Margaret (2011)

Margaret
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords accident, coming-of-age, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Sunshine Song Performer ("Unkind") 120788 8000028
Bobby Sunshine Song ("Unkind") 120859 8000027
Daniel May Song ("Moonbeam Lullabye") 120859 8000012
Daniel May Song Performer ("Moonbeam Lullabye") 120788 8000013
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Neal Luberda Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Gary Jackiewicz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Tom Kerwick Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Brad Goss Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Divine Cox Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Mark L Egyud Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Billy Kerwick Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Christopher G. Passalaqua Electric n/a 121127 15000005
James Gregory Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Michael Marzovilla Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jan McLaughlin Boom Operator Boom Person(Additional Photography) 215 14000021
Linda Phillips Electric n/a 121127 15000003
John S Hockenberry Electric n/a 121127 15000004
William Miles Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Joseph Sciretta Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000016
Perry Wolberger Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Michael Trepagnier Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000017
Lisa Cofini Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jason Stant Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Elizabeth Krekel Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000003
James Hinton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000006
Daniel Fine Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000007
Andrea F Cannistraci Legal Services Production Legal Services(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz, Weinstein, Lp) 120857 18000002
Andrew Hurwitz Legal Services Production Legal Services(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz, Weinstein, Lp) 120857 18000001
Joice Lee Stewart Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography) 121020 16000008
Whitney J Willard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Neal Luberda Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000027
John Meils Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000021
Steve Greenberg Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Photography) 363 15000020
Doug Meils Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000019
Mark Egyud Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000018
Saade Mustafa Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000022
Steven Leif Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000023
Brad Goss Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000026
Gavin Curran Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000025
James Gregory Rigging Electrician (Additional Photography) 120958 15000024
Charles R Hunt Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Additional Photography) 230 14000020
George Grant Sound Cable Person(Additional Photography) 120816 14000018
Jennifer Halpern Assistant Costume Designer "Hoffman" Assistant Costume Designer - Opera Background 252 13000015
Martin Pakledinaz Costume Designer Opera Costumes Designer(for Renee Fleming And Susan Graham, Opera Sequence) 169 13000014
Rob Van Dorssen Makeup Artist (for Renee Fleming and Susan Graham, Opera Sequence) 120801 13000013
Thom Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Tom Watson Hair Stylist "Hoffman" Hair Stylist 120799 13000016
Cookie Jordan Hair Stylist "Hoffman" Hair Stylist 120799 13000017
Lucia Lettini Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000020
Vern Malone Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000019
Jill E Anderson Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000018
Peg Schierholz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Arlynn Absenk Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Melissa Stanton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Leah Katznelson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Amy Bradshaw Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000005
Mary Margaret O'Neill Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000006
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Christy Rilling Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000008
Diana Pappas Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000007
Roxanne Rizzo Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000021
Anthony Gueli Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000022
Tony Martinez Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000013
Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Eliza Paley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
William Sweeney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Rosalind Lawton Legal Services Production Legal Services(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz, Weinstein, Lp) 120857 18000003
Ryan Collison Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000009
Dan Edelstein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Brian Sherratt Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000023
Gary Silver Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Design Sound Design And Supervision 120905 14000004
Lila Yomtoob Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Paul Hsu Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Alan Saks Legal Services Production Legal Services(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz, Weinstein, Lp) 120857 18000004
Frank Appedeu III Driver n/a 273 25000027
Curtis Europe Driver n/a 273 25000026
Joe Amoruso Driver n/a 273 25000025
Patrick Bentz Driver n/a 273 25000024
Barry Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000028
Thomas Mcguire Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jonathan Sinaw Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000032
John Edler Driver n/a 273 25000031
Douglas Salomone Driver n/a 273 25000030
Dave Boyde Driver n/a 273 25000023
Joseph Paprotta Driver n/a 273 25000022
Michael Altman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lisa Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jay Buim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Will Schluter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Gorwitz Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000017
Eugene O'Neill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Wiktor Nowak Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ernie Acquavella Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Canavan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Vivian Pavlos Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000033
Oak Porcelli Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000034
Richard Cella Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000048
Jim Kelly Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000047
Bobby Johnson Jr. Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000046
Donald Lapine Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000045
Rudy Camphausen Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000049
Richard McGrath Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000050
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bill Reilly Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000052
Ken Harrigan Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000051
Carmen Costa-Bulnes Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000044
Scott Roth Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000043
Nora Resnick Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000037
Mirashyam Blakeslee Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000036
Albert Massiah Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000035
Nicole Real Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000038
David Koch Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000039
George Holtzer Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000042
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000041
Leslie Witt Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000040
Ethan Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
April Schott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stephen Baker Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000005
Richard Dowgin Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000004
John Ward Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jason Tipa Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bruce Jordan Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000006
Gregory Cuozzo Chef (Gourmet To U) 121045 22000001
Gary Thomson Craft Service (Thomson Brothers) 120903 22000004
Ben Thomson Craft Service (Thomson Brothers) 120903 22000003
Johnny Reeves Craft Service (Thomson Brothers) 120903 22000002
John J Ciccimarro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Damien Achilles Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Niabi Caldwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cort Hesler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brianna L Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joe Facey Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000005
Conrad Brink Sr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Donna Ostroff Assistant (to Mr. Pollack) 120820 25000005
Evan C Newell Production Assistant Shop PA 275 25000004
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000003
May Elbaz Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000002
Tiffany Parker Assistant (to Mr. Lonergan) 120820 25000006
Jeremy Lee Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Jessalyn Haefele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Craig Wood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jules Eggli Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Manny Siverio Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Danny Ritchel Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Dana Bloder Titles and Opticals Optical Producer(Technicolor, New York) 121075 23000004
Jesse Morrow Titles and Opticals Opticals(Technicolor, New York) 121075 23000003
Conrad V Brink Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Film Design) 249 23000005
J John Corbett Compositor Digital Compositor(Big Film Design) 120626 23000006
Ed Sholes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sabrina Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Adrienne Winterhalter Visual Effects Producer (Big Film Design) 243 23000007
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patricia Fletcher Dialect Coach (for Jean Reno) 666 12000001
Kenneth Lonergan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Blair Breard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Anthony Minghella Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jennifer Roth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
David Bausch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Colin Maclellan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Todd R Pfeiffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Gilbert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sydney Pollack Producer n/a 3 3000001
Carlo Alban Actor Rodrigo 1 1000046
Johann Carlo Actor Neighbor 1 1000045
Kelly Wolf Actor Annette 1 1000044
Christine Goerke Actor Opera Singer "Norma" 1 1000047
Liza Colon-Zayas Actor Nurse 1 1000048
Kenneth Lonergan Director n/a 2 2000001
Yves Abel Actor "Hoffman" Conductor 1 1000050
Jason Pendergraft Actor Young Cop (Not Photographed) 1 1000049
Sarah Rae Garrett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Massoumeh Emami Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rose Viggiano Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000021
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000020
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000019
Mike Meador Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000018
Jule A Jappe Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000022
Wendy Taylor Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000023
Jeremy Crane Production Coordinator Co-Production Coordinator(Additional Photography) 162 5000026
Philip A Ramos Production Coordinator Co-Production Coordinator(Additional Photography) 162 5000025
Nuri Bell Location Assistant Location PA(Additional Photography) 120947 5000024
Joe Camp III Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000017
Nan Bernstein Freed Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000016
Keith Krinsky Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Sam Gomez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Michael Fucci Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sue Pazos Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Joey Syta Unit Location Manager Unit Location Assistant 121126 5000012
Alexis Wiscomb Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Anita Sum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kevin Geer Actor AIG Detective #2 1 1000043
Stephanie Cannon Actor Woman Mourner #1 1 1000042
Adam Rose Actor Anthony 1 1000015
Betsy Aidem Actor Abigail 1 1000014
Stephen Adly Guirgis Actor Mitchell 1 1000013
Cyrus Hernstadt Actor Curtis 1 1000012
Nick Grodin Actor Matthew 1 1000016
Jonathan Hadary Actor Deutsch 1 1000017
Jake O'Connor Actor David 1 1000020
Rosemarie DeWitt Actor Mrs. Maretti 1 1000019
Josh Hamilton Actor Victor 1 1000018
John Gallagher Jr. Actor Darren 1 1000011
Sarah Steele Actor Becky 1 1000010
Jeannie Berlin Actor Emily 1 1000004
Jean Reno Actor Ramon 1 1000003
J Smith-Cameron Actor Joan 1 1000002
Allison Janney Actor Monica Patterson 1 1000005
Matthew Broderick Actor John 1 1000006
Matt Damon Actor Mr. Aaron 1 1000009
Mark Ruffalo Actor Maretti 1 1000008
Kieran Culkin Actor Paul 1 1000007
Kenneth Lonergan Actor Karl 1 1000021
Glenn Fleshler Actor 1st Man 1 1000022
Adam LeFevre Actor Rob 1 1000036
Susan Graham Actor Opera Singer 2 1 1000035
Renee Fleming Actor Opera Singer 1 1000034
Michael Ealy Actor Dave The Lawyer 1 1000033
Krysten Ritter Actor Salesgirl 1 1000037
Matthew Bush Actor Kurt 1 1000038
Pippin Parker Actor Opera Fan 1 1000041
Rose Arrick Actor Neighborhood Lady #2 1 1000040
Anna Berger Actor Neighborhood Lady #1 1 1000039
T Scott Cunningham Actor Gary 1 1000032
Brittany Underwood Actor Leslie 1 1000031
David Mazzucchi Actor Lionel 1 1000025
Gio Perez Actor Kid 1 1000024
Stephen Conrad Moore Actor 2nd Man 1 1000023
Jerry Matz Actor Mr. Klein 1 1000026
Kevin Carroll Actor Mr. Lewis 1 1000027
Enid Graham Actor Bonnie 1 1000030
Olivia Thirlby Actor Monica 1 1000029
Hina Abdullah Actor Angie 1 1000028
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Ryszard Lenczewski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
James Donahue Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Russell Barnes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000002
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sue Raney Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Guido De Curtis Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Richard Morris Dresser Standby Dresser 120967 9000009
Frank DeCurtis Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Matt Gamiello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David Frost Vocals "Hoffman" Vocals Producer 121032 8000035
The Czech Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("'The Barcarolle 'Belle Nuit' - Tales Of Hoffman") 120788 8000034
Jesse Shatkin Song Performer ("No Problems") 120788 8000020
Mc Azriel Song Performer ("No Problems") 120788 8000019
Jesse Shatkin Song ("No Problems") 120859 8000018
Vincenzo Bellini Song ("Casta Diva") 120859 8000021
Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Casta Diva") 120788 8000022
Jacques Offenbach Song ("The Barcarolle 'Belle Nuit'" Tales Of Hoffman") 120859 8000033
Richard Whiting Song ("On The Good Ship Lollipop") 120859 8000026
Sidney Clare Song ("On The Good Ship Lollipop") 120859 8000025
Warren Jorgenson Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000010
John Paul Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000011
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Schluter Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000024
Jenny Scarlata Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000023
Michael Saccio Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000022
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
David Kneuss Consultant "Hoffman" Opera Consultant 120784 12000002
Anna Paquin Actor Lisa Cohen 1 1000001
Jordan Horowitz Executive (Camelot Pictures) 120806 11000003
Matt Storelli Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000021
Steve Swanson Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000020
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
John Bjerklie Scenery Shop Scenic 121106 9000013
Rosalie Rusino Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Tomas Zeman Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000015
Kevin Raper Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000016
Diane Lederman Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000019
Fredda Slavin Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000018
Joan Winters Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000017
Josh Kessler Song ("No Problems") 120859 8000017
Ariel Rechtshaid Song ("No Problems") 120859 8000016
Randy Schwartz Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000015
Joe Morrone Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000014
Claudio Miranda Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000013
Don Ciana Color Timer (Technicolor New York) 120921 6000012
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer (Additional Photography) 120485 6000016
Anne McCabe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Booras Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dave Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mike Fay Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marilyn Rennagel Lighting Designer "Hoffman" Lighting Design 121040 6000011
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
David Flanigan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
George Hennah Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Morrone Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jim Bridges Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Ken Regan Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
William S Arnot Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Anita Gabrosek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matt Mayer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Christian Rutledge Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000008
Dan Bora Recording Recording and Mixing 120578 8000007
John Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Trevor Gureckis Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Francisco Tarrega Song ("Recuerdos De La Alhambra") 120859 8000010
Cirque du Soleil Song Performer ("Innocence") 120788 8000015
Benoit Jutras Song ("Innocence") 120859 8000014
Stanislaw Partyka Song Performer ("Recuerdos De La Alhambra") 120788 8000011
Daniel Beckwith Music "Hoffman" Music Preparation("Hoffman") 120781 8000004
BT McNicholl Music Coordinator Opera Coordinator 206 8000003
Mike Selemon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Daniel Triller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James E Harrison III Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Victoria Lang Editing Editing Room Assistant 120901 7000010
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter (Match Cut Film Services) 556 7000011
Nic Ratner Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Nico Muhly Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutter (Match Cut Film Services) 556 7000012
Eric Vierhaus Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Synopsis
Lisa, a 17-year-old New York City high-school student, feels certain that she inadvertently played a role in a traffic accident that has claimed a woman's life. In her attempts to set things right she meets with opposition at every step. Torn apart with frustration, she begins emotionally brutalizing her family, her friends, her teachers, and most of all, herself. She has been confronted quite unexpectedly with a basic truth: that her youthful ideals are on a collision course against the realities and compromises of the adult world.