Waist Deep (2006)

Waist Deep
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Urban
Keywords gangster
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyrese Gibson Actor O2 1 1000001
Meagan Good Actor Coco 1 1000002
Larenz Tate Actor Lucky 1 1000003
The Game Actor Meat 1 1000004
Henry Hall Actor Junior 1 1000005
Kimora Lee Simmons Actor Fencing House Lady 1 1000006
Shawn Parr Actor Newscaster #1 1 1000007
Johnny Pruitt Actor Guard 1 1000008
Darris Love Actor Rock 1 1000009
Wil Young Actor Man 1 1000010
DeWayne Turrentine Actor Gangster #1 1 1000011
Wade Allain-Marcus Actor Gangster #2 1 1000012
Terrell Clayton Actor Black Security Guard 1 1000013
Ray Bengston Actor White Security Guard 1 1000014
Earl Minfield Actor Bank Manager 1 1000015
Dagmar Stansova Actor Bank Woman 1 1000016
Kasi Lemmons Actor Angry Black Woman 1 1000017
Laura Miro Actor Newscaster 1 1000018
Tommy Abate Actor Look-A-Like 1 1000019
Dawn Reavis Actor Newscaster #4 1 1000020
Dylan Tays Actor Newscaster #5 1 1000021
Yolanda Whitaker Actor Female Radio DJ 1 1000022
Julio Gonzalez Actor Male Radio DJ 1 1000023
Michael Dyson Actor Radio Guest 1 1000024
Sean Moran Actor Impatient Car Jacker 1 1000025
Vondie Hall Director n/a 2 2000001
Preston Holmes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
A Demetrius Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Russell Simmons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stan Lathan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Amy Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marc Evans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Trevor Macy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Vondie Hall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Darin Scott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael Mahern Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Dwight Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan Ehrhart Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Singer Production Manager Operations Manager(Mr. X Inc.) 305 5000003
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
J Linsalata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Juana Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Craig Amendola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Steven Buhai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
David Dresher Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Wayne Middleton Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lisa McNeil Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Charline St Charles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ptah Shabaf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Hilary Walker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ces Hardy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ronald Antwine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Gary Hatfield Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator 120780 6000001
Paul Hughen Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator 120780 6000002
David Kessler Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator 120780 6000003
Gary Hatfield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Todd Barron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Keith Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Roberto de Angelis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Roberto de Angelis Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Marc Margulies Assistant Camera First Assistant A-Camera 233 6000009
Matt Stenerson Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000010
Steven Mann Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000011
Joey O'Donnell Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000012
Lawrence Nielsen Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000013
Derek Edwards Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000014
Martin Glover Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000015
Henry Lowe IV Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Production Assistant 120899 6000016
Jimi Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Richard Clark Video 24 Fr. Video Engineer 120800 6000018
Sidney Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Gary Bevans Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Jeff Charles High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Data Management 121129 6000021
Carrie Oliver High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Data Conform 121129 6000022
Valance Eisleben High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Data Conform 121129 6000023
David White Film to Tape Transfer Digital Film Scanners 121139 6000024
Craig DeMartini Film to Tape Transfer Digital Film Scanner 121139 6000025
Tim Vincent Film Lab Digital Intermediate Timer 120850 6000026
Kyle DeVriendt Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Film Recording Services 121135 6000027
Nancy Fuller Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Laboratory Project Manager 121135 6000028
Jesse Kobayashi Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Laboratory Project Manager 121135 6000029
Tim Vincent Dailies Digital Dailies Timer 120999 6000030
Kurt Smith Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000031
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science 121024 6000032
Po King-Chan Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000033
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000034
Terilyn Shropshire Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lara Grant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Denaun Porter Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Houlihan Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Vincent Bennett Music Session Assistant 120781 8000003
Howard Drossin Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
Simon James Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000005
Season Kent Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Margaret McDonald Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Robin Burgess Music Coordinator Session Coordinator 206 8000008
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Carl Sealove Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Engineer(Orchestral Sessions) 120837 8000013
Greg Hartman Music Engineer Engineer(Rhythm Sessions) 120837 8000014
Jabari Ali Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Terence Blanchard Original Music Music 120838 8000016
Terence Blanchard Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Howard Drossin Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Terence Blanchard Performer Rhythm Section/Keyboard and Piano 120819 8000019
Mike Scott Performer Rhythm Section/Electric Guitar 120819 8000020
Derrick Hodge Performer Rhythm Section/Electric & Upright Bass 120819 8000021
Oscar Seaton Performer Rhythm Section/Drums 120819 8000022
Kendrick Scott Performer Rhythm Section/Percussion 120819 8000023
Kory Kruckenberg Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000024
Jon Schluckebier Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000025
John Winters Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000026
Ingrid Sabee Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000027
Nathaniel Hale Song ("Like This") 120859 8000028
Louis Harden Song ("Like This") 120859 8000029
Dedrick Rolison Song ("Like This") 120859 8000030
Andre Taylor Song ("Like This") 120859 8000031
Denaun Porter Song ("Ayy") 120859 8000032
Tyrese Gibson Song ("Ayy") 120859 8000033
Jimmy Rodgers Song ("Krease Khaki Flow") 120859 8000034
Dominick Wickliffe Song ("Krease Khaki Flow") 120859 8000035
Jimmy Rodgers Song ("This Is My Life Man") 120859 8000036
Dominick Wickliffe Song ("This Is My Life Man") 120859 8000037
Leroy Austin Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000038
Christopher Featherstone Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000039
Aminata Schmahl Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000040
Safietou Schmahl Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000041
Johnny Jackson Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000042
Nastacia Kendall Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000043
Lamarr House Song ("Guttaville") 120859 8000044
Victor Holmes Song ("Guttaville") 120859 8000045
Rodney Jones Song ("Guttaville") 120859 8000046
Tamos Houston Song ("Guttaville") 120859 8000047
Danny Saber Song ("Guttaville") 120859 8000048
Daniel Thomas Song ("I'm 'Bout A Dolla") 120859 8000049
Craig Miller Song ("I'm 'Bout A Dolla") 120859 8000050
Charles Penniman Song ("I'm 'Bout A Dolla") 120859 8000051
Johnean Jimenez Song ("I'm 'Bout A Dolla") 120859 8000052
David King Song ("I'm 'Bout A Dolla") 120859 8000053
Dali Song ("Roll The Dice") 120859 8000054
Russell Brown Song ("Turn They Lights Out") 120859 8000055
Vince Langston Song ("Turn They Lights Out") 120859 8000056
Stacey Wagner Song ("Turn They Lights Out") 120859 8000057
Nathaniel Hale Song ("Dolla Dolla Bill") 120859 8000058
Josef Leimberg Song ("Dolla Dolla Bill") 120859 8000059
Ice Cube Song ("Child Support") 120859 8000060
Teak Underdue Song ("Child Support") 120859 8000061
Dejon Underdue Song ("Child Support") 120859 8000062
William Calhoun Song ("Child Support") 120859 8000063
David Lopez Song ("Child Support") 120859 8000064
J.R. Rotem Song ("This Ain't A Game") 120859 8000065
Tremain Neverson Song ("This Ain't A Game") 120859 8000066
Charles Schruggs Song ("This Ain't A Game") 120859 8000067
Anthony Anderson Song ("This Ain't A Game") 120859 8000068
Steven Howse Song ("This Ain't A Game") 120859 8000069
Andre Wilson Song ("Reason") 120859 8000070
Lamia Jackson Song ("Reason") 120859 8000071
Phillip Johnson Song ("Reason") 120859 8000072
K Wilson Song ("Reason") 120859 8000073
Bruce Hornsby Song ("Reason") 120859 8000074
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Like This") 120788 8000076
Denaun Porter Song Performer ("Ayy") 120788 8000077
Tyrese Gibson Song Performer ("Ayy") 120788 8000078
Crooked I Song Performer ("Krease Khaki Flow") 120788 8000079
Crooked I Song Performer ("This Is My Life Man") 120788 8000080
Black Buddafly Song Performer ("Bad Girl") 120788 8000081
Fabolous Song Performer ("Bad Girl") 120788 8000082
Dro Song Performer ("Guttaville") 120788 8000083
Tay Nati Song Performer ("Guttaville") 120788 8000084
Boskags Song Performer ("Guttaville") 120788 8000085
Kanary Diamonds Song Performer ("I'm 'Bout A Dolla") 120788 8000086
G Malone Song Performer ("I'm 'Bout A Dolla") 120788 8000088
Benjilino Song Performer ("Roll The Dice") 120788 8000089
Divine Verbal Dialect Song Performer ("Roll The Dice") 120788 8000090
Chico & Coolwadda Song Performer ("Turn They Lights Out") 120788 8000091
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Dolla Dolla Bill") 120788 8000092
Ice Cube Song Performer ("Child Support") 120788 8000093
Lil' Eazy E Song Performer ("This Ain't A Game") 120788 8000094
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony Song Performer ("This Ain't A Game") 120788 8000095
Bruce Hornsby Song Performer ("Reason") 120788 8000096
Warren Young Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryle Grace Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Yoojung Han Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Brown Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000004
Angelo Bua Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Chad Canale Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Joseph Genna Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Nelson Hull Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Rick Wever Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Elizabeth Columba Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
John Warner Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Angelo Bua Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chad Canale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Joseph Genna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Nelson Hull Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Rick Wever Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
John Passanante Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000018
Mykal Williams Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Alysia Allen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Marc Finer Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000021
Angie Simpson Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000022
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrea Reed-Elmore Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Earl Minfield Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Mike Weber Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Marie France Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frank Rose Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Elaine McGhee Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Patty Malkin Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Seanette Davis Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Chanthou Kozberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Linda Stevenson-Khan Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Eddie Barron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Paula Nicholson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Joanetta Stowers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist First Assistant Make-up Artist 120801 13000012
Adam Brandy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Demetricus Holloway Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bryan Arenas Audio Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120934 14000004
Jeff Erdmann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Thom Brennan Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Gary Coppola Foley Foly Supervisor(Sound Satisfaction) 120961 14000007
Edward Steidele Foley Artist (Sound Satisfaction) 223 14000008
Jerry Trent Foley Artist (Sound Satisfaction) 223 14000009
Chris Trent Foley Mixer (Sound Satisfaction) 224 14000010
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000011
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Steve Klinghoffer Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Roy Seeger Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000014
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David Parker Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Jeff Erdmann Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000018
Steven Williams Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Eric Norris Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Michael Book Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jeffrey Chin Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Ann Rosencrans Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
David Russell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Robbie Reilly Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Donell Wiley Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bryan Ashford Grip n/a 365 15000008
James Stiritz Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kevin Wadowski Grip n/a 365 15000010
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000011
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Todd Higgins Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Mike Wagstaff Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 265 15000014
John Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Thomas Lee Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000016
David Terpin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Chris Kahn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amy Cherrix Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Kathy Edwards Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Linda Rose Accountant VFX Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 120802 16000004
Sharon Taksel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Albert Ruben Production Insurance Insurance Provider(AON) 120949 16000006
Carrie Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Robert Darwell Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton, LLP) 120857 18000001
Alexis Garcia Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton, LLP) 120857 18000002
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marcus Salgado Stunt Coordinator Fight Choreographer 120804 19000002
Ousaun Elam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jason Brittan Stunt Double "02" Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Ousaun Elam Stunt Double "02" Driving Double 120980 19000005
J Holt Stunt Double "Meat" Stunt Double 120980 19000006
John LeFlore Stunt Double "Lucky" Stunt Double 120980 19000007
CC Taylor Stunt Double "02" Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Krista Woods Stunt Double "Coco" Stunt Double/Stand-In 120980 19000009
Ronald Antwine Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Randolph LeRoi Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Rick Avery Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Scott Leva Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Erik Betts Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Justin Lundin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Eddie Braun Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Jalil Lynch Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Kofi Elam Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
John Moio Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Frank Gardner Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Bennie Moore Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Joey Gardner Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Christopher O'Hara Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
J Garza Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Robert Powell Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000025
Jody Hart Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000026
Scott Rogers Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000027
Jermaine Holt Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000028
Thomas Rosales Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000029
Larry Holt Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000030
Jeff Hurd Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000031
Rashon Kahn Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000032
Sharon Swainson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000033
Hubie Kerns Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000034
Joey Tureuad Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000035
Bret Kiene Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000036
Oba Vita Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000037
Amanda LeFlore Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000038
Osei Vita-Barnes Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000039
Jensen LeFlore Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000040
Crystal Weaver Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000041
Larry Williams Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000042
Randall Smith Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000043
Jeff Saunders Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000044
Ryan Majus Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Crill Hansen Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Robert McEntee Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jesse Cervantes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Luis Rangel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Dirk Long Catering (Tomkat Catering) 120954 22000003
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000002
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000003
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000004
Jim Guarrera Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
James Camomile Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Elia Popov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Darcy Bangsund Software Engineer Systems Administration 121071 23000009
Mateo Novacovici Software Engineer Systems Administration 121071 23000010
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Digital VFX Supervisor 345 23000011
Mai Suzuki Digital Effects Digital Restoration 345 23000012
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000013
Robert Greb Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000014
Annu Gulati Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000015
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000016
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000017
Bonnie Dickson Digital Effects Compositing Assistant(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000018
Aaron Weintraub Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 120928 23000019
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Aaron Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Terry Sheffield Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000005
Monikka Stallworth Assistant to Mr Holmes 120820 25000001
Jennifer DeClue Assistant to Mr Hall 120820 25000002
Sabrina Gray Assistant to Mr. Williams 120820 25000003
Dannatis Banks Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000004
Sabrina Gray Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Spencer Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Duke Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Julius Denem Stand-In "02" Stand-In 121015 25000008
Drue Powell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Gilbert Barnhardt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Todd Havern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Rafi Covington Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Leon Cozy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Julius LeFlore Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Claire Barcos Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Rubina Cokar Production Office Administrator 120824 25000017
Stephen Sprague Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Sarah Connolly Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Jaime Serrano Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Anthony Woods Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Adriana De La Cruz Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000022
Ben Skorstand Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Kevin Scott Driver Go Mobile Driver 273 25000024
Dan Wynans Driver Camera Bike Driver 273 25000025
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearance 120879 26000001
Jennifer Pray Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider 120879 26000003
Vernon Hawthorne Security Meat's Bodyguard #1 120951 26000004
Farley Jackson Security Meat's Bodyguard #2 120951 26000005
Gail Ruckel Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Cassandra Butcher Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
"I'll always come back for you," single father O2 tells his young son Junior. This parental promise is put to the test when O2 is suddenly plunged into a do-or-die situation; trying to go straight for Junior's sake, this recently paroled ex-con is forced to go back outside the law after his son is kidnapped in a carjacking. The resulting chase and shootout have left Junior in the hands of Meat, the vicious leader of the Outlaw Syndicate. O2's shady cousin Lucky tries to mediate, but is caught between criminal and family loyalties. The only person who can or will help O2 get his son back is wily street-smart hustler Coco, whose path fatefully crossed O2's just moments before the kidnapping. When Lucky gets word to O2 that Meat expects $100,000 for Junior's freedom, O2 and Coco seize the opportunity to pit rival elements of the South Los Angeles underworld against each other. "It's either all or nothing," realizes O2. With the clock ticking down, the heat between O2 and Coco rises as they become a lawbreaking couple, on an action-packed tear through a range of Los Angeles neighborhoods. Can they outwit the underworld and save Junior and themselves?