Wild Thing (1987)

Wild Thing
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Knepper Actor Wild Thing 1 1000001
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Jane 1 1000002
Robert Davi Actor Chopper 1 1000003
Maury Chaykin Actor Trask 1 1000004
Betty Buckley Actor Leah 1 1000005
Guillaume Lemay-Thivierge Actor Wild Thing--Age 10 years 1 1000006
Robert Bedarski Actor Free 1 1000007
Robert Bedarski Actor Wild Thing--Age 3 years 1 1000008
Clark Johnson Actor Winston 1 1000009
Sean Hewitt Actor Father Quinn 1 1000010
Teddy Abner Actor Rasheed 1 1000011
Cree Summer Actor Lisa 1 1000012
Shawn Levy Actor Paul 1 1000013
Rod Torchia Actor Hud 1 1000014
Christine Jones Actor Laurie 1 1000015
Robert Austern Actor Wiz 1 1000016
Tom Rack Actor Braindrain 1 1000017
Alexander Chapman Actor Shakes 1 1000018
Robert Ozores Actor El Borracho 1 1000019
Lorena Gale Actor Scooter 1 1000020
Sony Forbes Actor Doowop 1 1000021
Johnny O'Neil Actor Worker 1 1000022
Alastair Chartey Actor Blood Andrew 1 1000023
Richard Raybourne Actor Blood Eric 1 1000024
Freddie James Actor Blood Flash 1 1000025
George Popovich Actor Cab Driver 1 1000026
Ken Roberts Actor Bugs 1 1000027
Ron Lea Actor Dink 1 1000028
Jose Luis Actor Luis 1 1000029
Claire Rodger Actor Kelly 1 1000030
Lynn Adams Actor Edwina 1 1000031
Elizabeth Turbide Actor Stacey 1 1000032
Diana Sookedeo Actor Kim 1 1000033
Mitsumi Takahashi Actor Katy 1 1000034
Doug Price Actor Cousin Louie 1 1000035
Michael Hunter Actor Teenager 1 1000036
Susan Seymour Actor Teenager 1 1000037
Wally Martin Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000038
Audie Grant Actor Runaway Boy 1 1000039
Jodie Resther Actor School Girl 1 1000040
Carol Francis Actor Lady 1 1000041
Douglas Leopold Actor Gay Man 1 1000042
Patricia Hanganu Actor Girl 1 1000043
Neil Kroetsch Actor Photographer 1 1000044
Harry Stanjofski Actor Sergeant Matty 1 1000045
Tyrone Benskin Actor Detective Maury 1 1000046
Neil Affleck Actor Detective Walt 1 1000047
Arthur Corber Actor Doctor 1 1000048
Griffith Brewer Actor Wino 1 1000049
Anthony Sherwood Actor Will 1 1000050
Joe Cazalet Actor Chuckie 1 1000051
Arthur Holden Actor Gay Bar Manager 1 1000052
Donald Lamoreux Actor Orderly 1 1000053
Sandra Blackie Actor Sid 1 1000054
Ray Roth Actor Nino 1 1000055
Real Andrews Actor Raul 1 1000056
Bonnie Beck Actor Barbara 1 1000057
Jeffrey Chong Actor Joey 1 1000058
Richard Campbell Actor Kenny 1 1000059
Leon Ramsoondar Actor Dennis 1 1000060
Max Reid Director n/a 2 2000001
Max Kleven Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Calloway Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nicolas Clermont Producer n/a 3 3000002
Thomas Coleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Rosenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pieter Kroonenburg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
John Sayles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Sayles From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Larry Stamper From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Estelle Lemieux Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Lyse Lafontaine Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Christian Gagne Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
pedro gandol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruno Bazin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lorne Goloff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frank Rusczcynski Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Huguette Bergeron Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kelly Schumann Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Julie Freund Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Jean Gerin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
France Lachapelle Continuity n/a 890 5000012
Claudette Messier Continuity continuity 2nd unit 890 5000013
Rene Verzier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Protat Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michel Girard Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000003
Michel Bernier Camera loader 2nd unit 120798 6000004
Pierre Duceppe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Larry Lynn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jean-Marc Cassavent Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Serge Ladouceur Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Kevin Jones Photography stills 120835 6000009
Jonathan Wenk Photography stills 120835 6000010
Claude Beauchamp Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Louis Pepin Camera Trainee camera trainee 2nd unit 120998 6000012
Battle Davis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Rosenthal Editor editor apprentice 172 7000003
David Pendleton Editor editor apprentice 172 7000004
James Woodson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jacqueline Carmody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wells Christie Music Arranger synclavier programming 121019 8000002
J Phillips Music Coordinator music coordinator 2nd unit 206 8000003
Jonathan Bogner Music Coordinator music coordinator 2nd unit 206 8000004
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor music editor 2nd unit 214 8000005
Steve Tyrell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Scott Breadman Performer music performer 2nd unit(percussion) 120819 8000007
John Meighen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jocelyn Joli Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Skipp Hobbs Art Director art direction 2nd unit 183 9000003
Mario Racicot Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Charles Dugas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Andre Ratelle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jean-Maurice Fecteau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Michel Chouinard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Diane Gauthier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Josiane Noreau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Laval Guy Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Marie-Therese Brouillard Dresser dresser assistant 120967 9000012
Paul Ventura Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maureen Goodwill Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Barbara Jones Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Paul-Andre Guerin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gaetan Noiseux Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Brigitte McCaighry Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000003
Claude Mailloux Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Brigitte McCaighry Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000005
Kathryn Casault Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Christiane Fattori Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Marie-Angele Breitner-Protat Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Claire Garneau Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000009
Denise Lemieux Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Ginette Regis Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Robert Houle Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000012
Richard Morrison ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Pierre Blain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ken Polk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
John Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Neil Brody Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David Kitay Sound sound mixing engineer 2nd unit 120816 14000006
David Kitay Sound sound recording 2nd unit 120816 14000007
Michael Letho Sound engineer assistant 2nd unit 120816 14000008
John Brasher Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Roberta Doheny Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Zorana Baltic Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Sarah Brady Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Beth Bergeron Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Baird Bryant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Lars Nelson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Adriane Kasper Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Maria Domingo Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Henri Blondeau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Normand Mercier Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000019
Louis Marion Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000020
Francois Dupere Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Philipe Palu Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Sylvain Labrecque Grip n/a 365 15000003
Francois Daignault Grip n/a 365 15000004
Christian Benard Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000005
Dominique Sanche Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000006
Jean-Marc Hebert Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jacques Fortier Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000008
Sylvain Bernier Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bernard Arseneau Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Daniel Schwartzberg Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jean Daoust Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Claude Pothier Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000013
Borek Sedivek Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000014
Sylvain Bergevin Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000015
Robert Baylis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Robert Auclair Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000017
Pierre Provost Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000018
Rene Guillard Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Gilles Fortier Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000020
Lilly Partheniou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Manon Bougie Accountant accounting supervisor 120802 16000002
Carole LaGace Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000003
Peter Cox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Swigert Stunts stunts 2nd unit 240 19000002
Adrien Lachance Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tim Walton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Yvon Brizard Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bertrand Rousseau Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Claude Gingras Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Jacques Belair Welder welding 121059 21000006
Christian Lafortune Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christine Jasmin Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000002
Jacques Godbout Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Giles Rieuxpeyroux Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Bob Carrol Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Normand Simpson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Charles-Henri Duclos Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Francis Youri Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Lancelot Tremblay Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
France Belisle Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Ross MacKay Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000011
Ross Shorer Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000012
Michelle Cournoyer Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000013
Simon LaFarge Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000014
Francois LeBlanc Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000015
Simon LaHaye Assistant Props prop buyer assistant 120904 24000001
Simon Fauteux Assistant Props prop buyer assistant 120904 24000002
Skipp Hobbs Props props 2nd unit 120817 24000003
Ronald Fauteux Props master prop buyer 120817 24000004
Pierre Fournier Props (set) 120817 24000005
Louis Gascon Props props assistant(set) 120817 24000006
Charles Dugas Props props assistant 2nd unit 120817 24000007
Claude Cardinal Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000001
Raymond Dupuis Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000002
Karl Archambault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Frederic Lefebvre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Francois Fauteux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Claude Lacoursiere Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michel Bolduc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
C Baxter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lorne Orleans Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000009
Paul Bourque Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000010
Dan Conora Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Reni Sekon Production Associate production controller assistant 120822 25000012
Flores Boudrias Transportation picture vehicle coordinator assistant 120992 25000013
Pierre Bedard Driver (office) 273 25000014
David O'Donnell Driver (cast) 273 25000015
William Kukura Driver n/a 273 25000016
Alain Brouillette Driver n/a 273 25000017
Denis Gingras Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Jean-Jacques Gervais Other clapper 120795 26000002
Jean-Jacques Gervais Other loader 120795 26000003
Adolph Riel Other lettering 120795 26000004
Ronald Gilbert Other computer operator 120795 26000005
Finn Nielsen Other gun specialist 120795 26000006
Fernand Boudrias Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000007
Michel Bernier Other clapper 2nd unit 120795 26000008
Kevin Tierney Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Shona French Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A