Step Up (2006)

Step Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Music, Urban
Keywords dance, high school, Step Up (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Channing Tatum Actor Tyler Gage 1 1000001
Jenna Dewan-Tatum Actor Nora Clark 1 1000002
Rachel Griffiths Actor Principal Gordon 1 1000003
Mario Actor Miles Darby 1 1000004
Drew Sidora Actor Lucy Avila 1 1000005
Damaine Radcliff Actor Mac Carter 1 1000006
De'Shawn Washington Actor Skinny Carter 1 1000007
Josh Henderson Actor Brett Dolan 1 1000008
Heavy D Actor Omar 1 1000009
Deirdre Lovejoy Actor Katherine Clark 1 1000010
Alyson Stoner Actor Camille 1 1000011
Tim Lacatena Actor Andrew 1 1000012
Jane Beard Actor Lena Freeman 1 1000013
Richard Pelzman Actor Bill Freeman 1 1000014
Carlyncia Peck Actor Mac's Mother 1 1000015
Ryan Sands Actor History Teacher 1 1000016
DeLon Howell Actor PJ 1 1000017
Dominique Boyd Actor Omar Party Girl Yvette 1 1000018
Rana Poindexter Actor Omar Party Girl #2 1 1000019
Angelica Huesca Actor Omar Party Pretty Girl 1 1000020
Frank Ferrara Actor Security Guard 1 1000021
Frank Herzog Actor Judge Milton 1 1000022
Anne Fletcher Actor Ms. Stephanie 1 1000023
Natalie Steinberg Actor Little Girl Ballerina 1 1000024
Jamie Scott Actor Colin 1 1000025
Isaiah Washington Actor Malcolm 1 1000026
Jiehae Park Actor Stagehand 1 1000027
Sheila Cutchlow Actor Scout #1 1 1000028
John Wolfe Actor Scout #2 1 1000029
Karim Fawzy Actor Omar Partier 1 1000030
Tom Quinn Actor Music Teacher 1 1000031
Shiloh Monaco Actor Piano Player 1 1000032
Jeanne Actor Girl Singer #1/Lucy Back Up Singer #1 1 1000033
Robyn Norris Actor Girl Singer #2/Lucy Back Up Singer #2 1 1000034
Jeannette Ortega Actor Girl Singer #3 1 1000035
Damien Escobar Actor Violinist #1 1 1000036
Tourie Escobar Actor Violinist #2 1 1000037
Jeremiah Griffin Actor Lucy Backup Singer #3 1 1000038
Caitlin Kinney Actor Ballerina 1 1000039
Kevin Green Actor Basketball Player #1 1 1000040
Javes Wiggins Actor Basketball Player #2 1 1000041
Steve Carter Actor Basketball Player #3 1 1000042
Donald Rheubottom Actor Court Room Sheriff 1 1000043
Donald Waugh Actor Fruit Vendor 1 1000044
Michael Seresin Actor Custodian 1 1000045
Larissa Rotnitskaya Actor Accompanist 1 1000046
Spencer Longmore Actor Omar's Chop Shop Guy 1 1000047
Leigh Bender Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000048
Rachel Dickey Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000049
Brett Frankel Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000050
Mehran Hag Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000051
Rachel Halden Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000052
Erik Heckert Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000053
Caleb Jones Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000054
Veronica Keszthulyi Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000055
Chris Liu Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000056
Sean Mikel Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000057
Shiloh Monaco Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000058
Wes Wise Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000059
Eli Worth Actor Finale Orchestra 1 1000060
Oscar Campisi Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000061
Adrienne Canterna Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000062
Tara Ghassimieh Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000063
Nikkia Parish Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000064
Ryan Rankine Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000065
Casey Ross Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000066
Emily Bicks Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000067
Whitney Brown Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000068
Ashley Canterna Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000069
Sara Cato Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000070
Caitlin Gold Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000071
Shalyce Hemby Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000072
Stephanie Jingle Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000073
Caitlin Kinney Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000074
Rebecca Mejia Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000075
Ryan Rankine Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000076
Joshua Schulteis Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000077
Michael Uriarte Actor Dance Class Dancer 1 1000078
Whitney Brown Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000079
Anthony Carr Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000080
Laura Edwards Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000081
Samantha Frampton Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000082
Adam Gericke Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000083
Antonio Hudnell Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000084
Julie Nelson Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000085
Michael Uriarte Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000086
Samantha Zweben Actor Nora's "Finale" Dancer 1 1000087
Mitch Cohn Actor Colin/Lucy's Band 1 1000088
Jonathan Finlayfon Actor Colin/Lucy's Band 1 1000089
Daniel Jones Actor Colin/Lucy's Band 1 1000090
Corey King Actor Colin/Lucy's Band 1 1000091
Jermaine Parrish Actor Colin/Lucy's Band 1 1000092
Steve Rodriguez Actor Colin/Lucy's Band 1 1000093
William Spence Actor Colin/Lucy's Band 1 1000094
Clarence Ward Actor Colin/Lucy's Band 1 1000095
Derek Brown Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000096
Shawn Cosby Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000097
Laura Edwards Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000098
Melissa Emrico Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000099
Sabrina Furr Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000100
Charles Hawkins Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000101
George Hubela Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000102
Joseph Nontanovan Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000103
Jameson Perry Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000104
Ashley Phipps Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000105
Denise Piane Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000106
Sarah Satow Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000107
Jamal Sims Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000108
Adam Shankman Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000109
Taylor Walker Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000110
Zachary Woodlee Actor Nightclub Dancer 1 1000111
Julie Nelson Actor Dancer 1 1000112
Michael Uriarte Actor Dancer 1 1000113
John Alix Actor Audition Dancer 1 1000114
Mark Fangmeyer Actor Audition Dancer 1 1000115
Andrew Johnson Actor Audition Dancer 1 1000116
Kellie Corbett Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000117
Sherray Gibson Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000118
Lance Guillermo Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000119
Charles Hawkins Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000120
George Hubela Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000121
Christin Jennings Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000122
Kirk Jennings Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000123
Joseph Nontanovan Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000124
Jameson Perry Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000125
Monica Warr Actor Hip Hop Dancer 1 1000126
Roddy Carter Actor Omar Party Dancer 1 1000127
Christin Jennings Actor Omar Party Dancer 1 1000128
Lance Guillermo Actor Omar Party Dancer 1 1000129
Monica Warr Actor Omar Party Dancer 1 1000130
Anne Fletcher Director n/a 2 2000001
Erik Feig Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Wachsberger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Shankman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Gibgot Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bob Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Garrett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Starke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Meredith Milton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Andrew Matosich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Mimi Tseng Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Duane Adler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Duane Adler Story By n/a 120779 4000003
John Starke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brett Botula Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ellen Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bill Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Blake Perkinson Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Shawn Boyachek Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Ilka Rivard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Evan Guilfoyle Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Richard Lilly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Jorge Senisse Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Kory O'Donnell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Patrick Burn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Sherrill Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Michael Seresin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Weston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Thomas Loizeaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mike Sime Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000006
Todd Sansone Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Kevin Boyd Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Phillip Caruso Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Tim Hennessy Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000011
Martin Zeichner Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000012
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Alan Disler Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000014
Andrew Degnan Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Chris Schenck Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
John Hamilton Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Patrick Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Adam Brailsford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Aaron Zigman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Peter Tchaikovsky Music ("Swan Lake-Waltz") 120781 8000002
J Shaw Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Ron Feemster Song ("Show Me the Money") 120859 8000006
Moses Barrett Song ("Show Me the Money") 120859 8000007
Pharrell Williams Song ("Ain't Cha") 120859 8000008
Gene Thornton Song ("Ain't Cha") 120859 8000009
Swizz Beatz Song ("Get It") 120859 8000010
Tip Harris Song ("Get It") 120859 8000011
Dino Verde Song ("Get It") 120859 8000012
Antonio Murri Song ("Get It") 120859 8000013
Enrico Simonetti Song ("Get It") 120859 8000014
R Huggins Song ("Lovely") 120859 8000015
M Espinosa Song ("Lovely") 120859 8000016
Roderick Burton Song ("Feelin' Myself") 120859 8000017
Julian Bunetta Song ("Feelin' Myself") 120859 8000018
Kathleen Crees Song ("Violette") 120859 8000019
Blaire Reinhard Song ("Maidens of the Grove") 120859 8000020
William McLean Song ("The Choice is Yours(Revisited)") 120859 8000022
Andres Titus Song ("The Choice is Yours(Revisited)") 120859 8000023
Mark Ronson Song ("Little Dap") 120859 8000024
Shiloh Monaco Song ("Shilo's Piano") 120859 8000025
Ron Feemster Song ("Cleaning Song") 120859 8000026
Roger Ball Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000027
Malcolm Duncan Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000028
Alan Gorrie Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000029
Natalie Hinds Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000030
Robbie McIntosh Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000031
Owen McIntyre Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000032
Ashley Slater Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000033
James Stuart Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000034
Norman Cook Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000035
Chris Drop Song ("Crazy Strings") 120859 8000036
Andre Lyon Song ("Pushin'") 120859 8000037
Marcello Valenzano Song ("Pushin'") 120859 8000038
Christian Coates Song ("Pushin'") 120859 8000039
Bryan-Michael Cox Song ("Say Goodbye") 120859 8000040
Kendrick Dean Song ("Say Goodbye") 120859 8000041
Adonis Shropshire Song ("Say Goodbye") 120859 8000042
Wyclef Jean Song ("Step Up") 120859 8000043
Jerry Wonder Song ("Step Up") 120859 8000044
Diane Warren Song ("Step Up") 120859 8000045
Justin Trugman Song ("Philosophy") 120859 8000047
Kwame Holland Song ("Tonight") 120859 8000048
Gina Rene Song ("U Must Be") 120859 8000049
Gabriel Rene Song ("U Must Be") 120859 8000050
Ryan Tedder Song ("Made") 120859 8000051
Sean Henriques Song ("(When You Gonna) Give It Up to Me") 120859 8000052
Donovan Bennett Song ("(When You Gonna) Give It Up to Me") 120859 8000053
Nigel Staff Song ("(When You Gonna) Give It Up to Me") 120859 8000054
Jason Henriques Song ("(When You Gonna) Give It Up to Me") 120859 8000055
Ron Fair Song ("(When You Gonna) Give It Up to Me") 120859 8000056
Keyshia Cole Song ("(When You Gonna) Give It Up to Me") 120859 8000057
Peter Cor Song ("'Til Dawn") 120859 8000059
Bernard Taylor Song ("'Til Dawn") 120859 8000060
Drew Sidora Song ("For the Love") 120859 8000061
Lambert Waldrip Song ("For the Love") 120859 8000062
Allison Jordan Song ("For the Love") 120859 8000063
Raphael Saadiq Song ("80's Joint") 120859 8000064
Kelis Rogers Song ("80's Joint") 120859 8000065
Bobby Ozuna Song ("80's Joint") 120859 8000066
Robert Bacon Song ("80's Joint") 120859 8000067
Novel Song ("Damn") 120859 8000068
Robin Thicke Song ("Damn") 120859 8000069
Anthony Hamilton Song ("Dear Life") 120859 8000070
Junod Etienne Song ("Dear Life") 120859 8000071
Che Smith Song ("What Up!") 120859 8000074
Mike Payne Song ("What Up!") 120859 8000075
Ryan Tedder Song ("Attention Please") 120859 8000076
Sean Paul Song ("Imma Shine") 120859 8000077
Jeffrey Grigsby Song ("Imma Shine") 120859 8000078
Michael Cooke Song ("Imma Shine") 120859 8000079
Rick De Varona Song ("Imma Shine") 120859 8000080
Ryan Tedder Song ("Imma Shine") 120859 8000081
Kwame Holland Song ("'Bout It") 120859 8000082
Makeba Riddick Song ("'Bout It") 120859 8000083
Yung Joc Song ("'Bout It") 120859 8000084
Ciara Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000085
Phalon Alexander Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000086
Hakeem Seriki Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000087
Petey Pablo Song Performer ("Show Me the Money") 120788 8000088
Clipse Song Performer ("Ain't Cha") 120788 8000089
Tip Harris Song Performer ("Get It") 120788 8000090
Deep Side Song Performer ("Lovely") 120788 8000091
Dolla Song Performer ("Feelin' Myself") 120788 8000092
Kathleen Crees Song Performer ("Violette") 120788 8000093
Gia Farrell Song Performer ("Maidens of the Grove") 120788 8000094
Jeannette Ortega Song Performer ("Maidens of the Grove") 120788 8000095
Robyn Norris Song Performer ("Maidens of the Grove") 120788 8000096
Blaire Reinhard Song Performer ("Maidens of the Grove") 120788 8000097
Nuttin But Stringz Song Performer ("Canon In D") 120788 8000098
Mark Ronson Song Performer ("Little Dap") 120788 8000100
Shiloh Monaco Song Performer ("Shilo's Piano") 120788 8000101
Ron Feemster Song Performer ("Cleaning Song") 120788 8000102
Macy Gray Song Performer ("Love Life") 120788 8000104
Chris Drop Song Performer ("Crazy Strings") 120788 8000105
C Ride Song Performer ("Pushin'") 120788 8000106
Chris Brown Song Performer ("Say Goodbye") 120788 8000107
Samantha Jade Song Performer ("Step Up") 120788 8000108
Josh Henderson Song Performer ("Philosophy") 120788 8000109
Benny Davis Song Performer ("Philosophy") 120788 8000110
Kwame Holland Song Performer ("Tonight") 120788 8000111
Gina Rene Song Performer ("U Must Be") 120788 8000112
James Scott Song Performer ("Made") 120788 8000113
Sean Paul Song Performer ("(When You Gonna) Give It Up to Me") 120788 8000114
Keyshia Cole Song Performer ("(When You Gonna) Give It Up to Me") 120788 8000115
Drew Sidora Song Performer ("'Til Dawn") 120788 8000116
Drew Sidora Song Performer ("For the Love") 120788 8000117
Kelis Song Performer ("80's Joint") 120788 8000118
Novel Song Performer ("Damn") 120788 8000119
Anthony Hamilton Song Performer ("Dear Life") 120788 8000120
Rhymefest Song Performer ("What Up!") 120788 8000123
Yung Joc Song Performer ("'Bout It") 120788 8000126
Ciara Song Performer ("Get Up") 120788 8000127
Shepherd Frankel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Kessel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Laura Ballinger Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chris Ashley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Ronald Compton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Mitchell Greif Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Joseph Galitsky Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Tommy McCuttcheon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Christina Kim Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Mark Bright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
William Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Alison Haygood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Susanna Glattly Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000014
Jennie Bell Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000015
Richard Crandall Scenic Artist Scenic Gang Boss 745 9000016
Porcha Vanashta Scenic Artist Scenic Gang Boss 745 9000017
Patrick Pirrone Scenic Artist Scenic Gang Boss 745 9000018
Rebecca Castle Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000019
Anthony Brennan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Sage Farley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
April Freeman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Ruth Grizzard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Tim Heatwole Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
William Jones Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Kristine Kennedy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Ivan Lowe Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Lindsey Martin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Erin O'Brien Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Pete Oktavec Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Daniel Phillips Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Heather Robbins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Adam Stab Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Mara Washington Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Thomas Wheeler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Jeffrey Gordon Leadman n/a 433 9000036
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator n/a 600 9000037
Bryan Badman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
James Kelley Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000039
Dandro Fralinger Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000040
Adam Burt Backdrop Artist Graffiti Artist 121162 9000041
Beth Grunder Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
Kim Garman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Angie Ratliff Art Department Buyer 120843 9000044
Ellen Popiel Art Department Buyer 120843 9000045
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kim Burns Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Carlyn Davis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Andrew Golov Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Karen Glass Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kristin Burr Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Matthew Mizel Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Jonathan McHugh Music Executive Soundtrack Executive 121033 11000006
Peter Bloor Consultant Lighting Consultant 120784 12000001
Olivia Wachsberger Consultant Youth Consultant 120784 12000002
Jill Kliber Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alix Hester Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Richard Alvarez Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Lori Read Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Deb Dalton Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Derek Sullivan Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Leah Watson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Charmaine Henninger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Gina Bateman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Joseph Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Cheryl Kinion Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Linda Boyland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Derek Sullivan Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kimaree Long ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Robert Deschane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Phillip Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
John Bolz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Steve Bartkowicz Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000015
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Carol Everson Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000018
Paul Flinton Sound Audio Playback 120816 14000019
Joseph Magee Sound Audio Playback 120816 14000020
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
John McCormick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Greg Zimmerman Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Julie Altus Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Tami Treadwell Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Julio Carmona Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Jeannette Browning Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000029
Unsun Song Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000030
Joe Dzuban Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000031
Karen Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Sean O'Harra Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Thomas Perricci Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
David Guild Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Jason Petty Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Charlie Bowman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
James Ray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Trent Hevener Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Eric Martin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Tai Phongnimit Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
John Scanlan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
David Noble Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Les Percy Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Dan Rogers Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jonathan Moore Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jess Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jason Younger Grip n/a 365 15000017
Brian Johnson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Chris Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Tim Kossa Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Michael Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Franz Wise Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Stephen Foss Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Wayne Kosky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Austin Cross Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Austin Cross Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Robert Spencer Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000027
Sue Bokobza Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Erin Williams Accountant Clerk 120802 16000002
Dena Pawlowski Finance Manager Summit Production Finance 120941 16000003
John Hamby Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Linda Davidians Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000005
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sandra Dixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Frederick Shear Assistant Accountant Additional Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jamal Sims Choreographer Tyler/Hip-Hop Choreographer 120803 17000002
Rosero McCoy Choreographer Tyler/Hip-Hop Choreographer 120803 17000003
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Marisa Sommerville Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Benjamin Reder Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Glenn Feig Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000003
Tara Senior Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000004
Eric Spiegelman Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000005
John Centiempo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Alba Albanese Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Roy Anderson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Bobby Beckles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Don Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Mark Hicks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Kareem Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Clarence Thomas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Anthony Vincent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Scott Pina Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Ted Lubonovich Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
JoAnn Martin Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
William Catania Construction Tool Man 120900 21000004
David Beach Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Philippe Gallichet Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Phyllis Gallichet Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Christopher Hamilton Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000003
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Kayle Simons Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Brinton Jaecks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000004
Joseph Crockett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000005
Lorrie Walker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lisa Dietrick Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Stephen Walker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Thomas Allen Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
David Bradley Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Ryan Brinkley Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Michael Conner Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
F Davis Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Chris Ferris Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Gary Flowers Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Matt Fowler Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Kent Garmon Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Christopher Gibbs Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Rodney Goode Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Wes Gustafson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
La'mont Hector Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Edward Hohman Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
Edward McCarthy Props Prop Maker 120817 24000018
Cal Ocampo Props Prop Maker 120817 24000019
David Scheper Props Prop Maker 120817 24000020
Paul Schultz Props Prop Maker 120817 24000021
Beau Seidel Props Prop Maker 120817 24000022
Kimberly Simms Props Prop Maker 120817 24000023
Chris Southwick Props Prop Maker 120817 24000024
Peter Stewart Props Prop Maker 120817 24000025
Dale Swavely Props Prop Maker 120817 24000026
Timothy Wicks Props Prop Maker 120817 24000027
Manon Wilkes Props Prop Maker 120817 24000028
John Wynne Props Prop Maker 120817 24000029
Deborah Ortega Assistant (to Mr. Wachsberger) 120820 25000001
Gillian Bohrer Assistant (to Mr. Feig) 120820 25000002
James Badstibner Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000003
Carter Fisk Assistant (to Ms. Gibgot) 120820 25000004
Chizoba Ezeh Assistant (to Mr. Hayward) 120820 25000005
Molly Smith Assistant (to Mr. Starke) 120820 25000006
Denise Piane Assistant (to Ms. Fletcher) 120820 25000007
Martha Shane Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000008
Nikie Monteleone Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000009
Calla Klessig Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000010
Nicholas Huynh Production Assistant Camera PA 275 25000011
Gerald Titus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Charles Bauer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Daniel Mortenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Tucker Williamson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Gloria Farmer Transportation Transportation Dispatch 120992 25000016
Anastacia Nemec Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Joe Wehmeyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Gil McKinney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Clement McIntosh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Karen Barna Production Summit Entertainment 120824 25000021
Nicholas Jumara Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000022
Jamal Heravi Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000023
Tracey Gregory Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Michael Snow Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Chris Flynn Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Scott Wallace Medic Shop Medic 120966 25000027
Donald Antkowiak Driver n/a 273 25000028
Tom Braatz Driver n/a 273 25000029
Bob Brown Driver n/a 273 25000030
Mike Cesenaro Driver n/a 273 25000031
Richard Chandler Driver n/a 273 25000032
Keith Collis Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ed Fogler Driver n/a 273 25000034
Bob Freedenberg Driver n/a 273 25000035
John Gerczak Driver n/a 273 25000036
Albert Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000037
Daniel Hirsch Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dean Hokanson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Thomas Hubbard Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000041
Willie Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Loritz Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jeffrey McCallum Driver n/a 273 25000044
Tom Miskimon Driver n/a 273 25000045
Sal Raimond Driver n/a 273 25000046
Byron Roland Driver n/a 273 25000047
Stanley Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000048
Chris Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tom Weifenbach Driver n/a 273 25000050
Walter Wright Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bruce Zamzow Driver n/a 273 25000052
George Zimnoch Driver n/a 273 25000053
David Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Katherine Orloff Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Tyler Gage has grown up all his life on the rough streets of the city and he knows he's unlikely to ever make it out of there. But after a brush with the law lands Tyler with a community service gig at the city's Maryland School of the Arts, everything changes. That's when he meets Nora, the school's prima ballerina, an alluring diva who is desperately searching for someone to replace her injured partner before the school's all-important Senior Showcase. Spying Tyler's moves, Nora can't help but notice he's got a raw but natural gift. She decides to take a chance on Tyler, but as they begin to train, the tension between them, and their polar opposite backgrounds, skyrockets. The only thing standing between Tyler and the void are his dreams of making it off the streets--and the only thing standing in the way of Nora's obviously brilliant future is the Senior Showcase. Now, with everything on the line, Tyler will have just one performance to prove to Nora, and to himself, that he can step up to a life for larger than he ever imagined.