Pan's Labyrinth (2006)

Pan's Labyrinth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Fantasy, Thriller, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1940s, dark, fairy tale, magic, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maribel Verdú Actor Mercedes 1 1000001
Sergi López Actor Vidal 1 1000002
Ariadna Gil Actor Carmen 1 1000003
Alex Angulo Actor Doctor 1 1000004
Doug Jones Actor Pan/Pale Man 1 1000005
Ivana Baquero Actor Ofelia 1 1000006
Manolo Solo Actor Garces 1 1000007
Cesar Vea Actor Serrano 1 1000008
Roger Casamajor Actor Pedro 1 1000009
Ivan Massague Actor El Tarta 1 1000010
Gonzalo Uriarte Actor Frances 1 1000011
Eusebio Lazaro Actor Father 1 1000012
Paco Vidal Actor Priest 1 1000013
Juanjo Cucalon Actor Mayor 1 1000014
Lina Mira Actor Mayor's Wife 1 1000015
Mario Zorrilla Actor First-Aid Boss 1 1000016
Sebastian Haro Actor Civil Guard Captain 1 1000017
Pepa Pedroche Actor Conchita 1 1000018
Mila Espiga Actor Doctor's Wife 1 1000019
Maria Gatoo Actor Jacinta 1 1000020
Ana Saez Actor Paz 1 1000021
Chani Martin Actor Trigo 1 1000022
Milo Taboada Actor Young Man 1 1000023
Fernando Albizu Actor Engineer 1 1000024
Pedro Marzo Actor Manager 1 1000025
Jose Torrijo Actor Sergeant Bayona 1 1000026
Inigo Garces Actor Young Guerrilla 1 1000027
Fernando Tielve Actor Young Guerrilla 2 1 1000028
Federico Luppi Actor King 1 1000029
Chicho Campillo Actor Old Man 1 1000030
Guillermo del Toro Director n/a 2 2000001
Bertha Navarro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alfonso Cuarón Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frida Torresblanco Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alvaro Augustin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Belén Atienza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Elena Manrique Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Edmundo Gil Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Javier Morillo Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000008
Luis Reyes Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000009
Guillermo del Toro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Victor Albarran Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Leire Aurrecoechea Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Javier Ugarte Post-Production Supervisor (Estudios Picasso) 120796 5000003
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor (Estudios Picasso) 120796 5000004
Mandy Goldberg Post-Production Supervisor (Esperanto Filmoj) 120796 5000005
Carmen Soriano Script Supervisor Script 191 5000006
Joe Fineman Post-Production Post-Production Consultant(Estudios Picasso) 120945 5000007
Inaki Rubio Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
Luis Botella Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Beatriz Pita Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Maria Torrella Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Nicolas Soto Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Alberto Tome Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Barbara Allegue Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Ignacio Rodriguez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Asier Andueza Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Marta Berraondo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Jose Real Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Paco Calzado Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Barbara Yacobi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Wendy Hulbert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Brian Openshaw Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrice Saenz Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000002
Leigh Van Der Byl Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000003
Debi Lyons Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000004
Kirk Cadrette Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000005
Joe Hoback Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000006
Bruce Saintclaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David Dominguez Camera Operator "D" Camera Operator 239 6000008
Martin Gomez Camera Operator ("Making of") 239 6000009
Helena Serrano Camera Operator ("Making of") 239 6000010
Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Isabel Seco Video Video Technician 120800 6000012
Saioa Nadal Video Video Technician 120800 6000013
Teresa Isasi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Saioa Nadal Film Lab Photo for Digital Timing 120850 6000015
Alvaro Navarro Film Lab Photo for Digital Timing 120850 6000016
Alvaro Garcia Camera Trainee Camera Production Intern 120998 6000017
Juan Leiva Camera Assistant Camera Assistant 1 120867 6000018
Jon Camera Assistant Camera Assistant 2 120867 6000019
Sergio Delgado Camera Assistant Camera Assistant 1 120867 6000020
Rodrigo Lopez Camera Assistant Camera Assistant 1 120867 6000021
Paco Laso Camera Assistant "D" Camera Assistant 1 120867 6000022
Antonio Belon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Olaf Guembe Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Bernat Vilaplana Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Gomez Editorial Assistant Editing Assistant("Making of") 120855 7000002
Ariel Roncoli Editorial Assistant Editing Assistant("Making of") 120855 7000003
Francisco Amaro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Evan Schiff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Wallace Music Deluxe Toronto(Efilm) 120781 8000001
Jaroslava Eliaasova Music (Piano) 120781 8000002
Bohumil Kotmel Music (First Violin) 120781 8000003
Lua Music (Voice) 120781 8000004
Marc Blanes Music Mixing 120781 8000005
Mario Klemens Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Javier Ugarte Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Javier Navarrete Original Score n/a 120839 8000008
Marc Blanes Score Recording Recording 120840 8000010
Montorio Song (Soy Un Pobre Presidiario ("I'm Poor Convict")) 120859 8000011
Torres Song (Soy Un Pobre Presidiario ("I'm Poor Convict")) 120859 8000012
Saenz Song (Soy Un Pobre Presidiario ("I'm Poor Convict")) 120859 8000013
De Leon Song (Soy Un Pobre Presidiario ("I'm Poor Convict")) 120859 8000014
Camp Song (Soy Un Pobre Presidiario ("I'm Poor Convict")) 120859 8000015
Ion Vasilescu Song (En Los Jardines De Granada ("In the Gardens of Granada")) 120859 8000016
Angelillo Song Performer (Soy Un Pobre Presidiario ("I'm Poor Convict")) 120788 8000017
Rafael Medina Song Performer (En Los Jardines De Granada ("In the Gardens of Granada")) 120788 8000018
Eugenio Caballero Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pilar Revuelta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carlos Gimenez Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Raul Monge Storyboard Artist Set/Storyboard Draftman 199 9000004
Marie Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Laura Musso Set Dresser Onsite Set Dresser 197 9000006
Philippe Mayanobe Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000007
Nicolas Villar Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Luis Gomez Painter Set Painter 200 9000009
Jesus Torralba Painter n/a 200 9000010
Jose Donado Painter n/a 200 9000011
Martin Fernandez Painter n/a 200 9000012
Rudy Mercado Painter n/a 200 9000013
Luis Rodriguez Painter n/a 200 9000014
Francisco Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000015
Pedro Munoz Painter n/a 200 9000016
Pedro Carpio Painter n/a 200 9000017
Manuel Garcia Painter n/a 200 9000018
Alejandro Diez Painter n/a 200 9000019
Pablo Echeverria Illustrator Fairytale Illustration 600 9000020
Esther Gilli Illustrator ("Libro De Las Encrucijadas") 600 9000021
William Stout Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000022
Sergio Sandoval Concept Artist Conceptual Design 120911 9000023
Ismael Ferrer Concept Artist Conceptual Design 120911 9000024
Georgina Giotti Concept Artist Conceptual Design 120911 9000025
Gabriel Liste Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Carlos Zaragoza Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Alicia Castro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Carlos Revuelta Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000029
Raul Villares Art Department Set Draftsman 120843 9000030
Javier Villarinos Art Department Set Draftsman 120843 9000031
Boris Fernandez Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000032
Sara Bilbatua Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Macarena Pombo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Cristina Perales Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
David Sanchez Liaison Media Liaison 121064 12000001
Piti Alonso Liaison Media Liaison 121064 12000002
Fernando De Banos Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000003
Rebeca Garcia Coach Accent Coach 120914 12000004
Jose Saiz Coach Accent Coach 120914 12000005
Lala Huete Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Delfin Prieto Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Asun Arretxe Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000003
Rocio Redondo Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000004
Blanca Sanchez Hairdresser Hairdressing Director 121014 13000005
Jose Quetglas Makeup Makeup Director 353 13000006
Mar Paradela Makeup Makeup Director 353 13000007
Carmen Picazo Makeup Makeup Director Intern 353 13000008
Sandra Tejedor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Arturo Balseiros Makeup Artist Leading Artist 120801 13000010
Arjen Tuiten Makeup Artist Leading Artist 120801 13000011
Elvira Guijarro Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Martha Marin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Eva Urquiza Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Yoli Urquiza Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Jairo Montero Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Jose Aranda Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Rosa Alvarez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Sofia Medem Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000019
Usue Pena Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000020
Carla Rivera Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000021
David Marti Special Makeup Effects Makeup/Animatronics Special Effects Supervisor 120881 13000022
Montse Ribe Special Makeup Effects Makeup/Animatronics Special Effects Supervisor 120881 13000023
Michelle Couttol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Alejandro Polo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Carlos Zambrano Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Dana Rehva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Michal Hradisky Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000005
Jaime Bashkt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Guillermo Gonzalez Sound ("Making of") 120816 14000007
Francisco Gonzalez Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000008
Fabian Perez Sound Studio Technician 120816 14000009
Miguel Polo Sound Live Sound 120816 14000010
Martin Hernandez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Sergio Diaz Sound Editor Dialogue and Sound Assistant Editor 229 14000012
Roland Thai Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000013
Alejandro Quevedo Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000014
Dana Rehva Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Miguel Polo Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000016
Michelle Couttolenc Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Patrice Saenz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Leigh Van Der Byl Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Debi Lyons Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Kirk Cadrette Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Joe Hoback Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Jose Torrecilla Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ramon Munos Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ariel Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000008
Carlos Andres Grip n/a 365 15000009
Javier Perez Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gorka Esquisabel Grip n/a 365 15000011
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Ricardo Rodriguez Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Antonio Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Carlos Sacha Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Roberto Miguel Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Enrique Casas Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Oscar Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Daniel Guirles Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Rick Stribling Dolly Grip Dolly Key Grip 264 15000020
Edmundo Sanz Dolly Grip Dolly Key Grip 264 15000021
Pavel Proisl Dolly Grip Steadicam Dolly Grip 264 15000022
Fernando Gomez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Ramon Bravo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Carlos Alonso Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Antonio Linares Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Santiago Casado Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Jose Cabello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Jaime Gomez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cody Barnes Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Elena Espinel Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Carlos Ayesa Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Olga Blazquez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Yuri Montero Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Marilo Cruz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Hector Montoliu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jacobo Souviron Legal Counsel (to Esperanto) 120913 18000001
Jacobo Souviron Legal Counsel (to Estudios Picasso) 120913 18000002
Henry Holmes Legal Counsel (to Guillermo Del Toro) 120913 18000003
Henry Holmes Legal Counsel (to Tequila Gang) 120913 18000004
Henry Holmes Legal Counsel (to Bertha Navarro) 120913 18000005
George Hayum Legal Counsel (to Bertha Navarro) 120913 18000006
Jose Sanz Legal Counsel (to Omm) 120913 18000007
Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Angel Gomez Fernandez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Julia Sabina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Michael Lines Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Emilio Rubio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Ivan Delgado Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Guillermo Moreno Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Justo Usin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Fernando Millan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Alejandro Estaci Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Ivan Baena Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Diego Canela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Enrique Salvador Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jose Cerdan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Juan Garcia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Antonio Lopez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Enrique Lopez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Juan Montoya Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Alvaro Hernandez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Guiomar Alonso Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Cesar Solar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Eduardo Moratilla Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Angel De La Torre Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Marcos Talens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Juan Rodriguez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
David Cambon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Jorge Nieto Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Juan Carlos Nieto Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Ivan Nieto Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Juan Rodriguez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Angel Cascajares Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Antonio Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Enrique Feito Santos Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Manuel Segura Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jose Ramos Munoz Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jose Cid Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Carlos Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Antonio Palomar Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Emilio Sola Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Carlos Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Felix Garcia Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Freddy Guzman Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Antonio Marin Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Angel Pedroviejo Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Raul De La Torralba Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Angel Heranz Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Manuel Marin Mayo Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Blas Exposito Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Andres Descalzo Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Manuel Romero Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Juan Montiel Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Mariano Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Jose Sola Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Allouche Mcgregor Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Franciso Hernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Jesus Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Ramon Moya Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000027
Pedro de la Fuente Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000028
Jose Moya Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000029
Ildefonso Santos Plasterer n/a 121097 21000030
Juan Gomez Ruiz Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Luis Aguilar Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Basilio Ruiz Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
Amador Jimenez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Basilio Zambrano Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Pablo Galan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
German Hernandez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000037
Jesus Martin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(CafeFX Inc.) 249 23000001
Reyes Abades Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000003
Jeffrey Barnes Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000004
David Ebner Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000005
O.D. Welch Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000006
Akira Orikasa Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(CafeFX Inc.) 243 23000007
Mag Sarnowska Visual Effects Dust Buster 419 23000008
Chris Alexander Visual Effects Dust Buster 419 23000009
Bernadette Couture Visual Effects Dust Buster 419 23000010
Laura Maynade Visual Effects Ifilm Scanner Coordinator 419 23000011
Laura Sanchez Visual Effects Iflm Scanner 419 23000012
Everett Burrell Visual Effects (CafeFX Inc.) 419 23000013
Tracy Irwin Visual Effects Character Riging 419 23000014
Fernanda Plana Visual Effects VFX Editor 419 23000015
Cesar Abades Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Fernando Benito Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Daniel Rebou Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Juan Garcia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Jose Manuel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Oscar Abades Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Joaquin Vergara Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Miguel Barragan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Tomas Ruiz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Rodrigo Ortiz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Angel Alonso Special Effects Special Effects Chief 168 23000026
Ron Friedman Animation Supervisor Technical Animation Supervisor 120918 23000027
Greg Jonkajtys Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000028
Larry Thomas Software Engineer Support 121071 23000029
Daniel Torres Software Engineer Support 121071 23000030
Albert Soto Software Engineer Support 121071 23000031
Lap Lu Software Engineer Support 121071 23000032
Sharron Sever Software Engineer Support 121071 23000033
Paul Hudson Software Engineer Softment Development Supervisor/Lead Programmer 121071 23000034
Jack Wells Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000035
Melissa Widup Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000036
Steven Hutchins Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000037
Chris Pinto Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000038
Ryan Bozajian Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000039
Jen Cantwell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000040
Tina Wallace Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000041
Kale Whorton Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000042
Michael Kaelin Rendering Artist n/a 121098 23000043
Emilio Ruiz Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000044
Robert Stromberg Modelmaker Models 120919 23000045
Xavi Bastida Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000046
Pablo Perona Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000047
Pau Loewe Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000048
Nelly Guimaras Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000049
Juan Serrano Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000050
Lorenzo Tamburini Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000051
Alberto Hortas Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000052
Raquel Guirro Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000053
Jose Meneses Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000054
Dani Vidal Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000055
Merche Arque Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000056
Shohei Terashita Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000057
Aleix Torrecillas Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000058
Javier Aliago Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000059
Dariush Derakhshani Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000060
Sergio Rozas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000061
Natalia Montes Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000062
Nick Iannelli Digital Effects Senior Compositor 345 23000063
Nick Paulozza Digital Effects Digital Producer 345 23000064
Trevor Lewis Digital Effects Di/VFX/Scanning/Recording 345 23000065
Dave Mucat Digital Effects Di/VFX/Scanning/Recording 345 23000066
Ahmad Ismail Digital Effects Digital Editing 345 23000067
Chris Mackenzie Digital Effects Digital Editing 345 23000068
Motassem Younes Digital Effects Digital Optics 345 23000069
Christine Barclay Digital Effects Digital Optics 345 23000070
Mike Bozulich Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000071
Richard Reed Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000072
Michael Kennen Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000073
Adam Stern Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000074
Aaron Kupferman Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000075
Chris LeDoux Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000076
Aaron Singer Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000077
Ruben Rodas Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000078
Tom Williamson Character Design Character Rigging 485 23000079
Alex Friderici CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000080
Phillip Giles CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000081
Cory Redmond CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000082
Szymon Masiak Animator Effects Animator 483 23000083
Domenic Digiorgio Animator Effects Animator 483 23000084
Todd Widup Animator n/a 483 23000085
Krishnamurti Costa Animator CG Animator 483 23000086
Jason Thielen Animator CG Animator 483 23000087
Soo Han Animator CG Animtor 483 23000088
Niel Sing Animator CG Animator 483 23000089
Scott Krehbiel 3-D Artist 3D Tracking 120965 23000090
Federico Cerro Property Master Propsmaster 120805 24000001
Hector Gil Props Props Builder 120817 24000002
Patricia Cuevas Props Props Builder 120817 24000003
Juan Torrijos Props Props Builder 120817 24000004
Anahi Denti Props Props Builder 120817 24000005
Raimundo Rudilla Props Props Builder 120817 24000006
Roberto Torralba Props Props Builder 120817 24000007
Mario Crespo Props Props Builder 120817 24000008
Tania Wahlbeck Props Props Builder 120817 24000009
Manuel Chamorro Props Props Builder 120817 24000010
Arturo Revuelta Props Props Builder 120817 24000011
Luciano Romero Props Props Blacksmith 120817 24000012
Yuri Montero Assistant (to Guillermo Del Toro) 120820 25000001
Ines Manrique Assistant Filming Assistant 120820 25000002
Juan Isasi Assistant Filming Assistant 120820 25000003
Hector Ubon Assistant Filming Assistant 120820 25000004
Ignacio Guijarro Assistant Filming Assistant 120820 25000005
Alvaro Diez Assistant Filming Assistant 120820 25000006
Mariano Gallego Assistant Filming Assistant 120820 25000007
Juan Perez Assistant Filming Assistant 120820 25000008
Israel Alonso Assistant Filming Assistant 120820 25000009
Ariel Margolis Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000010
Cristina Campos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Silvia Alonso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Fernanda Plana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ana Izquierdo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marc Blas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Carlos Matheus Production Assistant (For Esperanto Filmoj) 275 25000016
Tania Zarak Production Assistant (For Esperanto Filmoj) 275 25000017
Gabriela Rodriguez Production Assistant (For Esperanto Filmoj) 275 25000018
Vange Ingan Office Assistant Office Staff 120996 25000019
Rhonda Thompson Office Assistant Office Staff 120996 25000020
Susan Reyes Office Assistant Office Staff 120996 25000021
Francisco Pueche Transportation Set Vehicle 120992 25000022
Vicente Molins Transportation Set Vehicle 120992 25000023
Bernardo Rosetti Stand-In Stedicam Stand-In 121015 25000024
Jorge Gonzalez Second Unit Director 1st Unit Director 412 25000025
Alberto Terron Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Borja Grandio Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Karin Marzocchini Second Unit Director 3rd Unit Director 412 25000028
Jorge Vega Second Unit Director 3rd Unit Director 412 25000029
Alejandro Gomez Second Unit Director 3rd Unit Director 412 25000030
Vivien Quetglas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Mayte Vilches Medic On-Set Nurse 120966 25000032
Chema Ruiz Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jorgeolivera Driver n/a 273 25000034
Miguel Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000035
Guillermo Cuervo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Miguel Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000037
Brian Howard Driver n/a 273 25000038
Felix Buenache Driver n/a 273 25000039
Matias Pilas Driver n/a 273 25000040
Juan Grande Driver n/a 273 25000041
Antonio Calvo Driver n/a 273 25000042
Oscar Mora Driver n/a 273 25000043
Luis Patino Driver n/a 273 25000044
Javier Roldan Driver n/a 273 25000045
Javier Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000046
Steven Driver n/a 273 25000047
Susana Morales Driver n/a 273 25000048
Miguel Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000049
Fernando Hurtado Driver n/a 273 25000050
Miguelon Driver n/a 273 25000051
Julian Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000052
Manuel Martinez Driver Construction Driver 273 25000053
Ruth Alvarez Driver Construction Driver 273 25000054
Tomas Bey Driver Construction Driver 273 25000055
Juan Ardura Driver Construction Driver 273 25000056
Franciso Garcia Driver Construction Driver 273 25000057
Pablo Miras Driver Construction Driver 273 25000058
Alicia Diaz Driver Construction Driver 273 25000059
Iliya Klinkkov Driver Construction Driver 273 25000060
Adrian Lixandu Driver Construction Driver 273 25000061
David Garcia Driver Construction Driver 273 25000062
Ruben Menendez Driver Construction Driver 273 25000063
David Escarpa Driver Construction Driver 273 25000064
Stanislav Tanev Driver Construction Driver 273 25000065
Antonio Palmero Driver Construction Driver 273 25000066
Jesus Serrato Driver Construction Driver 273 25000067
Jose Garcia Driver Construction Driver 273 25000068
Fernanda Plana Coordinator Set Coordinator 528 25000069
Wendy Hulbert Coordinator Set Coordinator 528 25000070
Galder Arriaga Apprentice Assistant Director Intern 120976 25000071
Amaury Vergara Apprentice Assistant Director Intern 120976 25000072
Marcos Orueta Apprentice Assistant Producer Intern 120976 25000073
Pedro Bobeanu Other Stagehand 120795 26000001
Radu Daniel Other Stagehand 120795 26000002
Cortez Brisca Other Stagehand 120795 26000003
Seydou Dia Other Stagehand 120795 26000004
Aziz Elbaam Other Stagehand 120795 26000005
Tanase Ciprian Other Stagehand 120795 26000006
David Irusta Other Stagehand 120795 26000007
Heroiu Marian Other Stagehand 120795 26000008
Radu Mihai Other Stagehand 120795 26000009
Abdel Sennak Other Stagehand 120795 26000010
Jesus Cortez Other Binding 120795 26000011
Caterva Other Additional Fiction 120795 26000012
Jose Gonzalez Other Locksmith 120795 26000013
Fernando Gambero Other Locksmith 120795 26000014
Angel Monino Other Locksmith 120795 26000015
Antonio Calvo Other Locksmith 120795 26000016
Juan Cabrera Other Locksmith 120795 26000017
Miguel Gonzalez Other Locksmith 120795 26000018
Perdo Moyano Other Locksmith 120795 26000019
Antonio Caro Other Locksmith 120795 26000020
Juan Gambero Other Locksmith 120795 26000021
Brittney Bush Other Insects 120795 26000022
Elizabeth Irastorza Other Fairy/Ballerina 120795 26000023
Kathi Galloway Other Script Transition in English 120795 26000024
Trini Solano Other Press Attache 120795 26000025
Carles Montosa Other Collaborator 120795 26000026
Amalia Mayor Other Collaborator 120795 26000027
Adolfo Vila Other Collaborator 120795 26000028
Francisco Martinez Other Collaborator 120795 26000029
Cortes Iberica Other Collaborator 120795 26000030
Taller Maravillas Other Collaborator 120795 26000031
Manuel Romo Other DVD Materials, Extras Producer and Editor("Making of") 120795 26000032
Miguel Torresblanco Other Making of Producer and Editor("Making of") 120795 26000033
Bernardo Rodriguez Other Lead Renderer 120795 26000034
Larry Lane Other Assistant Renderer 120795 26000035
Rob Tesdahl Other Assistant Renderer 120795 26000036
Patricia Echevarra Manager Marketing Manager(Estudios Picasso) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Set in 1940s Spain against the postwar repression of Franco's Spain, a fairy tale that centers on Ofelia, a lonely and dreamy child living with her mother and adoptive father, who is a military officer tasked with 'ridding the area' of rebels. In her loneliness, Ofelia creates a world filled with fantastical creatures and secret destinies. With Fascism at its height, Ofelia must come to terms with her world through a fable of her own creation.