Extreme Movie (2008)

Extreme Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Cera Actor Fred 1 1000001
Kevin Hart Actor Barry 1 1000002
JoAnna Garcia Actor Sweetie Pie 1 1000003
Jamie Kennedy Actor n/a 1 1000004
Andy Milonakis Actor n/a 1 1000005
Patrick Adams Actor Male Voice 1 1000006
Denise Boutte Actor New Tabitha 1 1000007
Brian Burt Actor Dancer 1 1000008
Rich Ceraulo Actor Angus 1 1000009
Vanessa Chester Actor Charlotte 1 1000010
Dennis Cockrum Actor Len's Dad 1 1000011
Byron Cotton Actor David 1 1000012
Nicholas D'Agosto Actor Evan 1 1000013
Shasa Dabner Actor Lindsey 1 1000014
Christina DeRosa Actor Nancy 1 1000015
James Eckhouse Actor Jessica's Dad 1 1000016
Danny Ehrhardt Actor Biff 1 1000017
Jane Epstein Actor Female College Student 1 1000018
John Farley Actor Mr. Matthews 1 1000019
Meagen Fay Actor Len's Mom 1 1000020
Ben Feldman Actor Len 1 1000021
Dan Finnerty Actor Gigundocock 1 1000022
Adam Frost Actor Male College Student 1 1000023
Simona Stratten Actor Hot Blonde 1 1000024
Kyle Gass Actor Director 1 1000025
Murray Gershenz Actor Jake 1 1000026
Brentley Gore Actor AD 1 1000027
Dona Hardy Actor Molly 1 1000028
Danneel Harris Actor Melissa 1 1000029
Hank Harris Actor Ronny 1 1000030
Margo Harshman Actor Ted's Girlfriend 1 1000031
Heather Hogan Actor Kat 1 1000032
Kyle Howard Actor Boyfriend 1 1000033
Antonio Hudnell Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Donna Kimball Actor Voice of Blue Bally 1 1000035
Kendra Krull Actor Judy 1 1000036
Vanessa Lengies Actor Carla 1 1000037
Philip Lenkowsky Actor Clerk 1 1000038
Matthew Lillard Actor Himself 1 1000039
Margie Loomis Actor Older Lady 1 1000040
Bobbi Sue Luther Actor Gabriela 1 1000041
Sonia Rockwell Actor Kim 1 1000042
Cristin Michele Actor Jackie 1 1000043
Beverley Mitchell Actor Sue 1 1000044
Leroy Mobley Actor Black Guy 2 1 1000045
Frankie Muniz Actor Chuck 1 1000046
P. Actor Tabitha 1 1000047
Steven Parker Actor Doug 1 1000048
Marcus Paulk Actor Wyatt 1 1000049
Rob Pinkston Actor Griffin 1 1000050
Ryan Pinkston Actor Mike 1 1000051
Allison Queal Actor Little Person 2 1 1000052
Shacolby Randell Actor Black Guy 1 1 1000053
Melvin Rossi Actor Little Person 1 1 1000054
Jake Sandvig Actor Hank 1 1000055
Ashley Schneider Actor Betty 1 1000056
Anne Son Actor Roommate 1 1000057
Rachel Specter Actor Blonde 1 1000058
Mindy Sterling Actor Jane 1 1000059
Jeremy Suarez Actor RJ 1 1000060
Ed Trotta Actor Lincoln 1 1000061
Kira Verrastro Actor Black Chick 1 1000062
Katie Walder Actor Drunk Girl 1 1000063
Rheagan Wallace Actor Jessica 1 1000064
Jermaine Williams Actor Leon 1 1000065
Cherilyn Wilson Actor Stacy 1 1000066
Mika Winkler Actor Little Person 3 1 1000067
Adam Epstein Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Jacobson Director n/a 2 2000002
Richard Suckle Producer n/a 3 3000001
Raja Gosnell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laura Lichstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Warren Zide Producer n/a 3 3000004
Adam Epstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Jacobson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andy Samberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Will Forte Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Akiva Schaffer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Jorma Taccone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Katie Baccaro Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Keith Shelton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anna Moulaison-Massey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lauder Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Massey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Leslie Rodier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Robert Ahrens Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kevin Muir Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Josh Vignery Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Marcella Bremond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jim Hardy Post-Production Coordinator Post Coordinator(HTV/Illuminate) 120842 5000011
Alan Wiljakainen Stage Manager (GMT Stages) 120797 5000012
Jeremy Brown Stage Manager (GMT Stages) 120797 5000013
Allan Hagan Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Tara Buenaventura Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Eric Haase Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Barron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Victor Macias Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kevin Sarnoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Joe Broderick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Lacey Terrell Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Ilana Cohn Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Annie Wildmoser Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Marck Nowicki Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Dan Ming Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Keith Jones Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Mark Patnesky Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Carter Smith Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Nicole Turegano Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Suzanne Dietz Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Delfina Garfias Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ivan Victor Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bruce Cathcart On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Celia Carter Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000001
Susannah Crowley Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000002
Jason Mittleman Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000003
Kyle Hill Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Chris Sestric Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Craig Sharmat Music n/a 120781 8000006
j Starr Music n/a 120781 8000007
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Score Conductor(Orchestra.Net) 120818 8000008
Ryan Gaines Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Abby Winnick Music Coordinator (Creative Control) 206 8000010
Erich Stratmann Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Steve Salani Music Engineer Sessions Engineer(Orchestra.Net) 120837 8000013
Vit Kral Music Engineer (Orchestra.Net) 120837 8000014
Jim Latham Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Jonathan Sacks Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Jim Latham Score Mixing Score Mixer(orchestra.Net) 120927 8000018
Jim Latham Song ("When Will You Love Me") 120859 8000019
Lola Olafisoye Song ("Horny Pony") 120859 8000020
gabriel olegavich Song ("Horny Pony") 120859 8000021
Isaac Tucker Song ("Horny Pony") 120859 8000022
Teia Williams Song ("Horny Pony") 120859 8000023
Edmond Hallas Song ("Pretty Loser") 120859 8000024
Vivian Sarratt Song ("Pretty Loser") 120859 8000025
Kentil Mosnes Song ("Sex Me Up") 120859 8000026
Fredrik Saroea Song ("Sex Me Up") 120859 8000027
Carvin Knowles Song ("I Feel Dirty") 120859 8000028
Ronald Dunlap Song ("So Much Love") 120859 8000029
Stephen Lang Song ("So Much Love") 120859 8000030
Scott Nickoley Song ("So Much Love") 120859 8000031
Jim Latham Song ("Oscar's Place") 120859 8000032
Jay Weigel Song ("Silent Abe") 120859 8000033
John Costello Song ("Looking Bueno") 120859 8000034
Jeffrey Freundlich Song ("Looking Bueno") 120859 8000035
David Hilker Song ("Looking Bueno") 120859 8000036
Jay Weigel Song ("Swing In Step") 120859 8000037
Keimani Pasahi Song ("Oh My God") 120859 8000038
Scott Urquhart Song ("Oh My God") 120859 8000039
Graham Bertie Song ("Jerk It") 120859 8000040
Omolola Salami Song ("Jerk It") 120859 8000041
Zach Danziger Song ("Just The Tip") 120859 8000042
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Just The Tip") 120859 8000043
Ali Theodore Song ("Just The Tip") 120859 8000044
Aron D'Alesio Song ("I'm On Board") 120859 8000045
Noah Fralick Song ("I'm On Board") 120859 8000046
Kyle Kuchmey Song ("I'm On Board") 120859 8000047
John Roxburgh Song ("I'm On Board") 120859 8000048
Graeme McIntyre Song ("Put The South In Your Mouth") 120859 8000049
Charles Blaker Song ("Hooray For Burbank A") 120859 8000050
Kevin Hiah Song ("Hooray For Burbank A") 120859 8000051
Julian Davis Song ("Deez Tits") 120859 8000052
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Deez Tits") 120859 8000053
Ali Theodore Song ("Deez Tits") 120859 8000054
Adam Epstein Song ("Making Porn") 120859 8000055
Andrew Jacobson Song ("Making Porn") 120859 8000056
Julian Davis Song ("That Kinda Booty") 120859 8000057
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("That Kinda Booty") 120859 8000058
Ali Theodore Song ("That Kinda Booty") 120859 8000059
Christa Hughes Song ("(Let Me Be Your) Dirty Fucking Whore") 120859 8000060
Jim Latham Song Performer ("When Will You Love Me") 120788 8000061
Spektrum Song Performer ("Horny Pony") 120788 8000062
Mommy and Daddy Song Performer ("Pretty Loser") 120788 8000063
Datarock Song Performer ("Sex Me Up") 120788 8000064
Carvin Knowles Song Performer ("I Feel Dirty") 120788 8000065
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("So Much Love") 120788 8000066
The Gravespinners Song Performer ("Oscar's Place") 120788 8000067
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Silent Abe") 120788 8000068
Tim Laughlin Song Performer ("Swing In Step") 120788 8000070
Keimani Pasahi Song Performer ("Oh My God") 120788 8000071
Thunderheist Song Performer ("Jerk It") 120788 8000072
Joey K Song Performer ("Just The Tip") 120788 8000073
The Ride Theory Song Performer ("I'm On Board") 120788 8000074
White Cowbell Song Performer ("Put The South In Your Mouth" Oklahoma) 120788 8000075
Megatrax Song Performer ("Hooray For Burbank A") 120788 8000076
Dem Naughty Boyz Song Performer ("Deez Tits") 120788 8000077
Ryan Pinkston Song Performer ("Making Porn") 120788 8000078
Rich Ceraulo Song Performer ("Making Porn") 120788 8000079
Christina DeRosa Song Performer ("Making Porn") 120788 8000080
Danny Ehrhardt Song Performer ("Making Porn") 120788 8000081
Dan Finnerty Song Performer ("Making Porn") 120788 8000082
Kyle Gass Song Performer ("Making Porn") 120788 8000083
Cristin Michele Song Performer ("Making Porn") 120788 8000084
Dem Naughty Boyz Song Performer ("That Kinda Booty") 120788 8000085
Alana Fonseca Song ("Just The Tip") 120859 8000086
Machine Gun Fellatio Song Performer ("(Let Me Be Your) Dirty Fucking Whore") 120788 8000087
Russell Jaeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Ferguson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jakub Durkoth Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dan Norman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
D Casper Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Rick Dodson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Brent Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Steve Curcuru Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Sara Krueger Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Fernando Barrisa Painter n/a 200 9000010
Petra Nussbaumer Painter Set Painter 200 9000011
Christopher Kelly Painter Set Painter 200 9000012
Daniel Grell Painter Set Painter 200 9000013
Reginald Piert Painter Set Painter 200 9000014
Megan Oliver Painter Set Painter 200 9000015
William Cancienne Lead Person Lead Man 120957 9000016
Tim Patterson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Lindsey Kroeger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
David Rapaport Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kevin Golden Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Debe Weisman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000005
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000001
Sarah Sobel Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000002
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 120791 11000003
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000004
Michael Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000005
Dayna Pink Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Corey Deist Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Daniel Curet Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Tambra Sales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Amy Brownson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Michelle Hayes Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Essie Cha Prosthetic Makeup Head Make Up/Prosthetics 120936 13000007
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Brian Miller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Saravoot Kaitkalang Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Marcus Ricaud Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mark Dennett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ben Whitver Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Melissa Strater Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000012
Jon Hicks Sound Cable Person 120816 14000013
Trip Brock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Randall Lawson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Mary Devenney Sound Mixer Sound Mixer/Playback 230 14000018
Vidal Cohen Grip n/a 365 15000001
Walter Scott Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Savage Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Delgado Grip n/a 365 15000004
Scott Eades Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joseph Prado Grip n/a 365 15000006
Juan Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tim Soronen Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Fastoso Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Smith Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tim Herrman Grip n/a 365 15000011
Rick Peebles Grip n/a 365 15000012
John Loveall Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jonathon Bradley Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Aaron Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Charles Dalrymple Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ronald Detorres Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Carlos Chairez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Chris Quezada Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Clayton Deperna Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Daniel Goldstein Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Scott Romsos Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ryan Huston Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Shane Buttle Electrician n/a 450 15000024
John Haynes Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Leo Ibanez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Bryan Fletchall Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000028
Coleman Hart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Casey Ellison Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Sharon Craig Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post Inc.) 120979 16000002
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post Inc.) 120979 16000003
Pamela Chizema Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gray Krauss LLP) 120913 18000001
André Des Rochers Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gray Krauss LLP) 120913 18000002
Pat Brymer Puppeteer (Pat Brymer Creations) 682 19000001
Donna Kimball Puppeteer Puppeteering 682 19000002
Rudolf Weber Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Stephen Hart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Marc Shaffer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Shane Anderson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Cody Smith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Hayden Rosenaur Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Aaron Pyke Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Charles Price Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Blake Addison Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jamie Shaab Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bruce Miyaki Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Archie Hankins Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000006
Darren McEvoy Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Michael Schlegel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Martin Montano Catering Chef(A&M Catering) 120954 22000002
Armando Penaloza Catering Chef(A&M Catering) 120954 22000003
Erick Geisler Visual Effects Supervisor (HTV/Illuminate) 249 23000001
Stephen Lloyd Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
AJ Ullman Visual Effects Producer (HTV/Illuminate) 243 23000003
Michael Sepulveda Visual Effects Editor (HTV/Illuminate) 614 23000004
Tom Ceglia Visual Effects Additional Effects 419 23000005
Luke Guidici Visual Effects Credit Crawl 419 23000006
Colin Gill Titles Title Designer(The Nova Project) 120825 23000007
Steven Birdsong Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000008
Rio Redd Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(HTV/Illuminate) 121082 23000009
Jim Betteridge Graphic Designer (HTV/Illuminate) 120860 23000010
Andrew Bardusk Compositing Supervisor (HTV/Illuminate) 120928 23000011
Erik Dehkhoda Compositing Supervisor Compositor(HTV/Illuminate) 120928 23000012
Melissa Gelmo Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Kami Laprade Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
David Preston Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jonathan Haaz Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
David Kekone Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000001
Yaron Caplan Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000002
Roger Gunnip Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000003
Kamil Korus Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000004
Ryan Backus Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000005
Raul Fernandez Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000006
Gene Alford Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Matthew Howard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Doreen Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Derek Oishi Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Martin McCoy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Laura Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Paul Aglione Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Kwame Kelly-Barlow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Matthew Bremond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Joel Marich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Lindsay Schoch Production Production Executive(R&R) 120824 25000017
Alex Saltzman Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000018
Alisa Gentry Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Josh Humphrey Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Michael McLaughlin Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Nicole Lopiccolo Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Keith Gallina Medic n/a 120966 25000023
tim joyce Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Brian Allen Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jean Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000026
Vanessa Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000027
Danny Coughlin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Johnny Ober Driver n/a 273 25000029
Amanda Connors Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000030
Alan Smith Driver n/a 273 25000031
Alisa McCoy Rights & Clearances Script Clearances(Act One Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
John Karr Security Police 120951 26000002
Branden Pearl Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Stephanie Kremer Manager (Creative Control) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Mike falls for the cutest girl in his class but finds he's looking for love in all the wrong places. Chuck loses his virginity with his girlfriend and finds she wants to take things much further, including farm animals and midgets. Barry is obsessed with building the perfect woman on his computer a la "Weird Science." Fred meets a girl online and goes to her home for role-playing sex games, only to realize he's in the wrong apartment. Mateus faces the aftermath of a crazy night of partying. Griffin falls in love with an electric vagina. All while a TV talk show host spoofs TV public service announcements about teen sex.
N/A