Nacho Libre (2006)

Nacho Libre
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords cooking, early 2000s, fish-out-of-water, following your dream, funny, misfit, monk, nun, orphan, orphanage, romance, secret identity, slapstick, wrestling
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Danny Elfman Composer ("Echos Of Ramses") 120836 8000001
Mr. Loco Song Performer ("Hombre Religioso (Religious Man)") 120788 8000078
Jack Black Song Performer ("Piel Canela") 120788 8000092
Chanticleer Song Performer ("Te Deum: Aeterna Fac Cum Sanctis Tuis") 120788 8000082
Craig H Russell Music Arranger Arranger("Te Deum: Aeterna Fac Cum Sanctis Tuis") 121019 8000024
Beck Song Performer ("10,000 Pesos") 120788 8000094
Ismael Garcia Ruiz Y Su Trio Song Performer ("Piel Canela") 120788 8000093
Caetano Veloso Song ("Irene") 120859 8000043
Dennis Sands Music Music Mixer 120781 8000022
Brian Lebarton Song Performer ("10,000 Pesos") 120788 8000095
Jack Black Song ("Singing At The Party") 120859 8000064
Justin Stanley Song Performer ("10,000 Pesos") 120788 8000096
Rafael Acosta Song ("Mr Loco") 120859 8000056
Ignacio de Jerusalem Song ("Te Deum: Aeterna Fac Cum Sanctis Tuis") 120859 8000046
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Kim Drummond ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Joan Giammarco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jonathan Klein Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000016
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Guillermo Bermudez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Wayne Griffin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Hans Tester ADR Voice Casting (The Reel Team) 2515 14000009
Kim Drummond ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Jesus Rodriguez Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Juan Guzman Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Ignacio Sanchez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Edgar Ambriz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Felipe Morales Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Miguel Angel Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000010
Miguel Angel Nava Grip n/a 365 15000013
Manuel Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000012
Juan Manuel Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000011
Pedro Hernandez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jose Luis Jimenez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Jeff Malham Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000022
Santiago Nunez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Gabriel Coll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Francisco Garcia Medina Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Juan Fernando Guzman Rigging Grip Rigging Technician 120944 15000001
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Robert Althoff Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist 120995 14000021
Patricia Romero Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(Delatex.com) 120936 13000017
Rodrigo Urbano Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Rakefet Abergel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Sara Bachelder Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Jorge Valdes Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000008
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Liza Richardson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
John Houlihan Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Carla Hool Casting n/a 179 10000003
Carol Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Pia Ana Corti Velaquez Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Esteban Mejia Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Raul Farias Campos Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000011
Jesus Flores Vazquez Painter n/a 200 9000010
Eugenia Ogarrio Greensman Greens Person 201 9000014
Hector Perez Greensman Greens Person 201 9000015
Jory Weitz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alida Castelan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Christopher Lagunes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Michelle Rothburgh Film Research Film Librarian(Illusion Arts, Inc) 121050 12000004
Dustin Doerksen Translator n/a 741 12000005
Felipe Salazar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Ruth Bermudo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Sandra Migueli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Roz Music Makeup Artist (Mr Black's) 120801 13000012
Jorge Siller Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist(Delatex.com) 120936 13000016
Irwing Huitron Grip n/a 365 15000014
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Jim Ward ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jaime Ortiz Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Mariana Mazon Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Rodolfo Martinez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Lourdes Delgado Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Adolfo Ramirez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Graciela Mazon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Judith Salas Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Roz Music Hair Stylist (Mr Black's) 120799 13000005
Anadia Buenrostro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rocio Ramirez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Maria Del Carmen Delfin Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Esther Lomeli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Antonio R Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Adam Kowalski Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Illusion Arts, Inc) 120960 23000019
David S Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc) 120928 23000020
Israel Delgado Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator Roto(Illusion Arts, Inc) 121082 23000017
Aaron Snow Software Engineer System Administrator(Illusion Arts, Inc) 121071 23000016
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc) 120965 23000021
Mary E Manning 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc) 120965 23000022
Victor Hernandez Props n/a 120817 24000004
Devorah Galvan Props n/a 120817 24000003
Celso Pena Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Aimee Dominguez Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc) 120918 23000015
Luis Ambriz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Intermediate Editor(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000007
D. R. Farquharson Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000006
Bob Fernley Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000005
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts, Inc) 243 23000004
Syd Dutton Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc) 419 23000008
Bill Taylor Visual Effects (Illusion Arts, Inc) 419 23000009
Alfredo Antonio Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Enrique Gomez Lara Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Jaime Ramirez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Collin Fowler Visual Effects Coordinator(Illusion Arts, Inc) 419 23000010
Fabian Pena Props n/a 120817 24000005
Jain Yu Assistant (to Ms Pistor) 120820 25000001
Nicholas Powell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Ricardo Diaz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Ricardo Fletes Sandoval Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Thelma Rodriguez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Ma Concepcion Morales Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Jeanmarie M Carrasco Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Missy Simms Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Fernando Ocampo Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Enrique Diaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Manuel Castro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ernesto Garabito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Dane Rosselli Assistant (to Mr Nicolaides) 120820 25000004
Norali Gonzalez Assistant (to Mr White) 120820 25000003
Nikiah Williams Assistant (to Mr Hess) 120820 25000002
J Salvador Melgoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jorge Orozco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Luis "Batman" Granados Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paula Sosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Arturo Saldivar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
israel plata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc Original Rank: Digital) 120866 23000003
Jorge Farfan Barros Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Guadalupe Aguirre Auditor n/a 120886 16000008
John H Parker Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000009
Cristina Martinez Auditor n/a 120886 16000007
Norma Ramos Auditor n/a 120886 16000006
Sandra Diaz Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Deborah J Chesebro Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000010
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Felipe Lopez De La Pena Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rafael Valdez Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Thomas Sellitti Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gerardo Arellano Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Arturo Romero Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000019
Juan Jose Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Josue Vargas Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Victor Guillermo Hernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Efrain Sanchez Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000020
Fernando S Moreno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Juan Aguirre Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Ma Dolores Acosta Accountant Payroll 120802 16000001
Ricardo Cabrera Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000023
Raul Palacios Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Martha Alicio Garrido Jimenez Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Juan Carlos Olalde Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jose Blasco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Eduardo Gonzalez Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Valente Alanis Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Mauricio Minera Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Rene Ortega Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Blanco Rosa Minera Ortega Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000008
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alberto Villasenor Kuri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Rodolfo Martinez Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Juan Antonio Cuevas Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Eduardo Porter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Claudia Ortega Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jose Antonio Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael J Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Willebaldo Bucio Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Hugo Aguilera Herrara Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alejandro De La Pena Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Raul Lopez Arteaga Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Keith Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000017
William Hitchon Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Omar Israel Ayala De La Pena Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gabriel Godinez Leon Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jose Luis Cuevas Lopez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Gideon Ponte Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Damon Ross Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Steven Nicolaides Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Klawans Producer n/a 3 3000004
Julia Pistor Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ricardo Del Rio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Ben Cooley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jerusha Hess Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jared Hess Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mike White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ben LeClair Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Mike White Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Black Producer n/a 3 3000001
Zenaido Avendano Actor Usher 1 1000050
Cristobal Puente Actor Nacho's Father 1 1000049
Lisa Owen Actor Nacho's Mother 1 1000048
Rene Campero Actor Wrestling Official 1 1000047
Rosenda Hernandez Actor Woman 1 1000051
Joaquin Luis Jimenez Actor Ashen Faced Man 1 1000052
Jared Hess Director n/a 2 2000001
Dominick Kurek Actor Mad Fan 1 1000054
Ismael Garcia Y Su Trio Actor Mariachi Band 1 1000053
Arturo Del Rio Galnares Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan McNamara Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Andrea Martinez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Mauri Carvajal Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Omar Arias Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Sue-Allen Villalva Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Emmanuel Cabare Cadena Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000019
Memo Rosas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ron Hersey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Horacio Sandoval Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Melissa V Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Esteban Sanchez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Frederic Henocque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steven Nicolaides Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Victor Solorio Reyna Unit Manager Unit Chief 120832 5000004
Pablo Buelna Serrano Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Renan Bendersky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Victor Herrara Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jose Abel Jimenez Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Patrick Heyerdahl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Maria Gonzalez Actor Peasant Woman 1 1000046
Rodolfo Garcia Merino Actor Motivational Coach 1 1000045
Ventura Lahoz Actor Arena Referee #1 1 1000016
Julio Sandoval Actor Snaggle Tooth Monk 1 1000015
Rafael Montalvo Actor Elderly Monk 1 1000014
Peter Stormare Actor Emperor 1 1000013
Felipe Jesus "Terror Chino" Hernandez Actor Arena Referee #2 1 1000017
Enrique Munoz Actor Senor Ramon 1 1000018
Julio Escalero Actor Ramses Trainer 1 1000022
Donald Chambers Actor Silencio 1 1000021
Ricardo Castillo Actor Galindo #2 1 1000020
Augusta "Rigo" Rey Actor Galindo #1 1 1000019
Cesar Gonzalez Actor Ramses 1 1000012
Carlos Maycotte Actor Segundo Nunez 1 1000011
Lauro Chartrand Actor Sage 1 1000005
Moises Arias Actor Juan Pablo 1 1000004
Troy Gentile Actor Young Nacho 1 1000003
Hector Jimenez Actor Esqueleto 1 1000002
Carla Jimenez Actor Candidia 1 1000006
Ana De La Reguera Actor Sister Encarnacion 1 1000007
Diego Eduardo Gomez Actor Chuy 1 1000010
Darius Rose Actor Chancho 1 1000009
Richard Montoya Actor Guillermo 1 1000008
Armando "Mucha Crema" Gaytan Actor Pro (Coliseo) Announcer 1 1000023
Rafael Gonzalez Lopez Actor Pro (Coliseo) Referee 1 1000024
Feliciano Ramos Mendoza Actor Amateur Announcer 1 1000039
Carlos Cesar Caballero Actor Monk #2 1 1000038
Armando Tapia Actor Monk #1 1 1000037
Luis Garcia Rendon Actor Mariachi Man 1 1000036
Carlos Acosta "El Mimo" Barroso Actor El Pony 1 1000040
Ignacio Gonzalez "Inaqui Goci" Camarena Actor El Semental 1 1000041
Aaron Yamir Ramirez Esobar Actor Young Street Kid 1 1000044
Miguel Angel Bonequi Trujillo Actor Hacienda Tough Doorman 1 1000043
Alfonso Ramirez Actor Amateur Referee 1 1000042
Emiliano "Dalia Negra" Quiroga Actor Carlos Rosales 1 1000035
Abelardo "El Pandita" Hernandez Actor Muneco 1 1000034
Gerson Virgen Lopez Actor Duende #2 1 1000028
Filiberto Estrella Calderon Actor Duende #1 1 1000027
Albert M Madrid Actor Paradise 1 1000026
Antonio Salazar Gomez Actor Ring (Arena) Announcer 1 1000025
Leobardo Magadan Actor Commentator #1 1 1000029
Jorge Valdez Garcia Actor Commentator #2 1 1000030
Mike Ching Actor El Chino 1 1000033
Brett Chan Actor Dynasty 1 1000032
Craig Williams Actor El Snowflake 1 1000031
Gerardo Manjarrez Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Gilberto Gil Song ("Bat Macumba") 120859 8000065
Michelle Grainger Song ("Black Is Black") 120859 8000063
Tony Hayes Song ("Black Is Black") 120859 8000062
Steve Wadey Song ("Black Is Black") 120859 8000061
David Hidalgo Song ("Saint Behind The Glass") 120859 8000068
Louie Perez Song ("Saint Behind The Glass") 120859 8000069
Mike White Song ("Encarnacion") 120859 8000074
Guy Pedersen Song ("Flutes Ad Libitum (Flute Jam)") 120859 8000073
Raymond Guiot Song ("Flutes Ad Libitum (Flute Jam)") 120859 8000072
Alphonso Cordoba Song ("Forbidden Nectar") 120859 8000070
Bobby Capo Song ("Piel Canela") 120859 8000057
Manuel de Zumaya Song ("Hieremiae Prophetae Lamentationes") 120859 8000055
Juan Garcia Esquivel Song ("Mucha Muchacha") 120859 8000047
Andrew Gross Song ("Ska Cha Chase") 120859 8000045
Pascual Rovira Song ("Cumbia Del Monte") 120859 8000044
George Garcia Song ("Hombre Religioso (Religious Man)") 120859 8000042
Jose Barros Song ("La Llorona Loca") 120859 8000049
Roberto Cantoral Garcia Song ("El Reloj") 120859 8000050
Ron Allen Song ("Summer Solstice" (from DREAM CATCHER)) 120859 8000054
Jorge Garcia Lopez Song ("Bubble Gum") 120859 8000053
Ramon Lopez Alvarado Song ("El Toro Gacho") 120859 8000052
Jared Hess Song ("Encarnacion") 120859 8000076
Caetano Veloso Song Performer ("Irene") 120788 8000079
Jack Black Actor Nacho 1 1000001
Guy Pedersen Song Performer ("Flutes Ad Libitum (Flute Jam)") 120788 8000110
Raymond Guiot Song Performer ("Flutes Ad Libitum (Flute Jam)") 120788 8000109
Mucho Macho Acapulco Song Performer ("Forbidden Nectar") 120788 8000107
Carlos Alvarez Production Designer Drafts Person 164 9000002
Maria Paz Gonzalez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Laura Monica Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joseph Strachan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Carlos Adalid Gamboa Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Hania Robledo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Los Lobos Song Performer ("Saint Behind The Glass") 120788 8000105
Asdru Sierra Song Performer ("Bat Macumba") 120788 8000101
Little Joe Song Performer ("La Llorona Loca") 120788 8000084
Juan Garcia Esquivel Y Su Orchestra Song Performer ("Mucha Muchacha") 120788 8000083
Andrew Gross Song Performer ("Ska Cha Chase") 120788 8000081
Pedro Laza y Sus Pelayeros Song Performer ("Cumbia Del Monte") 120788 8000080
Ramon San Martin Song Performer ("El Reloj") 120788 8000085
Banda La Costena Song Performer ("El Toro Gacho") 120788 8000087
Eddie Santiago Song Performer ("Black Is Black") 120788 8000098
Matt Sherrod Song Performer ("10,000 Pesos") 120788 8000097
Ron Allen Song Performer ("Summer Solstice" (from DREAM CATCHER)) 120788 8000089
Paul Wertheimer Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000041
Dominic Gonzales Music Engineer Score Floor Person 120837 8000040
Aristeo Hernandez Sanchez Photography Assistant Photographer B Camera 120835 6000020
Fernando Diaz Torres Photography Assistant Photographer A Camera 120835 6000019
Heriberto Gutierrez Photography Assistant Photographer A Camera 120835 6000018
Jesus Israel Paez Photography Assistant Photographer B Camera 120835 6000017
Susan McNamara Photography n/a 120835 6000021
Eliseo Orozco Loader Film Loader 120956 6000022
George Chavez Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer(EFilm) 120921 6000026
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Intermediate Colorist(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000025
Joel Badillo Delgado Lenses and Panaflex Cameras Panavision Technician 121179 6000024
Francisco Javier Hernandez Loader Film Loader 120956 6000023
Jose Gutierrez Photography Assistant Photographer A Camera 120835 6000016
Daniel Daza Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Jesus Munoz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Miguel Betancourt Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Armando Medina Parra Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Carlos Silva Sosa Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Victor Camacho Video 24 Frames 120800 6000010
Wilma Gomez Luengo Photography Assistant Photographer A Camera 120835 6000011
Francisco Pastrana Photography Assistant Photographer B Camera 120835 6000014
Gustavo Castillon Photography Assistant Photographer A Camera 120835 6000013
Raymundo Verde Pena Photography Assistant Photographer B Camera 120835 6000012
Jack Lewars Color Intermediate Color Assistant(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000027
Billy Weber Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Vermillion Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000034
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000033
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000032
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000031
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000035
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000036
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000039
Noah Snyder Music Engineer Recordist(Original Rank: Digital) 120837 8000038
Marc Mann Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000037
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000030
Marc Mann Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000029
Carlos Castillon Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Charles R Bunn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Richard B Molina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Edgardo Simone Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000019
Steve Bartek Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000020
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000028
Blake Neely Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000027
Marc Mann Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000021
Mauricio Waldo Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Synopsis
Nacho is a man without skills. After growing up in a Mexican monastery, he is now a grown man and the monastery's cook, but doesn't seem to fit in. Nacho cares deeply for the orphans he feeds, but his food is terrible--mostly, if you ask him, a result of his terrible ingredients. He realizes he must hatch a plan to make money to buy better food for "the young orphans, who have nothing" (and if in doing so Nacho can impress the lovely Sister Encarnacion, that would be a big plus). When Nacho is struck by the idea to earn money as a Lucha Libre wrestler, he finds that he has a natural, raw talent for wrestling. As he teams with his rail-thin, unconventional partner, Esqueleto (the Skeleton), Nacho feels for the first time in his life that he has something to fight for and a place where he belongs. As Lucha is strictly forbidden by the church elders at the monastery, Nacho is forced to lead a double life. Disguised by a sky blue mask, Nacho conceals his true identity as he takes on Mexico's most famous wrestlers and takes on a hilarious quest to make life a little sweeter at the orphanage.