Hoot (2006)

Hoot
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Children, Mystery
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jimmy Buffett Song Performer ("Wondering Where The Lions Are") 120788 8000033
Mark Warrack Stunt Double (Montana Unit) 120980 19000005
Jordan Warrack Stunt Double (Montana Unit) 120980 19000004
Rusty Hendrickson Stunt Coordinator (Montana Unit) 120804 19000003
Don Abbatiello Stunt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 120804 19000002
Aaron Matthews Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Dan Buczakowsky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Mike Mayhall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Amy Lynn Tuttle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Danielle Kuenkel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Koloff Legal Services Music Legal 120857 18000002
Gregory D Hemstreet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Jablonski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jason McKnight Best Boy (Montana Unit) 120885 15000028
Michael Van Woert Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography Unit) 259 15000027
Frederick Valentine Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Frank H Smith Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Jessica Rossi Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Cassandra Seidl Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Christopher Wiley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Brent Bernhard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Jayson Talbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Doug Winters Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Robert B Vega Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Edward Curington Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Lisa Brown Animal Wrangler Horse Handler(Montana Unit) 120863 20000006
James Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Luis Rodriguez Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000006
Debbie Goldsholle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
David Roberts Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michael J McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Colleen McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler (Montana Unit) 120863 20000005
Lorraine Putnam Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000004
Susan Saddler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Christie Sanders Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Rosie Bernhard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Dane Farwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Mike Kirton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Tom Turvey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000003
Jennifer Henderson Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
David Lomax Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Chris Portugal Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 265 15000025
David Robinson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Mike Schmidt Sound Cable 120816 14000009
Jake Kemp Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000010
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Lucy Sustar Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Lisa Pinero-Amses Sound Mixer (Additional Photography Unit) 230 14000016
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Spenser Ian Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Timothy Farrell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Sue Salzano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Jennie Saks Makeup Artist (Montana Unit) 120801 13000024
Susie M Pfister Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Kristin Ryals Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Heather Holmes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Surrey Schumm Set Costumer (Montana Unit) 121008 13000027
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000002
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Nicole D Harris Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000028
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000017
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Kai Morbey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Don M Black Grip (Montana Unit) 365 15000015
Henry W Starling Grip n/a 365 15000014
Fred Kimble Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dan Demirgian Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Peter Monella Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Casey Osborne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
David Swift Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Rick Osorio Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Paul Olsen Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lee J Stone Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000012
Evan Nelson Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000011
Arnold "Rusty" Pouch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
James Blake Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
John Sider Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Chris Tarantino Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Antonio Font Jr. Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Kevin J Higgins Jr. Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Lionel Portugal Sr. Key Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 263 15000010
J P Gabriel Key Grip (Montana Unit) 263 15000009
Thomas Smaling Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Gary Schwab Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Penny Black Craft Service (Montana Unit) 120903 22000005
William S Kilman Catering (Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000006
Dmitri Vigneswaren Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Sean Madden Office Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 120909 25000038
Joshua Hoover Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Christie Fogarty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Jaydee Freixas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Kelly Farrell Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
William "Fred" Moyse Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Jeremy Knutson Medic Set Medic(Montana Unit) 120966 25000044
James K Frisque Medic Set Medic(Montana Unit) 120966 25000043
George Schoendorfer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Luis Santana Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Anthony Fonseca Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Nick Masky Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
James Joyner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kristin Jetzel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Christina Ferraro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Steve Dale Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Lucretia Louis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Nick Shriner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Pamela Alessandrelli Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Christopher Ovitz Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000030
Amanda House Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000029
Chris Horton Set Production Assistant (Montana Unit) 371 25000028
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
John Tamburro Helicopter Pilot (Montana Unit) 121003 25000046
Shannon Cole Sandy Driver (Montana Unit) 273 25000062
Christine Schuman Driver (Montana Unit) 273 25000063
Jerry V Gee Driver (Montana Unit) 273 25000061
Stan Taylor Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000060
Danny P Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000059
David Voldberg Driver (Montana Unit) 273 25000064
Marc Jacobs Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist Publicity 231 29000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances Inc) 120879 26000003
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000002
John Sider Driver n/a 273 25000058
Abraham Salary Driver n/a 273 25000057
Johnny A Baio Driver n/a 273 25000050
David Duttinger Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jimmy Wray Driver n/a 273 25000048
Anthony Chiofalo Driver n/a 273 25000047
Diori Barnard Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael "Mickey" Carter Driver n/a 273 25000052
Carlos Rivero Driver n/a 273 25000056
Richard Pecora Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000055
Martin Koe Driver n/a 273 25000054
Dennis Coulum Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jason K Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Amy D'Alio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
James "Stitch" Crisp Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Curtis Corbett Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120805 24000007
Charles Guanci Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Dan Harrington Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Ryan Wolfgang Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
David T Alban Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Shannon C Mullins Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Brian Luehring Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Jeffrey Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Paul Damien Props Propmakers 120817 24000011
Paul Stickl Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
William D McLane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Andrew Wert Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Harry King Hurst II Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Kurt Harris Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Richard E Perry Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jennifer Vecchiarello Visual Effects Producer (Handmade Digital Inc) 243 23000001
Dan Perri Titles Title Sequence Designer 120825 23000005
Lee Roderick Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000006
Johnny Wilson Digital Effects Artist (Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000010
Mark Devlin Digital Effects Artist (Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000009
Julie Nevius Digital Effects Artist (Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000008
Todd Groves Digital Effects Artist (Handmade Digital Inc) 120960 23000007
Brian P Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
John Hinchie Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Tyler W Gaisford Transportation Coordinator (Montana Unit) 271 25000013
Richard F Diez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Larry Shephard Transportation Captain (Additional Photography Unit) 272 25000010
Phil Schuman Transportation Captain (Montana Unit) 272 25000009
Dan Tuffs Office Assistant Office Production Intern 120996 25000014
Stephanie Lundy Office Assistant Transportation Office Assistant 120996 25000015
Evan Schwartz Stand-In Roy Stand-In 121015 25000019
Steve Feldman Transportation Boat Driver 120992 25000018
Warren Williams Transportation Boat Captain 120992 25000017
Miranda Chavez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Jay Palomino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Eric Tiefenbach Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Ben Lowe Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Dennis J Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Sean McNaccy Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Pamela Lyn Weiss Assistant (to Mr Shriner) 120820 25000001
Mary T Radford Assistant (to Mr Marshall) 120820 25000002
Cassandra Windels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
James Berkery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lindsey Lerman Assistant (to Logan Lerman) 120820 25000004
Nicole Tocantins Assistant (to Reidy) 120820 25000003
Darren Levy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Rene Dashiell Kerby Makeup (Additional Photography Unit) 353 13000019
Al Pavoni Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000003
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Bing Sokolsky Director of Photography (Additional Photography Unit) 120780 6000002
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Futch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
John H Joyce Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000005
David Norris Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000006
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Thomas P Cox Camera Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000009
David Emmerichs Camera Operator A Camera Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000008
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator Underwater Cinematographer 239 6000007
Simi Wein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Jorge Maura Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000023
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 162 5000016
Allison Whitmer Production Coordinator (Montana Unit) 162 5000015
John Snyder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Nila Neukum Script Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 191 5000013
Joan Moody Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Leah Sokolowsky Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Easmanie Michel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Aaron Schwartz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Jeff Rollason Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
William Brewster Location Scout (Montana Unit) 311 5000019
John H Joyce Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 232 6000012
Alan Edward Bell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Wolf Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000002
Jamie Stephens Camera Assistant (Montana Unit) 120867 6000027
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant (Montana Unit) 120867 6000026
Adam Milt Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000025
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Ryan Chavez Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Jim Riley Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Doug Keller Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Jeffrey Stone Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Justin Webber Camera Utility Westcam Technician(Montana Unit) 121074 6000024
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Andrew Fisher Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Stephen Ciffone Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Don Hamzik Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Albert Saad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Randy Anderson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Logan Schneider Loader Clapper/Loader(Montana Unit) 120956 6000021
Agnes Rodriguez Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Glenn Watson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Corey B Yugler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Elizabeth A Elwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Damaris Justamante Actor Mrs Matherson 1 1000017
Kin Shriner Actor City Clerk 1 1000018
Stacey-Ann Rose Actor Dr Gonzalez 1 1000016
Robert Donner Actor Kalo 1 1000015
John Archie Actor Captain 1 1000014
Sarah Delaney Buffett Actor Soccer Pal #2 1 1000019
BJ Grieco Actor Mayor Grandy's Assistant 1 1000020
Kris McKay Actor Student at Back of Bus 1 1000024
Natalie Shriner Actor Student at Opening 1 1000023
Carl Hiaasen Actor Muckle's Assistant 1 1000022
Tom Brainard Actor Detective 1 1000021
Jimmy Buffett Actor Mr Ryan 1 1000013
Eric Phillips Actor Dana Matherson 1 1000012
Cody Linley Actor Mullet Fingers 1 1000005
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Curly Branitt 1 1000004
Brie Larson Actor Beatrice Leep 1 1000003
Logan Lerman Actor Roy Eberhardt 1 1000002
Neil Flynn Actor Mr Eberhardt 1 1000006
Clark Gregg Actor Chuck Muckle 1 1000007
Robert Wagner Actor Mayor Grandy 1 1000011
Dean Collins Actor Garrett 1 1000010
Jessica Cauffiel Actor Mother Paula/Kimberly 1 1000009
Kiersten Warren Actor Mrs Eberhardt 1 1000008
Dan Boever Actor Golfer #1 1 1000025
Frank Marshall Actor Golfer #2 1 1000026
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
John M Nelson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carl Hiaasen Source Material (from novel: "Hoot") 120786 4000003
Terry Ham Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Shea Varge Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director (Montana Unit) 163 5000008
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director (Montana Unit) 163 5000007
Wil Shriner Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Michael Disco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jimmy Buffett Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frank Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wil Shriner Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Macaulay Actor Drill Sergeant 1 1000027
Kevin Reidy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gregg Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark S. Kaufman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Carl Hiaasen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Wil Shriner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael P Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Herb Silverman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Margaret A Thigpen Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000027
Nicholas Scott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Greyson Miller Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000024
Paul Stickl Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lori S Wyman Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Phyllis Karpinski Casting Associate (Florida) 160 10000005
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000004
Farrah Fox-Collis Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Shannon C Mullins Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
David T Alban Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Roger Sherman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Maureen Hendricks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Sean Duhame Scenic Artist Associate Scenic Designer 745 9000011
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jimmie Perdue Painter n/a 200 9000016
Matthew J Gillooly Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Michael J Flynn Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Robert E Loring Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000018
Rod England Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Lindsay Fellows Executive Vice President, Motion Picture Music(Walden Media) 120806 11000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Stacey K Black Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000012
Pamela Ferguson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Jennie Saks Hair Stylist (Montana Unit) 120799 13000011
Donna Battersby Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Jennie Saks Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Jane Hassinger Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Emae Villalobos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Luke Wilson Actor Officer David Delinko 1 1000001
Jennie Saks Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Diane Maurno Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Trayce Field Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Randa Squillacote Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Costumes Dryer/Ager 120828 13000007
Angee Morriss Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000005
Hilary Griffiths Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Max Shippee Consultant Casting IT Consultant 120784 12000003
Marla Altschuler Consultant Art Consultant 120784 12000002
Christopher Lawerence Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephen K Randolph Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jessie Mann Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Pamela Lee Incardona Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Stacey R Hughes Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Janet Ingram Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 120895 13000003
John Balling Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Erik Soderstrom Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000009
Bruce Cockburn Song ("Wondering Where The Lions Are") 120859 8000016
John JJ Grey Song ("Florida") 120859 8000017
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000015
Joe McGrath Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Joe McGrath Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Robert Parker Song ("Barefootin'") 120859 8000018
Alan Jackson Song ("Barefootin'") 120859 8000019
Leroy Marinell Song ("Werewolves Of London") 120859 8000023
Ry Cuming Song ("Let Your Spirit Fly") 120859 8000022
Brie Larson Song ("Coming Around") 120859 8000021
Jacques Brautbar Song ("Coming Around") 120859 8000020
Coral Reefer Band Performer Music Performer 120819 8000012
Mac McAnally Original Score n/a 120839 8000011
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Ramos Music Coordinator Soundtrack Production Coordinator 206 8000003
Phillip Marshall Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Jimmy Buffett Music Original Songs 120781 8000001
Sharon H Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bill Pearson Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000006
Michael Utley Original Score n/a 120839 8000010
Phillip Marshall Original Score n/a 120839 8000009
Phillip Marshall Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Savannah Jane Buffett Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Waddy Wachtel Song ("Werewolves Of London") 120859 8000024
Warren Zevon Song ("Werewolves Of London") 120859 8000025
Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Toots and the Maytals Song Performer ("Funk Kingston") 120788 8000045
G. Love Song Performer ("Back Of The Bus") 120788 8000044
Kori Withers Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000041
Richard Fojo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alex Saviuk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Chris Gordon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Cecil Durden Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gary Dunham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Richard E Kruder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bill Withers Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000040
Maroon 5 Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000039
Roger Guth Song ("Good Guys Win") 120859 8000029
Jimmy Buffett Song ("Floridays") 120859 8000028
Skip Scarborough Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000027
Bill Withers Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000026
Mac McAnally Song ("Good Guys Win") 120859 8000030
Garrett Dutton Song ("Back Of The Bus") 120859 8000031
Ry Cuming Song Performer ("Let Your Spirit Fly") 120788 8000037
Brie Larson Song Performer ("Coming Around") 120788 8000036
Mofro Song Performer ("Florida") 120788 8000034
Frederick "Toots" Hibbert Song ("Funk Kingston") 120859 8000032
Debbie Zoller Makeup (Additional Photography Unit) 353 13000020
Synopsis
When a Montana boy moves to Florida and unearths a disturbing threat to a local population of endangered owls, three middle-schoolers take on greedy land developers, corrupt politicians, and clueless cops. Determined to protect his new environment, the boy and his friends fight to prevent the adults from making a big mistake.