The Wicker Man (2006)

Wicker Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords investigation, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicolas Cage Actor Edward Malus 1 1000001
Ellen Burstyn Actor Sister Summersisle 1 1000002
Kate Beahan Actor Sister Willow 1 1000003
Frances Conroy Actor Dr Moss 1 1000004
Molly Parker Actor Sister Rose/Sister Thorn 1 1000005
Leelee Sobieski Actor Sister Honey 1 1000006
Diane Delano Actor Sister Beech 1 1000007
Christa Campbell Actor Truck Stop Waitress 1 1000008
Michael Wiseman Actor Pete 1 1000009
Erika-Shaye Gair Actor Rowan 1 1000010
Emily Holmes Actor Station Wagon Mom 1 1000011
Zemphira Gosling Actor Station Wagon Girl 1 1000012
Matthew Walker Actor Sea Plane Pilot 1 1000013
Mark Black Actor Sister Oak 1 1000014
Christine Willes Actor Sister Violet 1 1000015
Sophie Hough-Martin Actor Daisy 1 1000016
David Purvis Actor Ivy 1 1000017
Xantha Radley Actor Village Sister #1 1 1000018
Tania Saulnier Actor Attendant #1 1 1000019
Anna Van Hooft Actor Attendant #2 1 1000020
Moraea Bieber Actor School Girl #1 1 1000021
Jayda Bieber Actor School Girl #2 1 1000022
Talia Ranger Actor School Girl #3 1 1000023
Kendall Cross Actor Female Cop 1 1000024
Simon Longmore Actor Village Male #1 1 1000025
Andre Danyliu Actor Village Male #2 1 1000026
Jacqueline Robbins Actor Blind Twin #1 1 1000027
Joyce Robbins Actor Blind Twin #2 1 1000028
Aaron Eckhart Actor Truck Stop Patron 1 1000029
James Franco Actor Bar Guy #1 1 1000030
Jason Ritter Actor Bar Guy #2 1 1000031
Neil LaBute Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicolas Cage Producer n/a 3 3000001
Norm Golightly Producer n/a 3 3000002
Randall Emmett Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Boaz Davidson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Avi Lerner Executive Producer Producer 174 3000006
George Furla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
JoAnne Sellar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Elisa Salinas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Zygi Kamasa Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Simon Franks Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Shawn Williamson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Gerd Koechlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Manfred Heid Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Jochen Kamlah Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Neil LaBute Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anthony Shaffer Source Material (from original screenplay "The Wicker Man") 120786 4000002
Brad Van Arragon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Elie Cohn Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles Unit) 182 5000002
Brad Van Arragon Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
John McKeown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Albert Cho Assistant Director (Los Angeles Unit) 163 5000006
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director (Los Angeles Unit) 163 5000007
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mark Currie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jordan Kessler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Sarah Parker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Thierry Tanguy Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jennifer Donahue Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Candice Levy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Sheryl Rhodes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Rachel Abarbanell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Timothy Moshansky Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Trevor Westerhoff Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Casey Nelson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jennifer Lewis Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000021
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Seabrook Director of Photography Underwater DP 120780 6000002
Gregory Middleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Andy Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
David Crone Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Greg Rodin Camera (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120798 6000008
Richard Porta Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Byron Drinkle Video Playback Computer Playback Coordinator(Sim Video West) 505 6000010
Michael Potts Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000011
Derek Toker Video Assist/Playback Video Assitant 120899 6000012
Alan Markfield Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Brian Nogle Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000014
Ana Ricabal Film Lab Scan Record Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000015
Scott Purdy Film Lab Scan Record Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000016
Marc Canas Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000017
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000018
Brent Rodin Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000019
Travis Kelly Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000020
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000021
Jared Ross Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000022
Landie Hartman Film Lab Vault Manager(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000023
Luke Slendebroek Film Lab Film IO(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000024
Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000025
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000026
Jeremiah Morey Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist Assistant(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000027
Lisa Markou Color Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121024 6000028
Cynthia Greer Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000029
Sean Harding Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000030
Tyler Woeste Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000031
Thom Ryan Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000032
Jean-Marc Saldini Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000033
Aris Georgiopoulos Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000034
Jane Davidson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000035
Joel Plotch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Ingber Editor EPK Editor 172 7000002
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Paul Carden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Andrew Kenny Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000006
Eric Osmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joanne Yarrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gary Lam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Billy Weber Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Phillip Marshall Music Arranger Electronic Programming 121019 8000001
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Micha Liberman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Bowers Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joe McGrath Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000005
Angelo Badalamenti Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000006
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Angelo Badalamenti Original Music Music 120838 8000008
Phillip Barker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shannon Murphy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jay Kent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Elizabeth Mackinnon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Adam Catt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Spencer West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kennedy Telford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Reese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brendon Tayler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Mike Trainor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mike Ready Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Patrick Jennings Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Spencer West Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Franklin Leibel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Christine Hawkes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Niki Charalambopoulos Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Michele Lambert Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Herb Burnside Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Susie Cowley Scenery Sign Fabricator 121106 9000020
Vaughan Baker Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000021
Michael Dundas Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Sean Wynia Painter Paint Lead 200 9000023
Eileen Cunningham Painter Paint Lead 200 9000024
Janette Hyland Painter Paint Lead 200 9000025
Renee Dundas Painter n/a 200 9000026
Jim Lambert Painter n/a 200 9000027
Conrad Bleich Painter n/a 200 9000028
Rick Owens Painter n/a 200 9000029
Rodney Duvall Leadman Leadman Setup 433 9000030
Josie Bleuer Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Darren Miller Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000032
Dylan Dowd Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000033
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Michael Diner Art Department Art Department Head 120843 9000035
Catherine Schroer Art Department n/a 120843 9000036
Peter Stratford Art Department n/a 120843 9000037
BJ Harrower Art Department Buyer 120843 9000038
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000002
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lauren Fernandes Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Aeysha Walsh Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Stanley Tepper Executive Finance Executive(Emmett/Furla Films) 120806 11000001
Brad Van Arragon Head of Production VP Production(Brightlight Pictures) 120889 11000002
Manfred Heid Head of Production (Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 120889 11000003
Shawn Williamson Production Executive Partner(Brightlight Pictures) 118216 11000004
Stephen Hegyes Production Executive Partner(Brightlight Pictures) 118216 11000005
M. Walton Production Executive (Emmett/Furla Films) 118216 11000006
Mary Quinn Development Executive Head of Development(Brightlight Pictures) 120807 11000007
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Executive VP Post Production(Brightlight Pictures) 120876 11000008
Jonathan Shore Consultant Post Production Consultant 120784 12000001
Aisla Webster Consultant Post Production Consultant 120784 12000002
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000003
Tony Alcantar Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lynette Meyer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michele Maillet Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Moira Fentum Costume Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120895 13000004
Carole Griffin Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
Carole Griffin Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Kate Rittenhouse Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000007
Ann Carol Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Heather McLellan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Ilona Herman Hair Stylist (for Mr. Cage) 120799 13000010
Francesca Von Zimmerman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Julie Beaton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ilona Herman Makeup Artist (for Mr. Cage) 120801 13000013
Toby Lindala Special Makeup Effects Special FX Makeup Artist 120881 13000014
Marie Melanson Wardrobe Dresser Personal Dresser(for Mr. Cage) 121054 13000015
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Cohen ADR Supervisor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000003
Dana Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jeff MacFarlane Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sean Rowe Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000006
Zane Bruce Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000007
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Ryan Maguire Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Cameron Foodikoff Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Ronald Eng Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000013
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Herb Dewaal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Cameron Beck Rigging Electrician BB Rigging 120958 15000002
Dave Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tom Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Stanley Dim Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Burston Grip n/a 365 15000006
Riley Sweeting Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Aaron Moore Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
James Jackson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Tom Kolafa Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Burton Kuchera Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Che Chomolok Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
John Williams Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Alan Lam Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Donald Bruce Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Carol Hocking Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Martin Finke Production Accountant Production Controller(Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 282 16000004
Elisabeth Regele Production Accountant Recoupment Controller(Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 282 16000005
Roman Witt Production Accountant Corporate Controller(Millennium Films) 282 16000006
Shannon Harron Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000007
Nicole Moraila Accountant (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120802 16000008
Marilyn Lui Accountant Corporate Controller(Brightlight Pictures) 120802 16000009
Linda Sims Accountant Corporate Accountant(Brightlight Pictures) 120802 16000010
Bradley Weiss Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000011
Travis Mitchell Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000012
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000013
Ilene Morgan Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000014
Tamu Curtis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000015
Karen Cockrell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000016
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000017
Volker Umpfenbach Production Auditor Production Controlling(Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 120815 16000018
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000019
Louise Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Alison Calvert Assistant Accountant Clerk 120950 16000021
Karyn Edwards Business Affairs VP Business & Legal Affairs(Brightlight Pictures) 120792 18000001
Anne Hofmann Business Affairs Business Affiars & Controlling(Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 120792 18000002
Nicoletta Tartarotti Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 120792 18000003
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Senior VP Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000004
Jane Grimston Legal Services Legal Assistant(Brightlight Pictures) 120857 18000005
Richard Rosenthal, ESQ. Legal Services Legal(Emmett/Furla Films) 120857 18000006
Dave Feldman Legal Services Legal(Emmett/Furla Films) 120857 18000007
Robert Jesuele Legal Services Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 120857 18000008
Stefan Kobler Legal Services Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 120857 18000009
Rick Eyler Legal Services Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000010
Alice Choi Legal Services Legal Coordinator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000011
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Eddie Yansick Stunt Double Double(for Mr. Cage) 120980 19000004
Monique Ganderton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gavin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kevin Schartner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Pat Young Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Claire Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rikki Grane Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mike Birkweiser Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Darryl Scheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dana Dube Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Desi Brett Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Rodgers Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brian Beatty Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jeremy Deighton Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jeremy Liew Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
John Beatty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Kevin Tomecek Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Gary Lawrence Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Sarah Martin Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Diane Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brie Lawrence Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Scott Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Barbara Foster Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Lisa Ward Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Richard Leveckis Catering Chef(for Mr. Cage) 120954 22000006
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000003
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000004
Bren Monteiro Visual Effects Producer (Lava Studio) 243 23000005
Marc Ross Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000006
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000007
Ryan Dorney Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000009
Amy Tompkins Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 614 23000010
Denys Guillemette Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Krasimir Paskalev Visual Effects Bulgaria Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000012
Desislava Pavlova Visual Effects Bulgaria Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000013
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Support Staff(Worldwide FX) 419 23000014
Roberta Kirkpatrick Visual Effects Lead Visual Effects Artist(Lava Studio) 419 23000015
Leo Lovera Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Lava Studio) 419 23000016
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Rod Currie Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000018
James Vlasblom Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000019
Rob Mackie Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000021
Velichko Ivanov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000022
Veselina Georgieva Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000023
Adriana Valcheva Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000024
Peter Keranov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000025
Milen Jeliazkov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000026
Velisalva Gospodinova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000027
Nicolay Kolev Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000028
Momchil Kirov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000029
Diana Moneva Digital Effects Artist (Worldwide FX) 120960 23000030
Bridget Fullan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lava Studio) 120960 23000031
Erich Hentschel Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lava Studio) 120960 23000032
Eduardo Abon Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lava Studio) 120960 23000033
Javier Karam Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Lava Studio) 120960 23000034
Esteban Mora Animator CG Animator(Lava Studio) 483 23000035
Stanislav Stoynev 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120965 23000036
Peter Tomov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000037
Georgi Slavov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000038
Rumen Nikov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000039
Stanislav Draganov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000040
Delyan Ketipov 2-D Artist 2D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000041
Alexandar Valev 2-D Artist 2D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000042
Rowena O'Connor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brenton Lane Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Perrin Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Chris Perrin Props n/a 120817 24000004
Douglas Foreman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Carla DiBello Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000001
John Wister Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000002
Ben Nedivi Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000003
Rob Van Norden Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000004
Matt Summers Assistant (to Mr. Golighty) 120820 25000005
Tim Harms Assistant (to Mr. LaBute) 120820 25000006
Dan West Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000007
Emily Thierry-Gray Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000008
Daniel Coe Assistant (to Mr. Badalamenti) 120820 25000009
Margo McPherson Assistant (to Mr. Williamson/Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000010
Dani Elias Assistant (to Mr. Hegyes/Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000011
Krista Kelloway Assistant (to Mr. Van Arragon/Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000012
Denise Bonney Assistant (to Ms. Edwards/Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000013
Aisla Webster Assistant (to Mr. Shore/Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000014
Tracy Smith Assistant Development Assistant(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000015
Nick Reimond Assistant (to the Producers/Emmett/Furla Films) 120820 25000016
Rosie Charbonneau Assistant Executive Assistant(to the Producers/Emmett/Furla Films) 120820 25000017
Dina Oxenburg Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Emmett/Emmett/Furla Films) 120820 25000018
Dawn Charette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Haylee Hubscher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Michelle Vincent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Christopher Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Andrew Christmas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
David Costello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Anja Lauble Production Assistant Legal & Production Assistant(Equity Pictures Medienfonds GMBH & Co. KG III) 275 25000025
Gord Alyward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Bob Chase Transportation Co-Captain Co-Captain(Hair/Makeup/Wardrobe) 120973 25000027
John Johnston Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Aynsley Baldwin Post-Production Post Production Trainee 120945 25000029
Gregory Ng Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel 120992 25000031
Robert Musnicki Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Beverly Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Boaz Davidson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Scott Ateah Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000035
Craig Antioco Production EPK Footage 120824 25000036
Diane Berezay Medic First Aid 120966 25000037
Brie Lawrence Medic Assistant First Aid 120966 25000038
Scott Williams Medic First Aid 120966 25000039
Billy McRobbie Driver (for Mr. Cage) 273 25000040
Phil Calvert Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kenneth Atherton Driver n/a 273 25000042
Vicky Davis Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ryan Hammerquist Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000044
Rainer Scheelisch Driver Electrics Driver 273 25000045
Rick Vanderkiop Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000046
James Farara Driver Fitness Trailer 273 25000047
Morely Cruikshank Coordinator 2nd Assistant Coordinator 528 25000048
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution(Millennium Films) 120795 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000002
Larry Sostad Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000003
Darren Ling Security Cast Security 120951 26000004
Leland Nicholl Trainer (for Mr. Cage) 121109 26000005
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Out patrolling a California highway, police officer Edward Malus stops a station wagon to return a little girl's lost doll. Moments later, a runaway truck slams into the station wagon, igniting it into a fiery wreck with the mother and child trapped inside. Edwards fails to save them before the car explodes--and then spends months of his life choking down pills to get the image of their faces out of his head. But Edward is about to get a second chance. A desperate letter from his former fiancee, Willow, arrives at his home with no postmark. Willow came into his life and left just as unexpectedly years before. But now, her daughter Rowan has gone missing, and Edward is the only person she trusts to help relocate her. She asks him to come to her home on a private island--Summersisle--a place with its own traditions where people observe a forgotten way of life. Edward seizes the opportunity to make his life right again, and soon finds himself on a seaplane bound for the islands of the Pacific Northwest. But nothing is what it seems on isolated Summersisle, where a culture, dominated by its matriarch Sister Summersisle, is bound together by arcane traditions and a pagan festival known as "the Day of Death and Rebirth." The secretive people of Summersisle only ridicule his investigation, insisting that a child named Rowan never existed there--or if she ever did was no longer alive. But what Edward doesn't know is that Willow's plea for help has invited more into his life than a chance for redemption. In unraveling Summersisle's closely held secrets, Edward is drawn into a web of ancient traditions and murderous deceit, and each step he takes closer to the lost child brings him one step closer to the unspeakable. And one step closer to The Wicker Man.