Invincible (2006)

Invincible
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1970s, character study, football
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Jimmy Sabat Sound Cableman 120816 14000018
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Robert L Sephton Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Michael Lunday Sound Sound Utility(Dallas Unit) 120816 14000019
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Chris Frazee Boom Operator (Dallas Unit) 215 14000010
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Nuria Sitja Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000020
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Scott Waz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Joseph White Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Val Kuklowsky ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000007
Dave Winston ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Darrell Henke Sound Mixer (Dallas Unit) 230 14000024
Richard A Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael W Brennan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
William Louthe Electrician n/a 450 15000009
William P Fiedler Generator Operator House/Generator Operator 363 15000008
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Mark Catania Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Daniel Rieser Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Kyle Carden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Kenneth Dodd Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Jerry DeBlau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Ryan Callahan Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
James R Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
F Scott Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000028
Paul Virostek Sound Recordist Field Recording 331 14000027
Coll Anderson Sound Recordist Field Recording 331 14000026
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist Field Recording 331 14000025
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Jon Sibert Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Rick N Pratt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Richard Asbury Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Richard Girolami Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Grip Electric 120958 15000003
Peter Girolami Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120801 13000018
Gerald A DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Joseph Proscia Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Nell Stifel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Jeff Knipp Art Director (Dallas Unit) 183 9000005
Peter Baran Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Emily Beck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Diane Heery Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Honora Jackson Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000011
Timothy Galvin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Charley Beal Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ellison Chase Song Performer ("Everybody") 120788 8000083
The Company Song Performer ("Give Us the Funk") 120788 8000082
Elvin Bishop Song Performer ("Fooled Around and Fell in Love") 120788 8000081
Rod Stewart Song Performer ("Mandolin Wind") 120788 8000080
Rare Earth Song Performer ("I Just Want to Celebrate") 120788 8000084
Lee Michaels Song Performer ("Do You Know What I Mean") 120788 8000085
Frank Galline Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah E. Knowles Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ted Nugent Song Performer ("Stranglehold") 120788 8000087
Jackson Browne Song Performer ("These Days") 120788 8000086
Toni Cobb Brock Extras Casting (Dallas Unit) 120851 10000004
Vince Papale Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Donna Fischetto Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Richard Beltron Costumer Assistant Football Costumer(Dallas Unit) 120880 13000010
Damien A. Quinn Costumer Football Costumer 120880 13000009
Edward T Hanley Costumer Football Costumer 120880 13000008
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120799 13000012
Richard Esposito Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Lori Hicks Makeup Makeup Dept. Head 353 13000017
Rosie Wells Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Adrienne Greshock Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Eva Marinakis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jaime Cockerham Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Penelope L Laughman Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Aimee McDaniel Coach Assistant Football Coordinator 120914 12000005
Cal Wrenn Coach Assistant Football Coordinator 120914 12000004
Pat O'Hara Coach Assistant Football Coach 120914 12000003
Dick Vermeil Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Timothy F Crowley Coach Assistant Football Coach(Dallas Unit) 120914 12000006
Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Elizabeth Macaluso Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120880 13000004
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Angelo Buasnovar Jr. Best Boy Grip Local Best Boy Grip(Dallas Unit) 265 15000018
Stephen F Beasley Best Boy Electric Local Best Boy Electric(Dallas Unit) 259 15000019
Nicole Agostino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Josh Scheer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tom Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Carey Field Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cindy O'Connor Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000005
Lindsey Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
James "Morris" Byrnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gregory Santoro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brad Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John M Prenderville III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Larry T Nickell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000004
Lauren Oliver Assistant (to Ezra Swerdlow) 120820 25000003
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital) 120965 23000026
Can Chang Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000025
Zack Klinger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000024
Todd R Smith Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000023
Morgan Trotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital) 120965 23000027
R Vincent Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Leslie Harro Assistant (to Ericson Core) 120820 25000002
Megan McNichol Assistant (to Gordon Gray and Mark Ciardi) 120820 25000001
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Morgan Pitts Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Brian Scheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Eric Scheiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Debbie Kim Rights & Clearances Research & Clearances 120879 26000001
Denise DePalma Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Margie Mazzei Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Erica Hoelscher Office Production Assistant (Dallas Unit) 120909 25000030
Brian Nguyen Trainer n/a 121109 26000002
Brent Woodside Trainer n/a 121109 26000003
Erik Bright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Roy Clements Trainer (Dallas Unit) 121109 26000006
Claudia Alvarez Trainer (Dallas Unit) 121109 26000005
Erin Shishido Trainer n/a 121109 26000004
Michael Fox Jr. Production Football Equipment Manager 120824 25000029
Michael J Fox Sr. Production Football Equipment Manager 120824 25000028
Sara Webster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Matthew S O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Lauren Almasy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ben Shababo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Chad Salisbury Production Assistant Football PA 275 25000022
Gregory Cimino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Vanessa Gutin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Tom West Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000026
Joseph Guglielmucci Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Fred Pope Transportation Captain (Dallas Unit) 272 25000024
Paul Rivera Digital Effects Artist Chief Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000022
Tim Mueller Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000021
Jared Burke Stunt Double Johnny Double 120980 19000006
Thomas Place Stunt Double Max Double 120980 19000005
Chris Place Stunt Double Pete Double 120980 19000004
Sean Graham Stunt Double Vince Double 120980 19000003
Ralph Dell Stunt Double Tommy Double 120980 19000007
Tim Lajcik Stunts Max's ND Stunt #1 240 19000008
Mike Ribaudo Stunts Tanker ND Stunt #3 240 19000012
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts Tanker Stunt #2 240 19000011
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts Tanker ND Stunt #1 240 19000010
Kevin Cassidy Stunts Toruci ND #1 240 19000009
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark Ellis Stunt Coordinator Football Coordinator 120804 19000001
Josette Hammerstone Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Jeremy Roberts Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Paul Triggiani Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000002
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jen Del Vacchio Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000006
Lisa Kurk Assistant Accountant (Dallas Unit) 120950 16000010
Melissa Wiseman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Ryan Hintz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jon E Graf Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jonathan Green Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 121082 23000014
Jaymie Lam Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 121082 23000013
Daphne Ackerson Rotoscope Animator Lead Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 121082 23000012
Simon Walton Software Engineer Head of Systems 121071 23000011
Heather Ables Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 121082 23000015
Ryan Swanno Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 121082 23000016
Stephen Messing Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000020
Michael Breymann Modelmaker CG Modeler(Matte World Digital) 120919 23000019
Luis Hernandez Modelmaker CG Modeler(Matte World Digital) 120919 23000018
Michael Honrada Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Matte World Digital) 121082 23000017
Christopher Evans XFX art direction Art Director(Matte World Digital) 121153 23000010
Conrad Brink Sr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Scott Shapiro Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Wayne Forman Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Shannon Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Matte World Digital) 243 23000003
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Producer (Matte World Digital) 243 23000004
Eric Swenson Visual Effects Visual Effects Cameraman 419 23000008
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor Effects Editorial(Matte World Digital) 614 23000007
David Feldman Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000006
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000005
John P Coppola Song Performer ("I've Been In Love") 120788 8000079
The Steepwater Band Song Performer ("Autumn") 120788 8000078
Mark Ciardi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gordon Gray Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ericson Core Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Quick Actor Voice of the Eagles 1 1000063
Merrill Reese Actor Voice of the Eagles 1 1000062
Ken Mok Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nikki Reed Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brad Gann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jon Mone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Victor Constantino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Harry Donahue Actor Play-by-Play Announcer 1 1000061
Anthony R Duncan Actor Eagles Coach 1 1000060
Justin Goncalves Actor Student #2 1 1000053
Michael P Hayes Actor Student #1 1 1000052
Susan Moses Actor Teacher 1 1000051
Tim Lamendola Actor TV Cameraman 1 1000050
Michael Brainard Actor Eagles Coach #4 1 1000054
Joe Thompson Actor Ref 1 1000055
Joseph Guglielmucci Actor Umpire 1 1000059
James A Carr Actor Frank's Friend 1 1000058
Charles Pendleton Actor Frank's Friend 1 1000057
Frank Kosman Actor Ref 1 1000056
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard E Chapla Jr. Unit Production Manager (Dallas Unit) 182 5000002
Ashlyn Angel Assistant Production Coordinator (Dallas Unit) 192 5000018
Chris McHenry Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Matthew Barrabee Location Assistant Location Unit PA 120947 5000016
Jason N Pinardo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Tyler Graham Assistant Location Manager (Dallas Unit) 194 5000020
Mark Emery Moore Camera Operator Additional A Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000004
Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steve Andrich Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 120780 6000002
Ericson Core Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ari Hyman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Staci Hagenbaugh Location Assistant Location Assistant-Coordinator 120947 5000013
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Paul Prenderville Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Price Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jane Chase Wells Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
David Zarenkiewicz Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Natalie Angel Production Coordinator (Dallas Unit) 162 5000011
Brian Gonosey Post-Production Post Production Manager 120945 5000010
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
John Leslie Wolfe Actor TV Anchor 1 1000049
Anthony Lawton Actor Pressroom Reporter 1 1000048
Stink Fisher Actor Denny Franks 1 1000017
Cosmo DeMatteo Actor Dean German 1 1000016
Turron Kofi Alleyne Actor Ronnie Sampson 1 1000015
Nicoye Banks Actor TJ Banks 1 1000014
Michael Mulheren Actor AC Craney 1 1000018
Jack Kehler Actor Wade Chambers 1 1000019
Lynn Cohen Actor Mrs. Spegnetti 1 1000023
Morgan Turner Actor Susan Vermeil 1 1000022
Tristan Phillips Actor Richie Vermeil 1 1000021
Paige Turco Actor Carol Vermeil 1 1000020
Salvatore Darigo Actor Mick 1 1000013
Dov Davidoff Actor Johnny 1 1000012
Lola Glaudini Actor Sharon Papale 1 1000005
Kirk Acevedo Actor Tommy 1 1000004
Elizabeth Banks Actor Janet Cantwell 1 1000003
Greg Kinnear Actor Dick Vermeil 1 1000002
Patrick F McDade Actor The Turk 1 1000006
Michael Rispoli Actor Max 1 1000007
Michael Nouri Actor Leonard Tose 1 1000011
Michael Kelly Actor Pete 1 1000010
Kevin Conway Actor Frank Papale 1 1000009
Franklin Ojeda Smith Actor Les 1 1000008
James Murtaugh Actor Principal 1 1000024
Dominick Cicco Actor South Philly Man 1 1000025
Bryan Donoghue Actor Hopeful 1 1000041
Frank Ferrara Actor Tryout Hopeful 1 1000040
Mark Simms Actor Weekend Warrior 1 1000039
Tony Luke Jr. Actor Cape-Clad Fan 1 1000038
Jimmy Palumbo Actor Philly Fan #1 1 1000042
Johnny Alves Actor Philly Fan #2 1 1000043
Jimmy Graham Actor Dour Fan 1 1000047
Daniel Spink Actor Philly Fan #5 1 1000046
Pride Grinn Actor Philly Fan #4 1 1000045
Pete Distefano Actor Philly Fan #3 1 1000044
Michael McCarthy Actor Giant Defender 1 1000037
Kevin Ingram Actor Giant Kick Returner 1 1000036
Patrick M Walsh Actor "Tanker" Opposing Player #2 1 1000029
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Actor "Tanker" Opposing Player #1 1 1000028
Earle Masciulli Actor "Toruci" Player #2 1 1000027
Randy Couture Actor "Toruci" Player #1 1 1000026
Rick Reilly Actor Disgruntled Fan 1 1000030
Fred Strother Actor Eagles Coach #1 1 1000031
Paul LaQuerre Actor Kneeling Veteran 1 1000035
Kerry Shawn Duffy Actor Eagles PR Man 1 1000034
Brian Hayes Currie Actor Eagles Coach #3 1 1000033
Tim Crowley Actor Eagles Coach #2 1 1000032
Malcolm Brown Jr. Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
John P Coppola Song ("I've Been In Love") 120859 8000046
Bill Cunliffe Song ("I've Been In Love") 120859 8000047
Jeff Massey Song ("Autumn") 120859 8000045
Mike Connelly Song ("Autumn") 120859 8000044
Billy Nichols Song ("Do It Til You're Satisfied") 120859 8000043
Rod Stewart Song ("Mandolin Wind") 120859 8000048
Elvin Bishop Song ("Fooled Around and Fell in Love") 120859 8000049
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Just Want to Celebrate") 120859 8000053
Ellison Chase Song ("Everybody") 120859 8000052
Terry Silverlight Song ("Everybody") 120859 8000051
Deven Smith Song ("Give Us the Funk") 120859 8000050
Ellis Hall Song ("What Is Real") 120859 8000042
Noah Lifschey Song ("Cadillack Grill") 120859 8000041
Scott Nickoley Song ("Diamond Side Down") 120859 8000034
Ryan Franks Song ("Diamond Side Down") 120859 8000033
Dave Mason Song ("Feelin' Alright") 120859 8000032
Wilbert Harrison Song ("Let's Work Together") 120859 8000031
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Diamond Side Down") 120859 8000035
Dan Hartman Song ("Free Ride") 120859 8000036
Dylan Berry Song ("Cadillack Grill") 120859 8000040
Mark Gasbarro Song ("Where Did the Time Go") 120859 8000039
Rick Riso Song ("Where Did the Time Go") 120859 8000038
Joshua Schwartz Song ("My Rock and Roll") 120859 8000037
Nick Zesses Song ("I Just Want to Celebrate") 120859 8000054
Lee Michaels Song ("Do You Know What I Mean") 120859 8000055
Edgar Winter Song Performer ("Free Ride") 120788 8000071
Jamie Dunlap Song Performer ("Diamond Side Down") 120788 8000070
Scott Nickoley Song Performer ("Diamond Side Down") 120788 8000069
Ryan Franks Song Performer ("Diamond Side Down") 120788 8000068
Fairechild Song Performer ("My Rock and Roll") 120788 8000072
Rick Riso Song Performer ("Where Did the Time Go") 120788 8000073
BT Express Song Performer ("Do It Til You're Satisfied") 120788 8000077
Ellis Hall Song Performer ("What Is Real") 120788 8000076
Noah Lifschey Song Performer ("Cadillack Grill") 120788 8000075
Dylan Berry Song Performer ("Cadillack Grill") 120788 8000074
Grand Funk Railroad Song Performer ("Feelin' Alright") 120788 8000067
Canned Heat Song Performer ("Let's Work Together") 120788 8000066
The James Gang Song Performer ("Funk No. 49") 120788 8000059
Jim Croce Song Performer ("I Got A Name") 120788 8000058
Ted Nugent Song ("Stranglehold") 120859 8000057
Jackson Browne Song ("These Days") 120859 8000056
Bachman-Turner Overdrive Song Performer ("Let It Ride") 120788 8000060
Steely Dan Song Performer ("Do It Again") 120788 8000061
John Mercer Song Performer ("One for My Baby") 120788 8000065
Ace Song Performer ("How Long") 120788 8000064
Dobie Gray Song Performer ("Drift Away") 120788 8000063
Carole King Song Performer ("It's Too Late") 120788 8000062
Roger Courtland Song ("Eagles' Victory Song") 120859 8000030
Charles Borrelli Song ("Eagles' Victory Song") 120859 8000029
Joseph M McFadden Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Kimberly Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Glenn Cocco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Victor Carreno Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000008
Bruce Babcock Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 121019 8000003
Tyler Parkinson Music Arranger Electronic Track Preparation 121019 8000002
Jason LaRocca Music Arranger Electronic Track Preparation 121019 8000001
Dylan Carter On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Jerry Greenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Phillips Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Daniel McFadden Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000011
Mark Osborne Colorist Additional Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000012
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Camera Assistant C Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Joe Ponticella Camera Assistant C Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Scott A Whitbread Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Kevin Potter Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Mike Nowak Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Walter Becker Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000022
Donald Fagen Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000021
Charles Turner Song ("Let It Ride") 120859 8000020
Randy Bachman Song ("Let It Ride") 120859 8000019
Carole King Song ("It's Too Late") 120859 8000023
Toni Stern Song ("It's Too Late") 120859 8000024
John Mercer Song ("One for My Baby") 120859 8000028
Harold Arlen Song ("One for My Baby") 120859 8000027
Paul Carrack Song ("How Long") 120859 8000026
Mentor Williams Song ("Drift Away") 120859 8000025
Jim Fox Song ("Funk No. 49") 120859 8000018
Dale Peters Song ("Funk No. 49") 120859 8000017
Mark Isham Original Music Music 120838 8000010
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Joe Walsh Song ("Funk No. 49") 120859 8000016
Norman Gimbel Song ("I Got A Name") 120859 8000015
Charles Fox Song ("I Got A Name") 120859 8000014
Robert Wolf Score Recording Digital Recording Assistant 120840 8000013
Mark Wahlberg Actor Vince Papale 1 1000001
Synopsis
It's every sports fan's wildest, craziest fantasy--the chance to play on the field and go toe-to-toe with the larger-than-life heroes they idolize. Yet, in 1976, this seemingly fairy-tale scenario happened in real life. It was then that Vince Papale, a 30-year-old teacher and part-time bartender with little football experience other than being a season ticket-holder, entered the unprecedented public tryouts for his NFL favorites, the Philadelphia Eagles, and defied all expectations. Not only did Papale make the team--he remade the team, helping to inspire them to break through their 11-season losing and streak and rediscover their winning spirit. In the bicentennial year of 1976, Papale lived out the dreams of a city and a nation by taking on the impossible with an unsinkable attitude and becoming the NFL's most unlikely rookie ever.