The Ant Bully (2006)

Ant Bully
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Animated, Children, Nature
Keywords animal, cgi
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Box Office Analysis, Aug. 7: 'Talladega' Crosses Finish Line First
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Aug 07, 2006

    Will Ferrell fires up his engines once again. His newest comedy spoofing NASCAR driving, Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby raced to the top of the heap at the North American box office this weekend, opening with $47 million.

  • Box Office Analysis, July 31: 'Miami Vice' Squeezes Out 'Pirates 2'
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jul 31, 2006

    There’s a new sheriff in town--make that two undercover Miami-Dade cops. Michael Mann’s sleek update to his hit ‘80s TV show Miami Vice, starring Colin Farrell and Jamie Foxx, debuted at the top of the North American box office this weekend with $25.2 million. It edged out reigning champ, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest, which came in second with $20.4 million.

  • The Ant Bully Review
    By:

    Throw The Ant Bully into the abyss of middle-of-the-road, unspectacular animated fare, which has begun to spread uncontrollably with no end in sight.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Autumn Baeza Production Assistant Design Production Asst. 275 25000006
John Corey Chastain Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000283
Mike Altman Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000282
Walter Behrnes Animation Director Lead Modeling Technical Director 740 23000030
Aaron Conover Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000284
Brett Hester Software Engineer Database Programmer 121071 23000061
Audrey Knight Animator Animation Fixer 483 23000372
Eric J Turman Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist 120960 23000162
Mark Menza Supervising Sound Editor Interstitials Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000032
Ryan Michero Matte Painter Head of Texture and Shading 120959 23000107
Jason Vigue Production Assistant Workbook Production Asst 275 25000007
Aaron Thedford Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000201
Isaac K Mensah Layout Artist Layout Rigging Artist 120869 23000123
John Wahba Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary French Rerecording Mixer Interstitials Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000011
Michael Toriello Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000041
Heather M Drummons Digital Effects Artist Lighting Outsource Coordinator 120960 23000221
Ellyn S Klein Digital Effects Artist Lighting/Film Out Dept. Manager 120960 23000219
Garman Herigstad Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000218
Tiffany Brower-Milton Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting Coordinator 120960 23000222
Marissa Benavides Shelton Digital Effects Artist Lighting Coordinator 120960 23000220
Robert Bloom Digital Effects Artist Lead Imax Artist 120960 23000223
Sara Simon Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000199
Christopher Sherrod Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000228
Sara Jane Kramer Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000227
Michael Karp Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000226
David Quirus Digital Effects Artist Lead Imax Artist 120960 23000224
Joseph P Johnston Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000225
Jennifer R Downs Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000217
Timothy F Peckham Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000215
Tom Wright Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000205
Dennis Davis Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000211
Aaron Steadman Digital Effects Artist Assistant Lighter 120960 23000210
Mohand Zennadi Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000206
Todd Harper Digital Effects Artist Assistant Lighter 120960 23000208
Damon Shelton Digital Effects Artist Assistant Lighter 120960 23000209
Roy Stelzer Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000212
Trevor Wide Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000204
Jud Estes Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000214
Todd Fechter Digital Effects Artist Assistant Lighter 120960 23000207
Josh Smeltzer Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000200
Florian Strobl Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000213
Daniel Smollan Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000229
Christophe Desse Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000216
Rony Edde Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000234
JP Giamos Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000252
Michael Goldfarb Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000253
Bill Halliday Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000254
Steven Elford Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000251
Stan Dellimore Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000250
Colin Cunningham Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000248
Piero D'Aloisio Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000249
Danny Hawrysio Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000255
Todd Jahnke Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000256
Andrew McPhillips Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000261
James Schryer Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000262
John A Shaw Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000263
Stan Klychko Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000260
Sean Moonsung Kim Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000259
Adam Jeziak Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000257
Greg Jowle Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000258
Josh Clark Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000247
Terry Bradley Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000246
Mike Fortner Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000235
Alex M Gurevich Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000236
Rick Hong Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000237
Joe Reese Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000198
Michael Duffy Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000233
Shane L Wapskineh Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000231
Eric Baker Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000232
Zubin Wadia Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000238
Dale Gagne Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000239
Aaron Barr Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000244
Jeff Bastedo Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000245
Paul Arion Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000243
Paul Ross Anderson Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000242
Jordan Thistlewood Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000240
Matthew Welker Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000241
Mike Wallace Digital Effects Artist Imax Artist 120960 23000230
Liu Yu Xiao Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000194
Mike Wallace Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000147
Shane L Wapskineh Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000148
Todd Fechter Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000149
Christopher Sherrod Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000146
Mike Sanderson Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000145
Mark Gelfuso Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000142
Joseph P Johnston Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000143
Yin-Fang Liao Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000144
Steve Hilbert Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000150
Aaron Steadman Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000152
Paul Claerhout Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist 120960 23000157
Mario D'Anna Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist 120960 23000158
Tom Morgan Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist 120960 23000159
Johan Klingler Digital Effects Artist Head of Workbook 120960 23000156
Marta Lynn Swingle Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Coordinator 120869 23000155
Eric J Turman Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000153
Joanna D Ferguson Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Department Manager 120869 23000154
Rod Douglas Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000141
David Lee Brehm Layout Artist Layout/Set Dressing Artist 120869 23000140
Liu Yu Xiao Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000128
Jenny Macy Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000129
Christian Nakata Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000130
Ben Lippert Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000127
Sara Jane Kramer Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000126
Tony Davidson Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000124
Todd Harper Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000125
Ray Sena Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000131
Sara Simon Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000132
Rony Edde Layout Artist Layout Technical Director 120869 23000137
Tom Nixon Layout Artist Layout Technical Director 120869 23000138
Zubin Wadia Layout Artist Layout Technical Director 120869 23000139
Troy Griffin Layout Artist Head of Layout/Set Dressing 120869 23000136
Chris Moffitt Layout Artist Additional Texture Artist 120869 23000135
Trevor Wide Layout Artist Texture and Shading Artist 120869 23000133
Tim Guyer Layout Artist Additional Texture Artist 120869 23000134
Joe Riley Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist 120960 23000160
Norma Rivera Digital Effects Artist Workbook Artist 120960 23000161
Tamir Diab Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000185
Chris Downs Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000186
James Ford Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000187
Tony Davidson Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000184
Wes Chilton Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000183
Jeff Capogreco Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000181
Chad Carey Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000182
Mark Gelfuso Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000188
Troy Griffin Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000189
Brian A Smeets Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000264
Ryan Michero Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000195
Christian Nakata Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000196
Ben Lippert Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000193
Ying-Fang Liao Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000192
Kevin Iching Hong Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000190
Kathryn Klaene Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000191
Roman Robbins Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000180
Scott McCullough Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000179
Ian Megibben Digital Effects Artist Head of Lighting 120960 23000167
Chris Browne Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000168
Ann Hasseler-Decarrasco Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000169
Greg Wilton Digital Effects Artist Massive Artist 120960 23000166
James Thornton Digital Effects Artist Massive Artist 120960 23000165
Kathleen Curry Digital Effects Artist Massive Artist 120960 23000163
Chris Hummel Digital Effects Artist Massive Artist 120960 23000164
Chris Fowler Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000170
Dan Schoedel Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000171
Gerhard Borchers Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000176
Pei Cheng Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000177
Kyoung Lee Swearingen Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000178
Joe Beckley Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000175
Mandy Au Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000174
David Shavers Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000172
Adel Abada Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000173
Jon Parham Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighter 120960 23000197
Alexandra Gunter Digital Effects Imax Department Manager 345 23000269
Tom Grevera Animator Animation Lead 483 23000367
Matthew Russell Animator Animation Lead 483 23000368
Aaron Werntz Animator Animation Lead 483 23000369
Mark Behm Animator Animation Lead 483 23000366
Gregory Scott Spalenka Background Artist Production Artist 490 23000365
Ian Miller Background Artist Production Artist 490 23000363
Joe Riley Background Artist Production Artist 490 23000364
Tania Salahat Cardenas Animator Animation Fixer 483 23000370
Jae Wook Jung Animator Animation Fixer 483 23000371
Mark Thielen Animator Crowd Animation Supervisor 483 23000378
Ryan Davis Animator Lead Crowd Animator 483 23000379
Rena M Fowler Animator Lead Crowd Animator 483 23000380
Jose Sepulveda Animator Animation Intern 483 23000377
Richard Oud Animator Animation Intern 483 23000376
Shannon Pytlak Animator Animation Fixer 483 23000373
Rena Archer Animator Animation Department Manager 483 23000375
David Krentz Background Artist Production Artist 490 23000362
Jeff Julian Background Artist Production Artist 490 23000361
Chris Hummel Character Animation Character Finaling Supervisor 622 23000346
Beau Hawkins Character Animation Lead Character Finaling Artist 622 23000347
Chris Christman Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000350
Gregory Wade Reynolds Character Animation Head of Character Finaling 622 23000345
Nathan Tungseth Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000344
Chad Sellers Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000342
Charles Tinney Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000343
James Horn Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000352
Nate Yellig Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000353
Patricia Doktor Background Artist Production Artist 490 23000358
Fred Gambino Background Artist Production Artist 490 23000359
Gary Glover Background Artist Production Artist 490 23000360
Sean Jensen CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000357
Nick Ilyin CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000356
Mandy Cornett Character Animation Character Finaling Coordinator 622 23000354
Michael Sean Foley CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000355
George Banks Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000381
Tony Bonilla Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000382
Jennifer Ford Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Hilal Hourani Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Meagan Nicole Hovey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Amber L Uphoff Production Assistant Office Manager 120824 25000017
Cindy Hourani Production Office Manager 120824 25000016
Michael Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Beth Ward Production Human Resource Manager 120824 25000015
Riki Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Luke Rose Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Tanya A Price Coordinator Production Office/Travel Coordinator 528 25000027
Christopher Johnson Coordinator Animatic Talent Coordinator 528 25000028
John Carlson Coordinator Trailers/Interstitials Coordinator 528 25000029
Amy Hudson Coordinator Human Resource Coordinator 528 25000026
Marta Lynn Swingle Coordinator Retakes Coordinator 528 25000025
Alex Urbelis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Leisa "Lei'" McClelland Coordinator Marketing Artist/Coordinator 528 25000024
Charles McClelland Production Assistant Pipeline Production Asst 275 25000013
Josh Widener Production Assistant Lighting Production Asst. 275 25000012
Ray Pena Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000387
Barry Rooney Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000388
Nathan Tungseth Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000389
Jacob Patrick Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000386
Hugo Morales Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000385
Wade Hampton Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000383
Paul J. Leffelman Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000384
Ryan N Williams Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000390
Connon "Corndog" Carey 3-D Artist Animatic 3D Artist 120965 23000391
Tory Haljun Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000005
Bryan Wallace Production Assistant Animation Production Asst. 275 25000010
Elizabeth Keane Kruger Production Assistant Crowd Animation Production Asst 275 25000011
Julie Lawrence Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000004
Alison Diamond Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000003
Dodie Kindred Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000001
Sooki Raphael Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000002
Ben Sanders Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000341
Barry Rooney Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000340
James Gu Character Animation Character Rigging Technical Lead 622 23000292
Eric Baker Character Animation Character Rigging Artist 622 23000293
Kathleen Curry Character Animation Character Rigging Artist 622 23000294
Mike Fortner Character Animation Character Rigging Lead 622 23000291
Michael Comet Character Animation Head of Character Rigging 622 23000290
Liu Yu Xiao Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000288
Chris Moffitt Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000289
Wade Ryer Character Animation Character Rigging Artist 622 23000295
Damon Shelton Character Animation Character Rigging Artist 622 23000296
Ray Chase Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000301
Youngjae Choi Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000302
Kent Culotta Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000303
Andrew Burke Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000300
Ernesto Bottger Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000299
Petar Shipkov Character Animation Character Rigging Artist 622 23000297
Paul C Allen Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000298
Steve Hilbert Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000287
Ramahan Faulk Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000286
Buck Lewis Character Design n/a 485 23000271
Thomas Jordan Character Design n/a 485 23000272
David Krentz Character Design n/a 485 23000273
Tommy Kiser Digital Effects Pipeline Department Manager 345 23000270
Joanna D Ferguson Digital Effects Workbook Department Manager 345 23000268
David Willows Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000266
Patrik Witzmann Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000267
Sarah Mensinga Character Design n/a 485 23000274
Paige Pooler Character Design n/a 485 23000275
Thomas Jordan Character Animation Head of Character Modeling 622 23000280
Chris "Khanh" Tran Character Animation Character Modeling Lead 622 23000281
Jennifer R Downs Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000285
Michael Surrey Character Animation Character Expressions and Turnarounds 622 23000279
Pres Romanillos Character Animation Character Expressions and Turnarounds 622 23000278
Leisa "Lei'" McClelland Character Design Design Coordinator 485 23000276
Cheryl Ray Character Design Design Coordinator 485 23000277
Thomas Danen Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000304
Ryan Davis Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000305
Tania Salahat Cardenas Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000328
Bert Chung Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000329
Michael Gargiulo Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000330
Tony Bonilla Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000327
Wim Bien Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000326
Patrik Puhala Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000324
George Banks Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000325
Wade Hampton Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000331
Audie Harrison Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000332
Ray Pena Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000337
Shannon Pytlak Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000338
Alan Rogers Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000339
Jacob Patrick Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000336
Hugo Morales Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000335
Audrey Knight Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000333
Paul J. Leffelman Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000334
Amila Puhala Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000323
Karen Prell Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000322
Michelle Gorski Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000310
Tim Hatcher Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000311
Jason Hendrich Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000312
Joe Gorski Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000309
Rena M Fowler Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000308
Sean Ermey Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000306
Alex Fleisig Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000307
Hyun Chul Jung Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000313
Keith Lango Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000314
Deanna Molinaro Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000319
Rani Naamani Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000320
Richard Oey Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000321
Brian Menz Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000318
Sarah Mensinga Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000317
Sang Woo Lee Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000315
Scott Lemmer Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000316
Tom Voll Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting, Compositing, Imax Production 120960 23000265
Norma Rivera Matte Painter Sky Team 120959 23000118
John Debney Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000001
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Charles Unger Assistant Editor Animatic Assistant Editor 203 7000015
Lisa Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Kathy Graves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Nathan Schauf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Yon Van Kline Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Chris Klatman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Wolfgang "Amadeus" Aichholz Music Engineer Electronic Score Engineer 120837 8000006
John Debney Original Music Music 120838 8000007
Jake Patton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Bret Marnell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Angie Griffin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor Animatic Script Supervisor 191 5000004
Shanna Bassinger Script Coordinator Animatic Script Coordinator 120893 5000005
Kim Benzine-Rowell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Lee Supercinski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John A. Davis Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
John Nickle Source Material (from children's book: "The Ant Bully") 120786 4000003
Ken Mitchroney Director of Photography Director of Digital Photography 120780 6000001
Jim Eberle Color Timer Digital Color Timing 120921 6000002
Brian Risner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Val Kuklowsky Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Angie Griffin Editing Editorial Department Manager 120901 7000005
Joe E Elwood Editor Interstitials Editor 172 7000004
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000003
Jon Michael Price Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Nemitz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Fred Cline Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000019
Bob Eggleton Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000020
Fred Gambino Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000021
Peter Clarke Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000018
Angie Griffin Storyboard Artist Storyboard Department Manager 199 9000017
Johan Klingler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Norma Rivera Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Don Maitz Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000022
Sarah Mensinga Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000023
Dean Sadamune Consultant CG Consultant 120784 12000001
Lola Debney Consultant Music Score Consultant 120784 12000002
Melanie Hoyson Consultant Music Score Consultant 120784 12000003
Nick Ilyin Head of Production Head of Imax Production 120889 11000001
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kevin Munroe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Jim Pearson Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000025
Rod Douglas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Mario D'Anna Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Barry E Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bill Perkins Production Designer Additional Production Design 164 9000002
Chris Consani Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Michael C. Watts Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Mark Menza Original Score Interstitials Music Score 120839 8000016
Ken Mitchroney Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000004
Russell Calabrese Storyboard Artist Story Sequence Director 199 9000005
Tom Morgan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Davey Crockett Feiten Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Mike Kazaleh Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Sandra Frame Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Paul Claerhout Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Fred Cline Storyboard Artist Story Sequence Director 199 9000006
Rob LaDuca Storyboard Artist Story Sequence Director 199 9000007
Alex Johns Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Kim Saxon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Bryan Fabian Actor Voice of Fernando 1 1000024
Creagan Dow Actor Voice of Mullet Boy 1 1000025
Jake Goldberg Actor Voice of Helmet Boy/Nob/Red Teammate #1 1 1000026
Casey Masamitsu Actor Voice of Shigeko 1 1000023
Denzel Whitaker Actor Voice of Albert 1 1000022
Alfred Jackson Actor Voice of Slacker Ant 1 1000020
Ken Mitchroney Actor Voice of Ant #17/Guard Ant #2/Wasp #8 1 1000021
Keith Alcorn Actor Voice of Ant #18/Pupa/Soldier Ant #3 1 1000027
John A. Davis Actor Voice of Ant #19 1 1000028
Susan Silo Actor Voice of Ant #4 1 1000033
Paul Rugg Actor Voice of Ant #5 1 1000034
Larry Cedar Actor Voice of Ant #8 1 1000035
Scott Holst Actor Voice of Ant #3 1 1000032
Nika Futterman Actor Voice of Ant #1/Ant #7 1 1000031
Tom Kenny Actor Voice of Drone Ant/Ant #2/Ant #6 1 1000029
Sarah Mensinga Actor Voice of Mother Ant 1 1000030
David Kaye Actor Voice of Sleeping Ant 2/Guard Ant 3/Wrangler Ant 1 1000019
Paul Greenberg Actor Voice of Sleeping Ant 1/Head Lice 1,2,3,4/Brett 1 1000018
Bruce Campbell Actor Voice of Fugax 1 1000006
Lily Tomlin Actor Voice of Mommo 1 1000007
Cheri Oteri Actor Voice of Doreen Nickle 1 1000008
Regina King Actor Voice of Kreela 1 1000005
Paul Giamatti Actor Voice of Stan Beals 1 1000004
Nicolas Cage Actor Voice of Zoc 1 1000002
Meryl Streep Actor Voice of Queen 1 1000003
Larry Miller Actor Voice of Fred Nickle 1 1000009
Allison Mack Actor Voice of Tiffany Nickle 1 1000010
S Scott Bullock Actor Voice of Glow Worm/Wasp/Survivor 1 1000015
Mark DeCarlo Actor Voice of Fly 1 1000016
Frank Welker Actor Voice of Spindle/Frog/Caterpillar 1 1000017
Rob Paulsen Actor Voice of Beetle 1 1000014
Jake T Austin Actor Voice of Nicky 1 1000013
Ricardo Montalban Actor Voice of Head of Council 1 1000011
Myles Jeffrey Actor Voice of Steve 1 1000012
Nicole Sullivan Actor Voice of Ant #9 1 1000036
Candi Milo Actor Voice of Nurse Ant #3 1 1000037
Vernée Watson-Johnson Actor Voice of Head Nurse 1 1000060
Zachary Tyler Voice Lucas Nickle 475 1000061
John A. Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Clive Robertson Actor Voice of Hova's Wasp 1 1000059
Don Frye Actor Voice of Soldier Ant 1 1000058
Tress MacNeille Actor Voice of Old Council Ant 1 1000056
Richard Green Actor Voice of Wasp Leader 1 1000057
Tom Hanks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Goetzman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Shareshian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Diana Choi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Keith Alcorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John A. Davis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Scott Mednick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sean Donnellan Actor Voice of Soldier Ant #1 1 1000055
Jonathan Cook Actor Voice of Wasp #6 1 1000054
Austin Majors Actor Voice of Blue Teammate #3 1 1000042
Jaishon Fisher Actor Voice of Blue Teammate #4 1 1000043
Aaron Michael Drozin Actor Voice of Blue Teammate #5 1 1000044
Jared Goldsmith Actor Voice of Blue Teammate #2/Red Teammate #2 1 1000041
Tyler James Williams Actor Voice of Blue Teammate #1 1 1000040
Nissa Alcorn Actor Voice of Billo 1 1000038
Pat Fraley Actor Voice of Ant Council #1 1 1000039
Max Burkholder Actor Voice of Blue Teammate #6 1 1000045
Sam Green Actor Voice of Red Teammate #3 1 1000046
Bob Joles Actor Voice of Wasp #2 1 1000051
Wally Wingert Actor Voice of Wasp #3 1 1000052
Leon Morenzie Actor Voice of Wasp #4 1 1000053
Neil Ross Actor Voice of Wasp #1/Wasp #5 1 1000050
Shane Baumel Actor Voice of Red Teammate #6 1 1000049
Colin Ford Actor Voice of Red Teammate #4 1 1000047
Kendall Sanders Actor Voice of Red Teammate #5 1 1000048
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Rich Hirneise Software Engineer Head of Information Systems 121071 23000072
Greg Glaser Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000073
Dave Stewart Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000074
Mark Story Software Engineer Additional Programmer 121071 23000071
Ryan S Heniser Software Engineer Additional Programmer 121071 23000070
Mark R Carlson Software Engineer Fluid Sim Developer 121071 23000066
Suzanne Berger Software Engineer Additional Programmer 121071 23000068
Roy Edwards Software Engineer Additional Programmer 121071 23000069
David Alonzo Software Engineer Jr. Systems Administrator 121071 23000075
Andre Thomas Rendering Artist Head of Rendering 121098 23000076
Hai Nguyen Rendering Artist Rendering Technical Director 121098 23000081
Daniel Smollan Rendering Artist Rendering Technical Director 121098 23000082
Anthony Tyler Rendering Artist Rendering Technical Director 121098 23000083
Steve Madsen Rendering Artist Rendering Technical Director 121098 23000080
Joanna Erbach Rendering Artist Rendering Technical Director 121098 23000079
Rangi Sutton Rendering Artist Lead Rendering Technical Director 121098 23000077
Shane Aherne Rendering Artist Rendering Technical Director 121098 23000078
George Elkoura Software Engineer Houdini Software Engineer 121071 23000065
Richard Pickler Software Engineer Pipeline Programmer 121071 23000064
Michael Cronin Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000051
Chris Downs Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000052
Mike Fortner Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000053
Jeff Capogreco Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000050
Matt Battaglia Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000049
Zubin Wadia Animation Director Senior Technical Director 740 23000047
Eric Baker Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000048
James Gu Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000054
Raymond Liu Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000055
Mya Yee Win Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000060
Michael Duffy Software Engineer Lead Pipeline Programmer 121071 23000062
Alex M Gurevich Software Engineer Pipeline Programmer 121071 23000063
Chris "Khanh" Tran Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000059
Jason Simmons Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000058
Chris Moffitt Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000056
Damon Shelton Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000057
Richard L Hill Rendering Artist Lead Render Wrangler 121098 23000084
Christopher Edwards Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000085
Josh Smeltzer Matte Painter Lead Texture and Shading Artist 120959 23000109
Johan Klingler Matte Painter Matte Technical Lead 120959 23000111
Chris Consani Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000112
Renee Tam Matte Painter Lead Shader Writer 120959 23000108
Luca Fascione Modelmaker Cloth Shading Model 120919 23000106
Cheryl Ray Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging Dept. Manager 120919 23000104
Heather M Drummons Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging Coordinator 120919 23000105
Fred Gambino Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000113
Gary Glover Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000114
Damon Shelton Matte Painter Sky Team 120959 23000119
Cheryl Ray Matte Painter Texture/Shading/Matte Dept Manager 120959 23000120
Rachelle Cne Crain Matte Painter Texture Coordinator 120959 23000121
Julia Roberts Actor Voice of Hova 1 1000001
Yin-Fang Liao Matte Painter Sky Team 120959 23000117
Mark Nonnenmacher Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000115
Christophe Desse Matte Painter Sky Team 120959 23000116
Renee Tam Modelmaker Additional Environment Modeler 120919 23000103
Damon Shelton Modelmaker Additional Environment Modeler 120919 23000102
Alexandra Gunter Rendering Artist Rendering Coordinator 121098 23000090
Todd Fechter Modelmaker Head of Environment Modeling 120919 23000091
Aaron Steadman Modelmaker Environment Modeling Lead 120919 23000092
Jason Vigue Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000089
Barry Rooney Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000088
Jason Lee Fultz Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000086
Kathryn Klaene Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000087
Jeff Capogreco Modelmaker Modeling Technical Director 120919 23000093
Matt Battaglia Modelmaker Environment Modeler 120919 23000094
Beau Hawkins Modelmaker Additional Environment Modeler 120919 23000099
P Alex Lim Modelmaker Additional Environment Modeler 120919 23000100
Tom Nixon Modelmaker Additional Environment Modeler 120919 23000101
Mike Altman Modelmaker Additional Environment Modeler 120919 23000098
Isaac K Mensah Modelmaker Environment Modeler 120919 23000097
Christophe Desse Modelmaker Environment Modeler 120919 23000095
James Horn Modelmaker Environment Modeler 120919 23000096
Rick Hong Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000044
Sami Nikki Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000043
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Rick Franklin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Willard Overstreet Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Christopher T Welch Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Brian Chacon Effects Supervisor Sr. Information Systems Supervisor 120866 23000002
Tiffany Brower-Milton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Gregory Wade Reynolds Special Effects Head of Special Effects 168 23000004
David Santiago Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Laura Griffin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Mimi Chen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jonilyn Bissett Assistant Accountant Animatic Asst Accountant 120950 16000002
Angela Johnson Sound Editor Animatic Sound Editor 229 14000022
Sam Crutsinger Sound Editor Animatic Sound Editor 229 14000021
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Eric Hosmer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Michael Jonascu Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Deborah Cornish Sound Editor Animatic Sound Editor 229 14000019
Bradford Cox Sound Editor Animatic Sound Editor 229 14000020
David Grimaldi Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Bradford Cox Sound Design Interstitials Sound Design 120905 14000016
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Deborah Cornish Sound Design Interstitials Sound Design 120905 14000015
Cezar Niculescu Special Effects Special Effects Lead 168 23000005
Raymond Liu Special Effects Special Effects Lead 168 23000006
David Tart Animation Director n/a 740 23000029
Andre Thomas Animation Director Supervising Shading Technical Director 740 23000031
Rudy Cortes Animation Director Shading Technical Director 740 23000032
Chris Kiser Effects Coordinator Additional Pipeline Coordination 120917 23000028
Rachelle Cne Crain Effects Coordinator Asst. Imax Coordinator 120917 23000027
Cheryl Ray Effects Coordinator Film Render Coordinator 120917 23000025
Joanna D Ferguson Effects Coordinator Film Out Coordinator 120917 23000026
Steve Madsen Animation Director Shading Technical Director 740 23000033
Hamish McKenzie Animation Director Animation TD 740 23000034
Shane Aherne Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000039
Rangi Sutton Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000040
Suzanne Berger Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000042
David Barksdale Animation Director Lead Finaling Technical Director 740 23000038
Chris Kiser Animation Director Crowd Animation Coordinator 740 23000037
Amy C.G. Nelson Animation Director Animation Coordinator 740 23000035
Alexis Patterson Animation Director Animation Coordinator 740 23000036
Marta Lynn Swingle Effects Coordinator Workbook Coordinator 120917 23000024
Ellyn S Klein Special Effects Special Effects Department Manager 168 23000023
Tom Nixon Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000011
Shane Aherne Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000012
Michael Cronin Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000013
Craig Hamilton Nisbet Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000010
Wes Chilton Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000009
Garman Herigstad Special Effects Special Effects Technical Director 168 23000007
Mark R Carlson Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000008
Jennifer R Downs Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000014
Aimee Johnson Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000015
Jason Simmons Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000020
Rangi Sutton Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000021
Zubin Wadia Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000022
Petar Shipkov Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000019
Wade Ryer Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000018
P Alex Lim Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000016
Jenny Macy Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000017
Beau Hawkins Layout Artist Layout Rigging Artist 120869 23000122
Synopsis
Ten-year-old Lucas is the new kid on the block--and the local bullies make sure he knows it. Tired of being a punching bag, Lucas takes out his frustration on the ants living in his lawn. But when the ants strike back--shrinking Lucas down to their size with a magic potion and forcing him to live like an ant within the colony--an astonishing new world opens up to him. Lucas learns, first-hand, the value of friendship and teamwork, ultimately leading the ants in an effort to save their colony from annihilation. And in the process, Lucas obtains the things he wants most: friends, companionship, acceptance and the courage to stand up for himself.