Zoom (2006)

Zoom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Action
Keywords fatherhood, graphic novel, high school, superhero, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Allen Actor Jack Shepard/Captain Zoom 1 1000001
Courteney Cox Actor Marsha Holloway 1 1000002
Chevy Chase Actor Dr Grant 1 1000003
Spencer Breslin Actor Tucker Williams/Mega-Boy 1 1000004
Kate Mara Actor Summer Jones/Wonder 1 1000005
Michael Cassidy Actor Dylan West/Houdini 1 1000006
Rip Torn Actor Larraby 1 1000007
Ryan Newman Actor Cindy Collins/Princess 1 1000008
Kevin Zegers Actor Connor Shepard/Concussion 1 1000009
Cornelia Guest Actor Cindy's Mom 1 1000010
Ashton Moio Actor Halloween Bully 1 1000011
Hunter Aarniokoski Actor Prince 1 1000012
Tom Wilson Actor Dylan's Teacher 1 1000013
Ridge Canipe Actor Mean Bully 1 1000014
Danny McCarthy Actor Meaner Bully 1 1000015
Jason Bailey Actor Mucus Boy 1 1000016
Jesse Bendevis Actor Spitball Kid 1 1000017
Rashad Richards Actor Jupiter the Gas Giant 1 1000018
Chantal Cole Actor Speed Blinker 1 1000019
Steven Torres Actor Caliente 1 1000020
Austin Torres Actor Muy Frio 1 1000021
David Lander Actor Wendy's Employee 1 1000022
Lauren Sanchez Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Willie Garson Actor Dick 1 1000024
Eliana Weiss Actor Halloween Mom 1 1000025
Michael Anthony Actor Isolation Guard 1 1000026
John Watson Actor Guard in Lecture Hall 1 1000027
Jane Hajduk Actor Researcher Taylor 1 1000028
Adam Bocknek Actor Researcher Adam 1 1000029
Darryl Flatman Actor Gamma Room Technician 1 1000030
Tommy Chang Actor Martial Arts Instructor 1 1000031
Zoe Mugford Actor Researcher 1 1000032
John De Marco Actor Guy at Party 1 1000033
Lenka Matuska Actor Scientist 1 1000034
David Farant Actor Scientist 1 1000035
Tim Nasiopoulos Actor Large Agent 1 1000036
Meg Anderson Actor Cheerleader 1 1000037
Deanna DeLisle Actor Cheerleader 1 1000038
Kendra Montagna Actor Cheerleader 1 1000039
Trisha Murray Actor Cheerleader 1 1000040
Peter Hewitt Director n/a 2 2000001
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Todd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Garner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nicholas Osborne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Trevor Engelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Neil Machlis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Julie Ragland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Joe Boccia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Berenbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Adam Rifkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Adam Rifkin Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Jason Lethcoe Book as Source Material Based upon the book "Zoom's Academy" by 120888 4000006
Joe Boccia Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Neil Machlis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Robin Reelis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jeff Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Potechin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Simon Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Martin Clark Technical Supervisor Technical Services Supervisor 120853 5000015
Sabine Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Angie Winstl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Lorna Vallings Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Robin Greavette Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Saad Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Luxford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jayson Clute Camera Assistant A Camera 120798 6000007
Tim Merkel Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Marcel Janisse Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Steve Mrkobrada Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Darren Spriet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Kris Wood Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Coordinator 505 6000012
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Peter Bowman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Ava Gerlitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Emily Patterson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Brian Buongiorno Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000017
Peter Pentazis Colorist n/a 120920 6000018
Richard Isanove Colorist n/a 120920 6000019
Elizabeth Dewey Color Timer Digital Color Timing Producer 120921 6000020
Martha Pike Color Timer Digital Color Timing Editor 120921 6000021
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Celine Jackson Color Color Grader 121024 6000023
Christopher Savides Color Color Grader 121024 6000024
Diana Alverez Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000025
Deanna Cadette Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000026
Lawrence Jordan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Dawn Gerrior Assistant Editor (Post Production) 203 7000003
Jeffrey Gove Assistant Editor (Post Production) 203 7000004
Robert Doyle Assistant Editor (Post Production) 203 7000005
Sandy Pereira Assistant Editor (Post Production) 203 7000006
Thomas Bergersen Music Arranger Arrangements 121019 8000001
Mark Graham Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Mike Nowak Music Conductor Conducted by 120818 8000003
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Rick Ziegler Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000005
Tanya Hill Music Editor Auricle Operator 214 8000006
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000007
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Christophe Beck Original Music Music 120838 8000010
John Thomas Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Richard Bronskill Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Andrew Kinney Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Thomas Bergersen Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Adam Blau Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contracted by 120838 8000017
Casey Stone Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000018
Smashmouth Song Songs 120859 8000019
Greg Camp Song ("So Insane") 120859 8000020
Greg Camp Song ("Hang On") 120859 8000021
Paul DeLisle Song ("Hang On") 120859 8000022
Steven Harwell Song ("Hang On") 120859 8000023
Steven Harwell Song ("Everyday Superhero") 120859 8000024
Steven Harwell Song ("Come On Come On") 120859 8000025
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Everyday Superhero") 120859 8000026
Robbie Nevil Song ("Everyday Superhero") 120859 8000027
Greg Camp Song ("Come On Come On") 120859 8000028
Butch Walker Song ("Punk Rock 101") 120859 8000029
Jaret Reddick Song ("Punk Rock 101") 120859 8000030
Brian Mashburn Song ("The World Is New") 120859 8000031
David Bowie Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000032
Freddie Mercury Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000033
Roger Taylor Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000034
John Deacon Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000035
Brian May Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000036
Ennio Morricone Song ("The Good, The Bad And The Ugly") 120859 8000037
Five Fighting Song ("Superman (It's Not Easy)") 120859 8000038
James Adkins Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000039
Rich Burch Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000040
Thomas Linton Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000041
Zachary Lind Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000042
Jules Shear Song ("If She Knew What She Wants") 120859 8000043
Triniti Bhaguandas Song ("Big Ups") 120859 8000044
Andrew Bojanic Song ("Big Ups") 120859 8000045
Elizabeth Hooper Song ("Big Ups") 120859 8000046
Enrique Iglesias Song ("Hero") 120859 8000047
Paul Barry Song ("Hero") 120859 8000048
Mark Taylor Song ("Hero") 120859 8000049
Max Hsu Song ("It's On") 120859 8000050
Matt Dally Song ("It's On") 120859 8000051
Dave Ghazarian Song ("It's On") 120859 8000052
Melissa Brock Song ("It's On") 120859 8000053
Tricia Brock Song ("It's On") 120859 8000054
Brandon Estelle Song ("It's On") 120859 8000055
Andy Simon Song ("It's On") 120859 8000056
Steven Harwell Song ("Days Like These") 120859 8000057
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Days Like These") 120859 8000058
Robbie Nevil Song ("Days Like These") 120859 8000059
Smashmouth Song Performer ("So Insane") 120788 8000060
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Hang On") 120788 8000061
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Under Pressure") 120788 8000062
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Everyday Superhero") 120788 8000063
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Days Like These") 120788 8000064
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Come On Come On") 120788 8000065
Five Fighting Song Performer ("Superman (It's Not Easy)") 120788 8000069
The Bangles Song Performer ("If She Knew What She Wants") 120788 8000071
Ms. Triniti Song Performer ("Big Ups") 120788 8000072
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer ("Hero") 120788 8000073
Barry Chusid Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth Gilinsky Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Joshu De Cartier Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ian Brock Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David Fremlin Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
David Hirschfield Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Tom Reta Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Robert Ballantyne Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Greg Pelchat Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Derek Noel Painter Head Painter 200 9000014
Shawn Peckford Painter Head Painter 200 9000015
Mila Rolicz Painter Head Painter 200 9000016
Glenn Locke Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Rex Fields Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Rolf Raven Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Bartol Rendulic Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Alex Maleev Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Caroline Gee Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Jason Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Mayumi Konishi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Abbie Weinberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
David Best Art Department Assistant Art Director 120843 9000026
Jeff Smith Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Julie Moreton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tina Gerussi Casting Additional Casting 179 10000002
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dawn Shindle Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Roberta Romano Casting Assistant (Canada) 177 10000005
Joe Roth Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Mike Lester Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Laurel Bresnahan Advisor Studio Teacher 120821 12000002
Jill Aslin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laurie Munday Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Sidney Sproule Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Susan Anderson Costumer Supersuit Costumer 120880 13000006
Sidney Sproule Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000007
Richard Krogh Costumes Dresser(for Mr. Allen) 120828 13000008
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist (for Mr. Allen) 120799 13000011
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist (for Ms. Cox) 120799 13000012
Pat Hanley-Cumming Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Anita Simard Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Hallie D'Amore Makeup (for Mr. Allen) 353 13000015
Christine Hart Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000016
Ronnie Spector Makeup (for Ms. Cox) 353 13000017
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000018
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Steve Slanec ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Noah Katz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Brian Magerkurth Audio Mixer Mix Technician 120812 14000007
Tony Sereno Audio Mixer Mix Technician 120812 14000008
Gordon Chacra Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Daryl Purdy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jonathan Greber Dubbing Mixer Digital Transfer 120923 14000011
Christopher Barron Dubbing Mixer Digital Transfer 120923 14000012
John Countryman Dubbing Mixer Digital Transfer 120923 14000013
Ronald Roumas Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000014
Nathan Nance Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000015
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Luke Gielmuda Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Richard Quinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Chris Scarabosio Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000023
David Acord Sound Design Assistant Sound Designer 120905 14000024
Erclot Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000028
Chris Barnett Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000029
Howard Hammerman Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000030
Robert Scherer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Erika Schengili-Roberts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Chris Scarabosio Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000033
Gary Summers Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000034
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor Supervisor Sound Editor 328 14000035
Gary Deneault Swing Electrics 120862 15000001
Allen Cheng Swing Electrics 120862 15000002
Kenneth Wyke Swing Electrics 120862 15000003
Norman O'Halloran Swing Electrics 120862 15000004
Tim Lovell Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000005
James Park Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Bob McRae Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Dave Kellner Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Marc Purdy Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mike Rybuck Grip n/a 365 15000012
Malcolm Nefsky Grip n/a 365 15000013
Owen Smith Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Ferguson Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
James Kohne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Jeff Heintzman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Dorian Williamson Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000018
Ken Pickett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Edward Lipscombe Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000020
Douglas Reid Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Comrie Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Christie Mattull Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Susana Fattorini Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Veronica Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
James Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Belley Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ciara Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jacqui Hemingway Head Scenic Carpenter Head Scenic 121088 21000001
Donal O'Donoghue Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Dwyer Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Fabian Bolzonello Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
H Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 249 23000003
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Chris Holsey Effects Supervisor Scan/Record Supervisor 120866 23000006
Sebastian Sylwan Effects Supervisor Technology Supervisor 120866 23000007
Thanapoom Siripopungul Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 120866 23000008
David James Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
John Anderson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Bidding Producer 243 23000011
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervising Producer 243 23000012
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer 243 23000013
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer VFX Bid Producer 243 23000014
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000015
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer Producer 243 23000017
Wilt Henderson Visual Effects Editor (Post Production) 614 23000018
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Thomas Bryant Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Avid Editor 614 23000020
Ian Silverstein Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Avid Editor 614 23000021
Linda Renaud Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000022
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial 614 23000023
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial 614 23000024
Claas Henke Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000025
Michelle Jacobs Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000026
Jarom Sidwell Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000027
Molly Hansen Visual Effects Visual Effects Business Affairs 419 23000028
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000029
Clinton Paquin Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000030
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects Lead Lighting & Pipeline TD 419 23000031
Pavel Pranevsky Visual Effects Lead Lighting TD 419 23000032
Hiroyuki Okubo Visual Effects Lighting TD 419 23000033
Alexandre Cancado Visual Effects Digital Compositor 419 23000034
Antonio Freire Visual Effects Visual Effects Accountant 419 23000035
Christopher Rockwell Visual Effects Visual Effects Accountant 419 23000036
Lillani Moran Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000037
Justine Gerenstein Visual Effects Editor 419 23000038
Danielle White Visual Effects Editor 419 23000039
Alyssa Evans Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000040
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Technician Key Special Effects Technician 242 23000041
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Technician Key Special Effects Technician 242 23000042
Clive Beard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
David Harcourt Special Effects Special Effects Aerial Rigging Supervisor 168 23000044
Ian Locke Special Effects Special Effects Engineering Shop Key 168 23000045
Steve Cullane Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects Coordinator 514 23000046
Andy Williams Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects Coordinator 514 23000047
Michael Early Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator 120917 23000048
Jamison Huber Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator 120917 23000049
Hilary Klarberg Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator 120917 23000050
Nico Dufort Effects Assistant Technical Assitant 120922 23000051
Cameron Gray Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000052
Daniel Maskit Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000053
Jan Walter Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000054
Dave Fallon Software Engineer Systems Administration Manager 121071 23000055
Matt Dorsey Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000056
Michael Donahue Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000057
Terry Bradshaw Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000058
Marcus Hutchinson Software Engineer Chief Engineer 121071 23000059
Martin Clark Software Engineer Technical Services Supervisor 121071 23000060
Brent Hensarling Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000061
Artin Matousian Software Engineer Systems Administrator/TD 121071 23000062
Robert Boas Software Engineer Data I/O Coordinators 121071 23000063
John Ceballos Software Engineer Data I/O Coordinator 121071 23000064
Jeffrey Schulman Software Engineer Data I/O Coordinator 121071 23000065
Dylan Strickland Software Engineer Data I/O Coordinator 121071 23000066
Jeremy Lang Software Engineer Head of Technology 121071 23000067
David Niednagel Modelmaker CG Modeling Lead 120919 23000068
Karin Fong Graphic Designer Designer/Art Director 120860 23000069
Chris Harvey Digital Effects Artist Technical Developer 120960 23000070
Jonathan Gerber Digital Effects Artist Technical Developer 120960 23000071
Jessica Harris Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Lead 120960 23000072
Paul Lambert Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Lead 120960 23000073
Kevin Bouchez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000074
Alette Boyce Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000075
Gimo Chanphianamvong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000076
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000077
Patrick Ferguson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000078
Chia-Chi Hu Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000079
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000080
Daryl Klein Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000081
James Kuroda Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000082
Dave Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000083
Michael Melchiorre Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000084
Tony Noel Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000085
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000086
Mayumi Shimokawa Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000087
Peter Herlein Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist 120960 23000088
Ed Anderson Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist 120960 23000089
John Brennick Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist 120960 23000090
Bill Schaeffer Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist 120960 23000091
Scott Vosbury Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist 120960 23000092
Nicole Yoblonski Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist 120960 23000093
David Kintner Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor/Lighter 120960 23000094
Daniel Sunwoo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000095
Andy Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000096
Joey Sila Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000097
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Artist Digital Art Director 120960 23000098
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Art Director 120960 23000099
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor/Coordinator 120960 23000100
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000101
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000102
R Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000103
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000104
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000105
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000106
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO 120960 23000107
Matt Spencer Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000108
Nick Rubenstein Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000109
Liz Hitt Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Effects Coordinator 120960 23000110
Bonnie Lemon Digital Effects Digital Producer 345 23000111
Serge Sretschinsky Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000112
Lee Croft Digital Effects Digital Rotoscope/Paint Lead 345 23000113
Chad Collier Digital Effects Scan/Record Technician 345 23000114
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Dustbust 345 23000115
Amanda Johnstone Digital Effects Dustbuster 345 23000116
Robert Liscombe Digital Effects Dustbuster 345 23000117
Michael Liv Digital Effects Dustbuster 345 23000118
Paul Kirwan Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000119
Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000120
Caleb Owens Character Animation Character Animation Lead 622 23000121
Chris Christman Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000122
Dan Fowler Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000123
Angie Jones Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000124
Patrick Perez Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000125
Craig Van Dyke Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000126
Michael Warner Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000127
Paul Jordan Character Animation Character Set Up Lead 622 23000128
Adam Sidwell Character Animation Character Set Up Artist 622 23000129
Nicholas Lloyd CGI Artist CG Modeling & Texture Lead 120986 23000130
Charles Aad CGI Artist CG Lighting Lead 120986 23000131
Oliver Arnold CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist 120986 23000132
Anne Hall CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist 120986 23000133
John Hewitt CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist 120986 23000134
Nic Leach CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist 120986 23000135
Sami Nikki CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist 120986 23000136
Anna Silvey CGI Artist Digital Texture Painter 120986 23000137
Ben Dishart CGI Artist Digital Texture Painter 120986 23000138
Johnny Gibson CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000139
Vincent Cirelli CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000140
Robert Adams Background Painter Roto/Paint Artist 121029 23000141
Nordin Rahhali Animator CG Effects Animation Lead 483 23000142
Gordon Chapman Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000143
Michael Clive Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000144
Todd Dufour Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000145
Stuart Gordon Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000146
P Lim Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000147
Jaymie Miguel Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000148
Alfred Urrutia Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000149
Jun Watanabe Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000150
Raphael Pimentel Animator Lead Animator 483 23000151
Burke Roane Animator Lead Animator 483 23000152
Trey Roane Animator n/a 483 23000153
John Hazzard Animator n/a 483 23000154
David Schoneveld Animator Lead Effects Animator 483 23000155
Petar Shipkov Animator Effects Animator 483 23000156
Jyoteen Majmudar Animator Designer/Lead Animator 483 23000157
Stan Lim Animator n/a 483 23000158
Paul Yeh Animator n/a 483 23000159
Camille Chu Animator n/a 483 23000160
Bradley Grosh Animator n/a 483 23000161
Arya Senboutaraj Animator n/a 483 23000162
Ian Imperial Animator n/a 483 23000163
Daryn Wakasa Animator n/a 483 23000164
Ross De Young Animator CG Effects Animator 483 23000165
Cajun Hylton 3-D Models Model/Texture Artist 120963 23000166
Wendy Klein 3-D Models Modeler/Compositor 120963 23000167
Som Shankar 3-D Artist 3-D Integration Lead 120965 23000168
Frank Gallego 3-D Artist 3-D Integration Artist 120965 23000169
Shelley Courte 3-D Artist 3-D Integration Artist 120965 23000170
Chris Sage 3-D Artist Texture/Model Supervisor 120965 23000171
Ben Neall 3-D Artist Texture/Model Artist 120965 23000172
Ron Dickie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Clifford Props Key Props 120817 24000002
Jordan Finnegan Assistant (to Mr. Hewitt) 120820 25000001
Jay Steckel Assistant (to Mr. Hewitt) 120820 25000002
Alison Bulger Assistant (to Ms. Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000003
Christine Davila Assistant (to Ms. Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000004
Patrick Brennan Assistant (to Ms. Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000005
Jessica Whyte Assistant (to Mr. Garner) 120820 25000006
Jayne Polousky Assistant (to Mr. Garner) 120820 25000007
Rebecca Sernasie Assistant (to Mr. Machlis) 120820 25000008
Stacey Mann Assistant (to Mr. Allen) 120820 25000009
Jayme Lemons Assistant (to Ms. Cox) 120820 25000010
Caroline Cox Assistant (to Ms. Cox) 120820 25000011
Ted Lao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Magali Boccaccio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kevin Curtain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Steven Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ben Cekuta Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Ken Barbet Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Keita Ideno Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
James Arnett Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000021
Penny Gay Property Master Assistant Assistant Property Master 120975 25000022
Eleanor Mendes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Shane Stormont Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000024
Ron Annabelle Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ricardo Burkhardt Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ray Canale Driver n/a 273 25000027
Gary Flanagan Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ray Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000029
Tim Hilts Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael Jones Driver n/a 273 25000031
Joseph Morris Driver n/a 273 25000032
Andrew Vidal Driver n/a 273 25000033
Evan Wischik Manager General Manager 120827 28000001
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Many years ago, there was a colossal battle between the Team Zenith (led by the faster-than-light Captain Zoom) and their arch-nemeses, Concussion. Zoom finally destroyed Concussion, but not before his entire team was slain at the hands of Concussion's sonic blasts. As the dust settled, secret departments within the military were already disseminating an "official" story: The turbulence was caused by an earthquake. When it was discovered that Captain Zoom had sacrificed all his powers to defeat his enemy, the military no longer had any use for him, and he once again became simply Jack Shepard. After many years, the masterminds behind the old Zenith Program, General Larraby and Dr. Grant, have reunited after detecting alarming patterns of disruption from the dimensions beyond that could threaten the fabric of human life. Their only hope is to reactivate the Zenith Program. A new talent in the studies of latent supernatural abilities, Marsha Holloway, finds four youngsters with the potential to be superhero fighters. But the reluctant quartet needs someone to teach them how to save the world--and fast!--and there's only one man for the job, Jack Shepard.