Munich (2005)

Munich
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Sports, Period, Historical
Keywords 1970s, competition, murder, suspenseful, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Bana Actor Avner 1 1000001
Daniel Craig Actor Steve 1 1000002
Ciarán Hinds Actor Carl 1 1000003
Mathieu Kassovitz Actor Robert 1 1000004
Hanns Zischler Actor Hans 1 1000005
Ayelet Zurer Actor Daphna 1 1000006
Geoffrey Rush Actor Ephraim 1 1000007
Gila Almagor Actor Avner's Mother 1 1000008
Mathieu Amalric Actor Louis 1 1000009
Moritz Bleibtreu Actor Andreas 1 1000010
Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi Actor Sylvie 1 1000011
Meret Becker Actor Yvonne 1 1000012
Marie-Josée Croze Actor Jeanette 1 1000013
Yvan Attal Actor Tony (Andreas' Friend) 1 1000014
Lynn Cohen Actor Golda Meir 1 1000015
Ami Weinberg Actor General Zamir 1 1000016
Amos Lavie Actor General Yariv 1 1000017
Moshe Ivgy Actor Mike Harari 1 1000018
Michael Warshaviak Actor Attorney General Meir Shamgar 1 1000019
Ohad Shachar Actor Minister 1 1000020
Rafael Tabor Actor Minister 1 1000021
Sharon Alexander Actor General Nadev 1 1000022
Schmuel Calderon Actor General Hofi 1 1000023
Oded Teomi Actor Mossad Accountant 1 1000024
Makram Khoury Actor Wael Zwaiter 1 1000025
Igal Naor Actor Mahmoud Hamshari 1 1000026
Hiam Abbass Actor Marie Claude Hamshari 1 1000027
Mouna Soualen Actor Amina Hamshari 1 1000028
Mostefa Djadjam Actor Hussein Abad Al-Chir 1 1000029
Assi Cohen Actor Newly-Wed Man 1 1000030
Lisa Werlinder Actor Newly-Wed Bride 1 1000031
Djemal Barek Actor Zaid Muchassi 1 1000032
Dorar Suleiman Actor Abu Youssef 1 1000033
Ziad Adwan Actor Kemal Adwan 1 1000034
bijan daneshmand Actor Kamal Nasser 1 1000035
Rim Turki Actor Adwan's Wife 1 1000036
Jonathan Rozen Actor Ehud Barak 1 1000037
Charley Gilleran Actor Commando 1 1000038
Jonathan Uziel Actor Commando 1 1000039
Guy Zoaretz Actor Commando 1 1000040
Yossi Sagie Actor Commando 1 1000041
Liron Levo Actor Commando 1 1000042
Ohad Knoller Actor Commando 1 1000043
Lyes Salem Actor Arab Guard 1 1000044
Carim Messalti Actor Arab Guard 1 1000045
Hichem Yacoubi Actor Arab Guard 1 1000046
Omar Mostafa Actor Arab Guard 1 1000047
Charley Gilleran Actor Arab Guard 1 1000048
Mahmoud Zemouri Actor Older Lebanese Man 1 1000049
Souad Amidou Actor Yussef's Wife 1 1000050
Amrou Alkadhi Actor Yussef's Son 1 1000051
Omar Metwally Actor Ali 1 1000052
Nasser Memarzia Actor Older Palastinian 1 1000053
Abdelhafid Metalsi Actor Palastinian in 30s 1 1000054
Karim Qayouh Actor Young Palastinian 1 1000055
Michalis Giannatos Actor Hotel Aristides Porter 1 1000056
Faruk Pruti Actor KGB Liaison 1 1000057
Rad Lazar Actor KGB Liaison 1 1000058
Laurence Fevrier Actor Papa's Wife 1 1000059
Habir Yahya Actor Girl With Papa 1 1000060
Mehdi Nebbou Actor Ali Hassan Salameh 1 1000061
Hicham Nazzal Actor Salameh Guard 1 1000062
Lemir Guerfa Actor Salameh Guard 1 1000063
Hisham Silman Actor Salameh Guard 1 1000064
Brian Goodman Actor Belligerent American 1 1000065
Richard Brake Actor Belligerent American 1 1000066
Robert Burke Actor Belligerent American 1 1000067
Yehuda Levi Actor Tel Aviv Airport Soldier 1 1000068
Danny Zahavi Actor Tel Aviv Airport Soldier 1 1000069
Itay Barnea Actor Israeli Deputy Consul NY 1 1000070
Elyse Klaits Actor Consulate Secretary 1 1000071
Nabil Yajjou Actor Young Tarifa Guard 1 1000072
Karim Saleh Actor Issa 1 1000073
Merik Tadros Actor Tony "The Cowboy" 1 1000074
Mousa Kraish Actor Badran (Mohammed Safed) 1 1000075
Karim Saidi Actor Kader (Adnan Al-Gashey) 1 1000076
mohammed Khouas Actor Samir (Jamal Al-Gashey) 1 1000077
David Hamade Actor Paulo 1 1000078
Ben Youcef Actor Saleh 1 1000079
Sami Samir Actor Abu Halla 1 1000080
Guri Weinberg Actor Moshe Weinberg 1 1000081
Sam Feuer Actor Yosef Romano 1 1000082
Sabi Dorr Actor Yosef Gottfreund 1 1000083
Wojciech Machnicki Actor Tuvia Sokolovsky 1 1000084
David Feldman Actor Kehat Schur 1 1000085
Ori Pfeffer Actor Andre Spitzer 1 1000086
Shmuel Edleman Actor Yacov Springer 1 1000087
Joseph Sokolsky Actor Amitzur Shapira 1 1000088
Lior Perel Actor David Berger 1 1000089
Ossie Beck Actor Eliezaar Halfen 1 1000090
Guy Amir Actor Mark Slavin 1 1000091
Haguy Wigdor Actor Zeev Friedman 1 1000092
Roei Avigdori Actor Gad Tsabari 1 1000093
Kevin Collins Actor American Athlete 1 1000094
Daniel Bess Actor American Athlete 1 1000095
Baya Belal Actor Palestinian Women Watching TV 1 1000096
Ula Tabari Actor Palestinian Women Watching TV 1 1000097
Saida Bekkouche Actor Aida Refugee Camp Women 1 1000098
Fatouma Bouamari Actor Aida Refugee Camp Women 1 1000099
Alexander Beyer Actor German Reporter in Munich Underground 1 1000100
Amos Shoub Actor Israeli News Anchor 1 1000101
Geoffrey Dowell Actor Israeli News Anchor 1 1000102
Rana Werbin Actor Female Israeli News Anchor 1 1000103
Jane Garda Actor Italian Girl in Car 1 1000104
Felicite du Jeu Actor Young Swiss Bank Official 1 1000105
Gil Soriano Actor Man in Haifa Bar 1 1000106
Mordechai Shachar Actor Older Man in Haifa Bar 1 1000107
Amina Al-Aidroos Actor Palestinian Teacher 1 1000108
Leda Mansour Actor Palestinian Teacher 1 1000109
Sasha Spielberg Actor Young Israeli Woman Watching TV 1 1000110
Renana Raz Actor Israeli Women Watching TV 1 1000111
Hagit Dasberg Actor Israeli Women Watching TV 1 1000112
Patrick Kennedy Actor English Reporter in Munich Underground 1 1000113
Stephane Freiss Actor French Reporter in Munich Underground 1 1000114
Arturo Arribas Actor Spanish Reporter in Munich Underground 1 1000115
Yaron Motolla Actor Israeli Reporter in Munich Underground 1 1000116
Jalil Naciri Actor Arab Reporter in Munich Underground 1 1000117
Martin Ontrop Actor Camera Crew at Munich 1 1000118
Joram Voelklein Actor Camera Crew at Munich 1 1000119
Michael Schenk Actor Photographer at Munich 1 1000120
Andreas Lust Actor News Crew at Furstenfeldbrook 1 1000121
Tom Wlaschiha Actor News Crew at Furstenfeldbrook 1 1000122
Michael Lonsdale Actor Papa 1 1000123
Alon Aboutboul Actor Israeli Soldier with Zamir 1 1000124
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Mendel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tony Kushner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
George Jonas Source Material (from novel:"Vengeance") 120786 4000004
Ian Hickinbotham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Denis Stewart Unit Production Manager (Budapest Unit) 182 5000002
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Aneta Cebula Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Tamas Zakonyi Production Supervisor (Budapest Unit) 307 5000005
Mike Fantasia Production Supervisor (Budapest Unit) 307 5000006
John Bernard Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Gilles Castera Production Manager (Budapest Unit) 305 5000008
Peter Seres Production Manager (Budapest Unit) 305 5000009
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Emma Horton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
William Dodds Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Pierre Ellul Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Kevin Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director (Budapest Unit) 163 5000016
Tamas Vass Assistant Director (Budapest Unit) 163 5000017
Gergo Fulop Assistant Director (Budapest Unit) 163 5000018
Colin Azzopardi Assistant Director (Malta Unit) 163 5000019
Jerome Borenstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Ariane Lacan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Ian Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Gary Rake Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000025
Stephanie Ito Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Mike Fantasia Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 193 5000027
Gyorgy Kunter Location Manager Head of Locations(Budapest Unit) 193 5000028
Imre Balazs Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 193 5000029
Gyorgy Czultor Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 193 5000030
Ivan Eros Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 193 5000031
Veronika Megyeri Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 193 5000032
Laslo Sterk Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 193 5000033
Emma Pill Location Manager (Malta Unit) 193 5000034
Mark Somner Location Manager (Malta Unit) 193 5000035
James Grant Location Manager (Malta Unit) 193 5000036
Antonin Depardieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000037
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager n/a 193 5000038
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000039
Samantha Becker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000040
Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000041
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 162 5000042
Rita Galea Production Coordinator (Malta Unit) 162 5000043
Patricia Reid-Douglas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000044
Diana Latham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000045
Tia Adrian Location Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 120877 5000046
Clarissa Newman Location Coordinator (Malta Unit) 120877 5000047
Pierre Agius Location Assistant (Malta Unit) 120947 5000048
Isaac Borg Location Assistant (Malta Unit) 120947 5000049
Annamaria Grima Location Assistant (Malta Unit) 120947 5000050
Kate Miller Location Assistant (Malta Unit) 120947 5000051
Nick Oliver Location Assistant (Malta Unit) 120947 5000052
Sean Rarrell DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000053
Karla Bukantz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000054
Justyna Pawlak Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000055
Kelly Taylor-Dias Assistant Production Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 192 5000056
Katalin Baranyi Assistant Production Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 192 5000057
Sarah Delooz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000058
Kim Jackson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000059
Donny Martino Assistant Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 194 5000060
Anna Karikas Assistant Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 194 5000061
Monika Nagy Assistant Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 194 5000062
Judit Ritterodesz Assistant Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 194 5000063
Zsolt Spitzer Assistant Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 194 5000064
Veronika Dobos Assistant Location Manager (Budapest Unit) 194 5000065
Ali James Assistant Location Manager (Malta Unit) 194 5000066
Joseph Randon Assistant Location Manager (Malta Unit) 194 5000067
Timothee Talandier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000068
Romuald Rousseau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000069
Vincent Rivier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000070
Randy Manion Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000071
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Wolfgang Reichel Camera ARRI Technician 120798 6000007
Gavin McKenzie Video Playback Supervising TV-Playback Technician 505 6000008
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Dave Kirman Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000010
Rebecca Cremona Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000011
Karen Ballard Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Giulio Magnolia Loader n/a 120956 6000013
John Floresca Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Steven Meizler Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Mark Spath Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Tom Jordan Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
David O'Brien Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Pierson Silver Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Mark McDevitt Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Patrick Crane Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Michael Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mike Cuevas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Gillard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Silja Tonisson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
John Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Ahmed El Shair Music Arranger ("El Tahmilla") 121019 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Eddie Karam Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Steve Erdody Performer Cello Solo 120819 8000008
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000009
Adam Michalak Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000010
Greg Loskorn Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000011
Bryan Clements Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000012
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Sue McLean Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000014
Bill Withers Song ("Ain't No Sunshine") 120859 8000015
Ronald White Song ("My Girl") 120859 8000016
Smokey Robinson Song ("My Girl") 120859 8000017
Dmitri Kabalevsky Song ("Clowns from 24 Easy Piano Pieces for Children") 120859 8000018
Barrett Strong Song ("Papa Was A Rollin' Stone") 120859 8000019
Norman Whitfield Song ("Papa Was A Rollin' Stone") 120859 8000020
Bambos Zacharias Song ("Ela-Ela") 120859 8000021
Savvas Paphiti Song ("Ela-Ela") 120859 8000022
Giorgos Mitsakis Song ("Palamakia") 120859 8000023
Peter Green Song ("Black Magic Woman") 120859 8000024
Frank Barcellini Song ("Des Millions D'amoureux") 120859 8000025
P Bilat Song ("Des Millions D'amoureux") 120859 8000026
Manos Hadjidakis Song ("Never On Sunday") 120859 8000027
Willie Mitchell Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000028
Al Green Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000029
Al Jackson Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000030
Duke Ellington Song ("Prelude to a Kiss") 120859 8000031
Irving Gordon Song ("Prelude to a Kiss") 120859 8000032
Irving Mills Song ("Prelude to a Kiss") 120859 8000033
Johnny Burke Song ("But Beautiful") 120859 8000034
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("But Beautiful") 120859 8000035
Bill Withers Song Performer ("Ain't No Sunshine") 120788 8000036
Romiosini Song Performer ("Ela-Ela") 120788 8000038
Talking to Charos Song Performer ("Palamakia") 120788 8000039
El Mastaba Centre Song Performer ("El Tahmilla") 120788 8000040
Georgette Lemaire Song Performer ("Des Millions D'amoureux") 120788 8000041
Manolis Papos Song Performer ("To Traghoudi Tou Teke") 120788 8000042
Rajab Chamlakh Song Performer ("Rahji La Bladi") 120788 8000043
Melina Mercouri Song Performer ("Never On Sunday") 120788 8000044
Al Green Song Performer ("Let's Stay Together") 120788 8000045
Manolis Papos Song Performer ("Neo Koritsi") 120788 8000046
Stan Getz Song Performer ("Prelude to a Kiss") 120788 8000047
Stan Getz Song Performer ("But Beautiful") 120788 8000048
Lisbeth Scott Vocals Vocal Solos 121032 8000049
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Bush Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Karen Wakefield Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Stephen Dobric Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Tony Fanning Art Director (Budapest Unit) 183 9000007
Andrew Menzies Art Director (Budapest Unit) 183 9000008
Janos Szabolcs Art Director (Budapest Unit) 183 9000009
Iain McFadyen Art Director (Malta Unit) 183 9000010
Ino Bonello Art Director (Malta Unit) 183 9000011
Anne Seibel Art Director n/a 183 9000012
David Swayze Art Director n/a 183 9000013
Balazs Kovacs Swing Gang (Budapest Unit) 434 9000014
Arpad Toth Swing Gang (Budapest Unit) 434 9000015
Lino Chetcuti Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000016
Nagy Gabor Set Dresser (Budapest Unit) 197 9000017
Gabor Nagy Set Dresser (Budapest Unit) 197 9000018
Andrew Guyett Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Michael Guyett Painter HOD Painter 200 9000020
Mike Sotheron Painter HOD Painter(Budapest Unit) 200 9000021
Mike Sotheron Painter HOD Painter(Malta Unit) 200 9000022
Christopher DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Tamas Csoory Illustrator Draftsman(Budapest Unit) 600 9000024
Charles Baldacchino Illustrator Drafts Person(Malta Unit) 600 9000025
Charlo Dalli Illustrator Drafts Person(Malta Unit) 600 9000026
Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decorator (Budapest Unit) 316 9000027
Christian Huband Assistant Set Decorator (Malta Unit) 316 9000028
Jean-Charles Venet Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Robert Cowper Assistant Art Director (Budapest Unit) 315 9000031
Judit Czak Assistant Art Director (Budapest Unit) 315 9000032
Geza Kerti Assistant Art Director (Budapest Unit) 315 9000033
Tom Still Assistant Art Director (Budapest Unit) 315 9000034
Krisztina Szilagyi Assistant Art Director (Budapest Unit) 315 9000035
Jeff Wisniewsky Assistant Art Director (Budapest Unit) 315 9000036
Paul Kirby Assistant Art Director (Malta Unit) 315 9000037
Jean-Yves Rabier Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Heesoo Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Karolina Slemer Art Department Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 195 9000040
Peter Gantner Art Department Buyer(Budapest Unit) 120843 9000041
Edit Blaumann Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Budapest Unit) 120974 9000042
Anita Ernodi Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Budapest Unit) 120974 9000043
Balazs Koczan Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Budapest Unit) 120974 9000044
Zoltan Moll Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Budapest Unit) 120974 9000045
Alexandra Miklos Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Budapest Unit) 120974 9000046
Imre Nyeky Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Budapest Unit) 120974 9000047
Peppi Gauci Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Malta Unit) 120974 9000048
Eric Borg Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Malta Unit) 120974 9000049
Lucky Englander Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fritz Fleischhacker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000003
Rodica Alcalay Casting Casting Contact(Israel) 179 10000004
Herve Jakubowicz Casting Casting Contact 179 10000005
Marc Robert Casting Casting Contact 179 10000006
Robin Hudson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Dixie Chassay Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Juliette Menager Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Shaila Rubin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Makis Gaziz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Gordon Bonello Casting Assistant Assistant Crowd Casting(Malta Unit) 177 10000012
Chris Micallef Extras Casting Crowd Casting Coordinator(Malta Unit) 120851 10000013
Evy Figliolini Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000014
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000015
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000016
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000017
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Hiam Abbass Consultant (to Dialogue Coach) 120784 12000001
Terri Taylor Consultant Casting Consultant 120784 12000002
Joel Sill Consultant Source Record Consultant 120784 12000003
Wade Allen Technical Advisor Tactical Advisor 537 12000004
Jessica Biggins Research Researcher 458 12000005
Anne Walsh Dialogue Coach Dialogue Assistant 538 12000006
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach Voice and Dialect Coach 666 12000007
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach (for Mr. Bana) 666 12000008
Hiam Abbass Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000009
Nicola Barnes Film Research Researcher 121050 12000010
Mark Taylor Film Research Researcher 121050 12000011
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nigel Boyd Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Carolyn Handscombe Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000003
Brendan Handscombe Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000004
Peter Hornbuckle Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000005
Sally Crees Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000006
Laura Sewrey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000007
Sheena Wichary Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000008
Patrick Veron Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000009
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000010
Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000013
Krisztina Vavrinecz Costume Supervisor (Budapest Unit) 120895 13000014
Yvonne Cousin Costume Supervisor (Malta Unit) 120895 13000015
Patricia Colin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000016
Marcia Patten Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000017
Joanna Roderick Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Frank Gallagher Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Charlotte Child Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Paul Yeowell Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Vivienne Jones Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000022
Francoise Fourcade Costumer n/a 120880 13000023
Gina Bonello Costumes Costume Assistant(Malta Unit) 120828 13000024
Rita Saliba Costumes Costume Assistant(Malta Unit) 120828 13000025
James Debona Costumes Costume Assistant(Malta Unit) 120828 13000026
Kira Drury Costumes Costume Assistant(Malta Unit) 120828 13000027
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Deborah Jarvis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Paula Price Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Hilary Haines Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Gabriella Nemeth Hairdresser Crowd Hairdresser(Budapest Unit) 121014 13000033
Judit Halasz Hairdresser Crowd Hairdresser(Budapest Unit) 121014 13000034
Marcelle Genovese Hairdresser (Malta Unit) 121014 13000035
Alain Luzy Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000036
Nicola Buck Makeup Crowd Makeup(Budapest Unit) 353 13000037
Kati Jakots Makeup Crowd Makeup(Budapest Unit) 353 13000038
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist 1st Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000040
Rosanna Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Florence Roumieu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Craig Lindberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Peter White Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000046
Susan Wright Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000047
Mary Giercsak Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000048
Pam Aaron Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000049
Dominic Young Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000050
Linda Lashley Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000051
Steve Kill Tailor Dyer 120990 13000052
Eva Vass Wardrobe Assistant Assistant to Costume Supervisor(Budapest Unit) 120809 13000053
Krisztina Fekete Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest Unit) 120809 13000054
Gabriella Schwarz Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest Unit) 120809 13000055
Ildiko Fogt Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest Unit) 120809 13000056
Csaba Zollai Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest Unit) 120809 13000057
Peter Palotas Wardrobe Assistant (Budapest Unit) 120809 13000058
John Nutt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara McBane ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bruce Lacey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Ewa Sztompke ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Richard Quinn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Marilyn McCoppen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Karen Brocco ADR/Dialogue Editor Assistant Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000010
Pascal Garneau Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Editor 222 14000011
John Casali Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Jeanne Gilliland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Luke Gielmuda Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000022
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Peter Gleaves Rerecording Mixer ADR Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000027
Alex Beddow Rerecording Mixer ADR Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000028
Charleen Richards Rerecording Mixer ADR Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000029
Doc Kane Rerecording Mixer ADR Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000030
Sylvain Gage Rerecording Mixer ADR Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000031
Richard Murphy Sound Utility 120816 14000032
Ben Burtt Sound Design n/a 120905 14000033
Matthew Wood Sound Design Sound Design Recordist 120905 14000034
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Coya Elliot Sound Effects Editor Assistant Effects Editor 327 14000038
David Stephenson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000039
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000041
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000042
Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000044
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Rachid Lacher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Neil Carr Rigging Grip (Budapest Unit) 120944 15000003
Gabor Gelegonya Rigging Grip (Budapest Unit) 120944 15000004
Harry Heeks Rigging Grip (Budapest Unit) 120944 15000005
Istvan Kozma Rigging Grip (Budapest Unit) 120944 15000006
Tamas Lupp Rigging Grip (Budapest Unit) 120944 15000007
Peter Nadai Rigging Grip (Budapest Unit) 120944 15000008
Joseph Azzopardi Rigging Grip (Malta Unit) 120944 15000009
Johann Mifsud Rigging Grip (Malta Unit) 120944 15000010
Jeffrey Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Charles McIntyre Rigging Gaffer (Budapest Unit) 120937 15000012
Attila Bilik Rigging Gaffer (Budapest Unit) 120937 15000013
Adrian Bartolo Rigging Gaffer (Malta Unit) 120937 15000014
Greg Addison Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Michael Tolochko Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000016
Werner Schelzig Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000017
Mike Panevics Rigging Electrician Chief Fixtures Rigger 120958 15000018
Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Electrician First Rigger 120958 15000019
Werner Schelzig Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Hynek Jecha Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Jiri Zelenka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Paul Dvrack Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Pavel Hoffman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Daniel Kutaj Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
David Skinner Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000026
Arthur Horsley Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000027
Gyorgy Berghoffer Rigging Electrician (Budapest Unit) 120958 15000028
Pal Perlaki Rigging Electrician (Budapest Unit) 120958 15000029
Viktor Racsek Rigging Electrician (Budapest Unit) 120958 15000030
Tibor Zambo Rigging Electrician (Budapest Unit) 120958 15000031
Vince Malta Rigging Electrician (Malta Unit) 120958 15000032
Noel Micallef Rigging Electrician (Malta Unit) 120958 15000033
Kost Telyuk Rigging Electrician (Malta Unit) 120958 15000034
Steve Valletta Rigging Electrician (Malta Unit) 120958 15000035
Charley Gilleran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000036
Zoltan Kristoffy Key Rigging Grip (Budapest Unit) 120946 15000037
Joel Tishcoff Key Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120946 15000038
Bill Lowry Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000039
James Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000040
Gabor Laczko Key Grip (Budapest Unit) 263 15000041
Charles Lia Key Grip (Malta Unit) 263 15000042
Bernard Bregier Key Grip n/a 263 15000043
Gerard Buffard Key Grip n/a 263 15000044
Lamont Crawford Key Grip n/a 263 15000045
Steve O'Hollearn Grip n/a 365 15000046
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000047
Bodie Hyman Grip n/a 365 15000048
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000049
Ferenc Kraml Grip (Budapest Unit) 365 15000050
Robert Jasz Grip (Budapest Unit) 365 15000051
Lajos Diko Grip (Budapest Unit) 365 15000052
Jozsef Torba Grip (Budapest Unit) 365 15000053
Benny Casha Grip (Malta Unit) 365 15000054
Martin Farrugia Grip (Malta Unit) 365 15000055
Lawrence Grima Grip (Malta Unit) 365 15000056
Charles Scicluna Grip (Malta Unit) 365 15000057
Steve Scicluna Grip (Malta Unit) 365 15000058
Stoeckl Reinhard Generator Operator n/a 363 15000059
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000060
Ateusz Kuzniak Electrician n/a 450 15000061
Adam Napora Electrician n/a 450 15000062
Iotr Michalski Electrician n/a 450 15000063
Michal Obloza Electrician n/a 450 15000064
Adrian Tujak Electrician n/a 450 15000065
Bogdan Modzelewski Electrician n/a 450 15000066
Maciej Lisiecki Electrician n/a 450 15000067
Istvan Menku Electrician (Budapest Unit) 450 15000068
Jozsef Szocs Electrician (Budapest Unit) 450 15000069
Tibor Kun Electrician (Budapest Unit) 450 15000070
John Mang Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000071
Pat Garrett Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000072
Jasper Johnson Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000073
Hans Lehner Crane Grip Remote Head and Crane Technician 121043 15000074
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000075
Marek Modzelewski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000076
Tommy Dangcil Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000077
Gabor Hevesi Chief Lighting Technician (Budapest Unit) 357 15000078
Phillipe Malleck Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000079
Jim Richards Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000080
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000081
Jean-Philippe Marier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000082
Antal Berger Best Boy (Budapest Unit) 120885 15000083
Xavier Renaudot Best Boy n/a 120885 15000084
Bill Almeida Best Boy n/a 120885 15000085
Terrence Burke Best Boy n/a 120885 15000086
Sarah Trowse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Johanna Klingenberger Production Accountant (Budapest Unit) 282 16000002
Frederic Greene Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Corinne Saglio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Mike Phillips Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Annette Camilleri Accountant Payroll Clerk(Malta Unit) 120802 16000006
Gregor Wilson Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000007
Lisa Felski Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Anne Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jane Beck Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Carlo Pratto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lisa Schillingburg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Charmaine Spiteri Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000013
Kinga Kovacs Assistant Accountant (Budapest Unit) 120950 16000014
Kolos Trimmel Assistant Accountant (Budapest Unit) 120950 16000015
Virag Forgacs Assistant Accountant (Budapest Unit) 120950 16000016
Eszter Kovacs Assistant Accountant (Budapest Unit) 120950 16000017
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant (Malta Unit) 120950 16000018
Yolanda Galea Assistant Accountant (Malta Unit) 120950 16000019
Theresa Marsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Frederic Chene Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000021
Laure Irrmann Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000022
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnic Technician(Budapest Unit) 121027 19000001
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sy Hollands Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Double Avner Double 120980 19000005
Steve Abela Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Menyhert Balog Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Sandor Boros Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Gabe Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Nicholas Daines Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Georgi Dimitrov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Glenn Foster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Albert Goldberg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
RD Hansen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Ivo Kehayov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Kalin Kerin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Kristian Kery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Adam Kirley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Kai Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Nick McKinless Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Lee Morrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Ray Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
James O'Dee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Miklos Pardanyi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Peter Pedrero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Radoslav Purbanov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Svilen Skerlev Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Nicovich Sammunt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Kala Vodenitharov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
David Cronnelly Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000035
Gabor Piroch Stunts Hungarian Stunt Supervisor(Budapest Unit) 240 19000036
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator Assistant Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000999
Darren Heywood Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Chris Brown Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Wayne Day Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000003
Tony Graysmark Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Rich Hebrink Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Philip Babbage Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000006
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000001
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Associate Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Michael Dawson Special Effects Supervisor SFX Assistant Supervisor 545 23000004
Ferenc Deak Special Effects Supervisor (Budapest Unit) 545 23000005
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000006
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Tony Edwards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Terry Flowers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Alexander Gunn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Matt Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Jason Leinster Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Keith Shannon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
David Watson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Hayley Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Ashley Yallop Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Zsolt Kindl Special Effects Technician (Budapest Unit) 242 23000020
Jeff Cunningham Special Effects Technician (Budapest Unit) 242 23000021
Zoltan Varkonyi Special Effects Technician (Budapest Unit) 242 23000022
Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit) 242 23000023
Frederick Buhagiar Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit) 242 23000024
Joseph Calleja Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit) 242 23000025
Raymond Debono Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit) 242 23000026
Charlie DeBattista Special Effects Technician (Malta Unit) 242 23000027
Pascal DeClerq Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000028
Connie Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Gregoire Delage Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
David Gray Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000031
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Lead Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000032
Laura Dishington Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000033
Jools Faiers Graphic Designer (Budapest Unit) 120860 23000034
Liz Colbert Graphic Artist Scenic Graphic Artist(Malta Unit) 120985 23000035
Christian Alzmann Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000036
Jay Cooper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000037
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000038
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000039
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000040
Rachael Weinzimer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alan Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joel Barkow Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Micky Pugh Propman Key Standby Propman 120887 24000004
Mickey Wolfson Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000005
Vincent Vassallo Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Raymond Ellul Propman Chargehand Propman(Malta Unit) 120887 24000007
Jason Hopperton Props Prop Supervisor 120817 24000008
David Fisher Props Prop Supervisor 120817 24000009
Wesley Peppiatt Props Prop Supervisor 120817 24000010
Simon Atherton Props Principal Armourer 120817 24000011
Tommy Dunne Props Standby Armourer 120817 24000012
Mike Cuddy Props Prop Storeman 120817 24000013
Peter Bigg Props Props Supervisor(Budapest Unit) 120817 24000014
Attila Kiss Props Standby Props(Budapest Unit) 120817 24000015
Sandor Nagy Props Standby Props(Budapest Unit) 120817 24000016
Gabor Posewitz Props Buyer (Budapest Unit) 120926 24000017
Lawrence Cauchi Props Buyer (Malta Unit) 120926 24000018
Ben Bohling Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000002
Neal Dusedau Assistant (to Mr. Mendel) 120820 25000003
Martha Magnuson Assistant (to Mr. Mendel) 120820 25000004
Theo Spielberg Production Assistant Camera PA 275 25000005
Ryan Suffern Production Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 275 25000006
Rebecca Anastasi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Amee Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Insa Faye Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Justin Grizzoffi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jan Kwiecinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mieszko Pawlak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Milosz Resztak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mikolaj Rysiewicz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stefan Szwed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Berta Barbalics Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 275 25000016
Krisztian Forgacs Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 275 25000017
Adam Jankovits Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 275 25000018
Katalin Skuts Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 275 25000019
Zoltan Simon Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 275 25000020
Marcin Starzecki Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 275 25000021
Marton Varadi Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 275 25000022
Laurence Chisholm Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 275 25000023
Mario Ebejer Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 275 25000024
Julian Galea Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 275 25000025
Melissa Adeyemo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Oorlagh George Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Dean Simakis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Lia Mayer-Sommer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jesse Thompkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Ian Clarke Transportation Supervisor Picture Car Supervisor 121049 25000031
Zsolt Somogyi Transportation Captain (Budapest Unit) 272 25000032
Soma Benke Transportation Captain (Budapest Unit) 272 25000033
Gilles Charvin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Charles Heidet Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000036
Henry Dray Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Michael Dray Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Zoltan Szalay Transportation Coordinator Assistant Action Vehicle Coordinator(Budapest Unit) 271 25000039
Brendon Boyd Transportation Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 271 25000040
Szabolcs Mihalyi Transportation Coordinator (Budapest Unit) 271 25000041
Patrick McManus Transportation Coordinator Asst. Action Vehicle Coordinator(Malta Unit) 271 25000042
Jerome Servant Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Mike Pedraza Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Graham Kelly Transportation Picture Vehicle Supervisor 120992 25000045
Sean Thornton Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000046
Boris Olomi Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000047
Rob McCabe Stand-In Eric Bana's Stand-in 121015 25000048
Bea Beliczai Set Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 371 25000049
Alex Kirby Set Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 371 25000050
Peter Laszlo Set Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 371 25000051
Andras Szocs Set Production Assistant (Budapest Unit) 371 25000052
Marc Casolani Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000053
Joshua Cassar Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000054
Wesley Ellul Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000055
Michael Flores Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000056
Francesca Galea Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000057
John Kuiecinski Set Production Assistant (Malta Unit) 371 25000058
David Boitard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000059
Estelle Chatenoud Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
Morgan Develay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Christelle Lahaye Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Guilhem Malgoire Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Alexandra Maugrion Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000064
Melanie Ravot Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Olivier Riffard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000066
Alexandre Singer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000067
Topaz Adizes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000068
Matthew Mason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000069
Kenyon Noble Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000070
Steven Oppenheim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000071
Zac Pontier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000072
Brett Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000073
Jessie Toradano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000074
Mavis Formosa Production Secretary (Malta Unit) 367 25000075
Amy Lo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000076
Lucinda Sturgis Production Production Buyer 120824 25000077
Kristie Macosko Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Spielberg) 121077 25000078
Elyse Klaits Associate to Director Associate(to Ms. Kennedy) 121077 25000079
Jennifer Teves Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Wilson) 121077 25000080
Elizabeth Lowell Publicity Publicity Associate 120789 29000001
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
In September of 1972 an unprecedented terrorist attack unfolded live before 900 million television viewers across the globe and ushered in a brave new world of unpredictable violence. It was the second week of the Summer Olympics, and in Munich, West Germany, the games that had been dubbed "The Olympics of Peace and Joy" were off to a rousing start. Without warning, an extremist Palestinian group known as Black September invaded the Olympic Village, killing two members of the Israeli Olympic team and capturing nine hostages. The tense stand-off and tragic massacre that ensued played out with stunning immediacy on television before an international populace and ended 21 hours later when anchorman Jim McKay spoke the haunting words, "They're all gone." Mourning the massacre and infuriated by its savagery, a young Israeli patriot and intelligence officer, Avner is approached by a Mossad officer named Ephraim who presents him with an unprecedented mission in Israeli history. He asks Avner to leave behind his pregnant wife, relinquish his identity and go completely underground on a mission to hunt down and kill the 11 men accused of masterminding the murders. Despite his inexperience, Avner becomes the leader of a team of four very diverse yet highly skilled recruits: the brash, tough, South African-born getaway driver, Steve; the German Jew Hans, who has a flair for forging documents; the Belgian toymaker-turned-explosives-expert, Robert; and the quiet, methodical Carl, whose job is to "clean up" after the others. Avner and his team circle the globe under a cloak of extreme secrecy, tracking down each man on a closely guarded list of targets and carrying out intricately plotted assassinations. Working outside the rubric of international law, adrift without home or family, their only connection to humanity becomes one another. But even that starts to fray as the four men begin to argue among themselves about the unsettling questions that just won't go away: "Who exactly are we killing? Can it be justified? Will it stop the terror?" The mission begins to tear at the souls of Avner and his team, and it becomes increasingly clear that the longer they remain on the hunt, the more they are in danger of becoming the hunted.