Prey (2006)

Prey
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cynl Schumann Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000004
Tracey Williams Visual Effects Producer Digital Imaging & VFX Producer(The Video Lab) 243 23000003
Jason Basson Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000005
Desmond Allan Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000006
Leila Wreyford Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000007
Doctor David Mahlangu Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Desmond Allan Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Jet Shaw Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000007
Gregory Smith Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000006
Garin van Munster Animal Trainer Animal Department Co-ordinator 120962 20000008
Faizal Salie Animal Trainer Animal Department Assistant 120962 20000009
Clifton Grainger Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tallen Chow Visual Effects Scratch Remover 419 23000008
Jean Du Plessis Visual Effects Scratch Remover 419 23000009
Gerhard Roets Software Engineer System Engineer 121071 23000017
Dereck Joubert Titles Title Sequence(Wildlife Films) 120825 23000016
Rosalind Lurie Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Daphne Bezem Digital Effects Artist Digital Post Co-ordinator(The Video Lab) 120960 23000019
Isaac Lui 3-D Animator 3D Technical Director 120933 23000020
Desmond Allan Titles Title Compositor 120825 23000015
Leila Wreyford Titles Title Compositor 120825 23000014
Gerhard Van Der Heever Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Julian Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Michael Nkosi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Jason Snyman Animation Supervisor Workshop Supervisor 120918 23000013
Bettina Browne Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000005
Christopher Pollard Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000004
Ronnie Govender Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
Robert Naidoo Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Natalie Mycielski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alan Grodin Legal Services (Weissmann, Wolff, Bergman, Coleman, Grodin & Evall LLP) 120857 18000001
Graham Press Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000001
Dixi Collett Accountant Supervising Accountant 120802 16000002
Archie Casson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Axel Kompat Engineer Scanning QC Engineer 120938 15000011
Shaun Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Brett Lamerton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Emmanuel Chonco Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000013
Nathan Mokobane Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000014
Simon Scholtz Animatronics Animatronics Assistant 121102 19000002
Retha de Kock Animatronics Animatronics Assistant 121102 19000003
C J Lang Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
Janine Wyatt-Mair Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Eadie McMullan Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000001
Brian McMillan Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000002
Eric Weld Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000003
Wayne Giles Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Richelle Raubenheimer Animatronics Animatronics Assistant 121102 19000004
Lynton Richards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Francois Grobbelaar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Dominika Marcisz 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000021
Pule Magau 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000022
Bev Brown Production EPK Director 120824 25000028
Dezi Rorich Production EPK Producer 120824 25000027
Brand Jordaan Production EPK Cameraman 120824 25000029
Andrew Cassells Production EPK Editor 120824 25000030
John Komane Production Production Runner 120824 25000031
Bruce Capel-Davies Production Production Co-ordinator 120824 25000026
Elizabeth Seoketsa Production Secretary Trainee Production Secretary 367 25000025
Teddy Ravjee Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000021
Sharon Ramiah Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000020
Charmaine Singh Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000022
Lorraine Zwane Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000023
Michael Swan Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Cobus Smal Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000032
Vusi Mbentsa Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Philip Notununu Tutor Chaperone(to Ms Moynahan) 121034 26000006
Phillip Dan Motsa Security Bodyguard(to cast & crew) 120951 26000005
Peter Spyropoulos Tutor Chaperone(to Mr Weller) 121034 26000007
Vincent Thuso Paneng Tutor Chaperone(to Ms Schroeder) 121034 26000008
Nilesh Singh Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Thuli Baloyi Security Boduguard(to Cast & Crew) 120951 26000004
Vusi "Jeffrey" Mkhele Security Bodyguard(to Cast & Crew) 120951 26000003
Godfrey Nkese Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Delarcy Wagener Coordinator Action Vehicle Co-ordinator 528 25000035
Dezmond Borejszo Other Set Standby 120795 26000001
Deidre Nelson Other On-Set Tutor 120795 26000002
Rajan Pather Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000019
Aaron Ndwandwe Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000018
Kenneth Fletcher Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000001
Anneri Albertse Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Rosanna McKenzie Assistant (to Anant Singh) 120820 25000002
Noxolo Dlungana Assistant (to Helena Spring) 120820 25000003
Ncee Van Heerden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tertius Carstens Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Wynand Smit Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Shaun Froneman 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000024
Shane Higgins 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000023
Solly Sithole Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000001
Hein Kershoff Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000002
Marinda Richter Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Jankie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sohan Brijlal Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000006
Baba Masanori Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000014
V S Maharaj Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000013
Amanda Mordaunt Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000015
Kriveshen Naidoo Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000016
Kashmira Narotam Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000017
Thoko Khanyile Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000012
Odette Houston Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000011
Bongani Cele Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000007
Reshma Chetty Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000008
Elphas Dlamini Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000009
Kaori Eto Production Assistant (Videovision Entertainment) 275 25000010
Henry Blignaut Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Michael Mohalanyane Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Linda Mabaso Camera Sparks 120798 6000002
Richard Rolf Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000001
Edward "Shadow" Sithole Camera Sparks 120798 6000003
Zakhele Mavuso Camera Sparks 120798 6000004
Norbert Kitshoff Camera Remote Camera Head Technician 120798 6000005
Carina Steyl Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Jonene van Zyl Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Christo Van Schalkwyk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Gareth Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Beatle Van Graan Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000009
Nurma-Ann Dippenaar Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Myrto Makrides Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Doron Zar Camera Lustre Editor & Dust Busting 120798 6000006
John Brink Camera HD & PAL Mastering Supervisor 120798 6000007
Thomas Brown Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
MaCaire Cox Loader Dark Room Loader 120956 6000014
edna roelofse Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Houston Hadden Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Lauren Bond Film Lab Film Lab Co-ordinator 120850 6000018
Bernin Isaacs Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Umberto Adaggi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Adhir Mungroo Camera Cameraman(Behind-the-Scenes) 120798 6000008
Donovan Kruger Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000009
Michael Brierley Photography Photographer 120835 6000010
Michael Swan Photography Photographer 120835 6000011
zolani phakade Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Taryn Collister Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tumisho Masha Actor Ranger at Airstrip 1 1000010
Ashley Taylor Actor Rescue Chopper Ranger 1 1000009
Mary-Anne Barlow Actor Ranger in Radio Room 1 1000011
Thijs Ocenasek Actor King Air Pilot 1 1 1000012
Louis Heering Actor King Air Pilot 2 1 1000013
Jacob Makgoba Actor Local Hunter 1 1000008
Muso Sefatsa Actor Nephew 1 1000007
Conner Dowds Actor David Newman 1 1000003
Jamie Bartlett Actor Crawford 1 1000002
Carly Schroeder Actor Jessica Newman 1 1000004
Peter Weller Actor Tom Newman 1 1000005
Marius Roberts Actor Brian 1 1000006
Darrell James Roodt Director n/a 2 2000001
Anant Singh Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pierre Buys Unit Manager Camp Manager 120832 5000001
Darrell James Roodt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Carine Stander Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Martina Schieder Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Andre Weavind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff Wadlow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Beau Bauman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Helena Spring Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Schlessel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sanjeev Singh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sudhir Pragjee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Palmer Film Lab Digital Film Manager 120850 6000019
Michael Deming Film Lab Digital Film Operator 120850 6000020
Anneline De Kock Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000006
Charlotte Buys ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Chris Piggins Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Charlotte Buys Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Nicky De Beer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Andre Jourdan ADR ADR Recorder 120912 14000004
Bill Higley ADR ADR Recorder 120912 14000003
Lebo Pelotona-Lehasa Wardrobe Standby Wardrobe 120823 13000007
Nanette Catherine Wardrobe Standby Wardrobe 120823 13000006
Penzie Miya Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Matt Walsh ADR ADR Recorder 120912 14000001
Michael Fox ADR ADR Recorder 120912 14000002
Akbar Ali Goolam Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Jeremy Saacks Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000011
Ernest Mtshakazana Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jacob Mafolo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Godfrey Maimane Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mzwakhe Mathenjwa Grip n/a 365 15000006
Fritz Steyn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Greg Cameron Grip n/a 365 15000002
Joe Mulaudzi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andre Jourdan Sound Technical Supervisor 120816 14000012
Ncediwe Zwane Sound Sound Studio Co-ordinator 120816 14000013
Nicky De Beer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ivan Milborrow Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Mariano Gomez Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000005
Debra Nicoll Makeup Supervisor Make-up & Hair Supervisor 517 13000004
Tony Humecke Music Musician 120781 8000002
William Morosi Composer Assistant Composer 120836 8000001
William Morosi Music n/a 120781 8000003
Ivan Milborrow Music n/a 120781 8000004
Ron Brettel Song ("Awaken") 120859 8000005
Leila Reekie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rika Camizianos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brett Manson Colorist Lustre Colorist 120920 6000022
Greg Kirkby Dailies Dailies Colorist & Spirit Scanner 120999 6000021
Evelyn Makgata Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Sipho Thabede Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Avril Beukes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tiaan van Tonder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Guy Potgieter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Matt Desborough Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Nicci Van Niekerk Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Pierre Vienings Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amanda Ross Makeup Assistant Hair & Make-up Assistant 121007 13000002
Dolly Ryan Makeup Assistant Make-up & Hair 121007 13000003
Brian Cox Executive (Distant Horizon) 120806 11000003
Hannelie Bekker Executive (Videovision Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Christa Schamberger Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Vilas Adatia Executive (Distant Horizon) 120806 11000001
Bridget Moynahan Actor Amy Newman 1 1000001
Synopsis
An American family on a holiday in Africa becomes lost in a labyrinthine game reserve and is stalked by savage lions.