Hoot (2006)

Hoot
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Children, Mystery
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Luke Wilson Actor Officer David Delinko 1 1000001
Logan Lerman Actor Roy Eberhardt 1 1000002
Brie Larson Actor Beatrice Leep 1 1000003
Tim Nelson Actor Curly Branitt 1 1000004
Cody Linley Actor Mullet Fingers 1 1000005
Neil Flynn Actor Mr Eberhardt 1 1000006
Clark Gregg Actor Chuck Muckle 1 1000007
Kiersten Warren Actor Mrs Eberhardt 1 1000008
Jessica Cauffiel Actor Mother Paula/Kimberly 1 1000009
Dean Collins Actor Garrett 1 1000010
Robert Wagner Actor Mayor Grandy 1 1000011
Eric Phillips Actor Dana Matherson 1 1000012
Jimmy Buffett Actor Mr Ryan 1 1000013
John Archie Actor Captain 1 1000014
Robert Donner Actor Kalo 1 1000015
Stacey-Ann Rose Actor Dr Gonzalez 1 1000016
Damaris Justamante Actor Mrs Matherson 1 1000017
Kin Shriner Actor City Clerk 1 1000018
Sarah Delaney Buffett Actor Soccer Pal #2 1 1000019
BJ Grieco Actor Mayor Grandy's Assistant 1 1000020
Tom Brainard Actor Detective 1 1000021
Carl Hiaasen Actor Muckle's Assistant 1 1000022
Natalie Shriner Actor Student at Opening 1 1000023
Kris McKay Actor Student at Back of Bus 1 1000024
Dan Boever Actor Golfer #1 1 1000025
Frank Marshall Actor Golfer #2 1 1000026
Marc Macaulay Actor Drill Sergeant 1 1000027
Wil Shriner Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jimmy Buffett Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Reidy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gregg Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Wil Shriner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Carl Hiaasen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mark Kaufman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael Disco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Wil Shriner Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Carl Hiaasen Source Material (from novel: "Hoot") 120786 4000003
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
John Nelson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Terry Ham Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Shea Varge Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director (Montana Unit) 163 5000007
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director (Montana Unit) 163 5000008
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Elizabeth Elwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Corey Yugler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Nila Neukum Script Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 191 5000013
John Snyder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Allison Whitmer Production Coordinator (Montana Unit) 162 5000015
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 162 5000016
Joan Moody Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Leah Sokolowsky Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
William Brewster Location Scout (Montana Unit) 311 5000019
Jeff Rollason Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Aaron Schwartz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Easmanie Michel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Jorge Maura Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000023
Simi Wein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Mark Futch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bing Sokolsky Director of Photography (Additional Photography Unit) 120780 6000002
Al Pavoni Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000003
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
John Joyce Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000005
David Norris Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000006
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator Underwater Cinematographer 239 6000007
David Emmerichs Camera Operator A Camera Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000008
Thomas Cox Camera Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000009
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
John Joyce Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 232 6000012
Stephen Ciffone Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Andrew Fisher Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Don Hamzik Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Albert Saad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Glenn Watson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Agnes Rodriguez Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Logan Schneider Loader Clapper/Loader(Montana Unit) 120956 6000021
Randy Anderson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Justin Webber Camera Utility Westcam Technician(Montana Unit) 121074 6000024
Adam Milt Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000025
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant (Montana Unit) 120867 6000026
Jamie Stephens Camera Assistant (Montana Unit) 120867 6000027
Alan Bell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Wolf Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000002
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Jeffrey Stone Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Doug Keller Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Jim Riley Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Ryan Chavez Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Michael Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jimmy Buffett Music Original Songs 120781 8000001
Phillip Marshall Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Michael Ramos Music Coordinator Soundtrack Production Coordinator 206 8000003
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sharon Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bill Pearson Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000006
Savannah Buffett Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Phillip Marshall Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Phillip Marshall Original Score n/a 120839 8000009
Michael Utley Original Score n/a 120839 8000010
Mac McAnally Original Score n/a 120839 8000011
Joe McGrath Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Joe McGrath Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000015
Bruce Cockburn Song ("Wondering Where The Lions Are") 120859 8000016
John Grey Song ("Florida") 120859 8000017
Robert Parker Song ("Barefootin'") 120859 8000018
Alan Jackson Song ("Barefootin'") 120859 8000019
Jacques Brautbar Song ("Coming Around") 120859 8000020
Brie Larson Song ("Coming Around") 120859 8000021
Ry Cuming Song ("Let Your Spirit Fly") 120859 8000022
Leroy Marinell Song ("Werewolves Of London") 120859 8000023
Waddy Wachtel Song ("Werewolves Of London") 120859 8000024
Warren Zevon Song ("Werewolves Of London") 120859 8000025
Bill Withers Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000026
Skip Scarborough Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000027
Jimmy Buffett Song ("Floridays") 120859 8000028
Roger Guth Song ("Good Guys Win") 120859 8000029
Mac McAnally Song ("Good Guys Win") 120859 8000030
Garrett Dutton Song ("Back Of The Bus") 120859 8000031
Frederick Hibbert Song ("Funk Kingston") 120859 8000032
Jimmy Buffett Song Performer ("Wondering Where The Lions Are") 120788 8000033
Mofro Song Performer ("Florida") 120788 8000034
Jimmy Buffett Song Performer ("Barefootin'") 120788 8000035
Brie Larson Song Performer ("Coming Around") 120788 8000036
Ry Cuming Song Performer ("Let Your Spirit Fly") 120788 8000037
Jimmy Buffett Song Performer ("Werewolves Of London") 120788 8000038
Maroon 5 Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000039
Bill Withers Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000040
Kori Withers Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000041
Jimmy Buffett Song Performer ("Floridays") 120788 8000042
Jimmy Buffett Song Performer ("Good Guys Win") 120788 8000043
G. Love Song Performer ("Back Of The Bus") 120788 8000044
Toots and the Maytals Song Performer ("Funk Kingston") 120788 8000045
Stephen Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Fojo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alex Saviuk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Richard Kruder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gary Dunham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Cecil Durden Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Chris Gordon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Erik Soderstrom Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000009
John Balling Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Sean Duhame Scenic Artist Associate Scenic Designer 745 9000011
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Maureen Hendricks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Roger Sherman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jimmie Perdue Painter n/a 200 9000016
Rod England Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Robert Loring Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000018
Michael Flynn Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Matthew Gillooly Greensman n/a 201 9000020
David Alban Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Shannon Mullins Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Paul Stickl Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Greyson Miller Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000024
Nicholas Scott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Herb Silverman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Margaret Thigpen Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000027
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Farrah Fox-Collis Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000004
Phyllis Karpinski Casting Associate (Florida) 160 10000005
Lori Wyman Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Lindsay Fellows Executive Vice President, Motion Picture Music(Walden Media) 120806 11000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Marla Altschuler Consultant Art Consultant 120784 12000002
Max Shippee Consultant Casting IT Consultant 120784 12000003
Hilary Griffiths Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Angee Morriss Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000005
Christopher Lawerence Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephen Randolph Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Janet Ingram Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 120895 13000003
Stacey Hughes Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Pamela Incardona Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jessie Mann Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Costumes Dryer/Ager 120828 13000007
Randa Squillacote Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Jennie Saks Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Donna Battersby Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Jennie Saks Hair Stylist (Montana Unit) 120799 13000011
Stacey Black Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000012
Pamela Ferguson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Jane Hassinger Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Emae Villalobos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Trayce Field Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Diane Maurno Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Jennie Saks Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Rene Kerby Makeup (Additional Photography Unit) 353 13000019
Debbie Zoller Makeup (Additional Photography Unit) 353 13000020
Darren Levy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Kristin Ryals Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Susie Pfister Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Jennie Saks Makeup Artist (Montana Unit) 120801 13000024
Sue Salzano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Heather Holmes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Surrey Schumm Set Costumer (Montana Unit) 121008 13000027
Nicole Harris Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000028
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000002
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Lucy Sustar Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mike Schmidt Sound Cable 120816 14000009
Jake Kemp Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000010
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Timothy Farrell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Spenser Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Lisa Pinero-Amses Sound Mixer (Additional Photography Unit) 230 14000016
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000017
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Chris Tarantino Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
John Sider Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
James Blake Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Arnold Pouch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Antonio Font Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Kevin Higgins Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Gary Schwab Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Thomas Smaling Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
J Gabriel Key Grip (Montana Unit) 263 15000009
Lionel Portugal Key Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 263 15000010
Evan Nelson Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000011
Lee Stone Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000012
Fred Kimble Grip n/a 365 15000013
Henry Starling Grip n/a 365 15000014
Don Black Grip (Montana Unit) 365 15000015
Kai Morbey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Dan Demirgian Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Peter Monella Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Paul Olsen Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Rick Osorio Electrician n/a 450 15000021
David Swift Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Casey Osborne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
David Robinson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Chris Portugal Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 265 15000025
Frederick Valentine Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Michael Van Woert Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography Unit) 259 15000027
Jason McKnight Best Boy (Montana Unit) 120885 15000028
Gregory Hemstreet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Jablonski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christopher Wiley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cassandra Seidl Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Jessica Rossi Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Frank Smith Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Kevin Koloff Legal Services Music Legal 120857 18000002
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Don Abbatiello Stunt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 120804 19000002
Rusty Hendrickson Stunt Coordinator (Montana Unit) 120804 19000003
Jordan Warrack Stunt Double (Montana Unit) 120980 19000004
Mark Warrack Stunt Double (Montana Unit) 120980 19000005
Aaron Matthews Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Dan Buczakowsky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Danielle Kuenkel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Amy Tuttle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Mike Mayhall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Brent Bernhard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Jayson Talbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Dane Farwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Rosie Bernhard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Christie Sanders Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Susan Saddler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Mike Kirton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Tom Turvey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
David Lomax Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Jennifer Henderson Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000003
Lorraine Putnam Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000004
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler (Montana Unit) 120863 20000005
Lisa Brown Animal Wrangler Horse Handler(Montana Unit) 120863 20000006
Edward Curington Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Vega Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Doug Winters Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
James Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Luis Rodriguez Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000006
Colleen McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Roberts Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Debbie Goldsholle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Penny Black Craft Service (Montana Unit) 120903 22000005
William Kilman Catering (Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000006
Jennifer Vecchiarello Visual Effects Producer (Handmade Digital Inc) 243 23000001
Richard Perry Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Kurt Harris Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Harry Hurst Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Dan Perri Titles Title Sequence Designer 120825 23000005
Lee Roderick Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000006
Todd Groves Digital Effects Artist (Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000007
Julie Nevius Digital Effects Artist (Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000008
Mark Devlin Digital Effects Artist (Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000009
Johnny Wilson Digital Effects Artist (Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000010
Andrew Wert Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William McLane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ryan Wolfgang Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Dan Harrington Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Charles Guanci Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
James Crisp Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Curtis Corbett Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120805 24000007
David Alban Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Shannon Mullins Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Paul Stickl Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Paul Damien Props Propmakers 120817 24000011
Jeffrey Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Brian Luehring Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Brian Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
John Hinchie Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Sean McNaccy Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Dennis Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Ben Lowe Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Eric Tiefenbach Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Pamela Weiss Assistant (to Mr Shriner) 120820 25000001
Mary Radford Assistant (to Mr Marshall) 120820 25000002
Nicole Tocantins Assistant (to Reidy) 120820 25000003
Lindsey Lerman Assistant (to Logan Lerman) 120820 25000004
James Berkery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Cassandra Windels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jay Palomino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Phil Schuman Transportation Captain (Montana Unit) 272 25000009
Larry Shephard Transportation Captain (Additional Photography Unit) 272 25000010
Richard Diez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Tyler Gaisford Transportation Coordinator (Montana Unit) 271 25000013
Dan Tuffs Office Assistant Office Production Intern 120996 25000014
Stephanie Lundy Office Assistant Transportation Office Assistant 120996 25000015
Miranda Chavez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Warren Williams Transportation Boat Captain 120992 25000017
Steve Feldman Transportation Boat Driver 120992 25000018
Evan Schwartz Stand-In Roy Stand-In 121015 25000019
Amy D'Alio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jason Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Steve Dale Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Christina Ferraro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Kristin Jetzel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
James Joyner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Lucretia Louis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Nick Shriner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Chris Horton Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000028
Amanda House Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000029
Christopher Ovitz Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000030
Pamela Alessandrelli Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Nick Masky Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Anthony Fonseca Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Jaydee Freixas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Christie Fogarty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Joshua Hoover Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Dmitri Vigneswaren Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Sean Madden Office Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 120909 25000038
Kelly Farrell Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
William Moyse Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Luis Santana Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
George Schoendorfer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
James Frisque Medic Set Medic(Montana Unit) 120966 25000043
Jeremy Knutson Medic Set Medic(Montana Unit) 120966 25000044
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
John Tamburro Helicopter Pilot (Montana Unit) 121003 25000046
Anthony Chiofalo Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jimmy Wray Driver n/a 273 25000048
David Duttinger Driver n/a 273 25000049
Johnny Baio Driver n/a 273 25000050
Diori Barnard Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Carter Driver n/a 273 25000052
Dennis Coulum Driver n/a 273 25000053
Martin Koe Driver n/a 273 25000054
Richard Pecora Driver n/a 273 25000055
Carlos Rivero Driver n/a 273 25000056
Abraham Salary Driver n/a 273 25000057
John Sider Driver n/a 273 25000058
Danny Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000059
Stan Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jerry Gee Driver (Montana Unit) 273 25000061
Shannon Cole Sandy Driver (Montana Unit) 273 25000062
Christine Schuman Driver (Montana Unit) 273 25000063
David Voldberg Driver (Montana Unit) 273 25000064
Marc Jacobs Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000004
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist Publicity 231 29000001
Synopsis
When a Montana boy moves to Florida and unearths a disturbing threat to a local population of endangered owls, three middle-schoolers take on greedy land developers, corrupt politicians, and clueless cops. Determined to protect his new environment, the boy and his friends fight to prevent the adults from making a big mistake.