Hannibal Rising (2007)

Hannibal Rising
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Thriller, Horror, Period
Keywords 1940s, 1950s, character study, prequel, revenge, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
J S Bach Song ("Prelude in A Minor Bwv 543") 120859 8000028
Ruzena Vlkova Medic Nurse 120966 25000033
Mirek Fantys Wardrobe Supervisor Assistant to Wardrobe Supervisor(CZ) 120908 13000049
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Marcela Jahodova Accountant (CZ) 120802 16000003
Ron Forder Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Steve Davis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
Martin Myska Best Boy (CZ) 120885 15000043
Jo Pond Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pascaline Assihou Accountant Quinta Accountant 120802 16000004
Sirish Malde Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000006
Nona Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Hayley Lyon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Iva Lukesova Assistant Accountant (CZ) 120950 16000013
Veronika Skarlandtova Assistant Accountant (CZ) 120950 16000010
Jane Trower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Richard Eisenberg Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000007
Ceska Pojistovna Production Insurance Insurance Services(CZ) 120949 16000008
Marc Pautrel Accountant Quinta Accountant 120802 16000005
Jan Rehanzl Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000041
Jaromir Simek Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Radek Kuzdas Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Josef Valta Electrician n/a 450 15000031
David Kriz Gaffer (CZ) 268 15000028
Vaclav Cermak Gaffer (CZ) 268 15000027
Vrata Vosicka Generator Operator Set Genny Operator 363 15000024
Darryl Polk Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000025
Michael McDermott Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Jiri Horych Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Petr Prochazka Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Slavek Gallus Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Bill Geddes Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000039
Tony Turner Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000040
Ivan Ksandr Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Michael Fox Electrician Wireman 450 15000036
Vlastimil Plucar Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Colin Raby Electrician Senior Wireman 450 15000035
Alison Brister Business Affairs (Ingenious Film Partners) 120792 18000001
Alison Brister Legal Services Legal(Ingenious Film Partners) 120857 18000004
Jiri Kraus Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Frantisek Deak Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Petr Tejmar Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jiri Firt Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jan Loukota Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Martin Engel Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dimo Lipitkovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jiri Horky Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dalibor Tvrznik Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000002
Eduard Raban Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Alain Carsoux Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Miroslav Cyprian Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Ota Bares Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Rudolf Bok Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Pavel Hulinko Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Zdenek Hora Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michal Grun Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000015
Ondrej Hrncir Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician(CZ) 121027 19000003
Pavel Sagner Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician(CZ) 121027 19000004
Jaroslav Peterka Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Roman Tudzaroff Pyrotechnics Lead Pyrotechnician(CZ) 121027 19000002
Charles Adcock Pyrotechnics Senior Pyrotechnican 121027 19000001
Robert A. Storer Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000003
Roland Schaffer Generator Operator Set Genny Operator 363 15000023
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Jarda Peterka Stunt Coordinator (CZ) 120804 19000007
Ivan Mares Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000012
Petr Sekanina Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000013
Monika Podzimkova Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000014
Zuzana Drdacka Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
George Cottle Stunt Double (to Gaspard Ulliel) 120980 19000010
Blanka Jarosova Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Pavel Myslik Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Charlie Goldberg Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000002
Milos Kabela Grip n/a 365 15000021
Daryl Bristow Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000047
Vera Mirova Wardrobe Supervisor (CZ) 120908 13000048
Jamie Roden ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Peter Paul Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000046
Tomas Sykora Tailor Chief Tailor 120990 13000045
Waldo Mason Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000043
Wei Qiang Liang Tailor Master Tailor & Chief Costume Maker 120990 13000044
Sue Lenny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Vincent Arnardi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Vincent Cosson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gabriela Kolackova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Jirina Svancarova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Jimmy Sparrow Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000029
Tracy O'Brien Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000030
Maria Cork Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000031
Matthew Smith Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000028
Simon Rose Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000027
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000025
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Make-up Artist 120936 13000026
Barry Best Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000032
Con McCluskey Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000033
Nick Williams Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000038
Milena Adamova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000039
Helena Vitoulova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000040
Elaine Best Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000037
Max Patte Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000036
Jonathan Beaks Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000034
Rod Hamlin Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000035
Julien Perez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Tomas Cervenka Jr. Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Tibor Demcak Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew Two 120958 15000010
Vitek Vondracek Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew Two 120958 15000011
Jiri Nosek Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew Two 120958 15000012
David Trejbal Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew Two 120958 15000009
Vladimir Cholasta Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew Two 120958 15000008
Petr Jiracek Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew One 120958 15000006
Jan Simecek Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew One 120958 15000007
David Gregor Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew Two 120958 15000013
Josef Kosut Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew Two 120958 15000014
Stefan Stefanov Grip n/a 365 15000019
Tony Turner Grip Grip Equipment 365 15000020
Terry Glass Visual Effects Supervisor Floor Supervisor 249 23000002
Hynek Jecha Grip n/a 365 15000018
Roman Hodek Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Jiri Ctvrtecka Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000015
Karel Charvat Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Miroslav Jaromersky Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew One 120958 15000005
Igor Murco Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew One 120958 15000004
Eddy Joseph Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Stuart Morton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Fentum Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Oliver Tarney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Carol Jones Sound Editing Sound Editorial Support 120865 14000015
Peter Eusebe Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000013
Martin Lonek Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000014
James N Harrison Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jiri Navratil Rigging Gaffer Rigging Gaffer Crew Two 120937 15000001
Miro Zila Rigging Gaffer Rigging Gaffer Crew One 120937 15000002
Roman Vales Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrician Crew One 120958 15000003
Phill Barrett Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000025
Rodolphe Duhamel Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Mark Holding Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Philippe Donge Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Jiri Cerny Generator Operator Basecamp Genny Operator 363 15000022
Judith Bruneau Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Manager 545 23000003
Roberta Shintani Assistant (DDLC) 120820 25000009
Jake Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ilaria Buccieri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Robert Benavides Assistant (DDLC) 120820 25000008
Tomas Masopust Assistant Input / Filing Assistant 120820 25000007
Luke Carey Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000004
Vaclav Dytrych Assistant Basecamp Assistant 120820 25000005
Lukas Jukl Assistant Basecamp Assistant 120820 25000006
Lutfiye Aydin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Guendalina Ponti Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Miroslav Mika Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Gregory Tannahill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Luca Escriva De Laurentiis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Martin Cigler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jiri Zavesky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Brigitte Segal Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Kathrine Armfelt Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000003
Nora Touil-Makaci Assistant (to Tarak Ben Ammar) 120820 25000002
Graham Alec Dale Props Standby Property 120817 24000006
Radan Kapinos Props Standby Property 120817 24000007
David Gospodarczyk Props Standby Property 120817 24000008
Mitch Niclas Props Charge Hand Standby Property 120817 24000005
Bela Chylikova Propman Property Interpreter 120887 24000004
Darryl Paterson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bara Barova Propman Property Interpreter 120887 24000003
Jiri Hrubes Props Property Storeman 120817 24000009
Milos Stehlik Props Armourer 120817 24000010
Milan Janostik Props Buyer Property Buyer(CZ) 120926 24000015
Milan Babik Props Buyer Property Buyer(CZ) 120926 24000016
Michael Smid Assistant (to Peter Webber) 120820 25000001
Martina Ter-Akopowa Props Buyer Production Buyer(CZ) 120926 24000014
Klara Varadiova Props Buyer Production Buyer(CZ) 120926 24000013
Lukas Lehoucka Props Standby Property 120817 24000011
Judy Ducker Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000012
Olina Edney Set Production Assistant (for Gong Li) 371 25000021
Jakub Kadlec Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Michel Pascal Other Communication Director(Tarak Ben Ammar's Office) 120795 26000009
Farid Djouhri Other Chief Operating Officer(Tarak Ben Ammar's Office) 120795 26000010
Paul Rosenblum Other Quinta USA 120795 26000011
Toni Laznik Other Behind The Scenes Film Maker 120795 26000008
Martin Flegr Other Lock-up 120795 26000007
Ladislav Rezanina Other Lock-up 120795 26000005
Petr Jelinek Other Lock-up 120795 26000006
Faith Jenkinson Security Health & Safety Representative 120951 26000012
Elizabeth Every Tutor Chaperone and Tutor 121034 26000013
Thomas Jodeau Manager I/O Data Manager 120827 28000002
Nolwenn Moign Manager I/O Data Manager 120827 28000003
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Christophe Seng Manager (to Gong Li) 120827 28000001
Pamela Pickering Agent Sales Agent(DDLC) 118233 27000001
Vladimir Hotovec Tutor Kendo Teacher 121034 26000014
Frantisek Pergler Tutor Kendo Teacher 121034 26000015
Karel Kohlicek Other Lock-up 120795 26000004
Michal Krejca Other Breakdown Artist 120795 26000003
Marek Frirsh Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000027
Vaclav Sramek Office Runner n/a 120988 25000028
Ladislav Szabo Office Runner n/a 120988 25000029
Michal Abraham Production Asstitant to Storeman 120824 25000026
Mirka Reznickova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Lucie Burianova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Gregory Tannahill Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000030
Luca Escriva De Laurentiis Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000031
Tomas Kriesl Cashier n/a 121079 25000038
Pavel Hoffmann Other Practical Spark 120795 26000001
Sarah Moore Other Chief Breakdown Artist 120795 26000002
Sophie Verliere Coordinator Distribution Coordinator(Tarak Ben Ammar's Office) 528 25000037
Dan Michl Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000036
Eva Dvorakova Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000032
Sarka Cimbalova Coordinator Accomodation Captain 528 25000035
Barry Gibbs Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nick Finlayson Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000074
Warwick Boole Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000026
Sander Ellers Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000027
Chris Hayes Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000028
Emmanuelle Carlier Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Brian McInarlin Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000024
Paul Dunn Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Sam Black Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000023
Carl Neville Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000029
Martin Motl Software Engineer Engineer(CZ) 121071 23000030
Dan Victoire Software Engineer Data Operator 121071 23000035
Vishal Songara Software Engineer Data Operator 121071 23000036
Simon Wessely Software Engineer Data Operator 121071 23000037
Julien Bennegazy Software Engineer Network 121071 23000034
Philippe Chotard Software Engineer Network 121071 23000033
Jan Moro Software Engineer Engineer(CZ) 121071 23000031
Min Weber Software Engineer Network 121071 23000032
Edouard Valton Special Effects Executive in Charge of Special Effects 168 23000021
Stephane Dittoo Special Effects Coordinator Digital Visual Effects Coordinator 241 23000020
Charlie Olsen Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000008
Catherine Hart Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000009
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000010
Colin Umpelby Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
David Keen Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000006
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000004
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000005
George Dunn Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000011
James Dunn Special Effects Technician Junior Technician 242 23000012
Jan Kandler Special Effects Technician Assistant Technician(CZ) 242 23000017
Wilma Dunn Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator (CZ) 241 23000019
Karel Solc Special Effects Technician Technician(CZ) 242 23000016
Rudolf Tudzaroff Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(CZ) 242 23000015
Andre Samuels Special Effects Technician Junior Technician 242 23000013
Ondrej Nierostek Special Effects Technician Lead Technician(CZ) 242 23000014
Jamie Lovino Modelmaker HOD Mould Maker 120919 23000038
Isabelle Ramnou Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000039
Georges Tornero 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000062
Nicolas Kermel 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000063
Sergei Lourie 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000064
David Brochard 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000061
Yann Lagoutte 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000060
Cyrille Bonjean-Kury 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000058
Perrine Michel 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000059
Sebastien Rame 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000065
Amelie Guyot 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000066
Benedicte Preault 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000071
Jeremie Leroux 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000072
Emmanuel Le Coubre 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000073
Corentin De Saedeleer 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000070
Antoine Lhoullier 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000069
Ghislain Rio 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000067
Guillaume Le Gouez 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000068
Joel Pinto 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000057
Daniel Trujillo Chinchina 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artists 120987 23000056
Fabrice Faure Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000044
Xavier Fourmond Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000045
Bruno Le Provost 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000046
Georges Tornero Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000043
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main and End Titles Design 120925 23000042
Olivier Coulhon Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000040
Damien Mace Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000041
Lee F Sullivan 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000047
Selim Mondzie 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000048
Hugo Arcier 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000053
Fabien Guiliani 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000054
Romain Rico 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000055
Pierre Genin 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000052
Bruno Sommier 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000051
Eric Letourneau 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000049
Sebastian Rossi 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000050
Ivana Nemcova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Sophie Verliere Post-Production Coordinator (Tarak Ben Ammar's Office) 120842 5000022
Patsy De Lord Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Vladmir Seiml Location Manager Assistant to Location Manager 193 5000016
Petra Horackova Location Manager Assistant to Location Manager 193 5000017
Laura Goulding Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Kelly Howard-Garde Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Veronika Lencova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Nic Milner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Ervin Sanders Director of Photography (Additional Unit) 120780 6000003
Shaun O'Dell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Guy Tannahill Line Producer n/a 161 5000026
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Petr Baster Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jaroslav Vaculik Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Veronika Slamova Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Miroslava Taylor Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Vaclav Mottl Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Ondrej Slama Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Thomas Harris Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Petr Moravec Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Lorenzo De Maio Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lucio Trentini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Mark Mostyn Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Miranda Colman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
David Cain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jiri Krejcir Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Martina Gotthansova Assistant Director (CZ) 163 5000010
Samantha Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Martin Sebik Assistant Director (CZ) 163 5000008
Jakub Dvorsky Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ervin Sanders Camera Operator (Additional Unit) 239 6000008
Dan Perry Film Lab Scanning and Recording 120850 6000031
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scanning and Recording 120850 6000032
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning and Recording 120850 6000033
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000030
Ben Baker Film Lab Head of Digital Lab(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000029
Abdel Ali Kassou Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000027
Gabriel Poirier Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000028
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning and Recording 120850 6000034
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Retouch and Restoration 120850 6000035
Aaron Lear Film Lab Retouch and Restoration 120850 6000040
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Retouch and Restoration 120850 6000041
Kevin Lowery Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer 120850 6000042
O'dean Thompson Film Lab Retouch and Restoration 120850 6000039
Savneet Nagi Film Lab Retouch and Restoration 120850 6000038
Louie Alexander Film Lab Retouch and Restoration 120850 6000036
Stuart Nippard Film Lab Retouch and Restoration 120850 6000037
Tina Lin Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000026
Christophe Belena Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000025
Ladislav Hruby Assistant Camera (Additional Unit) 233 6000013
Stanislav Vales Assistant Camera (Additional Unit) 233 6000014
Michal Chadima Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000015
Lenka Dimitrovova Assistant Camera (Additional Unit) 233 6000012
Martin Maryska Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Julian Morson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Dan Balzer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Zoe Whittaker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Ronald Telinger Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Robert Dibble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Sam Renton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Clive Prior Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Annabel Wright Grader Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore CFC) 121138 6000021
Vaclav Kares Loader Central Loader 120956 6000020
Bruno Sommier Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000018
Keith Hamshere Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Philip Robertson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Chris Curling Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jaroslav Psenicka Actor Tank Crewman 1 1 1000024
Pavel Kratky Actor Tank Crewman 1 1 1000025
Petr Hnetkovsky Actor Tank Crewman 1 1 1000026
Seon Rogers Actor Tank Commander 1 1000023
Vaclav Pacal Actor German Sergeant 1 1000022
Radek Bruna Actor Radio Operator 1 1000020
Ota Filip Actor Lecter Cook 1 1000021
Toby Alexander Actor Monitor 1 1000027
Ladislav Hampl Actor Monitor 1 1000028
Miroslav Navratil Actor Butcher Brother 1 1000033
Zdenek Dvoracek Actor Butcher Brother 1 1000034
Vladimir Kulhavy Actor Vegetable Dealer 1 1000035
Nancy Bishop Actor Marielle 1 1000032
Jos Houben Actor Serge 1 1000031
Joe Sheridan Actor Headmaster 1 1000029
Dominique Bettenfeld Actor Chef 1 1000030
Goran Kostic Actor Pot Watcher 1 1000019
Stephen Walters Actor Milko 1 1000018
Charles Maquignon Actor Paul The Butcher 1 1000006
Denis Ménochet Actor Chief of Police 1 1000007
Kevin McKidd Actor Kolnas 1 1000008
Rhys Ifans Actor Grutas 1 1000005
Aaron Thomas Actor Hannibal 8yrs 1 1000004
Gaspard Ulliel Actor Hannibal Lecter 1 1000002
Ivan Marevich Actor Grentz 1 1000003
Dominic West Actor Inspector Popil 1 1000009
Richard Brake Actor Dortlich 1 1000010
Ingeborga Dapkunaite Actor Mother Lecter 1 1000015
Joerg Stadler Actor Berndt 1 1000016
Timothy Walker Actor SS Major 1 1000017
Michele Wade Actor Nanny 1 1000014
Martin Hub Actor Lothar 1 1000013
Helena-Lia Tachovska Actor Mischa 1 1000011
Richard Leaf Actor Father Lecter 1 1000012
Jan Nemejovsky Actor Mortician 1 1000036
Vaclav Chalupa Actor Mortician's Assistant 1 1000037
Veronika Bellova Actor First Woman Captive 1 1000060
Marko Igonda Actor Mueller 1 1000061
Lana Likic Actor Maid 1 1000062
Pavel Bezdek Actor Dieter 1 1000059
Milos Kulhavy Actor Tattooed Thug 1 1000058
Vanesa Novakova Actor Kolnas´s Daughter 1 1000056
Marek Vasut Actor Captain 1 1000057
Petra Lustigova Actor Eva 1 1000063
Michal Havelka Actor Second Policeman 1 1000064
Tarak Ben Ammar Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Clayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Duncan Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Martha De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dino de Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jiri Subrt Actor Hercule 1 1000065
Peter Webber Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Kay Actor Kolnas´s Son 1 1000055
Vitezsalv Bouchner Actor Headwaiter 1 1000054
Jaroslav Vízner Actor Onlooker 1 1000042
Linda Svobodova Actor Female Student 1 1000043
Elsa Mollien Actor Female Student 1 1000044
Hugh Ross Actor Professor Dumas 1 1000041
Matthew Blood Smyth Actor First Policeman 1 1000040
Martin Hancock Actor Polygraph Operator 1 1000038
Tomas Palaty Actor Popil's Assistant 1 1000039
Paul Ritter Actor Prisoner Louis 1 1000045
Robert Russell Actor Prison Doctor 1 1000046
Brian Caspe Actor Sneaky Officer 1 1000051
Dmitrij Matus Actor Dorlich's Desk Sergeant 1 1000052
Beata Ben Ammar Actor Madame Kolnas 1 1000053
John Early Actor Drunken Man 1 1000050
Todd Kramer Actor Desk Officer 1 1000049
Ivo Novak Actor Russian Soldier 1 1000047
Dalibor Pavelka Actor Russian Soldier 1 1000048
Yan Jennings Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer 120850 6000043
Jerome Dewhurst Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer 120850 6000044
Milena Koubkova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Katerina Van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000052
Aaron Wood Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000053
Marketa Bockova Assistant Set Decorator Assistant to Set Decorator 316 9000050
Corina Burrough Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000049
Marek Vanc Greensman n/a 201 9000046
David Muller Greensman n/a 201 9000047
Alice Bartosova Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000048
David Wood Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000054
Stefan Kovacik Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000055
Nancy Bishop Casting Director (CZ) 157 10000002
Melissa Holm Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Olga Zahorbenska Casting Director Asst to Casting Director(CZ) 157 10000004
Leo Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Karel Sestak Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000058
David Trojan Art Department Junior Draughtsperson 120843 9000056
Rene Graf Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000057
Frantisek Cupita Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Jan Muller Model Maker n/a 121081 9000044
John Roberts Painter HOD Scenic Painter(CZ) 200 9000032
Milos Cerny Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000033
Alan Seabrook Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000034
Waldo Mason Painter HOD Painter/Finisher 200 9000031
Samiha Malehova Painter Property Painter 200 9000030
Luke Fisher Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000028
Jan Blazicek Scenic Artist On Set Artist 745 9000029
Milan Jaros Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000035
David Meeking Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000036
Barbora Ruzickova Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000041
Alois Buran Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000042
Vladimir "Pupik" Koranda Painter Standby Painter 200 9000043
Stanislav Suva Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000040
Jiri Cihak Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000039
Libor Michalek Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000037
Michal Ortcykr Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000038
Jiri Hrstka Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000005
Mark Fielding Executive Accounting Executive(Ingenious Film Partners) 120806 11000001
Jitka Svecova Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Ladislav Prochazka Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Petr Pluhar Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
alena Koucka Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Marie Charvatova Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Karolina Jirova Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Katerina Polanska Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Gary Lane Costumer Military Costumier 120880 13000014
Milan Vlcek Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000015
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Laura Tonello Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Gong Li Actor Lady Murasaki 1 1000001
Giuliano Mariano Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Angelo Vannella Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Ivana Nemcova Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000016
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000017
Pauline Fowler Costume Designer Chief Designer 169 13000006
Michelle Wickland Costume Designer Assistant to Costume Designer 169 13000005
Cyril Pichard Research Research and Development 458 12000002
Olivier Tubach Research Research and Development 458 12000003
Alexandre Parent Research Research and Development 458 12000004
Lucio Trentini Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Stuart Boros Production Executive (DDLC) 118216 11000004
Veronika Finkova Head of Production (Etic Films) 120889 11000002
Paula Jalfon Production Executive (Ingenious Film Partners) 118216 11000003
Baptise Sansierra Research Research and Development 458 12000005
Clifford De Spenser Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Antonia Kraskowski Costume Department Costume Department Assistant 121016 13000002
Barbora Wildova Costume Department Costume Department Interpreter 121016 13000003
Anna Sheppard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Barbora Ruzickova Translator Interpreter 741 12000009
Celia Cornil Vial Advisor Legal Advisor(Tarak Ben Ammar's Office) 120821 12000007
Flora Dre Translator Interpreter(For Gong Li) 741 12000008
Petr Marousek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Jaroslav Fiala Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Scott Shields Music Arranger Arranging and Programming 121019 8000008
Chad Hobson Music Arranger Arranging and Programming 121019 8000009
Andy Brown Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Andrew Raiher Music Arranger Arranging and Programming 121019 8000007
Ian Neil Music Music Clearances 120781 8000006
Ilan Eshkeri Music n/a 120781 8000002
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000011
Dashiell Rae Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Nick Ingman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Andrew Raiher Original Music Additional Programming and Orchestration 120838 8000018
Scott Shields Original Music Additional Programming and Orchestration 120838 8000019
Julian Kershaw Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer (Ilan Eshkeri Music) 323 8000015
John Warhurst Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000013
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Shigeru Umebayashi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Martin Hubacek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Zdenek Mrkvicka Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000049
Rami Bartholdy Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000050
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Krijgsman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000048
Asa Shoul Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000047
Ian Redmond Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer 120850 6000045
Eric D'Souza Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer 120850 6000046
Valerio Bonelli Editor n/a 172 7000002
Donna Smith Editor Editorial 172 7000003
Tom Harrison-Read Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Peter Lambert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tamaron Greene Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ralph Foster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Coralie Boulay Negative Cutter Negative Preparation 556 7000004
Loriane Lucas Negative Cutter Negative Preparation 556 7000005
Chad Hobson Original Music Additional Programming and Orchestration 120838 8000020
Christoph Bauschinger Original Music Additional Programming and Orchestration 120838 8000021
Zuzana Cizmarova Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Roy Chapman Set Dresser Leadman Set Dresser 197 9000016
Marek Kukawski Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Libor Datel Swing Gang Construction Swing Gang 434 9000012
Jiri Hybes Art Director Art Director On Set 183 9000010
Vaclav Cerny Swing Gang Construction Swing Gang 434 9000011
John Botton Set Dresser Leadman Set Dresser 197 9000017
Jason Torbett Set Dresser Leadman Set Dresser 197 9000018
Jan Garbaczewski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Pavel Hartmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Lukas Lehoucka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Ales Sykora Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jaromir Vaverka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Graham Chalk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Carl Peters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Roman Illovsky Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000009
Jindra Koci Art Director Senior Art Director 183 9000008
S Alymov Song ("Pensya O Staline") 120859 8000026
Engelbert Humperdinck Song ("Ein Männlein Steht im Walde") 120859 8000027
Sonja & Peter Lorenz Song Performer ("Ein Männlein Steht im Walde") 120788 8000030
Anatolij N Alexandrov Song ("Pensya O Staline") 120859 8000025
Claire Booth Soloist Soprano Solos 121021 8000024
Natalie Holt Original Music Additional Programming and Orchestration 120838 8000022
Andy Richards Score Mixing Score Mixer(Shigeru Umebayashi) 120927 8000023
Byron Janis Song Performer ("Prelude in A Minor Bwv 543") 120788 8000031
Glenn Gould Song Performer ("Goldberg Variations BWV 988") 120788 8000032
Karel Vanasek Set Decorator (CZ) 165 9000005
Barbora Kelbichova Set Decorator Set Decoration Interpreter 165 9000006
Nenad Pecur Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Michael Formanova Production Designer Assistant to Production Designer 164 9000003
Allan Starski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jana Evans Production Designer Assistant to Production Designer 164 9000002
Milan Vlcek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Synopsis
Hannibal's story begins in Eastern Europe at the desperate end of World War II. For many it was no longer a conflict of nations but one of individual survival--at any cost. A young Hannibal watches from only steps away as his parents die violently, leaving his cherished young sister in his care. This horrific moment will soon pale in comparison to the atrocities he is forced to witness, that will change him forever. Alone and without any means of support, Hannibal is forced to live in an oppressive Soviet orphanage that once served as his family's beloved home. However, using his wits, he flees to Paris to find his uncle; and while Hannibal discovers that he has died, the uncle's beautiful and mysterious Japanese widow, Lady Murasaki welcomes him. Even her kindness and love cannot soothe the nightmares and sorrows that plague him. Showing a cunning aptitude for science, he is accepted into medical school, which serves to hone his skills and provide the tools to exact justice on the war criminals that destroyed Hannibal's life, and haunt him day and night. This quest for revenge will ignite an insatiable lust within a serial killer who was not born, but made.