Crystal River (2014)

Crystal River
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jamie Collins Doss Song Performer ("Farther Along") 120788 8000020
Woody Pak Music Music Composer/Performer/Conductor/Orchestrator 120781 8000001
Woody Pak Song ("Kiss And Leave") 120859 8000012
Jackie Tramel Song ("Kiss And Leave") 120859 8000011
Jackie Tramel Song Performer ("Kiss And Leave") 120788 8000023
Brandon Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jesse Caldwell Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Cris Toebben Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Monica Fernandez Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000007
Juan Taylor Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000008
Dessie Coale Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jonathan Hilton Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Steve Sudge Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tom Pritchard Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Mike Tyson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Steve "Ziggy" Zigler Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electric/Additional Gaffer 259 15000022
Mark McKinney Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electric/Additional Gaffer 259 15000023
Suzanne D Gardner Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Brent D. Bazinski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Trayvon Ellis Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000006
Hilton Garett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
W Darwin Conort Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Chris Antignane Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Stephen Crowley Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Aron Siegel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Jim Hawkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Roger Sherer Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Bernard Hayden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bernard Hayden Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Benjamin Zobel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Levi Loy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Reid Andrews Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alex Orr Grip n/a 365 15000008
Annette Stilwell Accountant (Smith & Stilwell, Inc.) 120802 16000002
Brian Didsbury Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000009
Tall T Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jesse J. Clarkson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gina Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nicholas Berry Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steve F.B. Smith Sound Dolby Engineer 120816 14000010
Wendy Barner Accountant (Smith & Stilwell, Inc.) 120802 16000003
Brian Hicks Medic n/a 120966 25000015
Casey Delong Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000016
Dale Combs Driver Star Trailer 273 25000017
Damon Ruffin Driver n/a 273 25000018
Charlotte M Lawrence Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Ashaki S Johnson Production Set Intern 120824 25000013
Sam Wilkes Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000010
Rojah Reed Production Set Intern 120824 25000011
Kevin Diggelmann Production Set Intern 120824 25000012
Jessica Boller Driver n/a 273 25000019
Chris Watson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jeff Sutton Driver n/a 273 25000026
Matt Ackerman Coordinator Transportation Coordinator 528 25000027
Charles McGary Product Placement Product Place Manager 121058 26000001
James Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000025
Brandon Ellison Driver n/a 273 25000024
Geoffrey Pfeiffer Driver n/a 273 25000021
Alex J Buettner Driver n/a 273 25000022
Fred Hougton Driver n/a 273 25000023
Kay Palmer Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000009
Brandon St Cyr Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000008
Paula Reid Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brenda Armstrong Catering Caterer(Location Catering of the South) 120954 22000003
Paige Stewart Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Leanna Reid Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cal Johnson Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Jeff Daniel Accountant (Smith & Stilwell, Inc.) 120802 16000004
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anderson Martin Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Michael T. Santeramo Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Robert Luttrell Titles Opticles & Titles Provider(Heavy Light Digital) 120825 23000001
Ian Cone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Charlsey Adkins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Jay Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Glenda Richardson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Rebecca Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Jaye Walker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew Peters Production Assistant Production Office PA 275 25000001
Aleksandra Reiss Production Assistant Production Office PA 275 25000002
Paul Bercovitch Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000005
Paul Bercovitch ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Daniel Pederson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cindy L Abel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jack Haigis Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000006
Tony Holley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Amy McGary Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Peggy Lynn Rowe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Emily Carpenter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rhonda Guthrie Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Steve Dirkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ashley Patterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Devin O'leary Myers Camera Camera PA 120798 6000002
William M Willenburg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Bret Lanius Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000004
Ed Myers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Suzanne D Gardner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Stepahnie M Ryan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Michael Fletcher Location Assistant Location 120947 5000010
Aimee Campolucci Location Assistant Locations PA 120947 5000011
Brandon St Cyr Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jamie Collins Doss Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Burnley Actor Rev Nathan Hape 1 1000007
Don Henderson Baker Actor Mr Bryant 1 1000008
Judy Leavell Actor Judy Leavell 1 1000009
Ted Manson Actor Olin Arrendal 1 1000006
Emily Carpenter Actor Davie Nance 1 1000005
Robert Pralgo Actor Paul Nance 1 1000002
Karla Droege Actor Lucy Bryant 1 1000003
Brandon O'Dell Actor Rev Alex Grayson 1 1000004
Jamie Collins Doss Actor Danielle 1 1000010
Brandon St Cyr Actor Glenn 1 1000011
Jamie Moore Actor Man 2 1 1000016
Brett Levner Director n/a 2 2000001
Emily Carpenter Producer Executive Producer 3 3000001
Greg Thompson Actor Man 1 1 1000015
Elijah Doss Actor Baby Isaac 1 1000014
Deborah Callaway Duke Actor Liza 1 1000012
Wendy Melkonian Actor Louanne 1 1000013
Jeremy Doss Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000005
Nathan Martin Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000006
Jamie Collins Doss Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Tova Kaplan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Lea Madren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Victor Harshbarger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Deirdra Lynn Currie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Brandon St Cyr Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Kerr Art Director Art Director/Set Decorator 183 9000002
Jamie Collins Doss Set Designer Set Manager 202 9000003
Melanie Mascioli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kris Redding Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sean Patrick Flanery Actor Clay Arrendal 1 1000001
Aron Siegel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Thomas Ward Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Devita Jacobs Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Melissa Sanderflu Set Costumer Set Costumer/Props 121008 13000006
Danielle Hurley Makeup Make-Up/Hair 353 13000003
Jennifer Kaba Makeup Make-Up Intern 353 13000004
Phoebe Brown Set Costumer Set Costumer/Props 121008 13000005
Kitty Snyder Song Performer ("The Blame") 120788 8000025
Elizabeth Chiang Song Performer ("Farther Along") 120788 8000019
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Gloria Lee Music Piano 120781 8000004
Toa Vakama Music Bass 120781 8000005
Jack Haigis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Lancour Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Nancy Segler Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Don Siana Color Timer Film Timer 120921 6000008
Stephen Crocker Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Metru Nui Music Bass Clarinet 120781 8000006
Jack Haigis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Gloria Lee Song Performer ("Farther Along") 120788 8000016
Benjamin Reckdahl Song Performer ("Farther Along") 120788 8000017
Welly Yang Song Performer ("Farther Along") 120788 8000018
Kitty Snyder Song ("The Blame") 120859 8000015
Jamie Collins Doss Song ("Crystal River Theme") 120859 8000010
Jamie Collins Doss Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Supernova Strings Original Music String Orchestra 120838 8000009
Katherine Hanson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Synopsis
In the small town of Talmadgeville, Georgia, Davie Nance is recovering from another miscarriage. Unable to sleep, Davie spends her nights spying on her handsome new neighbor Clay, who, fresh off a failed marriage, has moved in with his grandfather across the street. Soon, Davie and Clay develop a friendship that threatens to jeopardize Davie's marriage to Paul and her standing in the small community. Meanwhile, Davie's free-spirited sister Lucy struggles with her own choice between her drug-dealing fiancee and the clean-cut Alex Grayson. Then, when Clay's grandfather dies unexpectedly, Clay reveals to Davie that his marriage broke up after his young daughter's death. Feeling their mutual grief drawing them closer, Davie is torn between her connection with Clay and her commitment to Paul. But the discovery of an abandoned baby boy puts everything in a new light.