The Invisible (2007)

Invisible
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Remake, Mystery
Keywords death, ghost, high school, murder, novel, revenge, supernatural, suspenseful, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Snow Patrol Song Performer ("Open Your Eyes") 120788 8000076
Billy Barnhart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120960 23000024
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000026
Gary Lightbody Song ("Open Your Eyes") 120859 8000040
Jonathan Quinn Song ("Open Your Eyes") 120859 8000044
Nathan Connolly Song ("Open Your Eyes") 120859 8000041
Tommy Simpson Song ("Open Your Eyes") 120859 8000042
Paul Wilson Song ("Open Your Eyes") 120859 8000043
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert O'Hara Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000002
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Bill Molnar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
John Dekker Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Jason Weir Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
John Joseph Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Angelo Palazzo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Christopher Reusing Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Krista Huppert Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lori Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clint Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anzhey Barantsevich Accountant Controller(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120802 16000005
Joanne Kennett Accountant Alternating Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Gwen MacQueen Accountant Alternating Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Debbie Barlow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rich Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Simon Pidgeon Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Stephanie Pfeifer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Jacquelyn Palmquist Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jody Petford Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000002
Kathy Linder Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000005
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
James Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ruthie Brownfield Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mark Soparlo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
John Alvarez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Leah Hong Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000007
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000001
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000004
Seth Yanklewitz Casting n/a 179 10000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Aaron Glascock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Curt Schulkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Assistant 120856 14000016
Randy S Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Naan Spiess Sound Cableman 120816 14000017
Eric Hosmer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Kira ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Wayne Lemmer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michael W Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000015
R J Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000030
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000029
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000028
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000031
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000032
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000034
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000033
Shelly Dutcher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120960 23000023
Jeff Olm Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120960 23000022
Joseph Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120960 23000017
Zac Chowdhury Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 121082 23000016
Eric Jordan Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 121071 23000015
Colleen Smith Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120960 23000018
Trent Shumway Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Kristin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120960 23000021
Stuart Cripps Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 120960 23000020
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Glynis Lynn Assistant (to David S. Goyer) 120820 25000001
Charlie Haugk Product Placement n/a 121058 25000013
Scott Ateah Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Tamara Grace Wiebe Office Production Assistant Production Assistant-Office 120909 25000014
Louise Hetherington Medic First Aid 120966 25000015
Julia Frittaion Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Roger Birnbaum) 528 25000017
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Gary Barber) 528 25000016
Wayne Power Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Willa Potter Production Assistant Production Assistant - Location 275 25000009
Shayne Wilson Assistant (to William S. Beasley) 120820 25000004
Aaron Janus Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000003
Weatie Rosenlehner Assistant (to David S. Goyer) 120820 25000002
Matthew Collings Production Assistant Production Assistant - Location 275 25000005
Geoffrey James Dodd Production Assistant Production Assistant - Location 275 25000006
Peter Zimmerman Production Assistant Production Assistant - Location 275 25000008
Jakub Kowalski Production Assistant Production Assistant - Location 275 25000007
Everette Webber Titles and Opticals Digital Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121075 23000014
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Grant Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Rob Wilton Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kimani Ray Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mark Ashbeth Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Corbin H Fox Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jim Orawa Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Daniel Melles Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rikki Gagne Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mario Tomas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Chin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Anthony Moyer Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 243 23000007
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects Producer (Gray Matter Visual Effects) 243 23000006
Chris Kutcka Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 249 23000005
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000008
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000009
Lillani E Moran Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000012
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000011
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000010
Laurie Powers Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Art Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 249 23000004
Lori Miller Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Art Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 249 23000003
Shayne O'Reilly Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ian Doig Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000002
Grace MacLeod Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Alan Burdett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Louise Hetherington Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000002
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor (Gray Matter Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Jeff Sanca Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Carlos Barbosa Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chad Belair Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
Adrian Diepold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Danny McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Janet D Munro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kyle Weldon Location Manager Trainee Location Manager 193 5000009
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Yvonne Melville Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Rebekah Rudd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Erin Stam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bill Beasley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mick Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christine Roum Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Bill Beasley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mats Wahl Source Material (from novel: "Den Osynlige") 120786 4000003
Natalie Bae Lauzon Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Gray Matter Visual Effects) 162 5000012
Andrew Bronstein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000008
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Conrad Smart Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Giselle Ponce Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000003
Courtney Graham Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Randy Morton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Michael Roberts Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Sean Grant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Dylan Jenkinson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sandes Ashe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Cam North Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Peter Possne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000005
Mark Houghton Actor Jack Newton 1 1000013
Desiree Zurowski Actor Lindy Newton 1 1000012
Serge Houde Actor Martin Egan 1 1000011
Tania Saulnier Actor Suzie 1 1000014
Kevin McNulty Actor Principal Whitcliff 1 1000015
Cory Monteith Actor Jimmy 1 1000018
Aleks Holtz Actor Football Jock 1 1000017
Laara Sadiq Actor Ms. Barclay 1 1000016
Andrew Francis Actor Dean 1 1000010
Ryan Kennedy Actor Matty 1 1000009
Christopher Marquette Actor Pete Egan 1 1000004
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Diane Powell 1 1000003
Margarita Levieva Actor Annie Newton 1 1000002
Michelle Harrison Actor Detective Kate Tunney 1 1000005
Alex Ferris Actor Victor Newton 1 1000006
Alex O'Loughlin Actor Marcus Bohem 1 1000008
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Detective Brian Larson 1 1000007
Margaret Ma Actor Danielle 1 1000019
Sefton Fincham Actor Sleeping Kid 1 1000020
David S. Goyer Director n/a 2 2000001
P. Lynn Johnson Actor Sharon Egan 1 1000031
Andrew Coghlan Actor Trauma Resident 1 1000030
Neal Edelstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Macari Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Dr. Woland 1 1000029
Michael Tayles Actor Young Cop 1 1000028
Mi-Jung Lee Actor Newscaster 1 1000023
Colby Wilson Actor Mechanic 1 1000022
Ron Selmour Actor Guillaume 1 1000021
Jason Diablo Actor Firefighter 1 1000024
Leanne Adachi Actor EMT 1 1000025
Panou Actor K-9 Cop 1 1000027
Chris Shields Actor CSI Detective 1 1000026
Jenny O'Grady Music Choir Master 120781 8000002
Rachel Weston Music Solo Soprano 120781 8000003
James Olsen Song ("Caterwaul") 120859 8000057
Kevin Allen Song ("Caterwaul") 120859 8000056
Maynard James Keenan Song ("Weak and Powerless") 120859 8000055
Jason Reece Song ("Caterwaul") 120859 8000058
Conrad Keely Song ("Caterwaul") 120859 8000059
Jeffrey Cain Thompson Song ("Perfect Memory") 120859 8000062
August Cinjun Tate Song ("Perfect Memory") 120859 8000061
Ben Gibbard Song ("I Will Follow You into the Dark") 120859 8000060
Billy Howerdel Song ("Weak and Powerless") 120859 8000054
Luke Brancaccio Song ("02.20 Boy") 120859 8000053
Tony Hajjar Song ("Taking Back Control") 120859 8000048
Jon Neme Song ("Body Urge") 120859 8000047
Daniel Zott Song ("Body Urge") 120859 8000046
Jim Ward Song ("Taking Back Control") 120859 8000049
Matt Miller Song ("Taking Back Control") 120859 8000050
Bruce Aisher Song ("02.20 Boy") 120859 8000052
Keeley Davis Song ("Taking Back Control") 120859 8000051
Cedric Lemoyne Song ("Perfect Memory") 120859 8000063
Shelby Tate Song ("Perfect Memory") 120859 8000064
Remy Zero Song Performer n/a 120788 8000082
Death Cab for Cutie Song Performer ("I Will Follow You into the Dark") 120788 8000081
A Perfect Circle Song Performer ("Weak and Powerless") 120788 8000080
And You Will Know Us By The Tr Song Performer ("Caterwaul") 120788 8000084
Justin Chatwin Actor Nick Powell 1 1000001
Andrew Eden Reid Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Suicide Sports Club Song Performer ("02.20 Boy") 120788 8000079
Sparta Song Performer ("Taking Back Control") 120788 8000078
Mellowdrone Song Performer ("Fashionably Uninvited") 120788 8000072
Oceansize Song Performer ("Music for a Nurse") 120788 8000071
Gregory Slay Song ("Perfect Memory") 120859 8000065
Tv on the Radio Song Performer ("Wolf Like me") 120788 8000073
Kill Hannah Song Performer ("Under Pressure") 120788 8000074
The Great Fiction Song Performer ("Body Urge") 120788 8000077
Syntax Song Performer ("Bliss") 120788 8000075
Philip Zott Song ("Body Urge") 120859 8000045
Andy Gray Song ("Bliss") 120859 8000039
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Buck Sanders Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000013
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
John Kurlander Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000020
John Kurlander Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000019
Rossano Galante Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Gavin Wright Music Concert Master 120781 8000004
Nick Ingman Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Kate McCombs Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Angie Correa Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Michael Vennart Song ("Music for a Nurse") 120859 8000021
Steven Durose Song ("Music for a Nurse") 120859 8000022
John Deacon Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000034
Freddie Mercury Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000033
David Bowie Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000032
Roger Taylor Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000035
Brian May Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000036
Janet Wisner Burton Song ("Bliss") 120859 8000038
Michael Tournier Song ("Bliss") 120859 8000037
Kyp Malone Song ("Wolf Like me") 120859 8000031
Gerald Smith Song ("Wolf Like me") 120859 8000030
Richard Ingram Song ("Music for a Nurse") 120859 8000025
Mark Heron Song ("Music for a Nurse") 120859 8000024
Jon Ellis Song ("Music for a Nurse") 120859 8000023
Jonathan Bates Song ("Fashionably Uninvited") 120859 8000026
Babatunde Adebimpe Song ("Wolf Like me") 120859 8000027
Jaleel Bunton Song ("Wolf Like me") 120859 8000029
David Andrew Sitek Song ("Wolf Like me") 120859 8000028
Jim Ramsay Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Synopsis
A supernatural thriller about a teenager who finds himself trapped between the worlds of the living and the deceased. Nick is a high school senior with a bright future until--in a tragic case of mistaken identity--he is brutally attacked by a troubled girl, Annie, and his body is left for dead. Now in limbo, not quite dead but invisible to the living, his spirit can only watch as his mother and the police search frantically for him, unaware that he is only hours away from truly perishing.