Beowulf (2007)

Beowulf
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords epic, poetry, revenge, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brendan Gleeson Actor Wiglaf 1 1000001
Anthony Hopkins Actor King Hrothgar 1 1000002
Ray Winstone Actor Beowulf 1 1000003
Robin Wright Actor Queen Wealthow 1 1000004
John Malkovich Actor Unferth 1 1000005
Crispin Glover Actor Grendel 1 1000006
Alison Lohman Actor Ursula 1 1000007
Charlotte Salt Actor Estrith 1 1000008
Rik Young Actor Eofor 1 1000009
Dominic Keating Actor Cain 1 1000010
Chris Coppola Actor Olaf 1 1000011
Greg Ellis Actor Garmund 1 1000012
Leslie Zemeckis Actor Yrsa 1 1000013
Paul Baker Actor Musician #1 1 1000014
John Bilezikjian Actor Musician #2 1 1000015
Rod Harbour Actor Musician #3 1 1000016
Brice Martin Actor Musician #4 1 1000017
Sonje Fortag Actor Gitte 1 1000018
Sharisse Baker-Bernard Actor Hild 1 1000019
Julene Renee Actor Cille 1 1000020
Sebastian Roché Actor Wulfgar 1 1000021
Woody Schultz Actor Aesher 1 1000022
Tyler Steelman Actor Young Cain 1 1000023
Nick Jameson Actor Drunken Thane 1 1000024
Shay Duffin Actor Scylding's Watch 1 1000025
Costas Mandylor Actor Hondshew 1 1000026
Jacquie Barnbrook Actor Aethelbeorg 1 1000027
Fredrik Hiller Actor Frisian Leader 1 1000028
Daniel McGrew Actor Beowulf's Scop 1 1000029
Alan Silva Actor Beowulf's Jester 1 1000030
Ray Winstone Actor Golden Man 1 1000031
Ray Winstone Actor Dragon 1 1000032
Kevin Dorman Actor Adult Performer 1 1000033
Tom West Actor Adult Performer 1 1000034
Camille Lannan Actor Adult Performer 1 1000035
Larkin Campbell Actor Adult Performer 1 1000036
Shawn Driscoll Actor Adult Performer 1 1000037
Nadine Stenovitch Actor Adult Performer 1 1000038
Richard Burns Actor Adult Performer 1 1000039
Chris Mala Actor Adult Performer 1 1000040
Michael Lofgren Actor Adult Performer 1 1000041
Chris Cummins Actor Adult Performer 1 1000042
Amy Esacove Actor Adult Performer 1 1000043
Jared Weber Actor Adult Performer 1 1000044
Tim Trobec Actor Adult Performer 1 1000045
Rob McCabe Actor Adult Performer 1 1000046
John Littlefield Actor Adult Performer 1 1000047
Emily Johnson Actor Adult Performer 1 1000048
Anne Wilson Actor Adult Performer 1 1000049
Fred Tatasciore Actor Voice Performer 1 1000050
Peter Lavin Actor Voice Performer 1 1000051
Holly Dorff Actor Voice Performer 1 1000052
Matthew Ward Actor Voice Performer 1 1000053
Neil Dickson Actor Voice Performer 1 1000054
Peter Dennis Actor Voice Performer 1 1000055
Randy Shelly Actor Boy Beowulf 1 1000056
Angelina Jolie Voice Cast 475 1000057
Robert Zemeckis Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Zemeckis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Rapke Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Starkey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Martin Shafer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Roger Avary Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Neil Gaiman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steven Boyd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jacqueline Lopez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Peter Ansen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Josh McLaglen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Roger Avary Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil Gaiman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Josh McLaglen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sean Stanek Production Supervisor (Imagemotion Stage) 307 5000002
Peter Tobyansen Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Steven Boyd Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Francesco Marras Production Manager Cineroma Production Manager(Performance Capture Unit) 305 5000005
Ryan Gilleland Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Andrea Biklian Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Timothy Loughran Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Daniel Carbo Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Julie Groll Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Judy Thomason Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Louisa Kwan Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
Jann Wimmer Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Dawn Guinta Production Manager Editorial Production Manager 305 5000015
Brian Hamblin Production Manager Editorial Technical Production Manager 305 5000016
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Maria Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor (Performance Capture Unit) 191 5000019
Heather McCann Script Supervisor (Imagemotion Stage) 191 5000020
Erica Headley Script Coordinator (Imagemotion Stage) 120893 5000021
Chris Browne Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Will Sherrod Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Gabriela Rios Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Mike Naylor DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
Daniella Eisman DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Christie Kwan Assistant Production Coordinator (Performance Capture Unit) 192 5000027
Sarah Spearing Assistant Production Coordinator (Scanning, Performance Capture Unit) 192 5000028
Kyoko Kageyama Assistant Production Coordinator (Travel, Performance Capture Unit) 192 5000029
Robert Presley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick O'Brien Camera Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000002
Marc Lulkin Camera Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000003
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera (Performance Capture Unit) 233 6000004
William Washington Assistant Camera (Performance Capture Unit) 233 6000005
David Howard Assistant Camera (Performance Capture Unit) 233 6000006
Jesse Kaplan Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Performance Capture Unit) 120899 6000007
Ian Kelly Video Production Video Supervisor 120800 6000008
Roger Johnson Video Video Engineer(Performance Capture Unit) 120800 6000009
Chris Wagganer Video Video Floor Supervisor(Performance Capture Unit) 120800 6000010
Sam Harrison Video Video Operator(Performance Capture Unit) 120800 6000011
Mauriece Jacks Video Video Operator(Performance Capture Unit) 120800 6000012
Leah Hardstark Photography Research and Reference Photography 120835 6000013
Chris Hebert Photography Research and Reference Photography 120835 6000014
Trent Johnson Film Lab Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000015
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Diane St. Clair Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000019
Wendy Mashburn Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000020
Jill Shane Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000021
Lauren Littleton Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000022
Anett Gough Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000023
Samantha Ofole-Prince Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000024
Ken Maruyama Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000025
Dana Vanhove Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000026
Tina Bilezikjian Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000027
Mary Thompson Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000028
Kelly Barschig Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000029
DJ Kirkbride Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000030
Robin Linn Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000031
Bill Anastas Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000032
Camille Eden Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000033
Stephanie Greco Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000034
Aaron Tankenson Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000035
Chad Hellmuth Film Lab Crewing & Scheduling 120850 6000036
David Lensch Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000037
Robert Oh Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000038
Derrick Quarles Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000039
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nikki Bell Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000002
Rigoberto Rangel Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000003
Ray Wong Editor Video Editor 172 7000004
Sean Callan Editor Video Editor 172 7000005
Ryan Chan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Todd Busch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Struk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Peter Lonsdale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Dennis Sands Music Music Recording and Mixing(L.A.Maddogs) 120781 8000001
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Alan Silvestri Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor (L.A.Maddogs) 121013 8000004
Peter Rotter Music Contractor (L.A.Maddogs) 121013 8000005
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Voice Vocal Contractor(Page LA Studio) 121013 8000006
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Vocal Contractor(Hollywood Film Chorale) 121013 8000007
David Bifano Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator(L.A.Maddogs) 206 8000008
Kenneth Karman Music Editor (L.A.Maddogs) 214 8000009
Ryan Rubin Music Editor (L.A.Maddogs) 214 8000010
John Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Alan Silvestri Original Music Music and Original Songs 120838 8000012
Alan Silvestri Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Alan Silvestri Original Score Score Composer 120839 8000014
Glen Ballard Song Original Songs 120859 8000015
Scott Campbell Song Song Engineer 120859 8000016
Bill Malina Song Song Engineer 120859 8000017
Jolie Levine-Aller Song Song Contractor 120859 8000018
Stephanie Kubiak Song Song Coordinator 120859 8000019
Angela Vicari Song Song Coordinator 120859 8000020
Glen Ballard Song ("Hrothgar Song") 120859 8000021
Glen Ballard Song ("A Hero Comes Home") 120859 8000022
Alan Silvestri Song ("Hrothgar Song") 120859 8000023
Alan Silvestri Song ("A Hero Comes Home") 120859 8000024
Glen Ballard Song ("Grendel Lullaby") 120859 8000025
Alan Silvestri Song ("Grendel Lullaby") 120859 8000026
Glen Ballard Song ("Gently As She Goes") 120859 8000027
Alan Silvestri Song ("Gently As She Goes") 120859 8000028
Neil Gaiman Song ("Olaf Drinking Song") 120859 8000029
Roger Avary Song ("Olaf Drinking Song") 120859 8000030
Nick Jameson Song Performer ("Hrothgar Song") 120788 8000031
Robin Wright Song Performer ("A Hero Comes Home") 120788 8000032
Susie Suh Song Performer ("Grendel Lullaby") 120788 8000033
Angelina Jolie Song Performer ("Grendel Lullaby") 120788 8000034
Robin Wright Song Performer ("Gently As She Goes") 120788 8000035
Peter Lavin Song Performer ("Olaf Drinking Song") 120788 8000036
Christopher Coppola Song Performer ("Olaf Drinking Song") 120788 8000037
Idina Menzel Song Performer ("A Hero Comes Home") 120788 8000038
Doug Chiang Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Ohara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Darlene Salinas Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Norman Newberry Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jackson Bishop Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000006
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Brenner Harris Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
David Milstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Robert Barnes Sculptor Concept Sculptor 120910 9000010
Tony McVey Sculptor Concept Sculptor 120910 9000011
Peter Konig Sculptor Concept Sculptor 120910 9000012
Richard Girod Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Charles Spaeth Model Maker Mold Maker 121081 9000014
John Duncan Model Maker n/a 121081 9000015
Jason Mahakian Model Maker n/a 121081 9000016
Tony Bohorquez Model Maker n/a 121081 9000017
Richard Brunton Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Philip Keller Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Dan Sweetman Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Simeon Wilkins Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Aaron Becker Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000022
Brian Flora Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000023
Mark Sullivan Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Marc Gabbana Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000025
Kurt Kaufman Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000026
Vladimir Todorov Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000027
Terry Whitlatch Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000028
Randy Gaul Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000029
Bill Mather Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000030
Josh Viers Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000031
Andrea Fenton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Jackson Bishop Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Todd Cherniawsky Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Andrew Jones Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Jim Wallis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
J Virdone Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000038
Erin Butler Art Department Art Department Producer 120843 9000039
Kristen Gassner Art Department Buyer 120843 9000040
Keith Gordon Art Department Shader(Imageworks) 120843 9000041
Yasser Hamed Art Department Shader(Imageworks) 120843 9000042
Jay Reynolds Art Department Shader(Imageworks) 120843 9000043
Perry Ash Art Department Draper(Performance Capture Unit) 120843 9000044
Angelina Padron Art Department Draper(Performance Capture Unit) 120843 9000045
Teresa Jimenez Art Department Draper(Performance Capture Unit) 120843 9000046
Roel Robles Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000047
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bea Rembeczky Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Janey Bergam Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Shasha Robertson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Karl Hagen Consultant Old English Consultant 120784 12000001
Greg Bossert Research Research Archivist 458 12000002
David Craig Research Researcher 458 12000003
Jason Brown Research Researcher 458 12000004
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Daria Montagni Costume Coordinator (Performance Capture Unit) 120971 13000001
Gabriella Pescucci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Massimo Parrini Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer(Performance Capture Unit) 169 13000003
Flora Brancatella Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer(Performance Capture Unit) 169 13000004
Antonio Almaraz Costume Supervisor Mocap Costume Supervisor(Performance Capture Unit) 120895 13000005
Alejandro Hernendez Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 120880 13000006
Jose Hernandez Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 120880 13000007
Alma Magana Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 120880 13000008
Gail Bixby Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 120880 13000009
Stefania Borrelli Costumes Sketcher(Performance Capture Unit) 120828 13000010
Silvana Bino Costumes Sketcher(Performance Capture Unit) 120828 13000011
Roxana Griffin Hair Hair Department 120794 13000012
Susan Germaine Hair Hair Designer(Performance Capture Unit) 120794 13000013
Laurel Kelly Hair Stylist (Performance Capture Unit) 120799 13000014
Dena Fayne Hair Stylist (Performance Capture Unit) 120799 13000015
Gregory Pena Key Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 351 13000016
John Jackson Makeup Artist Departmental Head Makeup Artist(Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000017
Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000018
Jane English Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000019
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000020
Heather Plott Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000021
Karen Westerfield Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000022
Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000023
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000024
Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000025
Matthew Mungle Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000026
Matthew Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Head Casts: Motion Capture 120936 13000027
Kathy Russo Set Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 121008 13000028
Claudio D'Avanzo Tailor Man Cutter(Performance Capture Unit) 120990 13000029
Patricia Padilla Tailor Mocap Suit Seamtress(Performance Capture Unit) 120990 13000030
Silvia Guidoni Wardrobe Worshop Master(Performance Capture Unit) 120823 13000031
Daniela Nicoletta Wardrobe Workshop Master(Performance Capture Unit) 120823 13000032
Charlotte Parker Wig Maker Key Wig Stylist(Performance Capture Unit) 121096 13000033
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000001
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000002
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000004
Jonathan Null ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervising Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000005
Kim Foscato ADR/Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000006
Peggy Names Boom Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 215 14000007
Robert Jackson Boom Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 215 14000008
Matthew McFadden Boom Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 215 14000009
Juan Peralta Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 120923 14000010
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000011
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000013
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000014
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000015
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000016
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000017
Colette Dahanne Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000018
William Kaplan Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Dustin Cawood Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000021
Jessica da Silva Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120868 14000022
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000023
Doug Murray Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000024
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000025
Andrea Gard Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000026
Mark Agostino Sound Engineer Production Pro Tools Operator(Performance Capture Unit) 120916 14000027
William Kaplan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Performance Capture Unit) 230 14000028
Randy Thom Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120943 14000029
Tom Johnson Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120943 14000030
Dennis Sands Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120943 14000031
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000032
Mac Smith Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000033
Steven McGee Lighting Technician (Performance Capture Unit) 120907 15000001
Bradley Emmons Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Performance Capture Unit) 120907 15000002
Sean Emmons Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Performance Capture Unit) 120907 15000003
Jim Gaudenti Grip 1st Company Grip(Performance Capture Unit) 365 15000004
Thomas Valentin Grip 2nd Company Grip(Performance Capture Unit) 365 15000005
Michael Mancilla Grip (Performance Capture Unit) 365 15000006
Susanne LaRiviere Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mastroviti Loredana Accountant Cineroma Accountant(Performance Capture Unit) 120802 16000002
Marianne Shiffrar Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Rod McClain Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Nancy Sandberg Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Barbara Dillon Accountant 3D Accountant 120802 16000006
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Candice LeClaire Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Heather Goguen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Dominique Vandenberg Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Julie Philipps Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
J E Johnson Stunt Coordinator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120804 19000002
Nancy Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nils Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Carl Milinac Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Luke Lafontaine Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Vladimir Orlov Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Josh Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Edwin Villa Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jordan Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Bensen Ho Wrangler Key Marker Wragler 121018 20000001
Erich Muller Wrangler Marker 121018 20000002
Elizabeth Teran Wrangler Marker 121018 20000003
Molly Mateus Wrangler Marker 121018 20000004
Ralph Cooper Wrangler Marker 121018 20000005
Christy Lopes Wrangler Marker 121018 20000006
Brian De Esch Wrangler Marker 121018 20000007
Allison Tobyansen Wrangler Marker 121018 20000008
Natalie Lieberman Wrangler Marker 121018 20000009
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Leslie Burnett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Titus Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000013
Bobby Mara Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Anthony Feola Construction Foreman Labour Foreman 277 21000002
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Fred O'Connor Construction Zulu Team 120900 21000004
Denis Cordova Construction Propmaker Gangboss 120900 21000005
Barry Caraco Construction Zulu Team 120900 21000006
Joshua King Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000007
Gregory Smith Welder n/a 121059 21000008
Danny Morris Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Watson Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Robert Brual Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000003
Christian Jimenez Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
Jaime Casas Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Marco Sosa Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000006
Demian Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor Imagemotion Supervisor 249 23000001
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
John McLaughlin Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000003
Sam Richards Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000004
Steve Lavietes Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000005
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor 249 23000006
Theo Vandernoot Effects Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120866 23000007
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Chris Juen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Skye Lyons Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000011
Jan Hirota Visual Effects Producer Bidding Producer(Imageworks) 243 23000012
David Nichols Visual Effects Producer Cineroma Producer(Performance Capture Unit) 243 23000013
Buzz Hays Visual Effects Producer 3D Senior Visual Effects Producer 243 23000014
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Allison Wolfe Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000016
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor (Imageworks) 614 23000017
Patrick Ballin Visual Effects Editor (Imageworks) 614 23000018
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Designer Visual Effects Design Consultant 120955 23000019
Martin Kline Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000020
Corey Turner Visual Effects Imagemotion Integration Superviosr 419 23000021
Dennis Bredow Visual Effects Texture Supervisor 419 23000022
Dennis Hauck Visual Effects Imagemotion Technology Lead(Imageworks) 419 23000023
Ronald Fischer Visual Effects Imagemotion Technology Lead(Imageworks) 419 23000024
Darin Velarde Visual Effects Imagemotion Technology Lead(Imageworks) 419 23000025
Owen Demers Visual Effects Look Development Lead(Imageworks) 419 23000026
The-Hung Quach Visual Effects Look Development Lead(Imageworks) 419 23000027
Joe Strasser Visual Effects Look Development Lead(Imageworks) 419 23000028
Tim Brandt Visual Effects Look Development(Imageworks) 419 23000029
Adrian Iler Visual Effects Look Development(Imageworks) 419 23000030
Baudouin Struye Visual Effects Look Development(Imageworks) 419 23000031
Alan Chan Visual Effects Look Development(Imageworks) 419 23000032
Barry Kane Visual Effects Look Development(Imageworks) 419 23000033
Dylan Gottlieb Visual Effects Look Development(Imageworks) 419 23000034
David Smith Visual Effects Look Development(Imageworks) 419 23000035
James Valladao Visual Effects Look Development(Imageworks) 419 23000036
Kevin Smith Visual Effects Shader Lead(Imageworks) 419 23000037
Yanick Bourgie Visual Effects Texture(Additional Imageworks Crew) 419 23000038
Susan Kornfeld Visual Effects Texture(Additional Imageworks Crew) 419 23000039
Edwin Fabros Visual Effects Texture(Additional Imageworks Crew) 419 23000040
Jang Lee Visual Effects Texture(Additional Imageworks Crew) 419 23000041
Adil Mustafabekov Visual Effects Texture(Additional Imageworks Crew) 419 23000042
Glen Gustafson Visual Effects Texture(Additional Imageworks Crew) 419 23000043
John McGee Visual Effects Texture(Additional Imageworks Crew) 419 23000044
David Blumenfeld Visual Effects Pipeline Lead(Additional Imageworks Crew) 419 23000045
Jennifer Cranfill Visual Effects Development Specialist 419 23000046
Nicholas Petrella Visual Effects Development Specialist 419 23000047
Joanie Karnowski Visual Effects 3d Previsualization Lead 419 23000048
Ed Harmon Visual Effects 3d Previsualization Artist 419 23000049
Juan Carlos Rogel Visual Effects Production Services Specialist 419 23000050
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Senior Staff 419 23000051
George Joblove Visual Effects Senior Staff 419 23000052
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Senior Staff 419 23000053
Stan Szymanski Visual Effects Senior Staff 419 23000054
Tom Hershey Visual Effects Senior Staff 419 23000055
Barry Weiss Visual Effects Senior Staff 419 23000056
Roland Loew Special Effects Technician (Performance Capture Unit) 242 23000057
Dan Ossello Special Effects Technician (Performance Capture Unit) 242 23000058
Greg Tippie Special Effects Technician (Performance Capture Unit) 242 23000059
Craig Feifarek Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000060
Daniel Greenstein Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000061
Christina Wang Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000062
Megan Orosz Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000063
Benjamin Dines Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000064
Sean Corzo Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000065
Matt Brown Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000066
Linh Nguyen Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000067
Jordan O'Leary Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000068
Joe Viola Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000069
Ashok Nayar Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000070
John Welborn Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000071
Colin Mann Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000072
Patrick Clark Special Effects Technician Digital Resource Technician 242 23000073
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator (Performance Capture Unit) 241 23000074
Ben Aguillon Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000075
Jeff Dillinger Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000076
Kieron Cheuk Chi Lo Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000077
Thelvin Cabezas Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000078
Ruben Flores Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000079
Rosendo Salazar Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000080
Clara Chang Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000081
Willi Hammes Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000082
Carlos Vidal Special Effects Color & Lighting Lead(Imageworks) 168 23000083
Matthew Adams Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000084
Joachim Barnreuther Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000085
Joshua Chapel Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000086
David Conlon Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000087
Matt Dessero Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000088
Amy Edwards Special Effects Color & Lightingv(Imageworks) 168 23000089
Paul Gimm Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000090
Svetla Gressak Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000091
Chris Hung Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000092
Miku Kayama Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000093
Ken Lam Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000094
Daniel Leung Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000095
Nick Loy Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000096
Chris Nabholz Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000097
James Park Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000098
Juan Rubio Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000099
Orde Stevanoski Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000100
Eric Tablada Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000101
Ryan Tulloch Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000102
Doug Yoshida Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000103
Bruno Vilela Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000104
Lynn Basas Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000105
Kyoung Choi Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000106
Bertrand Cordier Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000107
Kristen Drummond Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000108
Daniel Fazel Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000109
Shane Glading Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000110
George Ho Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000111
Ian Jenkins Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000112
Michael Kennedy Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000113
John Lee Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000114
Lyndon Li Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000115
Stephen Lunn Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000116
Erik Ober Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000117
Cara Paul Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000118
Jeff Shank Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000119
Kenji Sweeney Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000120
Suan Tan Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000121
Olivier Van Zeveren Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000122
Teru Yoshida Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000123
Leslie Baker Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000124
Erik Borzi Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000125
Jeff Chung Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000126
Christian Cunningham Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000127
Frederic Durand Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000128
Brian Gee Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000129
Jim Green Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000130
Nickie Huai Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000131
Mike Jiang Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000132
MacDuff Knox Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000133
Michael Leung Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000134
Kuan Lin Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000135
Shannon McGee Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000136
Christos Obretenov Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000137
Joseph Rosensteel Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000138
Tomoko Shin Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000139
Sarah Moore Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000140
Lisa Tse Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000141
Mark Wendell Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000142
Riccardo Zanettini Special Effects Color & Lighting(Imageworks) 168 23000143
Jay King Special Effects Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 514 23000145
Kenn McDonald Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000146
Keith Kellogg Animation Supervisor Supervising Animation Lead(Imageworks) 120918 23000147
Remington Scott Animation Supervisor FACS Supervisor 120918 23000148
Jeffrey Benjamin Animation Supervisor Night Supervisor 120918 23000149
Alan Davidson Animation Supervisor 3D Pipeline Supervisor 120918 23000150
Parag Havaldar Software Engineer Imagemotion Technology Developer(Imageworks) 121071 23000151
Taigne Hammock Software Engineer Resource Administrator 121071 23000152
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Manager Systems Engineering 121071 23000153
Bill Villarreal Software Engineer Software/Research and Development Supervisor 121071 23000154
David Miya Software Engineer System Engineer 121071 23000155
Olin Kimberly Software Engineer System Engineer 121071 23000156
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer System Engineer 121071 23000157
Dean Miya Software Engineer Manager Systems Research and Development 121071 23000158
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer Systems Research and Development 121071 23000159
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems Research and Development 121071 23000160
Brian Keeney Software Engineer Producer Pipeline & Software 121071 23000161
Leslie Picardo Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000162
Mitch Dobrowner Software Engineer Technical Production Manager 121071 23000163
Erik Strauss Software Engineer Technical Production Manager 121071 23000164
Brian Hall Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000165
Tad Gielow Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000166
Matthew Chambers Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000167
Junko Igarashi Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000168
Dhasarath Ravindranathan Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000169
Pete Shinners Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000170
Francois Chardavoine Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000171
Manson Jones Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000172
James Salter Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000173
Andrea Solis Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000174
Murilo Coutinho Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000175
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000176
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000177
Bond-Jay Ting Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000178
Lu Kondor Software Engineer Technical Training 121071 23000179
Hiro Miyoshi Software Engineer 3D Pipeline Research & Development 121071 23000180
Peter Palombi Software Engineer 3D Pipeline Research & Development 121071 23000181
Mylene Pepe Software Engineer 3D Pipeline Research & Development 121071 23000182
Zachary Connolly Software Engineer Resource Specialist 121071 23000183
John Meyers Software Engineer Database Assistant(Performance Capture Unit) 121071 23000184
Mark Krentz Modelmaker Environment/Props Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000185
Steve Matson Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead(Imageworks) 120959 23000186
Darren Bedwell Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000187
Joe DiCesare Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000188
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000189
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000190
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000191
Patrick Mullane Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000192
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000193
Nick Hiatt Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000194
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter (Imageworks) 120959 23000195
Brian Doman Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000196
Matthew Ward Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000197
Trevor Tuttle Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000198
Eric Carney Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000199
Christopher Edwards Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000200
John Meehan Layout Artist Rough Layout Lead(Imageworks) 120869 23000201
Pablo Chavez Layout Artist Rough Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000202
Chad Lichty Layout Artist Rough Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000203
Kevin Cushing Layout Artist Rough Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000204
Jason McDade Layout Artist Rough Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000205
Kevin Wang Layout Artist Rough Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000206
Harald Kraut Layout Artist Rough Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000207
Michael Mumbauer Layout Artist Rough Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000208
Hajime Ogata Layout Artist Final Layout Lead(Imageworks) 120869 23000209
Christopher Poplin Layout Artist Final Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000210
Lisa Suzuki Layout Artist Final Layout(Imageworks) 120869 23000211
Ryan Heuett Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000212
Sathyan Panneerselvam Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000213
Justin Mettam Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000214
Joshua Ochoa Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integration Facial Lead(Imageworks) 120960 23000215
Mike Trull Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integration BG Lead(Imageworks) 120960 23000216
Andrea Donnelly Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000217
Danie Lupovici Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000218
Thomas Shin Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000219
Sandra Warren Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000220
Jack Geckler Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000221
Sarah Mattes Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000222
Emi Tahira Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000223
Josh LaBrot Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000224
J Salazar Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000225
Michael Walsh Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000226
Von Williams Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integrator(Imageworks) 120960 23000227
Eric Lalumiere Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integration Pipeline TD(Imageworks) 120960 23000228
Yiotis Katsambas Digital Effects Artist Imagemotion Integration Pipeline TD(Imageworks) 120960 23000229
S Carney Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000230
Shari Ellis Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000231
Stephanie Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000232
Anthony Ruey Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000233
Taide Carpenter Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000234
Jack Finlin Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000235
Ian McIntosh Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000236
Elizabeth Schafer Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000237
Danielle Barto Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000238
Lara Grant Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000239
Shaun Michel Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000240
Nooshin Siadatnejad Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator 120960 23000241
Sande Scoredos Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development 120960 23000242
J Cornwell Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development 120960 23000243
Steven Vargas Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development 120960 23000244
Sean Phillips Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000245
Francis Liu Digital Effects Look Development Supervisor 345 23000246
Sho Igarashi Digital Effects Cloth and Hair Supervisor 345 23000247
Julie Zackary Digital Effects Associate Digital Producer(Imageworks) 345 23000248
Bradford Simonsen Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Imageworks) 345 23000249
Nancy Ong Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Imageworks) 345 23000250
Brian Kloc Digital Effects Color & Lighting ATD(Imageworks) 345 23000251
Will Meyer Digital Effects Color & Lighting ATD(Imageworks) 345 23000252
Brian Gyss Digital Effects Color & Lighting ATD(Imageworks) 345 23000253
Derek Haase Digital Effects Color & Lighting ATD(Imageworks) 345 23000254
Jessica Stebbins Digital Effects Color & Lighting ATD(Imageworks) 345 23000255
Edward Taylor Chief Modelmaker Character Modeling Supervisor 121151 23000256
Colin Fix Character Design Character Artist 485 23000257
Dermot Power Character Design Character Artist 485 23000258
John Bolton Character Design (Grendel's Mother) 485 23000259
Alan Hawkins Character Animation n/a 622 23000260
Rick Grandy Character Animation Character Setup Supervisor 622 23000261
Christopher Carignan Character Animation Character Pipeline(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000262
John Hood Character Animation Character Pipeline(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000263
Fabrice Ceugniet Character Animation Character Pipeline(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000264
Dan Sheerin Character Animation Character Pipeline(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000265
Jack Cheng Character Animation Character Pipeline(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000266
Brian Stokes Character Animation Character Pipeline(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000267
Yun Kang Character Animation Character Modeling Lead(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000268
Christian Bouyer Character Animation Character Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000269
Ron Fatato Character Animation Character Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000270
Henry Darnell Character Animation Character Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000271
Sun Lee Character Animation Character Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000272
Steve Rheinfrank Character Animation Character Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000273
Jim Doherty Character Animation Character Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000274
Robin Petersson Character Animation Character Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000275
Bruce Buckley Character Animation Environment Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000276
Howie Muzika Character Animation Environment Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000277
Marc Steinberg Character Animation Environment Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000278
Minh Duong Character Animation Environment Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000279
Maxx Okazaki Character Animation Environment Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000280
Ki Jong Hong Character Animation Environment Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000281
Julian Sarmiento Character Animation Environment Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000282
Rich Suchy Character Animation Environment Modeling(Additional Imageworks Crew) 622 23000283
Michael Laubach Character Animation Facial Rigging Lead 622 23000284
Aaron Campbell Character Animation Body Rigging Lead 622 23000285
Won Byun Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000286
Jorge Del Valle Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000287
Joe Harkins Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000288
Aaron Pfau Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000289
Pierre Chastain Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000290
Joseph Dilallo Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000291
Eugene Jeong Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000292
Justin Rotolo Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000293
Benjamin Cheung Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000294
Stephen Gressak Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000295
Jarred Love Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000296
York Schueller Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000297
Todd Taylor Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000298
Eric Warren Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000299
Marc Wilhite Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000300
Theodore Bialek CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000301
Max Bruce CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000302
Patrick Cohen CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000303
Brian Steiner CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000304
Jeff Stern CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000305
Young Cho CG Supervisor CG Artist 779 23000306
Pete Bellington CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000307
Matt Dougan CG Supervisor CG Artist 779 23000308
Zac Wollons CG Supervisor CG Artist 779 23000309
Grant Anderson CG Supervisor 3D CG Supervisor 779 23000310
Layne Friedman CG Supervisor 3D CG Supervisor 779 23000311
Bill Beemer Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000312
Jason Rush Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000313
Kurt Dufresne Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000314
Matt O'Callaghan Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000315
Oded Kassirer Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000316
David Bennett Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000317
Jasun Giles Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000318
Lennon Montejo Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000319
Matthew Rubin Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000320
Stephen Olsen Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000321
Dartayous Hunter Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000322
Josh Hutchins Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000323
Mark Lipsmeyer Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000324
Nishira Fitzgerald Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000325
Xou Fang Animator Imagemotion Tracking(Imageworks) 483 23000326
Stephane Couture Animator Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000327
Les Major Animator Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000328
Stephen Enticott Animator Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000329
Alice Kaiserian Animator Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000330
Jeff Schu Animator Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000331
Alfonso Alpuerto Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000332
Jeff Croke Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000333
Robert Fox Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000334
Jordan Harris Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000335
Scott Holmes Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000336
Sebastian Kapijimpanga Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000337
Gavin Moran Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000338
Robert MacKenzie Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000339
Andreas Procopiou Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000340
Denis Samoilov Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000341
Brett Schroeder Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000342
Keith Smith Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000343
Pepe Valencia Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000344
Christopher Walsh Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000345
Dougg Williams Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000346
James Baker Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000347
James Crossley Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000348
Kelly Goldstein Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000349
Toby Haruno Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000350
Ethan Hurd Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000351
Jeff Lin Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000352
Koji Morihiro Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000353
Paul Newberry Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000354
Gwendelyn Robson Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000355
Atsushi Sato Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000356
P Scott Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000357
Ron Smith Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000358
Roger Vizard Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000359
Dan Wawrzaszek Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000360
John Wong Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000361
Katie Cheang Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000362
Chris Endicott Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000363
Bill Haller Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000364
Alan Hawkins Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000365
Paul Jessell Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000366
Pericles Michielin Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000367
Maks Naporowski Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000368
Irene Parkins Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000369
Sandra Ryan Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000370
Henry Sato Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000371
Keith Sintay Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000372
Tom St Amand Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000373
Mark Vulcano Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000374
Alex Whitney Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000375
Paul Wood Animator (Imageworks) 483 23000376
Nathan Eriksen Animator Animation Support Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000377
Jesse Carlson Animator Animation Support(Imageworks) 483 23000378
George Saavedra Animator Animation Support(Imageworks) 483 23000379
Stefaan Contreras Animator Animation Support(Imageworks) 483 23000380
Brian Schindler Animator Animation Support(Imageworks) 483 23000381
Firat Enderoglu Animator Animation Support(Imageworks) 483 23000382
Kristafer Vale Animator Animation Support(Imageworks) 483 23000383
Mark DeSousa Animator Cloth & Hair Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000384
Chris Yee Animator Cloth & Hair Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000385
Chris Logan Animator Cloth & Hair Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000386
David Kersey Animator Cloth & Hair Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000387
Arturo Aguilar Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000388
Janice Lew Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000389
Jeffrey Bernstein Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000390
Joong Choi Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000391
Allen Foster Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000392
Andrew Anderson Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000393
Gavin Baxter Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000394
Aimee Lavares Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000395
Jeff Edwards Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000396
John Giffoni Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000397
Neil Atkins Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000398
Dugan Beach Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000399
Dan Camp Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000400
Barbara Ellison Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000401
Rob House Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000402
Jessica Hurst Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000403
Kevin Kelm Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000404
In Lee Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000405
P Lim Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000406
Elliot Rosenstein Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000407
Jason Simmons Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000408
Joseph Thomas Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000409
Zack Weiler Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000410
Adnan Hussain Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000411
Takashi Kuribayashi Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000412
Michael Levine Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000413
Dave Lo Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000414
Thomas Schultz Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000415
Amy Taylor-Pressley Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000416
Malcom Thomas-Gustave Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000417
Dustin Wicke Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000418
Michael Juarez Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000419
Dax LaFleur Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000420
Christo Libaridian Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000421
Damon Milman Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000422
Petar Shipkov Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000423
Sunny Teich Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000424
Dave Tonnesen Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000425
Fabio Zapata Animator Cloth & Hair(Imageworks) 483 23000426
Steve Avoujageli Animator Effects Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000427
Bill Barge Animator Effects Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000428
Henrik Fält Animator Effects Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000429
Marc Horsfield Animator Effects Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000430
Vincent Serritella Animator Effects Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000431
Dimitre Berberov Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000432
Ross Deyoung Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000433
Cody Harrington Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000434
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000435
Siegfried Ostertag Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000436
Tom Pushpathadum Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000437
Youngsam Suh Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000438
Joseph Cavanaugh Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000439
Eyal Erez Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000440
Andrew Hofman Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000441
Tom Lynnes Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000442
John Patton Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000443
Gregory Reynolds Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000444
Christopher Wachter Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000445
Chris Yang Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000446
Brian Davis Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000447
John Han Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000448
Seunghyuk Kim Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000449
Cory McMahon Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000450
Jamie Pilgrim Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000451
Mark Story Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000452
Carl Wrenninge Animator Effects Animation(Imageworks) 483 23000453
Kevin Field 3-D Artist 3D Associate Production Manager 120965 23000454
Scott O'Neil 3-D Artist 3D Digital Coordinator 120965 23000455
Noah Klabunde 3-D Artist 3D Color & Lighting Lead 120965 23000456
Jeremy Squires 3-D Artist 3D Color & Lighting Lead 120965 23000457
Alfredo Barcia 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000458
Douglas Addy 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000459
Brian Blasiak 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000460
John Bunt 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000461
Seth Cobb 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000462
Maribeth Glass 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000463
Michael Heinz 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000464
Jim Hillin 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000465
Jeff Johnson 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000466
Marc Miller 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000467
David Quirus 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000468
Juwana Samman 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000469
Mathew Thomas 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000470
Ling Chen 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000471
Darren Fisher 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000472
Juan Gonzalez 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000473
Benjamin Hendricks 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000474
Bob Homami 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000475
Shilpa Kirpalani 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000476
Jorge Obregon 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000477
George Richman 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000478
Karl Sisson 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000479
Cosku Turhan 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000480
Nasheet Zaman 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000481
Sun Chung 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000482
Julie Garcia 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000483
Daniel Hayes 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000484
Kasumi Higuchi 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000485
Vita Hsieh 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000486
Corey Mayne 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000487
Ellery Ortiz 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000488
Andrew Rose 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000489
Chikako Terashita 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000490
Scott Willman 3-D Artist 3D Color & lighting 120965 23000491
Rob Engle 3-D Animator Stereographer/3D Digital Effects Supervisor 120933 23000492
Mickey Levy 3-D Animator 3D Digital Production Manager 120933 23000493
Carlos Lemus 3-D Animator 3D Fx Animator 120933 23000494
Steve Shapiro 3-D Animator 3D Fx Animator 120933 23000495
Daniel La Chapelle Animator Effects Animation Lead(Imageworks) 483 23000496
Greg Benge Assistant Property Master (Performance Capture Unit) 120969 24000001
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master (Performance Capture Unit) 120969 24000002
Michael Gastaldo Property Master (Performance Capture Unit) 120805 24000003
Jack Cornelius Props Mocap Prop Foreman 120817 24000004
Bill Coggon Props Mocap Props 120817 24000005
Russ Anderson Props Mocap Props 120817 24000006
Casi Heath Props Mocap Props 120817 24000007
Andrew Seigel Props Mocap Props 120817 24000008
William Acedo Props Mocap Props 120817 24000009
Shannon Brock Props Mocap Props 120817 24000010
Ely Vegh Props Mocap Props 120817 24000011
Jimmy Skodras Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Monique Perez Assistant (to Mr. Zemeckis) 120820 25000002
Sharon Felder Assistant (to Mr. Zemeckis) 120820 25000003
Ryan Lasky Assistant (to Mr. Zemeckis) 120820 25000004
Lauren Miller Assistant (to Mr. Starkey) 120820 25000005
Melissa Aouate Assistant (to Mr. Starkey) 120820 25000006
Tora Chung Assistant (to Mr. Starkey) 120820 25000007
Margaret Sigel Assistant (to Mr. Rapke) 120820 25000008
Daniel Persitz Assistant (to Mr. Rapke) 120820 25000009
Megan Hinds Assistant (to Mr. Rapke) 120820 25000010
Fonta Basnett Assistant (to Mr. Shafer) 120820 25000011
Matt Markwalder Assistant (to Mr. Avary) 120820 25000012
Lorraine Garland Assistant (to Mr. Gaiman) 120820 25000013
Alex Chen Production Assistant Mocap Production Assistant 275 25000014
Brett Schooler Production Assistant Mocap Production Assistant 275 25000015
Karina Fuentes Production Assistant Mocap Production Assistant 275 25000016
Matthew Wright Production Assistant Mocap Production Assistant 275 25000017
Beth Linden Production Assistant Mocap Production Assistant 275 25000018
Sara Kline Production Assistant Mocap Production Assistant 275 25000019
David Bax Production Assistant Mocap Production Assistant 275 25000020
Michael O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Britt Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Claver Knovick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kelly Eisert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jeffrey Engel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Will Huang Production Assistant 3D Production Assistant 275 25000026
Graham Ready Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Randy Cantor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Sara Docksey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Thomas Longo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Shawn Wallace Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Gina Dipietro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Steve Starkey Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Paul Smith Production Secretary (Performance Capture Unit) 367 25000034
Dennis Davidson Production International Producer's Representative 120824 25000035
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000036
Regaye Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000037
Brian Burke Office Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 120909 25000038
Domingo Bustamante Office Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 120909 25000039
Sarah Strand Office Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 120909 25000040
Andrew Will Office Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 120909 25000041
Alexander Zemeckis Office Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 120909 25000042
Buck Lindelof Office Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 120909 25000043
Allison Meadows Office Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 120909 25000044
Jeffrey Parker Office Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 120909 25000045
Chet Baldalato Driver n/a 273 25000046
Joe Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000047
Rodney Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000048
Dotti Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000049
Paul diCocco Driver n/a 273 25000050
Daniel Valenzuela Driver n/a 273 25000051
Sal Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000052
Steve Suettinger Coordinator Mocap Notes Coordinator(Performance Capture Unit) 528 25000053
Rhoda Fine Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Jane Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the age of heroes comes the mightiest warrior of them all, Beowulf. After destroying the overpowering demon Grendel, he incurs the undying wrath of the beast's ruthlessly seductive mother, who will use any means possible to ensure revenge. The ensuing epic battle resonates throughout the ages, immortalizing the name of Beowulf.