The Kindred (1987)

Kindred
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Shelly Angel Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Robert Herron Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ben Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ben Perry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Charles Belardinelli Pyrotechnics pyro assistant 121027 19000006
Nilgun Tolek Pyrotechnics pyro assistant 121027 19000007
Bruce Scivally Pyrotechnics pyro assistant 121027 19000008
Janell King Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Denver Mattson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lanny Savoie Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000004
William Luckey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Dan Feaster Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thomas C Rude Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000003
Ralph Hassman Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000002
Jeff Ramsey Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rick Cobian Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
Mick Strawn Pyrotechnics pyro assistant 121027 19000005
Pat Patterson Pyrotechnics pyro assistant 121027 19000004
Antonio Soriano Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Stephan Wassmann Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steven Givens Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert Meckler Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul McIlvaine Grip n/a 365 15000003
John W Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lisa Harper Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bob Bass Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Stokemer Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tassilo Bauer Pyrotechnics pyrotechnical effects 121027 19000001
Howard Jensen Pyrotechnics pyrotechnical effects 121027 19000002
John Cork Pyrotechnics pyro assistant 121027 19000003
Denise Gullixson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Ed Fink Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Neal Sheridan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Lars Hauglie Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Paul Duran Special Effects special effects associate 168 23000002
Jim Ransohoff Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000009
Linda Wehde Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000010
Sara Sheranian Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Robert D Fish Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Lee Elmendorf Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
David Lesser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lenny Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael McCracken Other special creature creations 120795 26000001
Jay Koiwai Other set painter 120795 26000002
Catherine Perry Other set nurse 120795 26000007
Catherine Van Wert Other set nurse 120795 26000008
Dan Geller Other intern 120795 26000009
Brian McMillan Other monkeys supplier 120795 26000006
Frank Dean Other ("scrapper" trainer) 120795 26000005
Woodward Romaine Jr. Other set painter 120795 26000003
Everett Wilson Other set painter 120795 26000004
Cathy Dwyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Peter Summers Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000003
Colette Francis Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000007
Tony Tommasetti Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000008
Greg Johnson Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000009
Jeff Kennemore Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000006
James McPherson Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000005
Michael Shawn McCracken Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000003
Patrick Simmons Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000004
Andy Miller Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000010
Adalberto Nunez Effects Assistant special creatures assistant 120922 23000011
Robert Beebe Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sue Benson Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Kristan Wagner Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Glen Rosenthal Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000015
Lars Hauglie Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects 121086 23000014
Ken Gray Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000012
Chris Emhardt Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000013
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Grover Hesley Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Stephen Carpenter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeffrey Obrow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Penney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Diane Nabatoff Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Stacey Giachino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Stephen Carpenter Director n/a 2 2000002
Jeffrey Obrow Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joel Freeman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Earl Ghaffari Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Joseph Stefano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Kelly Sullivan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Stephen Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Householter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Carrie Frances-King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Stacey Giachino Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John Penney Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Jeffrey Obrow Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Conte Actor Orderly 1 1000018
Timothy Gibbs Actor Hart Phillips 1 1000006
Julia Montgomery Actor Cindy Russell 1 1000007
Peter Frechette Actor Brad Dexter 1 1000008
Rod Steiger Actor Dr Philip Lloyd 1 1000005
Kim Hunter Actor Dr Amanda Hollins 1 1000004
Amanda Pays Actor Melissa Leftridge 1 1000002
Talia Balsam Actor Sharon Raymond 1 1000003
Bunki Z Actor Nell Valentine 1 1000009
Charles Grueber Actor Harry 1 1000010
Ben Perry Actor Porsche Driver 1 1000015
Betty Freeman Actor Nurse 1 1000016
John Farmer Actor Minister 1 1000017
Randy Harrington Actor Paramedic 1 1000014
Jim Boeke Actor Jackson 1 1000013
Bennet Guillory Actor Dr Stone 1 1000011
Edgar Small Actor Dr Larson 1 1000012
Findlay Bunting Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Vera Anderson Photography stills 120835 6000004
Leslie Weir Costumes key costumer 120828 13000001
Giuli Grattoni Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Matthew W Mungle Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000003
Reggie Lake Consultant equipment consultant 120784 12000001
Bess Gilbert Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tammy Grimaldo Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Russell Seifert Makeup Assistant makeup effects assistant 121007 13000005
Kevin Rockey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ray West Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Joseph Citarella Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Casey Troutman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Melinda Kennemore Wig Supplier effects wigs 121080 13000006
Robert Fitzgerald ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gary Derouchey Art Department art department staff member 120843 9000011
Hope Moskowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Hopkins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julie Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ralph Milliken Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
John Penney Editor n/a 172 7000001
Earl Ghaffari Editor n/a 172 7000002
Susan Emshwiller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Becky Block Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Dan Driscott Art Department art department staff member 120843 9000008
Ramzy Telley Art Department art department staff member 120843 9000009
Nancy Booth Art Department art department staff member 120843 9000010
Sean McManus Art Department art department staff member 120843 9000007
Sally Nicolaou Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Jill Bedford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Allen Brooks Actor Dr John Hollins 1 1000001
Synopsis