The Invasion (2007)

Invasion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, conspiracy, novel, small town, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Deyon Davis Song ("Boogie") 120859 8000013
Drop da Bomb Song Performer ("Boogie") 120788 8000021
Tommy Armstrong Song ("Boogie") 120859 8000012
Irene Yeung Assistant (to Mr. Davison) 120820 25000005
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Malosi Leonard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Jack Gill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
David Leitch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Joanne Lamstein Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Sli Lewis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Jing Li Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Anderson Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
John C. Meier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Denise Gallo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Michael Li Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Ralf Koch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Vernon Keone Kim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Gene Harrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Chad Hessler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Jim Halty Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Tad Griffith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Cort Hessler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Don Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Steve Holladay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Don J Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Sandra Gimpel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Jim Palmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Todd Warren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Danny Wynands Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Scott Workman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Chrissy Weathersby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Anthony Vincent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Teresa Ann Miller Animal Trainer Assistant Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
April Morley Animal Trainer Assistant Animal Trainer 120962 20000002
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
David Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ron Napier Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Karl Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Edwin Villa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Mic Rodgers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Paul Scott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Debbie Evans Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Russell Solberg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Keith Tellez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Richard C Taylor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Don Tai Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Jill Stokesberry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Christopher R O'Hara Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Danny Downey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Carson E Mayne Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Francis J McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Richard E Yawn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
David Kelson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000034
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000033
L Julian Sternthal Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
John Beran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Armen Gharagozian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Daniel Beaman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Charles Quinlivan Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Bill R Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Bryan Watkins Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Mike Anderson Sound Cable 120816 14000021
Mark Brunner Sound Cable 120816 14000020
Donna Barrett Sound Cable 120816 14000019
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Dickinson Luke Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Russell Wicks Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
David Castillo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Arnold Chon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Debbie Lee Carrington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Rosie Bernhard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Bob Colletti Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Eddie Conna Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Arturo "Joey" Dickey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Rockey Dickey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Laura Dash Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Chris Daniels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Douglas Crosby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Randy Beckman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
John P Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Kenneth J Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joseph Kurtz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Rick A West Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Gene Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Hank Amos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Tammie Baird Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Kenny Alexander Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Danny Aiello III Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Amy Panzer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor (Hydraulx) 249 23000001
Christine Crokos Assistant (to Mr. Hirschbiegel) 120820 25000012
Chuck Montgomery Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Sim Bajaj Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000011
Aaron Auch Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000010
Diana Kim Assistant (to Ms. Downey) 120820 25000009
Kenneth Ziegler Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Richard B Cochin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
John Bonaccorse Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000019
Lauren Dandridge Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000020
Luke Avery Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000018
R Blaine Currier Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Lara Larkin Assistant (to Ms. Downey) 120820 25000008
Paul McCloskey Assistant (to Mr. Richards) 120820 25000007
Kristina Kilpe Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000004
Joseph T Conway Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000005
Robert Bankins Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000003
Ernest Parker Webb Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000002
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000001
Art Shippee Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Sarah Meyer Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000003
Dan Tipton Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000004
Alyssa Reynolds Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000002
Gemma O'Neill Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000001
Bob Spore Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Kyle DeAngelo Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000021
Brett Howard Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000022
Evelyn S Farkas Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Kevin Dugard Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Lisa Joelle Curtis Office Production Assistant Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000039
Erin Engman Office Production Assistant Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000038
Sally J Potters Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
James McCarthy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Neil Enfinger Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000043
Sara Lichtig Hoffman Tutor Teacher 121034 26000003
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Gary Tutor Teacher 121034 26000002
Judy Brown Tutor Teacher 121034 26000001
Kevin Craig Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000044
Marc Turchin Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000036
Hilary Taylor Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000035
Megan Lane Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000026
Ruben Marquez Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000027
Douglas Jones Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000025
Charles "Man" Johnson Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000024
Lauran Tracy Howard Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000023
Cyndi Martin Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000028
Erica Meredith Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000029
Josh Swoveland Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000033
Philip Tatler IV Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000034
Christian Samson Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000032
Lori Russell Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000031
Joanna Prince Office Assistant Staff Assistant 120996 25000030
William R Aldridge Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000057
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000056
Erik Liles Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000019
Chris Wells Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000020
Bill Kunin Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000018
Tony Meagher Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000017
Colin Strause Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000016
Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000021
Karl Rogovin Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000022
Pink Bobsledder Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000026
Jeremy Butler Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000027
Scott Balkcom Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000025
Eric M Algren Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000024
Yoshiya Yamada Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000023
Greg Strause Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000015
Casey Allen Visual Effects (Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000014
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Rebecca Weigold Stocker Visual Effects Editor First Assistant/VFX Editor 614 23000006
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
David Fletcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Matt Downey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Sean Wallitsch Visual Effects (Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000012
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects (Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000013
Brian Nugent Visual Effects (Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000011
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects (Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000010
Chris Ingersoll Visual Effects (Lola Visual Effects) 419 23000009
Joshua Cordes Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000028
Mb Emigh Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000029
Chris Radcliffe Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000047
Gizmo Rivera Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000048
David Pritchard Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000046
Long-Hai Pham Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000045
Russell Pearsall Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000044
Trey Roane Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000049
Joel Sevilla Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000050
William Catania Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Jeff Zook Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000053
Hirofumi Takeda Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000052
Laura Sevilla Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000051
Chris Payne Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000043
Vinh Nguyen Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000042
Josh Hatton Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000033
Chris Haney Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000034
Miguel Guerrero Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000032
Rudy Grossman Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000031
Don Greenberg Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000030
Tulio Hernandez Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000035
Atsushi Imamura Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000036
Erick Miller Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000040
Daisuke Morita Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000041
Brad McLaughlin Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000039
Ryan Lorie Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000038
Zack Judson Visual Effects (Hy*drau*lx) 419 23000037
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Cindy Heidel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Rehya Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Caprice Ericson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Michael Masumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Andrew Casey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rainer Klausmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Reich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Andrew N. Miller DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
John Burton West Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000014
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joe Roddey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ronald G Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Clark Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Richard Mirisch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kathy McHugh Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000013
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
S Todd Christensen Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
craig fiske Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dale Myrand Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mike Sime Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000023
Michael Barrett Photography n/a 120835 6000024
Bryce Shields Video Playback n/a 505 6000022
Naomi Villanueva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Eric Wheeler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Claudette Barius Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Amy Tompkins Film Lab DI Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000030
Cindy Bond Film Lab DI Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000031
Jonathan Shier Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
Lucas Krost Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000028
Travis Cadalzo Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000027
Eli Aronoff Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
craig fiske Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator Spacecam & DP/Operator 239 6000007
Dana Altomare Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Dale Myrand Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Matt Balzarini Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Jeff Lorenz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Alan Wolfe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Richard Prince Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jack Finney Source Material (from novel: "Invasion of the Body Snatchers") 120786 4000002
Brandon J. Price Actor John 1 1000019
Mia Arnice Chambers Actor Jan 1 1000020
Reid Sasser Actor NASA Official 1 1000018
Rhonda Overby Actor Dina Twain 1 1000017
Field Blauvelt Actor Census Taker 1 1000016
Ava Lenet Actor Mrs. Cunningham 1 1000021
Michael Andrew Kelly Actor Dog Owner 1 1000022
Jeff Wincott Actor Transit Cop 1 1000026
Wes Johnson Actor News Stand Vendor 1 1000027
Nanna Ingvarsson Actor Panicked Woman in Tunnel 1 1000025
Luray Cooper Actor Cop in Tunnel 1 1000024
Jeremiah Hake Actor Andy 1 1000023
Joanna Merlin Actor Joan Kaufman 1 1000015
Adam LeFevre Actor Richard Lenk 1 1000014
Jackson Bond Actor Oliver 1 1000005
Veronica Cartwright Actor Wendy Lenk 1 1000006
Jeffrey Wright Actor Dr. Stephen Galeano 1 1000004
Jeremy Northam Actor Tucker Kaufman 1 1000003
Daniel Craig Actor Ben Driscoll 1 1000002
Josef Sommer Actor Dr. Henryk Belicec 1 1000007
Celia Weston Actor Ludmilla Belicec 1 1000008
Stephanie Berry Actor Carly 1 1000012
Alexis Raben Actor Belicec's Aide 1 1000013
Susan Floyd Actor Pam 1 1000011
Eric Benjamin Actor Gene 1 1000010
Roger Rees Actor Yorish 1 1000009
Becky Woodley Actor Mrs. Robinson 1 1000028
Parker Webb Actor Man In Rags 1 1000029
Roy Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Doug Davison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver Hirschbiegel Director n/a 2 2000001
James Bouchet Actor Security Guard 1 1000043
Susan Downey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jessica Alan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Dave Kajganich Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
David Gambino Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ronald G Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jean B. Schertler Actor Elderly Lady 1 1000042
Jean H. Miller Actor Transition Nurse 1 1000041
Michael Stone Forrest Actor Butler 1 1000033
Tim Scanlin Actor Subway Guy 1 1000034
John Leslie Wolfe Actor Tucker's Colleague 1 1000032
John Colton Actor Field Reporter 1 1000031
Cloie Wyatt Taylor Actor Sobbing Teen 1 1000030
Tara Garwood Actor Subway Girl 1 1000035
Genevieve Adell Actor Sleep Deprived Screamer 1 1000036
Benjamin Bullard Actor Boy in Train Station 1 1000040
Brian Augustus Parnell Actor Street Cop 1 1000039
Darla Mason Robinson Actor Crying Woman 1 1000038
Derren Fuentes Actor Helpful Cop 1 1000037
Maxine Gervais Film Lab DI Colorist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000032
Aidan Stanford Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist (for Ms. Kidman) 120799 13000012
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Jennifer M Bell Hair Department Head Hairstylist 120794 13000009
Amy Arnold Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Linda De Andrea Hair Stylist (for Ms. Kidman) 120799 13000013
Lydia Bensimmon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Catharine Fletcher Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Mara Majorowicz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Susan Antonelli Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Sherri Bramlett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Eileen Barrett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Robert Mata Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Yulia Gershenzon Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Michael Manzel Consultant Special Effects Make-Up Production Consultant 120784 12000003
Paul Sinor Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Karen Manzel Consultant Special Effects Make-Up Production Consultant 120784 12000002
Paul Sinor Consultant Department of Defense Project Officer 120784 12000001
Lauren Craniotes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Philip Strub Liaison Department of Defense Liaison 121064 12000005
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Deborah Travis Costumer (for Ms. Kidman) 120880 13000004
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer (for Ms. Kidman) 120880 13000005
Maria Tortu Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Anthony J Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jacqueline West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tony Velasco Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Meg Matthews Key Costumer n/a 351 13000021
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jeffrey A Humphreys Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Anthony Roza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Alder Hampel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dominique Tabach Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Nicole Kidman Actor Carol Bennell 1 1000001
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Angela Levin Makeup (for Ms. Kidman) 353 13000025
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Keith Sayer Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000024
Lynne Eagan Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000023
Thomas Nellen Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000022
Barbara Lacy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Annabelle MacNeal Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Julia Evershade ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dan Rebert Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-Up Technician 120881 13000031
Todd Masters Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-Up Technician 120881 13000030
Edward French Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000029
Dan Lin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Chelsea Watson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
John Ottman Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000008
Damon Intrabartolo Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000009
Casey Stone Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000007
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Joseph Bonn Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sean McMahon Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000010
Larry Groupé Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000011
Baby Jaymes Song ("So Through") 120859 8000017
Jaime Hawkins Song ("So Through") 120859 8000018
Tim Scott Song ("Heavies") 120859 8000016
Amos Lee Song ("Heavies") 120859 8000015
Franz Joseph Hayden Song ("String Quartet No. 26 in D Major") 120859 8000014
Damon Intrabartolo Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Lior Rosner Music n/a 120781 8000003
Hans Funck Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joel Negron Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Norris Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000036
Steven Winslow Camera Utility Spacecam Technician 121074 6000035
Masahiro Onodera Camera Utility Spacecam Technician 121074 6000034
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
John Ottman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Larry Mah Music Pro-Tools Recordist 120781 8000002
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tom Dailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Meagan Costello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kodaly Quartet Song Performer ("String Quartet No. 26 in D Major") 120788 8000022
Amos Lee Song Performer ("Heavies") 120788 8000023
Joel Prihoda Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Gregori Renta Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Francesca Gerlach Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000016
Bruce Kasson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Frank M. Furginson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
David Tureau Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000019
Leslie R Jensen-Inman Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer 121089 9000020
Pat Moran Casting (Baltimore) 179 10000002
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Steven Kerlagon Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000021
William "Rob" Chalk Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
James F Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Caty Maxey Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Leslie Frankenheimer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jack Fisk Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan Morski Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Timothy L Braniff Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Mark Haber Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Synopsis
The mysterious crash of the space shuttle leads to the terrifying discovery that there is something alien within the wreckage. Those who come in contact with it are changing in ominous and inexplicable ways. Soon Washington, DC psychiatrist Carol Bennell and her friend, Dr. Ben Driscoll, learn the shocking truth about the growing extraterrestrial epidemic: it attacks its victims while they sleep, leaving them physically unchanged but strangely unfeeling and inhuman. As the infection spreads, more and more people are altered and it becomes impossible to know who can be trusted. Now Carol's only hope is to stay awake long enough to find her young son, who may hold the key to stopping the devastating invasion.