Clerks II (2006)

Clerks II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords View Askewniverse (Kevin Smith)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James L Venable Song Performer ("Smile, I Think She Likes You") 120788 8000033
Kim Petersen Song ("Welcome Home") 120859 8000013
James L Venable Song ("Smile, I Think She Likes You") 120859 8000016
Quinn Johnson Song Performer ("Smile, I Think She Likes You") 120788 8000032
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Matt Blades Key Grip (New Jersey Unit) 263 15000002
Otto Emilio Betancourt Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jay Pope Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ryan Callahan Grip (New Jersey Unit) 365 15000007
Saade Mustafa Grip Genny Operator(New Jersey Unit) 365 15000006
Chris Moore Grip n/a 365 15000005
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000037
Matt Crapo Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Acord Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
renee porter Sound Client Services 120816 14000030
Eva Porter Sound Client Services 120816 14000029
Mike Lane Sound Client Services 120816 14000028
Clayton Wood Sound Engineer Services 120816 14000027
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services 120816 14000031
Chris Fondulas Sound Utility Boom(New Jersey Unit) 120816 14000032
Kimberly A Rial Grip (New Jersey Unit) 365 15000008
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Tom Myers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000036
Matthew Ford Generator Operator Genny Operator(New Jersey Unit) 363 15000009
Philip Bradshaw Best Boy Grip (New Jersey Unit) 265 15000025
Chad Diekmann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Kenneth McCallum Dolly Grip (New Jersey Unit) 264 15000023
james johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Bob Shoemaker Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Michael N Green Best Boy Electric (New Jersey Unit) 259 15000027
Nick Monahan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant (Film Auditors, Inc.) 120979 16000003
Jen Cox Accountant (New Jersey Unit) 120802 16000002
Mary Jasionowski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John T Martin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Satish Shahi Electrician (New Jersey Unit) 450 15000020
Nick Aiello Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Carl Flood Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joseph Quirk Gaffer (New Jersey Unit) 268 15000011
Jeremy Graham Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Bill Reilly Electrician n/a 450 15000014
alex szuch Electrician n/a 450 15000015
James Harker Electrician (New Jersey Unit) 450 15000019
Steve Olsen Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David McGrory Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jarrod Heath Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Services 120816 14000026
Alan Mays Sound Engineer Services 120816 14000025
Brooke Bell Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Sarah Ault Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Nicole C Venables Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Amy Harmon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
christine hawes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Amy E Fegely Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Mayumi Masaoka Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000003
Kia Tyrrell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge of Production in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000004
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production in Charge of Physical Production 118217 11000003
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge in Charge of Music 120791 11000002
Marc Ross Executive of Scan & Record Operations(Laserpacific) 120806 11000001
Mike Jackman Executive in Charge of Production in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000005
Scott Purcell Consultant Graphic Consultant 120784 12000001
Roseanne Fielder Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joe Rangel Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000003
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Silvers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Editor 222 14000004
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Richard Quinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000024
Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000023
Kat Craig Sound Sound Utility Operator 120816 14000022
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Christopher Barron Audio Mixer Transfer(Original Rank: Digital) 120812 14000008
Jonathan Greber Audio Mixer Transfer(Original Rank: Digital) 120812 14000007
Gary Raymond Audio Audio Playback 120810 14000006
Mac Smith Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Editor 222 14000005
John Countryman Audio Mixer Transfer(Original Rank: Digital) 120812 14000009
C Douglas Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Ronald G Roumas Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000013
Brian Magerkurth Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000012
Patti Brolsma Boom Operator (New Jersey Unit) 215 14000011
Michael Rooney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Marty Kudelka Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
james watson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Jeff Gardner Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
antoinette achucarro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
laura guzik Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
ernie castillo Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
Suzie Van Dyke Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
Erin Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000031
john embrey Driver n/a 273 25000030
avery paul Medic Set Medic(New Jersey Unit) 120966 25000029
arturo alamo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
mark pierce Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Mike Cecconi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Aaron Kinser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Mike Cecconi Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Donald Erfert Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Lalida Sujjavasin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Mike Tsucalas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
jacob weisman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Danny D Muscoplat Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Yasmine Brito Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Steven Rau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Geoff "T-Bone" Teagardin Driver n/a 273 25000033
James Valdes Driver n/a 273 25000034
janine halloway Other Banking Services Provider(HSBC Bank) 120795 26000001
Neda Joncich Coordinator Mix Facility Coordinator 528 25000048
Bobby Jones Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000047
Doug Wright Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000046
Angela Leus Rights & Clearances Clearances(Original Rank: Music) 120879 26000002
Patti Foy Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
natasha subova Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Tony Angellotti Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Heather Fielding Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
gerry needle Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Thomas Mawyer Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000045
michael hogan Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000044
Bruce Golden Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000038
William Featherstone Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000037
Chris Collins Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000036
chuck thomasello Driver n/a 273 25000035
michael iriate Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000039
Thomas Kearns Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000040
Bobby Galliher Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000043
David Conelli Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000042
thomas morris Driver (New Jersey Unit) 273 25000041
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Maurice Fitzgerald Transportation Captain (New Jersey Unit) 272 25000009
john deranian Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
antonio ramirez Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Scott "Whitey" Anderson Construction Coordinator (New Jersey Unit) 276 21000004
Erich W Schultz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
elena lepe Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
neil marra Plasterer n/a 121097 21000008
dennis garcia Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service (New Jersey Unit) 120903 22000003
Desiree Mejia Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Phil Scalisi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jesse Bringas Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Scott Head Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunt Double Becky Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alison Hunter Legal Counsel (Sloss Law Office LLP) 120913 18000002
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel (Sloss Law Office LLP) 120913 18000001
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Houston Hooker Stunts Stunt Kid #3 240 19000008
Kanan Hooker Stunts Stunt Kid #2 240 19000007
Gino Woulard Stunts Stunt Kid #1 240 19000006
jessi jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
lester garcia Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Alan Mork Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000006
Loria Roberson Assistant (to James L. Venable) 120820 25000002
Gail Stanley Assistant (to Kevin Smith) 120820 25000001
Bruce Valdez Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Corey Burton Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Marissa Price Production Assistant (New Jersey Unit) 275 25000003
adam butera Production Assistant (New Jersey Unit) 275 25000004
Don Feeney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
victoria menke Production Assistant (New Jersey Unit) 275 25000007
amir kahn Production Assistant (New Jersey Unit) 275 25000006
Jennifer Costuras Production Assistant (New Jersey Unit) 275 25000005
gregg hendrickson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
jeff smith Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Conrad F Brink Special Effects (New Jersey Unit) 168 23000004
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Producer (V-Dome) 243 23000002
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Supervisor (V-Dome) 249 23000001
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(V-Dome) 120959 23000005
Richard A Robinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lisa DeAlva Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Salvador Valle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Bruce Mink Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dixie Davis Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000001
Christine Sysko Leadman (New Jersey Unit) 433 9000021
Kevin Whitaker Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Kelly Cooper Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Gordon Hart Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Cheryl Baxter Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Misha Gabriel Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Tracy Phillips Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Kevin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
ryan thomas Actor Dancer 1 1000067
joel manning Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Katie Malia Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Bryan "Cooper" Anthony Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Caroline A Rice Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Aurorah Allain Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Shawn Breathwaite Actor Dancer 1 1000050
hannah feldner-Shaw Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Jimmy Federico Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Christopher Martinez Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Jason Beitel Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Rebecca Lin Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Michael Higgins Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Kenny Wormald Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Scott Mosier Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Carol Banker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
ian mcGreggor Location Manager (New Jersey Unit) 193 5000010
James Gierman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Leslie Rodier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mark Asaro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sophia Lin Production Coordinator (New Jersey Unit) 162 5000013
Andy Graham Camera Operator -Camera Operator 239 6000002
David Klein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cassandra Heredia Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jennifer Scott Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Nick Bell Assistant Director (New Jersey Unit) 163 5000007
Chris Carroll Assistant Director (New Jersey Unit) 163 5000006
Kevin Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Greenlee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Carla Gardini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marjorie Ergas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alyson Latz Production Supervisor (New Jersey Unit) 307 5000002
September Death Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Heather Denton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tony Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Carr George Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Michelle Elkin Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Sarah Ault Actor Catholic Schoolgirl 1 1000016
Ben Affleck Actor Gawking Guy 1 1000015
Shannon Larratt Actor Ear Guy 1 1000014
Rachel Larratt Actor Counter Girl with Ear Guy 1 1000013
Lalida Sujjavasin Actor Catholic Schoolgirl 1 1000017
Gail Stanley Actor Elias' Mom 1 1000018
Mike Tsucalas Actor Diner #2 1 1000022
Steven Rau Actor Diner #1 1 1000021
Scott Mosier Actor Concerned Father 1 1000020
Bruce Macintosh Actor Elias' Dad 1 1000019
Ethan Suplee Actor Teen #2 1 1000012
Jake Richardson Actor Teen #1 1 1000011
Kevin Smith Actor Silent Bob 1 1000005
Jason Mewes Actor Jay 1 1000004
Rosario Dawson Actor Becky 1 1000003
Jeff Anderson Actor Randal 1 1000002
Trevor Fehrman Actor Elias 1 1000006
Jennifer Schwalbach-Smith Actor Emma 1 1000007
Jason Lee Actor Lance Dowds 1 1000010
Earthquake Actor Husband 1 1000009
Wanda Sykes Actor Wife 1 1000008
Joey Figueroa Actor Customer #1 1 1000023
Ethan Jensen Actor Tumbling Customer 1 1000024
nancy o'Meary Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Marty Kudelka Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Jason Yribar Actor Dancer 1 1000037
daveione williams Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Reshma Gajjar Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Bobbie Bates Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Ken Baldwin Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Jenna Stewart Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Desi Jevon Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Carey Ysais Actor Dancer 1 1000042
carol conners Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Anthony Marciona Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Cop 1 1000028
Harley Quinn Smith Actor Kid in Window 1 1000027
Zak Charles Knutson Actor Sexy Stud 1 1000026
Mike Cecconi Actor Customer #2 1 1000025
Edward Janda Actor Fireman 1 1000029
Byron Stanley Actor Bank Manager 1 1000030
Kevin Weisman Actor Hobbit Lover 1 1000033
Grace Smith Actor Milk Maid 1 1000032
Walter Flanagan Actor Pack-o-Smokes Guy 1 1000031
Renato Di Giuseppe Camera Operator -Camera Operator 239 6000003
Scott Kaye Camera Operator -Camera Operator 239 6000004
Jennifer Kes Remington Song Performer ("An Evening In Paradise") 120788 8000036
Q Lazzarus Song Performer ("Goodbye Horses") 120788 8000031
Jason Mewes Song Performer ("The Invisible Guests") 120788 8000030
king diamond Song Performer ("Welcome Home") 120788 8000029
BJ Thomas Song Performer ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head") 120788 8000037
The Jackson Five Song Performer ("ABC") 120788 8000038
Soul Asylum Song Performer ("Misery") 120788 8000042
Alanis Morissette Song Performer ("Everything") 120788 8000041
Samantha Fox Song Performer ("Naughty Girls (Need Love Too)") 120788 8000040
Smashing Pumpkins Song Performer ("1979") 120788 8000039
Talking Heads Song Performer ("(Nothing But) Flowers") 120788 8000028
David Pirner Song ("Misery") 120859 8000027
Frederick Perren Song ("ABC") 120859 8000021
Alphonso Mizell Song ("ABC") 120859 8000020
Hal David Song ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head") 120859 8000019
Burt Bacharach Song ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head") 120859 8000018
Deke Richards Song ("ABC") 120859 8000022
Berry Gordy Song ("ABC") 120859 8000023
Alanis Morissette Song ("Everything") 120859 8000026
Full Force Song ("Naughty Girls (Need Love Too)") 120859 8000025
Billy Corgan Song ("1979") 120859 8000024
Jeff Anderson Song Performer ("The Invisible Guests") 120788 8000043
Robert "Ratface" Holtzman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brad Moorhead Painter Set Painter 200 9000016
Johanna "Jolie" Ruhe Set Dresser (New Jersey Unit) 197 9000015
Michael Galvin Set Dresser (New Jersey Unit) 197 9000014
Thomas Groody Set Dresser (New Jersey Unit) 197 9000013
William Constantine Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
james joyce Painter Set Painter 200 9000018
Noreen Coyne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Brian Christopher O'Halloran Actor Dante 1 1000001
Justin Fisher Leadman n/a 433 9000020
michelle joyce Painter Set Painter 200 9000019
Jim S Williams Set Dresser On Set Dresser(New Jersey Unit) 197 9000012
Nina Alexander Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Elise Viola Art Director (New Jersey Unit) 183 9000005
Marc Fisichella Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Christine Wick Set Decorator (New Jersey Unit) 165 9000003
Susan Lynch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brendan Maze Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Christopher Beams Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
frank ramirez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000010
Heather Hazelwood Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Brandon Jay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
William Garvey Song ("Goodbye Horses") 120859 8000015
yves n'Djock Song ("(Nothing But) Flowers") 120859 8000012
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000017
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000016
q edwards Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Milly Itzhak Loader (New Jersey Unit) 120956 6000021
Brian Nogle Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Laserpacific) 120850 6000025
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Data Conform(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000024
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Data Conform(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000023
Jeff Charles Film Lab Data Conform(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000022
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(New Jersey Unit) 120899 6000015
Rafael Castro Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000014
Aaron Bowen Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000008
Paul Maletich Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000007
Josh Harrison Steadicam Operator Assistant Steadicam 232 6000006
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Salvatore Coniglio Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000009
James Matlosz Assistant Camera Assistant C-Camera 233 6000010
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera (New Jersey Unit) 233 6000013
Jeb Byers Assistant Camera (New Jersey Unit) 233 6000012
q edwards Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000011
Kyle DeVriendt Film and Electronic Laboratory Film Recording Services(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 121135 6000026
David Slaughter Film and Electronic Laboratory Film Recording Services(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 121135 6000027
Larry Mah Music Recordist(Original Rank: Digital) 120781 8000005
ryan mcClure Music Pre-Mix(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000004
Nathaniel T Cartier Music Pre-Mix(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000003
Jennifer Kes Remington Music Pre-Mix(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000002
Erich Stratmann Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Brian Dixon Score Mixing Score Mixer(Original Rank: Music) 120927 8000007
Tina Weymouth Song ("(Nothing But) Flowers") 120859 8000011
Jerry Harrison Song ("(Nothing But) Flowers") 120859 8000010
Chris Frantz Song ("(Nothing But) Flowers") 120859 8000009
David Byrne Song ("(Nothing But) Flowers") 120859 8000008
James L Venable Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Elliot Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bruce Goodman Colorist Dailies Colorist(Laserpacific) 120920 6000031
Craig Bilsky Film and Electronic Laboratory Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 121135 6000030
Travis Avitabile Film and Electronic Laboratory Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 121135 6000029
Andre Trejo Film and Electronic Laboratory Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 121135 6000028
David Cole Colorist Intermediate Colorist(Laserpacific Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000032
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000033
leffert lefferts Editor Editorial Services(Original Rank: Digital) 172 7000003
David Hunter Editor Editorial Services(Original Rank: Digital) 172 7000002
Kevin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rustie Burris Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Synopsis
Ten years ago best friends Dante Hicks and Randal Graves were New Jersey mini-mall clerks still slacking off together in their early 20s. Now working in the fast-food universe, Dante and Randal have managed to maintain, and even hone, their in-your-face attitudes, agile skill with vulgarities and unbridled love of screwing the customers. But they're also faced with such shocking prospects as marriage, leaving Jersey and finding real careers. Dante and Randal invade the world of Mooby's fast food restaurant, where the slogan is "I'm Eating It." Behind the counter, where the only other employees are an uber-nerd and an entirely too sexy manager, Dante and Randal are free to offend anybody and everybody who so much as orders fries in their inimitably irreverent way. But, even as riotous debates rage between them over such burning matters as George Lucas v. Peter Jackson v. Jesus, change is on the horizon. When Dante announces that he's going to leave Jersey forever and marry Emma Bunting, Randal plots a going-away party so shocking it will draw the police, the fire department and potential protests from PETA, while altering their lives forever.