503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073953453


Varnish cache server

The Covenant (2006)

Covenant
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clark Biesele Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000039
Reg Ashby Special Effects SPFX 168 23000040
Cameron Gray Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000041
Tim Winchester Special Effects Technician SPFX Technicians 242 23000038
Danny Turgeon Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000037
Andy Antoine Special Effects Technician SPFX Technicians 242 23000035
Daniel Goyens Special Effects Technician SPFX Technicians 242 23000036
William Lebeda Titles Creative Supervisor(Picture Mill) 120825 23000042
David Clayton Titles Lead Designer(Picture Mill) 120825 23000043
Javier Angel Moreno Buzzo Titles Production Coordinator(Picture Mill) 120825 23000048
Brent Hensarling Software Engineer Senior Systems Admistator(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000049
Josh Wiesenfeld Titles Illustrator(Picture Mill) 120825 23000047
Jiye Choi Titles Illustrator(Picture Mill) 120825 23000046
Christina Hwang Titles Producer(Picture Mill) 120825 23000044
Caroline Oh Titles Junior Designer(Picture Mill) 120825 23000045
Dana Campbell Special Effects Technician SPFX Technicians 242 23000034
Robert McKinnon Visual Effects Book of Damnation Concept Design 419 23000033
Francois Lord Visual Effects Technical Lead(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000022
Robin Tremblay Visual Effects Concept Artist(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000023
David Raymond Visual Effects CG Animator(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000024
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects Lead Lighting and Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000021
H Haden Hammond Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 419 23000020
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000018
Clinton Paquin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000019
Fabrice Vienne Visual Effects CG Animator(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000025
Benoit Dubuc Visual Effects CG Animator(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000026
Sylvain Lorgeou Visual Effects 3D Tracker(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000031
Frederic Sicotte Visual Effects I/O(Digital Dimension) 419 23000032
Mathieu Phaneuf Visual Effects CG Modeler(Croup Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000030
Pierre-Luc Grenon Visual Effects CG Modeler(Croup Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000029
Guillaume Pelletier Visual Effects CG Animator(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000027
Si Duy Tran Visual Effects CG Modeler(Croup Image Buzz Inc.) 419 23000028
Artin Matousian Software Engineer Systems Admisnistator/TD(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000050
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000051
Gaston Marcotti Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000073
Fabrice Fernandez Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000074
Nicolas Rigaud Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000075
Perine Michel Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000072
Entienne Salancon Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000071
Yann Larochette Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000069
Xavier-Loic Perol Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000070
Penelope Van De Cave Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000076
Jerome Lionard Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000077
Ted Andre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000082
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000083
Matei Ovejan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sub/Par Pix) 120960 23000081
Jan Marek Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sub/Par Pix) 120960 23000080
Philippe Huberdeau Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000078
Gary Oldroyd Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sub/Par Pix) 120960 23000079
Ronan Broudin Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000068
Lucie Bories Digital Effects Artist (Duran Duboi, Paris) 120960 23000067
Ryal Cosgrove Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Coordinator(Cineffects) 121086 23000056
Ben Neall Matte Painter Lead texture/Model Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000057
Cajun Hylton Matte Painter Lead Model/ Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000058
Paul Turang Software Engineer Production Technology Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000055
Fred Springer Software Engineer Production Technology Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000054
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000052
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000053
Wendy Klein Matte Painter Modeler / Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000059
Jared Simeth Matte Painter Modeler / Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120959 23000060
Jason Locke Graphics 3D Tracker(Luma Pictures) 120826 23000065
Ara Khanikian Graphics Digital Compositor(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120826 23000066
Nicolas Daegelen Matte Painter (Duran Daboi, Paris) 120959 23000064
Frederic St Arnaud Matte Painter Matte Painting(Digital Dimension) 120959 23000063
Matthew Rouleau Matte Painter (Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120959 23000061
Francois Croteau Matte Painter (Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120959 23000062
Gary E Beach Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000017
Kye Krauter Visual Effects Editor Editor(Picture Mill) 614 23000016
Amy Smolev Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jocelyne Gagne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Teresa Alvis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Valerie Gagne Accountant Canada Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Carl Emond Accountant (Canada) 120802 16000002
Amy Smolev Accountant U.S. Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Alain Berard Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tyler Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nathalie Girard Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jere Gillis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marc Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Felix Famelart Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Donald Orlando Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marc Bonin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000049
William Clement Grip n/a 365 15000038
Jocelyn Bertand Grip n/a 365 15000039
Audrey Bouchard Grip n/a 365 15000040
Alexandre De Ernsted Grip n/a 365 15000037
Joel Poisson Grip n/a 365 15000036
Christopher MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000034
Brad MacLean Grip n/a 365 15000035
Remi Giroux Grip n/a 365 15000041
Samuel Eusanio Grip n/a 365 15000042
Yves Moisan Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000047
Rene Guillard Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000048
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Jake Clarke Gaffer n/a 268 15000045
Jean Decarie Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000043
Francis Alarie Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000044
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Pierre Genin Visual Effects Supervisor (Duran Duboi, Paris) 249 23000005
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000006
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Supervising Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000007
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000004
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gary Oldroyd Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000008
Chris Capell Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 243 23000009
David Heinz Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000014
Dave Winters Visual Effects Editor Editor(Picture Mill) 614 23000015
Jacques Stroweis Visual Effects Producer (Duran Duboi, Paris) 243 23000013
Brice Colinet Visual Effects Producer (Duran Duboi, Paris) 243 23000012
Michel Heroux Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000010
Alan Best Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000011
Pascale Savage Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Marcel Robidoux Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Martin St Antoine Stunts Head Stunt Rigger(Altitech Rigging) 240 19000016
philippe soulay Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000017
Colin Noel Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000018
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
France Raymond Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Karine Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Thomas Liccioni Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Frédérick Lanctôt Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000019
Stephane Savard Stunts Assistant Stunt Rigger 240 19000020
Alec Anderson Construction (FADA) 120900 21000001
Michel Vaudrin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jean Cardinal Animal Wrangler (CINEZOO) 120863 20000001
Jean-Claude Robichaud Stunts Assistant Stunt Rigger 240 19000023
Pascal Souvay Stunts Assistant Stunt Rigger 240 19000021
Luc Girard Stunts Assistant Stunt Rigger 240 19000022
Bruce Fuller Digital Effects Artist Book of Damnation Concept Design 120960 23000084
Alexandre Cancado Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 345 23000085
alex kubryski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Maita Lavole Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Vie Nystrom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
catherine gagne Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Kim Gandol Ferenczi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Stephane Byl Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
roman chnov Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
sophie-anne sherrer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Paul Stewart Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Kathleen Jean-Pierre Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Denis Verrette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Marie-France Denoncourt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Kristen Okeefe-Mayer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
ivan vukov Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Jean-Marie Montbarbut Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Brandon Blue Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
stephane beaupre Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
David Hatin-Bourdeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Maxime Langlois Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Alexia-Genevieve Lemyre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tommy Guenette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Patrick Chevrier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Richard Lebel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Julie Bougie-Boyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kevin Curtain Production Assistant (Luma Pictures) 275 25000018
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Eric Brais Transportation Picture Car Assistant Coordinator 120992 25000024
Simon Alain Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Real Hamel Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000023
Andrew Schiel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Irina Cazazaeva Office Assistant Receptionist 120996 25000021
Guillaume Beaudoin-Aubin Production Unit Swing 120824 25000043
Lawrence Sabella Production Unit Swing 120824 25000044
Paul Corbett Driver n/a 273 25000066
Alston Symonds Driver n/a 273 25000067
Maude Beaunoyer Coordinator Picture Car Clerk 528 25000068
Tara Bennett Driver Driver/Production Assistant 273 25000065
Maxime Bérubé Driver n/a 273 25000064
Jerome Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000062
Michel Saule Driver n/a 273 25000063
Yves Desjardins Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000069
Lisa Marra Coordinator Montreal/On-Set Vis FX Coordinator 528 25000070
Maureen O'Connor Other Digital Intermediate producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120795 26000003
Puelo Deir Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Jacquemin Piel Other Head of Production(Durban Duboi, Paris) 120795 26000002
Michel Leduc Other Security Coordinator 120795 26000001
Eve Brunet Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 528 25000071
Kim Orlando Coordinator Clearances 528 25000072
Julie Marion Driver n/a 273 25000061
Sylvain Beaudoin Driver n/a 273 25000060
Mario Trepanier Medic Medic on Set 120966 25000049
Sylvain Bolduc Medic Medic on Set 120966 25000050
Allison Moore Driver Office Driver 273 25000051
Martin Fradette Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000048
Léonie Lavoie Office Runner n/a 120988 25000047
Jean-Pierre Le Gresley Production Physical Trainer 120824 25000045
Martin Pilote Office Runner n/a 120988 25000046
Nicholas Carasoulis Driver n/a 273 25000052
Rene Brisson Driver n/a 273 25000053
Michel Bilodeau Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jean-Luc Maurice Driver n/a 273 25000059
Larry Taman Driver n/a 273 25000057
Andre Michaud Driver n/a 273 25000056
Luc Paradis Driver n/a 273 25000054
Bernard Lize Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michel Parent Production Assistant Specialized Production Assistant 275 25000010
Isabelle Beaupré Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jonathan Laborde CGI Artist CG Artist(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120986 23000107
Guillaume Mainville CGI Artist CG Artist(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120986 23000108
Jean-Francois Lafleur CGI Artist CG Artist(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120986 23000109
Sebastien Francoeur CGI Artist CG Artist(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120986 23000106
Mario Fraser CGI Artist CG Artist(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120986 23000105
Petar Shipkov Character Design Senior Character TD(Luma Pictures) 485 23000103
Thanapoom Siripopungul Character Design Character TD(Luma Pictures) 485 23000104
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme CGI Artist CG Artist(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 120986 23000110
Patrick Tasse CGI Artist CG Artist(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000111
Oliver Goulet CGI Artist CG Artist(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000116
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000117
Renaud Bergeron CGI Artist CG Artist(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000115
Pierre-Luc Boilly CGI Artist CG Artist(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000114
Christian Paradis CGI Artist CG Artist(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000112
Jonathan Gregoire CGI Artist CG Artist(Digital Dimension) 120986 23000113
Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120928 23000102
Christine Cram Digital Effects Paint Artist(Furious FX) 345 23000101
Stephane J C Paradis Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dimension) 345 23000090
Eric Ponton Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dimension) 345 23000091
Cedric Bonnaffoux Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dimension) 345 23000092
Charles Granger Digital Effects Lead Compositor(Digital Dimension) 345 23000089
Joey Sila Digital Effects Jr. Digital Compositor 345 23000088
Shaun Comly Digital Effects Digital Lighter(Luma Pictures) 345 23000086
Daniel Sunwoo Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 345 23000087
Evelyne Leblond Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dimension) 345 23000093
Virgine Goulet Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dimension) 345 23000094
Everette Webber Digital Effects Digital Edit Conform 345 23000099
Mark Sahaguhn Digital Effects Digital Edit Conform 345 23000100
Michael Ralla Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Sub/Par Pix) 345 23000098
Jörg Baier Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Sub/Par Pix) 345 23000097
Gary E Beach Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Sub/Par Pix) 345 23000095
Justin Daneman Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Sub/Par Pix) 345 23000096
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput CG Supervisor (Group Image Buzz Inc.) 779 23000118
Carl Gagnon CG Supervisor Lead CG Modeler(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 779 23000119
Fabrice Callagher Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Nicolas Godbout Props On Set Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Benoit Jolivet Props On Set Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Reverend Bob Chiasson Property Master Props Master 120805 24000002
Lise Pharand Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Johannes Saam 3-D Artist (Sub/Par Pix) 120965 23000137
Georg Wieland 3-D Artist (Sub/Par Pix) 120965 23000138
Nikki Stanghetti Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000001
Heather Douglas Assistant (to Andre Lamal) 120820 25000002
Christian Bourque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Caroline Davignon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steve Leblanc Production Assistant Truck Production Assistant 275 25000006
Scott Herbst Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000005
Elizabeth Lawrence Assistant (to Tom Rosenberg) 120820 25000003
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Tom Rosenberg) 120820 25000004
Chris Sage 3-D Artist Texture/Model Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120965 23000136
Grant Nellessen Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000135
Raphael Pimentel Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000124
Burke Roane Animator n/a 483 23000125
John Hazzard Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000126
Nineli Kahnian Background Painter Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121029 23000123
Robert Adams Background Painter Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121029 23000122
Simon Marinof CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000120
Valy Lungoccia Background Painter Roto/Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121029 23000121
John Vassallo Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000127
Jessica Chan Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000128
Josh Novak Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000133
chad bonanno Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000134
Philippe Sylvain Animator Lead CG Animator(Group Image Buzz Inc.) 483 23000132
David Fedele Animator Jr. Effects Animator 483 23000131
David Schoneveld Animator Lead Effects Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000129
Chris Bradley Animator Effects Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000130
Louise-Andree Delisle Grip n/a 365 15000033
Jeff Nichol Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000032
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000020
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000021
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000022
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000019
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000018
Michel Girard Focus Puller Focus Puller 'C' Camera 332 6000016
Jacques F Bernier Focus Puller VFX Unit Focus Puller 332 6000017
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000023
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000024
Amer Abbasi Film Lab Data technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000029
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000030
George Zidd Film Lab Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000028
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000027
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000025
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000026
Steve Beasse Focus Puller Focus Puller 'B' Camera 332 6000015
Fred Chamberland Focus Puller Focus Puller 'A' Camera 332 6000014
Francois Perrier Director of Photography VFX Unit Director Of Photography 120780 6000003
Francois Perrier Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Laurent Alexis Guertin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000005
Serge Desrosiers Director of Photography VFX Unit Director Of Photography 120780 6000002
Pierre Gill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Dominique Gusset Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Karine Simard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Jonathan Wenk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000013
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician 120800 6000011
Tim Gatena Video Video Technician 120800 6000010
Francois Blouin Video Assist/Playback VFX Unit Video Assistant 120899 6000008
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician 120800 6000009
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Guillaume Marceau Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000032
Gabe Castro Score Mixing Music Mixing Assistant 120927 8000014
Jeremy Drake Soloist Guitar 121021 8000015
Shauna Reynolds Song ("More Human Than Human" - Meet Bambi in the King's Harem Mix) 120859 8000016
Stefan Neary Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000013
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Original Music Music 120838 8000012
Bill Kehoe Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Michael Friedman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Jay Yuenger Song ("More Human Than Human" - Meet Bambi In The King's Harem Mix) 120859 8000017
Rob Zombie Song ("More Human Than Human" - Meet Bambi In The King's Harem Mix) 120859 8000018
Andy Gill Song ("The Death And Resurrection Show") 120859 8000023
C'mon Song ("Desperate Hearts") 120859 8000024
Martin Glover Song ("The Death And Resurrection Show") 120859 8000022
Kevin Walker Song ("The Death And Resurrection Show") 120859 8000021
Julie Greaux Song ("Faster") 120859 8000019
Jeremy Coleman Song ("The Death And Resurrection Show") 120859 8000020
Nathan David Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Joe Lisanti Music Editor (Paranoid Projects) 214 8000008
Maria Gonzalez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Monica Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marie-France Denoncourt Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Nicolas De Toth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thierry Fargeau Camera Assistant VFX Unit 2nd Camera Assistant 120867 6000035
Ann Berrie Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 'A' Camera 120867 6000033
Chantal Vary Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 'C' Camera 120867 6000034
Casey Dexter Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Nathan Matthew David Music Guitar 120781 8000001
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Music Protools Operator 120781 8000006
Sheri S. Ozeki Music Editor (Paranoid Projects) 214 8000007
Rob Simonsen Music Audio Fluffer 120781 8000005
Dean Dichoso Music Additional Drums 120781 8000004
Gabe Castro Music Additional Guitar 120781 8000002
Paul Anderson Music Additional Bass 120781 8000003
Michel Leonard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Samantha Porteous Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Paul Hopkins Actor Fireman 1 1000023
Pierre LeBlanc Actor Mr. Waugh 1 1000024
Travis Martin Actor Student 1 1000025
Dawn Ford Actor School Nurse 1 1000022
Frank Fontaine Actor Gorman Twoberry 1 1000021
Vito DeFilippo Actor Mr. Hoffman 1 1000019
Jonatan Deveau Actor Semi-driver 1 1000020
Basil McKenna Actor Patrolman Endore 1 1000026
John McLaren Actor Bordy Becklin 1 1000027
Jean-Loup Yale Actor Nicky The Bartender 1 1000032
Richard Zeman Actor Sergeant Sobel 1 1000033
Paul Stewart Actor School Doctor 1 1000031
Sarah Smyth Actor Kira Snider 1 1000030
Charles Papasoff Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
John Robinson Actor Patrolman Byers 1 1000029
Larry Day Actor Patrolman Reeve 1 1000018
Steven Crowder Actor Party Kid 1 1000017
Jessica Lucas Actor Kate Tunney 1 1000006
Chace Crawford Actor Tyler Sims 1 1000007
Robert Crooks Actor Ryan Bael 1 1000008
Toby Hemingway Actor Reid Garwin 1 1000005
Taylor Kitsch Actor Pogue Parry 1 1000004
Sebastian Stan Actor Chase Collins 1 1000002
Laura Ramsey Actor Sarah Wenham 1 1000003
Neil Napier Actor Coach Hamm 1 1000009
Kyle Schmid Actor Aaron 1 1000010
Barbara Basia-Jasinski Actor Waitress Nicky's Bar 1 1000015
Rob Burns Actor Mr. Pennyworth 1 1000016
Christian baril Actor Dead Teenage Boy 1 1000014
Stephen McHattie Actor James Danvers 1 1000013
Wendy Crewson Actor Evelyn Danvers 1 1000011
Kenneth Welsh Actor Provost Higgins 1 1000012
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor VFX Unit Script Supervisor 191 5000016
Diana Tauder Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Ray De Cotiis Assistant Director VFX Unit 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Marielou Belisle-pierre Assistant Director Additional 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director VFX Unit 1st Assistant Director 163 5000011
Georges Jardon Post-Production Coordinator Post Production Facilitator 120842 5000017
Helene Muller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Marie Portelance Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000023
Marc-Andre Goyer Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000024
Brigitte Renaud Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Linda Torino-Tondreau Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Josee Marien Production Coordinator (Digital Dimension) 162 5000020
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
J.S. Cardone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Carol Kottenbrook Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Scott Einbinder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Roger Mincheff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James McQuaide Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andre Lamal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
J.S. Cardone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Manon Bougie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Evan Wischnik Production Manager General Manager(Luma Pictures) 305 5000006
Julie Cardinal Production Manager (Digital Dimension) 305 5000007
Chris Cochlin Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Michel Pelletier Unit Manager VFX Unit manager 120832 5000004
Patrick Legault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Patrice Bujold Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Jerry Mamberg Song ("I Love Rock And Roll") 120859 8000025
Allan Sachs Song ("I Love Rock And Roll") 120859 8000026
Mark S Server ADR/Dialogue Editor (Paranoid Projects) 120939 14000002
Luis Galdames Assistant Sound Editor (Paranoid Projects) 222 14000003
Francis Peloquin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Ferdie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Paranoid Projects) 120939 14000001
Eric Poirier Wardrobe Dresser Key Dresser Assistant 121054 13000014
Michelle Pepin Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000012
Francine Richard Wardrobe Dresser Key Dresser 121054 13000013
Josee Bernard Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000005
Claude Letessier Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Nello Torri Sound Mixer (Paranoid Projects) 230 14000011
Louis Marion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer (Paranoid Projects) 230 14000010
Scott Sanders Sound Editor (Paranoid Projects) 229 14000009
Michael Baird Sound Designer (Paranoid Projects) 120915 14000007
John Reese Sound Editor (Paranoid Projects) 229 14000008
Josee Boisvert Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000011
Sophie Beasse Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000010
Nathalie Couillard Consultant Contact Lens Consultant 120784 12000001
Greg Arkhurst Coach Swim & Foosball Coach 120914 12000002
April Napier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Kutcka Production Executive V.P. Of Imaging 118216 11000015
Steve Rundell Production Executive V.P. Of Production 118216 11000014
Jean-Robert Gibard Studio Executive Studio President(Durban Duboi, Paris) 120875 11000012
Joshua Pines Studio Executive V.P. Of Color Imaging R.&D. 120875 11000013
Rejean Goderre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Chantal Bregeron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Bruno Gatien Special Makeup Effects SPFX Make-up Artist 120881 13000008
Isabelle Dupire Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000009
Adrien Morot Special Makeup Effects SPFX Make-up and Prosthetics 120881 13000007
Sylvania Yau Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Coordinator 120881 13000006
Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Fred W Peck III Sound Recordist Recordist(Paranoid Projects) 331 14000013
Eric Harwood Sound Recordist Recordist(Paranoid Projects) 331 14000014
Olivier Hetu Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000021
Christian Sirois Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000022
David Desgroseillers Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000023
Julien Brisebois Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000020
Maxime Robert-Lachaine Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000019
Eric Grimard Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000017
Jean-Francois Legentil Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000018
John-John Harris Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000024
Ugo Brochu Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000025
Kenneth Mackenzie Grip First Company Grip 365 15000030
Alain Bisson Doyal Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000031
Kevin McNeil Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Eric Belanger Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000028
Pierric Jouvante Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000026
Jacques Levesque Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000027
David Beaudry Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000016
Pietro Troilo Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000015
Nicholas Read Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Régent Fréchette Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Stephane Leblanc Rigging Electrician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 120958 15000006
Claude Gervais Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Dany Prevost Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Walter Spencer Supervising Sound Editor (Paranoid Projects) 328 14000015
Charles Beach Rigging Grip Rigging First Company Grip 120944 15000001
Massimo Gallizzi Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000007
Mathieu Gagnon Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000008
Andre Chabot Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000013
Marie-Eve Lamarche Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000014
Robert Jutras Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000012
Sylvain Jouvet Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000011
Frank Farina-Schroll Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000009
Martin Gagnon Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000010
Scott Strauss Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000011
Clint Culpepper Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
Mathieu Lemay Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000013
Patrick Sioui Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000014
Sebastien Thivierge Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000015
Sebastien Gervais Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000012
Jean-Marc Cormier Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000011
Jean-Sebastian Bernard Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000009
Stephane Caron Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000010
Francois Beland Painter On Set Painter 200 9000016
Jean Dufresne Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000017
Ariane Drapeau-Cloutier Painter n/a 200 9000022
Vasil Nikov Painter n/a 200 9000023
Sara Belanger Painter n/a 200 9000021
Regis Pelletier Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000020
Gilles Beauchamp Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Brigitte Cote Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
Joao Baptista Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000008
Daniel Carpentier Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Killing Joke Song Performer ("The Death And Resurrection Show") 120788 8000031
C'mon Song Performer ("Desperate Hearts") 120788 8000032
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts Song Performer ("I Love Rock And Roll") 120788 8000033
Jules X Song Performer ("Faster") 120788 8000030
White Zombie Song Performer ("More Human Than Human" - Meet Bambi In The King's Harem Mix) 120788 8000029
Bill Leeb Song ("predator") 120859 8000027
Chris Peterson Song ("predator") 120859 8000028
Front Line Assembly Song Performer (Collide Remix) 120788 8000034
Susan Calloway Vocals n/a 121032 8000035
Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist U.S. Storyboard Artists 199 9000005
Charles Ratteray Storyboard Artist U.S. Storyboard Artist 199 9000006
Felix Lariviere-Charron Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Raymond Larose Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Anne Pritchard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pierre Perrault Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Vincent Ronse Painter n/a 200 9000024
Catherine Lebouef Model Maker n/a 121081 9000025
Melissa Nepton Casting Assistant (Extras) 177 10000006
Pascale Ouellet Casting Assistant (Extras) 177 10000007
Tal Meirson Executive V.P. Finance Production(Lakeshore) 120806 11000001
Julie Breton Casting Assistant (Extras) 177 10000005
Gabrielle Tremblay Casting Assistant (Canada) 177 10000004
Lucie Robitaille Casting (Montreal) 179 10000002
Tristan Thibaudeau Casting Assistant (Canada) 177 10000003
Benoit Girard Executive Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 120806 11000002
Frederic Thonet Executive Executive Producer(Durban Duboi, Paris) 120806 11000003
Dan Beal Executive n/a 120806 11000008
Stacy Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Steven C Haun Executive n/a 120806 11000007
Kevin Lingenfelser Executive Executive Supervisor(Furious FX) 120806 11000006
Christian Paris Executive Executive Producer(Durban Duboi, Paris) 120806 11000004
Scott Dougherty Executive Executive Producer(Furious FX) 120806 11000005
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Denis Casper Art Department Graphic Artist 120843 9000041
Marie-Claude Bolduc Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Odette Gauvreau Charge Scenic Painter Key Scenic Painter 121085 9000031
Marc Chicoine Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000032
Yann Dupond-Cubaynes Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Veronique Piche Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Dylan La Freniere Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Roger Paquin Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Andrew Law Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000033
Isabelle Poulin Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000034
Josee Arsenault Art Department Decorator 120843 9000039
Sylvie DesMarais Art Department Decorator 120843 9000040
Suzanne Cloutier Art Department Key Decorator 120843 9000038
Gevenieve Ferderber Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000037
Real Capuano Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Steven Strait Actor Caleb Danvers 1 1000001
Synopsis
As the new school year begins at Spenser Academy, a New England boarding school for the region's reigning elite, students have gathered for a wild outdoor party to mark the end of the summer. Hundreds of feet above the gyrating bodies, Caleb Danvers and his three best friends walk to the edge of a dizzying precipice and drop unseen and unscathed before casually joining the fray. At the party, gorgeous newcomer Sarah Wenham is introduced to the boys by her equally stunning roommate Kate. The girls also meet an intriguing transfer student named Chase Collins, who quickly ingratiates himself into the group. When the police arrive to disperse the partiers, they discover the body of a student, dead of an apparent drug overdose. The school headmaster immediately suspects Caleb and his friends are somehow involved. Meanwhile, as Sarah, a former Boston public school student, tries to adjust to dorm life at the elite prep school, she can't shake the creepy feeling that someone--or something--is watching her every move. With tensions rising at school, Caleb and his friends close ranks. Although they appear to be normal teenagers, they share an unspoken bond: Not only are they descendants of the original families that settled Ipswich Colony around the time of the Salem witch trials, they also inherited their ancestors' supernatural powers. But their ability to shape-shift, defy gravity and perform superhuman feats of strength comes at a terrible cost: Every time one of the Sons of Ipswich uses his magical powers, he ages prematurely, and the temptation to abuse the power makes it more addictive than any drug. What's more, life is only going to get harder for the young friends: At the moment each boy turns 18, he will "ascend," gaining far more potent--and addictive--powers. With Caleb's birthday just a few days away, his mother Evelyn is terrified her son will find it impossible to resist the lure of the power like his father before him. Caleb assures her he'll be able to handle his new abilities. But will he really? And what if he needs his power to fight an evil force that threatens everything he loves?
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073953453


Varnish cache server