Amazing Grace and Chuck (1987)

Amazing Grace and Chuck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Family, Fantasy, Sports
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susan M Petersen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rusty Coppleman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Pat Gerhardt Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Kathy Foley Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Frances Mathias Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Pat Gerhardt Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Jonathan Earl Stein Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Robin O'Donoghue Sound sound rerecording mixer(United Kingdom) 120816 14000004
Peter Pennell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Stefna Smal Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
William Thiederman Sound sound rerecording mixer(USA) 120816 14000008
Howard Wilmarth Sound sound rerecording mixer(USA) 120816 14000007
Dominic Lester Sound sound rerecording mixer(United Kingdom) 120816 14000005
Larry Stensvold Sound sound rerecording mixer(USA) 120816 14000006
Fred M Lloyd Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Donna Barrish Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000002
Michael McCrea Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gay Redinger Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Robert Louis Holter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
John Myhre Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Dena Roth Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Taylor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barbara Field Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000008
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason Celich Consultant basketball consultant 120784 12000002
Jack Buehler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Duncan Wilmore Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
David Cass Casting (extras/Bozeman, Montana) 179 10000004
Barbara Harris Casting (looping coordinator) 179 10000002
Lisa S Beasley Casting (extras/Bozeman, Montana) 179 10000003
Jeremy Strachan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Robert K Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Patricia A Turrentine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jeffrey Wetzel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tracy Wheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ardice Tappenbeck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Carolyn Rothstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
J Richard Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ann Negus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jerry F Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Gene Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Aleksandar Zivanovich Other AFI intern 120795 26000002
Pat Kingsley Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
John Beauvais Other paint coordinator 120795 26000001
Chuck Thornton Pilot n/a 570 25000017
Brad Einhorn Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Bobby Maisto Production labor foreman 120824 25000016
Michael Fradianni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gary Wunderwald Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
William Tasgal Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ira Friedlander Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Les Percy Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Barrett Golding Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000004
John Zumpano Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Stephen Crawford Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Orwin Harvey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Barth Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000001
Red Auerbach Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Randy Auerbach Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Christine Pittel Assistant (to David Field and Mike Newell) 120820 25000001
Stephen A Schwartz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chip Radaelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ricky Kerrigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Kathy Durning Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000002
Elmer Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Lindley Hathaway Actor Jerome 1 1000022
A J Kallan Actor Man in Truck 1 1000023
Matt Kerns Actor Shortstop 1 1000024
Robert Harper Actor Bowman 1 1000021
Brian R Hager Actor First Baseman 1 1000020
Clarence Felder Actor Dick Ferguson 1 1000018
Lynne Turner Fitzgerald Actor Network Anchor 1 1000019
Cortney Kutner Actor Carolyn 1 1000025
Harvey Martin Actor Mad Dog 1 1000026
Maite Petersen Actor School Girl 1 1000031
John Russell Actor Stuart Shipley 1 1000032
Gwen Petersen Actor Teacher 1 1000030
Kurt Olsson Actor Tommy 1 1000029
Johnny Most Actor Himself 1 1000027
Natalie Oliver Actor Boston Reporter 1 1000028
James Cotterell Actor Third Baseman 1 1000017
Frances Conroy Actor Pamela 1 1000016
Dennis Lipscomb Actor Johnny B Goode 1 1000006
Lee Richardson Actor Jeffries 1 1000007
Joshua Zuehlke Actor Chuck Murdock 1 1000005
William Petersen Actor Russell 1 1000004
Alex English Actor Amazing Grace Smith 1 1000002
Gregory Peck Actor President 1 1000003
Dean Alexander Actor Sports Broadcaster 1 1000008
Jim Allen Actor Missile Soldier 1 1000009
Steven Bothun Actor Reporter 1 1000014
Michael Bowen Actor Hot Dog 1 1000015
Michael Bond Actor Aide 1 1000013
Alan Autry Actor George 1 1000012
Jim Antonio Actor Strickland 1 1000010
Red Auerbach Actor Himself 1 1000011
Joe Sabatini Actor Airplane Mechanic 1 1000033
Robert Schenkkan Actor Pollack 1 1000034
Eileen McCahill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jeff Ravage Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Vanderbeek Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Annette Haywood-Carter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lois Hartwick Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Susan Zwerman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
David Boyd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Todd Miller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Chris Blunden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Catherine Hodgson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alan Paley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Peter Hollywood Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Suzanne Tenner Photography stills 120835 6000005
Michael J Malone Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Adam Masters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Tilson Actor Soldier 1 1000039
James Tuomey Actor Aide 1 1000040
Manfred Sypold Actor Johann 1 1000038
Rudolf Svehla Actor Russian Translator 1 1000037
Vasek Simek Actor Soviet Premier 1 1000035
Harris Smithe Actor Soldier 1 1000036
Cara Wilder Actor Laura 1 1000041
Mike Newell Director n/a 2 2000001
John Kretchmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carole Keligian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roger M Rothstein Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Field Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Field Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger M Rothstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Lynn Taylor 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A