King Kong Lives (1986)

King Kong Lives
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adventure
Keywords monster
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Elliot Actor King Kong 1 1000001
George Yiasoumi Actor Lady Kong 1 1000002
Brian Kerwin Actor Hank Mitchell 1 1000003
Linda Hamilton Actor Amy Franklin 1 1000004
John Ashton Actor Colonel Nevitt 1 1000005
Peter Goetz Actor Dr Ingersoll 1 1000006
Frank Maraden Actor Dr Benson Hughes 1 1000007
Alan Sader Actor 1st Faculty Doctor 1 1000008
Lou Criscuolo Actor 2nd Faculty Doctor 1 1000009
Marc Clement Actor Crew Chief 1 1000010
Richard Rhodes Actor Reporter 1 1000011
Larry Souder Actor Reporter 1 1000012
Ted Prichard Actor Reporter 1 1000013
Jayne Linday-Gray Actor Reporter 1 1000014
Debbie McLeod Actor Reporter 1 1000015
Elizabeth Hayes Actor Reporter 1 1000016
Natt Christian Actor 1st Surgeon 1 1000017
Mac Pirkle Actor 2nd Surgeon 1 1000018
Larry Sprinkle Actor Journalist 1 1000019
Rod Davis Actor TV Reporter 1 1000020
David DeVries Actor 1st Technician 1 1000021
Bonnie Cook Actor 2nd Technician 1 1000022
J Hunter Actor 3rd Technician 1 1000023
Robin Cahall Actor Mazlansky 1 1000024
Don Law Actor Security Chief 1 1000025
Jack Maloney Actor 1st Wrangler 1 1000026
Jimmie Weeks Actor Major Peete 1 1000027
Jeff Benninghofen Actor 1st Radioman 1 1000028
Jim Grimshaw Actor Sergeant 1 1000029
Bernard Addison Actor 1st Captain 1 1000030
Michael McLendon Actor 2nd Captain 1 1000031
Jimmy Wiggins Actor Boyfriend 1 1000032
Mary Swafford Actor Girlfriend 1 1000033
Michael Forest Actor Vance 1 1000034
Leon Rippy Actor Hunter 1 1000035
Wallace Merck Actor Hunter 1 1000036
Dean Whitworth Actor Hunter 1 1000037
Hershel Sparber Actor Hunter 1 1000038
Dandy Stevenson Actor 1st Mom 1 1000039
Lydia Smith Actor 2nd Mom 1 1000040
Hope Nunnery Actor Lady in Phone Booth 1 1000041
Margaret Freeman Actor Native Woman 1 1000042
Winston Hemingway Actor Staff Sergeant 1 1000043
Tom Parkhill Actor Radioman 1 1000044
Jeffrey Ford Actor Guard Sergeant 1 1000045
Derek Pearson Actor Youth 1 1000046
Gary Kaikaka Actor Boat Skipper 1 1000047
Duke Ernsberger Actor 1st Cell Guard 1 1000048
Mike Starr Actor 2nd Cell Guard 1 1000049
Shannon Rowell Actor Female in Crowd 1 1000050
John Guillermin Director n/a 2 2000001
Martha De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronald Shusett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steven Pressfield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ronald Shusett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Merian Cooper Characters as Source Material ("King Kong") 121009 4000003
Edgar Wallace Characters as Source Material ("King Kong") 121009 4000004
Lucio Trentiti Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Brian Cooke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Matt Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Honore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Shaw Burney Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Morris Atkins Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Rina Sternfeld Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kathryn Colbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Alec Mills Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robin Browne Director of Photography (miniature unit) 120780 6000002
Michael Brewster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sergio Melaranci Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Tom Anderson Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000005
Dick Ramirez Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000006
Kevin Konival Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000007
Alan Lasky Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000008
Jeff Moore Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000009
Marco Mazzei Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000010
Chip Hackler Camera camera apprentice 2nd unit 120798 6000011
Richard Foreman Photography stills 120835 6000012
Malcolm Cooke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Samuel Crutcher Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 2nd unit 204 7000002
James Isaacs Dialogue Editor dialogue editor 2nd unit 204 7000003
Kerry Kohler Assistant Editor assistant 2nd unit editor 203 7000004
Daniel Candib Assistant Editor assistant 2nd unit editor 203 7000005
John Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Kromper Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Tom Carlin Music Editor music editor 2nd unit 214 8000003
Scott Grusin Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Peter Murton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hugh Scaife Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tantar Leviseur Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Fred Carter Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Tony Reading Art Director art direction 183 9000005
John Wood Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Tom Cranham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Petko Kadiev Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
John Kretschmer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Peter Voysey Art Department sculptor 120843 9000010
Andrew Holder Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Chris Crump Art Department miniature tree production foreman 120843 9000012
William Bryan Art Department sculptor(special action miniatures) 120843 9000013
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michelle Guillermin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Eric Regan Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000001
Joe Lombardi Consultant weapons effects consultant 120784 12000001
Raymond Hunt Consultant cardiac surgery consultant 120784 12000002
Jim Grimshaw Technical Advisor (military) 537 12000003
Clifford Capone Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Barbara Page Hair Assistant hairdresser assistant 120989 13000002
Grazia DeRossi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Delores Lane Hairdresser (special action miniatures) 121014 13000004
Giannetto DeRossi Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Dean Gates Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000006
Jean Wessner Wardrobe wardrobe/dresser(special action miniatures) 120823 13000007
Dan Chichester Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Rick Ash ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mike Tucker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary Hecker Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Alicia Stevenson Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Roberta Doheny Foley Editor foley editor 2nd unit 221 14000006
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
David Stephenson Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
Ty Church Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Ron Sistare Sound sound 2nd unit 120816 14000010
Robert Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Robert Glass Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Colin Miller Sound Editor sound editor 2nd unit 229 14000014
Les Wiggins Sound Editor sound editor 2nd unit 229 14000015
Teresa Book Sound Editor sound editor assistant 2nd unit 229 14000016
Edward Malone Sound Editor sound editor assistant 2nd unit 229 14000017
Rosemarie Wheeler Sound Editor sound editor assistant 2nd unit 229 14000018
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Pamplin Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000002
Franklin Williams Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Alec King Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
John Ferguson Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000005
Eamonn Dunne Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000006
Frank Batt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Gene Poole Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000008
Tom Trovato Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Lyn Lucibello Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Allan Hamilton Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Cindy Gray Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Gault Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joe Gilbride Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chuck Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bruce Moriarty Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Beth Nufer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dar Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Esty Davis Construction Foreman model shop construction foreman 277 21000001
John Paterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Edwards Construction Coordinator carpenter coordinator 276 21000003
David Bubb Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000004
Barry Nolan Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
David Jones Effects Supervisor special effects miniature supervisor 120866 23000002
Scott Alexander Visual Effects modelmaker(special effects miniatures) 419 23000003
Olivia Ramirez Visual Effects modelmaker(special effects miniatures) 419 23000004
Bill Rog Visual Effects modelmaker(special effects miniatures) 419 23000005
Eric Skipper Visual Effects modelmaker(special effects miniatures) 419 23000006
Earl Smith Visual Effects modelmaker(special effects miniatures) 419 23000007
Steven Spier Visual Effects modelmaker(special effects miniatures) 419 23000008
Tim Viereck Visual Effects modelmaker(special effects miniatures) 419 23000009
Danielle Verese Visual Effects model department coordinator 419 23000010
Ralph Cobos Visual Effects special visual effects moldmaker 419 23000011
Mike Cobos Visual Effects special visual effects moldmaker 419 23000012
Richard Medina Visual Effects special visual effects moldmaker 419 23000013
Roberto Carlos Visual Effects special visual effects moldmaker 419 23000014
Joseph Mercurio Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Carlo Rambaldi Special Effects creatures construction 168 23000016
Joe Digaetano Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Steve Lombardi Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Frank Ceglia Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Larry Reid Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Bill Harrison Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Robert Bass Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
George Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Bernardo Munoz Special Effects special effects miniature crew leader 168 23000026
Gus Ramsden Special Effects special effects miniature crew leader 168 23000027
Rod Schumacher Special Effects special effects miniature crew leader 168 23000028
David Sharp Special Effects special effects miniature crew leader 168 23000029
Paul Sebastian Special Effects special effects miniature buyer 168 23000030
Richard Malzahn Titles n/a 120825 23000031
Marty Montagne Miniatures special effects miniature crew leader assistant 121083 23000032
Fran Raines Miniatures special effects miniature crew leader assistant 121083 23000033
Yvonne Hegney Miniatures miniature tree crew leader 121083 23000034
David Kelsey Miniatures special action miniatures supervisor 121083 23000035
Joe Starr Miniatures special action miniatures supervisor assistant 121083 23000036
Allessandro Rambaldi Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000037
Vittorio Rambaldi Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000038
Ronald Goldstein Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000039
Cathy Butler Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000040
Rodney Hollis Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000041
Michael Bell Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000042
John Cazemiro Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000043
John Copeman Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000044
Regina McLeod Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000045
Linda Pacic Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000046
Lorraine Teachey Miniatures special action miniatures crew 121083 23000047
Jeff Burks Graphics optical graphics 120826 23000048
Ed Thompson Graphics optical graphics 120826 23000049
Jethro Singer Graphics optical graphics 120826 23000050
Sadie Holt 3-D Models model shop assistant 120963 23000051
Robert Webber 3-D Models model shop assistant 120963 23000052
Charles Torbett Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alonzo Wilson Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Jordan Hawley Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Arona Barnes Production Assistant (special effects miniatures) 275 25000003
Karen Smith Production Assistant (special effects miniatures) 275 25000004
Noel Tomlinson Production Assistant key production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000005
Artist Robinson Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000006
Noel Tomlinson Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000007
John Wildermuth Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000008
Garrett Hogan Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000009
Antoinette Bonsignore Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000010
Barbara Long Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000011
Christian Della Penna Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000012
Mayta Haley Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000013
Lisa Dismukes Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000014
Roxanne Robinson Production Assistant main unit production assistant 275 25000015
Welch Lambeth Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
William Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Jonathan Chibnall Apprentice apprentice editor 2nd unit 120976 25000018
Myles Connell Apprentice apprentice editor 2nd unit 120976 25000019
Carlo Rambaldi Other creatures creation 120795 26000001
Stefan Stanskowski Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Herbert Harton Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Roger Bowles Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Simon Murton Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Rosalind Shingleton Other draftsman 120795 26000006
Jeffrey Ginn Other draftsman 120795 26000007
Roy Clark Other rigging coordinator 120795 26000008
Bobby Huber Other rigging coordinator 120795 26000009
Les Pendleton Other military vehicles coordinator 120795 26000010
Johnny West Other military vehicles specialist 120795 26000011
Pat Hill Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000012
Kenneth Clarke Other key plasterer 120795 26000013
Gordon Izod Other key plasterer 120795 26000014
Ken Powell Other key plasterer 120795 26000015
Roe Fonvielle Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Chrissie Davis Other production secretary 120795 26000017
John Kuhlman Other optical lineup 120795 26000018
Robert Habros Other optical lineup 120795 26000019
David Williams Other optical lineup 120795 26000020
Luis Reyes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis