Lady in the Water (2006)

Lady in the Water
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Fantasy, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Giamatti Actor Cleveland Heep 1 1000001
Bryce Howard Actor Story 1 1000002
Freddy Rodriguez Actor Reggie 1 1000003
Jeffrey Wright Actor Mr Dury 1 1000004
Bob Balaban Actor Harry Farber 1 1000005
Sarita Choudhury Actor Anna Ran 1 1000006
Mary Hurt Actor Mrs Bell 1 1000007
Cindy Cheung Actor Young-Soon Choi 1 1000008
Bill Irwin Actor Mr Leeds 1 1000009
Jared Harris Actor Goatee Smoker 1 1000010
Joseph Reitmanbrad Johnson Actor Long Haired Smoker 1 1000011
John Boyd Actor One Eyebrow Smoker 1 1000012
Ethan Cohn Actor Glasses Smoker 1 1000013
M. Shyamalan Actor Vick Ran 1 1000014
Noah Gray-Cabey Actor Joey Dury 1 1000015
Grant Monohon Actor Emaciated Smoker 1 1000016
June Lu Actor Mrs. Choi 1 1000017
Tovah Feldshuh Actor Mrs. Bubchik 1 1000018
Tom Mardirosian Actor Mr. Bubchik 1 1000019
Maricruz Hernandez Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #1 1 1000020
Carla Jimenez Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #2 1 1000021
Natasha Perez Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #3 1 1000022
Monique Curnen Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #4 1 1000023
Marilyn Torres Actor Perez de la Torre Sister #5 1 1000024
George Bass Actor Mr. Perez de la Torre 1 1000025
Joel Garland Actor Pool Guy 1 1000026
James Breen Actor SPCA Guy 1 1000027
Nell Johnson Actor Phone Message 1 1000028
Walter Lafty Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000029
Mark Melchiorre Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000030
Kevin Frank Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000031
Brian Weaver Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000032
Nick Perri Actor Silvertide Band Member 1 1000033
Jeremy Howard Actor Tartutic #1 1 1000034
Brian Steele Actor Tartutic #2 1 1000035
Kurt Carley Actor Tartutic #3 1 1000036
Doug Jones Actor Tartutic #4 1 1000037
David Stiers Actor Narrator 1 1000038
M. Shyamalan Director n/a 2 2000001
Samuel Mercer Producer n/a 3 3000001
M. Shyamalan Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Rusk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jose Rodriguez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
M. Shyamalan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Samuel Mercer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jim Scaife Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Keri Bruno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Keith Potter Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
James Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lauren Scott Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Christian Brockey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Joe Payton DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
David Raynor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Michael Louis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Christopher Doyle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater DP 120780 6000002
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Glenn Kaplan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Underwater First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
James Baldanza Assistant Camera Underwater Second Assistant 233 6000008
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Brian Jordan Video Video Utility 120800 6000010
Bill Horton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Yen Nguyen Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Joe Violante Dailies n/a 120999 6000014
Olivier Fontenay Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Edwin Effrein Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Barbara Tulliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Chino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Colleen Sharp Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Craig Hayes Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Ian Blume Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jordan Lindblad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Stephanie Casey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stuart Thomas Music Arranger Music Score Programming 121019 8000001
Chris Bacon Music Arranger Music Score Programming 121019 8000002
Grant Gershon Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
James Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Tito Puente Song ("El Cayuco") 120859 8000015
Willie Beck Song ("Fire") 120859 8000016
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire") 120859 8000017
Marshall Jones Song ("Fire") 120859 8000018
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire") 120859 8000019
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire") 120859 8000020
James Williams Song ("Fire") 120859 8000021
Marvin Pierce Song ("Fire") 120859 8000022
Bob Dylan Song ("Gates of Eden") 120859 8000023
Bob Dylan Song ("Tangled Up In Blue") 120859 8000024
James Wong Song ("Wen Wo") 120859 8000025
Michael Lai Song ("Wen Wo") 120859 8000026
George Bassman Song ("I'm Getting Sentimental Over You") 120859 8000027
Ned Washington Song ("I'm Getting Sentimental Over You") 120859 8000028
Sammy Fain Song ("Secret Love") 120859 8000029
Paul Webster Song ("Secret Love") 120859 8000030
Lillian Berlin Song ("Bom Bom Bom") 120859 8000031
Eve Berlin Song ("Bom Bom Bom") 120859 8000032
Bosh Berlin Song ("Bom Bom Bom") 120859 8000033
Sol Lake Song ("Bittersweet Samba") 120859 8000034
Duncan Bridgeman Song ("Passion") 120859 8000035
Jamie Catto Song ("Passion") 120859 8000036
Michael Franti Song ("Passion") 120859 8000037
David Bowie Song ("Soul Love") 120859 8000038
Bob Dylan Song ("Every Grain of Sand") 120859 8000039
Miho Hatori Song ("Flowers") 120859 8000040
Yuka Honda Song ("Flowers") 120859 8000041
Miho Hatori Song ("Spoon") 120859 8000042
Yuka Honda Song ("Spoon") 120859 8000043
Bob Dylan Song ("Maggie's Farm") 120859 8000044
Bob Dylan Song ("Times They Are A Changin'") 120859 8000045
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Gates of Eden") 120788 8000048
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Tangled Up In Blue") 120788 8000049
Josephine Siao Fong-fong Song Performer ("Wen Wo") 120788 8000050
Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra Song Performer ("I'm Getting Sentimental Over You") 120788 8000051
Doris Day Song Performer ("Secret Love") 120788 8000052
Living Things Song Performer ("Bom Bom Bom") 120788 8000053
Herb Alpert Song Performer ("Bittersweet Samba") 120788 8000054
Duncan Bridgeman Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000055
Jamie Catto Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000056
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Passion") 120788 8000057
David Bowie Song Performer ("Soul Love") 120788 8000058
Amanda Ghost Song Performer ("Every Grain of Sand") 120788 8000059
Silvertide Song Performer ("Maggie's Farm") 120788 8000062
A Whisper in the Noise Song Performer ("Times They Are A Changin'") 120788 8000063
Martin Childs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christine Sysko Set Decorator Set Decoration Foreman 165 9000003
Stefan Dechant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Christina Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michael Galvin Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000006
Dawn Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Greg Canzanese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kenneth Finn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Thomas Groody Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
William Hennessy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
James Kelleker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ellen Manning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Vincent Morsillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Johanna Ruhe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
James Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Frank Santoro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jeff Tanner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Anthony Urban Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
John Yowler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Tom Watkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Tom West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Jim Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Morgan Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000026
L Gordon Set Dresser Draper 197 9000027
Thomas Meikle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
David French Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
James Passanante Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000030
Alicia Jacobson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000031
Sean Bernard Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000032
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
J Aviles Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Chris Bogart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Joanna Dinella Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Alicia Donatone Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Vanessa Fenton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Kevin Fleming Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Karyn Gerred Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Jennifer Glick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Erika Katz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Lara Lampenfield Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Lori Marks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
Mary O'Brien Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Pete Oktavec Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000046
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000047
Mikhail Romanov Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000048
Nancy Stroud Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000049
Dennis Tillberg Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000050
Laila Swanson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000051
Joseph Urbanik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000052
Peter Tupitza Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000053
Linda Yeckley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000054
Abigail Winkler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000055
Michelle Connolly Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic Artist 745 9000056
Francisco Corredor Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic Artist 745 9000057
Dennis Daly Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic Artist 745 9000058
Stephen Siersema Painter Standby Painter 200 9000059
Alan Danielson Model Maker Key Moldmaker 121081 9000060
Mitchell Landsman Model Maker n/a 121081 9000061
John Schlicter Model Maker n/a 121081 9000062
Joseph Siwinski Leadman Lead 433 9000063
James Carson Illustrator n/a 600 9000064
Daniel Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000065
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens 201 9000066
Richard Bell Greensman Greens 201 9000067
Michael Barnes Greensman Greens 201 9000068
Chris O'Neill Greensman Greens 201 9000069
Nick Markee Greensman Greens 201 9000070
Jason Pedrick Greensman Greens 201 9000071
Mark McCreery Concept Artist Creature Design 120911 9000072
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000073
Sara Philpott Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000074
Christine Wick Art Department Buyer 120843 9000075
Douglas Aibel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Deborah Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Stacy Opalewski Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Kory Victor Research Researcher/Assistant Coordinator 458 12000001
Chungsoo Lee Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Maria Recio Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Winsome McKoy Costumer Key Women's Costumer 120880 13000004
Kevin Ritter Costumer Key Men's Costumer 120880 13000005
Melissa Yonkey Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Merribelle Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Betty Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Donald Kozma Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Diane Heller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects Creature/Makeup Effects Supervisor(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120935 13000012
Rachel Leek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Mary Beschen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Rose Polansky Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Kara Morasco Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Teresa Binder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Wesley Wofford Special Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup Department Head 120881 13000018
Steven Anderson Special Makeup Effects Prosthetic Makeup 120881 13000019
David Paulin Tailor Ager/Dyer 120990 13000020
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000002
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mike Patrick Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000004
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Michael Scott Sound Cable Person 120816 14000012
Steve Boeddeker Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000013
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Chris Munro Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Balint Pinczehelyi Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Christopher Beattie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Gregory Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Timothy Flynn Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Joseph Sarao Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jude Webster Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Franz Yeich Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Louis Petraglia Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000009
Dave Kissinger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Dave Brandon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Russell Hoffman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Kevin Flynn Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Thomas Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Duncan Spencer Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000015
Christopher Hensel Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Philip Bradshaw Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
David Carr Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Bill Moran Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Robert Mock Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
James Bell Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
Jonathan Breen Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Ryan Callahan Grip Construction Grip 365 15000023
Dan Costa Grip Construction Grip 365 15000024
David Dabrowski Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
Woodrow Dooley Grip Construction Grip 365 15000026
Frank Dukes Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
David Fortino Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Jay Geller Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
Frank Grasso Grip Construction Grip 365 15000030
Mark Grasso Grip Construction Grip 365 15000031
William Harrer Grip Construction Grip 365 15000032
Sean Keech Grip Construction Grip 365 15000033
Richard Kelusak Grip Construction Grip 365 15000034
Buddy Lawn Grip Construction Grip 365 15000035
Joseph LeBoffe Grip Construction Grip 365 15000036
Robert Liccio Grip Construction Grip 365 15000037
Lloyd Luntz Grip Construction Grip 365 15000038
Nick Markee Grip Construction Grip 365 15000039
Alan Mehlbrech Grip Construction Grip 365 15000040
Charles Minter Grip Construction Grip 365 15000041
Thomas Reap Grip Construction Grip 365 15000042
Daniel Reddy Grip Construction Grip 365 15000043
David Rial Grip Construction Grip 365 15000044
Kimberly Rial Grip Construction Grip 365 15000045
Osvaldo Rodriguez Grip Construction Grip 365 15000046
Jay Stuart Grip Construction Grip 365 15000047
Michael Torchio Grip Construction Grip 365 15000048
Dave Turtzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000049
Tim Weston Grip Construction Grip 365 15000050
Glenn Davis Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000051
Andrew Connor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000052
Jeremy Knaster Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000053
Jon Morrison Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000054
Thomas Devine Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000055
Nate Scaglione Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000056
Craig Ligget Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000057
Rob Mabin Electrician Shop Electric 450 15000058
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000059
Matt Blades Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip 264 15000060
Jack Good Crane Grip Moonlight Crane Operator 121043 15000061
Bill O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000062
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000063
Francine Natale Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000064
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000065
Mark Mayer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Saundra Ardito Accountant Construction Estimator 120802 16000003
Marisa Murphy Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Lisa Wiggins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kaye McCall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Skylar Schmidt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lee Waddell Stunt Coordinator Underwater Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Julia Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kevin Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Trevor Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000006
G Jewett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeri Kalvan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Larry Shorts Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Karin Silvestri Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Thomas Slater Carpenter Shop Craftsman 529 21000001
Buster Pile Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Carmen Santoro Construction Foreman Construction Shop Foreman 277 21000003
Charles Doherty Construction Foreman Steel Foreman 277 21000004
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Matthew Hanlon Construction Coordinator Tool Coordinator 276 21000006
Michael Davidson Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000007
Robert Vanstone Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000008
Scott Anderson Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000009
Thomas Bowen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000010
Michelle Burnworth Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000011
D Cleary Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000012
Robert D'Amico Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000013
Charles Duer Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000014
William Franko Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000015
John Gallagher Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000016
James Gilroy Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000017
Robert Hansen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000018
Rich Hartman Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000019
Jake Henry Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000020
Edward Johnson Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000021
Colin Keech Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000022
Kenneth Kellers Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000023
Gerald Langlykke Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000024
Ted Lubonovich Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000025
Vincent Macrina Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000026
Dennis Madigan Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000027
Mike Matisic Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000028
Doug McBrearty Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000029
J McCartney Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000030
David McCole Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000031
Alcinio Melim Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000032
Frank Mount Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000033
Niles Norton Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000034
Scott Pina Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000035
Roland Reed Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000036
Michael Richer Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000037
Charles Rivera Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000038
Mark Rounds Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000039
John Seese Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000040
Tim Smith Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000041
Dean Stankiewicz Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000042
Samuel Thomas Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000043
Robert Trager Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000044
Matthew Turner Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000045
Joseph Waterkotte Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000046
Benjamin White Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000047
Stephen Wolff Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000048
Kurt Wunder Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000049
William Young Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000050
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Martin McIntyre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mara Kerum Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Edward Hirsch Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000001
Christopher Cram Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer 243 23000002
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000003
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000004
Erik Pampel Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000005
Mario Vanillo Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000006
Michael Frechette Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000007
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000008
Brian Walsh Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000009
Steve Wang Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000010
Motoyoshi Hata Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000011
Mary Elizalde Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000012
Mark Setrakian Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000013
Frederick Fraleigh Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000014
Brent Baker Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000015
Roland Blancaflor Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000016
David Grasso Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000017
Jim Beinke Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000018
Bryan Blair Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000019
Darin Bouyssou Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000020
Joel Dobzewitz Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000021
Eric Fiedler Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000022
Jurgen Heimann Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000023
Steve Katz Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000024
Taishiro Kiya Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000025
Daria Kokhanenko Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000026
Junko Komori Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000027
Tim Larsen Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000028
Russell Lukich Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000029
Kyle Martin Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000030
Bud McGrew Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000031
Verena Mercenier Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000032
Scott Millenbaugh Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000033
Michael O'Brien Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000034
Larry Odien Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000035
Erika Olseon Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000036
David Perteet Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000037
Tim Phoenix Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000038
Melissa Russell Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000039
Tetsufumi Sakae Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000040
Noriko Sato Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000041
Amber Skowronski Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000042
Tully Summers Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000043
Peter Zhang Visual Effects Spectral Motion Crew(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 419 23000044
Nick Karas Special Effects Technician Special Effects Shop Technician 242 23000045
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000046
Christian Eubank Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
William Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Patrick White Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Michael Shellito Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000053
Christian Alzmann XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 121153 23000054
Charlie Kilpatrick Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000055
Andy Huang Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000056
Dan Large Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000057
Carrie Wolberg Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000058
Jiri Jacknowitz Rotoscope Animator Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000059
William Lebeda Main Title Design Opening Sequence Designer 120925 23000060
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000061
Grady Cofer Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000062
Charles Alleneck Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000063
Marshall Candland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000064
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000065
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000066
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000067
Jenn Emberly Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000068
Conny Fauser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000069
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000070
Lana Lan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000071
Steve Rawlins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000072
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000073
Johan Thorngren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000074
Greg Towner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000075
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000076
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000077
Robert Weaver Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000078
John Whisnant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000079
Keiji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000080
Kevin Barnhill Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000081
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000082
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sharon Potts Props n/a 120817 24000003
Victoria Boaz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Melanie Crescenz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Ben Davidow Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Andy Gershon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Brandy Hartley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Talia Leone Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Jeanine Pengiel Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Kristi Ruch Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Michael Sullivan Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Erica Vanstone Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Susan Wente Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Terrence Zinn Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000012
Lauren Enfield Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000013
Michele Cusick Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000014
Anthony DeFrancesco Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000015
Blair Howley Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000016
Dan Zarenkiewicz Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000017
Michael Duffy Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000018
April Harshaw Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000019
Madeleine Karpel Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000020
Richard Bloom Assistant (to Mr. Mercer) 120820 25000021
Sarah Haugen Assistant (to Ms. Howard) 120820 25000022
Moet Hashimoto Assistant (to Ms. Howard) 120820 25000023
Elaine Liu Assistant (to Mr. Doyle) 120820 25000024
John Sullivan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
John Morrone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Brick Mason Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Kathleen Kelly Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Victoria Dilks Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Pat Bolger Driver n/a 273 25000030
Edward Coe Driver n/a 273 25000031
Frank Conway Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Doran Driver n/a 273 25000033
Charles Ferguson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Michael Gray Driver n/a 273 25000035
Don Greenleaf Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Griffith Driver n/a 273 25000037
Stephen Grilli Driver n/a 273 25000038
Kevin Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000039
Joseph Hueber Driver n/a 273 25000040
Anthony Keane Driver n/a 273 25000041
Fred Linardis Driver n/a 273 25000042
Edward Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000043
Michael Malseed Driver n/a 273 25000044
John Michael Driver n/a 273 25000045
John Morrone Driver n/a 273 25000046
George Palladino Driver n/a 273 25000047
Robert Rucker Driver n/a 273 25000048
Charles Sickels Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000050
Gerald Swartz Driver n/a 273 25000051
Joseph Voelker Driver n/a 273 25000052
Michael Williams Driver n/a 273 25000053
Francis Malseed Driver (for Mr. Shyamalan) 273 25000054
Jason Currie Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000055
James Sloane Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Donnell Barnes Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Cleveland Heep has been quietly trying to disappear among the burned-out light bulbs and broken appliances of the Cove apartment complex. But on the night that irrevocably changes his life, Cleveland finds someone else hiding in the mundane routine of this modest building--a mysterious young woman named Story, who has been living in the passageways beneath the building's swimming pool. Cleveland discovers that Story is actually a "Narf"--a nymph-like character from an epic bedtime story who is being stalked by vicious creatures determined to prevent her from making the treacherous journey from our world back to hers. Story's unique powers of perception reveal the fates of Cleveland's fellow tenants, whose destinies are tied directly to her own, and they must work together to decipher a series of codes that will unlock the pathway to her freedom. But the window of opportunity for Story to return home is closing rapidly, and the tenants are putting their own lives at great risk to help her. Cleveland will have to face the demons that have followed him to the Cove--and the other tenants must seize the special powers that Story has brought out in them--if they hope to succeed in their daring and dangerous quest to save her world--and ours.