503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1079856753


Varnish cache server

Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (2006)

Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Foreign, Spy, Mystery
Keywords conspiracy, government, novel, suspenseful, teen, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker Review
    By:

    The secret agent actioner&nbsp;<em>Stormbreaker</em> is definitely more James Bond for tweens than Nickelodeon fluff like <em>Agent Cody Banks</em>. Maybe it has something to do with the British accents.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Arnold Effects Supervisor Tracking Supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000014
Jon Miller Effects Supervisor Tracking Supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000013
Alexandra Day Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000016
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000017
Keith Devlin Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000012
David Sewell Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000011
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor (Baseblack) 249 23000007
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000008
Paul Dunn Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Melody Woodford Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000010
Martin Gabriel Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000018
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000019
Kirsty Wilson Visual Effects Editor Editorial(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000026
Sarah Barker Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000027
Thomas Urbye Visual Effects Editor Online Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000028
Richard Etchells Visual Effects Editor Online Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000029
Stuart Nelhams Visual Effects Editor Editorial(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000025
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Editor Editorial(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000024
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000020
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000021
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000022
Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000006
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000005
Peter Kane Construction Laborer 120900 21000034
Allan Wilson Construction Stagehand 120900 21000033
Ryan McNeil Construction Laborer 120900 21000035
Gary Burns Construction Laborer 120900 21000036
Mark Dearn Construction Laborer 120900 21000037
Royston Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000032
Danny Smith Construction Stagehand 120900 21000031
Ian Burrows Construction Stagehand 120900 21000027
Pat Honan Construction Stagehand 120900 21000028
Terence Meadows Construction Stagehand 120900 21000029
Len Serpant Construction Stagehand 120900 21000030
Adrian Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Terry James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000039
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000003
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000004
Stephanie Parker Catering Post Production Catering 120954 22000001
Darrell Williams Plasterer n/a 121097 21000044
Adam Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Stephen Tranfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Kevin Turner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Brian White Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Patrick Wintersgill Visual Effects Editor Online Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000030
Victoria McDowell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000031
Daniel Warder Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000063
Kieran Belshaw Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000062
James L Bailey Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000064
Helen Clare Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000065
Charley Pinfold Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000066
Ricky Gausis Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000061
Nic Birmingham Animation Director Lighting TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000060
James Dunn Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000056
Brian McInarlin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000057
Simon Thomas Animation Director Lighting TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000058
Tom Phillips Animation Director Lighting TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000059
Toby Langley Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000067
Lewis Guarniere Software Engineer Data Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000068
Stewart Anderson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000075
Kathy Wise Software Engineer Data I/O(Cinesite) 121071 23000076
Gareth Murphy Software Engineer Data I/O(Cinesite) 121071 23000077
Mike Bryant Software Engineer Data I/O(Cinesite) 121071 23000078
David Lloyd Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000074
Ken Lawrence Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000073
Andrew Baggarley Software Engineer Data Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000069
Nick Cannon Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000070
Paul Stocker Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000071
Alan McCabe Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000072
Wilma Dunn Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Coordinator/Buyer 241 23000055
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Navin Venkatesh Visual Effects India Visual Effects Production Team(Cinesite) 419 23000038
Krishna Prasad Visual Effects India Visual Effects Production Team(Cinesite) 419 23000039
Jyothi Kuar Visual Effects India Visual Effects Production Team(Cinesite) 419 23000040
Alex Hope Visual Effects Visual Effects Production(Double Negative) 419 23000041
Krishnakant Mishra Visual Effects India Visual Effects Production Team(Cinesite) 419 23000037
Madhu Sudhanan Visual Effects India Visual Effects Production Team(Cinesite) 419 23000036
Vaibhav Marathe Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000032
Suzi Lemer Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000033
Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000034
Ben Flatter Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000035
Tracy Leadbetter Taw Visual Effects Visual Effects Production(Double Negative) 419 23000042
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000043
Luke Marcell Special Effects Technician Special Effects Pyrotechnician 242 23000050
Michael Durkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Chris Hayes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Charlie Olsen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Ian Mitchell Special Effects Technician Special Effects Pyrotechnician 242 23000049
David Kean Special Effects Technician Special Effects Pyrotechnician 242 23000048
Chris Sweet Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000044
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000045
Liam Tully Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000046
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000047
Brian Webb Construction Stagehand 120900 21000026
Michael Webb Construction Stagehand 120900 21000025
Gary Hoptrough Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Nick Hobbs Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Paul Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Rob Hunt Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eunice Huthart Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Richard Hammett Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dave Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Garrick Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Andy Godbold Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Phil Lonergan Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tony Lucken Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tom Lucy Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kim McGarrity Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Maurice Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Morgan Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Adam Kirley Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Crispin Layfield Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Neil Finnighan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jo Ernest Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sarah Bing Legal Services Legal Representative(For UK Film Council Premiere Fund) 120857 18000024
Florian Harms Legal Services Legal Advisor(For VIP Medienfonds 4) 120857 18000023
David White Prosthetics Prosthetic Artist 120991 19000001
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Donnie Yen Stunts Martial Arts Sequence 240 19000003
Berit Wetzel Legal Services Legal Advisor(For VIP Medienfonds 4) 120857 18000022
Susan Waddell Legal Services n/a 120857 18000021
Myra Gandhi Legal Services n/a 120857 18000017
Victoria Gaskell Legal Services n/a 120857 18000018
Tariq Mirza Legal Services n/a 120857 18000019
Rachel Paris Legal Services n/a 120857 18000020
Paul Heasman Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000004
Lucy Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Dowdall Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jamie Edgell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000011
George Cottle Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marc Cass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tony Christian Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jo McLaren Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Tina Maskell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dean Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Nicholas Paul Cook Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Les Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Paul Nott-Macaire Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Gordon Teverson Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Martin Duffy Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Lee Apsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ciaran Donnelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Karl Apsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brian Neighbour Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Alan P Brooks Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Leigh Chesters Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Reg Woolmore Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Joseph A Hawthorne Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000022
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000023
Julia Castle Construction Constrution Buyer 120900 21000024
Terry Law Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Gordon Gavin Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Lee Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Mark Brady Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Simon Robilliard Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Peter Nodwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
David "Ned" Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steve Dent Animal Supplier Horses 121133 20000002
Dominic Preece Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Seon Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Emma Riordan Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Gordon Seed Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Heather Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Andreas Petrides Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Andy Merchant Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Lee Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Brian Nickels Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Matthew Stirling Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Alan Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Tung So Stunts Additional Martial Arts Stunt Stager 240 19000061
Chris Wei Cui Stunts Additional Martial Arts Stunt Stager 240 19000062
John Paul Salvitti Stunts Additional Martial Arts Stunt Stager 240 19000063
Peter White Animal Services Horses 121036 20000001
Andy Yan Stunts Additional Martial Arts Stunt Stager 240 19000060
Zhang Nan Stunts Additional Martial Arts Stunt Stager 240 19000059
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000055
John Fell Stunts Wire FX Rigger 240 19000056
Robert Schofield Stunts Wire Supervisor 240 19000057
Ray Baker Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000058
Ian Copeland Software Engineer Data I/O(Cinesite) 121071 23000079
Lee Chidwick Software Engineer Data I/O(Cinesite) 121071 23000080
Mike Lewis Transportation Coordinator IOM Transport Coordinator 271 25000011
Des Hill Transportation Coordinator Bickers Action Coordinator 271 25000010
Albie Hueston Stand-In Alex Rider Stand-in 121015 25000012
Crispin Reece Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000013
Samantha Black Production London Contact 120824 25000014
Guy Bostock Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 271 25000009
Steven Royffe Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 271 25000008
Cat Taylor Assistant (to Anthony Hopkins) 120820 25000004
Sylvi Woitusch Production Assistant (For VIP Medienfonds 4) 275 25000005
Rachel Cuperman Production Associate Development Associate 120822 25000006
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jake Edmonds Production Health and Safety 120824 25000015
Larry Eydmann Production Health and Safety 120824 25000016
Brian Heath Production Facilities 120824 25000023
Julia Rounce Office Runner Location Runner(Isle of Man) 120988 25000024
Rebecca Davis Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000025
Carl Rock Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000026
Ken Price Production Facilities 120824 25000022
Mike Pritchard Production Facilities 120824 25000021
Kevin Babey Production Microwave Technician 120824 25000017
Chris John Production Facilities 120824 25000018
Richard Watkins Production Facilities 120824 25000019
Tony Cosh Production Facilities 120824 25000020
Sam Haveland Assistant Coordinating Assistant 120820 25000003
Victoria Parr Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000002
Kirsty Lawlor 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000186
Jelena Stojanovic 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000185
Matthew Shaw 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000187
Sanju Travis 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000188
Simon Hughes 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000189
Gruff Owen 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000184
Ben Taylor 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000183
Chas Cash CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000179
Stephen Jolly Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000180
Alastair Crawford 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000181
Andre Brizard 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000182
Tristan Myles 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000190
Damien Mitchell Assistant Props Assistant Armourer 120904 24000001
John Baker Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Will Ayres Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Lawrie Ayres Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Renato Celani Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Darren Reynolds Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Jonathan Downing Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Wilbur Wright Assistant Props Assistant Armourer 120904 24000002
Ray McNeill Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Neil "Biffo" Poley Propman Storeman 120887 24000004
Mark Reynolds Props Chargehand Dressing Prop 120817 24000005
Eduardo Panizzo Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000027
Chris Ingram Office Runner Production Runner(Isle of Man) 120988 25000028
John Howard Apprentice n/a 120976 25000060
James Birtchnell Apprentice n/a 120976 25000059
Ryan McNeil Apprentice n/a 120976 25000061
Simon Atkinson Apprentice FT2 Apprentice 120976 25000062
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000063
Steve Haines Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000058
Barney Wrightson Coordinator Assistant Coordinator(Flying Pictures) 528 25000057
John Corlett Driver (Isle of Man) 273 25000053
Tim Vaughan Driver (Isle of Man) 273 25000054
Timothy Andrews Driver (Isle of Man) 273 25000055
Alex Hodgson Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000056
Tom Clode Aerial Unit Helicopter Safety Engineer 121100 25000064
Steve North Aerial Unit Helicopter Safety Engineer 121100 25000065
Monica Bolger Tutor Chaperone(to Sarah Bolger) 121034 26000003
Adam Slatter Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Emma Lightbody Publicity Gasworks Media 120789 29000001
Graham Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Lee Robinson Tutor Chaperone(to Alex Pettyfer) 121034 26000002
Charles Edwards Product Placement Product Placement & Clearances 121058 26000001
Lisa Wellington Aerial Unit Weston Air Crew 121100 25000066
Tibor Barna Aerial Unit Weston Air Crew 121100 25000067
Imre Edes Aerial Unit Weston Air Crew 121100 25000068
Joszef Vari Aerial Unit Weston Air Crew 121100 25000069
Adrian Holland Driver (Isle of Man) 273 25000052
Sheila Reaney Driver (Isle of Man) 273 25000051
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Peter M Hall Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000036
Will Samuelson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000037
Gary Butcher Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000038
Gwineth Harrison Medic Unit Nurse(Isle of Man) 120966 25000034
Dorothy Sewell Medic Unit Nurse(Isle of Man) 120966 25000033
Alison Wallace Office Runner Key Floor Runner 120988 25000029
Laura Windebank Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000030
Kate Elson Office Runner Floor Runner(Isle of Man) 120988 25000031
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000032
WP Schoeman Swart Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000039
Jacobus Marais Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000040
Charles Symeou Driver (for Mickey Rourke) 273 25000047
Colin Davis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000048
Abdullah Ozturk Driver Unit Driver 273 25000049
Fiona Singer Driver (Isle of Man) 273 25000050
John Hollywood Driver (for Geoffrey Sax) 273 25000046
Adam Eastall Driver Bickers Driver 273 25000045
Graham Morgan Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000041
Keith Moroni Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000042
Steve Hills Driver Bickers Driver 273 25000043
Dick Todd Driver Bickers Driver 273 25000044
John Leonti CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000178
Zoe Cranley Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative) 120960 23000177
Anna Yamazoe Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000112
Christopher Wilson Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000111
Jonathan East Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000113
Andrew Bunday Rendering Artist Render Engineer(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000114
Chris Armsden Rendering Artist Render Engineer(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000115
Alan McCabe Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000110
David Johnson Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Moving Picture Company) 121098 23000109
Elysia Greening Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000105
Rupert Davis Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000106
Kay Hoddy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000107
Oliver Faldo Rotoscope Animator Roto(Cinesite) 121082 23000108
Esteban Mendoza Modelmaker Special Effects Lead Moldmaker 120919 23000116
Tim Ledbury Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000117
Dave Early Matte Painter (Cinesite) 120959 23000124
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000125
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Title Design 120925 23000126
Peter Forsyth Graphic Designer Graphic Design 120860 23000127
Serdar Simga Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000123
David Gibbons Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000122
David Armitage Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000118
Debbie Langford Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000119
Thomas Carrick Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000120
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000121
Qian Han Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000104
Alasdair McNeill Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000103
Christopher Learmonth Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000087
Aisling Lloyd Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000088
Amy Lloyd Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000089
Jan Meade Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000090
Alex Hislop Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000086
Helen Gibson Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000085
Joey Harris Software Engineer Data I/O(Cinesite) 121071 23000081
Kate Attwooll Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000082
Roisin Byrne Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000083
Amanda Freeburn Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000084
Rebecca Moores Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000091
Anna Privett Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000092
Steve Smith Software Engineer Technical Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000099
Kevin Fitzgerald Software Engineer Technical Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000100
Peter Robertshaw Software Engineer Technical Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000101
Iain Powell Software Engineer Technical Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000102
Nish Shah Software Engineer Technical Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000098
Carl O'Dell Software Engineer Technical Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000097
Gill Roberts Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000093
Marie Sheehan Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000094
Celia Tsirpis Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000095
Ollie Weigall Software Engineer Production Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000096
Will Case Graphic Designer Graphic Design 120860 23000128
Kimberley Pope Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000129
Shanmugasundaram Sathyaseelan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120960 23000161
Mark Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Tracking(Cinesite) 120960 23000160
Ram Kumar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120960 23000162
G Gomathi Ramalingam Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120960 23000163
Chirag Shah Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120960 23000164
Natalie Homewood Digital Effects Artist Tracking(Cinesite) 120960 23000159
Jamie Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000158
Jarmila Seflova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000154
John Slattery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000155
Gert Van Dermeersch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000156
Karen Wand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000157
Karthik Samundeswari Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120960 23000165
Jerin Mathew Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120960 23000166
Tristan Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000173
Per Karefelt Digital Effects Artist R&D(Baseblack) 120960 23000174
John Kozak Digital Effects Artist R&D(Baseblack) 120960 23000175
Dameon Boyle Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Double Negative) 120960 23000176
Oli Shafer Davies Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000172
Donal Nolan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000171
Gurpret Kaur Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120960 23000167
Chris Panton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000168
Paddy Eason Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000169
Petra Schwane Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000170
Michele Sciolette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000153
Sarah Norton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000152
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000136
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000137
James "J.R." Russell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000138
Luke Letkey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000139
Kim Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000135
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000134
Sylvan Dieckman Digital Effects Artist Shader(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000130
Jolene McCaffrey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000131
Freddie Dash Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000132
Richard Little Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000133
Pete Howlett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000140
David Scott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000141
Lisa Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000148
Grant Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000149
Guy Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000150
Helen Newby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000151
Phillip English Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000147
Nakia McGlynn Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000146
Rajat Roy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000142
Julien Goldsborough Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000143
Yasmine Elghamrawy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000144
Owen Jones Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000145
Mimi Curran Legal Services n/a 120857 18000016
Susan Charles Legal Services n/a 120857 18000015
Josephine Forsman Song ("Alright Alright(Here's My Fist Where's the Fight)") 120859 8000018
Johanna Asplund Song ("Alright Alright(Here's My Fist Where's the Fight)") 120859 8000017
Maria Andersson Song ("Alright Alright(Here's My Fist Where's the Fight)") 120859 8000019
Paul Oakenfold Song ("Ready Steady Go") 120859 8000020
Andy Gray Song ("Ready Steady Go") 120859 8000021
Jennie Asplund Song ("Alright Alright(Here's My Fist Where's the Fight)") 120859 8000016
Greg Walsh Song ("Blame") 120859 8000015
J Emery Song ("Hey Kid") 120859 8000011
J Perry Song ("Hey Kid") 120859 8000012
Matt Willis Song ("Hey Kid") 120859 8000013
Jan Kwiecinski Song ("Hey Kid") 120859 8000014
Rooster Song ("Good To Be Here) 120859 8000022
Colin MacIntyre Song ("Be My Saviour") 120859 8000023
Curve Song Performer ("Chinese Burn(Lunatic Calm Mix)") 120788 8000030
Sahara Hotnights Song Performer ("Alright Alright(Here's My Fist Where's the Fight)") 120788 8000031
Paul Oakenfold Song Performer ("Ready Steady Go") 120788 8000032
Colin MacIntyre Song Performer ("Be My Saviour") 120788 8000033
Carla Vallet Song Performer ("Blame") 120788 8000029
Transluzent Song Performer ("Blame") 120788 8000028
Rooster Song Performer ("On The Road") 120788 8000024
Kaiser Chiefs Song Performer ("I Predict A Riot") 120788 8000025
Gorillaz Song Performer ("Feel Good Inc.") 120788 8000026
Matt Willis Song Performer ("Hey Kid") 120788 8000027
David Jolicoeur Song ("Feel Good Inc.") 120859 8000010
Dangermouse Song ("Feel Good Inc.") 120859 8000009
Russell Kennedy Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000035
Toby Eedy Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000034
Andrew MacRitchie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mark Sanger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Iain Struthers Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000033
Julian Bucknall Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000032
Toby Langley Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000028
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000029
Max Horton Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000030
Dave Rees Color Timer Laboratory Grader 120921 6000031
James Winnifrith Assistant Editor Avid 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Alex Fenn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Golding Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000005
Paul Golding Score Recording n/a 120840 8000006
Damon Albarn Song ("Feel Good Inc.") 120859 8000007
Jamie Hewlett Song ("Feel Good Inc.") 120859 8000008
Alan Parker Original Music Music 120838 8000004
Aaron Harry Music Supervisor (Noise Pump Music) 120872 8000003
Laura Jennings Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Edward Randolph Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Andy Brown Music Contractor Orchestral Contracting 121013 8000001
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ricky Eyres Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lee Gordon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah Bird Casting n/a 179 10000002
Suzy Catliff Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Warren Kornblum Executive Chief Branding Officer 120806 11000001
Alex Downie Executive For Isle of Man Film 120806 11000002
Nick Cain Executive For Isle of Man Film 120806 11000003
Alexandra Marden Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000032
Charlotte Watts Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000031
Neal Callow Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000027
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Emma Lovell Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000029
Johanna Sansom Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000030
Gill Young Executive For Isle of Man Film 120806 11000004
Leonard Singer Executive For Isle of Man Film 120806 11000005
Sally Caplan Executive For UK Film Council Premiere Fund 120806 11000012
Clarissa Caleo-Green Executive For UK Film Council Premiere Fund 120806 11000013
Susan Cameron Executive For UK Film Council Premiere Fund 120806 11000014
Will Evans Executive For UK Film Council Premiere Fund 120806 11000015
Stacy Wood Executive For Entertainment Film Distributors 120806 11000011
Karen Murray Executive For Entertainment Film Distributors 120806 11000010
Sara Kruger Executive For Isle of Man Film 120806 11000006
Aly Lewin Executive For Isle of Man Film 120806 11000007
Michael Gavriel Executive For Entertainment Film Distributors 120806 11000008
Ruth Robinson Executive For Entertainment Film Distributors 120806 11000009
Jesse Hammond Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Paul Budd Painter n/a 200 9000025
Michael Gunner Painter n/a 200 9000009
Steve Williamson Painter n/a 200 9000010
Lee Betts Painter n/a 200 9000011
Robert Betts Painter n/a 200 9000012
Chris Drew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
John Fenner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alan Gilmore Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Kelm Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rosanna Westwood Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Jack Cain Painter n/a 200 9000013
Adam Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000014
David Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000021
Larry Walden Painter n/a 200 9000022
Edward Wolstencroft Painter n/a 200 9000023
Kenneth Hopkins Painter n/a 200 9000024
Brendan Power Painter n/a 200 9000020
Peter O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000019
Ben Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000015
Joe Hansford Painter n/a 200 9000016
Gary Lowe Painter n/a 200 9000017
David Mears Painter n/a 200 9000018
Caroline Rowlands Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000027
Kieran Belshaw Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000026
Ian U Chong Actor Sayle Security Guard 1 1000033
Andrew Brooke Actor Clumsy Guard 1 1000032
Laurella Fox-Pitt Actor Riding Instructress 1 1000034
Bruce Woodford Actor PE Teacher 1 1000035
Geoffrey Sax Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Webber Actor Sayle Scientist 1 1000031
Simon McCoy Actor News Reader 1 1000030
Del Synnott Actor Soldier #2 1 1000026
William Tapley Actor Army Major 1 1000027
Scott Chisholm Actor Boy in Hamleys 1 1000028
Vivien Creegor Actor News Reporter 1 1000029
Marc Samuelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Samuelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jessica Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Anthony Horowitz Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Anthony Horowitz Source Material (from novel: "Stormbreaker") 120786 4000002
Charlie Simpson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Anthony Horowitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andreas Schmid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Steve Christian Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andreas Grosch Producer n/a 3 3000004
Hilary Dugdale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nigel Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bo Poraj Actor Soldier #1 1 1000025
Dave Legeno Actor Bear 1 1000024
Damian Lewis Actor Yassen Gregorovich 1 1000008
Stephen Fry Actor Smithers 1 1000009
Missi Pyle Actor Nadia Vole 1 1000010
Ashley Walters Actor Wolf 1 1000011
Sophie Okonedo Actor Mrs Jones 1 1000007
Alicia Silverstone Actor Jack Starbright 1 1000006
Ewan McGregor Actor Ian Rider 1 1000002
Robbie Coltrane Actor Prime Minister 1 1000003
Mickey Rourke Actor Darrius Sayle 1 1000004
Bill Nighy Actor Alan Blunt 1 1000005
Sarah Bolger Actor Sabina Pleasure 1 1000012
Andy Serkis Actor Mr. Grin 1 1000013
Morgan Walters Actor Harry 1 1000020
David Royle Actor Special Forces Sergeant 1 1000021
Jamie Kenna Actor Fox 1 1000022
Kolade Agboke Actor Eagle 1 1000023
Martin Herdman Actor Slater 1 1000019
Julian Bucknall Actor M16 Man 1 1000018
Jimmy Carr Actor John Crawford 1 1000014
Alex Barratt Actor Gary 1 1000015
Richard Huw Actor Teacher 1 1000016
Richard James Actor Vicar 1 1000017
Kevan Van Thompson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Elena Zokas Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
J Glyn Williams Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000010
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Charlie Woodburn Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000011
Spencer Murray Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Simon Heck Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
John Marzano Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000008
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Sean Conner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Jon Howard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Paul Stocker Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000022
Ricky Gausis Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000023
Daniel Warder Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000024
Helen Clare Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000025
Woody Gregson Loader Central Loader 120956 6000021
Liam Daniel Photography Unit Stills Photographer 120835 6000020
Tom McFarling Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
David Toft Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Jamie Gilles Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000018
Ran Geffen Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000019
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Seager Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Shakir Hafoudh Assistant Director (Isle of Man) 163 5000011
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Vickie Allen Assistant Director Co Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Finn McGrath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Daniel Pettipher Production Manager (Cinesite) 305 5000004
Andy Stephens Production Manager Operations Manager(Flying Pictures) 305 5000005
Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager (For VIP Medienfonds 4) 305 5000006
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Megan Clark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Jane Soans Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Suzie Shearer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Nicole Haeussermann Production Coordinator (For Rising Star) 162 5000023
Polly Hope Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Tom Crooke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Aminta Townshend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Alastair Christian Script Supervisor IOM Continuity Trainee 191 5000020
Martin Joy Location Manager (Isle of Man) 193 5000016
Mally Chung Location Manager (Isle of Man 2nd Unit) 193 5000017
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Samantha Barber Script Supervisor FT2 Script Trainee 191 5000019
Vince Holden Executive For UK Film Council Premiere Fund 120806 11000016
Fiona Morham Executive For UK Film Council Premiere Fund 120806 11000017
Phil Penfold Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Brian Miller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Dave Price Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000003
Paul Harford Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000004
Ian Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Mark Holding Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
David Tyler Sound n/a 120816 14000019
James Corless Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000020
Alistair Hawkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Charlie Dillon Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger(Isle of Man) 120958 15000005
John S Robertson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Robert Owen Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000013
Andrew Watson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000014
Robert Weller Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000015
James Busby Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000016
Danny Madden Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000012
William Howe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
Iain Lowe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Stephen Brown Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Robert Diebelius Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Justin Heath Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000010
Nigel Bennett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Paul Govey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (De Lane Lea) 227 14000001
Henry Duarte Wardrobe (for Mr. Rourke) 120823 13000018
Paul Call ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post) 227 14000002
Jamie Roden ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post) 227 14000003
Ed Colyer ADR Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 227 14000004
Tracy Lee Makeup Supervisor Makeup and Hair Supervisor 517 13000017
Sian Richards Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000016
Jon Henry Gordon Hair Stylist Key Hair Artsit 120799 13000012
Sara Riesel Makeup Artist Makeup and Hair Artist 120801 13000013
Brigitta Smart Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Designer Hair and Makeup Designer 447 13000015
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Pacific Ocean Post) 227 14000005
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000006
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Robin Whittaker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Glen Gathard Foley Foley Technician 120961 14000011
Robin Green Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Peter Eusebe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tim Worth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
James Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Nicholas Alderton Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000017
Steve Ellingworth Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Linda Gregory Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000014
Martin Lewis Auditor Company Auditor 120886 16000013
Emma Short Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Andrew Fingret Legal Counsel Legal Representative(Isle of Man Film) 120913 18000001
Chris Ewan Legal Counsel Legal Representative(Isle of Man Film) 120913 18000002
Ken Roberts Auditor Film Auditor 120886 16000012
Dickinson Cruickshank Accountant Accounting Services 120802 16000011
Donna Casey Accountant Cashier 120802 16000007
David Wilcock Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000008
Ang Shipleys Accountant Accounting Services 120802 16000009
Foster Lewis Stone Accountant Accounting Services 120802 16000010
Ortwin Freyermuth Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(For Rising Star) 120913 18000003
Tim Johnston Legal Counsel Legal Representative(For UK Film Council Premiere Fund) 120913 18000004
Colin Bell Legal Services n/a 120857 18000011
Zoe Brown Legal Services n/a 120857 18000012
David Carter Legal Services n/a 120857 18000013
Linda Francis Legal Services n/a 120857 18000014
Joel Barry Legal Services n/a 120857 18000010
Jane Moore Legal Services n/a 120857 18000009
Nigel Palmer Legal Counsel Legal Representative(For Allied Irish Bank) 120913 18000005
Charlie Reid Legal Counsel Legal Representative(For Allied Irish Bank) 120913 18000006
Lisbeth Savill Legal Services n/a 120857 18000007
Clare Coulter Legal Services n/a 120857 18000008
Sylvia Mackintosh Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000006
Paulene Tann Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000025
Malcolm Huse Grip n/a 365 15000026
Ray Bateman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Stuart King Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Paul Worley Grip n/a 365 15000024
Phil Murray Grip n/a 365 15000023
Dave Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000019
David Wells Grip n/a 365 15000020
Jim Crowther Grip n/a 365 15000021
Gary Romaine Grip n/a 365 15000022
Russell Tann Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Richard Conway Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Linda Gregory Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant Production Controller(For VIP Medienfonds 4) 282 16000002
Arie Bohrer Production Accountant Production Controller(For VIP Medienfonds 4) 282 16000003
Saryl Hirsch Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Guy Hammond Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000036
Steve Anthony Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
Ian M Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Andy Thomson Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000032
Ruari Bennett-Dowdney Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000033
Matthew McDonnell Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000034
Jacki Thomas Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000011
Neil Murphy Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000010
George Harrison Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000049
Nicole Benvenuto Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000048
Perrin Kaplan Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000050
Casey Pelkey Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000051
Holly Rennhack Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000052
Joe Belcher Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000047
Rob Matthews Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000046
Ethan Noble Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000042
Sara Serlen Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000043
Reginal Fils-Aime Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000044
Don James Executive For Nintendo 120806 11000045
Uwe Dreher Executive For BMW 120806 11000053
Franz-Xaver Geisenhofer Executive For BMW 120806 11000054
Jennifer Wyatt-Ambler Executive For THQ 120806 11000061
Josh Austin Executive For THQ 120806 11000062
Guy Cunis Executive For THQ 120806 11000063
Damian Finn Executive For THQ 120806 11000064
Germaine Gioia Executive For THQ 120806 11000060
Brian Ferrell Executive For THQ 120806 11000059
Jorge Dieter Hubner Executive For BMW 120806 11000055
Bernd Konrad Executive For BMW 120806 11000056
Joerg Schweizer Executive For BMW 120806 11000057
Frank Tiemann Executive For BMW 120806 11000058
Agnes Mentre Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000041
John McCauley Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000040
Andrew Boucher Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000024
Alexandra Clarke Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000025
Simon Crowe Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000026
Shelly Drury Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000027
Maya Amsellem Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000023
Sharon Harel-Cohen Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000022
Pamela Domoney Executive For Allied Irish Bank 120806 11000018
Gillian Duffield Executive For Allied Irish Bank 120806 11000019
Jane Barclay Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000020
Hannah Leader Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000021
Nick Hill Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000028
Eve Schoukroun Executive For Capitol Films 120806 11000029
Gary Faber Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000036
Matt Garner Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000037
Pam Henning Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000038
Deepa Krishna Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000039
Richard Eigen Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000035
Lucas Carter Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000034
Colin Vaines Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000030
Charles Layton Executive (The Weinstein Company) 120806 11000031
Hayley Botes Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000032
Kelly Carmichael Executive For The Weinstein Company 120806 11000033
Victoria Fisher Executive For THQ 120806 11000065
Duncan Kersha Executive For THQ 120806 11000066
Marc Marot Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Sally Griffiths Consultant Development Consultant 120784 12000002
James Seddon Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000004
Richard Goldblatt Consultant IT Consulting 120784 12000005
Dr. Nolan Wengrowe Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000006
Richard Warlow Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Kia Jam Production Executive Executive in Charge of Production(For Rising Star) 118216 11000095
Jennifer O'Donohue Executive For Penguin Young Readers Group 120806 11000091
Emily Romero Executive For Penguin Young Readers Group 120806 11000092
Lisa Vitelli Executive For Penguin Young Readers Group 120806 11000093
Martin Hobbs Head of Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120889 11000094
Ruth Halliday Research Stock Footage Research 458 12000007
Claudia Sendlbeck-Schickor Advisor Tax Advisor(For VIP Medienfonds 4) 120821 12000008
Fiona McCann Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Michelle Gisonda Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Lucy Donowho Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000008
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000009
Andrew Hunt Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Bruno De Santa Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000004
Richard Huw Coach Acting Coach 120914 12000009
Guy Speranza Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sharon Long Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mariann Donato Executive For Penguin Young Readers Group 120806 11000090
Erin Dempsy Executive For Penguin Young Readers Group 120806 11000089
Nicola Deschamps Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000073
Caroline Dewing Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000074
Emil Fortune Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000075
Jane Harris Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000076
Judy Burdsall Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000072
George Ackroyd Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000071
Mark Morris Executive For THQ 120806 11000067
Michael Pattison Executive For THQ 120806 11000068
Jane Winterbotham Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000069
Alison Morrison Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000070
Jo Humphreys-Davies Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000077
Patrick Insole Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000078
Henryk Wesolowski Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000085
Michael Green Executive For Penguin Young Readers Group 120806 11000086
Eileen Bishop-Kreit Executive For Penguin Young Readers Group 120806 11000087
Jennifer Bonnell Executive For Penguin Young Readers Group 120806 11000088
Annette Watson Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000084
Richard Thompson Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000083
Chris Kloet Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000079
Emma Lidbury Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000080
Caroline Muir Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000081
Jayne Simpson Executive For Walker Books 120806 11000082
Alex Pettyfer Actor Alex Rider 1 1000001
Synopsis
Alex Rider is a normal teenager who lives with his uncle, a boring bank manager, or so it seems until his uncle, Ian Rider, disappears under mysterious circumstances. Alex soon learns that his uncle was a spy for Britain¹s secret intelligence service MI6. Uncle Ian had actually prepared Alex for a career in espionage by encouraging his hobbies, and with Alex's skills in languages, scuba diving, mountaineering and martial arts, he has all the attributes of a perfect spy. Recruited by Mr. Blunt and Mrs. Jones, and armed with special gadgets, he embarks on his first mission. Billionaire Darrius Sayle is donating a free Stormbreaker mega-computer to every school in Britain. But is there more to his generosity than meets the eye? Going undercover, he infiltrates Sayle's compound. He meets the tycoon's sinister sidekicks, vixen publicist Nadia Vole and the disfigured mute Mr. Grin, and tests out the impressive and secretive Stormbreaker computer. While exploring a restricted area, Alex begins to figure out the mysterious Stormbreakers--he knows he's onto something big. Suddenly, Sayle and his evil henchmen capture Alex. Using his cunning and his MI6 gadgets, Alex manages to escape. He hitches a ride to London to stop Sayle from activating the Stormbreakers and releasing their secret weapon throughout Britain. But time is running out. With the help of his housekeeper Jack Starbright and his friend Sabina Pleasure, Alex takes Sayle head-on in a dangerous race against time to stop the evil plan. Within days he¹s gone from schoolboy to super spy, but will his first assignment be his last?
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1079856753


Varnish cache server