Click (2006)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert A Israel Song ("Match Game Theme") 120859 8000030
Adam Clayton Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000016
Justin Stafford Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120935 13000025
Ric Ocasek Song Performer ("Everybody") 120788 8000078
Larry Mullen Jr. Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000015
Ric Ocasek Song ("Everybody") 120859 8000020
Jamie Kelman Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120935 13000024
Dave "The Edge" Evans Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000014
Clinton Wayne Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120935 13000023
Bill Corso Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120935 13000022
Bono Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000013
Michael H Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Yoichi "Art" Sakamoto Prosthetics Dentures(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120991 19000001
Jurgen Heimann Prosthetics Dentures(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120991 19000002
Elizabeth A Bergman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chet Zar Prosthetics Dentures(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120991 19000003
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Janine Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Craig Steven Riley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Charles Sherron Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Jim Gilson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Joe Martens Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Barbara Dillon Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 282 16000002
Gwen Everman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Petr Hlinomaz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Jennifer Juen Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 282 16000003
Steve Berens Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000011
James P Noon Visual Effects Producer (Yannix Technologies) 243 23000012
Madhu Sudhanan Visual Effects Producer (FrameFlow) 243 23000010
Hitesh Shah Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(FrameFlow) 243 23000009
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000008
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000013
Annie Mahlik Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000014
Tom Core Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000018
Rebecca Rinn Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000019
Chris Antonini Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000017
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000016
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Christian Hejnal Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000007
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000006
Steve Berens Animal Supplier n/a 121133 20000002
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Vanessa Motta Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nate Siebring Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter G Travers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Taritero Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000005
Krishnakant Mishra Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(FrameFlow) 120866 23000004
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor High Definition I/O Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000002
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Lori D Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Andrew Slyder Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary White Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Leslie K Brown Costumer (for Mr. Sandler) 120880 13000007
Sylvia Nava Hair (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120794 13000011
Diana Yunsoo Yoo Hair (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120794 13000012
Jeanne Vosloo Costumes (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120828 13000010
Maria Sundeen Costumes (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120828 13000009
Nancy Smytka Costumer (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120880 13000008
Dr. Andrew Frankel Consultant Facial Anatomy Consultant 120784 12000002
Betsy Hammer Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Jeni Thornell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jenny Fulle Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000001
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000005
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000006
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000004
George H Joblove Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000003
Tom Hershey Executive (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
Thomas Real Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dennis Patterson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000010
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Shaun Michel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000020
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Clay Weber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Corina Duran Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Ann Pala Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Sanford Slepak Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120799 13000015
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120801 13000020
Kazuhiro Tsuji Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000021
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Russell Farmarco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rick Baker Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000031
Patricia Urias Seamstress Supervisor Seaming(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121057 13000030
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Kent Demaine Visual Effects Creative Lead(BlackBox) 419 23000021
Jerin Mathew 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000097
G Gomathi Ramalingam 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000098
K Sathyaseelan 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000096
E Dharanidharan 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000095
R Thangaperumal 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000093
Joe Cherian 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000094
Ram Kumar 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000099
Colin Strause 2-D Artist 2D Technical Supervisor(Lola Visual Effects) 120987 23000100
Aimee Keen Assistant (to Mr. Coraci) 120820 25000001
James "JD" Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000002
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Luna 3-D Artist (BlackBox) 120965 23000092
Bob Peitzman CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000091
Ranjan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000082
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000083
Gurpreet Kaur Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000081
V Sumundeshwari Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000080
T Karthik Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000079
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000084
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000085
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 345 23000089
N Shoban Babu Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(FrameFlow) 345 23000090
Kevin Paul Sheedy Digital Effects Digital Effects Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 345 23000088
Dan Kessler Digital Effects Digital Effects Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 345 23000087
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000086
Jennifer Perkins Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000003
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Juan J Rodriguez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Michael M Piehler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Edward Flotard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Beth Tyszkiewicz Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000021
Dana Vinet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ian McIntosh Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000020
Rita Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Brian Morishita Production Administration(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120824 25000026
Pat Jackson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000029
Sara Bayles Production Administration(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120824 25000028
Jose Sandoval Production Administration(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120824 25000027
Anthony Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tyler Blake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Bill Narducci Assistant (to Mr. Koren) 120820 25000008
Missy Coggiola Assistant (to Ms. Beckinsale) 120820 25000009
Noessa Higa Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000007
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000006
Jeremy Tate Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000005
Keri Moorhouse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Yamano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Justin Bonilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brittany Pala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brandon Cournoyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chad Sexton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jeff Ketcham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chirag Shah Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000078
Steve Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000077
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000040
Stewart Hoffman Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000041
Jean-Francois Panisset Software Engineer Systems Research and Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000039
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems Research and Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000038
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator IAC Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000036
Clint Cebulak Effects Assistant Flame Assistant(BlackBox) 120922 23000037
Joe Stevano Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000042
Michael Bell Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000043
Michael Song Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000047
Xye Software Engineer Lead VFX Engineer(Yannix Technologies) 121071 23000048
Ken McCloskey Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000046
Junko V Igarashi Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000045
Mitch Dobrowner Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000044
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Robert Davis Oh Special Effects Technician High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000034
Mathew Thomas Special Effects Technician Lead Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000025
Christopher Blazick Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000026
Greg Strause Visual Effects (Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000024
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixel Magic) 419 23000023
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000022
Matt Brown Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000027
Toby Rosen Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000028
Andrew Foote Special Effects Technician High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000032
David Lensch Special Effects Technician High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000033
Christopher Arreola Special Effects Technician High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000031
Derrick Quarles Special Effects Technician Lead High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000030
Ivo Panayotov Special Effects Technician Robot Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000029
Alicia Bissinger Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000049
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000050
John Giffoni Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000068
Neha Wickramasekaran Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000069
Enrique Munoz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000067
Blaine Kennison Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000066
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000065
Fabio Zapata Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000070
Rene Chamberlain Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(BlackBox) 120960 23000071
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000075
John R McConnell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000076
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000074
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000073
Bruce Jurgens Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(BlackBox) 120960 23000072
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000064
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000063
Doug Beswick Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121086 23000054
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000055
Karim Manikandan Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(FrameFlow) 121082 23000053
Jai Kishan Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(FrameFlow) 121082 23000052
Diana Wells Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(BlackBox) 121082 23000051
Steve Matson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000056
Miles Kinghorn Graphics Motion Graphics(BlackBox) 120826 23000057
Yann Doray Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000061
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000062
Tony Diep Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000060
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000059
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000058
John Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Derik Wingo Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000024
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dana Vanhove Production Manager Digital Production Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000008
Dawn Guinta Production Manager IAC Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000007
Thomas Reilly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Deanna Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Jason Tamez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Jeremie Winslow Production Manager Digital Associate Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000006
Frederick Lissau Production Manager Digital Associate Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000005
Tim Herlihy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tania Landau Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark O'Keefe Producer n/a 3 3000005
Steven Koren Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kevin Grady Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Steven Koren Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 307 5000003
Navin Venkatesh Line Producer (FrameFlow) 161 5000004
Cheryl Quarantiello Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark O'Keefe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Philip A Ramos Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000019
Kate Boyle DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000020
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tamara McDonough Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Brian Buongiorno Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000015
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000014
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David V Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Blake Neely Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000001
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Morgan Davis Foehl Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Deborah Lipman Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Jack N Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert S Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Georgina Marquis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Roger Wall Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Megan Forste Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Fred L McLane Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Chad L Rivetti Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Adam Sandler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jana Kramer Actor Julie 1 1000019
Nick Swardson Actor Bed, Bath & Beyond Guy 1 1000020
Cameron Monaghan Actor Kevin O'Doyle 1 1000018
Michelle Lombardo Actor Linda 1 1000017
Sophie Monk Actor Stacy 1 1000016
Sid Ganis Actor Dr. Bergman 1 1000021
Michael Yama Actor Watsuhita Head Executive 1 1000022
George K Eguchi Actor Ancient Executive 1 1000026
Katheryn Cain Actor Kirsten 1 1000027
Toshi Toda Actor Watsuhita Executive 1 1000025
Eiji Inoue Actor Watsuhita Executive 1 1000024
Mio Actor Watsuhita Executive 1 1000023
Rachel Dratch Actor Alice/Alan 1 1000015
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Janine 1 1000014
Henry Winkler Actor Ted Newman 1 1000005
Julie Kavner Actor Trudy Newman 1 1000006
David Hasselhoff Actor Ammer 1 1000004
Christopher Walken Actor Morty 1 1000003
Kate Beckinsale Actor Donna Newman 1 1000002
Sean Astin Actor Bill 1 1000007
Joseph Castanon Actor Ben at 7-Years-Old 1 1000008
Lorraine Nicholson Actor Samantha at 14-Years-Old 1 1000012
Katie Cassidy Actor Samantha at 27-Years-Old 1 1000013
Tatum McCann Actor Samantha at 5-Years-Old 1 1000011
Jake Hoffman Actor Ben at 22-30 -Years-Old 1 1000010
Jonah Hill Actor Ben at 17-Years-Old 1 1000009
Frank Coraci Actor Male Nurse 1 1000028
John D. Pagano Actor Band Leader 1 1000029
Manish Goyal Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000047
Ahmad Jordan Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000048
Jenae Altschwager Actor Judy 1 1000046
Robert Jones Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000045
Brianna Davis Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000044
Jamil N Hodaly Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000049
Alireza Tanbakoochi Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000050
Frank Coraci Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marco Khan Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000053
Sally Insul Actor Aunt Peggy 1 1000052
Dolores O'Riordan Actor Singer 1 1000051
Nickole Reyes Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000043
Chris Gutierrez Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000042
Elliot Cho Actor Ping Woo 1 1000033
Willy Goldstein Actor Lakeside Camp Boy 1 1000034
Emilio Cast Actor Michael at 10-Years-Old 1 1000032
Ireesha Actor Jogger 1 1000031
Tim Herlihy Actor Doctor 1 1000030
Lily Mo Sheen Actor Lakeside Camp Girl 1 1000035
Carolyn Hennesy Actor Kathy O'Doyle 1 1000036
Alan Au Actor Ping Woo's Father 1 1000040
Ryan Keiser Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000041
Cheyenne A. Dean Actor Samantha's Friend 1 1000039
Elena Patten Actor Samantha's Friend 1 1000038
Gary Holm Actor Body Double – Fat Michael 1 1000037
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Kevin Crehan Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nazareth Song Performer ("Love Hurts") 120788 8000092
Loverboy Song Performer ("Working for the Weekend") 120788 8000093
The Andrea True Connection Song Performer ("More, More, More") 120788 8000091
Tears for Fears Song Performer ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120788 8000090
T Rex Song Performer ("20th Century Boy") 120788 8000089
Count Basie Song Performer ("With Plenty of Money and You") 120788 8000094
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("With Plenty of Money and You") 120788 8000095
The Mannequin Song Performer ("Serious") 120788 8000100
John D. Pagano Song Performer ("The Best Things in Life are Free") 120788 8000101
Strokes, The Song Performer ("Someday") 120788 8000098
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Live Till I Die") 120788 8000097
The Cranberries Song Performer ("Linger") 120788 8000096
Toto Song Performer ("Hold the Line") 120788 8000088
Captain & Tennille Song Performer ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000087
Gwen Stefani Song Performer ("Cool") 120788 8000077
22-20s Song Performer ("22 Days") 120788 8000079
The Kinks Song Performer ("Do It Again") 120788 8000076
Jim Steinman Song ("Making Love Out of Nothing At All") 120859 8000075
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000070
Sherwin Charles Song Performer ("I Feel the Earth Move") 120788 8000080
ESP Song Performer ("Sequence Groove") 120788 8000081
Walter Wanderly Song Performer ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120788 8000085
Peter Frampton Song Performer ("Show Me the Way") 120788 8000086
Zino and Tommy Song Performer ("Mr. Fuzzy Gets Up") 120788 8000084
Boots Randolph Song Performer ("Yakety Sax") 120788 8000083
Rhythm Heritage Song Performer ("Theme from S.W.A.T.") 120788 8000082
Air Supply Song Performer ("Making Love Out of Nothing At All") 120788 8000102
Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rich Arguijo Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000019
Carl Crandall Jr. Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000020
Hiroshi Yada Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000018
Brian Van Dorn Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000017
Gil Liberto Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000016
John Calpin Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000021
Chris Walker Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000022
David C Potter Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Jeff Arndt Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
Jack A Firman Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000025
Adam Sandler Actor Michael Newman 1 1000001
Steve Katz Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000023
Jim McLaughlin Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000015
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jeff Mossa Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alan Au Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Mitch DeVane Sculptor (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120910 9000012
Thomas E Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000013
John H Maxwell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Sammy Cahn Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000069
Ray Henderson Song ("The Best Things in Life are Free") 120859 8000068
Jerome Brailey Song ("Give Up the Funk(Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)") 120859 8000028
Barry De Vorzon Song ("Theme from S.W.A.T.") 120859 8000029
William Earl Collins Song ("Give Up the Funk(Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)") 120859 8000027
George Clinton Song ("Give Up the Funk(Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)") 120859 8000026
Sean Spuehler Song ("Sequence Groove") 120859 8000025
James Rich Song ("Yakety Sax") 120859 8000032
Boots Randolph Song ("Yakety Sax") 120859 8000033
Marcos Valle Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000038
Paulo Sergio Valle Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000039
Haim Zinowitch Song ("Mr. Fuzzy Gets Up") 120859 8000037
Tommy Biran Song ("Mr. Fuzzy Gets Up") 120859 8000036
Robert Cobert Song ("The $25,000 Pyramid Theme") 120859 8000035
Irving Gordon Song ("Be Anything (But Be Mine)") 120859 8000024
Carole King Song ("I Feel the Earth Move") 120859 8000023
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Rupert Gregson Williams Original Music Music 120838 8000010
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Martin Trimble Song ("22 Days") 120859 8000021
Glen Bartup Song ("22 Days") 120859 8000022
Dallas Austin Song ("Cool") 120859 8000019
The Offspring Song ("Come Out and Play") 120859 8000018
Ray Davies Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000017
Norman Gimbel Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000040
Peter Frampton Song ("Show Me the Way") 120859 8000041
Dolores O'Riordan Song ("Linger") 120859 8000058
Noel Hogan Song ("Linger") 120859 8000059
Harry Warren Song ("With Plenty of Money and You") 120859 8000057
Al Dubin Song ("With Plenty of Money and You") 120859 8000056
Christophe Beck Song ("Home 3") 120859 8000055
Al Hoffman Song ("I'm Gonna Live Till I Die") 120859 8000060
Walter Kent Song ("I'm Gonna Live Till I Die") 120859 8000061
Lew Brown Song ("The Best Things in Life are Free") 120859 8000066
Buddy G DeSylva Song ("The Best Things in Life are Free") 120859 8000067
Tyler Blake Song ("Serious") 120859 8000065
Julian Casablancas Song ("Someday") 120859 8000063
Manny Curtis Song ("I'm Gonna Live Till I Die") 120859 8000062
Lee Bernstein Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000054
Mike Reno Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000053
Marc Bolan Song ("20th Century Boy") 120859 8000045
Ian Stanley Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000046
David Paich Song ("Hold the Line") 120859 8000044
Howard Greenfield Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000043
Neil Sedaka Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000042
Roland Orzabal Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000047
Chris Hughes Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000048
Matthew Frenette Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000052
Paul Dean Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000051
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("Love Hurts") 120859 8000050
Gregg Diamond Song ("More, More, More") 120859 8000049
Pedram Pezeshran Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000028
Synopsis
Michael Newman is married to the beautiful Donna and they have two terrific kids, Ben and Samantha. But he doesn't get to see them much because he's putting in long, hard hours at his architectural firm in the elusive hope that his ungrateful boss will one day recognize his invaluable contribution and make him a partner. After staying up all night to work, a tired Michael becomes frustrated because he can't even figure out which of his remotes will turn on the TV. Michael sets out to find the perfect device to operate all his electronic equipment and stumbles into the back room of a Bed, Bath & Beyond, where an eccentric employee, Morty, gives him an experimental one-of-a-kind souped-up gadget guaranteed to change his life. Soon Michael is master of his domain, turning on every appliance with the click of a button. But the device has more startling functions. It can somehow muffle the barking of Sundance, the family dog--and even more astoundingly, fast forward through an annoying quarrel with his wife. Michael is fascinated by his new toy and a little freaked out as well. He decides to pay another visit to Morty, the guy who sold him the mysterious device. Morty tells Michael he gave him exactly what he asked for--a universal remote that lets him control his universe. Right before Michael's astonished eyes, Morty demonstrates the device's mind-boggling advanced features, including a function that lets Michael travel back and forth through his life at different speeds. Michael quickly becomes addicted to this new rush of power, which literally allows him to have his cake and eat it too. But before he knows it, the remote is programming him, rather than the other way around. And try as he might, a panicked Michael can't stop the device from deciding which events of his life he'll experience and which one's he'll miss. Only then does he begin to truly appreciate and embrace his life--the good, the bad and the ugly.