The Running Man (1987)

Running Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords conspiracy, dystopian, fugitive, future
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Glenn Barbee Song song producer 120859 8000009
Jackie Jackson Song song producer 120859 8000007
Paul Miranne Grip n/a 365 15000011
Steven Abeyta Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jim Dunn Grip n/a 365 15000009
Brian Saunders Grip n/a 365 15000012
David Anderberg Grip n/a 365 15000016
Phillip Pappas Grip n/a 365 15000014
Robert Ken Miyamoto Grip n/a 365 15000013
Bernie Schwartz Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Tierney Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark Cane Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gary R Dodd Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Richard Bryce Goodman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Bill Maley Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Kenneth Borland Grip construction grip 365 15000004
Gary Tandrow Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Erich Todd Petrie Grip n/a 365 15000005
James Marsala Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Maley Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Paula Abdul Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Mike Revell Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Margaret A Mitchell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steven C. McGee Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000029
Carlton Jones Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000002
Peter Stoltz Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Mel Scott Thomas Stunts (Yaphet Kotto) 240 19000004
Joel Kramer Stunts (Arnold Schwarzenegger) 240 19000003
Bennie Dobbins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Larry Freeman Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000028
David Turpin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
A P Lawrence Electrician theatrical lighting electrician 450 15000021
Dave Freeman Electrician theatrical lighting electrician 450 15000020
Steve Gilbard Electrician theatrical lighting electrician 450 15000019
Campbel Hair Electrician theatrical lighting electrician 450 15000022
Michael Hirsch Electrician theatrical lighting electrician 450 15000023
Jan Koshay Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Douglas Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Steve Hastings Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000033
Stephanie Dawn Singer Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000031
David DeGeus ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000007
Bill Wilner ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000006
Rod Rogers ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Tim Hoggatt ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Gary A. Hecker Foley n/a 120961 14000012
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Andrew Torres ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bobbe P Kurtz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Steve LaPorte Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Jim McCoy Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Jeff Dawn Makeup (key) 353 13000011
Richard Snell Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Margaret Rezaie Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000015
Alan L Nineberg ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Larry Singer ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Henry Baghdassarian Wardrobe costume engineer(Dynamo) 120823 13000016
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000013
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Dave Kern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Paul Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor sound editor co-supervisor 229 14000024
Larry Carow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Jeff Jensen Stunts (Erland Van Lidth/Gus Rethwisch) 240 19000005
Mike Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Richard C Franklin Jr. Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000023
Jack Keller Sound sound recording 120816 14000022
Mel Neiman Sound sound processing 120816 14000017
Alan Howarth Sound sound processing 120816 14000016
John S Coffey Sound sound utility 120816 14000015
Donald O Mitchell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000018
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000019
James J Cavarretta Sound sound recording 120816 14000021
Kevin O'Connell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000020
Spike Allison Hooper Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000032
Anthony Brubaker Stunts (Jim Brown) 240 19000006
Rob M Johnson Transportation transportation mechanic 120992 25000014
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013