000025
Jaehoon Oh Set Production Assistant (Visual Effects Model Unit) 371 25000023
Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Janie Dowding Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gavin Carruthers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Margaret E Whitman Assistant (to Mr. Howard) 120820 25000001
Kimi Armstrong Stein Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000002
Talley Singer Assistant (to Mr. Hallowell) 120820 25000003
Nick Komornicki Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Alan Hausmann Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Marc Pinquier Property Master (Main Unit) 120805 24000003
Michel Romestaing Property Master Picture Car Prop Master(Main Unit) 120805 24000004
Mindy Weissman Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Sam Engelen Assistant (to Mr. Goldsman) 120820 25000005
Fiona Baldwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Hannah J Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Clare Aldington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sasha Markova Assistant (for Mr. Bettany) 120820 25000008
Polly Mallinson Assistant (for Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000006
Franck Viano Assistant (for Mr. Reno) 120820 25000007
Joelle Newton-Mold Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000138
Jackie Rowson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000137
Scott Pritchard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000091
Robin Hollander Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000092
Miquel Ubeda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000093
Sheila Wickens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000090
Dan Neal Digital Effects Artist Digital Environments Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000089
Duncan Kinnaird Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000087
Joe Pavlo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000088
Peter Connelly Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000094
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000095
Simon Payne Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000100
Dylan Murray Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000101
Nakia McGlynn Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000102
Lisa Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000099
Tim Ledbury Digital Effects Artist Previs(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000098
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000096
Paul Campion Digital Effects Artist Previs(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000097
Robin Huffer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000086
Jim Stanes Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000085
Robert Stannge Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000074
Scott Orge Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000075
Chris Thunig Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000076
Thomas Power Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000073
Sophie Worley Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000072
Neil Damman Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000070
David Hewitt Modelmaker (Mattes & Miniatures) 120919 23000071
David Gibbons Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000077
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000078
Mary MacKenzie Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000083
Alan Payne Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000084
Anna Culp Graphic Designer Additional Codes 120860 23000082
Dan Brown Graphic Designer Additional Codes 120860 23000081
Neil Miller Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000079
Max Dennison Matte Painter Lead Matte Painter(Senate Visual Effects) 120959 23000080
Angela McGrath Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000103
James Benson Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000104
Becky Waters Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000126
Niki Wakefield Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000127
Trevor Young Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000128
Sandra Reis Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000125
Evonne Merlicek Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000124
Tom Mawby Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000122
Ivan Mena Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000123
Daniel Evans Digital Effects Artist Shader Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000129
Adriano Cirulli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000130
Giles O'Brien Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000135
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000136
Doug Winder Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000134
Daniel Canfora Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000133
Anton Yri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000131
Campbell Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000132
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000121
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000120
Pieter Warmington Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000109
Victor Wade Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000110
Oliver Atherton Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000111
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000108
Xavier Roig Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000107
Jeremy Hattingh Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000105
Phil Johnson Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000106
Judy Barr Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000112
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000113
Rohit Gill Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000118
Claire Inglis Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000119
Pedro Garcia Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000117
John Galloway Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000116
Stephen Bennett Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000114
Dameon Boyle Digital Effects Artist Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000115
David Ridout Rigging Electrician Charge Hand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Mark Evans Rigging Electrician Charge Hand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Sallie Hard Assistant Director (Visual Effects Model Unit) 163 5000026
Robert Grayson Assistant Director (Visual Effects Model Unit) 163 5000027
Tom Brewster Assistant Director (Visual Effects Model Unit) 163 5000028
Jane Burgess Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000025
Jane Ryan Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000024
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000022
Lyndsay Bullock Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000023
Sam Breckman Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Piers Dunn Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Laurent Grenaud Location Manager (Main Unit) 193 5000035
Alexandra Weyers Location Manager (Main Unit) 193 5000036
Joseph Formosa Randon Location Manager (Malta) 193 5000037
Nicolas Foulatier Location Manager (Main Unit) 193 5000034
Oliver Servanin Location Manager (Main Unit) 193 5000033
Duncan Muggoch Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Isabelle Gautier Location Manager (Main Unit) 193 5000032
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000021
Yann Cuinet Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000020
Kristy Dearholt Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Rainmaker) 305 5000009
William M Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sam Breckman Production Manager (Malta) 305 5000008
Annie Baudlet Production Supervisor (Main Unit) 307 5000007
Gavin Milligan Unit Manager (Second Unit) 120832 5000005
Suzie F Wiesmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Ben Dixon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Carol Lecacheur Assistant Director (Main Unit) 163 5000018
Laurent Bregeat Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000019
Olivier Verges Assistant Director (Main Unit) 163 5000017
Pascal Salafa Assistant Director (Main Unit) 163 5000016
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Marie Lacey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Rupert Bray Location Manager (Second Unit) 193 5000038
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000039
Jan Meade Projectionist (Cinesite) 121104 6000016
Simon Mein Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Susan Luciani Loader Clapper Loader(Visual Effects Model Unit) 120956 6000018
Andrew Haddock Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000015
Leon Buckley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Visual Effects Model Unit) 120899 6000014
Candide Franklyn Camera n/a 120798 6000012
Adrian Spanna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Second Unit) 120899 6000013
John Conroy Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Simon Hume Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000025
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000024
Fran Weston Focus Puller (Visual Effects Model Unit) 332 6000023
Steve Burgess Focus Puller (Second Unit) 332 6000021
Graham Norton Focus Puller (Second Unit) 332 6000022
Eric Le Roux Steadicam Operator (Second Unit) 232 6000011
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Christopher Moore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Tracey Tucker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Salvatore Totino Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anji Oliver Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Rita Galea Production Coordinator (Malta) 162 5000042
Louise Wade Script Supervisor (Second Unit) 191 5000040
Victoria Hawden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000041
Alex Lamarque Director of Photography (Second Unit) 120780 6000002
Fraser Taggart Director of Photography (Second Unit) 120780 6000003
Luc Drion Camera Operator (Second Unit) 239 6000008
Steve Brooke-Smith Camera Operator Additional Operator(Visual Effects Model Unit) 239 6000009
Eric Catelan Camera Operator (Second Unit) 239 6000007
Berto Camera Operator (Second Unit) 239 6000006
Rick Mietkowski Director of Photography (Visual Effects Model Unit) 120780 6000004
Salvatore Totino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joseph Jayawardena Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Steve Harvey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Lilli-Ella Kelleher Actor Sophie at 3 Years 1 1000023
Crisian Emanuel Actor Sophie's Mother 1 1000024
Charlotte Graham Actor Mary Magdalene 1 1000025
Daisy Doidge-Hill Actor Sophie at 8 Years 1 1000022
Garance Mazureck Actor Sophie at 13 Years 1 1000021
Harry C Taylor Actor British Police Captain 1 1000019
Clive Carter Actor Biggin Hill Police Captain 1 1000020
Xavier de Guillebon Actor Junkie 1 1000026
Tonio Descanvelle Actor Bank Guard 1 1000027
Aewia Huillet Actor Student 1 1000032
Roland John-Leopoldie Actor Student 1 1000033
David Saracino Actor DCPJ Agent 1 1000034
Dan Tondowski Actor Student 1 1000031
Eglantine Rembauville Actor Student 1 1000030
David Bark Jones Actor Hawker Pilot 1 1000028
Seretta Wilson Actor American Woman 1 1000029
Denis Podalydès Actor Controller 1 1000018
Joe Grossi Actor Old Church Official 1 1000017
Paul Bettany Actor Silas 1 1000006
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Andre Vernet 1 1000007
Etienne Chicot Actor Collet 1 1000008
Ian McKellen Actor Sir Leigh Teabing 1 1000005
Alfred Molina Actor Bishop Aringarosa 1 1000004
Jean Reno Actor Bezu Fache 1 1000002
Audrey Tautou Actor Sophie Neveu 1 1000003
Jean-Pierre Marielle Actor Jacques Sauniere 1 1000009
Marie-Francoise Audollent Actor Sister Sandrine 1 1000010
Andrew Clark Actor Docent 1 1000015
Fausto Maria Sciarappa Actor Youngest Church Official 1 1000016
Shane Zaza Actor Youth on Bus 1 1000014
Seth Gabel Actor Michael 1 1000013
Rita Davies Actor Elegant Woman at Rosslyn 1 1000011
Francesco Carnelutti Actor Prefect 1 1000012
Lionel Guy-Bremond Actor Officer Ledoux 1 1000035
Yves Aubert Actor Louvre Computer Cop 1 1000036
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Calley Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matthew Butler Actor Westminster Cop 1 1000057
Jean-Yves Berteloot Actor Remy Jean 1 1000056
Sarah Wildor Actor Priestess 1 1000054
David Bertrand Actor French Newscaster 1 1000055
Dan Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pascal Salafa Unit Production Manager (Main Unit) 182 5000002
Dan Brown Source Material (from novel: "The Da Vinci Code") 120786 4000002
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Kathleen McGill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Bertenshaw Actor Priest 1 1000053
Maggie McEwan Actor Peasant Girl 1 1000052
Roland Menou Actor DCPJ Technician 1 1000041
Hugh Mitchell Actor Young Silas 1 1000042
Tina Maskell Actor Silas' Mother 1 1000043
Brock Little Actor American Embassy Cop 1 1000040
Mark Roper Actor London Police 1 1000039
Rachel Black Actor Policewoman 1 1000037
Dez Drummond Actor London Police 1 1000038
Peter Pedrero Actor Silas' Father 1 1000044
Sam Mancuso Actor Pope 1 1000045
Andrew Robb Actor Peasant Father 1 1000050
Tom Barker Actor Peasant Boy 1 1000051
Daz Parker Actor Peasant Mother 1 1000049
Agathe Natanson Actor Ritual Priestess 1 1000048
Andre Lillis Actor Pope 1 1000046
Mario Vernazza Actor Young Constantine 1 1000047
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Emanuel Millar Hairdresser (for Mr. Hanks) 121014 13000011
Paul Mooney Hairdresser (for Ms. Tatou) 121014 13000012
Patrice Iva Hairdresser (for Mr. Reno) 121014 13000013
Jose Luis Martin-Romero Hair Stylist (Main Unit) 120799 13000010
Veronica Brebner Hair (for Mr. Bettany) 120794 13000009
Sarah Bates Costume Supervisor (Visual Effects Model Unit) 120895 13000007
Mark Sutherland Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Nicholas Roche Gordon Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Veronica Brebner Makeup (for Mr. Bettany) 353 13000015
Christophe Danchaud Makeup Artist (for Ms. Tatou) 120801 13000020
Carmel Jackson Makeup Artist (for Mr. Reno) 120801 13000021
Frances Hannon Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000022
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist (for Mr. Hanks) 120801 13000019
Norma Webb Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000018
Belinda Parrish Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000016
Paul Gooch Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000017
Yvonne Zarb Cousin Costume Supervisor (Malta) 120895 13000006
Nathalie Cercuel Costume Supervisor (Main Unit) 120895 13000005
Lisa Medwid Executive (for Skylark Productions) 120806 11000001
Martin Hobbs Head of Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120889 11000002
Karen L King Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Alberte Garo Extras Casting (Main Unit) 120851 10000009
Randee Price Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Emma Callinan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Tom Swayne Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Richard McBrien Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Daniel E Pinder Consultant SPE Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
David Crossman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Peggy Hall-Plessas Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Wyatt Bartlett Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Mr. Hanks) 121054 13000023
Chloe Lesueur Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Ms. Tatou) 121054 13000024
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Daniel Pagan Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Greg Ten Bosch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000025
Ossa Mills Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Warren Evans Rigging Electrician Charge Hand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Dan Sharp Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000028
Jean Umansky Sound Mixer (Second Unit) 230 14000026
Neil Kingsbury Sound Mixer (Second Unit) 230 14000027
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Angela Organ ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nathalie Causse Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Mr. Reno) 121054 13000025
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting Loop Group 2515 14000007
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting Loop Group 2515 14000008
Christian Bourne Boom Operator (Second Unit) 215 14000013
Solange Schwalbe Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000014
Barry O'Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Sam Okell Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000017
Bob Badami Music Supervisor SPE Music Supervisor 120872 8000018
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000015
Mark Wherry Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000014
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordination 206 8000012
Simon Changer Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Hans Zimmer Original Music Music 120838 8000019
Martin Tillman Performer Cello 120819 8000020
Dan Brown Song ("Phiano") 120859 8000025
Serge Gainsbourg Song ("La Javanaise") 120859 8000026
Hichem Zaki Song ("Le Respect") 120859 8000027
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000024
Al Clay Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000023
Hugh Marsh Performer Violin 120819 8000021
Fretwork Performer Viols 120819 8000022
Jenny O'Grady Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000011
Robert L King Music Contractor Choir Contractor(for The Choir of the King's Consort) 121013 8000010
Tom Elkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Suzy Gilbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000001
Simon Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert Komatsu Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Michael Price Music Booth Reader 120781 8000002
Lorne Balfe Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000003
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000008
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Richard Harvey Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Graham Preskett Music Arranger Choir Arranger 121019 8000006
Henry Jackman Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000004
Tony Stanton Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000005
Flipper Dalton Song ("Secrets") 120859 8000028
Richard Harvey Song ("Kyrie for the Magdalene") 120859 8000029
David Meeking Painter HOD Painter 200 9000014
Peter Edge Painter Standy Painter 200 9000015
Benoit Clemenceau Lead Person Lead Person Buyer(Main Unit) 120957 9000016
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Martin Smeaton Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000012
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Robert Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Virginie Bourdin Concept Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 120911 9000017
Robert Cameron Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Patsy Johnson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Alex Cameron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Christopher Glass Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Libera Benedetti Song Performer ("Secrets") 120788 8000034
Irina Björklund Song Performer ("Secrets") 120788 8000035
Hila Plitmann Vocals Solo Soprano 121032 8000036
Flipper Dalton Song Performer ("Secrets") 120788 8000033
5e Bastos Song Performer ("Le Respect") 120788 8000032
Dan Brown Song Performer ("Phiano") 120788 8000030
Serge Gainsbourg Song Performer ("La Javanaise") 120788 8000031
Dee Lewis Vocals n/a 121032 8000037
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vlad Bina Set Designer Digital Set Designer(Senate Visual Effects) 202 9000006
Robert Ballantyne Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director (Main Unit) 183 9000005
Tony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rick Roberts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Giles Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tom Hanks Actor Robert Langdon 1 1000001
Synopsis
Famed symbologist Professor Robert Langdon is called to the Louvre museum one night where a curator has been murdered, leaving behind a mysterious trail of symbols and clues. With his own survival at stake, Langdon, aided by the police cryptologist Sophie Neveu, unveils a series of stunning secrets hidden in the works of Leonardo Da Vinci, all leading to a covert society dedicated to guarding an ancient secret that has remained hidden for 2000 years. The pair set off on a thrilling quest through Paris, London and Scotland, collecting clues as they desperately attempt to crack the code and reveal secrets that will shake the very foundations of mankind.