Black Widow (1987)

Black Widow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords psychological, sex, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dorothy Pearl Makeup makeup creation 353 13000009
Gary Blufer Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000019
Michael Kenner Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Kline Grip company grip 365 15000002
Donald Ortiz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Virginia A Cook Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robert Bradshaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jeffrey L Sandler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Rick Martens Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Don Hartley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Larry Aube Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Harry Kohoyda Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Barbara Brundage Stunt Man underwater and diving double 121002 19000001
Al Budniak Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Michael Greenlee Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Dominck DeStefano Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000005
Robert Marts Cable Operator (Seattle) 120964 15000006
Mark K Kuromoto Cable Operator (Hawaii) 120964 15000007
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Kevin F Cleary Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Toni-Ann Walker Hair hairstyles 120794 13000008
Nadia DiPaulo Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Julie Steffes Makeup (body) 353 13000012
Robert Grimaldi Makeup (New York) 353 13000013
Robert L Stevenson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Robert Grimaldi Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000006
Oda Groeschel Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Ellis Cohen Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000004
Mark K Kuromoto Costumes costumer(men/Hawaii) 120828 13000005
Norman Schwartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Don Bassman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Richard Overton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Lisa Hall Stunt Man underwater and diving double 121002 19000002
Armin Steiner Sound sound recording mixer(music) 120816 14000007
David MacMillan Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
Karen Wilson Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Sukey Fontelieu Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Solange Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Marcia Holley Stunt Man underwater and diving double 121002 19000003
James E Foote Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000018
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000019
Ed Stabile Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Jimmy Levy Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000016
Harry H Ueshiro Transportation Captain (Hawaii) 272 25000015
Steven S Duncan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
John Hood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Ronald L Smith Transportation Captain (Seattle) 272 25000014
Terry Thompson Other underwater unit(Hawaii) 120795 26000001
Richard Mula Other underwater unit(Hawaii) 120795 26000002
Paul Campanella Other painter 120795 26000008
Judy Lane Other production secretary(Hawaii) 120795 26000009
Valerie Ross Other production secretary(Seattle) 120795 26000010
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Joe Catalfo Other first-aid 120795 26000007
Mark Soucie Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Marcial Lopez Other underwater unit(Hawaii) 120795 26000003
Mark Stetson Other toy design 120795 26000004
Curtis Forster Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Stephen Kern Production Assistant (Washington DC) 275 25000011
Joanna Tsoukatas Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000010
Alan Porter Graphics computer graphics engineer 120826 23000004
Bob Wilcox Graphics computer graphics engineer 120826 23000005
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bil Luckey Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000003
Jerry Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Julie Robinson Stunt Man underwater and diving double 121002 19000004
Bob Riggs Construction (Seattle) 120900 21000001
Allen L Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ralph Reis Props props assistant(Hawaii) 120817 24000003
Gary Weddington Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Flory Lovings Assistant (to Debra Winger) 120820 25000007
Kate Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kimberly Felix Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Strachan Assistant (to Bob Rafelson) 120820 25000006
Leslie Johnson Assistant (to Bob Rafelson) 120820 25000005
Pat Young Assistant (to Harold Schneider) 120820 25000002
Marilyn LaSalandra Assistant (to Harold Schneider) 120820 25000003
Jolene Wolff Assistant executive assistant(to Bob Rafelson) 120820 25000004
Nancy McArdle Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000002
Patricia Norris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Johnny "Sugarbear" Willis Actor James 1 1000028
Gene Callahan Actor Mr Foster 1 1000029
Thomas Hill Actor Attorney 1 1000030
Juleen Murray Actor Attendant 1 1000031
David Mamet Actor Herb 1 1000027
Tee Dennard Actor Sid 1 1000026
Richard E Arnold Actor Doctor 1 1000023
Bea Kiyohara Actor Clerk 1 1000024
Chris S Ducey Actor Poker Plaer 1 1000025
Ed Pang Actor Waiter 1 1000032
Allen Nause Actor Clerk 1 1000033
Harold Schneider Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laurence Mark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ron Bass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harold Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Rafelson Director n/a 2 2000001
Mick Muldoon Actor Doorman 1 1000037
Denise Dennison Actor Stewardess 1 1000034
Robert J Peters Actor Steward 1 1000035
David Kasparian Actor Limo Driver 1 1000036
George Ricord Actor Italian Man 1 1000022
Kate Hall Actor Young Girl 1 1000021
Lois Smith Actor Sara 1 1000007
D.W. Moffett Actor Michael 1 1000008
Leo Rossi Actor Ricci 1 1000009
Mary Woronov Actor Shelley 1 1000010
Terry O'Quinn Actor Bruce 1 1000006
Nicol Williamson Actor William Macauley 1 1000005
Theresa Russell Actor Catharine 1 1000002
Sami Frey Actor Paul Nuytten 1 1000003
Dennis Hopper Actor Ben Dumers 1 1000004
Rutanya Alda Actor Irene 1 1000011
James Hong Actor Shin 1 1000012
Christian Clemenson Actor Artie 1 1000018
Arnsenio "Sonny" Trinidad Actor Tran 1 1000019
Darrah Meeley Actor Dawn 1 1000020
Donegan Smith Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Raleigh Bond Actor Martin 1 1000016
Diane Ladd Actor Etta 1 1000013
Danny Kamekona Actor Detective 1 1000014
Wayne Heffley Actor Etta's Husband 1 1000015
Roger Paradiso Production Manager (New York) 305 5000002
Tommy Thompson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Rafelson Performer ("Magic Island" "Night Hearts") 120819 8000007
Gene Callahan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Irvin E Jim Duffy Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Buck Henshaw Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sonny Kompanek Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Jack Hayes Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Peter Rafelson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Christopher Dedrick Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Rick Simpson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Eric Hulett Lead Person leadman(Seattle) 120957 9000005
Cynthia Hildebrand Casting (New York) 179 10000005
Lora Kennedy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Steve Grummette Consultant computer graphics consultant 120784 12000001
Marge Spencer Casting (Hawaii) 179 10000004
Tawney Anderson Casting (extras/Seattle) 179 10000003
Wallace White Lead Person leadman(Hawaii) 120957 9000006
Terry Liebling Casting n/a 179 10000001
Arthur Anderson Casting (extras/Seattle) 179 10000002
Michael Small Music n/a 120781 8000001
William L Fletcher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Patty Raya Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Mary Jane Nolan Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Carol Flaisher Production Coordinator (Washington DC) 162 5000011
Mark Strachan Location Assistant location manager assistant(Seattle) 120947 5000012
Karen Wookey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Steve Schotenfeld Location Manager (New York) 193 5000007
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Liz Ryan Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000005
Paul Pav Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Conrad L. Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Toll Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Thomas Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
John Bloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maryann Brandon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Conrad W. Hall Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Donald Hansard Camera Coordinator process photography coordinator 121105 6000006
Al Giddings Photography underwater photography(Hawaii) 120835 6000003
Donald R Hansard Jr. Photography process photography engineer 120835 6000004
Elliot Marks Photography stills 120835 6000005
Debra Winger Actor Alexandra Barnes 1 1000001
Synopsis
Federal agent Alexandra Barnes is working on a case involving several millionaires who all died mysteriously. Alexandra suspects that the men were killed by the same person and comes to believe that it was Catherine Petersen, who in fact was married to each of the victims and escaped detection by living under several different assumed identities. When Alexandra finally locates Petersen, she is surprised to find herself being drawn into a friendship with the charming woman.