503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1758333812


Varnish cache server

Lady in the Water (2006)

Lady in the Water
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Fantasy, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Dylan Song ("Gates of Eden") 120859 8000023
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Gates of Eden") 120788 8000048
Miho Hatori Song ("Flowers") 120859 8000040
Yuka Honda Song ("Flowers") 120859 8000041
Cibo Matto Song Performer ("Flowers") 120788 8000060
James P Gilroy Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000017
Edward J Johnson Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000021
Jake Henry Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000020
Rich Hartman Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000019
Colin Keech Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000022
Robert Hansen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000018
Gerald Langlykke Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000024
Mike Matisic Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000028
Doug McBrearty Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000029
J Clyde McCartney Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000030
Dennis Madigan Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000027
Vincent D Macrina Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000026
John Gallagher Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000016
Ted Lubonovich II Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000025
Kenneth Kellers Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000023
Robert D'Amico Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000013
Charles Doherty Construction Foreman Steel Foreman 277 21000004
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Matthew Hanlon Construction Coordinator Tool Coordinator 276 21000006
Carmen S Santoro Construction Foreman Construction Shop Foreman 277 21000003
Buster Pile Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Karin Silvestri Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Thomas Slater Carpenter Shop Craftsman 529 21000001
Michael Davidson Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000007
Robert S Vanstone Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000008
David McCole Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000031
Charles E Duer Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000014
D Keith Cleary Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000012
Michelle Burnworth Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000011
Scott "Whitey" Anderson Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000009
Thomas F Bowen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000010
William Franko Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000015
Niles Norton Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000034
Mara Kerum Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Edward T. Hirsch Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000001
Martin C McIntyre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kurt Wunder Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000049
William N Young Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000050
Christopher Cram Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer 243 23000002
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000003
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000008
Brian Walsh Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000009
Michael Frechette Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000007
Mario Vanillo Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000006
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000004
Erik Pampel Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000005
Stephen Wolff Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000048
Benjamin White Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000047
Michael G Richer Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000037
Charles Rivera Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000038
Roland Reed III Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000036
Scott Pina Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000035
Frank Mount Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000033
Larry Shorts Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark Rounds Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000039
John S Seese Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000040
Matthew Turner Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000045
Joseph A Waterkotte Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000046
Robert Trager Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000044
Samuel H Thomas Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000043
Tim Smith Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000041
Dean Stankiewicz Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000042
Alcinio Melim Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000032
Gary K Price Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Robert J Liccio Jr. Grip Construction Grip 365 15000037
Lloyd Luntz Grip Construction Grip 365 15000038
Nick Markee Grip Construction Grip 365 15000039
Joseph M LeBoffe Grip Construction Grip 365 15000036
Buddy Lawn Grip Construction Grip 365 15000035
Sean T Keech Grip Construction Grip 365 15000033
Richard Kelusak Grip Construction Grip 365 15000034
Alan J Mehlbrech Grip Construction Grip 365 15000040
Charles D Minter Grip Construction Grip 365 15000041
Osvaldo Rodriguez Grip Construction Grip 365 15000046
Jay C Stuart Jr. Grip Construction Grip 365 15000047
Michael Torchio Grip Construction Grip 365 15000048
Kimberly A Rial Grip Construction Grip 365 15000045
David Rial Grip Construction Grip 365 15000044
Thomas Reap Grip Construction Grip 365 15000042
Daniel A Reddy Grip Construction Grip 365 15000043
William Harrer Jr. Grip Construction Grip 365 15000032
Mark Grasso Grip Construction Grip 365 15000031
Robert Mock Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
James B Bell Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
Jonathan Breen Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Bill Moran Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
David M. Carr Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Christopher Hensel Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Philip Bradshaw Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Ryan Callahan Grip Construction Grip 365 15000023
Dan Costa Grip Construction Grip 365 15000024
Jay Geller Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
Frank Grasso Grip Construction Grip 365 15000030
David Fortino Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Frank Paul Dukes Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
David A Dabrowski Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
Woodrow Dooley Grip Construction Grip 365 15000026
Dave Turtzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000049
Tim Weston Grip Construction Grip 365 15000050
Kaye McCall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Skylar Schmidt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lisa Wiggins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Saundra Marie Ardito Accountant Construction Estimator 120802 16000003
Marisa Murphy Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Lee Waddell Stunt Coordinator Underwater Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeri Kalvan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000010
G Grant Jewett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Trevor Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Julia Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kevin Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mark Mayer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thomas F Devine Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000055
Nate Scaglione Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000056
Craig Heston Ligget Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000057
Jon D Morrison Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000054
Jeremy Knaster Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000053
Glenn R Davis Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000051
Andrew Reed Connor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000052
Rob Mabin Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000058
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000059
Francine Natale Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000064
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000065
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000063
Bill O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000062
Matt Blades Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip 264 15000060
Jack Good Crane Grip Moonlight Crane Operator 121043 15000061
Steve Wang Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000010
Mary Elizalde Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000012
Anthony DeFrancesco Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000015
Blair Howley Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000016
Dan Zarenkiewicz Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000017
Michele Cusick Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000014
Lauren Enfield Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000013
Susan Wente Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Terrence B Zinn Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000012
Michael Duffy Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000018
April Harshaw Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000019
Elaine Liu Assistant (to Mr. Doyle) 120820 25000024
John J Sullivan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Moet Hashimoto Assistant (to Ms. Howard) 120820 25000023
Sarah Haugen Assistant (to Ms. Howard) 120820 25000022
Madeleine Karpel Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000020
Richard L Bloom Assistant (to Mr. Mercer) 120820 25000021
Erica Vanstone Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Michael Sullivan Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sharon Potts Props n/a 120817 24000003
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000082
Kevin Barnhill Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000081
John Whisnant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000079
Keiji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000080
Victoria Boaz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Melanie Crescenz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Jeanine Pengiel Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Kristi Ruch Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Talia Leone Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Brandy Hartley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Ben Davidow Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Andy Gershon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
John F Morrone III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Brick Mason Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Robert L Rucker Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000048
Charles "Chick" Sickels Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robert L Smith Driver n/a 273 25000050
George Palladino Driver n/a 273 25000047
John Morrone IV Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Malseed Driver n/a 273 25000044
John J Michael Driver n/a 273 25000045
Gerald Swartz Driver n/a 273 25000051
Joseph Voelker Driver n/a 273 25000052
Donnell Barnes Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James Sloane Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Jason Currie Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000055
Michael Williams Driver n/a 273 25000053
Francis L Malseed Driver (for Mr. Shyamalan) 273 25000054
Edward Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000043
Fred Linardis Driver n/a 273 25000042
Frank Conway III Driver n/a 273 25000032
John J Doran Driver n/a 273 25000033
Edward Coe Driver n/a 273 25000031
Pat Bolger Driver n/a 273 25000030
Kathleen Kelly Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Victoria L Dilks Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Charles J Ferguson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Michael E Gray Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joseph Hueber Driver n/a 273 25000040
Anthony M Keane Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kevin Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000039
Stephen Grilli Driver n/a 273 25000038
Don Greenleaf Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Griffith Driver n/a 273 25000037
Robert Weaver Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000078
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000077
Scott Millenbaugh Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000033
Michael O'Brien Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000034
Larry Odien Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000035
Verena Mercenier Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000032
Bud McGrew Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000031
Russell Lukich Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000029
Kyle Martin Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000030
Erika Olseon Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000036
David Perteet Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000037
Amber Skowronski Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000042
Tully Summers Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000043
Noriko Sato Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000041
Tetsufumi Sakae Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000040
Tim Phoenix Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000038
Melissa Russell Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000039
Tim Larsen Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000028
Junko Komori Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000027
Roland Blancaflor Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000016
David Grasso Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000017
Jim Beinke Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000018
Brent Baker Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000015
Frederick Fraleigh Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000014
Duncan M Spencer Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000015
Mark Setrakian Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000013
Bryan Blair Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000019
Darin Bouyssou Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000020
Taishiro Kiya Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000025
Daria Kokhanenko Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000026
Steve Katz Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000024
Jurgen Heimann Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000023
Joel Dobzewitz Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000021
Eric Fiedler Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000022
Peter Zhang Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000044
Nick Karas Special Effects Technician Special Effects Shop Technician 242 23000045
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000066
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000067
Jenn Emberly Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000068
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000065
Marshall Candland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000064
Grady Cofer Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000062
Charles Alleneck Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000063
Conny Fauser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000069
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000070
Greg Towner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000075
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000076
Johan Thorngren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000074
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000073
Lana Lan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000071
Steve Rawlins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000072
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000061
William Lebeda Main Title Design Opening Sequence Designer 120925 23000060
Hoang Anh Le Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Patrick Edward White Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
William D Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000046
Christian F Eubank Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Michael Shellito Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000053
Carrie Wolberg Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000058
Jiri Jacknowitz Rotoscope Animator Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000059
Dan Large Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000057
Andy Huang Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000056
Christian Alzmann XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 121153 23000054
Charlie Kilpatrick Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000055
Motoyoshi Hata Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000011
Dave Brandon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Grant Gershon Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000003
Stuart Thomas Music Arranger Music Score Programming 121019 8000001
Chris P Bacon Music Arranger Music Score Programming 121019 8000002
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Tito Puente Song ("El Cayuco") 120859 8000015
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Los Angeles Master Chorale Performer Choir 120819 8000012
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Stephanie M Casey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jordan Lindblad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joe Violante Dailies n/a 120999 6000014
Olivier Fontenay Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Yen Nguyen Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Brian M Jordan Video Video Utility 120800 6000010
Bill Horton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Edwin A Effrein Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Craig Hayes Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Ian Blume Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Colleen Sharp Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Barbara Tulliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Chino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Willie Beck Song ("Fire") 120859 8000016
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire") 120859 8000017
Josephine Siao Fong-fong Song Performer ("Wen Wo") 120788 8000050
Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra Song Performer ("I'm Getting Sentimental Over You") 120788 8000051
Doris Day Song Performer ("Secret Love") 120788 8000052
Sly & Robbie Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000047
Mambo All-Stars Song Performer ("El Cayuco") 120788 8000046
Michael Franti Song ("Passion") 120859 8000037
David Bowie Song ("Soul Love") 120859 8000038
Living Things Song Performer ("Bom Bom Bom") 120788 8000053
Herb Alpert Song Performer ("Bittersweet Samba") 120788 8000054
Amanda Ghost Song Performer ("Every Grain of Sand") 120788 8000059
Silvertide Song Performer ("Maggie's Farm") 120788 8000062
David Bowie Song Performer ("Soul Love") 120788 8000058
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000057
Duncan Bridgeman Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000055
Jamie Catto Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000056
Jamie Catto Song ("Passion") 120859 8000036
Duncan Bridgeman Song ("Passion") 120859 8000035
Marvin Pierce Song ("Fire") 120859 8000022
James Wong Song ("Wen Wo") 120859 8000025
Michael Lai Song ("Wen Wo") 120859 8000026
James Williams Song ("Fire") 120859 8000021
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire") 120859 8000020
Marshall Jones Song ("Fire") 120859 8000018
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire") 120859 8000019
George Bassman Song ("I'm Getting Sentimental Over You") 120859 8000027
Ned Washington Song ("I'm Getting Sentimental Over You") 120859 8000028
Bosh Berlin Song ("Bom Bom Bom") 120859 8000033
Sol Lake Song ("Bittersweet Samba") 120859 8000034
Eve Berlin Song ("Bom Bom Bom") 120859 8000032
Lillian Berlin Song ("Bom Bom Bom") 120859 8000031
Sammy Fain Song ("Secret Love") 120859 8000029
Paul Francis Webster Song ("Secret Love") 120859 8000030
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
James Baldanza Assistant Camera Underwater Second Assistant 233 6000008
Monique Gabriela Curnen Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #4 1 1000023
Marilyn Torres Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #5 1 1000024
George Bass Actor Mr. Perez de la Torre 1 1000025
Natasha Perez Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #3 1 1000022
Carla Jimenez Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #2 1 1000021
Tom Mardirosian Actor Mr. Bubchik 1 1000019
Maricruz Hernandez Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #1 1 1000020
Joel Marsh Garland Actor Pool Guy 1 1000026
James Breen Actor SPCA Guy 1 1000027
Brian Weaver Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000032
Nick Perri Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000033
Kevin Frank Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000031
Mark Melchiorre Jr. Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000030
Nell Johnson Actor Phone Message 1 1000028
Walter Lafty Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000029
Tovah Feldshuh Actor Mrs. Bubchik 1 1000018
June Kyoko Lu Actor Mrs. Choi 1 1000017
Sarita Choudhury Actor Anna Ran 1 1000006
Mary Beth Hurt Actor Mrs Bell 1 1000007
Cindy Cheung Actor Young-Soon Choi 1 1000008
Bob Balaban Actor Harry Farber 1 1000005
Jeffrey Wright Actor Mr Dury 1 1000004
Bryce Dallas Howard Actor Story 1 1000002
Freddy Rodriguez Actor Reggie 1 1000003
Bill Irwin Actor Mr Leeds 1 1000009
Jared Harris Actor Goatee Smoker 1 1000010
Noah Gray-Cabey Actor Joey Dury 1 1000015
Grant Monohon Actor Emaciated Smoker 1 1000016
M. Night Shyamalan Actor Vick Ran 1 1000014
Ethan Cohn Actor Glasses Smoker 1 1000013
Joseph D Reitmanbrad Johnson Actor Long Haired Smoker 1 1000011
John Boyd Actor One Eyebrow Smoker 1 1000012
Jeremy Howard Actor Tartutic #1 1 1000034
Brian Steele Actor Tartutic #2 1 1000035
Christian Brockey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Joe Payton DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
David Raynor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Lauren Scott Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
James Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Michael Louis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Christopher Doyle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Underwater First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater DP 120780 6000002
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Keith Potter Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Keri Bruno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Samuel L. Mercer Producer n/a 3 3000001
M. Night Shyamalan Producer n/a 3 3000002
M. Night Shyamalan Director n/a 2 2000001
David Ogden Stiers Actor Narrator 1 1000038
Kurt Carley Actor Tartutic #3 1 1000036
Doug Jones Actor Tartutic #4 1 1000037
John Rusk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jose L Rodriguez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jim Scaife Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Samuel L. Mercer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
M. Night Shyamalan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
A Whisper in the Noise Song Performer ("Times They Are A Changin'") 120788 8000063
Martin Childs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Merribelle A Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Kevin M Ritter Costumer Key Men's Costumer 120880 13000005
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Winsome McKoy Costumer Key Women's Costumer 120880 13000004
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Diane Heller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Kara Morasco Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Teresa Binder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Rose Marie Polansky Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Mary Beschen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects Creature/Makeup Effects Supervisor(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120935 13000012
Rachel J Leek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000073
Sara Philpott Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000074
Christine Wick Art Department Buyer 120843 9000075
Mark "Crash" McCreery Concept Artist Creature Design 120911 9000072
Jason Vincent Pedrick Greensman Greens 201 9000071
Chris O'Neill Greensman Greens 201 9000069
Nick Markee Greensman Greens 201 9000070
Douglas Aibel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Chungsoo Lee Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Maria Recio Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Kory Victor Research Researcher/Assistant Coordinator 458 12000001
Stacy Opalewski Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Wesley Wofford Special Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Department Head 120881 13000018
Steven E Anderson Special Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup 120881 13000019
Gregory F Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Timothy J. Flynn Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Joseph Sarao Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Christopher Beattie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Balint Pinczehelyi Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Jude Webster Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Franz Yeich Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Russell A Hoffman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Kevin W Flynn Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Paul Giamatti Actor Cleveland Heep 1 1000001
Dave Kissinger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Louis Petraglia Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000009
Chris Munro Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mike Patrick Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000004
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000002
David Paulin Tailor Ager/Dyer 120990 13000020
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Scott Sound Cable Person 120816 14000012
Steve Boeddeker Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000013
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Michael C Barnes Greensman Greens 201 9000068
Richard J Bell Greensman Greens 201 9000067
Tom Watkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Tom West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Jim S Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
John Yowler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Anthony Urban Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Frank C Santoro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jeff Tanner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Morgan Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000026
L David Gordon Set Dresser Draper 197 9000027
Sean Bernard Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000032
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Alicia Jacobson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000031
James J. Passanante Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000030
Thomas Meikle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
David French Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
James Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Johanna "Jolie" Ruhe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Michael Galvin Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000006
Dawn Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Christina Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Stefan Dechant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christine Sysko Set Decorator Set Decoration Foreman 165 9000003
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Greg Canzanese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Ellen E Manning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Vincent Morsillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
James P Kelleker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
William F Hennessy Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kenneth H Finn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Thomas Groody Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
J Lourdes Aviles Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Chris Bogart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Michelle Connolly Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic Artist 745 9000056
Francisco Corredor III Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic Artist 745 9000057
Dennis Daly Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic Artist 745 9000058
Abigail Winkler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000055
Linda Yeckley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000054
Joseph M Urbanik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000052
Peter A Tupitza Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000053
Stephen Siersema Painter Standby Painter 200 9000059
Alan Danielson Model Maker Key Moldmaker 121081 9000060
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000065
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens 201 9000066
James Carson Illustrator n/a 600 9000064
Joseph Siwinski Leadman Lead 433 9000063
Mitchell Landsman Model Maker n/a 121081 9000061
John S Schlicter Model Maker n/a 121081 9000062
Laila Swanson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000051
Dennis Tillberg Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000050
Karyn Gerred Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Jennifer Cole Glick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Kevin Fleming Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Vanessa Fenton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Joanna Dinella Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Alicia M Donatone Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Erika S Katz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Lara Lampenfield Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Mikhail Romanov Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000048
Nancy Stroud Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000049
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000047
Pete Oktavec Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000046
Lori Marks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
Mary O'Brien Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Synopsis
Cleveland Heep has been quietly trying to disappear among the burned-out light bulbs and broken appliances of the Cove apartment complex. But on the night that irrevocably changes his life, Cleveland finds someone else hiding in the mundane routine of this modest building--a mysterious young woman named Story, who has been living in the passageways beneath the building's swimming pool. Cleveland discovers that Story is actually a "Narf"--a nymph-like character from an epic bedtime story who is being stalked by vicious creatures determined to prevent her from making the treacherous journey from our world back to hers. Story's unique powers of perception reveal the fates of Cleveland's fellow tenants, whose destinies are tied directly to her own, and they must work together to decipher a series of codes that will unlock the pathway to her freedom. But the window of opportunity for Story to return home is closing rapidly, and the tenants are putting their own lives at great risk to help her. Cleveland will have to face the demons that have followed him to the Cove--and the other tenants must seize the special powers that Story has brought out in them--if they hope to succeed in their daring and dangerous quest to save her world--and ours.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1758333812


Varnish cache server