Everyone's Hero (2006)

Everyone's Hero
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Sports, Animated, Period
Keywords 1930s, baseball, cgi, childhood, fatherhood
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Voice of Darlin' 1 1000001
Rob Reiner Actor Voice of Screwie 1 1000002
Jake Austin Actor Voice of Yankee Irving 1 1000003
William Macy Actor Voice of Lefty Maginnis 1 1000004
Brian Dennehy Actor Voice of Babe Ruth 1 1000005
Mandy Patinkin Actor Voice of Stanley Irving 1 1000006
Dana Reeve Actor Voice of Emily Irving 1 1000007
Raven-Symoné Actor Voice of Marti Brewster 1 1000008
Richard Kind Actor Voice of Hobo Andy/Maitre 1 1000009
Joe Torre Actor Voice of Yankees' Manager 1 1000010
Conor White Actor Voice of Bully Kid Arnold 1 1000011
Forest Whitaker Actor Voice of Lonnie Brewster 1 1000012
Ritchie Allen Actor Voice of Officer Bryant/Additional Voices 1 1000013
Cherise Boothe Actor Voice of Rosetta Brewster 1 1000014
Jesse Bronstein Actor Voice of Sandlot Kid #1 1 1000015
Ralph Coppola Actor Voice of Sandlot Kid #2 1 1000016
Jason Harris Actor Voice of Announcer 1 1000017
Ed Helms Actor Voice of Hobo Louie 1 1000018
Ray Iannicelli Actor Voice of Conductors/Umpire 1 1000019
Gideon Jacobs Actor Voice of Bully Kid Tubby 1 1000020
Marcus Maurice Actor Voice of Willie 1 1000021
Amanda Parsons Actor Voice of Emily Irving 1 1000022
Will Reeve Actor Voice of Big Kid 1 1000023
Ron Tippe Actor Voice of Hobo Jack 1 1000024
Sean Oliver Actor Additional Voices 1 1000025
Rochelle Hogue Actor Additional Voices 1 1000026
Charles Parnell Actor Additional Voices 1 1000027
Sondra James Actor Additional Voices 1 1000028
Dennis Pressey Actor Additional Voices 1 1000029
Matthew Labyorteaux Actor Additional Voices 1 1000030
Tyler Williams Actor Additional Voices 1 1000031
Greta Martin Actor Additional Voices 1 1000032
Cornell Womack Actor Additional Voices 1 1000033
Christie Moreau Actor Additional Voices 1 1000034
Robert Wagner Voice Mr Robinson 475 1000036
Colin Brady Director n/a 2 2000001
Daniel St Pierre Director n/a 2 2000002
Christopher Reeve Director n/a 2 2000003
Ron Tippe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Igor Khait Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cheryl Abood Producer Consulting Producer(Story) 3 3000003
Morris Berger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dana Reeve Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christopher Reeve Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Janet Healy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jerry Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jeff Hand Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Kurtz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Howard Jonas Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Patricia Adams Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kristen Hudecki Production Manager (Script & Story) 305 5000002
Christina DeSilva Production Manager (Story) 305 5000003
Laura Small Production Manager (Art & Surfacing) 305 5000004
Natasha Abrahams Production Manager (Modeling) 305 5000005
Barbara Foerster Production Manager (Layout) 305 5000006
Matthew Voynovich Production Manager (Effects & Character Finaling) 305 5000007
Jason McKenzie Production Manager (Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000008
Mary Anderson Production Manager Technology Production Manager 305 5000009
Gordon Katz Production Manager (Editorial) 305 5000010
Denise Minter Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Shanna Bassinger Production Manager (Reel FX) 305 5000012
Cheryl Murphy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Jennifer Hsyu Production Coordinator (Story) 162 5000014
Joanna Ferraro Production Coordinator (Production Engineering) 162 5000015
Mario Arango Production Coordinator (Sweatbox) 162 5000016
Cassie Fauss Production Coordinator (Reel FX) 162 5000017
Barbara Gerald Production Coordinator (Reel FX) 162 5000018
Pam Kolbe Production Coordinator (Reel FX) 162 5000019
Greg Lyons Production Coordinator (Reel FX) 162 5000020
Ryan Woodall Production Coordinator (Reel FX) 162 5000021
Sruli Geldwerth Production Coordinator IDTE Newark Production Coordinator 162 5000022
Jan Carlee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Wang Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jason Fabbro Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000003
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
John Bryant Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Fisher Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000002
Anthony Rocco Editor n/a 172 7000003
Carol Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Beth Sterner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mary Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Adam Garner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Matthew Arhens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mhairi Kerr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Sheri Galloway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Lois Hoover Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
John Debney Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000002
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000003
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Engineer Electronic Score Engineer 120837 8000007
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000009
Tony Von Pervieux Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
John Debney Original Music Music 120838 8000011
Brad Dechter Original Music Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Frank Bennett Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Michael Watts Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Don Nemitz Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Chris Klatman Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Andrew Kinney Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000017
John Thomas Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Kevin Kaska Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Pete Anthony Original Music Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000021
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000022
Five Fighting Song ("The Best") 120859 8000023
Igor Khait Song ("Baby Corn Blues") 120859 8000024
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Keep Your Eye On the Ball") 120859 8000025
Bridget Benenate Song ("Keep Your Eye On the Ball") 120859 8000026
Raven-Symoné Song ("Keep Your Eye On the Ball") 120859 8000027
Ronnie Dunn Song ("Swing It") 120859 8000028
John Debney Song ("The Tigers") 120859 8000029
Sy Oliver Song ("What You Do") 120859 8000030
James Young Song ("What You Do") 120859 8000031
Wyclef Jean Song ("What You Do") 120859 8000032
Jerry Duplessis Song ("What You Do") 120859 8000033
Fred Fisher Song ("Chicago (That Toddling Town)") 120859 8000034
Jack Segal Song ("Chicago (That Toddling Town)") 120859 8000035
Five Fighting Song ("Keep On Swinging") 120859 8000036
Kix Brooks Song ("Keep On Swinging") 120859 8000037
Matthew Gerrard Song ("The Best Day of My Life") 120859 8000038
Bridget Benenate Song ("The Best Day of My Life") 120859 8000039
Albert Von Tilzer Song ("Take Me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000040
Jack Norworth Song ("Take Me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000041
Tyrone Wells Song ("Dream Like New York") 120859 8000042
Elina Song ("Dream Like New York") 120859 8000043
Five Fighting Song Performer ("The Best") 120788 8000044
Igor Khait Song Performer ("Baby Corn Blues") 120788 8000045
Raven-Symoné Song Performer ("Keep Your Eye On the Ball") 120788 8000046
Brooks & Dunn Song Performer ("Swing It") 120788 8000047
Paris Bennett Song Performer ("The Tigers") 120788 8000048
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("What You Do") 120788 8000049
Kontrast Song Performer ("What You Do") 120788 8000050
Chris Botti Song Performer ("Chicago (That Toddling Town)") 120788 8000051
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("Chicago (That Toddling Town)") 120788 8000052
Brooks & Dunn Song Performer ("Keep On Swinging") 120788 8000053
Jon Randall Song Performer ("The Best Day of My Life") 120788 8000054
Jessi Alexander Song Performer ("The Best Day of My Life") 120788 8000055
Lonestar Song Performer ("Take Me Out to the Ballgame") 120788 8000056
Tyrone Wells Song Performer ("Dream Like New York") 120788 8000057
Daniel St Pierre Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kevin Adams Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kevin Johnson Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000003
John Flagg Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Christian Lignan Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
James Fujii Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Elizabeth Ito Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
David Stephan Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Naeim Khavari Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Spyros Tsiounis Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Angelo Libutti Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Rui Albene Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Jun Falkenstein Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Philip Allora Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Willy Hartland Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Willy Ashworth Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Brian Mitchell Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Robin Budd Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Michael Netzer Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Richard Codor Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Ilya Skorupsky Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Regina Conroy Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
David Smith Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000023
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000024
Hank Tucker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000025
Ray DaSilva Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000026
Josh White Art Department Coordinator IDTE Newark Art Coordinator 195 9000027
Samuel Michlap Art Department Head of Visual Development 120843 9000028
Rick Chen Art Department n/a 120843 9000029
Andrew Ng Art Department n/a 120843 9000030
Peter Lee Art Department n/a 120843 9000031
Tigh Walker Art Department n/a 120843 9000032
Lin Hong-Mao Art Department n/a 120843 9000033
Dan Philips Art Department n/a 120843 9000034
Avi Katz Art Department n/a 120843 9000035
Paul Dobson Art Department n/a 120843 9000036
Jesse Lickman Art Department n/a 120843 9000037
Jason Kim Art Department n/a 120843 9000038
Kyran Kelly Art Department n/a 120843 9000039
Frank Gladstone Art Department Head of Artistic Development 120843 9000040
Ruth Gibson Art Department Artistic Development Coordinator 120843 9000041
James Mitchell Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000042
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steven Miller Executive Vice President Finance(Reel FX) 120806 11000001
Ross Moshell Executive Director of Insight Development(Reel FX) 120806 11000002
Ashley Moshell Executive Executive Coordinator(Reel FX) 120806 11000003
Abdi Sami Executive Sr. Vice President of Animation(IDTE Animation Management Team) 120806 11000004
John Hyde Executive Chief Operating Officer(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 120806 11000005
David Needham Executive in Charge of Production Administrative Executive Vice President(Reel FX) 118217 11000006
Amorette Jones Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President, Marketing(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 118217 11000007
Kathleen Helppie-Shipley Head of Production Head of Studio Production(IDTE Toronto) 120889 11000008
Neil Braun Head of Production President, Feature Films & TV(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 120889 11000009
Robert Taylor Production Executive Vice President of Production Finance(IDTE Animation Management Team) 118216 11000013
Karina Kliss Development Executive Creative Development-Features(IDTE Animation Management Team) 120807 11000014
Claire Glidden Development Executive Creative Development-Features(IDTE Animation Management Team) 120807 11000015
Laura Knight Development Executive Creative Development-Features(IDTE Animation Management Team) 120807 11000016
Jill Myers Music Executive Music Business Affairs 121033 11000017
Terry Dale Post-Production Executive Vice President of Technical Production 120876 11000018
Hans Tester ADR Group Leader 120912 14000001
Sondra James ADR Group Leader 120912 14000002
Cooper Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Rif Hutton ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Casey Sandino ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Juan Pope ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Robby Bruce ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Matt Adler ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Kevin Buitrago ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Mary Mouser ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
Krista Swan ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Claudette Wells ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
Anne Lockhart ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
Sandy Simpson ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000018
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Steven Visscher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000021
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Igor Nikolic Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Sean Garnhart Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000027
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Coll Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000030
Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Greig Hutchinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nephi Sanchez Finance Manager IDTE Toronto Head of Finance 120941 16000002
Lena Ishkanian Finance Manager IDTE Toronto Finance Manager 120941 16000003
Sam Abraham Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 120941 16000004
Allen Sarafian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John Morch Business Affairs IDTE Toronto Vice President of Business and Operations 120792 18000001
David Ross Legal Counsel General Counsel(Reel FX) 120913 18000002
Martin Lebwohl Legal Counsel General Counsel(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 120913 18000003
Peter Baghdassarian Legal Services Business and Legal Affairs(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 120857 18000004
Michele Caylor Legal Services Business and Legal Affairs(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 120857 18000005
Dixon Dern Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 121072 18000006
Warren Lawtey Effects Supervisor Head of Effects 120866 23000001
Dale Carman Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Reel FX) 243 23000002
Steve O'Brien Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Reel FX) 243 23000003
Kyle Clark Visual Effects Producer Producer(Reel FX) 243 23000004
Denise DeCunzo Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000005
Brad Wetmore Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Reel FX) 614 23000006
Gray Wilcox Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Reel FX) 614 23000007
Neil Yamamoto Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Director 419 23000008
Chris Sauve Animation Supervisor (Reel FX) 120918 23000009
Harry Michalakeas Animation Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Reel FX) 120918 23000010
Mark Donald Animation Supervisor (Reel FX) 120918 23000011
Ken Duncan Animation Supervisor (Reel FX) 120918 23000012
Daniel Hornick Animation Director Head of Surfacing 740 23000013
Ria Westaway Animation Director Animation Manager 740 23000014
David Herzog Animation Director Crowd TD 740 23000015
Avi Katz Animation Director Supervising Technical Director 740 23000016
Ran Avigad Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000017
Kennedy Behrman Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000018
Carolina Chen Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000019
Michael Harris Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000020
Jesse LaChapelle Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000021
Alexi Moriarty Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000022
Rob Pringle Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000023
Stephen Sloan Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000024
Asi Soudai Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000025
Daniel Wexler Animation Director Pipeline Technical Director 740 23000026
Irfa Nisar Animation Director Outsource Technical Director 740 23000027
Albert Tam Animation Director Animation Technical Director 740 23000028
Matthew Collie Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000029
Marc Bodanis Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000030
Oliver Heijmans Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000031
Vicken Malvian Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000032
Omar McClendon Animation Director Character Finaling Technical Director 740 23000033
Herve Bizira Animation Director Support Technical Director 740 23000034
Sean Driedger Animation Director Support Technical Director 740 23000035
John Anderholm Animation Director Technical Director(Reel FX) 740 23000036
George Dechiara Animation Director Technical Director(Reel FX) 740 23000037
Joe Majer Animation Director Technical Director(Reel FX) 740 23000038
Trang Nguyen Animation Director Chief Admin Officer of Animation(IDTE Animation Management Team) 740 23000039
Nick Foster Software Engineer Chief Technology Officer 121071 23000040
John Hickson Software Engineer Head of Systems 121071 23000041
Mark Andrews Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000042
Damian Upton Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000043
Gregory Whynott Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000044
Markus Ng Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000045
Fabio Colangelo Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000046
Aaron Burr Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000047
Vatsana Kongtakane Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000048
Warran Butler Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000049
Adi Shacham Software Engineer System Support 121071 23000050
Mike Aquino Software Engineer Head of Production Engineering 121071 23000051
Yan Chen Software Engineer Senior Staff Engineer 121071 23000052
Neil Gower Software Engineer Head of Software 121071 23000053
Miguel Sepulveda Software Engineer CG Software Supervisor 121071 23000054
Eri Rubin Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000055
Tod Baudais Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000056
Michal Eldar Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000057
Josh Fuller Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000058
Yaron Gavish Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000059
James Monteath Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000060
Tommy Zhu Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000061
Daniel Dresser Software Engineer Software Support Engineer 121071 23000062
Daniel Lee Software Engineer Software Support Engineer 121071 23000063
Sonia Barbosa Software Engineer Technology Support(Reel FX) 121071 23000064
Dennis McGrath Software Engineer Technology Support(Reel FX) 121071 23000065
Scott Correll Software Engineer Technology Support(Reel FX) 121071 23000066
Joey Wray Software Engineer Technology Support(Reel FX) 121071 23000067
Yaakov Rozenblat Software Engineer IDTE Newark Administrative Software Developer 121071 23000068
Nisan Fasten Software Engineer IDTE Newark Administrative Software Developer 121071 23000069
Vincent Xu Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000070
Kamran Khan Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000071
Christopher Muscat Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000072
Marnie Goodman Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000073
Gary Smith Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000074
Rebecca Corden Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000075
Kenny Friesenhahn Rendering Artist Render Support(Reel FX) 121098 23000076
Chris Kulla Rendering Artist Render Support(Reel FX) 121098 23000077
Kevin Macphail Rendering Artist Render Support(Reel FX) 121098 23000078
Chris Mapp Rendering Artist Render Support(Reel FX) 121098 23000079
Matt McPherson Rendering Artist Render Support(Reel FX) 121098 23000080
Mark Neysmith Modelmaker Head of Modeling 120919 23000081
Mike Gauthier Modelmaker Environment & Prop Lead(Modeling) 120919 23000082
Tito Belgrave Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000083
Jennifer Latawiec Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000084
Jonah Friedman Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000085
Max Lazzarin Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000086
Michael Habjan Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000087
Patrick Pautler Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000088
Steve Kahwati Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000089
Jenny Riutta Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000090
Joseph Kim Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000091
Michelle Zhang Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000092
Taras Kouzela Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000093
Marc Souliere Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000094
Shervin Shahidi Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000095
Douglas Smith Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000096
Archie Villaverde Modelmaker Modeling and Rigging 120919 23000097
Hye Coh Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000098
Greg Gibbons Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000099
Julie Eberley Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000100
Marisa Fidanza Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000101
Tim Deacon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000102
Paul Kohut Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000103
Rob Elliott Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000104
Michael Lopez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000105
Brian Foster Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000106
Jean Pilotte Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000107
Tom Kloc Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000108
Rob Sadler Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000109
Alon David Digital Effects Artist Effects and Cloth Simulation 120960 23000110
Harry Mukhopadhyay Digital Effects Artist Effects and Cloth Simulation 120960 23000111
Alex Feigin Digital Effects Artist Effects and Cloth Simulation 120960 23000112
Dan Wrightsell Digital Effects Artist Effects and Cloth Simulation 120960 23000113
Paul Jewell Digital Effects Artist Effects and Cloth Simulation 120960 23000114
Eddy Xuan Digital Effects Artist Effects and Cloth Simulation 120960 23000115
Kevin Kelm Digital Effects Artist Effects and Cloth Simulation 120960 23000116
Daniel Bissell Digital Effects Artist Crowd Systems Lead 120960 23000117
Allanlee Calder Digital Effects Artist Crowd Simulation Artist 120960 23000118
Belma Abdicevic Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000119
Masha Ghorbankarimi Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000120
Nikola Milosevic Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000121
Ryan Smith Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000122
Anja Stitic Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000123
Anna Wagner-Lopez Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000124
Scott Sanderson Digital Effects Artist Head of Lighting 120960 23000125
Simon Fung Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000126
Tom Perry Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000127
Irit Hod Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000128
Rick Sander Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000129
Maged Henein Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000130
Corneil Vanderspek Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000131
Manfred Kraemer Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000132
Ross Wallis Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000133
Shun Sing Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000134
Ed Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000135
Boogab Youn Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000136
Kang Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000137
Ian Woo Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000138
Jing Liu Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000139
Alan Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Head of Compositing 120960 23000140
Steven Chen Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000141
Brian Cooper Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000142
Cheryl Davis Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000143
Bryan Luren Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000144
Paul Stodolny Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000145
Rolph Thomas Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000146
Rodeo Yizhaky Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000147
Rob Dale Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000148
Rian McNamara Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000149
David Mitrovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000150
Zebulon Pike Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000151
Jerry Seguin Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000152
Nathan Englbrecht Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000153
Tibor Kovacs Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000154
Scott MacKay Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000155
Ryan Quaglia Digital Effects Artist Compositing Technical Assistant 120960 23000156
Jeff Alcantera Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000157
John Lynch Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000158
Chris Bankoff Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000159
Jorge Obregon Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000160
Rick Collins Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000161
Marc Rienza Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000162
Elizabeth Hauser Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000163
Sean Rivet Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000164
Isaac Irvin Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000165
Maciek Sokalski Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000166
Kenny Jackson Digital Effects Artist Lighting, Comp, VFX(Reel FX) 120960 23000167
Julie Marling Digital Effects Artist Lighting Assistant(Reel FX) 120960 23000168
John Nesselrodt Digital Effects Artist Lighting Assistant(Reel FX) 120960 23000169
Karthik Swaminathan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Assistant(Reel FX) 120960 23000170
Drew Daleo Digital Effects Artist Rigging/Cloth(Reel FX) 120960 23000171
Rogerio Mendes Digital Effects Artist Rigging/Cloth(Reel FX) 120960 23000172
Beau Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Rigging/Cloth(Reel FX) 120960 23000173
Jinnah Yu Digital Effects Artist Rigging/Cloth(Reel FX) 120960 23000174
Hollan Holmes Digital Effects Artist Texture(Reel FX) 120960 23000175
Benny Huang Digital Effects Artist Texture(Reel FX) 120960 23000176
Francis Wu Digital Effects Artist Texture(Reel FX) 120960 23000177
Nadav Brill Digital Effects Effects and Cloth Simulation 345 23000178
Tzahi Keshet Digital Effects Effects and Cloth Simulation 345 23000179
Augusto Schillaci Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Supervisor(Reel FX) 120928 23000180
Kristen Lester Character Design n/a 485 23000181
Morgan Ginsberg Character Design n/a 485 23000182
Jeff Driver Character Animation Character Lead(Modeling) 622 23000183
Angela Guenette Character Animation Facial Lead(Modeling) 622 23000184
Adrian Tsang Character Animation Lead Character Technical Director 622 23000185
Iain McLuckie Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000186
Brad Pitre Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000187
Sean Sullivan Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000188
Graham Sukhiani Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000189
Louis Vottero Character Animation Character Technical Director 622 23000190
Roger Liu Character Animation Character Finaling Lead 622 23000191
Tim Sormin Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000192
Brad Willis Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000193
Limor Shani Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000194
Jeff Bell CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000195
Pam Paulenko Animator Surfacing Lead 483 23000196
Alwyn Hunt Animator Surfacing Lead 483 23000197
Ricky Baba Animator Surfacer 483 23000198
Juhjun Lee Animator Surfacer 483 23000199
Dave Bachelor Animator Surfacer 483 23000200
Zachary Lowe Animator Surfacer 483 23000201
Woojin Choi Animator Surfacer 483 23000202
Derian McCrea Animator Surfacer 483 23000203
Jae Chung Animator Surfacer 483 23000204
Caroline Muir Animator Surfacer 483 23000205
Phil Dakin Animator Surfacer 483 23000206
Aaron Webster Animator Surfacer 483 23000207
Daniel Dresser Animator Surfacer 483 23000208
Vincent Yan Animator Surfacer 483 23000209
Heather Gagnier Animator Surfacer 483 23000210
Jun Yue Animator Surfacer 483 23000211
Julia Hong Animator Surfacer 483 23000212
Steve Barnes Animator n/a 483 23000213
Mike Chaffe Animator n/a 483 23000214
Morgan Ginsberg Animator n/a 483 23000215
Peter Lepeniotis Animator n/a 483 23000216
Moysis Antoniou Animator n/a 483 23000217
John Lee Animator n/a 483 23000218
Vanessa Arsen Animator n/a 483 23000219
Alexander Lee Animator n/a 483 23000220
Peta Bayley Animator n/a 483 23000221
Paul McLennan Animator n/a 483 23000222
Adam Beck Animator n/a 483 23000223
Praveen Nadaraju Animator n/a 483 23000224
Mary Bekiaris Animator n/a 483 23000225
Jeff Panko Animator n/a 483 23000226
Rob Bekuhrs Animator n/a 483 23000227
Carol Prince Animator n/a 483 23000228
Patrice Berube Animator n/a 483 23000229
Peter Reynolds Animator n/a 483 23000230
Dana Boadway Animator n/a 483 23000231
Allison Rutland Animator n/a 483 23000232
Shaun Chacko Animator n/a 483 23000233
Darryl Sawchuck Animator n/a 483 23000234
Rahul Dabholkar Animator n/a 483 23000235
Sue Shim Animator n/a 483 23000236
Shane Doyle Animator n/a 483 23000237
Nick Starcevic Animator n/a 483 23000238
Andrew Grant Animator n/a 483 23000239
Benjamin Su Animator n/a 483 23000240
Scott Johnston Animator n/a 483 23000241
Glenn Sylvester Animator n/a 483 23000242
Michael Kitchen Animator n/a 483 23000243
John Williamson Animator n/a 483 23000244
Justin Kupka Animator n/a 483 23000245
Mike Beaulieu Animator n/a 483 23000246
Andrew Lam Animator n/a 483 23000247
Emily Beaulieu Animator n/a 483 23000248
Michael Langford Animator n/a 483 23000249
Mike Dharney Animator n/a 483 23000250
Eric Murray Animator n/a 483 23000251
Sebastian Kapijimpanga Animator n/a 483 23000252
Thai Nguyen Animator n/a 483 23000253
Shelagh Kitney Animator n/a 483 23000254
Alexander Poei Animator n/a 483 23000255
Bernard Ceguerra Animator Lead Lighter 483 23000256
Drew Adams Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000257
Mike Murphy Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000258
Tim Allen Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000259
Jamie Oliff Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000260
Justin Barrett Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000261
Jason Owen Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000262
John Berry Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000263
David Pate Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000264
Robert Dollase Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000265
Ray Pena Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000266
Bryan Engram Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000267
Jeremy Shaw Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000268
Thom Falter Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000269
Michael Spokas Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000270
Shaun Freeman Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000271
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000272
Josh Gunther Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000273
Oskar Urretabizkaia Animator (Reel FX) 483 23000274
Bryan Brewer Animator Crowd Animation(Reel FX) 483 23000275
Kurt Futrell Animator Crowd Animation(Reel FX) 483 23000276
Brandon Bruce Animator Crowd Animation(Reel FX) 483 23000277
Timothy Lannon Animator Crowd Animation(Reel FX) 483 23000278
Steve Eger Animator Crowd Animation(Reel FX) 483 23000279
Vince Sidwell Animator Crowd Animation(Reel FX) 483 23000280
Julie McArthur Assistant (to the Producers and Directors) 120820 25000001
Geneva Peschka Assistant (to the Producers and Directors) 120820 25000002
Kristen Harris Assistant (to the Producers and Directors) 120820 25000003
Jessica Stone Assistant Executive Assistant(IDTE Newark) 120820 25000004
Christin Psak Assistant Executive Assistant(IDTE Newark) 120820 25000005
Emily Rudolf Assistant Executive Assistant(IDTE Newark) 120820 25000006
Sara Geimer Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000007
Lars Kenseth Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000008
Neil Foerster Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000009
Drew Tolman Production Production Support(Story) 120824 25000010
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Production Production Support(Story) 120824 25000011
Robert Aitchison Production n/a 120824 25000012
Marissa Collyer Production n/a 120824 25000013
Debra Blanchard Production Head of Studio Recruitment 120824 25000014
Sari Schwartz Production IDTE Toronto Director of HR 120824 25000015
Ron Marinic Production IDTE Toronto Operations 120824 25000016
David McCartney Production IDTE Toronto Facilities Manager 120824 25000017
Rena Dalmasso Production IDTE Toronto Administration Manager 120824 25000018
Christie Norrish Production Front Office Support(IDTE Toronto) 120824 25000019
Brett Coker Production Operations(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 120824 25000020
Harley Greenbaum Production Operations(IDT Entertainment Executive Team) 120824 25000021
David Wyka Coordinator Recruiting and Training Coordinator 528 25000022
Lisa Griffin Coordinator IDTE Toronto Executive Coordinator 528 25000023
Brad Wallace Other Human Resources(Reel FX) 120795 26000001
Jason McKenzie Publicity Marketing and Publicity Liaison 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A young boy finds himself at an extraordinary crossroads: He has a chance to be a hero--and make a difference against incredible odds--or he can play it safe. With faith in himself instilled by his family, he teams up with a sassy young girl and some off-the-wall sidekicks and embarks on a sometimes perilous, often funny, cross-country quest. In the process, he restores his family's honor, befriends the world's biggest sports superstar, and reveals the hero within.