The Hanoi Hilton (1987)

Hanoi Hilton
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Moriarty Actor (POW) 1 1000001
John Shaw Actor (POW) 1 1000002
Ken Wright Actor (POW) 1 1000003
Paul Le Mat Actor (POW) 1 1000004
David Soul Actor (POW) 1 1000005
Stephen Davies Actor (POW) 1 1000006
Lawrence Pressman Actor (POW) 1 1000007
Doug Savant Actor (POW) 1 1000008
David Smith Actor (POW) 1 1000009
Jeffrey Jones Actor (POW) 1 1000010
John Vargas Actor (POW) 1 1000011
Rick Fitts Actor (POW) 1 1000012
Scotty Sachs Actor (POW) 1 1000013
John Diehl Actor (POW) 1 1000014
Jesse Dabson Actor (POW) 1 1000015
Bruce Fairbairn Actor (POW) 1 1000016
James Acheson Actor (POW) 1 1000017
Anthony Markes Actor (POW) 1 1000018
Bill Cakmis Actor (POW) 1 1000019
Nicolas Freccia Actor (POW) 1 1000020
Robert Ligouri Actor (POW) 1 1000021
Brian Demonbreun Actor (POW) 1 1000022
Tony Gray Actor (POW) 1 1000023
Peter Gray Actor (POW) 1 1000024
Mark Brennan Actor (POW) 1 1000025
Le Tuan Actor (Captor) 1 1000026
Elizabeth Kubota Actor Peasant Militia Girl 1 1000027
Peter Pan Actor Peasant Farmer 1 1000028
Leslie Hung Actor Girl With Oxen 1 1000029
Aki Aleong Actor Cat 1 1000030
Baoan Coleman Actor Rabbit 1 1000031
Augustine Lam Actor (Captor) 1 1000032
Joseph Hieu Actor (Captor) 1 1000033
April Tran Actor (Captor) 1 1000034
Glen Lee Actor (Captor) 1 1000035
Kevin Lee Actor (Captor) 1 1000036
Bill Lee Actor (Captor) 1 1000037
Michael Russo Actor (Captor) 1 1000038
Gloria Carlin Actor (Peace Delegation) 1 1000039
Mark Kemble Actor (Peace Delegation) 1 1000040
Gary Guidinger Actor (Peace Delegation) 1 1000041
D Thomas Actor (Reporter) 1 1000042
Ron Barker Actor (Reporter) 1 1000043
Janet Travers Actor (Reporter) 1 1000044
Colonel Thorsness USAF (Ret) Actor (Home Coming Escort) 1 1000045
Col Hughey USAF-Ret Actor (Home Coming Escort) 1 1000046
Capt Knutson USN Actor (Home Coming Escort) 1 1000047
Marii Mak Voice of Hanoi Hannah 475 1000048
Lionel Chetwynd Director n/a 2 2000001
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rony Yacov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Dart Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Lionel Chetwynd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Glickman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Bender Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Katleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Engelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mark Zetler Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Joyce King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Janis Collister Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Toni Maier Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Richard Levin DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Goldstein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Marc Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Edward Evans Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Gary Farr Photography stills 120835 6000005
Angelo Ruso Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Penelope Shaw Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Barnaby Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Cathy Welch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Booth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jimmy Webb Music n/a 120781 8000001
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kim Oler Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000003
Robin Katz Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Fred Mollin Music Producer scoring sessions producer(New York) 323 8000005
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Laura Goldfader Original Music orchestrations assistant 120838 8000007
Jimmy Webb Song ("What Makes You So Special") 120859 8000008
Henrik Nielsen Song song arranger("Joy to the World" "Hark the Herald Angels Sing") 120859 8000010
R Searcy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Cramer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carol Bosselman Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Reginald Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Kenneth Dromgoole Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Bill Land Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
William Leland Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Jack Canson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Everett Wilson Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Perry Bullington Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Lara Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Nancy Stone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Col Thorsness USAF-Ret Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Charles Davis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Richard LaMotte Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Antonia Vincent Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Murray Lantz Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Charles Davie Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Tamar Wyman Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Henry Soucy Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
James Wingert Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Dee Mansano Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Dee Mansano Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000009
Lily Benyair-Gart Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Kimberly Felix Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Mony Mansano Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Linda Coffey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Duvall Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Ron Bartlett Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Garry Cunningham Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Robert Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Robert Glass Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Richard King Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Ann Ducommun Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Oscar Mitt Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Peter Sullivan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Albert Gasser Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
James Kitto Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joel Kitto Grip company grip 365 15000002
Thomas Marshall Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Dustin Huber Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Darryl Herzon Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Keith Tyrell Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Jensen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Don Payne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Gary Weddington Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marc Kunis Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Kenny Endoso Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Raymond Ma Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eric Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Hoch Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Giardino Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stuart Quan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kevin Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert Itaya Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Bergman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Larry McKinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Mark Jackson Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Gary Gero Animal Supplier n/a 121133 20000003
Lloyd Hamlett Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kathy Vokes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lloyd Hamlett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Dale Brady Special Effects special effects lab(Cannon) 168 23000002
Robert Burman Special Effects special effects lab(Cannon) 168 23000003
Wenden Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000004
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000005
Loma Brookbank Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Leslie Hung Assistant executive assistant(to Lionel Chetwynd) 120820 25000001
Charles Rundell Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Sharon Koller Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Terry Uyeyama Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Kenneth Hughey Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Rodney Knutson Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Read McCleary Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
David Carey Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Jack Bomar Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
David Wheat Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Chuck Baldock Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Douglas Hegdahl Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Everett Alvarez Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Fred Cherry Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Harland Chapman Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
James Hickerson Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Melvin Pollack Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Hervey Stockman Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Mark Wilson Assistant assistance(Motion Media Depository-Department of Defense) 120820 25000019
Donald Baruch Assistant assistance(Deparment of Defense, Office of the Secretary of Defense, Public Affairs) 120820 25000020
J Fowler Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
William Knapp Assistant assistance(United States Army) 120820 25000022
Barbara Lichtenberg Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000023
Enrique Posner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Gary Preisler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Gary Fuchs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
David Haldiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Lee Sanders Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Jeffrey Renfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Stephen Brien Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000030
Gordon Hayes Other fixtures 120795 26000001
Margaret Kelly Other secretary(to Lionel Chetwynd) 120795 26000002
Sean Sult Other painter 120795 26000003
Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A