Allan Quatermain and the Lost City of Gold (1987)

Allan Quatermain and the Lost City of Gold
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Chamberlain Actor Alan Quatermain 1 1000001
Sharon Stone Actor Jesse Huston 1 1000002
James Jones Actor Umslopogaas 1 1000003
Henry de Silva Actor Agon 1 1000004
Elvira Actor Sorais 1 1000005
Robert Donner Actor Swarma 1 1000006
Doghmi Larbi Actor Nasta 1 1000007
Aileen Marson Actor Nyleptha 1 1000008
Martin Rabbett Actor Robeson Quatermain 1 1000009
Rory Kilalea Actor Dumont 1 1000010
Alex Heyns Actor Dutchman 1 1000011
Themsi Times Actor Nurse 1 1000012
Philip Boucher Actor Bartender 1 1000013
Stuart Goakes Actor Trader 1 1000014
Fidelis Cheza Actor Eshowe Warrior Chief 1 1000015
Nic Lesley Actor Toothless Arab 1 1000016
George Chiota Actor George 1 1000017
Gary Nelson Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Tarruella Director 2nd unit director(Zimbabwe) 2 2000002
Newt Arnold Director scenes director(Los Angeles) 2 2000003
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Greenburg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Eugene Quintano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Reynolds Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
H Haggard Source Material (from novel) ("Quatermain") 120793 4000003
Michael Games Unit Production Manager (Zimbabwe) 182 5000001
Chris Pearce Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000002
John Stodel Production Supervisor (Zimbabwe) 307 5000003
Michael Greenburg Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Tony Tarruella Assistant Director (Zimbabwe) 163 5000005
Steve Fillis Assistant Director (Zimbabwe) 163 5000006
Steve Chigorimbo Assistant Director (Zimbabwe) 163 5000007
Cedric Sundstrom Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Zimbabwe) 163 5000008
Nicholas Batchelor Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000009
Douglas Gardner Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000010
Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120796 5000011
Avner Peled Unit Location Manager (Zimbabwe) 121126 5000012
Juli Lotter Script Supervisor (Zimbabwe) 191 5000013
Valerie Norman-Williams Script Supervisor (Los Angeles) 191 5000014
Paulette Smook Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Los Angeles) 162 5000015
Joe Adamson DGA Trainee (Los Angeles) 120878 5000016
Alex Phillips Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fred Elmes Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
Hans Khule Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(Zimbabwe) 120780 6000003
Dan Hainey Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000004
Sandi Sissel Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000005
Paul Miros Steadicam Operator (Zimbabwe) 232 6000006
Ricardo Gale Steadicam Operator (Los Angeles) 232 6000007
Clive Lawrie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Zimbabwe) 120849 6000008
Tony Baggott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Zimbabwe) 120849 6000009
Anthony Balderrama Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000010
Jerry Chan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000011
Umberto Adaggi Photography stills(Zimbabwe) 120835 6000012
James Roberson Photography visual effects photography director(Los Angeles) 120835 6000013
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kobi Dagan Associate Editor (Los Angeles) 479 7000002
Sarah Bergman Assistant Editor (Zimbabwe) 203 7000003
Marcelo Sansevieri Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000004
Scott Stevenson Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000005
Mary Skweres Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000006
Galit Lidsky Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Michael Murphy Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000008
Michael Linn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara Polkras Music Editor (Los Angeles) 214 8000002
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor (Los Angeles) 214 8000003
Bill Black Music Editor music editor assistant(Los Angeles) 214 8000004
Trevor Williams Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Dilley Production Designer (Los Angeles) 164 9000002
Patrick Willis Set Decorator (Zimbabwe) 165 9000003
Portia Iversen Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000004
Leonardo Cagli Art Director visual effects art direction(Los Angeles) 183 9000005
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist (Los Angeles) 199 9000006
Steve Olson Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000007
Peter Church Scenic Artist (Zimbabwe) 745 9000008
Anthony Coke Scenic Artist scenic artist head(Los Angeles) 745 9000009
Mike Phillips Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(Zimbabwe) 315 9000010
Robert MacDonald Casting n/a 179 10000001
Liz James Casting (Zimbabwe) 179 10000002
Jane Siegel Casting casting coordinator(Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Renee Prince Supervisor sculptor supervisor(Los Angeles) 120845 11000001
Jim Forte Supervisor fire safety supervisor(Los Angeles) 120845 11000002
Marianne Fassler Costume Designer (Zimbabwe) 169 13000001
Robert Miscia Hair hairstyles(Zimbabwe) 120794 13000002
Anne Aulenta Hair hairstyles(women/Los Angeles) 120794 13000003
Michel Azuolay Hair hairstyles(men/Los Angeles) 120794 13000004
Colin Arthur Makeup special effects makeup chief(Zimbabwe) 353 13000005
Dale Brady Makeup makeup coordinator(Los Angeles) 353 13000006
Michele Burke Makeup (Richard Chamberlain/Los Angeles) 353 13000007
Mony Mansano Makeup Supervisor (Los Angeles) 517 13000008
Maria Lesebo Wardrobe (Zimbabwe) 120823 13000009
Fred Lloyd Wardrobe (Richard Chamberlain/Los Angeles) 120823 13000010
Tammy Wyman Wardrobe Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120908 13000011
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor (Los Angeles) 220 14000001
Clifford Latimer ADR Supervisor (Los Angeles) 219 14000002
Tracey Smith Foley Editor (Los Angeles) 221 14000003
John Duvall Foley Editor (Los Angeles) 221 14000004
David Fechtor Foley Editor (Los Angeles) 221 14000005
David Jones Sound sound recording mixer(Zimbabwe) 120816 14000006
Mark Ulano Sound sound recording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000007
Robert Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000008
Robert Glass Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000009
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000010
Richard King Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(Los Angeles) 229 14000011
Elliot Deitch Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000012
James Borgardt Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000013
James Matheny Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000014
Ed Callahan Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000015
Barbara Barnaby Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000016
Dennis Diltz Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000017
Trevor Keates Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000018
Lesley Topping Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000019
Ralph Stuart Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000020
Ann Ducommun Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000021
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000022
Christine Danelski Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000023
Karen Joseph Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000024
Oscar Mitt Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000025
Bobbi Banks Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000026
Paula Greatbatch Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000027
Karen Gebura Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000028
Dane Davis Sound Effects special sound effects(Los Angeles) 120868 14000029
Jacob Buckman Key Grip (Zimbabwe) 263 15000001
Doug Wood Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000002
Bradley Wood Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000003
Avraham Liebman Gaffer (Zimbabwe) 268 15000004
Greg Gardiner Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000005
Doug Wood Dolly Grip (Los Angeles) 264 15000006
William Nemeth Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Los Angeles) 264 15000007
Avraham Avrahami Best Boy bestboy(Zimbabwe) 120885 15000008
Jack Yanekian Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000009
Barbara Bergman Production Accountant (Zimbabwe) 282 16000001
Marc Kunis Production Auditor (Los Angeles) 120815 16000002
Solly Marx Stunt Coordinator (Zimbabwe) 120804 19000001
Don Pike Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120804 19000002
Debbie Warren Stunts (Zimbabwe) 240 19000003
Scott Ateah Stunts (Zimbabwe) 240 19000004
Isaac Mavimbela Stunts (Zimbabwe) 240 19000005
Isaac Mabhike Stunts (Zimbabwe) 240 19000006
Tony West Stunts (Zimbabwe) 240 19000007
Jon Epstein Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000008
Julius LeFlore Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000009
Alex Stevens Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000010
Mark Orrison Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000011
Eddie Brawn Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000012
Jan Schultz Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000013
Tony Cecere Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000014
Randell Widner Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000015
Wayne King Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000016
Gary Pike Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000017
Brad Orrison Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000018
Rick Avery Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000019
Rick Sawaya Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000020
Bob Brown Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000021
Hubert Wells Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000022
Diane Peterson Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000023
Eric Mansker Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000024
Bob Minor Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000025
Don Ruffin Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000026
Geof Brewer Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000027
Charlie Skeen Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000028
Melvin Jones Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000029
Tod Keller Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000030
Kenneth Chang Construction Manager (Zimbabwe) 120983 21000001
David Long Construction Foreman (Los Angeles) 277 21000002
Douglas Dick Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles) 276 21000003
Gary Derouchey Construction foam construction(Los Angeles) 120900 21000004
Ermanno Biamonte Visual Effects Supervisor (Los Angeles) 249 23000001
Eric Allard Special Effects Supervisor (Los Angeles) 545 23000002
Richard Johnson Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor(Zimbabwe) 120866 23000003
William Stoneham Visual Effects modelmaker chief(Los Angeles) 419 23000004
Richard Hill Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles) 241 23000005
Kevin Mathews Special Effects special flying effects(Zimbabwe) 168 23000006
Al Broussard Special Effects special effects crew member(Los Angeles) 168 23000007
Scott Forbes Special Effects special effects crew member(Los Angeles) 168 23000008
Tom Pahk Special Effects special effects crew member(Los Angeles) 168 23000009
Stuart Ziff Special Effects special effects crew member(Los Angeles) 168 23000010
Fred Unger Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator(Los Angeles) 120917 23000011
Wenden Baldwin Titles title design(Los Angeles) 120825 23000012
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design(Los Angeles) 120825 23000013
Germano Natali Mechanical Special Effects mechanical special effects chief(Los Angeles) 121086 23000014
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter matte paintings(Los Angeles) 120959 23000015
David Barkham Property Master (Zimbabwe) 120805 24000001
Roger Horn Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000002
Bill Miller Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000001
Paul Fisher Transportation Coordinator (Zimbabwe) 271 25000002
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator (in-house) (Los Angeles) 271 25000003
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator (in-house) (Los Angeles) 271 25000004
Edward Rubin Other draftsman(Los Angeles) 120795 26000002
Roger Horn Other weapon design(Los Angeles) 120795 26000003
Lize Odendaal Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A