Gone (2012)

Gone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords kidnapping
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amanda Seyfried Actor Jill 1 1000001
Daniel Sunjata Actor Powers 1 1000002
Jennifer Carpenter Actor Sharon Ames 1 1000003
Sebastian Stan Actor Billy 1 1000004
Wes Bentley Actor Peter Hood 1 1000005
Nick Searcy Actor Mr. Miller 1 1000006
Socratis Otto Actor Jim 1 1000007
Emily Wickersham Actor Molly 1 1000008
Joel Moore Actor Nick Massey 1 1000009
Katherine Moennig Actor Erica Lonsdale 1 1000010
Michael Paré Actor Lt. Ray Bozeman 1 1000011
Sam Upton Actor Officer McKay 1 1000012
Ted Rooney Actor Henry Massey 1 1000013
Erin Carufel Actor Officer Ash 1 1000014
Amy Lawhorn Actor Tanya Muslin 1 1000015
Susan Hess Actor Dr. Mira Anders 1 1000016
Jeanine Jackson Actor Mrs. Cermak 1 1000017
Blaine Palmer Actor Conrad Reynolds 1 1000018
Victor Morris Actor Officer Dubois 1 1000019
Jeffrey Cole Actor Customer #1 1 1000020
Tracy Pacana Actor School Girl #1 1 1000021
Madison Wray Actor School Girl #2 1 1000022
Hunter Parrish Actor Trey 1 1000023
Casey O'Neill Actor Jill's Opponent 1 1000024
Aaron Thomas Actor Busboy 1 1000025
Jordan Fry Actor Jock 1 1000026
Meredith Adelaide Actor Jock's Girlfriend 1 1000027
Alles Mist Actor Jock's Friend 1 1000028
Noel Taylor Actor Skate Rat 1 1000029
Danny Belrose Actor Custodian 1 1000030
Danny Wynands Actor Officer Johnson 1 1000031
Wade Allen Actor Officer Cummins 1 1000032
Jade Marx-Berti Actor Officer Ruffolo 1 1000033
Bruce Lawson Actor Detective Lawson 1 1000034
Grant Reschke Actor Older Boy 1 1000035
Heitor Dhalia Director n/a 2 2000001
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Salvaterra Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andre Lamal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eric Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ted Gidlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jim Tauber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Matt Berenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Allison Burnett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Heather Neeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000001
Joni Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000002
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Jason Ruffolo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shaun Gavin Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Katie Rasmussen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
David Wichert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Chris Barber Location Coordinator Locations Office Coordinator 120877 5000008
John Valdez Location Manager Location Foreman 193 5000009
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jonas Spaccarotelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rhona Rubio Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000012
Lis Kern Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Wayne Adams Project Manager (Efilm) 120994 5000014
Michael Grady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Colin Hudson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
E Misisco Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000004
Mike Jones Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000006
Eliza Plumlee Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000007
Ryan Kunkleman Film Lab Digital Imaging Tech 120850 6000008
Nate Goodman Camera Utility Digital Imaging Utility 121074 6000009
Saeed Adyani Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Curt Klein Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Dylan Goss Photography Aerial Photography 120835 6000012
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000013
Andrew Sych Camera SpaceCam Tech 120798 6000014
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator(Additional Photography) 232 6000015
Brian Morena Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000016
Patrick Lavalley Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000017
Kevin Smith Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000018
Julianna Junker Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000019
James Notari Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Additional Photography) 120999 6000020
Siggy Ferstl Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000021
Joe Guzman Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Rudy Lopez Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000023
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Jared Benedict Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000025
John Tripp Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000026
Devin Sterling Film Lab Head of Production(Company 3) 120850 6000027
Aaron Kroger Film Lab Engineering(Outpost® - A Light Iron Service) 120850 6000028
Nicholas Lareau Film Lab Engineering(Outpost® - A Light Iron Service) 120850 6000029
Chris Peariso Film Lab Engineering(Outpost® - A Light Iron Service) 120850 6000030
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000031
John Axelrad Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kayla Emter Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Buckley Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Buckley Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000002
Scott Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Hugh Marsh Music Electric Violin 120781 8000004
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000005
The Hungarian Studio Orchestra Music Orchestra Score Performer 120781 8000006
David Buckley Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Luke Richards Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Balazs Bujtor Music Concertmaster 120781 8000009
Peter Pejtsik Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000010
Sandor Joska Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000011
Tamas Kurina Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000012
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Eric Craig Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Reed Dahlmeier Song ("Even If I") 120859 8000015
Reed Dahlmeier Song Performer ("Even If I") 120788 8000016
Charisse Cardenas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sarah Contant Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Summer Killingsworth Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Sean Fong Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Rob Chalk Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Michael Crockett Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Vanessa Knoll Art Department Buyer 120843 9000009
Chandler Vinar Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000010
Phil Blackburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jennifer LaGura Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Adam Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joe Rynearson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gregory Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
David Goldstein Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000016
Robert Bloch Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000017
Michael Ruby Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Bree Judah Painter n/a 200 9000019
Dan Bates Painter n/a 200 9000020
Dave Rivers Painter n/a 200 9000021
Janet Rivers Painter n/a 200 9000022
Levi Cummings Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Jairus Smith Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Johnathan Birchfield Greensman Greens 201 9000025
Stephen Klineburger Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Jay Koble Greensman Greens Utility 201 9000027
Douglas Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000028
David Hughes-Knight Painter n/a 200 9000029
Joanne Brown Painter n/a 200 9000030
Christopher McFadden Greensman Key Greens 201 9000031
Zachary Brown Gang Boss Utility Gang Boss 121117 9000032
Randal Groves Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000033
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lana Veenker Casting (Portland) 179 10000004
Eryn Goodman Casting Associate (Portland) 160 10000005
Danny Stoltz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sally Gates Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Ranielle Gray Casting Assistant (Portland) 177 10000008
Tal Meirson Finance SVP Production Finance(Lakeshore) 121155 11000001
Jackie Lee Finance Account Executive(Company 3) 121155 11000002
Des Carey Executive in Charge Senior Management(Outpost® - A Light Iron Service) 120791 11000003
Michael Cioni Executive in Charge Senior Management(Outpost® - A Light Iron Service) 120791 11000004
Peter Cioni Executive in Charge Senior Management(Outpost® - A Light Iron Service) 120791 11000005
Katie Fellion Executive in Charge Senior Management(Outpost® - A Light Iron Service) 120791 11000006
Marc Reid Finance (Lakeshore) 121155 11000007
Dawn Ryan Finance (Lakeshore) 121155 11000008
Charlene Feliciano Finance (Lakeshore) 121155 11000009
Elisabeth de Beauregard Rose Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000010
Mike Lechner Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000011
Matt Halvorson Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000012
Caroline Dubourg Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000013
Roland Feliciano Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000014
Kate Mulligan Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000015
Britt Draska Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000016
Ashby Plaine Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000017
Jason Buckley Marketing International Sales, Marketing and Distribution(Lakeshore) 121149 11000018
Robert McMinn Development Executive Development(Lakeshore) 120807 11000019
Scott Herbst Development Executive Development(Lakeshore) 120807 11000020
Elizabeth Gesas Development Executive Development(Lakeshore) 120807 11000021
Geno Hart Consultant Transportation Consultant 120784 12000001
Peter Shove Consultant Law Enforcement Consultant 120784 12000002
Lindsay McKay Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000002
Jojo Proud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Patti Schulte Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lis Bothwell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Chapin Simpson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Nikki Bartnick Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Emilea Rivera Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Monica Weinger Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Leslie Gilbertson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Martha Hines Costumes Costume Ager/Dyer 120828 13000012
Angelique Paull Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Glenn Micallef Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Tyler Stephens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Megan Gaddini Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Avram Gold Supervising Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Sound) 328 14000004
Bryan Watkins Supervising Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Sound) 328 14000005
Mitch Osias Sound Effects Editor (Warner Bros. Sound) 327 14000006
Roland Thai Sound Effects Editor (Warner Bros. Sound) 327 14000007
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor (Warner Bros. Sound) 327 14000008
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Sound) 222 14000009
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 120856 14000010
J. Johnston Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 120856 14000011
Mark Purcell Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist(Warner Bros. Sound) 120923 14000012
David Fein Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Sound) 223 14000013
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Sound) 223 14000014
David Jobe Foley Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 224 14000015
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound) 227 14000016
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting (Warner Bros. Sound) 2515 14000017
Thom Ehle Sound Engineer Dolby Engineer(Warner Bros. Sound) 120916 14000018
Star Barry Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Bruce Fleskes Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Matthew May Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Scott Walters Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Chris Steele Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paul Fanning Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ted Barnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Michael Pard Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000008
Mike Vukas Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Chris Purkiss Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Robert Stone Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Brent Lawson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Brian Lawson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Matt Semchee Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Joe Vitellaro Grip n/a 365 15000016
John Banholzer Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ryan Fritz Grip n/a 365 15000018
Andy Barden Grip n/a 365 15000019
L Sternthal Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Chip Ingram Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy 120937 15000021
Borek Minarek Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Joseph Timko Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Jason Dinges Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Robert Petrin Crane Grip Edge Crane Operator 121043 15000025
Ted Barnes Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000026
Lee Auerbach Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000027
Gregory Smith Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000028
Ryan Fritz Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000029
Bruce Henderson Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000030
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Viki Parker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David Krudis Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Leroy Metcalf Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
James Swidarski Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography) 121020 16000006
Joshua Aufrance Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Hugo Gordillo Accountant Account Manager(Deluxe Digital Cinema) 120802 16000008
Robert Benun Legal Affairs Business And Legal Affair(Lakeshore) 121072 18000001
Jennifer Brooks Legal Affairs Business And Legal Affair(Lakeshore) 121072 18000002
Lynn Hobensack Legal Affairs Business And Legal Affair(Lakeshore) 121072 18000003
Margie Rodgers Legal Affairs Business And Legal Affair(Lakeshore) 121072 18000004
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bridgett Riley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Debbie Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Oakley Lehman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Jim Palmer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Natasha Hopkins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Bret Kiene Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Kent Luttrell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Michael Hilow Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Kai Shelton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Dan Shelton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Dan Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Wade Allen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Donny Bailey Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000015
JJ Perry Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000016
Lauren Henry Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Roland Sonnenburg Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Damon Hight Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Geoff Keller Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Daas Bersano Construction Foreman General Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000003
Johnny Trudell Construction Foreman Location Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000004
Rickey Lepinski Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000005
Adrianna Valencia Construction Construction Buyer(Additional Photography) 120900 21000006
Frederic Perrin Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Javier Baltazar Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Jeri Perrin Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000003
Mark Slawson Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000004
Sam King Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000005
Dong-hynn Shin Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000006
Patsy Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Brittnee Dewald Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Rachel Lipsey Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000009
Kai Shelton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Tyan Bardon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious Fx) 249 23000003
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious Fx) 243 23000004
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious Fx) 779 23000005
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Producer (Furious Fx) 243 23000006
Sean O'Connor Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000007
Robert Montgomery Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000008
Ken Dackermann Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000009
Kristine Lankenau Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000010
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist (Furious Fx) 120644 23000011
Nicholas Cerniglia Digital Artist (Furious Fx) 121022 23000012
Juan Melgoza Digital Artist (Furious Fx) 121022 23000013
Christopher Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious Fx) 121071 23000014
Natalie Meffert Compositor Compositing Artist(Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin) 120626 23000015
Stephen Delisle Compositor Compositing Artist(Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin) 120626 23000016
Glenn Silver Compositor Compositing Artist(Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin) 120626 23000017
Juan Galva Compositor Compositing Artist(Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin) 120626 23000018
Jan Piccart Compositor Compositing Artist(Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin) 120626 23000019
Holger Hummel Visual Effects Supervisor (Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin) 249 23000020
Justin Daneman Compositing Supervisor (Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin) 120928 23000021
Michael Landgrebe CG Supervisor (Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin) 779 23000022
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Drew Pinniger Property Master Assistant Property Master 120805 24000002
Carly Sertic Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Robert Aarness Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Harold Wilson Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
David Lewis Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Ian Hewett Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Daniel Smith Armourer (Additional Photography) 121128 24000008
John Pearson-Denning Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000009
Sara Chesney Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement Clearances and Product Placement 121058 25000003
Tyler Beem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Laura Hoyt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Devan Linforth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jenna Bryant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andrew Nealon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Greg Varela Medic Set Medic 120966 25000009
Brian Camiso Medic Construction/Rigging Medic 120966 25000010
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Angel Desanti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Nik Edgerton Transportation Captain (Portland) 272 25000013
Victoria Austreng Driver n/a 273 25000014
Steve Evans Driver n/a 273 25000015
Laura Stride Driver n/a 273 25000016
Steve Nickolai Driver n/a 273 25000017
Gary Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000018
Marc Lipman Driver n/a 273 25000019
Brendan McKeon Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mark Haleston Driver n/a 273 25000021
Andrew Mott Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ryder Greene Driver n/a 273 25000023
Lance Hruza Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ransom Hamersly Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tiffany Shinn Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000026
Walker Davis Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000027
Paul Hilborn Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000028
Max Smerling Assistant (to Mr. Reid) 120820 25000029
Jessica Galloy Assistant (to Mr. Lamal) 120820 25000030
Shelby Barnes Assistant (to Mr. Dhalia) 120820 25000031
Connor Wilks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Jagjote Dhillon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Mary Beers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Scott Ash Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Tim Finlayson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Evan Sorlien Production Associate n/a 120822 25000037
Danielle Eddington Assistant (to Ms. Seyfried) 120820 25000038
Gia Viscuso Assistant (to Mr. Gidlow) 120820 25000039
Tracy Holiday Driver n/a 273 25000040
David Detroy Driver n/a 273 25000041
James Davis Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tom Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000043
Hilary Bolger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Reed Whorton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000045
Derek Hayes Coordinator Delivery Coordinator 528 25000046
Glenn Hartley Driver n/a 273 25000047
Donald Williams Driver n/a 273 25000048
Naomi Filoramo Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000049
Taylor Mason Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000050
Kim Houston Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000051
Tony Sgueglia Production Assistant (Furious Fx) 275 25000052
Ryan Winterstern Production Production Support(Lakeshore) 120824 25000053
Danielle Alexander Production Production Support(Lakeshore) 120824 25000054
Kjose Elliott Production Production Support(Lakeshore) 120824 25000055
Robert Burke Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Jill Parrish comes home from a night shift to discover her sister Molly has been abducted. Jill, who had escaped from a kidnapper a year before, is convinced that the same serial killer has come back for her sister. Afraid that Molly will be dead by sundown, Jill embarks on a heart-pounding chase to find the killer, expose his secrets and save her sister.