503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1165329918


Varnish cache server

Across the Universe (2007)

Across the Universe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period, Musical, Music
Keywords 1960s, love, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Lennon Song ("Flying") 120859 8000077
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Flying") 120859 8000078
George Harrison Song ("Flying") 120859 8000079
Elliot Goldenthal Song Song Producer 120859 8000082
Benjamin Curtis Song Song Producer("Flying") 120859 8000148
Brandon Curtis Song Song Producer("Flying") 120859 8000151
Secret Machines Song Performer ("I Am The Walrus") 120788 8000160
Josh Garza Song Song Producer("Flying") 120859 8000152
Jason Wormer Music Music Recorder 120781 8000012
Mike Piersante Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Joel Iwataki Music Music Recorder 120781 8000001
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Recorder 120781 8000005
Brandon Mason Music Music Recorder 120781 8000007
Emile Kelman Music Music Recorder 120781 8000011
Frank Filipetti Music Music Recorder 120781 8000008
Jules Cazedessus Assistant Executive Assistant(Ms. Taymor) 120820 25000001
Stacy Parrish Music Music Recorder 120781 8000015
Bono Song Performer ("Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds") 120788 8000157
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jim Crowther Key Grip (Liverpool Unit) 263 15000006
Chuck Finch Lighting Technician (Liverpool Unit) 120907 15000003
William Hines Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000018
Shane Stoneback Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000019
Graham Klatt Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tommy Finch Rigging Gaffer (Liverpool Unit) 120937 15000002
Brent Poleski Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Romaine Grip (Liverpool Unit) 365 15000014
Roberto Jimenez Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Tom Landi Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Francis Leach Grip n/a 365 15000013
Christopher F Graneto Grip n/a 365 15000012
Alex Soto Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Tom Kempf Grip n/a 365 15000010
Eric P. Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Melvin Pukowsky Grip n/a 365 15000008
Igor Nikolic Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Wyatt Sprague Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
E Lee McAllister ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Georgette Cogniat Tailor n/a 120990 13000029
Chris Bradshaw Wardrobe Wardrobe Master(Liverpool Unit) 120823 13000030
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Daniel Pagan Sound Protools Operator 120816 14000013
Blake Leyh Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Blake Leyh Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
John Grasso Sound Track Playback Engineer 120816 14000012
T R Boyce Jr. Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000011
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Peter Colavito Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Robert Falcone Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Susan Pitocchi Puppets Design Puppet Team 121103 19000004
Jane Snow Puppets Design Puppet Team 121103 19000005
Mari Tobita Puppets Design Puppet Team 121103 19000006
Tim Hawkins Puppets Design Puppet Team 121103 19000003
Barbara Pollitt Puppets Design Puppet Team 121103 19000002
Erin Elliott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Sandy Chase Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Paul Rice Puppets Design Puppet Master 121103 19000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000008
Judy Hou Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Barnes Stunt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 120804 19000009
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Daniel Ezralow Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Stephen Lippross Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
John DeBlau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Tom Percarpio Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Andrew Cheung Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
christopher de Blau Electrician n/a 450 15000019
William Callahan Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Susan Heller Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Michael A McFadden Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000027
Michael Gallart Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000028
Yu-Cheng Hsieh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Susan Strine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael Meere Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jeremy D Pratt Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Felix Chen Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Joan Altman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dianne Twiddy Production Accountant (Liverpool Unit) 282 16000002
Marit Aagaard Tailor n/a 120990 13000028
Angela Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Rena DeAngelo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000036
Adam Stockhausen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Nicholas Hill Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000035
Timothy Metzger Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000034
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000031
Lauren Doner Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000032
Bill Ballou Scenery Scenery Automation Foreman 121106 9000033
Kim Jennings Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Mark Pollard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Bernard Telsey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Evan Crothers Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Gilbert Gertsen Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000045
Alex DiGerlando Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000044
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Toni Barton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Kay Michaels Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Eric M Metzger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Paul Weathered Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Graham Hill Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000017
Katie Lee Storyboard Artist (Pologue) 199 9000018
Stephen Schuster Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000019
Lorenzo Contessa Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Aaron Becker Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000012
Keith Cooper Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000015
Alex Hanson Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000016
Clarice Chin Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000013
Raffi Simonian Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000020
Danny Yount Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000021
Steven Duke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Janine Pesce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Joseph Taglairino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Roman Greller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Joann Atwood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Ryan Webb Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000023
Stephanie Yankwitt Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Stephen Gabis Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Claus Lulla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Louise McCarthy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Judy Chin Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000022
Stephen G. Bishop Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
John James Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Meinert Hansen Art Director (FX Cartel) 183 9000009
Dawn Masi Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000004
Rena DeAngelo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Simon Clowes Storyboard Artist (Prologue) 199 9000014
Caroline Smith Set Decorator (Liverpool Unit) 165 9000005
Peter Rogness Art Director n/a 183 9000006
George Fok Art Director (FX Cartel) 183 9000008
Kun Chang Art Director (FX Cartel) 183 9000007
Nathan J. Busch Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000017
Susie Gomez Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Susan Kowarsh Hall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Thomas Beall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
MaryAnn D Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mark Raggett Art Director (Liverpool Unit) 183 9000010
Jim Carson Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000002
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Peterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nigel Egerton Costume Supervisor (Liverpool Unit) 120895 13000007
Jill E Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Nicole Evangelista Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Suzanne Kelly Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Del Miskie Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Kate Quinlan Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Kenn Hamilton Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Christine C. Schultz Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Vern Malone Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
James Nadeaux Tailor n/a 120990 13000027
Nicole Callender Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Patrick Brennan Assistant (to Ms. Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000005
Julianna Hays Assistant (to Ms. Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000006
Dawn Clounch Assistant (to Mr. Newirth) 120820 25000007
Grant Myers Assistant (to Mr. Dauchy) 120820 25000008
Melissa Wells Assistant (to Ms. Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000004
Vivian Tse Assistant (to Ms. Taymor) 120820 25000003
Ann L Edgeworth Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Allen Polley Property Master (Liverpool Unit) 120805 24000005
Carrie Stewart Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
melissa cates Assistant (to Mr. Simmons) 120820 25000009
Patrick McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marta Forns Escude Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Evan Gabriele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Matthew Gavin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Abi Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ryan Ferguson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Betty Escobar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Roberto DeJesus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nora Ashkar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ashley Duch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Eric Cheripka Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kris Moran Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kyle Cooper Animator Animation Sequences 483 23000070
Heebok Lee Animator Design and Animation(Prologue) 483 23000071
Samson Kao Animator Design and Animation(Prologue) 483 23000072
Gary Mau Animator Design and Animation(Prologue) 483 23000073
Charles Le Guen CG Supervisor (FX Cartel) 779 23000069
Kert Gartner CG Supervisor (Frantic Films) 779 23000068
Louise Baker Digital Effects Artist Lead(Proof Inc.) 120960 23000065
Josh Haynie Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 345 23000066
Anthony Mabin Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Prologue) 120928 23000067
Dave Rindner Animator Design and Animation(Prologue) 483 23000074
Dong Ho Lee Animator Design and Animation(Prologue) 483 23000075
Jean-Francois Morissette 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(FX Cartel) 120965 23000081
Christine Albers 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120987 23000082
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew Broeska 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Frantic Films) 120965 23000080
Monty Granito Animator (Proof Inc.) 483 23000079
James Choi Animator Design and Animation(Prologue) 483 23000076
Lindsay Mayer-Beug Animator Design and Animation(Prologue) 483 23000077
Blake Sweeney Animator Design and Animation(Prologue) 483 23000078
Matthew Landfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Elizabeth MacSwan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mickey Pastoriza Driver n/a 273 25000048
John Black Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mike Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ryan P Cooke Driver n/a 273 25000051
Thomas J Horvath Driver n/a 273 25000047
Roy Fortier Driver n/a 273 25000046
Howard Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000043
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert Dwyer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Fennimore Driver n/a 273 25000052
Steven Haber Driver n/a 273 25000053
David Allen Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000059
Isobel Thomas Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Liverpool Unit) 528 25000060
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000061
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tommy Allen Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000058
Garrett G Pastures Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000057
Matthew Mamola Driver n/a 273 25000054
Thomas J Baker Driver n/a 273 25000055
Derek Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000056
Nick Thomason Production Production Cooperation 120824 25000042
Kirstin Liu Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Cynthia Penaranda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Heather Prendergast Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Christopher Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Javier Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Danny O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Adam Noily Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Melissa Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Gine Lui Ng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Brendan O’Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Patrick Sarni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Luke J Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Gerry Gore Transportation Captain (Liverpool Unit) 272 25000039
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
Marisa Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Caleb Wisdorf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Chris Vendetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Jelani Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Derek Wimble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
John M. Teska Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eden FX) 120960 23000064
Dave Morton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eden FX) 120960 23000063
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(HimAnI Productions, Inc.) 249 23000006
Brian Battles Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ockham's Razor) 249 23000007
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Friend Michael Wells Visual Effects Producer (EFILM) 243 23000009
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor (Amoeba Proteus) 249 23000005
Jeremy Dawson Visual Effects Supervisor (Amoeba Proteus) 249 23000004
Peter Crossman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Shand Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Frantic Films) 249 23000002
Gunnar Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(FX Cartel) 249 23000003
Robert Schajer Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Frantic Films) 243 23000010
Chloe Grysole Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(FX Cartel) 243 23000011
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(EFILM) 419 23000018
Rene Sekula Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(EFILM) 419 23000019
Angela De Palma Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(FX Cartel) 419 23000020
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000016
Christopher Patterson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Katie Wells Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(FX Cartel) 243 23000012
Sandra Kimberly Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Carl's Fine Films) 243 23000013
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Eden FX) 243 23000014
Robert DiGrigoli Construction Shop Craft Foreman 120900 21000008
Dennis A. Young Construction Welding Shop Foreman 120900 21000007
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Judi Lewis Ockler Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Liisa "Spanky" Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Melissa Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jason Barker Construction Coordinator (Liverpool Unit) 276 21000004
Gordon Krause Construction Key Shop Craftsman 120900 21000005
Derrick Alford Construction Shop Craft Foreman 120900 21000006
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Robert A Vaccariello Construction Foreman Foreman Shop Craftsman 277 21000002
Lawrence R Leritz Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Carmel Macklin Stunts n/a 240 19000030
John McHugh Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Carl Willat Visual Effects Creative Supervisor(Carl's Fine Films) 419 23000021
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Eden FX) 419 23000022
Sarah Frank Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000049
Young Joon Mok Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prologue) 120960 23000050
Edie Paul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prologue) 120960 23000051
Justine Whitehead Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prologue) 120960 23000052
Leo Holder Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000048
Jane Sharvina Layout Artist On-Set Survey(Frantic Films) 120869 23000047
Greg Petchkovsky Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Frantic Films) 121098 23000044
Torbjorn Olsson Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Frantic Films) 121098 23000045
Brent Breedveld Modelmaker Modelling(Frantic Films) 120919 23000046
Jason Booth Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Frantic Films) 120960 23000053
George Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000054
Martin Ciastko Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FX Cartel) 120960 23000060
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FX Cartel) 120960 23000061
Colin Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Carl's Fine Films) 120960 23000062
Etienne Daigle Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(FX Cartel) 120960 23000059
Yves Tremblay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000058
Anne Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000055
Tom Leckie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000056
Jared Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositors(Frantic Films) 120960 23000057
Paul Jakovich Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Frantic Films) 121098 23000043
Nathan Mitchell Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Frantic Films) 121098 23000042
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000028
Evan Green-Hughes Special Effects (Liverpool UNit) 168 23000029
David Brandt Animation Supervisor (Carl's Fine Films) 120918 23000030
Seth Kleinberg Titles Titles Producer(Prologue) 120825 23000031
Thomas Viviano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Johann Kunz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Ron Frankel Visual Effects Supervisor(Proof Inc.) 419 23000023
Frank Olivas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Lewis Gluck Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Petra Holtorf-Stratton Titles Titles Producer(Prologue) 120825 23000032
Unjoo Byars Titles Titles Producer(Prologue) 120825 23000033
Jason Pennington Rendering Artist Lighting & Renderer(Frantic Films) 121098 23000039
Chris Pember Rendering Artist Lighting & Renderer(Frantic Films) 121098 23000040
Blair Werschler Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Frantic Films) 121098 23000041
Jonathan Reynolds Rendering Artist Lighting & Renderer(Frantic Films) 121098 23000038
Hal Honigsberg Titles Titles Editor(Prologue) 120825 23000037
Carsten Becker Titles Titles Producer(Prologue) 120825 23000034
Alexander Dervin Titles Titles Producer(Prologue) 120825 23000035
Nathaniel Park Titles Titles Editor(Prologue) 120825 23000036
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeff Beck Song Performer ("A Day In The Life") 120788 8000164
Marlene Mason Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000108
Cheryl McClurkin Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000109
Lorna McClurkin Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000110
Terrell Middleton Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000111
Ronald Blackman Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000107
Alyssa Woodside Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000106
Olivia McClurkin Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000103
Jada Scott Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000104
Jor-El Wharton Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000105
Murl Smith Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000112
Devin Wharwood Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000113
Collin Baja Actor Dancer 1 1000119
Charissa Barton Actor Dancer 1 1000120
Adolpho Blaire Actor Dancer 1 1000121
Kevin Aubin Actor Dancer 1 1000118
Tim Acito Actor Dancer 1 1000117
Christina Woodside Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000114
Marcus Bellamy Actor Dancer 1 1000115
Andrew Asnes Actor Dancer 1 1000116
Donald A McClurkin Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000102
Tanisha Mason Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000101
Bryan Noll Actor Sadie's Band 1 1000088
Michael Arenella Actor Circus Band 1 1000089
Cyro Baptista Actor Circus Band 1 1000090
Mark Lewis Actor Sadie's Band 1 1000087
Arthur Lewis Actor Sadie's Band 1 1000086
Brian McKenna Actor High School Dance Band 1 1000083
Jack Petricelli Actor High School Dance Band 1 1000084
Timothy Keiper Actor Sadie's Band 1 1000085
Frank Fighera Actor Circus Band 1 1000091
Ritt Henn Actor Circus Band 1 1000092
Paul Wallfisch Actor Sadie's Rooftop Band 1 1000098
Caryn Allen Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000099
Erik Justin Gaines Actor Gospel Choir 1 1000100
Joey Sykes Actor Sadie's Rooftop Band 1 1000097
Thomas Grasso Actor Sadie's Rooftop Band 1 1000096
Mark Stewart Actor Circus Band 1 1000093
Bruce Williamson Actor Circus Band 1 1000094
Charles Drayton Actor Sadie's Rooftop Band 1 1000095
Enrique Brown Actor Dancer 1 1000122
Ian Carney Actor Dancer 1 1000123
Jonah Spear Actor Dancer 1 1000149
Matthew Steffens Actor Dancer 1 1000150
Stacey Sund Actor Dancer 1 1000151
Lara Tinari Actor Dancer 1 1000152
Ying-Ying Shiau Actor Dancer 1 1000148
Marcos Santana Actor Dancer 1 1000147
Desmond Richardson Actor Dancer 1 1000144
Alberto Dister Rondon Actor Dancer 1 1000145
Luis Salgado Actor Dancer 1 1000146
Andrew Turteltaub Actor Dancer 1 1000153
Wenshuan Yang Actor Dancer 1 1000154
Jean Emile Actor Dancer 1 1000160
Angelo Fraboni Actor Dancer 1 1000161
Kurt Froman Actor Dancer 1 1000162
Sandy Chase Actor Dancer 1 1000159
Shawn Burgess Actor Dancer 1 1000158
Michael Balderama Actor Dancer 1 1000155
Nicole Berger Actor Dancer 1 1000156
Brian Brooks Actor Dancer 1 1000157
Kyle Pleasant Actor Dancer 1 1000143
Giovanni Perez Actor Dancer 1 1000142
Cody Green Actor Dancer 1 1000129
Sean Martin Hingston Actor Dancer 1 1000130
Dell Howlett Actor Dancer 1 1000131
Tyler Gilstrap Actor Dancer 1 1000128
Bob Gaynor Actor Dancer 1 1000127
Ron De Jesus Actor Dancer 1 1000124
Billy Fagen Actor Dancer 1 1000125
Kathryn Fraggos Actor Dancer 1 1000126
Dominique Kelley Actor Dancer 1 1000132
Mari Koda Actor Dancer 1 1000133
Leah O'Donnell Actor Dancer 1 1000139
Patrick O'Neill Actor Dancer 1 1000140
Danny Paschall Actor Dancer 1 1000141
Angel Morales Actor Dancer 1 1000138
Allie Meixner Actor Dancer 1 1000137
Abdul Latif Actor Dancer 1 1000134
Yasmine C. Lee Actor Dancer 1 1000135
Tiger Martina Actor Dancer 1 1000136
Conrad Korsch Actor High School Dance Band 1 1000082
Julien Joy Actor High School Dance Band 1 1000081
Dylan Baker Actor Lucy's Father 1 1000027
Linda Emond Actor Lucy's Mother 1 1000028
Lynn Cohen Actor Grandmother Carrigan 1 1000029
Bill Irwin Actor Uncle Teddy 1 1000030
Danya Taymor Actor High School Girlfriend 1 1000026
Amanda Cole Actor Emily 1 1000025
Leah Hocking Actor Tavern Waitress 1 1000022
Bill Buell Actor Old Guy at Tavern 1 1000023
Ellen Hornberger Actor Lucy's Sister 1 1000024
Jennifer Van Dyck Actor Daniel's Mother 1 1000031
Timothy T Mitchum Actor Jo-Jo's Brother 1 1000032
Yassmin Alers Actor Hooker 1 1000038
Deidre Goodwin Actor Hooker 1 1000039
Joe Cocker Actor Bum/Pimp/Mad Hippie 1 1000040
Tracy Nicole Chapman Actor Hooker 1 1000037
Antonique Smith Actor Hooker 1 1000036
Carol Woods Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000033
Elain Graham Actor Jo-Jo's Mother 1 1000034
Orfeh Actor Hooker 1 1000035
Aisha de Haas Actor Tavern Waitress 1 1000021
T R Boyce Jr. Actor Jock 1 1000020
Joe Anderson Actor Max Carrigan 1 1000007
Martin Luther McCoy Actor Jo-Jo 1 1000008
Spencer Liff Actor Daniel 1 1000009
James Urbaniak Actor Sadie's Manager 1 1000006
Eddie Izzard Actor Mr. Kite 1 1000005
T.V. Carpio Actor Prudence 1 1000002
Dana Fuchs Actor Sadie 1 1000003
Jim Sturgess Actor Jude 1 1000004
Lisa Hogg Actor Jude's Liverpool Girlfriend 1 1000010
Nicholas Lumley Actor Cyril 1 1000011
Curtis Holbrook Actor Dorm Buddy 1 1000017
John J Martin Actor Dorm Buddy 1 1000018
Matt Caplan Actor Dorm Buddy 1 1000019
Christopher Tierney Actor Dorm Buddy 1 1000016
Robert Clohessy Actor Jude's Father 1 1000015
Michael Ryan Actor Phil 1 1000012
Angela Mounsey Actor Jude's Mother 1 1000013
Erin Elliott Actor Cheer Coach 1 1000014
Jacob Pitts Actor Rap Magazine Employee 1 1000041
Staceyanne Chin Actor Rap Magazine Employee 1 1000042
Jarlath Conroy Actor Bartender at Max's Bar 1 1000068
Mandy Gonzales Actor Sadie's Singer 1 1000069
Destan Owens Actor Sadie's Singer 1 1000070
Luke Cresswell Actor Tramp Drumming on Bin Lids 1 1000067
Salma Hayek Actor Singing Nurse 1 1000066
Tracy Westmoreland Actor Fillmore Manager 1 1000063
Ron Cephas Jones Actor Black Panther 1 1000064
William W Wilson III Actor Precinct House Sergeant 1 1000065
Cicily Daniels Actor Sadie's Singer 1 1000071
Saycon Sengbloh Actor Sadie's Singer 1 1000072
Sarah Jayne Jensen Actor High School Girlfriend 1 1000078
Michelle Lookadoo Actor High School Girlfriend 1 1000079
Geoffrey Countryman Actor High School Dance Band 1 1000080
Navarra Novy-Williams Actor High School Girlfriend 1 1000077
Cousin Brucie Morrow Actor As Himself 1 1000076
Sam Kitchin Actor Sergeant on Rooftop 1 1000073
Chris McGarry Actor Sergeant on Rooftop 1 1000074
Frank Hopf Actor Door Officer at Strawberry Records 1 1000075
Ekaterina Sknarina Actor Rita 1 1000062
Christopher Youngsman Actor Prankster 1 1000061
Kathleen Early Actor SDR Worker 1 1000048
Ching Valdes-Aran Actor Luna Park 1 1000049
Bono Actor Dr. Robert 1 1000050
Logan Marshall-Green Actor Paco 1 1000047
Harry J Lennix Actor Army Sergeant 1 1000046
Jeanine Serralles Actor Dani 1 1000043
Leonard Tucker Actor Katz's Waiter 1 1000044
Daniel Stewart Sherman Actor Cop at Wharf Warehouse 1 1000045
Daniel Ezralow Actor Mother Superior 1 1000051
Kiva Dawson Actor Max's Girl 1 1000052
Peter Muir Actor Prankster 1 1000058
Karine Plantadit-Bageot Actor Prankster 1 1000059
Dan Weltner Actor Prankster 1 1000060
Ambrose Martos Actor Prankster 1 1000057
Arabella Holzbog Actor Prankster 1 1000056
Halley Wegryn Gross Actor Max's Girl 1 1000053
Luther Creek Actor Prankster 1 1000054
Jerzy Gwiazdowski Actor Prankster 1 1000055
Chris Ghelfi Actor Dancer 1 1000163
Greg Graham Actor Dancer 1 1000164
Joseph Bongiorno Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000036
Peter Calo Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000037
Ronnie Cuber Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000038
Mike Elizondo Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000039
Bernie Worrell Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000035
T-Bone Walker Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000034
Page Hamilton Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000031
Mark Stewart Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000032
Bruce Williamson Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000033
Teese Gohl Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000040
Elliot Goldenthal Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000041
Brian Stokes Mitchell Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000047
Pancho Navarro Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000048
Marcus Rojas Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000049
Richard Martinez Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000046
Marc Mann Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000045
Howard Levy Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000042
Rich King Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000043
Martin Luther McCoy Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000044
Gil Goldstein Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000030
Josh Garza Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000029
Libby Thomas Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Carl Azar Music Off-Camera Musician(LA Band) 120781 8000017
Jay Bellerose Music Off-Camera Musician(LA Band) 120781 8000018
Bob Allen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Pedro Kos Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Francoise Bonnot Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eliza Paley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (EFILM) 556 7000003
Stephen Bruton Music Off-Camera Musician(LA Band) 120781 8000019
T-Bone Burnett Music Off-Camera Musician(LA Band) 120781 8000020
Brandon Curtis Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000026
Caroline Dale Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000027
Charley Drayton Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000028
Benjamin Curtis Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000025
Patrick Warren Music Off-Camera Musician(NY Band) 120781 8000024
Keefus Ciancia Music Off-Camera Musician(LA Band) 120781 8000021
Dan Higgins Music Off-Camera Musician(LA Band) 120781 8000022
Jim Keltner Music Off-Camera Musician(LA Band) 120781 8000023
Antoine Silverman Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000050
Anja Wood Music Additional Off-Camera Musician 120781 8000051
Ringo Starr Song ("Flying") 120859 8000080
T-Bone Burnett Song Song Producer 120859 8000081
Teese Gohl Song Song Producer 120859 8000083
George Martin Song Performer ("A Day In The Life") 120788 8000158
Jim Flynn Recording Gear Rental 120578 8000076
Michael Roth Performer Additional Off-Camera Musician 120819 8000075
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000072
Elliot Goldenthal Original Score n/a 120839 8000073
Bob Carlisle Performer Off-Camera Musician(LA Band) 120819 8000074
Joe Cocker Song Performer ("Come Together") 120788 8000163
Evan Rachel Wood Actor Lucy 1 1000001
Dana Fuchs Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000170
Martin Luther McCoy Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000171
T.V. Carpio Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000172
Joe Anderson Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000169
Jim Sturgess Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000168
Paul Bogaev Vocals Vocal Supervisor 121032 8000165
Lou Bellofatto Vocals On-Set Vocal Supervisor 121032 8000166
Evan Rachel Wood Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000167
Elliot Goldenthal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000071
Denise Luiso Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000070
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000057
Jackie Presti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000058
Ivy Skoff Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000059
Antoine Silverman Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000056
Jonathan Sheffer Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000055
Richard Martinez Music Arranger Programming 121019 8000052
Mark Baechle Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000053
Juan Mantilla Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000054
Angie Teo Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000060
Alex Horwitz Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000061
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000067
Lawrence Manchester Music Engineer Supervising Recording Engineer 120837 8000068
Teese Gohl Music Producer n/a 323 8000069
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000066
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000065
Justin Reeve Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000062
Lisa Surber Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000063
Vanessa Parr Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000064
Yvan Lucas Color Timer Digital Color Timer(EFILM) 120921 6000019
Joe Hobeck Dailies Dailies Assistant 120999 6000018
Julie Taymor Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Gross Producer n/a 3 3000001
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jennifer Todd Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kenneth Ziegler Actor Dancer 1 1000189
Nicole Wolcott Actor Dancer 1 1000188
Jordan Spencer Actor Dancer 1 1000185
Dennis Stowe Actor Dancer 1 1000186
Michael Tracy Actor Dancer 1 1000187
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles J. Newirth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dick Clement Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Ian La Frenais Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Julie Taymor Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Ian La Frenais Screenplay (from pitch) 120778 4000002
Dick Clement Screenplay (from pitch) 120778 4000001
Rudd Simmons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ben Haber Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Richard Baratta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Todd Michel Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000184
John Selya Actor Dancer 1 1000183
Marty Lawson Actor Dancer 1 1000170
Brian Letendr Actor Dancer 1 1000171
Tim McGarrigal Actor Dancer 1 1000172
Jason Lacayo Actor Dancer 1 1000169
Ryan Kelly Actor Dancer 1 1000168
Matthew Hamel Actor Dancer 1 1000165
Ryan Holly Actor Dancer 1 1000166
Terace Jones Actor Dancer 1 1000167
Dario Mejia Actor Dancer 1 1000173
Matthew Neff Actor Dancer 1 1000174
Samuel Roberts Actor Dancer 1 1000180
Natsumi Sakurai Actor Dancer 1 1000181
Martin Samuel Actor Dancer 1 1000182
Avery Ragsdale Actor Dancer 1 1000179
Bobby Pestka Actor Dancer 1 1000178
Rika Okamoto Actor Dancer 1 1000175
Adesola A Osakalumi Actor Dancer 1 1000176
Nathan Peck Actor Dancer 1 1000177
Pamela Thur Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator (Liverpool Unit) 232 6000006
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniel Fernandez DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Bruno Delbonnel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
David Zimmern Video Assist/Playback Local Intelligent Playback(Proof Inc.) 120899 6000015
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Travis Cadalzo Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Tim Battersby Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Liverpool Unit) 233 6000013
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
John Clemmens Assistant Camera Local MoCo Assistant Camera(Proof Inc.) 233 6000011
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(Liverpool Unit) 233 6000012
Marisa Vrooman Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000022
Nina Boardman Production Coordinator (Liverpool Unit) 162 5000021
Kathleen Kearney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Daniela Barbosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Toby Hosking Assistant Director (Liverpool Unit) 163 5000010
Danielle Rigby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Geoffrey D Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mally Chung Unit Manager (Liverpool Unit) 120832 5000003
Cassandre Khoury Production Supervisor (Liverpool Unit) 307 5000004
David Brown Line Producer (Liverpool) 161 5000005
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Robert T Striem Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Michael Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Anouk Frosch Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000019
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Ken Hawkins Location Manager (Liverpool Unit) 193 5000017
Mark Curley Location Manager Location Unit Manager 193 5000016
Damon Gordon Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Pat Weber-Sones Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Patty Carey Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Synopsis
A love story set against the backdrop of the 1960s amid the turbulent years of anti-war protest, mind exploration and rock 'n roll, moving from the dockyards of Liverpool to the creative psychedelia of Greenwich Village, from the riot-torn streets of Detroit to the killing fields of Vietnam. The star-crossed lovers, Jude and Lucy, along with a small group of friends and musicians, are swept up into the emerging anti-war and counterculture movements, with "Dr. Robert" and "Mr. Kite" as their guides. Tumultuous forces outside their control ultimately tear the young lovers apart, forcing Jude and Lucy--against all odds--to find their own way back to each other.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1165329918


Varnish cache server