Click (2006)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Sandler Actor Michael Newman 1 1000001
Kate Beckinsale Actor Donna Newman 1 1000002
Christopher Walken Actor Morty 1 1000003
David Hasselhoff Actor Ammer 1 1000004
Henry Winkler Actor Ted Newman 1 1000005
Julie Kavner Actor Trudy Newman 1 1000006
Sean Astin Actor Bill 1 1000007
Joseph Castanon Actor Ben at 7-Years-Old 1 1000008
Jonah Hill Actor Ben at 17-Years-Old 1 1000009
Jake Hoffman Actor Ben at 22-30 -Years-Old 1 1000010
Tatum McCann Actor Samantha at 5-Years-Old 1 1000011
Lorraine Nicholson Actor Samantha at 14-Years-Old 1 1000012
Katie Cassidy Actor Samantha at 27-Years-Old 1 1000013
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Janine 1 1000014
Rachel Dratch Actor Alice/Alan 1 1000015
Sophie Monk Actor Stacy 1 1000016
Michelle Lombardo Actor Linda 1 1000017
Cameron Monaghan Actor Kevin O'Doyle 1 1000018
Jana Kramer Actor Julie 1 1000019
Nick Swardson Actor Bed, Bath & Beyond Guy 1 1000020
Sid Ganis Actor Dr. Bergman 1 1000021
Michael Yama Actor Watsuhita Head Executive 1 1000022
Mio Actor Watsuhita Executive 1 1000023
Eiji Inoue Actor Watsuhita Executive 1 1000024
Toshi Toda Actor Watsuhita Executive 1 1000025
George Eguchi Actor Ancient Executive 1 1000026
Katheryn Cain Actor Kirsten 1 1000027
Frank Coraci Actor Male Nurse 1 1000028
John Pagano Actor Band Leader 1 1000029
Tim Herlihy Actor Doctor 1 1000030
Ireesha Actor Jogger 1 1000031
Emilio Cast Actor Michael at 10-Years-Old 1 1000032
Elliot Cho Actor Ping Woo 1 1000033
Willy Goldstein Actor Lakeside Camp Boy 1 1000034
Lily Sheen Actor Lakeside Camp Girl 1 1000035
Carolyn Hennesy Actor Kathy O'Doyle 1 1000036
Gary Holm Actor Body Double – Fat Michael 1 1000037
Elena Patten Actor Samantha's Friend 1 1000038
Cheyenne Dean Actor Samantha's Friend 1 1000039
Alan Au Actor Ping Woo's Father 1 1000040
Ryan Keiser Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000041
Chris Gutierrez Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000042
Nickole Reyes Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000043
Brianna Davis Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000044
Robert Jones Actor Firecracker Teen 1 1000045
Jenae Altschwager Actor Judy 1 1000046
Manish Goyal Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000047
Ahmad Jordan Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000048
Jamil Hodaly Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000049
Alireza Tanbakoochi Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000050
Dolores O'Riordan Actor Singer 1 1000051
Sally Insul Actor Aunt Peggy 1 1000052
Marco Khan Actor Habeeboo Entourage 1 1000053
Frank Coraci Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Sandler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Koren Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark O'Keefe Producer n/a 3 3000005
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tim Herlihy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tania Landau Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kevin Grady Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Steven Koren Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark O'Keefe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cheryl Quarantiello Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 307 5000003
Navin Venkatesh Line Producer (FrameFlow) 161 5000004
Frederick Lissau Production Manager Digital Associate Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000005
Jeremie Winslow Production Manager Digital Associate Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000006
Dawn Guinta Production Manager IAC Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000007
Dana Vanhove Production Manager Digital Production Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000008
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marcei Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Thomas Reilly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Deanna Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Patsy Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Jason Tamez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Philip Ramos Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000019
Kate Boyle DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000020
Georgina Marquis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Chad Rivetti Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Fred McLane Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Roger Wall Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Megan Forste Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Deborah Lipman Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000014
Brian Buongiorno Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000015
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tamara McDonough Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Morgan Foehl Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Blake Neely Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000001
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Kevin Crehan Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Rupert Gregson Williams Original Music Music 120838 8000010
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Bono Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000013
Dave Evans Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000014
Larry Mullen Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000015
Adam Clayton Song ("Beautiful Day") 120859 8000016
Ray Davies Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000017
Dallas Austin Song ("Cool") 120859 8000019
Ric Ocasek Song ("Everybody") 120859 8000020
Martin Trimble Song ("22 Days") 120859 8000021
Glen Bartup Song ("22 Days") 120859 8000022
Carole King Song ("I Feel the Earth Move") 120859 8000023
Irving Gordon Song ("Be Anything (But Be Mine)") 120859 8000024
Sean Spuehler Song ("Sequence Groove") 120859 8000025
George Clinton Song ("Give Up the Funk(Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)") 120859 8000026
William Collins Song ("Give Up the Funk(Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)") 120859 8000027
Jerome Brailey Song ("Give Up the Funk(Tear the Roof Off the Sucker)") 120859 8000028
Barry De Vorzon Song ("Theme from S.W.A.T.") 120859 8000029
Robert Israel Song ("Match Game Theme") 120859 8000030
Robert Israel Song ("The Price Is Right Theme") 120859 8000031
James Rich Song ("Yakety Sax") 120859 8000032
Boots Randolph Song ("Yakety Sax") 120859 8000033
Robert Israel Song ("The Family Feud Theme") 120859 8000034
Robert Cobert Song ("The $25,000 Pyramid Theme") 120859 8000035
Tommy Biran Song ("Mr. Fuzzy Gets Up") 120859 8000036
Haim Zinowitch Song ("Mr. Fuzzy Gets Up") 120859 8000037
Marcos Valle Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000038
Paulo Valle Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000039
Norman Gimbel Song ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120859 8000040
Peter Frampton Song ("Show Me the Way") 120859 8000041
Neil Sedaka Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000042
Howard Greenfield Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000043
David Paich Song ("Hold the Line") 120859 8000044
Marc Bolan Song ("20th Century Boy") 120859 8000045
Ian Stanley Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000046
Roland Orzabal Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000047
Chris Hughes Song ("Everybody Wants to Rule the World") 120859 8000048
Gregg Diamond Song ("More, More, More") 120859 8000049
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("Love Hurts") 120859 8000050
Paul Dean Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000051
Matthew Frenette Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000052
Mike Reno Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000053
Lee Bernstein Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000054
Christophe Beck Song ("Home 3") 120859 8000055
Al Dubin Song ("With Plenty of Money and You") 120859 8000056
Harry Warren Song ("With Plenty of Money and You") 120859 8000057
Dolores O'Riordan Song ("Linger") 120859 8000058
Noel Hogan Song ("Linger") 120859 8000059
Al Hoffman Song ("I'm Gonna Live Till I Die") 120859 8000060
Walter Kent Song ("I'm Gonna Live Till I Die") 120859 8000061
Manny Curtis Song ("I'm Gonna Live Till I Die") 120859 8000062
Julian Casablancas Song ("Someday") 120859 8000063
Ric Ocasek Song ("Feelings Got to Stay") 120859 8000064
Tyler Blake Song ("Serious") 120859 8000065
Lew Brown Song ("The Best Things in Life are Free") 120859 8000066
Buddy DeSylva Song ("The Best Things in Life are Free") 120859 8000067
Ray Henderson Song ("The Best Things in Life are Free") 120859 8000068
Sammy Cahn Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000069
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000070
Bono Song ("Ultra Violet(Light My Way)") 120859 8000071
Dave Evans Song ("Ultra Violet(Light My Way)") 120859 8000072
Adam Clayton Song ("Ultra Violet(Light My Way)") 120859 8000073
Larry Mullen Song ("Ultra Violet(Light My Way)") 120859 8000074
Jim Steinman Song ("Making Love Out of Nothing At All") 120859 8000075
The Kinks Song Performer ("Do It Again") 120788 8000076
Gwen Stefani Song Performer ("Cool") 120788 8000077
Ric Ocasek Song Performer ("Everybody") 120788 8000078
Sherwin Charles Song Performer ("I Feel the Earth Move") 120788 8000080
ESP Song Performer ("Sequence Groove") 120788 8000081
Rhythm Heritage Song Performer ("Theme from S.W.A.T.") 120788 8000082
Boots Randolph Song Performer ("Yakety Sax") 120788 8000083
Zino and Tommy Song Performer ("Mr. Fuzzy Gets Up") 120788 8000084
Walter Wanderly Song Performer ("So Nice (Summer Samba)") 120788 8000085
Peter Frampton Song Performer ("Show Me the Way") 120788 8000086
Captain & Tennille Song Performer ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000087
Toto Song Performer ("Hold the Line") 120788 8000088
T Rex Song Performer ("20th Century Boy") 120788 8000089
Count Basie Song Performer ("With Plenty of Money and You") 120788 8000094
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("With Plenty of Money and You") 120788 8000095
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Live Till I Die") 120788 8000097
Strokes, The Song Performer ("Someday") 120788 8000098
Ric Ocasek Song Performer ("Feelings Got to Stay") 120788 8000099
The Mannequin Song Performer ("Serious") 120788 8000100
John Pagano Song Performer ("The Best Things in Life are Free") 120788 8000101
Perry Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Au Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeff Mossa Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
John Maxwell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mitch DeVane Sculptor (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120910 9000012
Thomas Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000013
Bill Hoyt Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Jim McLaughlin Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000015
Gil Liberto Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000016
Brian Van Dorn Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000017
Hiroshi Yada Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000018
Rich Arguijo Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000019
Carl Crandall Model Maker Molds(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000020
John Calpin Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000021
Chris Walker Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000022
Steve Katz Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000023
Derik Wingo Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000024
Jack Firman Model Maker Silicone(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121081 9000025
David Potter Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Jeff Arndt Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
Pedram Pezeshran Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000028
John Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pamela Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jeni Thornell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jenny Fulle Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000001
Tom Hershey Executive (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
George Joblove Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000003
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000004
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000005
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000006
Betsy Hammer Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Frankel Consultant Facial Anatomy Consultant 120784 12000002
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lori Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Andrew Slyder Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Mary White Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Leslie Brown Costumer (for Mr. Sandler) 120880 13000007
Nancy Smytka Costumer (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120880 13000008
Maria Sundeen Costumes (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120828 13000009
Jeanne Vosloo Costumes (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120828 13000010
Sylvia Nava Hair (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120794 13000011
Diana Yoo Hair (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120794 13000012
Thomas Real Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000013
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120799 13000015
Sanford Slepak Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Ann Pala Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Corina Duran Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist (for Ms. Beckinsale) 120801 13000020
Kazuhiro Tsuji Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000021
Bill Corso Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120935 13000022
Clinton Wayne Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120935 13000023
Jamie Kelman Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120935 13000024
Justin Stafford Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120935 13000025
Bill Corso Makeup Effects (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120935 13000026
Clinton Wayne Makeup Effects (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120935 13000027
Jamie Kelman Makeup Effects (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120935 13000028
Justin Stafford Makeup Effects (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120935 13000029
Patricia Urias Seamstress Supervisor Seaming(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121057 13000030
Rick Baker Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000031
Russell Farmarco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dennis Patterson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000010
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Clay Weber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Bill Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Charles Sherron Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Jim Gilson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Joe Martens Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Petr Hlinomaz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Craig Riley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Gwen Everman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Dillon Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 282 16000002
Jennifer Juen Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 282 16000003
Janine Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Elizabeth Bergman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Yoichi Sakamoto Prosthetics Dentures(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120991 19000001
Jurgen Heimann Prosthetics Dentures(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120991 19000002
Chet Zar Prosthetics Dentures(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120991 19000003
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nate Siebring Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Vanessa Motta Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steve Berens Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steve Berens Animal Supplier n/a 121133 20000002
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Travers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor High Definition I/O Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000002
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Krishnakant Mishra Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(FrameFlow) 120866 23000004
David Taritero Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000005
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000006
Christian Hejnal Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000007
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000008
Hitesh Shah Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(FrameFlow) 243 23000009
Madhu Sudhanan Visual Effects Producer (FrameFlow) 243 23000010
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000011
James Noon Visual Effects Producer (Yannix Technologies) 243 23000012
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000013
Annie Mahlik Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000014
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000016
Chris Antonini Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000017
Tom Core Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000018
Rebecca Rinn Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000019
Shaun Michel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000020
Kent Demaine Visual Effects Creative Lead(BlackBox) 419 23000021
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000022
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixel Magic) 419 23000023
Greg Strause Visual Effects (Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000024
Mathew Thomas Special Effects Technician Lead Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000025
Christopher Blazick Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000026
Matt Brown Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000027
Toby Rosen Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000028
Ivo Panayotov Special Effects Technician Robot Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000029
Derrick Quarles Special Effects Technician Lead High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000030
Christopher Arreola Special Effects Technician High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000031
Andrew Foote Special Effects Technician High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000032
David Lensch Special Effects Technician High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000033
Robert Oh Special Effects Technician High Definition I/O Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000034
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator IAC Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000036
Clint Cebulak Effects Assistant Flame Assistant(BlackBox) 120922 23000037
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems Research and Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000038
Jean-Francois Panisset Software Engineer Systems Research and Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000039
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000040
Stewart Hoffman Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000041
Joe Stevano Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000042
Michael Bell Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000043
Mitch Dobrowner Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000044
Junko Igarashi Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000045
Ken McCloskey Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000046
Michael Song Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000047
Xye Software Engineer Lead VFX Engineer(Yannix Technologies) 121071 23000048
Alicia Bissinger Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000049
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000050
Diana Wells Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(BlackBox) 121082 23000051
Jai Kishan Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(FrameFlow) 121082 23000052
Karim Manikandan Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(FrameFlow) 121082 23000053
Doug Beswick Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 121086 23000054
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000055
Steve Matson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000056
Miles Kinghorn Graphics Motion Graphics(BlackBox) 120826 23000057
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000058
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000059
Tony Diep Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000060
Yann Doray Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000061
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000062
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000063
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000064
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000065
Blaine Kennison Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000066
Enrique Munoz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000067
John Giffoni Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000068
Neha Wickramasekaran Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000069
Fabio Zapata Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000070
Rene Chamberlain Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(BlackBox) 120960 23000071
Bruce Jurgens Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(BlackBox) 120960 23000072
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000073
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000074
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000075
John McConnell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000076
Steve Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000077
Chirag Shah Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000078
T Karthik Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000079
V Sumundeshwari Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000080
Gurpreet Kaur Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000081
Ranjan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FrameFlow) 120960 23000082
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000083
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000084
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000085
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000086
Dan Kessler Digital Effects Digital Effects Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 345 23000087
Kevin Sheedy Digital Effects Digital Effects Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 345 23000088
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 345 23000089
N Babu Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(FrameFlow) 345 23000090
Bob Peitzman CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000091
Paul Luna 3-D Artist (BlackBox) 120965 23000092
R Thangaperumal 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000093
Joe Cherian 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000094
E Dharanidharan 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000095
K Sathyaseelan 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000096
Jerin Mathew 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000097
G Ramalingam 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000098
Ram Kumar 3-D Artist (FrameFlow) 120965 23000099
Colin Strause 2-D Artist 2D Technical Supervisor(Lola Visual Effects) 120987 23000100
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Aimee Keen Assistant (to Mr. Coraci) 120820 25000001
James Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Perkins Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000003
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Jeremy Tate Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000005
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000006
Noessa Higa Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000007
Bill Narducci Assistant (to Mr. Koren) 120820 25000008
Missy Coggiola Assistant (to Ms. Beckinsale) 120820 25000009
Keri Moorhouse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Yamano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jeff Ketcham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chad Sexton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brandon Cournoyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin Bonilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brittany Pala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tyler Blake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Anthony Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dana Vinet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ian McIntosh Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000020
Beth Tyszkiewicz Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000021
Edward Flotard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Juan Rodriguez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Michael Piehler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Rita Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Brian Morishita Production Administration(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120824 25000026
Jose Sandoval Production Administration(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120824 25000027
Sara Bayles Production Administration(Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios Crew) 120824 25000028
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000029
Pat Jackson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Michael Newman is married to the beautiful Donna and they have two terrific kids, Ben and Samantha. But he doesn't get to see them much because he's putting in long, hard hours at his architectural firm in the elusive hope that his ungrateful boss will one day recognize his invaluable contribution and make him a partner. After staying up all night to work, a tired Michael becomes frustrated because he can't even figure out which of his remotes will turn on the TV. Michael sets out to find the perfect device to operate all his electronic equipment and stumbles into the back room of a Bed, Bath & Beyond, where an eccentric employee, Morty, gives him an experimental one-of-a-kind souped-up gadget guaranteed to change his life. Soon Michael is master of his domain, turning on every appliance with the click of a button. But the device has more startling functions. It can somehow muffle the barking of Sundance, the family dog--and even more astoundingly, fast forward through an annoying quarrel with his wife. Michael is fascinated by his new toy and a little freaked out as well. He decides to pay another visit to Morty, the guy who sold him the mysterious device. Morty tells Michael he gave him exactly what he asked for--a universal remote that lets him control his universe. Right before Michael's astonished eyes, Morty demonstrates the device's mind-boggling advanced features, including a function that lets Michael travel back and forth through his life at different speeds. Michael quickly becomes addicted to this new rush of power, which literally allows him to have his cake and eat it too. But before he knows it, the remote is programming him, rather than the other way around. And try as he might, a panicked Michael can't stop the device from deciding which events of his life he'll experience and which one's he'll miss. Only then does he begin to truly appreciate and embrace his life--the good, the bad and the ugly.