Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)

Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords animal, cgi, talking animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Hewitt Actor Liz Wilson 1 1000001
Breckin Meyer Actor Jon Arbuckle 1 1000002
Bill Murray Actor Voice of Garfield 1 1000003
Lucy Davis Actor Abby Westminster 1 1000004
Billy Connolly Actor Lord Dargis 1 1000005
Ian Abercrombie Actor Smithee 1 1000006
Roger Rees Actor Mr. Hobbs 1 1000007
Jane Carr Actor Mrs. Whitney 1 1000008
Oliver Muirhead Actor Mr. Greene 1 1000009
Lena Cardwell Actor Teenage Tourist 1 1000010
Veronica Alicino Actor Veterinary Assistant 1 1000011
JB Blanc Actor Hotel Porter 1 1000012
Vernée Watson-Johnson Actor Tourist #2 1 1000013
Russell Milton Actor Bobby 1 1000014
Ben Falcone Actor American Tourist 1 1000015
Bryce Lennon Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000016
Judith Shekoni Actor Tour Guide 1 1000017
Melanie Tolbert Actor Waitress 1 1000018
David Kallaway Actor Darts Guy 1 1000019
Brian Manis Actor Contractor 1 1000020
Roscoe Browne Actor Narrator 1 1000021
Greg Ellis Actor Voice of Nigel 1 1000022
Bob Hoskins Actor Voice of Winston 1 1000023
Sharon Osbourne Actor Voice of Christophe 1 1000024
Tim Curry Actor Voice of Prince 1 1000025
Joe Pasquale Actor Voice of I, Claudius 1 1000026
Jane Leeves Actor Voice of Eenie 1 1000027
Jane Horrocks Actor Voice of Meenie 1 1000028
Richard Grant Actor Voice of Preston 1 1000029
Vinnie Jones Actor Voice of Rommel 1 1000030
Rhys Ifans Actor Voice of McBunny 1 1000031
Jim Piddock Actor Voice of Bolero 1 1000032
Martin Tyler Actor Voice of Announcer 1 1000033
Ken Danziger Voice n/a 475 1000034
Neil Dickson Voice n/a 475 1000035
Robin Downes Voice n/a 475 1000036
John Gidcomb Voice n/a 475 1000037
Jean Gilpin Voice n/a 475 1000038
Andy Kreiss Voice n/a 475 1000039
Peter Lavin Voice n/a 475 1000040
Susan Leslie Voice n/a 475 1000041
Hope Levy Voice n/a 475 1000042
Paula Newman Voice n/a 475 1000043
Justin Shenkarow Voice n/a 475 1000044
Mark Sussman Voice n/a 475 1000045
Diz White Voice n/a 475 1000046
Tim Hill Director n/a 2 2000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michele Imperato-Stabile Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian Manis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alec Sokolow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joel Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jim Davis Source Material (from comic book) 120786 4000004
Jake Jacobson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michele Imperato-Stabile Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steven Harding Unit Production Manager (UK) 182 5000003
Liz Amsden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Marianne Jenkins Production Manager (UK) 305 5000005
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Mendoza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Melinda Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Craig Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rusty Mahmood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Hans Berggren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Geoff Dibben Assistant Director (UK) 163 5000012
Christian Rigg Assistant Director (UK) 163 5000013
Adam Coop Assistant Director (UK) 163 5000014
Bruce Szeles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Robin Higgs Location Manager (York) 193 5000017
Chris Wheeldon Location Manager (York) 193 5000018
Steven Hart Location Manager (London) 193 5000019
Mark Somner Location Manager (London) 193 5000020
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Lina Shanklin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Ceri Cooper Script Supervisor (UK) 191 5000023
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000024
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000025
Marisa Clayton Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager 120994 5000026
Robert Hume Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Helen Gregory Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Barbara Casner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Tony Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Rick Poyner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Michael Brewer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Michael Sidney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
James Muirhead Assistant Location Manager (York) 194 5000034
Eddie Folcarelli Assistant Location Manager (York) 194 5000035
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Marzano Director of Photography (UK) 120780 6000003
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator Camera Operator-A Camera 239 6000004
Alan Brownstein Camera Operator Camera Operator-B Camera 239 6000005
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Larry Davis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator (UK) 239 6000008
Michael Brewster Camera Operator (UK) 239 6000009
Chuck Bemis Camera Aerohead Technician 120798 6000010
John Waldo Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera-A Camera 233 6000011
Darrin DeLoach Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera-B Camera 233 6000012
Tommy Tieche Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera-A Camera 233 6000013
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera-B Camera 233 6000014
Bill Coss Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000015
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Calmar Roberts Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Jennifer Tanksley Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000018
Abe Martinez Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000019
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000020
Chris Cundey Video Playback On-Set Playback/Compositing 505 6000021
Jeremiah Kent Video Assist/Playback Preview System AC 120899 6000022
Robert Sterry Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Chris Cundey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
David Henri Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000025
David McGraw Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000026
Gary Blowfield Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(UK) 120899 6000027
Ran Geffen Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(UK) 120899 6000028
Gemma LaMana Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000029
Murray Close Photography Stills Photographer(UK) 120835 6000030
Martha Cargill Loader n/a 120956 6000031
Colette Gabriel Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Phil Humphries Loader A Camera Loader(UK) 120956 6000033
Edward Jones Loader B Camera Loader(UK) 120956 6000034
Simon Surtees Loader VFX Camera Loader(UK) 120956 6000035
Luke Coulter Loader Clapper Loader(UK) 120956 6000036
Ben Perry Loader Clapper Loader(UK) 120956 6000037
Clive Prior Focus Puller A Camera Focus Puller(UK) 332 6000038
John Gamble Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller(UK) 332 6000039
Roderick Marley Focus Puller VFX Camera Focus Puller(UK) 332 6000040
Danny Shelmerdine Focus Puller (UK) 332 6000041
Ted Deason Focus Puller (UK) 332 6000042
Jane Winkles Dailies Dailies Coordinator 120999 6000043
Joe Finley Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000044
Peter Elliot Editor n/a 172 7000001
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jason Solberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kent Beyda Editor Editorial Consultant 172 7000006
Greg Hayes Music Music Assistant 120781 8000001
Thomas Bergersen Music Arranger Orchestral Arrangements 121019 8000002
Mark Graham Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Adam Blau Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000005
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000008
Bill Talbott Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000009
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Christophe Beck Original Music Music 120838 8000011
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Adam Blau Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Brad Haehnel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000016
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000017
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000018
Ali Theodore Song ("Jigga Jam") 120859 8000019
Ronnie Dio Song ("The Angels Sang") 120859 8000020
Ted Nugent Song ("Cat Scratch Fever") 120859 8000021
Dave Clark Song ("Glad All Over") 120859 8000022
Alan Jackson Song ("Soul Limbo") 120859 8000023
Booker Jones Song ("Soul Limbo") 120859 8000024
Donald Dunn Song ("Soul Limbo") 120859 8000025
Steve Cropper Song ("Soul Limbo") 120859 8000026
Daniel Emmett Song ("Dixie (I Wish I Were In Dixie)") 120859 8000027
Jeff Barry Song ("The Jefferson's Theme Song") 120859 8000028
Janet Dubois Song ("The Jefferson's Theme Song") 120859 8000029
Stephen Foster Song ("Camptown Races") 120859 8000030
Will.i.am Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000031
Allan Pineda Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000032
Nicholas Roubanis Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000033
Fergie Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000034
Thomas Van Musser Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000035
Leo Delibes Song ("Sylvia-Pizzicato") 120859 8000036
Thomas Arne Song ("Rule Brittania") 120859 8000037
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Let's Move") 120859 8000038
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Let's Move") 120859 8000039
Brian Lapin Song ("Let's Move") 120859 8000040
Paul Crowder Song ("Do It Like This") 120859 8000041
Katy Parks Song ("Do It Like This") 120859 8000042
Mike Smith Song ("Glad All Over") 120859 8000043
Lee Dee Song Performer ("Jigga Jam") 120788 8000044
Ronnie Dio Song Performer ("The Angels Sang") 120788 8000045
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Soul Limbo") 120788 8000047
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Pump It") 120788 8000048
Transcenders Song Performer ("Let's Move") 120788 8000049
Kakapo Song Performer ("Do It Like This") 120788 8000050
Tony Burrough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Louis Mann Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Hill Art Director (UK) 183 9000004
Dennis Kraft Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ruben Abarca Set Dresser Drapery Foreman 197 9000008
Ronald Russom Set Dresser Drapery Foreman 197 9000009
Paul Penley Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Marco Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Wendell Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bjorn Reddington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John Semansky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Tracy Fisher Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Cosmo Kuzmick Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Michael Blaich Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000017
Tom Benardello Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Casey Stoll Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000019
Brett Tyler Painter On Set Painter 200 9000020
Bernard Delamora Painter On Set Painter(Construction) 200 9000021
Robert Patterson Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Frank McEldowney Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Steve Rice Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Melissa Elbaum Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Randall Bobbitt Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Corina Burrough Art Department Production Buyer(UK) 120843 9000027
Julian Brown Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000028
Jessica Mann Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000029
Matthew Beck Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Monica Swann Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Donna De Seta Casting n/a 179 10000003
Carrie Hilton Casting n/a 179 10000004
Micah Dahlberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Bridgette Glover White Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Carol Grant Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Joseph Hicks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Annabel Bonnet Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant(UK) 252 13000001
Sally Davis Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant(UK) 252 13000002
Wyn Humphreys Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant(UK) 252 13000003
Mark Foster Assistant Costume Designer Additional Daily Costume Assistant(UK) 252 13000004
Stephanie Paul Assistant Costume Designer Additional Daily Costume Assistant(UK) 252 13000005
Mike Skorepa Assistant Costume Designer Additional Daily Costume Assistant(UK) 252 13000006
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Claudia Wick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Cristy Watson Costume Supervisor (UK) 120895 13000009
Sharon Crall Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Yvette Ammon Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Toni Reed Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Carmen Frost Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Karen Dawson Hair (UK) 120794 13000014
Jeri Baker Hair Assistant Assistant Department Head Hair 120989 13000015
Kathy Ducker Hair Assistant (UK) 120989 13000016
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Leland Nelson Hair Stylist (for Jennifer Love Hewitt) 120799 13000018
Diane Charles Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Maggie Elliott Makeup Assistant Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Karen Dawson Makeup (UK) 353 13000021
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Julie Travis-Socash Makeup Artist (for Jennifer Love Hewitt) 120801 13000023
Kathy Ducker Makeup Assistant (UK) 121007 13000024
Elaine Carew Makeup Assistant Daily Assistant Makeup/Hair(UK) 121007 13000025
Sally Hennen Makeup Assistant Daily Assistant Makeup/Hair(UK) 121007 13000026
Robert Moore Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000027
Darek Beeman Tailor n/a 120990 13000028
Alan Flyng Tailor Costume Tailor(UK) 120990 13000029
Barbara Brady Tailor Costume Tailor(UK) 120990 13000030
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Harrison Marsh Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
Christian Bourne Boom Operator (UK) 215 14000003
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Kevin Patterson Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000009
Matt Dubin Sound Stage Technician 120816 14000010
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David MacMillan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
Matthew Iadarola Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Gary Gegan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer (UK) 230 14000015
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Huston Beaumont Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mark Norris Rigging Electrician Rigger(UK) 120958 15000002
Jim McComas Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
James Keyes Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Erik Butters Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Daniel Ochoa Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Perry Schultz Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
David Warfel Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Andrew Taylor Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Michael Alexonis Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Philip Sloan Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Eric Cross Grip n/a 365 15000012
Justin Blum Grip n/a 365 15000013
Raynee Borchardt Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jeff Baker Grip n/a 365 15000015
Kazuhiko Takeuchi Grip n/a 365 15000016
Charlie Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000017
Eric Ward Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000019
Kenny Davis Grip n/a 365 15000020
Dennis Kuneff Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ruben Chacon Grip n/a 365 15000022
Todd Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000023
Joe Guzman Grip n/a 365 15000024
Mike Kowal Grip n/a 365 15000025
Scott Oderman Grip n/a 365 15000026
Brian Taylor Grip (UK) 365 15000027
Colin Hazell Grip Crane Grip(UK) 365 15000028
Dean Morris Grip (UK) 365 15000029
Peter Muncey Grip (UK) 365 15000030
Eddie Knight Gaffer (UK) 268 15000031
Matthew Brookman Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Robert Carius Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Matthew Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Brian Dawson Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Ronald Detorres Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Brandy Card Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Tony Graham Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Jay Laws Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Adam Nevarez Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Ron Phillips Electrician (UK) 450 15000041
Stuart Monteith Electrician (UK) 450 15000042
Jamie Knight Electrician (UK) 450 15000043
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Bobby Reid Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Devin Fraser Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip(UK) 264 15000047
David Rist Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip(UK) 264 15000048
Darren Holland Dolly Grip (UK) 264 15000049
Shane Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000050
Donald Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000051
Paul Birk Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000052
Vincent Contarino Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000053
Harold Hathaway Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000054
Dave Gunderson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Paul Wilkowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Don Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bobbie Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Teresa Drapkin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Minerva DeGuzman Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Craig Cannold Accountant Visual Effects Accountant 120802 16000005
Vaughnette Grant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Sarah Trowse Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000007
Rick Bowman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Laura Connors Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Karen Shane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Helen Sideris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Becky Maxwell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
John Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Rizzo Stunts n/a 240 19000002
T Mooney Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mike Heithaus Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nina Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Allan Bragg Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Myron Howes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Noelle Polhert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
James Warren Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Kristy Campbell Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Janine Aines Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Veronica Jamerson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Bill Lawrence Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Donald Spinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Michael Morris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Michael Morris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Gene Walker Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Mark Forbes Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000013
Julie Tottman Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000014
Anthony Bloom Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000015
Guillaume Grange Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000016
Simon Marjoram Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
J Mona Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Kon Iliov Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Gilbert Badillo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Ian Tansey Construction Stagehand 120900 21000006
Ernest Lopez Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000007
Jeffrey Perkins Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Volpe Craft Service Layout Board 120903 22000003
George Jassick Craft Service Layout Board 120903 22000004
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
John Zinskey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Betsy Paterson Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000001
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000002
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000005
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000006
John Berri Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Matt Magnolia Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000009
Jason Berger Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000010
Alan Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Dave Simmons Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Albert Delgado Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Gary Zink Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
David Greene Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Chris Bailey Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000017
Roger Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000018
Andrea Cantrell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rick Young Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chris Pappas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Justine Wu Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Martin Gee Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Ellis Barbacoff Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
William McLaughlin Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Paul Purdy Property Master (UK) 120805 24000008
Victor Espinoza Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Gregory Burlin Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
William Iiams Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Elvin Yoshida Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
Daniel Elias Props Standy Props(UK) 120817 24000013
Christopher Tipton Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000001
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000002
Erik Stone Assistant Associate(to John Davis) 120820 25000003
Justin Swarz Assistant (to Brian Manis) 120820 25000004
Katy Marciano Assistant (to Michele Imperato Stabile) 120820 25000005
Francis Warner Assistant (to Tim Hill) 120820 25000006
Alexandra Dorfman Assistant (to Dave Jordan) 120820 25000007
William Marlett Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000008
Naomi Raygor Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000009
Earl Tanchuck Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000010
Michael Muzerall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sebastian Mazzola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeremy Black Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Alyssa Mauney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Celez Suratos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jamie Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Randall Bol Production Assistant Animation Production Assistant 275 25000017
David Becerra Transportation Manager Transportation Office Manager 121030 25000018
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Jerry Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Kenneth Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jamie Clarke Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Robert Ambrose Stand-In Animal Stand-In 121015 25000023
Ariel Towne Stand-In Animal Stand-In 121015 25000024
Laura Twors Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kevin Roy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Wendy Geary Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Sam Nainoa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Browe Merriweather Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Deven Spencer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Mark Bruning Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Nadia Thevenot Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Todd Kruger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Emily Chittell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Dean Cundey Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Brian Triggs Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Fred North Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000038
Marc Wolff Pilot (UK) 570 25000039
Clare Collingridge Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000040
Laura Wilkinson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000041
Thad Hogan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Jim Kiley Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000043
Tammy Yazgulian Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Laura Fowler Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Marc Price Security (London) 120951 26000001
Matthew Bowden Security (York) 120951 26000002
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Garfield, the world's favorite cat, has begun his very own British Invasion, wreaking havoc on the entire Kingdom. He's traveled across the pond (with canine sidekick Odie) to surprise his master, Jon Arbuckle, who is in London to propose to his girlfriend, veterinarian Liz Wilson. Garfield came...he saw he conquered: Big Ben, Buckingham Palace, Scotland Yard and his new favorite dish: minced pie (okay, it's not lasagna, but you can't have everything). As befitting as adventure worthy of a feline phenomenon, Garfield has switched places with Prince, a royal cat who has just inherited a castle. Now the castle is Garfield's--and who's more deserving? In the grand estate Garfield now calls home, he's receiving the royal treatment, including a butler and an international array of four-legged servants and followers. It's a life fit for a king--even though Garfield is only a prince; in fact, he's the real "Prince and the Paw-purr." Uneasy is the head, however, that wears the crown. Lord Dargis, who is next in line to inherit the estate, wants Prince/Garfield out of the picture. And Garfield finds his bigger, better, more purr-fect world turned upside down in this tale of two kitties.
N/A
N/A