My Demon Lover (1987)

My Demon Lover
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randal A Goya Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ahmad Shirazi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120804 19000001
Edgard Mourino Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000002
Dennis Fierman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Bern Hayden Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Jack Cooley Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Greg P Russell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Dan Bradley Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Traci Daugs Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Guy Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lauri Ann Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Everett Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ursula Canci Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dave Cass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rolf Pardula Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Jean Fraser Wardle ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Robert Green Hall Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Tom McKinley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gigi Williams Makeup n/a 353 13000002
S Sue Elliott Makeup makeup 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 353 13000003
Gerald T Olson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Annette Benson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist (New York) 199 9000006
Libet Arnold Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Carl Fullerton Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000004
John Caglione Jr. Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000005
Michael R Thomas Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects 2nd unit(New York) 120881 13000011
Ainslee Colt DeWolf Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Jacqueline Pinon Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000013
John Dods Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Richie Alanzo Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Neal Martz Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Doug Drexler Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Sunday Englis Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Peter Hoch Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Hancock Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000008
Jay Godfrey Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000009
K C Hodenfield Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000010
Doll Mohead Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
James Brummel Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000007
Jennifer Millar Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000006
Chris Kershaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Kevin Ivey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Elsa Springer-Farrar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Paul Mancuso Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Osman Posada Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000013
Maria Maggenti Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(New York) 275 25000019
Sharon S Perl Production Associate production controller 120822 25000020
Will Watkins Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Michael Edwards Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(New York) 275 25000018
James Geyer Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(New York) 275 25000017
John Fideler Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 275 25000014
Scott Coder Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 275 25000015
Edmund Flor Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(New York) 275 25000016
Patricia K Fuenzalida Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Deana Albers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Lynn Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Louise Woolf Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Craig Newman Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Gary Tacon Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mark Sutton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eddie Mulder Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Pherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000002
Adams R Calvert Effects Coordinator special mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000003
Braden Clary Main Title Design animation titles 120925 23000009
Jeff Burks Animator n/a 483 23000010
Ted Rae Animator stop-motion animator 483 23000011
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000008
Charles Spurgeon Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects 121086 23000007
James Balsam Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000004
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator n/a 121082 23000005
Fay Conkel Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects 121086 23000006
Jeffrey Robbins Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000004
Douglas B Dick Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Leslie Ray Actor Leggy Redhead 1 1000027
Hank Rolike Actor Doctor 1 1000028
Lin Shaye Actor Anemic Counter Girl 1 1000029
Tasia Valenza Actor Miguela 1 1000030
Pee Wee Piemonte Actor Charles Monster 1 1000026
Virginia Peters Actor Frumpy Woman 1 1000025
Luce Morgan Actor Woman From Jersey 1 1000022
James Morrissey Actor Monster 1 1000023
Raymond Patterson Actor 3rd Reporter in Police Station 1 1000024
Kym Valentine Actor 1st Reporter in Police Station 1 1000031
Daniel Zippi Actor Nerd 1 1000032
Pierre David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Larry A. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sara Risher Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Robert Shaye Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Camp III Director 2nd unit director(Los Angeles) 2 2000004
Charles Loventhal Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted G Vujovich Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Steven Fierberg Director 2nd unit director(New York) 2 2000003
Kelly McCullough Actor Blonde on Street 1 1000021
Karl Johnson Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000020
Larry "Bud" Melman Actor Man in Health Food Store 1 1000007
Eva Charney Actor Grady 1 1000008
Dan Patrick Brady Actor Chip 1 1000009
Gina Gallego Actor Sonia Valdez 1 1000006
Alan Fudge Actor Captain Phil Janus 1 1000005
Michelle Little Actor Denny 1 1000002
Arnold Johnson Actor The Fixer 1 1000003
Robert Trebor Actor Charles 1 1000004
Donovan Baker Actor Burly Cop 1 1000010
Teresa Bowman Actor Well-Dressed Woman in Subway 1 1000011
James Gleason Actor Alert Cop 1 1000017
Steven Hutchins Actor Young Kaz 1 1000018
Franis James Actor Mrs Szegulesco 1 1000019
Ellen Gerstein Actor Policewoman 1 1000016
Frank Colangelo Actor Bum on Denny's Street 1 1000015
David Cass Actor Grady's Partner 1 1000012
Betsy Chasse Actor Bibi 1 1000013
Marsha Clark Actor 2nd Reporter in Police Station 1 1000014
Leslie Ray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Rogosin Unit Manager (New York) 120832 5000001
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kevin Benson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Michael Spellman Song ("Let Go (Theme From My Demon Lover)") 120859 8000004
Ronald Roose Editor n/a 172 7000001
James McCalmont Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(New York) 239 6000004
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Tufty Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
Alan Caso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sean Lyons Song ("Let Go (Theme From My Demon Lover)") 120859 8000005
Gary Mallaber Song songs("No Comment" "Snake Charms") 120859 8000006
John Neulin Song Performer ("Chemical Reaction") 120788 8000012
Brent Swift Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathy Curtis Cahill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
The Shangs Song Performer ("No Comment" "Snake Charms") 120788 8000011
Intimate Strangers Song Performer ("Let Go (Theme From My Demon Lover)") 120788 8000010
John Massara Song songs("No Comment" "Snake Charms") 120859 8000007
Byron Allred Song songs("No Comment" "Snake Charms") 120859 8000008
John Neulin Song n/a 120859 8000009
Christine Vachon Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit(New York) 162 5000021
Kristin Reeves Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000020
Polly Chung Production Manager (New York) 305 5000007
Evan Dunsky Production Manager production manager 2nd unit(New York) 305 5000008
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lisa Hollingshead Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Keith Shartle Production Manager special visual effects production manager 305 5000005
Giulie Schnitzler Unit Manager unit manager 2nd unit(New York) 120832 5000002
Mark Slater Production Supervisor (New York) 307 5000003
Pieter Jan Brugge Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
C C Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Edward T Parmelee Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000017
Victoria Westhead Location Manager (New York) 193 5000018
Julie K Rogers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Joe Fineman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Evan Dunsky Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(New York) 163 5000015
Andy Miller Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000012
Benita Allen Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(New York) 163 5000013
Neil Danziger Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(New York) 163 5000014
Scott Valentine Actor Kaz 1 1000001
Synopsis