Little Children (2006)

Little Children
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 17mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords black comedy, dramedy, infidelity, marriage, novel, suburban
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Winslet Actor Sarah Pierce 1 1000001
Jennifer Connelly Actor Kathy Adamson 1 1000002
Patrick Wilson Actor Brad Adamson 1 1000003
Jackie Haley Actor Ronnie J McGorvey 1 1000004
Gregg Edelman Actor Richard Pierce 1 1000005
Sarah Buxton Actor Slutty Kay 1 1000006
Ty Simpkins Actor Aaron Adamson 1 1000007
Noah Emmerich Actor Larry Hedges 1 1000008
Phyllis Somerville Actor May McGorvey 1 1000009
Raymond Barry Actor Bullhorn Bob 1 1000010
Jane Adams Actor Sheila 1 1000011
Sadie Goldstein Actor Lucy Pierce 1 1000012
Helen Carey Actor Jean 1 1000013
Mary McCann Actor Mary Ann 1 1000014
Catherine Wolf Actor Marjorie 1 1000015
Trini Alvarado Actor Theresa 1 1000016
Marsha Dietlein Actor Cheryl 1 1000017
Thomas Greaney Actor Troy 1 1000018
Anna Audia Actor Isabella 1 1000019
Celestial Hakim Actor Courtney 1 1000020
Hunter Reid Actor Christian 1 1000021
Chadwick Brown Actor Tony Correnti 1 1000022
Philip McGlaston Actor Dewayne Rogers 1 1000023
Bruce Kirkpatrick Actor Bart Williams 1 1000024
Adam Mucci Actor Richie Murphy 1 1000025
Chance Kelly Actor Pete Olaffson 1 1000026
Rebecca Schull Actor Laurel 1 1000027
Crystal Field Actor Josephine 1 1000028
Lola Pashalinski Actor Bridget 1 1000029
Walker Ryan Actor "G" 1 1000030
David Cole Actor Skateboarder 2 1 1000031
Weston Elrod Actor Skateboarder 3 1 1000032
Erica Berg Actor Richard's Secretary 1 1000033
Leo Trombetta Actor Frank 1 1000034
Christopher Smith Actor Steak House Waiter 1 1000035
Adam Sietz Actor Large Man 1 1000036
Tom Perrotta Actor Small Man 1 1000037
Stanley Carp Actor Cabbie 1 1000038
Sandra Berrios Actor Kind Woman in Hospital 1 1000039
Ivar Brogger Actor ICU Counselor 1 1000040
Myra Turley Actor ICU Nurse 1 1000041
David Rowdon Actor Tow Yard Attendant 1 1000042
Paul Mott Actor Boy in Kathy's Documentary 1 1000043
Margaret pace Actor EMT 1 1000044
Beatrice Rigaud Actor Concerned Mom at Pool #1 1 1000045
Mary Goggin Actor Concerned Mom at Pool #2 1 1000046
Jillian Lindig Actor Concerned Mom at Pool #3 1 1000047
William Harvey Actor Policeman at Pool 1 1000048
Casper Andreas Actor Policeman at Pool 1 1000049
Matt Garifo Actor Lifeguard 1 1000050
Brooke Fazio Actor Snack Girl 1 1000051
Monica Dobson Actor Wading Pool Mom 1 1000052
Ken Tirado Actor Bartender 1 1000053
Carlie LaPorta Actor Children at Steakhouse 1 1000054
Cody Rubenstein Actor Children at Steakhouse 1 1000055
Joe Guest Actor Ted from Richard's Office 1 1000056
Bruce Grossberg Actor Ray from Next Door 1 1000057
Patrick Larkin Actor Auditor Team Captain 1 1000058
Michael Diesel Actor Police Officer at McGorvey's 1 1000059
Leon Vitali Actor Oddly Familiar Man 1 1000060
Conrad Corral Actor Slutty Kay Fan Club Member 1 1000061
Darrell Geer Actor Slutty Kay Fan Club Member 1 1000062
Gillian Hayes Actor Slutty Kay Fan Club Member 1 1000063
Mark Pierce Actor Slutty Kay Fan Club Member 1 1000064
Marshall Lefcourt Actor Slutty Kay Fan Club Member 1 1000065
Jennifer Rainville Actor Reporter(Channel 5 News Segment) 1 1000066
Gary Ramsay Actor Off-Screen Anchor(Channel 5 News Segment) 1 1000067
Patricia Gangemi Actor Concerned Parent #1(Channel 5 News Segment) 1 1000068
Cynthia Wiese Actor Concerned Parent #2(Channel 5 News Segment) 1 1000069
Loren Wiese Actor Concerned Parent#3(Channel 5 News Segment) 1 1000070
Clare Mitchell Actor Concerned Parent#4(Channel 5 News Segment) 1 1000071
John Begley Actor Background Football Player 1 1000072
Mike Ganim Actor Background Football Player 1 1000073
Travis Koestler Actor Skateboarder 1 1000074
Daniel Falla Actor Skateboarder 1 1000075
Luz Tolentino Actor Skateboarder 1 1000076
Tugman Tookmanlian Actor Skateboarder 1 1000077
Todd Field Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Yerxa Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Field Producer n/a 3 3000002
Albert Berger Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kent Alterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Leon Vitali Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michele Weiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Todd Field Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Perrotta Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Perrotta Source Material (from novel: "Little Children") 120786 4000003
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick Palmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregory Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Henriquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patrick Mangan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Louis Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mike Kriaris Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Virginia McCarthy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Steven Carbajal Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000013
Brian Barnes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Matthew Kania Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Danielle Blumstein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Joe Guest Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
David McGuire Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Antonio Calvache Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Wagreich Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Wagreich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig Cockerill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Caracciolo Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Tim Ross Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000008
Ray McMillan Camera Process Cameraman 120798 6000009
Daniel Feighery Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000010
Molly Rokasy Camera (Channel 5 News Segment) 120798 6000011
Joe Trammell Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Brian Carmichael Video Video Assist 120800 6000013
Robert Zuckerman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Steven Scott Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Ntana Key Colorist DI Assistant Colorist 120920 6000016
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Andy Voegeli Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Adam Miller Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Larry Huston Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Mark Schwartzbard Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Ronald Dennis Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000022
Christopher Raymond Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Fabio Iadeluca Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Braden Belmonte Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Pawlowski Editor DI Editor 172 7000002
Ken Terry Avid Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000003
Lisa Varetakis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Daniel Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Rick Downey Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Thomas Newman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Thomas Newman Original Music Music 120838 8000007
Greg Hayes Original Music Assistant Orchestra Recording 120838 8000008
Armin Steiner Original Music Orchestrations(Orchestra Recorded) 120838 8000009
Tommy Vicari Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000010
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Audio 120840 8000011
Bart Howard Song ("Fly Me To The Moon (In Other Words)") 120859 8000012
Tom Hedden Song ("Battlefield Glory") 120859 8000013
Sam Nestico Song Performer ("Fly Me To The Moon (In Other Words)") 120788 8000014
Tom Hedden Song Performer ("Battlefield Glory") 120788 8000015
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jason Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Catrino Crosby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Gagnon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Patrick Woods Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Hank Liebeskind Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Elizabeth Bonaventura Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Stephen Shellooe Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Bruce Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Amy Safhay Greensman Greens 201 9000012
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Jennifer Santucci Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000015
Grant Shaffer Art Department Rendering Artist 120843 9000016
Dave Duncan Art Department Rendering Artist 120843 9000017
Belinda Monte Casting n/a 179 10000001
Todd Thaler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tannis Vallely Casting n/a 179 10000004
Philip Huffman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Laura Maxwell-Scott Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Lee Genick Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000003
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Kent Alterman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Paul Broucek Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music for New Line 121033 11000009
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000010
Jody Levin Post-Production Executive Executive in Charge of Post Production 120876 11000011
Serena Rathbun Consultant Special Consultant 120784 12000001
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach (for Ms. Winslet) 666 12000002
Amy Roth Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Caroline Duncan Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Melissa Economy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Melinda Eshelman Costume Designer Costumes Design for "Slutty Kay" 169 13000004
Natalie Arango Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000005
Alida Field Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Raeanne Wright Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000007
Gabriella Kestler Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000008
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Susie Mazzarese-Allison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Linda Melazzo Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Chip Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Randy Mercer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Ghilaine Bouadana Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Carmia Marshall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Sandi Figueroa Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Ms. Winslet) 121054 13000017
Danielle Cadorette Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Ms. Connelly) 121054 13000018
Renate Leuschner Wig Maker Ms. Winslet's Wig 121096 13000019
Ira Senz Wig Maker Ms. Connelly's Wig 121096 13000020
Leigh French ADR ADR Voice Coordinator 120912 14000001
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
David Pastecchi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jerry Yuen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Roesch Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000005
Alyson Moore Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000006
Mary Long Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000007
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Michelle Mader Sound Cableperson 120816 14000012
D. Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Edward Tise Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Whitney Purple Sound Mixer Premixer 230 14000015
Greg Townsend Sound Mixer Premixer 230 14000016
Gary Alper Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Final Mix Stage Recordist 331 14000018
Will Riley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
William Patsos Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Douglas Dalisera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
William Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Sonny Rea Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jonathan Leigh Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John Gilgar Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Damien Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John Begley Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Tim Guinness Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Jonathan Leigh Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000014
Greg Hayes Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000015
Tim Lauber Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000016
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Judith Blinick Accountant Post Accountant 120802 16000003
Andrew Matthews Finance Manager Financial Advisor 120941 16000004
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Maryann Fondulas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Steve Loff Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Catherine Generous Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Michael Braun Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
Erik Ellner Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Ginny Martino Business Affairs Contract Administrator 120792 18000002
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000003
John Walsh Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000004
Jeannette Hill-Yonis Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000005
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator (Football Sequence) 120804 19000001
Erik Martin Stunt Coordinator (Skateboard Sequence) 120804 19000002
Jamie Balling Stunt Double Brad Stunt Double(Skateboard) 120980 19000003
David Shumbris Stunt Double Brad Stunt Double(Football) 120980 19000004
Kevin Cassidy Stunt Double Larry Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Igor Zinoviev Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Valdimar Johannsson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mario D'Leon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rocco Forgione Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeremy Sample Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Curtis Lyons Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Lajcik Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Earle Masciulli Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Diego Pina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tyra Hanshaw Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Chris Halstead Visual Effects Composite Artist 419 23000003
Ella Boliver Visual Effects Composite Artist 419 23000004
J Corbett Visual Effects Composite Artist 419 23000005
Michael Bird Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tonero Williams Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000002
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Glenn Mathias Assistant Assistant to the Director 120820 25000001
Laurant Lambert Assistant (to Ms. Winslet) 120820 25000002
Christine Marino Assistant (to Ms. Palmer) 120820 25000003
Sasha Markova Assistant (to Ms. Connelly) 120820 25000004
Jeremy Marks Assistant (to Mr. Yerxa) 120820 25000005
Jeremy Marks Assistant (to Mr. Berger) 120820 25000006
Cori Uchida Assistant (to Mr. Yerxa) 120820 25000007
Cori Uchida Assistant (to Mr. Berger) 120820 25000008
Cristina Lois Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000009
Christine Putnam Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000010
Gamesh Hennings Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000011
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Bill McFadden Transportation Captain Transportation Unit Captain 272 25000013
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Christina Schaich Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000015
Vincent Sauli Stand-In (Ty Simkins) 121015 25000016
Elle Sauli Stand-In (Sadie Goldstein) 121015 25000017
Alyxx Morgen Stand-In (Ms. Winslet) 121015 25000018
Carla Ochogrosso Stand-In (Ms. Connelly) 121015 25000019
Rick Johnson Stand-In (Mr. Wilson) 121015 25000020
Jason Boothie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Kater Gordon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
John Greenaway Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Ryan Quinlan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Fletcher Elkington Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Christian Rodriguez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
David Wagreich Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Nicole Ferrari Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000029
Joe Steele Production Production Resources 120824 25000030
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000031
Kristy Davenport Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Herb Lieberz Driver (for Ms. Winslet) 273 25000033
Thomas Aquino Driver (for Ms. Connelly) 273 25000034
Tom Walsh Driver (for Mr. Palmer) 273 25000035
John Moresco Driver (for Mr. Yerxar) 273 25000036
John Moresco Driver (for Mr. Berger) 273 25000037
Edward Battista Driver n/a 273 25000038
Joseph Blessington Driver n/a 273 25000039
Juan Bryan Driver n/a 273 25000040
Paul Castiglione Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ronald Cavazzini Driver n/a 273 25000042
Walter Chomow Driver n/a 273 25000043
Lew D'Angelo Driver n/a 273 25000044
Lance DeJesus Driver n/a 273 25000045
Frank Devine Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jerry Fetherstone Driver n/a 273 25000047
Timothy Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000048
George Grenier Driver n/a 273 25000049
Gary Gennetti Driver n/a 273 25000050
Joseph Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jim Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000052
James Kober Driver n/a 273 25000053
Scott Lieberz Driver n/a 273 25000054
Richard Marino Driver n/a 273 25000055
Bill McFadden Driver n/a 273 25000056
Patrick McMahon Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jack Paustian Driver n/a 273 25000058
Thomas Planz Driver n/a 273 25000059
Frank Sanpietro Driver n/a 273 25000060
Mike Scalice Driver n/a 273 25000061
Joe Siringo Driver n/a 273 25000062
Joseph Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000063
Matthew Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000064
Drew Yanarella Driver n/a 273 25000065
Donald Yeager Driver n/a 273 25000066
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000067
Leo Trombetta Coordinator Segment Coordinator(Channel 5 News Segment) 528 25000068
Gina Caruso Coordinator Segment Coordinator(Channel 5 News Segment) 528 25000069
William Hansard Other Process Effects 120795 26000001
Bill Hansard Other Process Effects Coordinator 120795 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000004
Beth Dewey Manager DI Project manager 120827 28000001
Weiman Seid Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In a suburban town full of perfect parents devoted to rearing their children for Harvard futures, a stay-at-home mom has an affair with an ex-jock stay-at-home dad who rebels against his wife's wishes that he become a big-bucks lawyer.