From the Hip (1987)

From the Hip
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Bradford Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ward Welton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Edward "Tantar" LeViseur Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Stringer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Louis Clark Music Conductor (Royal Philharmonic Orchestra) 120818 8000007
John D Kretschmer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Timothy Galvin Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Robert Testerman Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000001
Shawn Carnahan Consultant video editing consultant 120784 12000001
Marcia Shulman Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Louis Clark Music Arranger ("The March of the Toreadors") 121019 8000006
Joe Garland Song ("In the Mood") 120859 8000005
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Alison Grace Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Videobase International Editor editorial cartoons coordinating 172 7000002
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Herb Harton Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Scott Summersgill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Neil Grieve Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("Waltz of Eugen Onegin") 120781 8000003
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Performer ("The March of the Toreadors") 120819 8000004
Georges Bizet Music ("The March of the Toreadors") 120781 8000002
Paul J Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sydney Conrad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ian Oliver Consultant video editing consultant 120784 12000002
Clifford Capone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jim Brinson Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000002
Jane Rayleigh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thomas Trovato Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Alec King Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Shaw Burney Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Anne P McIntyre Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Don Wright Other drawing("Lady Justice") 120795 26000004
Eric Myers Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Tanya Lowe Other portrait painter 120795 26000003
Francine Mercadante Other draftsperson 120795 26000002
Chrissie Davis Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Mauro Diamanti Grip grip assistant 365 15000002
Sandro Bolli Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Tucker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Stephenson Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Deborah Latham Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Stefano Fava Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Bob Harper Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
David Appleby Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000004
Gudrun Christian Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Anke Bakker Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Ann Heeley-Ray Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Sharon Lackie Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Ted Deason Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Tom Schaffer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Jack Riel Actor Bailiff 1 1000018
Pearl Jones Actor Foreman 1 1000019
Robert Inman Actor TV Reporter 1 1000017
Royce D Applegate Actor Mr Wilby 1 1000016
Priscilla Pointer Actor Mrs Martha Williams 1 1000015
David Fitzsimmons Actor Reporter 1 1000020
William Alspaugh Actor Biggs 1 1000021
H Richard Greene Actor Wilson 1 1000025
Ed L Grady Actor Baxter 1 1000026
Lou Criscuolo Actor McAlbee 1 1000024
Jon Thompson Actor Rampart 1 1000023
Terry Loughlin Actor Malcolm 1 1000022
Art Hindle Actor Lieutenant Matt Sosha 1 1000014
Beatrice Winde Actor 2nd Judge 1 1000013
Dan Monahan Actor Larry 1 1000005
David Alan Grier Actor Steve Hadley 1 1000006
Darren McGavin Actor Craig Duncan 1 1000004
John Hurt Actor Douglas Benoit 1 1000003
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Jo Ann 1 1000002
Nancy Marchand Actor Roberta Winnaker 1 1000007
Allan Arbus Actor Phil Ames 1 1000008
Robert Irvin Elliott Actor Scott Murray 1 1000012
Ray Walston Actor 1st Judge 1 1000011
Richard Zobel Actor Matt Cowens 1 1000010
Edward Winter Actor Raymond Torkenson 1 1000009
Everett Quinton Actor Warren 1 1000027
Arthur J Fasciani Actor (Benoit Trial) 1 1000028
Ken Goch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jay Tobias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marilyn Stonehouse Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David E. Kelley From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Bob Clark Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Hartley Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Doug Whitley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Chic Anstiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Phillip V Caruso Photography stills 120835 6000003
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angela Heald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sandra Marley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
David E. Kelley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Heeley-Ray Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Eric Tilley Actor Charlie 1 1000032
Will Knickerbocker Actor Security Guard 1 1000033
Harvey Kirck Actor TV Anchorman 1 1000031
George Hall Actor Harvey Beals 1 1000030
Robert Dickman Actor Dr Charles Peckham 1 1000029
Bob Clark Director n/a 2 2000001
Rene Dupont Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Russell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bill Minot Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Howard Baldwin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bob Clark Producer n/a 3 3000002
Judd Nelson Actor Robin Weathers 1 1000001
Synopsis