Outlander (2009)

Outlander
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phil Dakin Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000088
Guy Himber Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Studios) 120866 23000012
Nick Iannelli Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Deluxe | Efilm) 243 23000013
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Deluxe | Efilm) 243 23000014
Mark Lawton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
John Burk Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000010
James Tichenor Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000007
Christopher Stack Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000008
Travis Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor Learning Graphics Supervisor(Digiscope) 249 23000009
Mara Hamilton Visual Effects Producer Pre-Vis Producer(Ninth Ray Studios) 243 23000015
Colin Davies Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin) 243 23000017
Janice Jacobs Visual Effects Producer Senior Production Manager(Spin) 243 23000023
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Manager(Spin) 243 23000024
Tracy Lefler Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Manager(Spin) 243 23000025
Annemarie Griggs Visual Effects Producer Senior VFX Producer(Spin) 243 23000022
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin) 243 23000021
Steven Lewis Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin) 243 23000018
Douglas J Campbell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin) 243 23000019
Nigel McGrath Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin) 243 23000020
Norm Stangl Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin) 243 23000016
Bo Mosley Visual Effects Supervisor Texture Supervisor 249 23000006
Glen Anthony Construction Boat Builder 120900 21000040
Pierre Heon Construction Labourer 120900 21000041
Michael Rossi Construction Labourer 120900 21000042
Mike Jodrey Construction Labourer 120900 21000043
John Park Construction Boat Builder 120900 21000039
Jesse Bartlette Construction Boat Builder 120900 21000038
David Tellez Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000035
Tony Parkin Construction Boat Builder 120900 21000036
Glen McElmon Construction Boat Builder 120900 21000037
Alex Tellnow Welder Key Metal Fabricator 121059 21000044
Joe Martinovic Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor PreProduction Visual Effects Supervisor(Ninth Ray Studios) 249 23000003
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor Senior VFX Supervisor(Spin) 249 23000004
Toshi Shiozawa Visual Effects Supervisor Shading Supervisor 249 23000005
Ryan Church Visual Effects Supervisor Concept Design Supervisor(Ninth Ray Studios) 249 23000002
David Kuklish Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tom Rousell Catering (Soho Bar & Grill) 120954 22000002
Jeff Henderson Catering (Soho Bar & Grill) 120954 22000003
Jeff Ivany Catering (Soho Bar & Grill) 120954 22000004
Fiona McLean Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager 243 23000026
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000028
Gary Brown Special Effects Assistant FX 168 23000053
Trevor Macdonald Special Effects Assistant FX 168 23000054
Ian Locke Special Effects SPFX Shop Foreman 168 23000055
Dylan MacDonald Special Effects Assistant SPFX Assistant 514 23000056
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000052
Clint Meyers Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000051
Matt Tucker Visual Effects ATD 419 23000048
Chad Nixon Visual Effects Pre-Vis Lead 419 23000049
Megan Danderfer Visual Effects SSU/Tracking Lead 419 23000050
James Rothwell Animation Supervisor Animatics Supervisor(Ninth Ray Studios) 120918 23000057
Dusan Strugar Animation Director n/a 740 23000058
Bardiya Nasoodi Shoar Software Engineer Software Support 121071 23000064
Joel Shaikin Software Engineer Systems Manager 121071 23000065
Rainer Scheelisch Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000066
James J Bunk Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000063
Richard Keats Software Engineer Systems Manager 121071 23000062
Chris Mackenzie Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000059
Pierre Levitt Software Engineer Webmaster 121071 23000060
Aaron Levitt Software Engineer IT Supervisor(Ninth Ray Studios) 121071 23000061
Thomas Frelek Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000047
Dispesh Mistry Visual Effects Render Wrangler 419 23000046
Steve Moore Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000033
Michael Griffith Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000034
Scott Smith Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000035
Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000032
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Deluxe | Efilm) 614 23000031
Joseph Durant Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000034
Neil Williamson Visual Effects Producer (Invisible Films) 243 23000029
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000030
Jacquie Rushlow Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000036
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor (Digiscope) 614 23000037
Nick Paulozza Visual Effects DI/VFX Scanning/Recording 419 23000043
Trevor Lewis Visual Effects DI/VFX Scanning/Recording 419 23000044
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc.) 419 23000045
Mary Stuart Visual Effects VFX Consultant 419 23000042
Dion Hatch Visual Effects VFX Consultant 419 23000041
Jeffrey L Jamison Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000038
Danny Owens Special Effects Foreman SPFX Set Foreman 250 23000039
Celyn Church Special Effects Foreman SPFX Shop Foreman 250 23000040
Janet Ellis Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager 243 23000027
Richard Anderson Construction Scenic Labourer 120900 21000033
Steven Murphy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Patrick Sabongui Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Paul Rapovski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Cody Thomson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Brad Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Amy Kerr Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Hubert Boorder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Gavin Buhr Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Arnold Rafuse Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Michael Scherer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Alexandre Cadieux Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Todd Sandomirsky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Ross Sangster Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Glen Lefchak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
John Awoods Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Randy Boliver Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Kevin Ruston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Anthony Ferri Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Mathieu Ledoux Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Todd William Schroeder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Neil Davison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Jason Cavalier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Mike Chute Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Simon Northwood Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Danny Virtue Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Nick Alachiotis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Dean Copkov Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Ed Queffelec Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Nick Woron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Plato Fountidakis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Jere Gillis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Patrick Kerton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Quentin Schneide Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Flint Eagle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
John Stead Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Nuno De Salles Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Peter Simas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Rene Bishop Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Bartlett C Lovett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
John Stead Stunts Sword Trainer 240 19000049
Christopher McGuire Stunts Sword Trainer 240 19000050
Maynard Leary Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Roy MacLaren Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Daniel O'Grady Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Doug Stensrud Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Don Higgins Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Mark Dunphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Richard Ruth Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Arnold Veinotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Chris Carriere Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Todd Allan Voogt Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Dave Wayne Croft, Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
David J Tomsett Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
David Weir Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000032
George Publicover Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Stephen Magill Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Robert Elliott Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Brian Hills Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Mary Louise McCloskey Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
James McMohan Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jamie MacKenzie Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Steve Murphy Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000005
Debbie Murphy Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000006
Rodney Leary Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Cody Thomson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
Quentin Schneide Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Brian Jagersky Stunts Sword Trainer 240 19000051
Bill Flower Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler/Trainer 120863 20000002
Mark Arnold Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
Andre Fiske Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000003
Ron Daniels Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mark Goodwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John Janes Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Brian Adams Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jim O'Donoghue Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Karl Shaw Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000004
Monte Murray Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
John Porter Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gene Warren III Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000067
Rick Won Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000068
Lucas Ayoub Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000009
James Wilke Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000010
Helen Wallace Assistant (to Ms Ali) 120820 25000011
Joe Mckibbon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Linda Tomsett Assistant Carpenter Assistant 120820 25000008
Jeff Jodrey Assistant (to Construction Coordinator) 120820 25000007
Dave Haddock Assistant (to Mr McCain) 120820 25000004
Nicole Trask Assistant (to Mr McCain) 120820 25000005
Noemi Westergard Assistant (to Mr Gill) 120820 25000006
Jon Hutt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Keith White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sylvi Woitusch Production Assistant (VIP Medienfonds) 275 25000020
Rodney Dominey Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000021
Lorne Taylor Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000022
Lance Moyer Production Assistant (Digiscope) 275 25000019
Katie Dillman Production Assistant PA 275 25000018
Ryan Vessey Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000015
Raul Contreras Production Assistant Art PA 275 25000016
Mike Barton Production Assistant Art PA 275 25000017
Amy Martinson Assistant (to Mr Jam and Mr Roberts) 120820 25000003
Adam Weiser Assistant (to Mr Eberts and Mr Schimmel) 120820 25000002
Stanislav Enilenis Animator FX Animator 483 23000157
Mike Lemon Animator FX Animator 483 23000158
Jeremy Hampton Animator FX Animator 483 23000159
Jay Mahar Animator FX Animator 483 23000156
Chris Arnott Animator FX Animator 483 23000155
Khashayar Khalkaly Animator FX Animator 483 23000152
Nick Perks Animator FX Animator 483 23000153
Craig McPherson Animator n/a 483 23000154
Paul Jewell Animator FX Animator 483 23000160
Christopher Hartt Animator FX Animator 483 23000161
Dylan McDonald Props Armourer Assistant 120817 24000005
Colin Paul Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Sarah Jene Assistant (to Mr Carmody) 120820 25000001
Charles Taylor Props Armourer 120817 24000004
Sasha Sergejewski Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Peter Hartwig Animator FX Animator 483 23000162
Kelli Morehouse Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ron Bennett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Adele MacDonald Transportation Travel Coordinator 120992 25000024
Brian Sears Driver n/a 273 25000050
Gordie Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tom Webber Driver n/a 273 25000052
Lorne Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000053
Rob Eshelby Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ken Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bernard Oakley Driver n/a 273 25000045
James Todd Thorne Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike Petley Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gerry MacDonald Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ron Harris Driver n/a 273 25000055
Bob McCarty Other Boat/Lodge Operator 120795 26000002
Nuno DeSalles Trainer Physical Trainer 121109 26000003
Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Daniel Gallucci Other Osteopath 120795 26000001
Ian Davis Coordinator (Ninth Ray Studios) 528 25000059
Earl Rudderham Driver n/a 273 25000056
Bruce McCall Driver Camera Boat Driver 273 25000057
Bill Flowers Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000058
J J Joudrey Driver Cast Driver 273 25000044
Tom Carew Driver Cast Driver 273 25000043
Alison Barnim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Nicolas Bolduc Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Dave Haddock Production Behind the Scenes 120824 25000032
Melanie Foley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Chris Cuthbertson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Amy Kerr Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Darren Scaravelli Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Chris Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Jackson Sze Production Intern(Ninth Ray Studios) 120824 25000033
Randy Bantog Production Intern(Ninth Ray Studios) 120824 25000034
Randy Neily Medic n/a 120966 25000040
David Krupnick Medic First Aid/EMT 120966 25000041
Chas Sampson Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mike W Simpson Office Runner Runner/Buyer 120988 25000039
Petter Langrind Pilot (Norway) 570 25000038
Chin Ko Production Intern(Ninth Ray Studios) 120824 25000035
Darren Barrett Pilot (Newfoundland) 570 25000036
Barry Grant Pilot n/a 570 25000037
Gerome Mortelecque Animator Senior FX Animator 483 23000151
Tim Sibley Animator Senior FX Animator 483 23000150
Sunny Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000096
Artin Aryaei Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000097
Amy Daye Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000098
Clancy Silver Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000099
Ben Dishart Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000095
Arturo Revilla Digital Effects Artist Matchmover/Tracker 120960 23000094
Ross Wallis Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000090
Tom Voll Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000091
Jerry Corda-Stanley Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000092
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000100
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000101
Shine Fitzner Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter 120960 23000107
Wade Howie Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000108
Ryan Clarke Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000109
Edmond Engelbrecht Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000106
Sherri Rogers Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000105
Bryan Howard Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000102
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000103
Mark Reid Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000104
Paul George Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000089
Leonardo Silva Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000087
Erin Nicholson Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000074
Teddy Peterson Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000075
Patrick Wong Mechanical Special Effects Modeler 121086 23000076
Albert Ang Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000073
Laurah Grijalva Modelmaker Model Painter 120919 23000072
Phil Hartmann Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000069
Richard Slifka Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000070
Jason Kaufman Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000071
Tong Zhou Mechanical Special Effects Modeler 121086 23000077
Bojan Zoric Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor 120959 23000078
Amir Shachar Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead 120960 23000084
Tom Perry Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000085
Marnie Goodman Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000086
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter Senior Matte Painter(Digiscope) 120959 23000083
Ryan Clarke Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000082
Mark Fordham Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000079
John Fraser Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000080
Romain Bayle Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor 120959 23000081
Wayne Traudt Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000110
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 120960 23000111
Scott Johnson Animator n/a 483 23000137
Brian Dowrick Animator n/a 483 23000138
David M Breaux Jr. Animator n/a 483 23000139
David Dodson Animator (Ninth Ray Studios) 483 23000136
Mayur Patel CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000135
Tal Peleg Character Animation Character Animator/Compositor 622 23000132
Fortunato Frattasio CGI Artist CG Artist(Digiscope) 120986 23000133
Enid Dalkoff CGI Artist CG Artist(Digiscope) 120986 23000134
Amy Lu Animator n/a 483 23000140
Carol Prince Animator n/a 483 23000141
Ryan Lee Animator n/a 483 23000147
Anthony Sparapani Animator n/a 483 23000148
Guido Muzzarelli Animator n/a 483 23000149
Ryan Cronin Animator n/a 483 23000146
Michael Bomagat Animator n/a 483 23000145
Michael Kitchen Animator n/a 483 23000142
Mark Schreiber Animator n/a 483 23000143
Richard Oey Animator n/a 483 23000144
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Creature Design/Visual Consultant(Patrick Tatopoulos Studios) 485 23000131
Peter Hartwig Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000130
Louis Kim Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000117
Winston Lee Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000118
James Cooper Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000119
Joel Skeete Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000116
Jeff Bruneel Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000115
Evan Fraser Digital Effects Matchmover/Tracker 345 23000112
Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000113
Eric Dorian Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000114
Ashish Dewan Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000120
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000121
Keyur Patel Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000127
Handsome Tom Mangat Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000128
Alexis Chapman Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000129
Michael Squire Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000126
Anuj Patil Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000125
Mike Ranalletta Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000122
Dave McGhie Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000123
Marco Cantaluppi Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor 120928 23000124
Jamie James Yungblood Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Christopher McGuire Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Eddy McInnis Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000028
Andrew Stretch Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
Paul Mitcheltree Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000030
Mark O'Neill Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000031
Rafe Mackenzie Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Gareth Roberts Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Chris Wallace Colorist Senior DI Colorist(Deluxe | Efilm) 120920 6000023
Johnny Cochrane Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Ben Goluch Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
David Dodson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Duthie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gabor Buczko Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Denes Redly Music Music Recorder 120781 8000004
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bobby Tahouri Music n/a 120781 8000002
Geoff Zanelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter (Exact Cut) 556 7000003
Ehren Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrea Zondler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Oliver Ward Film Lab Wescam Technician 120850 6000022
Ruby Boutilier Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Gordon Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
John Huneck Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Robert Webeck Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Mike Nixon Camera Operator Megamount Operator 239 6000007
Francois Perrier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Christopher Warren Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jeremy Braben Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Forbes MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kelsey Smith Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000011
Keith Collea Camera Hi Def Tech 120798 6000012
Jason Grima Photography Operations/Still Photographer(Ninth Ray Studios) 120835 6000018
Kevin Kuney Photography Photosonics 120835 6000019
Jonah Claener Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Chris Reardon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Daniel Callis Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Tony Magaletta Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Claudia Bestor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Mike Snider Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Kalman Szennai Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000006
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist Concept Artist/Storyboard Artist(Ninth Ray Studios) 199 9000015
David Krentz Storyboard Artist Concept Artist/Storyboard Artist(Ninth Ray Studios) 199 9000016
Kevin Conran Storyboard Artist (Ninth Ray Studios) 199 9000017
Victor Stevens Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Stephen Platt Storyboard Artist Concept Artist/Storyboard Artist(Ninth Ray Studios) 199 9000014
Bill Perkins Storyboard Artist Concept Artist/Storyboard Artist(Ninth Ray Studios) 199 9000013
Glenn Coolen Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Sorin Popescu Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
David Cullen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Shawn Snip Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Geoff Younghusband Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Jim D'Ambrogi Painter n/a 200 9000026
Mardi Cameron Painter n/a 200 9000027
Trevor Mercer Painter n/a 200 9000028
Heather Snider Painter n/a 200 9000025
Bruno Robotti Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000024
Lee Whetstone Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Ewen Dickson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
Robert Barnes Sculptor Concept Sculptor(Ninth Ray Studios) 120910 9000023
Dwight Hendrickson Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Brent McGillivray Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Miklos Lukacs Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000013
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mixer(Remote Control) 120927 8000014
Katja Lewin Score Mixing Mixer(Remote Control) 120927 8000015
Budapest Symphony Orchestra Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000012
Y S Moriarty Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Elizabeth Finch Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Walter Fowler Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Matt Ward Score Mixing Score Mixer(Remote Control) 120927 8000016
Robert Gulya Score Recording Score Recording Supervisor 120840 8000017
Anthony A Ianni Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Iain McCaig Art Director Creative Director(Ninth Ray Studios) 183 9000006
Gene Warren III Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Anshuman Prasad Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ian Greig Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Laurel MacDonald Vocals Vocal FX Samples 121032 8000018
David Hackl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan Hennah Production Designer Pre-Production Designer 164 9000002
Nicolas Bolduc Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pierre Gill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Binkley Actor Leader 1 1000027
Bryan Renfro Actor Grey-haired Warrior 1 1000028
Andrew Albert Actor Drunken Reveler #1 1 1000029
Danny Lima Actor Slave 1 1000030
John Beale Actor Edmund 1 1000026
Mauralea Austin Actor Jona 1 1000025
Scott Owen Actor Aethril 1 1000022
Owen Pattison Actor Galen 1 1000023
Katie Bergin Actor Sonja 1 1000024
Simon Northwood Actor Warrior #1 1 1000031
Martha Irving Actor Weeping Woman 1 1000032
John Schimmel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kia Jam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christopher Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andreas Schmid Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christopher Roberts Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tess McCain Actor Viking Girl 1 1000033
Sophia Myles Actor Freya 1 1000034
Howard McCain Director n/a 2 2000001
Bartlett C Lovett Actor Stabbed Sentry 1 1000021
Todd William Schroeder Actor Warrior 2 1 1000020
John Hurt Actor Rothgar 1 1000007
Bailey Maughan Actor Eric 1 1000008
Patrick Stevenson Actor Unferth 1 1000009
Ron Perlman Actor Gunnar 1 1000006
John Nelles Actor Donal 1 1000005
Jack Huston Actor Wulfric 1 1000002
Cliff Saunders Actor Boromir 1 1000003
Aidan Devine Actor Einar 1 1000004
James Rogers Actor Bjorn 1 1000010
Petra Prazak Actor Mara 1 1000011
Jon K Loverin Actor Sheepherder 1 1000017
Brian Heighton Actor Trader 1 1000018
Glen Wadman Actor Wailing Man 1 1000019
Liam McNamara Actor Finn 1 1000016
Ted Ludzik Actor Olaf 1 1000015
Matt Cooke Actor Captain 1 1000012
Todd Godin Actor Lars 1 1000013
Matthew Amyotte Actor Arn 1 1000014
Karen Loop Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dirk Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Darrin Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Simon Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Bruce Zwicker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Heather Harvey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Preston Hudson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jason Shipley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ryan "R2" Valade Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager (VIP Medienfonds) 305 5000008
Pierre Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
James E Canavan Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Barbara McCallum Assistant Unit Manager Assistant Manager 313 5000023
Joanne Wells Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Claude Nearing Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Rebecca Sharratt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Cathy Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Joanne Hagen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Jessie Burns Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Melissa Anderson Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Rick Murken Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Philip Elway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Ian McCaig Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Neishaw Ali Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Vincent Maraval Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Marcus Schofer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Andreas Grosch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Barrie M. Osborne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Nicole Haeussermann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Omar McClinton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Nicole Haussermann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Elizabeth Guildford Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Catherine Gourdier Production Manager Rehearsal Manager 305 5000004
Craig Cameron Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Howard McCain Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jodi Heaston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Mishi McCaig Associate Producer (Ninth Ray Studios) 171 3000019
Dirk Blackman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rod Maraquart Painter n/a 200 9000029
Geoff Long Painter n/a 200 9000030
Bill Grund Grip (Live Action Shoot Only) 365 15000017
Lori Ann Bellefontaine Generator Operator Electric/Genny Operator 363 15000018
Keith Dimmer Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000019
Gary Mitchell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Josh Bleckner Grip (Live Action Shoot Only) 365 15000016
Adam Sudtell Grip (Element Shoot Only) 365 15000015
Jeff D Adams Grip n/a 365 15000012
John R Adamson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jason Andrews Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dave Wishart Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Robert McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
John Gallagher Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Jess MacGillivray Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Peter Fraser Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Alan Sweet Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jordan Schella Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Kenny Ratliff Gaffer (Element Shoot Only) 268 15000024
Darryl Cowherd Gaffer (Element Shoot Only) 268 15000025
Douglas Betts Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ron MacNeil Grip n/a 365 15000010
Frank Kavanagh Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000014
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer Sound Designer/Supervisor 120915 14000015
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Alexander Rosborough Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000012
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant (Deluxe) 120977 14000009
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000010
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000011
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Glen R Chang Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Steve Cohen Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Robb Turner Grip n/a 365 15000008
Corey Bulger Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ross Sangster Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Rick Gillis Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Kyle Burris Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
James Thibodeau Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Ran Sariel Rigging Electrician Rigging Supervisor 120958 15000004
Roger Meilink Electrician (Live Action Shoot Only) 450 15000031
Bob Shoemaker Electrician (Element Shoot Only) 450 15000032
Brian Jagersky Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Sam Berliner Legal Counsel (Heenan Blaikie, LLP) 120913 18000001
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Counsel (Heenan Blaikie, LLP) 120913 18000002
Bob Tarantino Legal Counsel (Heenan Blaikie, LLP) 120913 18000003
Christopher McGuire Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
John Stead Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Janice Sheridan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Hope White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lucy McColl Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Berit Wetzel Legal Services Legal Advisor(VIP Medienfonds) 120857 18000004
Florian Harms Legal Services Legal Advisor(VIP Medienfonds) 120857 18000005
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Stunt Rigging Coordinator 120804 19000005
Brian Jagersky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Cosette Derome Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000004
Marcus Hunt Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Ortwin Freyermuth Legal Services (Freyermuth & Associates) 120857 18000006
Robert Devine Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Peter A Chevako Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Aileen Bell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Madeleine Wazana-Meredith Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Todd Murchie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Dave Reilly McGee Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000039
David Yellin Best Boy (Element Shoot Only) 120885 15000040
Keith Adams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Kevin Bishop Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000036
Ron Arredondo Electrician (Element Shoot Only) 450 15000033
Erica Kim Electrician (Element Shoot Only) 450 15000034
Chris Baxter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Mike Simko Best Boy (Element Shoot Only) 120885 15000041
Jon Sudtell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000042
Sarah Curry Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Jill Aslin Accountant SPFX Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Joe Iacono Auditor Auditor and Consultant(Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono) 120886 16000007
Colleen McMaster Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
John Michaels Production Accountant Production Controller(VIP Medienfonds) 282 16000003
Smokey Campbell Best Boy (Live Action Shoot Only) 120885 15000043
James F Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant Production Controller(VIP Medienfonds) 282 16000002
Peter Persaud Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000008
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Kim Krentz Research Researcher(Ninth Ray Studios) 458 12000002
Dan Pawlick Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Diane Pitblado Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Armann Jakobsson Advisor Old Norse Linguistic Advisor 120821 12000005
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Deluxe) 120784 12000001
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sheila Lane Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bronwynne Conrad Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Claudia Sendlbeck-Schickor Advisor Tax Advisor(VIP Medienfonds) 120821 12000006
Jennifer Ellis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Evan Hyisky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Melinda Cook Hairdresser Dresser(for Mr Caviesel) 121014 13000009
Laurie Pace Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Paul Jones Costumes Battlesuit Prosthetic Costumes 120828 13000005
Catherine Ashton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Debra Hanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Kate Delmage Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jason Clarke Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Terry Quennell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Jessica Winton Painter n/a 200 9000036
Derek Holmes Painter n/a 200 9000037
Chris Pounds Painter n/a 200 9000038
Steve Fleury Painter n/a 200 9000035
Stephan Schiebel Painter n/a 200 9000034
Patty Gosse Painter n/a 200 9000031
Mike Lewis Painter n/a 200 9000032
Zane Kinsley Painter n/a 200 9000033
Gord Hammond Painter n/a 200 9000039
Curphey Forrestall Painter n/a 200 9000040
Miles Teves Concept Artist (Ninth Ray Studios) 120911 9000046
Stephanie Lostimolo Concept Artist (Ninth Ray Studios) 120911 9000047
Mishi McCaig Concept Artist (Ninth Ray Studios) 120911 9000048
Ryan Meinerding Concept Artist (Ninth Ray Studios) 120911 9000045
Erik Tiemens Concept Artist (Ninth Ray Studios) 120911 9000044
Jennie Lamont Painter n/a 200 9000041
Lance Barney Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000042
Marion Eisenmann Concept Artist Apprentice Concept Artist(Ninth Ray Studios) 120911 9000043
Amanda O'Leary Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Cathy O'Connell Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Graham Chivers Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000037
Jason Detheridge Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000038
Jonathon Graham Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000039
Jessica Haine Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000040
Bob Welsh Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000036
Adrian Burnett Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000035
Jessy LaCouriere Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000032
Rachael Grant Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000033
Conor McCullagh Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000034
Nick Moss Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000041
James Vanderklein Wardrobe Paul Jones Effects Studio Crew 120823 13000042
Alex Bullick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000006
Joe Schultz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Trent Richmond Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Russell Cate Wardrobe SPFX Prosthetics 120823 13000043
Victoria Rockwell Wardrobe On Set Wardrobe 120823 13000044
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000001
Deanna Anthony Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000031
James A Worthen Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120823 13000030
Raymond MacKintosh Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000017
Allan Cooke Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000018
David Scott Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000019
Louise Mackintosh Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000016
Elizabeth Kuchurean Makeup Artist (for Jim Caviezel) 120801 13000015
Kelly Mitchell Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000012
Christin Logan Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000013
Katie Brennan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Patrick Gorny Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000020
C J Goldman Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000021
Karen Rehner Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Joann Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Louise Mackintosh Special Makeup Effects Makeup Effects and Prosthetics 120881 13000029
Carmen Perrier Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Patrick Baxter Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000025
Caroline Aquin Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000022
Rosalie Mackintosh Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000023
Drew Mutton Prosthetic Makeup SPFX Prosthetics 120936 13000024
Jim Caviezel Actor Kainan 1 1000001
Synopsis
A man from another galaxy crash lands on Earth during the time of the Vikings, bringing with him an alien predator.