503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1708081718


Varnish cache server

Eragon (2006)

Eragon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Action
Keywords friendship, magic, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rita Galantai Assistant (to Mr. Godfrey) 120820 25000008
Edward Brett Assistant Director (Motion Rig) 163 5000026
Heidi Gibb Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000014
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Katherine Rayner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Tim Hey Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000169
Shaun O'Dell Director of Photography (Motion Rig) 120780 6000007
Norman Cates Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000163
Hannah Peirce Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000161
Karim Sahai Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000162
Sonia Calvert Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000158
Helen Paul Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000156
Janike Kruse Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000155
Mark Richardson Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000157
Geoff Hadfield Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000164
Paul Everitt Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000159
Michael Lanzensberger Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000160
Emrys Plaisted Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000166
Ben Morgan Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000176
Christine Feistl Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000175
Jennifer Scheer Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000177
Martin Simcock Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000178
Loren Brookes Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000180
Svend Andersen Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000179
Peter Connelly Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000174
Hamish Schumacher Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000173
Caterina Schiffers Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000167
Erich Eder Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000154
Tim Cheng Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000168
Seth F Miller Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000171
Troy Ramsey Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000172
Philip Leonhardt Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000165
David Owen Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000151
Evan Christie Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000134
Johan Aberg Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000133
David Houghton-Williams Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000135
Steve McGillen Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000136
Holly Acton Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000138
Brad Selkirk Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000137
Sean Walker Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000132
Jane O'Callaghan Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000131
Glen Sharah Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000127
Yvonne Muinde Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000126
Barbara Busch Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000128
Nick Gabchenko Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000129
Miae Lynn Kang Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000130
Jim Croasdale Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000139
Bryan Jones Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000140
Areito Echevarria Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000149
Adam Bradley Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000148
Simon Jung Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000150
Mike Gunn Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000181
Phil Van Der Reyden Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000152
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000147
George Edwin Oliver Jr. Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000146
Petra Stueben Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000142
Alfred Murrle Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000141
Paula Bell Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000143
Steve Cronin Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000144
Danny Jones Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000145
David Brunette Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000153
Daniel Ashton Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000184
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000220
Jonathan Neil Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000219
Lee Chidwick Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000221
Chas Cash Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000222
Matt Kasmir Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000224
Florian Zachau Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000223
Matt Johnson Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000218
Richard Addison-Wood Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000217
Nick Booth Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000213
Joseph Wilkie Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000212
Fiona Foster Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000214
Lance Lones Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000215
Adam Shand Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000216
Grant Connor Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000225
Jason McDonald Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000226
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000235
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects n/a 419 23000234
Gabor Kiszelly Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000236
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000237
Michael Vezina Special Effects Special Effects Advisor 168 23000238
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000233
Patrick Kavanaugh Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000232
Luca Zappala Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000228
Dan Harrod Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000227
Karen Wand Visual Effects (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000229
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000230
Julie Orosz Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000231
Phillip Reed Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000211
Erin Horton Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000210
Filippo Paganoni Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000192
Ben Hall Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000191
Steve Bayliss Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000193
Shane Cooper Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000194
David Hampton Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000195
Thomas Chamberlain Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000190
Sindharmawan Bachtiar Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000189
Luke Chamberlain Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000185
Teresa Shand Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000183
Paul Gunn Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000186
Milton Ngan Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000187
Nick Shore Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000188
Christine Penn Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000196
Holger Spill Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000197
Jennah Ramussen Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000206
Martin Hill Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000205
Campbell Taylor Fairweather Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000207
Kristie Breslin Husson Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000208
Samuel Edwards Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000209
Shawn Dunn Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000204
Hannah Bianchini Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000203
Aaron Cubis Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000199
Kris Bieringa Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000198
Ben Hatton Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000200
Martin Preston Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000201
Taisuke Tanimura Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000202
Tristan McMahon Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000182
Sam Bui Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000123
Jean Bolte Visual Effects Viewpaint Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000048
Wayne Billheimer Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000047
Laura Denicke Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000049
Katherine Farrar Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000050
Matt Holmes Visual Effects Supervising VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000052
Erin O'Connor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000051
Colin Davidson Visual Effects VFX Digital Double Dense Stereo Technician 419 23000046
Michael Sanders Visual Effects VFX Digital Double Dense Stereo Technician 419 23000045
Kevin Gilmartin Visual Effects VFX Modeler 419 23000041
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Visual Effects VFX Modeler 419 23000040
Poppy Kay Visual Effects VFX Modeler 419 23000042
Louise Mills Visual Effects VFX Modeler 419 23000043
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects VFX Plate Data Coordinator(Canada) 419 23000044
Christine Arboit Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000053
Julian Butler Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000054
Michael Bain Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000063
Jens Schwarz Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000062
Richard Dexter Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000064
John Homer Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000065
Simon Millanta Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000066
Andrea Merlo Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000061
Joe Han Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000060
Kaori Miyazawa Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000056
Peter Godden Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000055
Michael Sarkis Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000057
Alvise Avati Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000058
Mike Cozens Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000059
Emma Narramore Visual Effects VFX Modeler 419 23000039
Brian Best Visual Effects VFX Modeler 419 23000038
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000019
Jennifer Silver Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer 243 23000018
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000020
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Weta Digital Ltd.) 243 23000021
Tony Miles Trompetto Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000017
Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000012
Brian Best Special Effects Supervisor Creature Effects Supervisor 545 23000011
Tony Auger Special Effects Supervisor (Motion Rig) 545 23000013
Dana Peters Effects Supervisor Creature Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120866 23000014
Jon Allitt Effects Supervisor Massive Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120866 23000015
Sara Hyoun Visual Effects Editor Additional VFX Editor 614 23000024
Anthony Pitone Visual Effects Editor Visual FX Editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000025
Nick Crew Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000034
Justin Christenson Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000033
Paddy Kelly Visual Effects VFX Plate Data Coordinator 419 23000035
Chris F Moore Visual Effects VFX Post Production Data Coordinator 419 23000036
Glenn Marsh Visual Effects VFX Senior Modeler 419 23000037
Dawn Brooks Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000032
Beth Howe Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000031
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 614 23000027
Jerome Bakum Visual Effects Editor Visual FX Editorial(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000026
Markus Geiger Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000028
Michael Luppino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000029
Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000030
Gershom Sissing Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000067
Jamie Beard Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000068
Sergei Koudriavtsev Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000106
Anne Hall Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000105
David Ostler Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000107
Peter Baustedter Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000108
Allen Hemberger Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000110
Robert Conn Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000109
Paul Campion Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000104
Belinda Allen Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000103
Eric Gambini Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000099
Alex Burt Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000098
Ruth-Anne Loveridge Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000100
Matthew Riordan Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000101
Denis Trutanic Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000102
Dmitri Krasnokoutski Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000111
Anne Ritter Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000112
Tom Mikota Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000121
Katherine Hurst Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000120
Mahria Sangster Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000122
Glen McIntosh Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000239
Zachary Franks Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000124
Mark Davies Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000119
Hamish Bell Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000118
Daniel L Cox Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000114
Cory Bedwell Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000113
Christian Hipp Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000115
Jason Lazaroff Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000116
Kevin Romond Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000117
Geoff Tobin Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000097
Marco Revelant Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000096
Albrecht Steinmetz Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000077
Wolfgang Niedermeier Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000076
Graham Binding Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000078
William J Earl Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000079
Alexander Nowotny Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000081
Marchand Jooste Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000080
Paul Jenness Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000075
Gord Dunick Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000074
Richard Hopkins Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000070
Marco Di Lucca Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000069
James Moore Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000071
Justin Steel Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000072
James Bennett Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000073
Adam Slater Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000082
Shweta Bhatnagar Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000083
Eric Tang Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000092
Stephan Remstedt Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000091
Fernando Borges-Pacheco Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000093
Ben Forster Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000094
Mike Leonard Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000095
Gary Laurie Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000090
Ramahan Faulk Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000089
Lars Kramer Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000085
Oliver Exmundo Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000084
Niklas Preston Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000086
Peter Syomka Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000087
Matthew Bullock Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000088
Sandip Kalsy Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd.) 419 23000125
Jeff Doran Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000243
Samati Boonchitsitsak Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000392
Dave Sidley Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000391
Kevin Martel Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000393
Greg Towner Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000394
Christopher Mitchell Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000396
Cameron Folds Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000395
Makoto Koyama Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000390
Steve Aplin Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000389
Jakub Pistecky Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000385
Peter Kelly Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000384
Charles Alleneck Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000386
Shawn Kelly Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000387
Jay Rennie Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000388
Chi Chung Tse Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000397
Jean-Denis Haas Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000398
Brett Skinner Visual Effects (Weta Digital Ltd) 419 23000407
Keith F Miller 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120965 23000406
Jeff Saltzman Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000408
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 249 23000409
Paul Hedges Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jake Lee 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120965 23000405
John Zdankiewicz Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000404
James Wheless Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000400
Thai Nguyen Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000399
Maia Kayser Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000401
Steve Nichols Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000402
Andy Wong Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000403
Ismail Acar Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000383
Alia Agha CGI Artist Lead CG Layout Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000382
John Whisnant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000363
Katie Morris Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000362
Alec Fredericks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000364
Mark Nettleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000365
Angela Giannoni Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000367
Eric Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000366
Christian Foucher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000361
Greg Weiner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000360
Jennifer McKnew Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000356
Dan Feinstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000355
Li-Hsien Wei Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000357
Brian Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000358
Tim McLaughlin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000359
Marla Newall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000368
Ping Xie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000369
Kathryn Horton Digital Effects Digital Producer(Weta Digital Ltd.) 345 23000378
Patrick Jarvis Digital Effects Digital Paint Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000377
Pete Williams Digital Effects Head of Digital Imaging(Weta Digital Ltd.) 345 23000379
Colin Alway Compositing Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 120928 23000380
Matthew Welford Compositing Supervisor Compositing HOD(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120928 23000381
Paul Giacoppo Digital Effects Digital Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000376
Ken Bryan Digital Effects Digital Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000375
Patrick Clancey Digital Effects Digital Opticals(EFILM) 345 23000371
Amy Pawlowski Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 345 23000370
Michael DiComo Digital Effects Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000372
Dorne Huebler Digital Effects Digital Compositing Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000373
Carlos Huante Digital Effects Concept Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000374
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christian Tobin Props n/a 120817 24000003
Amy Szabados Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Sarah Lindfield Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
David Paris Pilot n/a 570 25000037
Marc Wolff Pilot n/a 570 25000038
Martin Kroll Pilot Co-Pilot 570 25000040
Will Samuelson Pilot Co-Pilot 570 25000039
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Andy Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Eva Zold Transportation Coordinator Travel & Accommodations Coordinator 271 25000027
Tony Johnson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Stephen Brigden Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
William C Wilcox Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Catherine Tyler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Klaus Mielich Coordinator n/a 528 25000041
Francoise Valentine Coordinator n/a 528 25000042
Nicolas Khelif Other Mechanic 120795 26000005
Erich Ladstatter Other Mechanic 120795 26000004
Laura Miles Other Continuity(Motion Rig) 120795 26000006
Tom Clode Security Safety Engineer 120951 26000007
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Groff Other EPK 120795 26000003
Kevin R Buxbaum Other Financial Controller 120795 26000002
Aniko Zalavari Cashier Accounts Clerk 121079 25000044
Dora Szanka Cashier Accounts Clerk 121079 25000043
David Paris Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000045
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000046
Denis Murray Other HOD Plasterer 120795 26000001
Kelly Charlton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Gyorgy Fohn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Emoke Vagasi Assistant (to Mr. Fangmeier) 120820 25000003
Kati Magenheim Assistant (to Production Manager) 120820 25000002
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000004
Christopher Tipton Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000005
Thomas Carstens Assistant (to Gil Netter) 120820 25000006
Elek Hendrickson Assistant (to Wyck Godfrey) 120820 25000001
Gabor Toth Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Steve Cummings Props Supervising Armourer 120817 24000005
Roland Stevenson Props Supervising Prop Maker 120817 24000004
David Sillery Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Stephen Ralphs Props Armourer 120817 24000007
Mark Rimmell Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Mike Ades Assistant (to Gil Netter) 120820 25000007
Ashley Rodriguez Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000011
Krisztian Koves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Chelsi Schriver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rob Crone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Andras Gyenes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Vaclav Mottl Transportation Manager Unit / Transport Manager(Slovakian) 121030 25000023
Timea Balogh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kevin Gilmartin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Csaba Bagossy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert Koroknyai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rhett Finch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Luan Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Szabolcs Makai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Howie Weed Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000354
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000353
Jeremy Goldman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000277
George Aleco-Sima Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000276
Benoit Pelchat Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000278
Trang Bach Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000279
Scott Prior Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000281
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000280
Kevin Page Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000275
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000274
Christian Alzmann Digital Effects Artist Concept Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000270
John Helms Graphic Designer Computer Graphics Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120860 23000269
Brett Northcutt Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000271
Joshua Ong Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000272
Mimi Abers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000273
Lance Baetkey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000282
Bryant Griffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000283
Jeff Hatchel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000292
Michael Balog Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000291
Tracey Roberts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000293
Jeffrey Benedict Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000294
Mark Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000295
Michael Rich Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000290
David Hanks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000289
Kenneth Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000285
Ricardo Ramos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000284
Giles Hancock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000286
Philippe Rebours Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000287
Katharine Baird Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000288
David Dunsterville Graphic Designer CAD Designer 120860 23000268
Florian Fernandez Modelmaker Models Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120919 23000267
Michael Kennedy Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000249
Jay Cooper Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000248
R.J. Williams Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000250
David Clayton Animation Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd.) 120918 23000251
Shawn Dunn Animation Supervisor Animation Technical Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120918 23000252
Jason Rosson Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000247
Raul Essig Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000246
Kevin Barnhill Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000242
Delio Tramontozzi Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000241
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000010
Kevin Reuter Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000244
Steve Braggs Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000245
Alex Suter Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000253
Eduardo Hueso Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000254
Sam Penros Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000263
Lance Engle Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000262
Patrick Jarvis Rotoscope Animator Roto Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000264
Quentin Hema Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 121082 23000265
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 121082 23000266
Jennifer Suter Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000261
Michael Parkinson Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000260
Steve Besselman Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000256
John Olmstead Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000255
Morgan Ho Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000257
Dorothy Snook Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000258
Daniel Cavey Software Engineer Production and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000259
Kim Ross Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000296
Stella Bogh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000297
Karin Cooper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000334
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000333
Kerry Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000335
Kate Turner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000336
Seunghun Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000338
Michael Corcoran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000337
Kelvin Lau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000332
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000331
Alex Tang Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000327
Jeroen Lapre Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000326
Grady Cofer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000328
Jessica Laszlo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000329
Renita Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000330
Yusei Uesugi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000339
Casey Dame Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000340
Yanick Dusseault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000349
Brandon Warner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000348
Alyson Markell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000350
David Washburn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000351
Selwyn Eddy III Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000352
Andrea Maiolo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000347
Richard Ducker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000346
Mike Van Eps Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000342
John Levin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000341
Michelle Dean Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000343
Joshua Levine Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000344
Eric Voegels Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000345
Paul Churchill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000325
Nigel Sumner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000324
Keith Johnson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000306
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000305
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000307
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000308
Scott Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000309
Paul Sharpe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000304
Paul Huston Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000303
Amanda Braggs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000299
Jen Howard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000298
Peg Hunter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000300
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000301
Tripp Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000302
Linda Siegel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000310
Paul Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000311
Susan Klausner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000320
Terry Chostner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000319
Joseph Suen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000321
Ian Christie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000322
Jean-Claude Langer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000323
Joe Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000318
Brian Cantwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000317
Mark Siegel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000313
Stephen Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000312
Marshall Candland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000314
Greg Killmaster Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000315
James Soukup Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000316
Rick O'Connor Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000240
Aaron Ferguson Visual Effects Supervisor Creature Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000006
Chris Lebenzon Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Roger Barton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Masahiro Hirakubo Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Neil Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Johnson Camera Assistant Camera Assistant / Safety 120867 6000048
Marc Atherfold Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant Camera 120867 6000047
Steven J Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000043
Loan Phan Dailies Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 120999 6000042
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000044
Ntana Key Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(EFILM) 120921 6000045
Miles Proudfoot Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant Camera 120867 6000046
Tony Solomons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Elana Joy Livneh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Chris Benstead Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000003
James Shearman Music Conductor Score Conducter 120818 8000002
Russ Woolnough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jennifer Martinez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Paul Apted Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Luke Avery Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
Patrick Doyle Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Dean Morrish Focus Puller n/a 332 6000041
James Lewis Loader n/a 120956 6000040
Lee Bramwell Camera Camera Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 120798 6000021
Gyln Williams Camera n/a 120798 6000020
Craig Bloor Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Paul Wheeldon Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Akos Gulyas Assistant Camera C Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000025
Graham Hall Assistant Camera C Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000024
Drew Klausner Steadicam Operator Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 232 6000019
Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000018
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Stuart Howell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Tony Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Laszlo Bille Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Danny Shelmerdine Assistant Camera (Motion Rig) 233 6000026
Russell Kennedy Assistant Camera (Motion Rig) 233 6000027
Casey MacIntyre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000036
George Collins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000035
Attila Kovacs Video Video Trainee 120800 6000037
David Appleby Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000038
David Owen Photography Viewpaint Photographer 120835 6000039
Andy Sheilds Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Motion Rig) 120899 6000034
Gabor Toth Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000033
Sean Harding Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
Ray Moody Assistant Camera (Motion Rig) 233 6000028
Tyler Woeste Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Peter Racz Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000031
Csaba Nemeshazi Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000032
Kevin Crehan Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000009
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Assistant Score Engineer 120837 8000010
Rene Knol Set Dresser Supervising Chargehand Set Dresser 197 9000021
Dave Midson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
John Blakeley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Claudia Mullaly Lead Person Lead Concept Artist 120957 9000023
Derek L Thompson Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000025
John Marson Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Gus Hunter Art Director (Weta Digital Ltd.) 183 9000019
Michael Pangrazio Art Director (Weta Digital Ltd.) 183 9000018
Tomas Berka Art Director (Fargo) 183 9000012
Stuart Kearns Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Mark Swain Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000013
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000016
Michael Diner Art Director n/a 183 9000017
Kate McColgan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Mindy Marin Casting Director (U.S.) 157 10000001
Rodney Ferrell Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Khuyen Dang Executive ILM Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000002
Elizabeth Gabler Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Chris Shaw Consultant Motion Rig Consultant 120784 12000001
Stephen Bowline Research Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 458 12000002
Lynwen Brennan Executive ILM Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000001
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Pippa Hall Casting n/a 179 10000003
Priscilla John Casting Director (U.K./E.U.) 157 10000002
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Faith Allbesson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Samantha Morris Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Tibor Lazar Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Stuart Rose Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Vic Fraser Score Recording Score Preparation 120840 8000019
Nick Wollage Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Nick Wollage Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
James Mcwilliams Score Recording Score Programming 120840 8000021
Avril Lavigne Song ("Keep Holding On") 120859 8000022
Carmine Lauri Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000017
Geoff Alexander Original Music Score Orchestration 120838 8000016
Dr. Luke Music Producer ("Kasz Money") 323 8000012
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer Assistant Score Engineer 120837 8000011
Lester Mendez Music Producer ("Once In Every Lifetime") 323 8000013
Patrick Doyle Original Music Score Orchestration 120838 8000014
James Shearman Original Music Score Orchestration 120838 8000015
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Keep Holding On") 120859 8000023
Patrick Doyle Song ("Once In Every Lifetime") 120859 8000024
Sandy Walker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Istvan Toth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000007
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Simon Wakefield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Elli Griff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lester Mendez Song ("Once In Every Lifetime") 120859 8000026
Jem Song ("Once In Every Lifetime") 120859 8000025
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("Keep Holding On") 120788 8000027
Jem Song Performer ("Once In Every Lifetime") 120788 8000028
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Ian Ruskin Voice n/a 475 1000039
Kevin Owers Voice n/a 475 1000038
Mark Sussman Voice n/a 475 1000040
Paula Jane Newman Voice n/a 475 1000041
Deanne Mercer Dennis Voice n/a 475 1000043
Mark Silverman Voice n/a 475 1000042
Jean Gilpin Voice n/a 475 1000037
Kenneth Danziger Voice n/a 475 1000036
Julian Stone Voice n/a 475 1000032
Darren Richardson Voice n/a 475 1000031
Peter Lavin Voice n/a 475 1000033
Randall Montgomery Voice n/a 475 1000034
Tony Armatrading Voice n/a 475 1000035
Peter Dennis Voice n/a 475 1000044
Martin Jarvis Voice n/a 475 1000045
Roger Barton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Chris Symes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Adam Goodman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kevin Halloran Co-Producer (for Canadian Shoot) 170 3000007
Kevin R Buxbaum Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Gil Netter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Shearman Voice n/a 475 1000047
Warren Press Voice n/a 475 1000046
Diz White Voice n/a 475 1000048
Stefen Fangmeier Director n/a 2 2000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Mahon Voice n/a 475 1000030
Neil Dickson Voice n/a 475 1000029
Gary Lewis Actor King Hrothgar 1 1000010
Alun Armstrong Actor Uncle Garrow 1 1000009
Joss Stone Actor Angela 1 1000011
Caroline Chikezie Actor Nasuada 1 1000012
Richard Rifkin Actor Horst 1 1000014
Rachel Weisz Actor Voice of Saphira 1 1000013
Garrett Hedlund Actor Murtagh 1 1000008
Robert Carlyle Actor Durza 1 1000007
John Malkovich Actor King Galbatorix 1 1000003
Jeremy Irons Actor Brom 1 1000002
Djimon Hounsou Actor Ajihad 1 1000004
Sienna Guillory Actor Arya 1 1000005
Chris Egan Actor Roran 1 1000006
Steven Speirs Actor Sloan 1 1000015
Michael Mehlmann Actor Villager #1 1 1000016
Maggie Baird Voice n/a 475 1000025
Agnes Banfalvy Actor Varden Woman 1 1000024
John Gidcomb Voice n/a 475 1000026
Julian Barnes Voice n/a 475 1000027
Melissa Bickerton Voice n/a 475 1000028
Gabor Hortobagyi Actor Razac #2 1 1000023
Spencer Wilding Actor Razac #1 1 1000022
Matt Devere Actor Tall Soldier 1 1000018
Tamas Deak Actor Villager #2 1 1000017
Mate Haumann Actor Sergeant 1 1000019
Andrea Fazekas Actor Horst's Wife 1 1000020
Pal Makrai Actor Varden Guard 1 1000021
Mark D. Rosenthal Writer (rewrite) 120782 4000002
Jesse Wigutow Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Gabriella Csoma Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Helga Ungurait Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000037
Sam Mill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Danica Matulayova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Fiona Garland Production Coordinator (Motion Rig) 162 5000042
Mirka Taylor Production Coordinator (Slovakian) 162 5000041
Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000036
Steve Mortimore Unit Location Manager (Varden) 121126 5000035
Janos Cserven Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Tim Grover Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000030
Terry Blyther Location Manager n/a 193 5000032
Laszlo Rorarius Location Manager n/a 193 5000033
Robin Mounsey Location Manager n/a 193 5000034
Jonny Doig Production Coordinator (Weta Digital Ltd.) 162 5000043
Kristina Flach Production Coordinator (Weta Digital Ltd.) 162 5000044
Adam Dale Director of Photography Aerial Directors of Photography 120780 6000003
John Marzano Director of Photography Aerial Directors of Photography 120780 6000002
Mike Valentine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Michael Brewster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000006
Hugh Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sean Grant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000050
Andras Rudolf Location Scout n/a 311 5000046
Barnabas Kiraly Location Scout n/a 311 5000045
Claudia Kossik Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000047
Kriszian Kertai Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000048
Claire Stewart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000049
David K Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Jeff Taylor Assistant Director (Motion Rig) 163 5000027
Sammi Davis Production Manager Aerial Production Manager 305 5000008
Miklos Toth Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Edit Nagy Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Branko Jehlar Production Manager (Slovakian) 305 5000010
Ben Rimmer Production Manager (Slovakian) 305 5000011
Marcia Gay Production Supervisor Motion Rig VFX Production Supervisor 307 5000006
Ravi Dube Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Malcolm Scerri Ferrante Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christopher Paolini Source Material (from novel: "Eragon") 120786 4000005
Richard Sharkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sam Mill Unit Production Manager (Motion Rig) 182 5000003
Gergö Balika Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Mary Guilfoyle Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Kevin Westley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Michael Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Tamas Vass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Tamas Lukacsi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Simon Emanuel Assistant Director (Aerial) 163 5000020
Stuart Hamilton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Laszlo Kadar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Bogi Moricz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
James Chasey Assistant Director Key Third Assistant Director 163 5000018
Peter Murphy Research Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 458 12000003
Mel Churcher Advisor Artist Coach 120821 12000004
Angelica Lisk Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Dezso Libor Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Marc Mailley Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Branislav Martinak Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Mike Moller Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Laszlo Medriczky Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Stano Kutik Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Norbert Kovacs Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Laszlo Kosa Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Miklos Kovacs Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Jozsef Kovalik Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Agnes Krucho Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Zoltan Molnar Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Attila Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Gabor Pesta Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Ninon Parent Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Tomas Peterac Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Rezso Piroch Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Ales Putnik Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Zoltan Papp Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Miroslav Navratil Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Giedrius Nagys Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Ferencz Novinecz Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Peter Olgyay Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Roland Kollarszky Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Krisztian Czirjak Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Geovanny Corvera Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Zoltan Danko Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gabor Duck Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Richard Drown Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kimberly Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Viktor Cervenka Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Sandor Boros Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kimo Keoke Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Zoltan Burger Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Zdenek Dvoracek Stunts n/a 240 19000037
James Embree Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Lou Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Winham "Moo" Hammond Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Roman Jankovic Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Kirk Jaques Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Flemming Jetmar Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Christian Gneissl Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Bela Gerner Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Attila Fasi Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Balazs Farkas Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Tonia Forsberg Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Koichi Funayama Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Vladimir Furdik Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Dusan Puvy Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Mario Rapak Stunts n/a 240 19000082
John Paterson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
John Park Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Dalibor Vasica Construction Manager (Fargo) 120983 21000004
Michael Hayward Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Martin Hayes Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Jamie Payton Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Wai Leung Wong Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000116
Corbin H Fox Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000112
Andrew Owen Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000111
Endre Pencz Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000113
Bradley James Allan Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000114
Neil Murray Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000115
Tommy Rennick Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Johnny Dale Construction Foreman General Construction Foreman 277 21000008
Keith Hamakawa Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(Canada) 249 23000005
Craig Narramore Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Dragon Build Supervisor 249 23000004
Ed Speleers Actor Eragon 1 1000001
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd.) 249 23000007
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Supervisor (Christov Effects & Design) 249 23000008
John T Van Vliet Visual Effects Supervisor Additional VFX Supervisor 249 23000003
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Bob Nicholson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
John Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Bela Devenyi Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Samir Hoon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Adam Kirley Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000110
David Lane Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000109
Akos Sinko Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Jiri Simbersky Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Stanimir Stamatov Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Nils Allen Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Zsolt Sera Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Shayna A Segal Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Kenji Sato Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Laszlo Roman Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Tibor Sauerwein Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Akos Schenek Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Gaspar Szabo Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Gyorgy Szanto Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Rudolf Vrba Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Jan Vosmik Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Raliegh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Tom Struthers Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000107
Claude Bouchard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000108
Raycho Vasiliev Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Gyorgy Ulrik Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Istvan Szigeti Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Zoltan Cerna Szekely Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Barnabas Toth Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Laszlo Ujvari Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Martin Uhrovcik Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Ferenc Berecz Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chad Bellamy Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Pal Szuros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Tim Burby ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Jonathan Null ADR Supervisor ADR Supervising Editor 219 14000006
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bruce Botnick ADR Voice Casting Voice Designer(for Saphira) 2515 14000007
Jonathan Null ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Michael Silvers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000018
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000019
Eric Batut Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000028
Tim Blackham Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Motion Rig) 230 14000027
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Mac Smith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
William Merrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mac Ruth Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
William Files Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Randy Thom Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Doug Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Erik Thomson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Ian Wilson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Deborah Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Kym Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Zsoka Hoka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Paul Colford Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Anthony Brookman Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000010
Grace Anderson Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Michael Stokey Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Billy Budd Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000005
Holly Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Megan Worthy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Elizabeth Lewis Hair Hair Coordinator 120794 13000012
Bogyo Kajtar Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Lucilla Simbari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Whitaker Malem Wardrobe Principal Couture Leather 120823 13000025
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tim Burby ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ve Neill Makeup Artist Durza Makeup Artist(Motion Rig) 120801 13000021
Bogyo Kajtar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Tracey Wells Hair Stylist Chief Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Elizabeth Lewis Makeup Makeup Coordinator 353 13000017
Trefor Proud Makeup Artist Chief Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Zsolt Buti Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
David McMahon Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000003
Danny Murphy Motion Control Motion Rig Operator 121053 19000003
Jay Mallet Motion Control Cyclops Operator 121053 19000002
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Mark Southworth Stunt Coordinator Motion Rig Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000007
Gabor Piroch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Andy Bull Motion Control Motion Control Data Operator 121053 19000001
Cristiano D'Urso Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Agnes Kun Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Geraint Jones Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000007
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan Assistant Production Accountant Key First Assistant Production Accountant 120902 16000009
Christian Holden Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Toshiko Banton Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
John Scott Stunt Coordinator Vancouver Stunt Coordinator(Horses) 120804 19000008
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Attila Balogh Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Alexander Baranov Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Petr Barvik Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Loyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Menyhert Dutombe Balogh Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Troy Bellinghausen Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Allan Poppleton Stunts Assistant Sword Master 240 19000011
CC Smiff Stunts Sword Master 240 19000010
Critter Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Virginie Arnaud Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Elisara Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gayle Sandler Post-Production Accountant (Motion Rig) 120979 16000006
Aniko Zalavari Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000005
Jozsef Szucsik Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Steve Foster Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Tommy Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Perry Evans Gaffer (Motion Rig) 268 15000015
Kimberly T Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Adrian McCarthy Key Grip (Motion Rig) 263 15000009
David Appleby Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gyln Williams Lighting Technician Wescam Technician 120907 15000004
Janos Kiss Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
William Geddes Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Darren Holland Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
David James Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Mark Ramsey Electrician Mega Head Operator 450 15000017
Bobe Bodzsar Production Accountant Hungarian Production Accountant 282 16000001
Peter Bognar Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Debera Barager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Debera Barager Accountant Foreign Locations Accountant 120802 16000003
Gyorgi Balog Accountant 1st Accounts Assistant 120802 16000004
Istvan Torok Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Gabor Toth Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000023
Andras Toth Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Pal Paluch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Ryan Munro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Robert Bova Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000021
Gyorgy Mihaly Cable Operator Cable Person(Utility Sound) 120964 15000022
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Synopsis
A boy named Eragon finds a polished blue stone in the forest. At first, he thinks it's a lucky discovery, something that will bring meat to his poor family for the winter. Instead, it brings a dragon hatchling, and Eragon is soon thrust into a world of magic and power through which he and the dragon must navigate.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1708081718


Varnish cache server